Updated
Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Updated
Favourite listing
Favourite listing

Unnamed

Outstanding Colt! - 1/2 brother to G1 winner UNDER THE LOUVRE!

View pedigree

20 shares @ $5,740 per share

(GST inclusive)




Particulars
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Outreach (AUS) 2012
Dam:
Barcelona Girl (AUS) 2005
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Colt
DOB:
4 October 2019
COB:
Australia
AFS no:
260214
Rep no:
334694
Location:
Ballarat 3353 VIC, Australia
X-rayed?:
Yes
Scoped?:
Yes

Trained by:

Trainer: Matt Cumani
Location: Ballarat 3350 VIC View map »

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Eligible)

Reports:

Approval letter
View »

Vet certificate
View »

eNick Rating - A++
View »

Trainer's letter
View »

Location
Description

Domain Thoroughbreds along with Cumani Racing are proud to offer a 1/2 brother to Group 1 winner UNDER THE LOUVRE!


This colt has an exceptional Pedigree - Truenicks Rating A++


He is by the brilliantly FAST, group performing son of World Champion 2yo sire Exceed and Excel


OUTREACH at his only start stretched Golden Slipper winner VANCOUVER in the Canonbury Stakes Group 3.


OUTREACH is a full brother to champion filly and Golden Slipper winner OVERREACH!


Our colt is from an exceptional family where the dam has produced 6 foals to race ALL WINNERS including the Group 1 winner UNDER THE LOUVRE!


To be trained at Ballarat by MATT CUMANI


Our colt is paid up for the $6m Inglis Race Series and will be aimed at all the major 2yo races in Australia.


5% shares are just $5,740 which includes all costs to 31st August 2021.


- Ongoing costs we recommend you allow for approximately $250 per month per 5% share when in full training and $80 per month per 5% share when spelling.

Please read the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) associated with this horse before considering this investment
Location

Make an Enquiry

Craig Walsh , Domain Thoroughbreds

P.O. Box 2119, Spotswood 3015 VIC, Australia

Mobile Phone
0430571860 0430 571 860
Int'l mobile Int'l phone
+61430571860 +61430571860

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED
Bay colt       Foaled 4th October 2019 
 

OUTREACH Exceed and ExcelDanehill (USA)Danzig
Patrona (USA)Lomond
BahiaSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
Miss ProspectRory's Jester
BARCELONA GIRL
    2005
Noverre (USA)RahyBlushing Groom
Danseur FabuleuxNorthern Dancer
Sri LankaSri Pekan (USA)Red Ransom
MomentaireMarscay

OUTREACH (AUS) (Bay 2012-Stud 2016). Placed at 2, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3. Brother to SW Overreach. Sire of 84 rnrs, 38 wnrs, inc. SW Turk Warrior (TRC Elwick S., L), SP Outbound, Outback Jack and of State of Class, Carroll Street, Rations, Azzareach, Blah Blah Blah, Castlecomer, Hero of Romani, Claptone, Hurn Court, Isa Secret, Monte di Rose, Oasis King - Jazz Angel (H.K.), Outreach Belle, Pee Dee, Reach Beyond, Rose Sauvage, Koheeto, etc.

 

1st dam

BARCELONA GIRL, by Noverre (USA). Unraced. Half-sister to MASTER HARRY. This is her eighth foal. Dam of 6 foals to race, all winners-

UNDER THE LOUVRE (c by Excellent Art (GB)) 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,816,901, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Headquarters Tavern S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., BMW 2YO H., MVRC 1print H., Jeep Don't Hold Back H., MRC (Mornington) Nepean Waste H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3-twice, VRC Sofitel H., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Jeep Don't Hold Back H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3. Sire.

La Pulga (g by Dream Ahead (USA)) 7 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$188,890, BRC Ascot Green H., GCTC TAB H., Ladies in Racing Magazine H., 2d BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TAB P., GCTC Aquis H.

 Barthelona (g by Zoffany (Ire)) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$293,020, MRC Telstra Alfred Foundation P., VRC Celebrates Women Trainers H., Country Achiever Q Scott H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., Blue Star Print Group H., 2d VRC Piping Lane H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Bendigo JC Underground Cabling Systems H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H., 3d ATC Show Some Betiquette H., MRC Neds Toolbox H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., MVRC Sweeney Real Estate H.

 Castlecomer (g by Outreach) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m to 2020-21, 3d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO H.

 Vigorish (g by Casino Prince) 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, A$89,665, 2d ATC Evergreen Turf TAB Highway H.

 Barcelona Magic (g by Magic Albert) Winner at 1150m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SRI LANKA, by Sri Pekan (USA). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$85,910, STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., Manchester Unity Health Fund H., 2d STC Camden RSL H., 3d AJC Moet & Chandon P., Liquorstax H., STC Classic Hits H. Half-sister to KEY ISSUE. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

MASTER HARRY (c Magic Albert) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$358,150, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Streets Ice Cream S., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Young Professionals in Racing July Sprint H., MVRC 1300whitten.com.au Premium H., 4th ATC Starlight S., L. Sire.

 Tabrobane. 6 wins to 1250m, A$147,350, ATC TAB More Than Winning H.

 Lieserl. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$142,600, STC Jacob's Creek Sparkling 2YO H., AJC Canadian Club H., 3d AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, UD Trucks H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Dreamreacher. 4 wins to 1400m, A$167,800, to 2020-21, BRC Sky Racing P., St Rita's College H., 2d BRC Sporting Chance Cancer Foundation H., IPCQ Golden Jubilee H., Mount Franklin P., Mirunners H., GCTC Commercial Kitchen Company H., 3d BRC Padua College H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Members H.

 Painted Gold. 3 wins at 1100m, 1150m, 3d ATC Anthony Cullen H. Producer.

 Magic Franco. 9 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$114,460 in Aust.

 Kanavu. 3 wins at 1200m to 2020-21 in Aust.

 Negombo. 3 wins at 900m, 1100m in Aust.

 Kandy. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m in Aust.

 Queen of Kandy. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 

3rd dam

MOMENTAIRE, by Marscay. 2 wins at 2, AJC Widden S., L, Sunnyside H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, VATC Mona Nursery S., L, 4th VRC Byron Moore S., L. Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

KEY ISSUE (g At Talaq) Winner at 2, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 2d AJC Lucernvale Stud H., 3d STC Jasdell Civil Engineering 2YO H.

 Billy Whiz. 7 wins to 1350m, A$86,670, BTC Richmond Grove Chardonnay Pinot NV H., 2d AJC PJ Bell Country Championship, Tamworth Cup, BTC Volktek Media Converters H., 3d AJC Exchange P., STC West Tigers 2YO H.

 Coincidence. 7 wins to 1200m, A$102,885, AJC Jack Thompson H., BTC Transcontinental Hotel H. Sire.

 Sri Lanka. 6 wins. See above.

 Momentum. 5 wins to 1100m, STC Tooheys New H., 2d STC Cabra-Vale Diggers H.