Wanted (AUS)

33000

Sire:
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001
Dam:
Fragmentation (AUS) 2000
Dam Sire:
Snippets (AUS) 1984
DOB:
25 August 2006
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Inglis Digital
Location:
Greenmount 4359 QLD, Australia
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Outlaw Ned BLLA (VIC) R3 in 3h 2m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

WANTED (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Fragmentation, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
36729319156510965 (3)over $19m.0.88
per foals79.8%52.0%1.53.01.4% (0.8%)$53,793 
 per starters65.2%1.93.71.7% (1.0%)$67,378 

WANTED 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 293 progeny to race, 191 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $19 million, 5 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




LEICESTER - HELENE LEADINGSTAR (H.K.) (14g, Galileo, Irish River). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, A$535,730, HK$6,113,250, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, HKJC Harlech H., MRC United Petroleum H., HKJC Mui Wo H., 2d HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, MRC Annie & Sid H., HKJC New Street H., 3d HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MVRC PKF H., HKJC Peak H., Victoria Park H., Beas River H., 4th HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

VITAL SILVER (13g, Marooned, Silver Knight). 8 wins to 1400m, A$778,050, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Skyracing.TV-Provincial Championship H., Crown Sports Bar H., Salinger H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Pinjarra RC Mandurah Cup, 3d WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Bunbury S., L, WATC Jolly Beggar H., Tabtouch P., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SIRIUS SUSPECT (14g, Galileo, Rory's Jester). 8 wins at 1200m to 2020-21, A$518,250, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Pakenham RC Hanson H., VRC Royal Ascot H., Flemington Event Staff H., MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H., 2d VRC March S., L, Furlong Bar H., Grand H., 3d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Straight Six H., L, MVRC Emma Boling P., 4th VRC Victorian Sprint Final H., L.

MISTER YEOH (14g, Scenic, Brocco). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$11,460, S$836,888, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, PGI Jockeys Challenge Australia (2nd Leg), Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L, 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Merlion Trophy, L, Rocket Man Sprint, L, Mr Big S., 4th Singapore TC Fortune Bowl, L.

DEAD OR ALIVE (12g, Daylami, Jaazeiro). Winner at 2, SAJC Oaklands P., L.

Sort After (12f, More Than Ready, Zeditave). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m, A$233,305, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L.

Wazzenme (13g, Strategic, Bluebird). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$206,210, 2d MRC TROA Supports Jockeys Trust 2YO H., Catanach's Jewellers 2YO H., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Greg Miles Trophy, Roof Garden H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

Shaf (11g, Jade Robbery, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m, A$353,260, 19,268Dhs, SAJC Schweppes SA Sprint Final H., VRC Jockey Celebration Day H., MRC Arvanitis Philanthropy H., SAJC Schweppes H., Tawqeet H., Oakbank RC Channel 7 H., 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., SAJC Farmers Union Iced Coffee H., 3d MVRC Schweppes H., SAJC Melbourne Cup Live at Morphettville H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Oakbank S., L.

Surf Seeker - Sun Seeker (Sing.) (12g, Imperial Prince, Crested Wave). 7 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2021, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 2d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Singapore TC Class 5 H.-4 times, 3d Singapore TC Kranji D S., Class 4 H.-twice.

Butch Kissidy - Unselfish Trust (Mac.) (13g, Elusive Quality, Stravinsky). 6 wins to 1500m, 3d Macau 4YO Prelude, L.

Rough Justice (11g, Maroof, Shannon). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$565,890, MRC Pancare Foundation P., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., Red Tempo H., MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Wangaratta TC Crownbet Vobis Gold Eldorado, 2d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC Schweppes Flemington Fling S., Emirates Airline H., Bruce Gadsden H., Western Health Pharmacy Cup, AR Creswick Series Heat H., Hong Kong Jockey Club H., MVRC Sitetech Solutions H., MRC (Mornington) Get Around The Williamhillwolf H., 3d VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, Dalray H., Country Achiever Gerald Egan H., MVRC Gold Carat, MRC Sheen Group H., Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., 4th VRC All Victorian Sprint Final H., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L.

Mystified (13f, Forest Danger, Cozzene). 5 wins to 1200m, A$316,000, MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H., MRC Ike Hollingworth H., SAJC Magic of Matt Tarrant H., James Boag's Premium H., Rick Chesson P., 2d SAJC James Boag's H., Hughes Limousines H., Terry Howe Printing H., Mypunter.com H., Gia and Sophia Gonis H., Vicki Quinn H., MVRC Roll'd H., 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, John C Harris 70th Birthday H., Evright H., Meegs & Rorz Get Hitched H., Hughes Limousines H., James Boag's Premium H., Thomas Farms Kitchen H., 4th VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L.

Badcoe (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Snippets). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

War Point (11g, Secret Savings, Sir Tristram). Winner at 2, A$155,755, 2d VRC UCI S., L, MVRC City Jeep H., Mayoral Charity Community H., SAJC Quayclean H., 3d MRC Inglis Ready2race Sale Bonus H., Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria VOBIS Gold Reef P., The Cove Hotel H.

Ash Grey (12g, Linamix, Woodman). 11 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$246,825, Alice Springs Cup, Darwin TC Aufs Chief Minister's Cup H., 3d Darwin Cup.

Through the Cracks (14g, More Than Ready, Geiger Counter). 7 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$545,575, ATC Polytrack Provincial Championships Final, Bisley Workwear H., Newcastle JC Hunter Valley Premium Meats H., 2d Newcastle JC Provincial Championships Qualifier, 3d ATC Southern Cross H., New at Darleyaus Twitter H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

Sharpness (13f, Distorted Humor, Snippets). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$137,575, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics H., ATC TAB Rewards H., Hyland Race Colours P.

Salubrious (14g, Savabeel, Danzig). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$201,690, WATC Freshman Sires 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Hahn Superdry H., 2d WATC Penfolds 2YO P., Get the Tabtouch 2YO P., Pinjarra RC Programmed Property Services 2YO P., 3d WATC Seacorp H., 4th WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L.

Retosona (14f, Fuji Kiseki, Red Anchor). 3 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$94,350, WATC Get the Tabtouch P., 20 Times Man United H., 3d Pinjarra RC Professionals Pinjarra P.

Wanted Diva (14f, Woodman, Bletchingly). 2 wins at 2, A$109,700, MVRC Dominant Cleaning Solutions 2YO H.

Want to Rock (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Archregent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$110,450, VRC New Year 2YO P.

Kalabek (11f, Zeditave, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$101,690, MRC JRA 2YO H., The Cove Hotel H., 2d MVRC Wedrive.com.au Your Car H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H.

Wanted by All (13g, Rory's Jester, Kaldoun). 10 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$188,930, SAJC David Fazakerley Freedom H., Barry Simpson H., Sir Prancealot at Cornerstone H., 2d SAJC Projection Graphics P., Ubet H., James Boag's Premium P., 3d SAJC Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Voulait (14g, Cape Cross, Seeking the Gold). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$153,025, BRC Giddy Up Club H., 3d BRC Fun Over Fifty H., Ipswich TC Carpet Court H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

Want to Bolt (14g, Encosta de Lago, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1300m, A$116,740, Toowoomba TC Gemlife H.

Moor Wanted (14g, Belong to Me, Manila). 6 wins to 1200m to 2021-22, A$279,080, VRC Pin & Win Fundraiser Trophy H., 2d VRC LUCRF Super H., Country Achiever A Coffey H., MVRC Schneider Electric H., Kernow Klassic H., 3d VRC Mrs Claus Bakery H., MRC Ladbrokes H., 2unitspodcast H., Ladbrokes Punter Assist H.

Dangerous Breeding (12f, Hurricane Sky, Sovereign Red). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$167,643, Warrnambool RC VOBIS Gold Strike.

True Grit (14c, Viscount, Thunder Gulch). 5 wins at 1650m, 1800m, HK$3,620,200, HKJC Shan Pui River H., Cheung Chau H., Sweet Orange H., Chaoyangmen H., France Galop Members' H., 3d HKJC Dandelion H., Tsing Yi H.

Gougers (13g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 5 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$171,690, SAJC Furphy H., Storm Water Solutions H., Winning Edge Presentations H., Gawler & Barossa JC Holdfast Insurance H., 2d SAJC AAMI H., Schweppes H., Furphy H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H.-twice, Black Swan Classic Dips H., 3d SAJC TAB H.

Lynch Mob (13g, Prince of Birds, Tristino). 5 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$141,465, SAJC Table & Chair Co H., Happy Engagement Josh & Lisa H., Hit107 H., 2d SAJC TAB H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Live Streaming H., SAJC Ubet H., Pakenham RC Iron Jack Australian Lagers H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1251382470002,392,246
12/13715532100112,599,439
13/1412496642021 (1)2 (1)6,436,284
14/159963431303 (2)5 (3)6,923,738
15/1632231845001,228,970
16/17221281500328,948
17/18134230050,360
18/19242000016,970
Totals4362931915655 (3)8 (4)19,976,955

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2962014221111,670
3236100361282 (1)3 (2)20,090
4250144364153 (2)4 (2)56,462

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts156113253755 (3)8 (4)94,561
Fillies13778251900038,141

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1864034660011,102
1001 - 1200m265101442072 (2)2 (2)26,309
1201 - 1400m23897331552320,046
1401 - 1600m1615117821113,453
1601 - 1800m811510320028,335
1801 - 2000m478490017,482
2001 - 2200m37104111 (1)1 (1)8,473
2201 - 2400m81010019,790
> 2400m72121 (1)1 (1)59,229

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (328)102000940
15/16 (201)421520022,809
16/17 (240)311510011,208
17/18 (189)522920028,993
18/19 (171)522820035,676
19/20 (253)20100003,308
Totals9699700102,934

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (421)18434400176,365
14/15 (167)45161761811863,942
15/16 (114)843440347001,441,956
16/17 (57)1495584677002,693,889
17/18 (43)1547710131351(1)2(2)3,523,035
18/19 (69)123578301091(1)2(1)2,831,967
19/20 (97)913858549002,269,782
20/21 (145)6331442531(1)1(1)1,624,942
21/22 (194)24351400119,995
Totals26817043804964(3)6(4)15,545,873

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20131010009,975
20143481031000524,485
2015682527528111,003,959
20161164060758001,990,138
2017179741102115003,410,943
20181798011761552(1)4(2)4,906,919
2019131658731061(1)2(1)4,132,288
2020883765561003,049,302
20215821302321(1)1(1)948,946
Totals29319150945655(3)8(4)19,976,955

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia26817043804964(3)6(4)15,545,873
Hong Kong538611002,541,213
Singapore16818614121,237,654
Macau6270700280,010
Malaysia1081592000197,430
New Zealand9699700102,934
South Africa327880065,232
U.A.E.1030006,609
Korea1080000
Philippines11252000
Totals29319150945655(3)8(4)19,976,955

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters20526423814764462666
Starts7922015122268016714448189
Winners4510794411310412
Wins75225149752113412
%Wnrs/Starters22.0%40.5%39.5%27.9%20.3%21.7%15.4%16.7%33.3%
%wins/Starts9.5%11.2%12.2%11.0%12.6%9.0%8.3%5.6%22.2%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters102716935212
Starts1267281177232
Winners022101001
Wins023101001
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%7.4%12.5%11.1%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%3.0%10.7%9.1%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%50.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters536219311000
Starts829023311000
Winners1063100000
Wins1074100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters111188136601112511
Starts234513268941516611
Winners184534812001
Wins225336812001

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters14321819812256422265
Starts476141293158315112742178
Winners26797036139411
Wins43165109662011411

 


 

 

WANTED
Bay horse       Foaled 2006 
 

FASTNET ROCK Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy (USA)Nijinsky
GatanaMarauding (NZ)
FRAGMENTATION
    2000
SnippetsLunchtime (GB)Silly Season
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere (Can)
Southern SprinterSouthern Appeal (USA)Valid Appeal
Ceres MistPlush (NZ)

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1646 rnrs, 1162 wnrs, 145 SW, inc. Atlantic Jewel (ATC All Aged S., Gr.1), Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Avantage, Laganore, Planet Rock, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Driefontein, Comin' Through, Catchy, Amicus, One Master, Unforgotten, Heroic Valour, Awesome Rock, Atlante, Super Cool, etc.

 

1st dam

FRAGMENTATION, by Snippets. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$144,530, VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, SAJC Easyshift H., Broadway Butchers 2YO H., 2d MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, King Charlemagne H., Smoke-Free H., 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3. Dam of 9 foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

WANTED (c by Fastnet Rock) 3 wins. See below.

SHRAPNEL (c by Charge Forward) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$293,935, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, Breeders' S., Gr.3, MVRC TEAC Audio Visual Spectacular P., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L. Sire.

 One More World (g by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1400m, HKJC Lei Yue Mun Park H., 2d HKJC Swaine Cup.

 Home Scene (g by Exceed and Excel) Placed at 3 in 2018-19, 3d ATC Total Canteen H., BRC Racing Qld Marketing P.

 Scattered (f by Tale of the Cat (USA)) Unraced. Dam of 6 winners-

INTERSPERSED (f Sebring) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$133,050, Canberra Guineas, L, 2d ATC Membership on Sale H., 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3.

Cana (f Fastnet Rock) 3 wins to 1400m, A$203,435, ATC Bradford Soundscreen H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d MRC Foundation H., MVRC William Hill H., 3d MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

 Shamrock Slipper. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1000m, A$254,000, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., 2d BRC Skyracing.tv 2YO H., Sirromet Love My Wine H., Cardno Shaping the Future H., 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

 Evacuation. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$89,500, ATC St Mary's RSL H.

 Hong Qigong. Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H.

 Any Destination. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

 Montenegro Man. Winner at 1000m in 2018-19, 2d SAJC Leconfield Wines H., 3d MVRC Sarah's Dream H., MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H.

 

2nd dam

SOUTHERN SPRINTER, by Southern Appeal (USA). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Silvermoor H. Sister to IN THE MIST (dam of DE LAGO MIST), half-sister to Danazar. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

FRAGMENTATION (f Snippets) 4 wins. See above.

 I'm Yours. 4 wins at 1200m, 1350m, QTC Shail H., BTC QRU H., 2d AJC Cabravale Diggers Ern Kavanagh H. Producer.

 

3rd dam

CERES MIST, by Plush (NZ). Raced once. Half-sister to BOLD RACE, Big Bruiser. Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

IN THE MIST (f Southern Appeal) 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2250m, A$215,020, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, Johnnie Walker Classic H., L, OJ Smith Challenge S., L, John D Lee S., L-twice, Living Health H., 2d SAJC Sedgwick Classic S., Gr.2, Centaurea Trophy, L, Hill-Smith S., L, 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, Gr.3. Dam of 4 winners-

DE LAGO MIST (f Encosta de Lago) 2 wins at 2, A$371,875, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Showie's Boutique H., 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., L. Dam of 5 winners-

INTO THE MIST (f Redoute's Choice) 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

INSTINCTION (c Exceed and Excel) 4 wins to 1500m, A$274,160, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, Zeditave S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th ATC Maurice McCarten S., L. Sire.

Granma Gertey (f Danzero) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Quezette S., L, 3d VRC Heaven Extras Plate H. Producer.

Danazar (c Danzero) Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy S., L, Made of Gold H., Sajc.com.au 2YO H., 3d SAJC Aristocrat Bushranger H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Oaklands P., L.

 

Race Record: 15 Starts 3-4-2 A$1,216,000.
Joint Third Colt on 2009-10 Australasian 3YO Classification. Won VRC Newmarket H., Gr 1 (1200m), AJC Kindergarten S., Gr 3 (1100m), STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H. (1100m), 2nd VRC Patinack Classic, Gr 1, Lightning S., Gr 1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr 1, VRC Danehill S., Gr 2, 3rd MRC Schillaci S., Gr 2-in track record time, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr 1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr 1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252-1A$202,500
310141A$1,013,500
Totals:15342A$1,216,000
At 2 : AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Purdey and Our Joan of Arc)
STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H. (1100m)
3d AJC Canonbury S., L (1100m to Tickets and Manhattan Rain)
At 3 : VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Eagle Falls and Starspangledbanner)
2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1 (1200m to All Silent and beating Bank Robber)
Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m to Nicconi and beating Shellscrape)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Turffontein and beating Sniper's Bullet)
VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m to Black Caviar and beating Rarefied)
3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m in track record time to Lucky Secret and Apache Cat)
4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m)
MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m)
MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2009)
117 (in 2010).

FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2385 r:1957 w:1396 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
FRAGMENTATION (AUS)
B. 2000
SW 4 wins
f:9 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Southern Sprinter
B. 1990
Wnr 5 wins
f:5 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Southern Appeal
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:189 r:166 w:101 SW:7
Valid AppealIn Reality21
Desert Trial2
Southern GemTropical Breeze1
Briolette26
Ceres Mist
Gr. 1982
NP
f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
PlushSovereign Edition13
Unpainted22
RaciceRagtime3
Encircle7
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 1957 progeny to race, 1390 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $221 million, 179 stakes winners, 146 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m to 2020-21, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m to 2020, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$2,516,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Man Shake H., Maroubra Mile, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Pat Hyland H., Theraces H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 10 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2021, £1,000, €12,880, A$1,825,271, 65,800Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

ROCKET SPADE (17c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m in 2020-21, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$743,199, A$16,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m to 2020-21, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2019.4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £434,737, €226,355, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$945,057, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Filante H., Drinkwise Mile H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Dulcify H., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt's RC Heineken 3 H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$173,237, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Delta Insurance H., 3d Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Foxwedge (22), Hinchinbrook (22), Smart Missile (22), Rothesay (7), Wanted (5), Atlante, Your Song, Stryker, El Roca, Highly Recommended, Rock 'n' Pop, Curved Ball, Fascinating Rock, Rocker, etc.

WANTED - Qld Stallion For Sale

Stud Comments

With WANTED’S impressive racing history and his exciting progeny leaving their winning mark on track, it is an effortless decision for breeders to send their mares to the Gr.1 winning son of FASTNET ROCK.

WANTED collected more than $1.1m in prizemoney and defeated an extensive list of track stars – a remarkable achievement.

His Gr.1 success in the Newmarket Handicap (1200m) saw him lead all the way, from barrier to winning post, dominating his rivals – STARSPANGLEDBANNER, EAGLE FALLS, HEADWAY, ALL SILENT, NICCONI and EL SEGUNDO.

He was an $800,000 Easter yearling graduate, and his quality attributes have been seen in his progeny, with his yearlings selling up to $460,000.

WANTED is stamping his progeny with the speed and class he produced on the race track. A junior in his career as a sire, WANTED’S results speak for themselves, including recent Gr.1 winner LEICESTER - now racing in Hong Kong as HELENE LEADINGSTAR (replay attached of his 2018 SA Derby win).

Other stakes winning progeny include MISTER YEOH, DEAD OR ALIVE, VITAL SILVER (replay attached).

Queensland sires tables 2017-18 season:
• 1st – Leading Sire by Wins standing in Queensland
• 1st – Leading Sire by Winners standing in Queensland
• 1st – Leading Sire by Prizemoney standing in Queensland

WANTED’S outstanding achievements were certainly noticed and was awarded Joint Third Colt in the Australasian 3YO Classification.

To date, this season (2017/18) WANTED has sired 66 individual winners for 113 wins highest of all stallions standing in QUEENSLAND.

He currently stands at Clear Mountain Fairview Stud Queensland for $5500 and served 41 in the 2018 breeding season.



For Sale

Name:
Mighty Missmurphie
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
10 November 2012
Location:
Greta West 3675 VIC, Australia