Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Favourite listing

I’m in at 20%!! Breaker loves this RUBICK filly with TONY GOLLAN!!Unnamed

Just 15% left..Trained by TONY GOLLAN ...breaker loves her...I'm in at 20% based on that.

View pedigree

20 shares @ $6,250 per share

(GST inclusive)




Particulars
Name:
I’m in at 20%!! Breaker loves this RUBICK filly with TONY GOLLAN!!Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Rubick (AUS) 2011
Dam:
Lyricist (AUS) 2012
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Filly
DOB:
29 August 2020
COB:
Australia
AFS no:
226 373
Location:
East Melbourne 3002 VIC, Australia
X-rayed?:
Yes
Scoped?:
Yes

Trained by:

Trainer: Tony Gollan
Location: Eagle Farm 4009 QLD View map »

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Registered)
Queensland Thoroughbred Incentive Scheme (Registered)
Location
Description

The breaker loves this RUBICK filly with TONY GOLLAN!!
I’m in at 20%!!


Very Professional, lovely action, her likes her!


Look at her physique…she’s built like a colt!


MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS BOBS


HERE IS YOUR EARLY MAGIC MILLIONS TYPE FILLY!
EXTREMELY NATURAL GREAT SIZE LOOK AT THE BODY & LEG ON THIS FILLY!


FIRST FOAL OUT OF A DUAL CITY WINNING MARE, A VERY WINNING FAMILY & A FAMILY THAT INCLUDES:
ANAMOE
As well as
GRAND ARMEE ANAMATO PORT WATCH


5% $6,250 gst incl
10% $12,500 gst incl


Finance over 4 payments !!
5% $1,562.50 on signing, same in 30 days, 60 days & 90 days
10% $3,125 on signing, same in 30 days, 60 days & 90 days
Contact Rob Slade 0417 036 865 or sladebl@bigpond.net.au

Please read the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) associated with this horse before considering this investment
Location

Make an Enquiry

Robert Slade , Slade Bloodstock

60/190 Albert St, East Melbourne 3002 VIC, Australia

Mobile Phone Fax
0417 036 865 0417 036 865 (03) 8677 9417
Int'l mobile Int'l phone Int'l fax
+61417036865 +61417036865 +61386779417

Website: http://www.sladebloodstock.com.au

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED (AUS)
Bay filly       Foaled 29th August 2020 
 

RUBICK Encosta de LagoFairy King (USA)Northern Dancer
Shoal CreekStar Way (GB)
Sliding CubeRock of Gibraltar (Ire)Danehill (USA)
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
LYRICIST
    2012
Dylan Thomas (Ire)Danehill (USA)Danzig
LagrionDiesis
HaywireMarauding (NZ)Sir Tristram (Ire)
VoltageWhiskey Road (USA)

RUBICK (AUS) (Bay 2011-Stud 2015). 3 wins-2 at 2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2019-20. Sire of 313 rnrs, 162 wnrs, inc. SW Yes Yes Yes (ATC Todman S., Gr.2), Rubisaki, Rubiquitous, Condo's Express, SP Jacquinot, Party for One, Sudoko - Dragon Admiral (H.K.), Jet Propulsion - Master Delight (H.K.), The Face, Amica, Krameric, Sweet Ruby, One Shy Ruby, Alburq, Biscara, Excess Funds, Montelena, Mr Mosaic, Masseuse, etc.

 

1st dam

LYRICIST, by Dylan Thomas (Ire). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, BRC Parklands Tavern H., Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., 2d GCTC L&H Auslec H., Ipswich TC Farewell Stan Patch P., 3d BRC Kanga Couriers H., GCTC Finney Isles H. This is her first foal.

 

2nd dam

HAYWIRE, by Marauding (NZ). 2 wins at 1650m, 2100m, BTC Carlton Midstrength H., 2d AJC Colonial Hotel Werrington Social Club H., VATC Perfect Bliss H., STC Balmain-Rozelle Womens Auxiliary 2YO H., 3d AJC Minoru H., STC Rockdale H. Sister to DRUM, Tambour (dam of GRAND ARMEE),  Eldarin (dam of CHETWOOD, MEARAS),  Volte (dam of DEALER PRINCIPAL), three-quarter-sister to GENIUS AND EVIL - ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), half-sister to ANAMATO (dam of ANAMOE, ANAMBA), PORT WATCH. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

 Positron. 8 wins to 1500m, A$78,650, BTC Become a Member P., 3d QTC Bill Briscoe H.

 Full Metal Jacket. 7 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$99,072, SAJC Spring Gully Foods H., Sportingbet H., 2d SAJC Sportingbet H.

 Lyricist. 4 wins. See above.

 Quick Witted. 3 wins at 1400m, 1800m, BRC XXXX Gold P., 2d BRC Makers Mark H., Hamilton Hotel P., 3d Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H. Producer.

 Attempt. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in NZ. Dam of 2 winners-

 Very Trying. 2 wins at 1000m in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

Lady of Shalott (f Camelot) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1550m, A$88,055, ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., Pluck at Vinery H.

 

3rd dam

Voltage, by Whiskey Road (USA). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$100,880, VRC Battle of Britain Welter H., MVRC BMW Australia S.H., Chandos H., SAJC Mapperley Heights H., 2d SAJC John D Lee S., L, VATC Tristarc S., L, MVRC WH Stocks H., VATC Dual Choice H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, VATC Boronia H. Half-sister to ROANOKE BOY, Stalusk,  Beauty Belle (dam of GENIUS AND EVIL - ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), WYLIE HALL). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

DRUM (c Marauding) 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$314,100, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Scusa Mi Ristorante S., L, BATC Doomben Slipper S., L, Hotel Conrad H., QBBS Jackpot Bonus H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, VRC Scobie Breasley Welter H., Kevin Murray H., 3d QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC WJT Clarke S., L, MVRC Suni-Toast H., 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L.

ANAMATO (f Redoute's Choice) Third filly on the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L. Dam of 4 winners-

ANAMOE (c Street Boss) 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$4,816,775, to 2021-22, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2.

ANAMBA (f Shamardal) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, Naas Owenstown Stud S., L, Leopardstown Ballylinch Stud 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

PORT WATCH (c Star Watch) 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$252,915, VATC JD MacDonald S., L, CUB Welter H., Australian Racing Writers' P.H., 2d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L.

Tambour (f Marauding) Winner at 2, A$139,140, AJC Grey Boots H., 2d QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, STC Aspirant 2YO H., 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2. Dam of 4 winners-

GRAND ARMEE (g Hennessy) Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$5,328,065, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2-twice, Canterbury S., Gr.2.

 Yarralumla. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of 4 winners-

DISSOLVED (c Lonhro) 3 wins to 1400m, A$166,197, VRC Moomba P., L, Sale TC GPG Inglis 3YO Trophy, 3d MVRC Schweppervescence P., MRC Rokk Ebony H.

 Eldarin. 3 wins to 1300m, VATC Molly's Robe H. Dam of 5 winners-

CHETWOOD (g Exceed and Excel) 5 wins to 1400m, A$300,110, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Theraces H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Cellarbrations H.

MEARAS (c Redoute's Choice) 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$154,875, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2. Sire.

Sindarin (f Redoute's Choice) 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$183,920, ATC Dooleys Lidcombe H., Bar Coluzzi Darlinghurst H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d Canberra Cup, L. Producer.

 Runes. Winner at 1850m, 3d MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H. Dam of-

LABURNUM (f Denman) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$295,420, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Canberra Guineas, L, VRC GH Mumm H., ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

 Volted In. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 8 winners-

Yuanno (g Pierro) 4 wins at 1500m, 2000m to 2021-22 in Aust. and Macau, Macau Derby Trial, 2d Macau Guineas, L.

 Electric Dreams. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$152,350, AJC Matraville 2YO H., STC Madura Tea H. Dam of 3 winners-

BROADBAND (f Sebring) Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

 Miss Zapper. 3 wins from 1200m to 1900m, MRC Kapalaran H. Dam of 5 winners-

YOURDEEL - MINI FORCE X (Sing.) (g Dundeel) Champion 2YO in NZ in 2018-19. Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2018-19 International Ratings. 4 wins at 2, NZ$375,600, A$21,550, S$10,372, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO H., 2d ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Singapore TC Class 3 H.

 Volte. Placed at 2, 2d AJC Te Poi 2YO H., STC Ripa 2YO H., 3d STC Alfalfa 2YO H. Dam of 7 winners-

DEALER PRINCIPAL (g Flying Spur) 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$596,100, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Members H., Silver Sharpe H., STC Autumnracingcarnival.com.au H., 2d STC Hill S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Ascend Sales & Sponsorship Consultancy H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3.

Resistor (c Danehill) 4 wins to 1300m, A$198,530, STC Harvey Norman H., AJC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Show County H., L, 3d STC Skyline S., Gr.3.

 Voltdanze. Winner at 1600m, 3d AJC Zephyr Bay H. Dam of 4 winners-

SEDANZER (f Sebring) 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Right2drive H., Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, 3d BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.