Unnamed

Athletic Filly By Written By

Bloodstock Federation View pedigree

$10,000

(GST not applicable)

Make an offer

Particulars
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Written By (AUS) 2015
Dam:
Kaizaen (NZ) 2011
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Filly
DOB:
6 August 2020
COB:
Australia
Location:
Lara 3212 VIC, Australia
Location
Description

Very athletic type, this filly was was purchased at the Great Southern Sale and has continued to grow and develop into a good sized filly.


Her Sire, Written By, was a dominant winner of the 2yo Blue Diamond and is by one of Australia's most notable source of speed and precocity in Written Tycoon.


Written By was the first colt home in the Golden Slipper and timeform rated him as a Champion 2yo for his generation.


The Filly's dam, Kaizaen had 11 starts for 1:1:1, winning a Caulfield BM78 as a 3yo and running second at Flemington in a BM78.


Kaizaen is by O'Reilly and she ran third over 2219m, with both good and wet track places.


This filly is ready to go on with as she had surgery on her hocks on 20th October, see vet report attached.


Regretful sale due to unforseen changes in owners family and financial circumstances.

Location

Make an Enquiry

Alisa Hinch , Inglis Digital

325 Forest Road North, Lara 3212 VIC, Australia

Mobile Phone
0433268851 0433268851
Int'l mobile Int'l phone
+61433268851 +61433268851

Website: http://www.inglisdigital.com

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

How to make an offer
Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED
Bay filly       Foaled 6th August 2020 
 

WRITTEN BY Written TycoonIglesiaLast Tycoon (Ire)
Party MissKenmare (Fr)
Yau ChinTobougg (Ire)Barathea
Tilla's DaughterUmatilla (NZ)
KAIZAEN (NZ)
    2011
O'ReillyLast Tycoon (Ire)Try My Best
CourtzaPompeii Court (USA)
Lady ChaneleCitidancer (Ire)Lomond
Lady JoelynNoble Bijou (USA)

WRITTEN BY (AUS) (Chestnut 2015-Stud 2019). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18. 6 wins at 2–1000m to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Same family as SW Pins, etc. His oldest progeny are yearlings.

 

1st dam

KAIZAEN (NZ), by O'Reilly. Winner at 1400m, A$76,790, MRC The Cove Hotel H., 2d VRC Rivette Series Heat H. Sister to OMBRE ROSE,  Secret Scent (dam of SECRET ALLURE). This is her third foal. Dam of 1 foal to race.

 

2nd dam

LADY CHANELE, by Citidancer (Ire). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Otago RC Tristaking H., 4th Otago Breeders' S., L, Ashburton RC Inglewood S., L. Sister to Breakdance, half-sister to AQUIDITY, THE SPORTSMAN,  Stella Doro (dam of RELIABLE TEAM). Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

OMBRE ROSE (f O'Reilly) 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$227,613, CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, Inglewood S., L, Warstep S., L, Ilam Real Estate H., Christchurch Casino 3YO H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Counties Cup, Gr.2, 4th Hawkes Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1. Dam of 5 winners-

Court Order (g Pins) 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, CJC Bob Skelton Memorial H., Pryde's Easifeed H., 2d CJC Grand Millennium Auckland H., 3d CJC Timaru S., L.

Rosa Carolina (f Savabeel) 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$24,125, A$109,100, Waikato RC Still Time to Run Anna H., 2d ATC South Pacific Classic, L, McGrath Estate Agents Vic H., Hyland Race Colours H., John McGarr H., Counties RC Haunui Farm H., 3d ATC Chandon H., 4th MVRC William Crockett S., L.

Room for Excuse (c No Excuse Needed) 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, S$232,883, Singapore TC Magnanimity S., Ais Cup, 2d Singapore TC Novice H., Huat Chai S., 3d Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC Dubai Racing Club Trophy, Hello United States of America S., Chevron S., Storm Racer S., ALA Crabbia S., 4th Singapore 3YO Sprint, L.

 Crabs. 11 wins from 1700m to 2500m, A$405,133, MVRC Veolia Environmental Services H., Club Leeds Footscray H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Endeavour Homes H., Spring Gully Honey Jam H., MVRC Showcase Jewellers P., 2d VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., MVRC City Pacific Finance Preston H., K Line Australia H., SAJC Blackwell Funerals H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H.-twice, MVRC Simon Wragg & Associates H., Valley Events H., 3d MRC SAJ Catercare Group H.

 Golden Treasure. 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, HK$3,684,625, HKJC Shek Lei Pui H., Ho Chung H., Sam Tung Uk H., Lincoln H., Nathan H., 2d HKJC Perfect Pearl Collection H., Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup H., Peony H., Tim Fuk H., Ventris H., Kowloon East H., Morning Glory H., Emerald H., 3d HKJC Billion Dollar Round Table H.

 Grand Elite. 3 wins from 1400m to 1650m, HK$2,720,575, HKJC Mui Wo H., Tailorbird H., Arc de Triomphe H., 2d HKJC Southorn H., Min Fat H., Wyndham H., Citibank International Personal Bank H., Geranium H., 3d HKJC Wah Fu H., Revlon H., St Andrew's Challenge Quaich H.

 Kaizaen. Winner. See above.

 Secret Scent. Winner at 1600m, ATC Blackwoods New 2012 Catalogue H., 3d ATC Bondi P. Dam of-

SECRET ALLURE (f Zacinto) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$228,475, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 3d Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Taranaki RC NZB Insurance H., 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2.

 

3rd dam

LADY JOELYN, by Noble Bijou (USA). Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Hot Jazz,  Mikis (dam of IT'S PLATONIC). Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

AQUIDITY (g Avaray) 17 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$215,350, A$704,610, VATC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, AJC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, CJC Easter Classic, Gr.3, 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, STC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, CJC Easter Classic, Gr.3, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth Randwick S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, Gr.3.

THE SPORTSMAN (g Kilimanjaro) 10 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$98,625, A$328,343, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, ARC Japan Racing Association Trophy, MRC Hayai H., ARC Lindauer Special Reserve Vintage H., VRC The Big 6 H., MRC Malua H., Waikato RC Anexa H., BDO Spicers H., Avondale JC Precinct Residential Apartments H., 2d VRC Banjo Paterson H., 3d Cranbourne Cup, L, VRC Hilton Nicholas H., 4th Cranbourne Cup, L.

Breakdance (c Citidancer) 6 wins from 1200m to 1900m, A$125,680, AJC George K Family Living H., Martello Towers H., STC Guineas Restaurant H., 3d STC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Stayers' Cup, L, WJ McKell Cup, L.

 Stella Doro. 4 wins at 1600m, NZ$81,937, WRC Nobilo Wines H., Molly Malones H., 2d ARC Right Track Bar & Café S., Waikato RC Montana Wines H. Dam of 6 winners-

RELIABLE TEAM (g Reliable Man) 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, HK$12,765,800, to 2021-22, HKJC BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Rapper Dragon H., Cochrane H., Roselle H., Lukfook Hugging Family H., Mount Nicholson H., Sham Chung H., 2d HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, Caroline Hill H., 3d HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3.