Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Favourite listing

Unnamed

Outstanding Magic Millions Filly

View pedigree

20 shares @ $16,200 per share

(GST inclusive)




Particulars
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Hellbent (AUS) 2012
Dam:
Benteeny (AUS) 2012
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Filly
DOB:
19 September 2020
COB:
Australia
AFS no:
417218
Location:
Carlton South 3053 VIC, Australia
X-rayed?:
Yes
Scoped?:
Yes

Trained by:

Trainer: Anthony & Sam Freedman
Location: Flemington 3031 VIC View map »

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Eligible)

Reports:

PDS report (Expiry: 02/08/22)
View »

Approval letter
View »

Vet certificate
View »

Trainer's letter
View »

Location
Description

This is an outstanding filly by Hellbent , a Group 1 winning son of the Austrlai's best sire I Am Invincible!


Hellbent is a second season sire that has already produced pre Xmas 2yo winners, and his progeny are sought after at the yearling sales in 2022.


This filly is an outstanding type out of a More Than Ready mare who is a real athlete and looks like she will run as an early 2yo.


She has quality stamped all over her, and she will be set for the 2yo classics next year, the Group 1 Blue Diamond & Golden Slipper.


She has great temperament, forward going, and she has broken in as a professional type of filly.


She has all the qualities to develop into a running 2yo type, and be a 3yo sprinting filly to aim at black type races.


She will be trained by Group 1 winning trainer partnership Anthony & Sam Freedman at Pinecliff & Flemington, this filly is not to be missed, you can come and inspect her and you will fall in love with her


This is the best filly we will syndicate all year and she has stakes winner written all over her.


If you want to be part of the Dream, then Get Involved.


DREAM SELLS DREAMS!

Please read the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) associated with this horse before considering this investment
Location

Make an Enquiry

David Azzopardi , Dream Thoroughbreds

PO Box 126, Carlton South 3053 VIC, Australia

Mobile
0416 105 666
Int'l mobile
+61416105666

Website: http://www.dreamthoroughbreds.com.au/

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED (AUS)
Bay filly       Foaled 19th September 2020 
 

HELLBENT I Am InvincibleInvincible Spirit (Ire)Green Desert
CannarelleCanny Lad
Volkaspray (NZ)Volksraad (GB)Green Desert
SpraypaintCrested Wave (USA)
BENTEENY
    2012
More Than Ready (USA)Southern HaloHalo
Woodman's GirlWoodman
Harmony Hall (NZ)Minardi (USA)Boundary
Cast Your FateBletchingly

HELLBENT (AUS) (Bay 2012-Stud 2018). 7 wins-1 at 2-1000m to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Grandson of a half-sister to SW Zephyr Art. Sire of SP Miss Hellfire, Bohemian Daisy, Warby and of Hell Hound, Luna Rocks, Hell Hath No Fury and of the placegetters Adament, Hell I Am, Hellchat, Hello Angel, Kusu, Kwik Az Hell, Never Fails, Quicken Up, etc. His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

 

1st dam

BENTEENY, by More Than Ready (USA). Unraced. Half-sister to Belle de Coeur. This is her third foal. Her second foal is a 2YO. Dam of 1 foal to race-

 The Crown (f by Hallowed Crown) 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m to 2021-22 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

HARMONY HALL (NZ), by Minardi (USA). 3 wins at 1300m, 1550m, AJC Beechwood Grange H., STC Freeway Hotel H., 3d AJC Hyland Race Colours H., Tab.com.au H., Bacardi Breezer H., NSW Tatt's RC Bacardi Breezer H., STC Lucky's Freeway Hotel H. Half-sister to BELLE FEMME (dam of BEAUDEN), FLYING BABE, Commissionerstreet,  Belle Toujours (dam of FORT LINCOLN). Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

Belle de Coeur (f Show a Heart) 3 wins at 1200m, A$184,165, ATC Diocesan Development Fund H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3. Producer.

 D'Harmony. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$78,000, SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., 3d GCTC Legrand Australia H.

 Nocelle. 2 wins at 2, A$111,545, WATC Evolution AV 2YO P., Sterling-Crystal Slipper S., 2d WATC Betty Loxton H.

 

3rd dam

CAST YOUR FATE, by Bletchingly. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m, SAJC Keepers H. Half-sister to SHARSCAY, ST SHANNON, SABOTEUR. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

BELLE FEMME (f Zeditave) 8 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$159,850, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, ARC KCC FM H., Lindauer Fraise H., Graeme Thomson Jewellery 3YO S., Avondale JC Anziyan 3YO H., Waikato RC Vero Insurance New Zealand H., 2d Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 3d Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Carson Taylor Ford H., Cambridge JC Deputy Governor Trophy, Counties RC South City Seafoods H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.3. Dam of 2 winners-

BEAUDEN (g Bullbars) 12 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$427,485, to 2020-21, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Marton Cup, L-twice, Manawatu RC Central House Movers H., Robertson Holden Prestige H., Taupo Cup, Manawatu RC Kamada Park Whakarongo H., South Street West Motel H., 2d ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance H., 4th ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1.

FLYING BABE (f Flying Spur) Champion 2YO in NZ in 2000-01 & Head of The 2000-01 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-6 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$423,675, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Waikato RC Super Bonus Classique, RL, CJC Avonhead Tavern Juvenile S., Avondale JC Mercedes Super Bonus Juvenile H., 2d Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, ARC Lion Red Juvenile H., 3d ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of 8 winners-

Biggin Hill (g Falvelon) 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$144,987, Whangarei RC New Zealand Bloodstock Finance Sprint H., ARC Madison Qualitex H., Whangarei RC Bay of Islands ITM H., 2d Waikato RC Group One Turf Bar H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Optimize Group H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, Scot Thrust H.

Two Over One - Wingold (H.K.) (g Duporth) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HKJC Mount Parker H., 2d HKJC Maria Galland H., Chevalier Cold Storage H., 3d CJC Champagne S., L, HKJC Macau-Taipa Bridge H., Kau To Shan H.

Commissionerstreet (c Johannesburg) 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R589,275, Vaal Support the Horse Care Unit H., Seven Feature Races on Emerald Cup Day H., Children's Entertainment H., 2d Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L, Vaal Lightning S., Autumn Sand Sprint, 3d Griqualand Betting World Sprint H., Vaal Thank You for Racing With Us Today S., 4th Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2.

 Belle Toujours. Unraced. Dam of-

FORT LINCOLN (g Charge Forward) 2 wins at 2, NZ$614,802, ARC Karaka Million, RL, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., ARC Otakiri Reserve H., Portofino Restaurants H., Manawatu RC Crombie Lockwood H., 4th WRC Wellesley S., L.