Sornja

**SOLD** Talented 5yo Metro Performing Mare by REAL SAGA

Sold

View pedigree

(GST not applicable)

Particulars
Name:
Sornja
Category:
Sire:
Real Saga (AUS) 2006
Dam:
She's Just Dreamy (AUS) 2004
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Mare
DOB:
29 September 2013
COB:
Australia
Location:
Eagle Farm 4009 QLD, Australia

This horse is being sold As Agent:

By: Royal Bloodstock
Location
Description

SORNJA is the 5yo Brisbane Metro performer with 2 wins and 13 placings from 27 starts, 5 of those placings at Metro level.


She is a winner over 1200m & 1800m who possesses a big finish with the ability to run quick closing sectionals and it is extremely rare for her to miss a cheque. To date she has earnings of $110,050 with capacity for lots more.


Sornja also has residual value as a broodmare after racing being half sister to Listed Winner SILVER CITY.


To watch all her replays go to www.racingqueensland.com.au


For more information on this quality mare please contact Royal Bloodstock.

Location

Make an Enquiry

Danielle Hamlin , Royal Bloodstock

P O Box 2401, Bomaderry 2541 NSW, Australia

Mobile Phone Fax
0433 382 107 0433 382 107 0282 463 487
Int'l mobile Int'l phone Int'l fax
+61433382107 +61433382107 +61282463487

Website: http://www.royalbloodstock.com.au

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

How to make an offer
Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

SORNJA
Bay mare       Foaled 2013 
 

REAL SAGA Tale of the Cat (USA)Storm CatStorm Bird
YarnMr. Prospector
Windy KateAir Express (Ire)Salse
Kate be GoodSemipalatinsk (USA)
SHE'S JUST DREAMY
    2004
AucashDanehill (USA)Danzig
All Grace (NZ)Sir Tristram (Ire)
Blushing Bijou (NZ)Nassipour (USA)Blushing Groom
Milluna's GemShowdown (GB)

REAL SAGA (AUS) (2006). 4 wins at 2, STC Todman S., Gr.2. Sire of 365 rnrs, 221 wnrs, inc. SW Candelara (ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3), Real Surreal, Sylpheed, Real Good, Sagaronne, Secret Saga, SP Sagatona, Stroak, Epic Saga, Kirabo, Easy Drama, Choose a Saga and of Mishani Romance, Coastal Prince, Real Princess, Realing, Powerful Saga, Saga Miss, Saga of the Storm, A Day to Remember, No Problem, Outback Saga, Hot Saga, Real Mean, You Did What, etc.

 

1st dam

SHE'S JUST DREAMY, by Aucash. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of 5 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

SILVER CITY (g by Nothing to Lose (USA)) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, WRC Wellesley S., L, 3d ARC OPSM H., Shamrock Recruitment H.

 Sornja (f by Real Saga) 4 wins. See below.

 Sleep Tight (f by Real Saga) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 2d BRC Queensland Breeders TBQA H., Padua College 2YO P., Ipswich TC Jo-Ann Miller MP H., 3d BRC BMAG 2YO H., United Voice Qld H.

 In Seattle (g by Real Saga) Placed in 2018-19 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

BLUSHING BIJOU (NZ), by Nassipour (USA). 7 wins to 1500m, A$191,595, BATC Michael's Restaurant S.H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., L, VRC Gillette Sensor H., QTC Crown Lager Quality H., VRC Rainbird H., QTC Fosters Lager H., 2d MVRC Alister H., Paul Philips H., 3d VRC Cadbury H., VATC CD O'Halloran H., 4th VRC Standish H., Gr.3. Half-sister to ROMAN LAUREL, Kirov Dancer. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

 Duel Fuel. 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, QTC Seniors Interest Branch H., BTC Lasseters Hotel & Casino H., QTC Year of Outback H., 3d STC Colgate H.

 Tobecanny. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 3d BTC Northlakes Golf Club H. Producer.

 Pasada. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 She's Just Dreamy. Winner. See above.

 

3rd dam

Milluna's Gem, by Showdown (GB). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, MVRC Alexandra H., STC Singapore Airlines H., AJC Camp Cove H., 2d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Queen of the Turf S., L, 4th STC Tea Rose S., L. Sister to Dreaming (dam of DREAM'S DELIGHT), half-sister to RECOLLECT. Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

BLUSHING BIJOU (f Nassipour) 7 wins. See above.

ROMAN LAUREL (g Twig Moss) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$87,550, VRC Mollison H., L, VATC Liberal H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3, Dromana Highweight H., Biscay H., Pelham H., 3d SAJC Tenspot Keno H.

Kirov Dancer (f Zabeel) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Black Shoes H., STC Desirable 2YO H., 2d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, STC Grammer Lad H., 3d AJC Darren Clark H., STC Oatlands 2YO H. Dam of 7 winners-

Dance on Wood (f Woodman) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2250m, A$157,025, VRC PCS H., 2d VRC St Leger, Gr.3, Yarra Glen Cup, MRC Carlton Draught H., 3d VRC Saab H., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Ballarat Cup, L, VRC Blevic H. Dam of 7 winners-

DANCE TO THE STARS (f Galileo) 6 wins at 1500m, 1600m, R418,545, Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L, Greyville Bosch Hoek Equine Hospital H., Sasko H., Lions Clubs International H., Scottsville J&B Met P., 2d Clairwood Fourth Dimension Kitchen H., Greyville JVR Steel P., Clairwood Rugby Five Convert It! P., Scottsville Golden Key Society UKZN Chapter H., 3d Greyville Canon Johannesburg H., Union Canvas H., 4th Scottsville Flamboyant S., Gr.3. Producer.

St Verdi (g Stravinsky) 6 wins at 1200m, NZ$98,700, A$28,800, ARC Singapore Turf Club Trophy, Graeme Thomson Antique Jewellery H., Lindauer Piccolo H., Countdown to Karaka H., QTC Hidden Dragon P., 2d ARC Newmarket H., L, Waikato RC Miss Potential H., 4th ARC Railway H., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, WRC Lightning H., L.

 Margobelle. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of 9 winners-

WELLS STREET (g Magic of Money) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, A$103,500, SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L, Showies Boutique Regent Arcade H., It's Our Buy in June & July H., Gallipoli Trophy H., 2d SAJC Arab Steed Hotel H., 3d SAJC Cleanevent H.

 Minnastar. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

Star Missile (g Smart Missile) 2 wins at 1400m, A$90,645, in 2018-19, 2d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

 Whiskey's Gem. 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, STC Steyne Hotel H., Hoyts Television H., 3d STC Parkroyal St Kilda Road Welter H.

 Great Beginnings. Winner at 2, WATC Graduation S.

 

Race Record: 32 Starts 4-10-3 A$136,300.
Won GCTC Interrisk Maiden P. (1800m), Casterton Just Brakes & Exhausts H. (1400m), GCTC Ezequote H. (1400m), SCTC Suppawt Guide Dogs Qld H. (1200m), 2nd Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., BRC Memberships H., Spring Carnival Maiden H., Channel 7 H., SCTC Pryde's Easifeed Maiden H., GCTC Sky Racing H., Grafton Allcare Grafton Maiden P., SCTC IGA Caloundra P., Australis Safety Rail H., GCTC Rough Habit Memorial H., 3rd BRC Global Gallop H., SCTC Duke of Mellington Maiden H., Get Wines Direct H.

Form

Full Race Record for

SORNJA (AUS) 2013 Bay filly
by Real Saga - She's Just Dreamy, by Aucash

 

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
39151A$57,000
410141A$34,700
512211A$44,600
61---0
Totals:324103A$136,300
25/Sep/20163rd of 12
(2.6)
SCTC Duke of Mellington Maiden H., A$27,750, 1200m, time 1:12.48. Track good(3). Carried 55.00kg. Kubis was 1st and Heart of Australia 2nd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$3,200
03/Oct/20162nd of 10
(0.2)
BRC Spring Carnival Maiden H., A$24,500, 1200m, time 1:12.72. Track soft(5). Carried 58.50kg. Wrong Bias was 1st and Vital Love 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$7,000
01/Feb/20175th of 11
(2.4)
BRC Past the Post Maiden H., A$30,500, 1200m, time 1:10.45. Track good(3). Carried 54.50kg (allowance -2.00kg). Oh Boy was 1st and Mr Attitude 2nd and Classay 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: Tiffani Brooker.A$400
10/Feb/20172nd of 10
(0.1)
SCTC IGA Caloundra P., A$27,150, 1400m, time 1:26.19. Track soft(5). Carried 55.00kg. Zoff of the World was 1st and Captain the World 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: Tiffani Brooker.A$6,250
12/Apr/20172nd of 16
(0.2)
SCTC Pryde's Easifeed Maiden H., A$31,500, 1200m, time 1:12.97. Track soft(5). Carried 57.00kg. Chief Joseph was 1st and Sinister Princess 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: L R Dittman.A$7,000
29/Apr/20176th of 11
(5.5)
BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., A$67,000, 1300m, time 1:19.74. Track soft(7). Carried 54.00kg. Oink was 1st and Billy the Kid 2nd and Lipstick Lover 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: M Hellyer.
19/May/20172nd of 12
(0.5)
Clarence River JC Allcare Grafton Maiden P., A$30,000, 1406m, time 1:27.12. Track heavy(8). Carried 57.00kg. Central Witness was 1st and Follow Through 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: B Looker.A$5,850
07/Jun/20171st of 10
(2.0)
GCTC Interrisk Maiden P., A$32,000, 1800m, time 1:52.48. Track good(3). Carried 55.00kg. Angela's Beauty was 2nd and Gallant Girl 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$23,300
21/Jun/20172nd of 10
(1.8)
GCTC Sky Racing H., A$20,000, 1800m, time 1:54.65. Track soft(6). Carried 55.50kg. Sidero Star was 1st and Gypsy Wild 3rd and Congelator 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: J Byrne.A$4,000
07/Nov/20172nd of 9
(2.5)
BRC Channel 7 H., A$20,000, 1200m, time 1:11.43. Track good(4). Carried 58.00kg. Inspired Estelle was 1st and Tango Yankee 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$4,000
24/Nov/20171st of 7
(0.3)
SCTC Suppawt Guide Dogs Qld H., A$16,000, 1200m, time 1:13.76. Track soft(6). Carried 59.00kg. Teagz was 2nd and Bel Classico 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$10,400
09/Dec/20174th of 12
(3.5)
BRC Brc.com.au H., A$30,000, 1350m, time 1:19.36. Track soft(6). Carried 55.50kg. Pegapus was 1st and Benfica Princess 2nd and Luna Fiore 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$1,200
17/Dec/20172nd of 10
(0.3)
SCTC Australis Safety Rail H., A$16,000, 1600m, time 1:36.98. Track good(3). Carried 55.50kg. Balboa Rocks was 1st and Savannah Rose 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$3,200
03/Jan/20184th of 9
(1.6)
BRC GA Season Pass H., A$20,000, 1640m, time 1:40.71. Track good(4). Carried 57.50kg. Godzone Girl was 1st and Sharp Speedo 2nd and Arazona 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$800
20/Jan/20182nd of 8
(0.4)
GCTC Rough Habit Memorial H., A$16,000, 1800m, time 1:49.46. Track good(3). Carried 55.50kg. Grey Steyne was 1st and Invinciboy 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: B Looker.A$3,200
03/Feb/20185th of 11
(1.7)
BRC Girls Day Out Raceday H., A$70,000, 2000m, time 2:07.57. Track heavy(8). Carried 54.00kg. Perilous Love was 1st and Idle Situation 2nd and Court's Star 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$2,100
04/Mar/20183rd of 10
(6.8)
SCTC Get Wines Direct H., A$16,000, 1600m, time 1:37.56. Track good(4). Carried 54.00kg. Italia Bella was 1st and Houdini the Great 2nd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.A$1,600
17/Mar/20189th of 12
(12.6)
GCTC McCain Foods Cup H., A$70,000, 2200m, time 2:16.22. Track soft(5). Carried 54.00kg. Exoteric was 1st and Xebec 2nd and Irish Optimism 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: P Hammersley.
26/Jun/20183rd of 5--trial--BRC Barrier Trial, 840m. Jaydee Indy was 1st and Francisca 2nd.
21/Jul/20182nd of 12
(0.8)
Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., A$40,000, 1200m, time 1:09.94. Track good(3). Carried 52.00kg (allowance -3.00kg). Tabbing was 1st and Ignite the Light 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: Jackson Murphy.A$8,200
04/Aug/20183rd of 12
(2.1)
BRC Global Gallop H., A$70,000, 1200m, time 1:09.81. Track good(3). Carried 51.00kg (allowance -3.00kg). Prue's Angel was 1st and Rooi Roe 2nd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: Jackson Murphy.A$7,350
18/Aug/20185th of 8
(4.6)
GCTC Washpool Lodge H., A$70,000, 1400m, time 1:22.06. Track good(4). Carried 54.00kg. Awake the Stars was 1st and Sister Patti 2nd and Tedder Avenue 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: Matthew Mc Gillivray.A$2,100
19/Sep/20186th of 9
(3.3)
BRC BERT & CIP H., A$25,000, 1350m, time 1:19.57. Track good(3). Carried 58.50kg. Lulu Express was 1st and Ponytales 2nd and Nashville Skyline 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, P M . Jockey: M R Du Plessis.
03/Jan/20192nd of 8--trial--BRC Barrier Trial, 1000m. Prince of Tie was 1st and Meikas 3rd.
16/Jan/20195th of 8
(2.7)
BRC Ascot Green H., A$30,000, 1200m, time 1:10.31. Track good(3). Carried 58.00kg (allowance -2.00kg). Bimini Road was 1st and Ella Divine 2nd and Ruby Red Heart 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D . Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester.A$1,000
02/Feb/20195th of 15
(2.9)
BRC Girls Day Out Raceday P., A$45,000, 1200m, time 1:09.95. Track good(3). Carried 54.00kg (allowance -1.50kg). Skate to Paris was 1st and Acqume 2nd and Francisca 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D . Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester.A$1,200
23/Feb/20197th of 14
(3.7)
BRC Priceline Pharmacy Ascot P., A$45,000, 1300m, time 1:16.78. Track good(4). Carried 55.00kg (allowance -2.00kg). Zoucara was 1st and Ella Divine 2nd and Belle Roc 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D . Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester.A$1,000
06/Mar/20192nd of 8
(0.3)
BRC Memberships H., A$29,000, 1640m, time 1:39.62. Track good(4). Carried 57.50kg. Fort Myer was 1st and Notonya Nelly 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D . Jockey: Boris Thornton.A$5,300
16/Mar/201912th of 12
(15.4)
GCTC TAB Hollindale S., A$45,000, 1800m, time 1:54.23. Track heavy(9). Carried 55.50kg. See the Master was 1st and Pickelhaube 2nd and Own Sweet Way 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D . Jockey: Boris Thornton.
14/Apr/20197th of 8
(3.5)
SCTC Trader Havit Fantech H., A$21,000, 1400m, time 1:27.28. Track soft(5). Carried 58.50kg. Romakash was 1st and Say I Cee You 2nd and Rationale 3rd. Trainer: Steven O'Dea. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D . Jockey: Ron Stewart.A$400
24/May/20191st of 12
(0.3)
Casino RC Just Brakes & Exhausts H., A$22,000, 1400m, time 1:25.06. Track good(4). Carried 55.00kg. Pierino was 2nd and Axella 3rd. Trainer: S B Lee. Owner: Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), J J Doyle, K J Schamburg, L J B Bryant, S J Roberts, M Newman, Mrs D R Butler, B S Russell, Mrs D P Russell, J H Russell, Mrs J E Russell, D. Jockey: Jake Bayliss.A$11,200
15/Jun/20191st of 7
(0.2)
GCTC Ezequote H., A$20,200, 1400m, time 1:23.60. Track good(4). Carried 60.50kg. Snapchat Girl was 2nd and Heart of Australia 3rd. Trainer: S B Lee. Owner: D W Barr, M D Campbell & A J Pennisi. Jockey: Jake Bayliss.A$11,650
11/Jul/20194th of 11
(0.8)
Clarence River JC TAB Mother's Gift H., A$51,000, 1400m, time 1:24.91. Track good(4). Carried 55.50kg. Snapchat Girl was 1st and Bedtime Stories 2nd and Maid Marilyn 3rd. Trainer: S B Lee. Owner: D W Barr, M D Campbell & A J Pennisi. Jockey: Jake Bayliss.A$3,400
03/Aug/201912th of 13
(12.7)
GCTC TAB H., A$21,000, 1400m, time 1:22.15. Track good(3). Carried 54.00kg (allowance -3.00kg). Alaskan Sun was 1st and Twilighter 2nd and Smart as Attack 3rd. Trainer: S B Lee. Owner: D W Barr, M D Campbell & A J Pennisi. Jockey: N Fazackerley.