Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Favourite listing

Unnamed

SUPERB YEARLING COLT by Champion Sire EXCEED AND EXCEL ex TIMBOURINA (Gr2 Winner / Gr1 Placed) - STALLION PROSPECT with CIARON MAHER

Bloodstock Federation View pedigree

20 shares @ $12,885 per share

(GST inclusive)




Particulars
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000
Dam:
Timbourina (AUS) 2000
Colour:
Chestnut
Sex:
Colt
DOB:
5 September 2017
COB:
Australia
AFS no:
336808
Location:
Warwick Farm 2170 NSW, Australia
X-rayed?:
Yes
Scoped?:
Yes

Trained by:

Trainer: Ciaron Maher
Location: Warwick Farm 2170 NSW View map »

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Registered)
Location
Description

RACE THE BEST ~ WITH THE BEST


SORRY - Now FULLY RESERVED !


A Reserves List is being create NOW should a share be re-offered by the first to know !


You’re invited to join DYNAMIC - CIARON MAHER Racing in a Superb YEARLING COLT


* By a Gr1 Winning CHAMPION SIRE and the BEST SIRE in the WORLD for 2YO’s


* From a Gr2 Winning & multiple Gr1 Placed mare – She was Stakes Performed 8 times !


He's Now 100% SOLD -


Sire: EXCEED AND EXCEL


Dam: TIMBOURINA


Yearling: Chestnut Colt / Foaled: 5 September 2017


Trainer: CIARON MAHER RACING -Ciaron Maher (Warwick Farm) & David Eustace (Caulfield)


Stables @ WARWICK FARM & CAULFIELD


• Bred to be a star on the track with an: A++ 2,740% Werk Pedigree Rating, A 458% GeoNick Score; CSI 20/20 Score +350% = SUPERIOR
• By the Stallion of the moment EXCEED AND EXCEL
• GENUINE STALLION PROSPECT
• Ideal 2yo type that will train on to be an outstanding 3yo at 1200m-1400m
• To be raced in co-ownership with the breeder MARK ALATI (20%)
• Ideal 2yo type that should train on to be a top 3yo up to 1600m


Comments from 3 Leading Yearling Judges:


Dr Tim Roberts (Veterinarian)


"This is an outstanding Exceed and Excel Colt, he has everything you could wish for in an Exceed and Excel, he looks a precocious early running individual with the scope and pedigree to run 1400m to a mile as a 3yo.'
"You don’t find Exceed and Excel’s any better than this bloke and he reminds me so much of Reward For Effort who we found together as a yearling.'
"With the Breeder purchasing a 20% stake you know you have a quality animal on your hands."


Dean Watt (Dynamic Syndications)


"If you want to target a horse at a big 2yo race then look no further than Exceed and Excel to help deliver the goods."
"I was delighted we were able to secure this Colt, he is such a beautiful walking individual and to my eye he is all class and one of the best of the best Exceed and Excel Colt I have seen by the great sire."
"I have had so much luck buying progeny by Exceed and Excel and I am bullish to think that this is right at the pinnacle of the yearlings I have purchased by the sire to date."


Ciaron Maher (Trainer):


"The Stallion is a freak ! He has produced over 150 Stakes Winners and he gets top class juveniles and has done for over a decade and this Colt is the reason why you buy Exceed and Excel’s to target the big 2yo races."
"He has great bone, he is athletic and light on his feet with a wonderful big overstep and he looks like he could be at the races tomorrow."
"I really like this colt, he is an absolute beauty and I can’t wait until he enters our yard."


IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT #1


Question: WHY CIARON MAHER ? / Answer: HE ASKED !


We had always intended to buy a couple of Magic Millions yearlings for the CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE Stables and this colt was the second of 10 purchases we made at the sale.


CIARON knew where we were sitting in the auditorium and when it was knocked down to DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS he rang on the phone and said he wanted it then came straight over and advised that he too had loved the colt but a communication lapse between staff and their sales vet had meant that they hadn't arranged to have its x-rays read prior to going through the salering.
Like Team Dynamic, Ciaron won't bid on any yearling unless the vet passes the horse on x-ray and scope.


So Ciaron watched the sale proceed and as soon as he heard DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS purchased the colt, Ciaron came over told us the situation and asked would we consider him as the trainer.


Of course we said YES and both DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS and CIARON MAHER are delighted with the outcome.


IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT #2


BREEDER BUYS 20%


In what is the ultimate endorsement of the product you produce, Breeder Mark Alati - owner of boutique Hunter Valley Thoroughbred Nursery Marquee Stud, believed this colt to be the "BEST YEARLING" his mare TIMBOURINA has produced.


We have purchased horses from Marquee Stud previously and always been happy with the bone and muscle of horses that have come off this property. When this colt was knocked down to DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS, Mark saw us chatting with Ciaron Maher and came over to congratulate Team Dynamic on our purchase and chat to Ciaron and ourselves. When Mark discovered we had given the horse to Ciaron to train for us, Mark asked if there were any shares available as he would like to buy 20%. Naturally we said YES and Mark is now part of the DYNAMIC TEAM that will race his favourite colt from his favourite mare.


IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT #3


Since we purchased our colt on 10th January, two (2) of TIMBOURINA's progeny All Man and Stealth Sniper have both won !


WE INVITE YOU TO OWN & RACE THIS GENUINE STALLION PROSPECT !

5% Share Price - $12,885 inc GST and ALL Costs until 30/6/19


A strictly limited number of *2.5% Shares are Available at $6,442.50 (*Conditions Apply)


ABOUT THE SIRE: EXCEED AND EXCEL


B. 2000 Danehill (USA) - Patrona (USA), by Lomond (USA)


EXCEED AND EXCEL = RACE RECORD


Champion Australasian Sprinter 2002-03


12 Starts = 7 wins 1 second & $1,282,375


At 2
1st Todman S (G2), 1200m, Rosehill, beating Untouchable, Niello, Red Hot Pepper.
1st 2YO Special Conditions Hcp, 1100m, Canterbury, on debut.
2nd Black Opal S (G3), 1200m, Canberra, by a head, to Handsome Ransom, beating Sansadee, Touched By God.


At 3
Champion Sprinter in Australia - Timeform Rating 126
1st Newmarket H (G1), 1200m, Flemington, beating Titanic Jack, Regimental Gal, Naden.
1st Dubai Racing Club Cup (G1), 1400m, Caulfield, new course record 1:21.20, beating Reactive, Titanic Jack, Scaredee Cat.
1st Up And Coming S (G2), 1200m, Randwick, beating Danbird, Hipwell, Kusi.
1st Royal Sovereign S (G2), 1180m, Kensington, new course record 1:08.27, beating Ambulance, Impaler, Handsome Ransom.
1st Roman Consul S (G3), 1200m, Randwick, beating Hasna, Ambulance, Bushland.


AT STUD


* SIRE OF 156 STAKES WINNERS


* SIRE OF 12 GROUP 1 WINNERS


* SIRE OF 108 STAKES PLACED


* CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE


* CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SIRE


* WORLD CHAMPION SIRE OF 2yo's


SIRE REPORT All Years - All Runners as at 18 February 2019


RUNNERS : 1900 WINNERS : 1332 STAKES WINNERS : 156 STAKES PLACED : 108
Runners : Winners 70.1%


Runners : Prizemoney Earners 91.9%


Winners : Black Type Earners 19.7%


1 Black Type performer per 5.1 Winners


Sire of 12 Gr1 Winners


2019 MAGIC MILLIONS SALES AVERAGES:
Sold 17, Average $232,059, Median $220,000


TOP OF THE POPS ! The WORLD’S LEADING SIRE of 2yo’s since his First Crop ran in 2008 by:


* Number Of Winners
* Number Of Wins
* Number Of Stakes Wins
* Earnings


EXCEED AND EXCEL has sired horses who have been in the money in many of the world’s most coveted juvenile races including the: Golden Slipper, Blue Diamond, Sires Produce, Champagne Stakes, Kindergarten, Gimcrack, Silver Slipper, Magic Night, Pago Pago, Blue Diamond Prelude, Maribynong Plate, Sweet Embrace, Karrakatta Plate, etc.


Overseas races include: Phoenix, Queen Mary, Flying Childers, Norfolk, Lowther, Richmond, Royal Lodge, Cornwallis, Molecomb, Golden Horseshoe, Gold Medallion, Mill Reef, Albany, Windsor Castle, National Stakes, etc.


Some of them several times and many more races besides.


Exceed And Excel Has The Ex Factor !


In a sport where there are small margins between Triumph and Defeat, EXCEED AND EXCEL aims to gives you an unbeatable advantage


* An Exceptional Source Of Exhilarating Speed


* An Exceptional Source of Quality and Precocity


* Champion Sprinter


* Now Multiple Champion Sire


A Proven and Trusted Leading Sire - who gets Lightning Fast Stock in his own Magnificent Mould


ABOUT THE DAM: TIMBOURINA (by TIMBER COUNTY)


In the racing industry you could wait a lifetime and still may never acquire that elusive “big horse”


That desire will continue to burn deep inside. Owner / Breeder Mark Alati knows what it’s like to own that elusive “big horse.”


Mark owns TIMBOURINA and his horse proved to be a genuine racetrack superstar.


She raced 26 occasions.


An incredibly high statistic for any filly / mare was the fact that 17 of her race starts were in Stakes races whilst 8 of these were at the pinnacle - Gr1 events.


On 8 occasions in these 17 starts, she added Black Type to her pedigree page which is an amazing 48% of those race starts.


When Mark retired TIMBOURINA for a date in the breeding barn, TIMBOURINA had won 4 races from 1300m to 2020m including the Gr2 Wakeful Stakes 2000m at Flemington, which is the traditional lead up for the VRC Oaks in the 3yo Spring.


In her 8 career starts at Gr1 level, TIMBOURINA was runner-up in the Canterbury Guineas 1900m, 3rd in the VRC Oaks 2500m, 4th in the AJC Derby 2400m and 4th in the Arrowfield Stud Stakes 2000m.


Overall in 26 starts, TIMBOURINA earned $534,700 prizemoney and added Black Type to her pedigree page from 8 races which was 31% of her career starts.


She also ran in the first 4 placings on 11 occasions which equals 42% of her race starts.


RACE RECORD


26 Starts: 4 Wins; 3 Seconds; 1 Third; 3 Fourths & $534,700 1300m to 2020m
17 Starts in Stakes Races: 8 x Gr1; 4 x Gr2, 3 x Gr3; 2 x LR


4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, $534,700


1st
VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, (2000m)
MRC Skyy Blue P., (2020m)
MVRC Kleins H., (1600m)
NJC Mdn H. (1300m)


2nd
STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1,
VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3,
Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L,


3rd
VRC Oaks, Gr.1,


4th
Australian Derby, Gr.1,
STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1,
AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.


BRED IN THE PURPLE:


TIMBOURINA apart from being a Gr2 Winner and Gr1 placed, is also a half-sister to 4 stakes horses including: MEDIA - a Gr2, Gr3 and LR Winner; as well as CARDINAL VIRTUE - a Stakes Winner and Gr1 placed; as well as being a half-sister to Gr2 placed RUBRIC and also to LR placed GALLANTREE.


TIMBOURINA in addition, is a half-sister to the Dams of Gr2 Winner NOIRE and LR Winner TASBEEH.


TIMBOURINA is a daughter of dual Stakes Winner VALOURINA (by Snippets) – herself a half-sister to BRAVE PRINCE – a Gr2 Winner and Gr1 placed.


VALOURINA is also a half-sister to the Dam of ARMED FOR ACTION a Stakes Winning, Gr1 placed filly and she is also a full-sister to the Dam of SPRING WARRIOR.


VALOURINA is a daughter of dual Gr1 Winning Champion racemare BRAVERY (by Zephyr Zip).


BRAVERY was Joint Top filly on The 1987-88 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, $359,865, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BATC Labour Day Cup, L, AJC Dorothea Mackellar H., Classic Mission H., BATC Sixty Minutes S., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., L.


BRAVERY is a daughter of FRONT STAGE – a 2yo Winner in the USA.


This pedigree has a 52 Stakes Horses among the female family.


TIMBOURINA is a gift from the equine gods and Mark has ensured his mare has been given every opportunity.


When the breeder is prepared to buy in for a sizable equity, that’s a ringing endorsement.


According to Mark this is the best foal TIMBORINA has produced and he was keen to stay involved.


Our owners who will race this colt in ownership with Mark will find him fascinating to talk to and extremely entertaining to hear him reminisce about what a wonderful thrill owning TIMBOURINA has given and continues to give him.


BREEDING RECORD:


Our colt is her 7th living foal – 6 foals to race; 4 winners; 1 placed


2019 in foal 20/11/2018 Exceed And Excel


2018 27/10 ch colt 20/11/2017 Exceed And Excel

2017 05/09 ch colt 12/09/2016 Exceed And Excel Our Colt


2016 not served in 2015


2015 18/11 b/br colt Stealth Sniper Redoute's Choice Winner


missed Fastnet Rock


2014 28/08 b geld All Man All Too Hard Winner


2013 slipped Lonhro

2012 died Fastnet Rock


2011 02/10 b filly High Country High Chaparral Unplaced


missed Fastnet Rock


2010 slipped Redoute's Choice

2009 19/08 ch geld Stone Age Rock Of Gibraltar Placed


2008 slipped Rock Of Gibraltar

2007 21/10 b filly Dreamworker Encosta De Lago 2 Wins


2006 07/10 b geld World War Redoute's Choice 9 Wins


TIMBOURINA’S Progeny In the Salering:


2019 c Exceed And Excel $150,000 Dynamic Syndications


2017 c Redoute’s Choice $200,000 Sun Bloodstock


2016 c All Too Hard $140,000 David Pfieffer


2013 f High Chaparral P/I Res $400,000


2008 c Redoute’s Choice Withdrawn


4 offered / 3 sold Ave $163,333


TIMBOURINA Female Family Black Type = 52 STAKES HORSES


36 STAKES WINNERS & 16 STAKES PLACED


4 GROUP 1


BRAVERY, by Zephyr Zip (NZ). Joint top filly on The 1987-88 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$359,865, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BATC Labour Day Cup, L, AJC Dorothea Mackellar H., Classic Mission H., BATC Sixty Minutes S., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., L.


GALAXY STAR (f Redoute's Choice) 11 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,309,000, to 2018-19, Perth Racing Railway S., Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Trap for Fools H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Marina East Apartment H., David Grays Aglink H., Penfolds H., Mumm Champagne H., DP&LK Patten H., Yellowglen H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Amelia Park Lodge H., 3d Perth Racing Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1.


GAME WINNER (c Candy Ride) Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2018. 4 wins at 2, US$1,496,000, in 2018, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Santa Anita American Pharoah S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.


FLEET INDIAN (f Indian Charlie) Champion Older Female in USA in 2006. 13 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$1,704,513, Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Next Move H., Gr.3, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Obeah H., L, Aqueduct Montauk H., L, Belmont Allowance-3 times, 4th Belmont Iroquois H., L.


7 GROUP 2 includes:


TIMBOURINA (f by Timber Country (USA)). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$534,700, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Skyy Blue P., MVRC Kleins H., 2d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.


MEDIA (f by Gilded Time (USA)). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$821,701, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Eskimo Prince H., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.


BRAVE PRINCE (g by Kenmare (Fr)). 9 wins from 1000m to 2200m, A$590,175, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, Scone Cup-twice, AJC Poseidon H., STC Penhurst H., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Merrylands RSL Cup, 3d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Neville Sellwood S., L, QTC Marco Polo H., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, QTC Reckless H., L.


STAR EXHIBIT (g Statue of Liberty (USA)) 10 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$1,258,025, to 2018-19, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2-twice, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC ATA S., L, Perth Racing Newsletter H., Hall of Fame Angus Armanasco H., Amelia Park Lamb H., Perthracing.com.au H., Fashions on the Field H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, WATC JRA Trophy, L, Weddings at Ascot H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 3d WATC City of Belmont Community H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.


NOIRE (f Foxwedge) 7 wins to 1500m, A$492,095, to 2018-19, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Owners Benefit Card H., Turf Club H., Australian Turf Club H., PKF Sydney H., Casino Prince at Vinery P., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P.


3 GROUP 3 includes:


MURAAQEB (c Snitzel) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$444,050, to 2018-19, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Hill 2YO P., ATC Shoot Out Mile H., MVRC Sporting Globe After Last P., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, MRC Jockey Celebration Day H.


22 LISTED WINNERS includes:


VALOURINA (f by Snippets). 7 wins to 1200m, A$211,710, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, AJC Grey Receiver H., Dark Jewel Quality H., VATC Brian Green H., City of Glen Eira H., 2d VATC Campbells Cash & Carry H.
CARDINAL VIRTUE (c by Elusive Quality (USA)). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$335,935, SAJC Redelva S., L, Adelaide Mushrooms 2YO H., AJC 30 Years of Triple M H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H., 2d AJC Carrington S., L, MVRC Valleyevents.net.au H., STC Merrylands RSL H., MRC Coal Pak H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club H. Sire.


TASHBEEH (c Commands) 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$476,955, 57,343Dhs, VRC Straight Six H., L, Doriemus H., Seascay H., AVHPA Vic Trophy H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat 7 H., Ballarat TC Redbank H., 2d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Say It With Flowers 2YO H., Thebigscreencompany H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, TCL S., L, Western Health Pharmacy Cup, Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Darley H., Pakenham RC Stone Federation H., 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, Sofitel H., L, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, Meydan Al Bastakiya S., L.


ARMED FOR ACTION (f Exceed and Excel) 2 wins at 2, A$161,610, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.


ENTICING STAR (f Testa Rossa) 8 wins to 1400m, A$495,200, to 2018-19, WATC Birthday S., L, Vale Alan Croll H., Schweppes H., Furphy H., Commit to Change H., Belmont-City of Opportunity H., 2d Perth Racing Winterbottom S., Gr.1.


BRAVE SONG (g Your Song) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$344,470, to 2018-19, MRC Village S., L, VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Theraces H., Turf Club H., Ascot Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L.


16 STAKES PLACED includes:


Rubric (g by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000m, A$78,050, AJC Centigne H., 3d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.


Gallantree (g by Timber Country (USA)). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, VRC Hoppers Crossing H., 2d MRC Sir Dane H., 3d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, MVRC Logical Staffing Solutions Mile H., MRC Royal Gem H.


Maraatib (f Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1600m, A$145,882, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, SAJC Dominant H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours P., 3d MRC Hyderabad RC 2YO H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.


Jemadar (c Zemindar (NZ)) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, WATC Mt Franklin Still Water H., Atrium Buffet Quality H., 2d WATC Belmont Classic, L, Warring Nations H.


Global Dream (f Fastnet Rock) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$197,525, ATC Drummond Golf H., 2d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company 2YO H., 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.


Valoura (f Exceed and Excel) 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, A$83,850, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Playeronline.com.au H., 2d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Westspeed 3YO H., Racingjobs.com.au H., 3d WATC Become a Perth Racing Member H.


Pedigree Analysis


Our COLT is bred on what is described as the Highly Successful:


EXCEED AND EXCEL / TIMBER COUNTRY cross which has produced:


5 Runners; 5 Winners; 16 Wins; 2 Stakes Winners
ARMED FOR ACTION - LR
DOMINGUIN - LR


EXCEED AND EXCEL over MR PROSPECTOR Line Mares = 34 Stakes Winners


DANEHILL over WOODMAN Line Mares = 38 Stakes Winners


When certain crosses are on fire, they seem to work almost everytime the mating is replicated.


This cross is one that is continuing to prove its affinity for success


WERK RATING Score: A++ 2,740%


GEO NICK Rating Score: A 458%


Quality Rating Score: Q6


Range Description = "SUPERIOR"


Ave Winning Distance: 1,320m


TEAM DYNAMIC ~ Adam, Fiona & Dean have entrusted this Superior Colt to: Ciaron Maher


Who Is Ciaron Maher?


Upon first glance, Ciaron appears he may be better suited as a beachcomber than a racehorse trainer.


However as the saying goes: “Never judge a book by its cover.”


Even the stable’s corporate logo identifies with Ciaron’s readily identifiable hairstyle.


Don’t let the laid-back easy going, personable demeanour deceive you.


Under those trademark long curly locks lies a steely determination to train and race the best horses in the country.


Now in his late-thirties, Ciaron has established himself as a genuine leader in Australian racing.


Training Partnership with David Eustace


In August 2018, Ciaron announced that David Eustace would join him as co-Trainer at Ciaron Maher Racing. This decision will ensure the success and growth of the stables for years to come.


Ciaron’s first Racing Season as a Trainer was in 2005/06.


In thirteen season on his own, Ciaron Maher trained:


564 Race Wins (15%); 858 (23%) Placings with earnings over $29.4 million.


52 Stakes Wins: 10 Group 1 Wins; 3 Group 2 Wins; 10 Group 3 Wins; 29 LR Wins


The Share Price for each promotion includes:
- Fall Of Hammer Sale Price
- Dynamic Syndications Margin on Promotion is 12.5% on the Fall Of Hammer Sale Price (*one-off)
- Insurance - 4 Policies at the Fully Syndicated Value commencing at Fall Of Hammer (*one-off)
- First Nomination Paid into Golden Slipper / Golden Rose + Blue Diamond / Blue Sapphire (*one-off)
- Entry Fees Paid for Magic Millions Race Series (*one-off)
- Veterinary Expenses incurred at the sale: Physical Inspections,
X-rays, Endoscopic Evaluation & Blood Screening Tests; pro-rata across all horses purchased (*one-off)
- Transport from the Magic Millions Yearling Sale to our Agistment Farm in NSW (*one-off)


ALL Horse Husbandry costs to 30 JUNE which include:
- Breaking-in Fee
- 2 x Sessions in work with Pre-Trainer to 30/6
- Agistment
- Various: Transport, Standard Veterinary, Farrier, Dentist costs to 3o June
- Statutory Registration Fees with Racing NSW to register the horse (*one-off)
- Miscellaneous holding costs, etc., etc., etc.


Then …….. Add in the Government’s 10% GST on the Share Sale Price (*one-off)


Full Transparency: A detailed schedule of every cost incurred in the establishment of the Share Price from Fall of Hammer to 30 June is included as an annexure to the Product Disclosure Statement for each promotion.


Ongoing Costs from 1 July 2018: Ongoing costs after 1 July, we advise owners to budget an average of $10.00 per day per 5% Share over 12 months ($3,660 per annum / $305 per month) which we estimate should cover most / all cost.
All accounts are sent monthly in arrears directly to each owner and are due and payable within 30 days.


All prizemoney won is paid directly by the Racing Authority in Each State to the individual owners bank account details supplied by the owner at registration of the horse.


* OUR COLT IS ELIGIBLE FOR:
Included in your share price - your yearling has Nomination fees allocated for:
Magic Millions Race Series $11 million
Golden Slipper $3,500,000
Golden Rose $1,000,000
Blue Diamond $1,500,000
Blue Sapphire $350,000
Plus …..
BOBS BONUS (nomination paid)
BOBS EXTRA BONUS (nomination paid)
In the past season there was over $730 million paid out in prizemoney Australia wide.


DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS Managing Director DEAN WATT
knows what it takes to WIN the MAJOR RACES.


DEAN is the ONLY BLOODSTOCK AGENT / SYNDICATOR to have WON THE BIG 3


GOLDEN SLIPPER - WON IT ! (POLAR SUCCESS – 2003)


MAGIC MILLIONS - WON IT ! (BRADBURY'S LUCK – 2005)


BLUE DIAMOND - WON IT ! (REWARD FOR EFFORT – 2009)


AND ….. The COX PLATE with SAVABEEL – 2004.


Overall DEAN has had 10 INDIVIDUAL Group 1 Winners that have WON 13 Group 1 Races


Our COLT with conformation and commercial (+ genetic) pedigree, has been specifically selected to target the Autumn 2yo & Spring 3yo Races.


The races of significance that all racing enthusiasts desire winning.


The HUGE PRIZEMONEY races which brings your horse stardom, riches and hopefully, immortality.


Black-Type racing is not a lucky-dip. If the horse is not bred to be a high quality contender in the first instance - then they can't win. They need the size, strength and conformation to handle the pressure. To win these races you must have the horse that meets the necessary criteria.


We invite you to be a part of our specialist team that will race this wonderful Equine Investment.


Contact Adam Watt at Dynamic Syndications on 02 9540 1511 or 0409 464 378 to chat about what we already know and the plans we have in place to maximise financial returns on such as fabulous looking COLT.


We look forward to WELCOMING YOU to the TEAM to own & race this COLT with us!


FACT - DID YOU KNOW?


DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS have started 221 Individual Runners / 203 Individual Winners = 91.9%


221 Individual Runners / 214 Earned Prizemoney = 97.3%


Prizemoney Won = over $15.3m


See YOU in the Winner's Circle !

Please read the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) associated with this horse before considering this investment
Location

Make an Enquiry

Dynamic Syndications

Suite 37-3 Box Rd, Taren Point 2229 NSW, Australia

Mobile Phone Fax
0409 464 378 (02) 9587 1511 (02) 9587 1522
Int'l mobile Int'l phone Int'l fax
+61409464378 +61295871511 +61295871522

Website: http://www.dynamicsyndications.com.au/

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED
Chestnut colt       Foaled 5th September 2017 
 

EXCEED AND EXCEL Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Patrona (USA)LomondNorthern Dancer
GladiolusWatch Your Step
TIMBOURINA
    2000
Timber Country (USA)WoodmanMr. Prospector
Fall AspenPretense
ValourinaSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
BraveryZephyr Zip (NZ)

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Australian Sire 2012-13. Sire of 1933 rnrs, 1352 wnrs, 158 SW, inc. Excelebration (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1), Overreach, Guelph, Mr Stunning, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, Reward for Effort, Microphone, Outstrip, Sidestep, Fulbright, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, Priceless, Championship, Kuroshio, Masamah, Wilander, etc.

 

1st dam

TIMBOURINA, by Timber Country (USA). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$534,700, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Skyy Blue P., MVRC Kleins H., 2d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. Sister to Gallantree, three-quarter-sister to  Brave and Bold (dam of ARMED FOR ACTION),  Valadon (dam of NOIRE), half-sister to MEDIA, CARDINAL VIRTUE, Rubric,  More Valour (dam of TASHBEEH). This is her seventh live foal. Dam of 6 foals to race, 4 winners, inc:-

 World War - Turquoise Dane (Mac.) (g by Redoute's Choice) 9 wins from 1500m to 1950m in Aust. and Macau, STC Theraces.com.au H., 3d AJC Club Rivers H., STC Winning Post Restaurant H.

 Dreamworker (f by Encosta de Lago) 2 wins at 1300m, 1550m, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., Super Saver H., Schweppes H. Dam of-

 Alloye. Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 3d MRC Dream Thoroughbreds P.

 Stealth Sniper (c by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1600m in 2018-19, 2d ATC Agency Property Management H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au P.

 All Man (g by All Too Hard) Winner at 1600m in 2018-19 in Aust.

 Stone Age (g by Rock of Gibraltar (Ire)) Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

VALOURINA, by Snippets. 7 wins to 1200m, A$211,710, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, AJC Grey Receiver H., Dark Jewel Quality H., VATC Brian Green H., City of Glen Eira H., 2d VATC Campbells Cash & Carry H. Sister to  Springfire (dam of SPRING WARRIOR), half-sister to BRAVE PRINCE,  Brave and Bold (dam of ARMED FOR ACTION),  Brave Choice (dam of BRAVE SONG). Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 12 winners, inc:-

TIMBOURINA (f Timber Country) 4 wins. See above.

MEDIA (f Gilded Time) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$821,701, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Eskimo Prince H., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3. Producer.

CARDINAL VIRTUE (c Elusive Quality) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$335,935, SAJC Redelva S., L, Adelaide Mushrooms 2YO H., AJC 30 Years of Triple M H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H., 2d AJC Carrington S., L, MVRC Valleyevents.net.au H., STC Merrylands RSL H., MRC Coal Pak H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club H. Sire.

Rubric (g Redoute's Choice) 2 wins at 1000m, A$78,050, AJC Centigne H., 3d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

Gallantree (g Timber Country) 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, VRC Hoppers Crossing H., 2d MRC Sir Dane H., 3d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, MVRC Logical Staffing Solutions Mile H., MRC Royal Gem H.

 More Valour. Winner at 1250m, STC Hylands Race Colours H. Dam of 2 winners-

TASHBEEH (c Commands) 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$476,955, 57,343Dhs, VRC Straight Six H., L, Doriemus H., Seascay H., AVHPA Vic Trophy H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat 7 H., Ballarat TC Redbank H., 2d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Say It With Flowers 2YO H., Thebigscreencompany H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, TCL S., L, Western Health Pharmacy Cup, Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Darley H., Pakenham RC Stone Federation H., 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, Sofitel H., L, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, Meydan Al Bastakiya S., L.

 Valadon. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of 8 winners-

NOIRE (f Foxwedge) 7 wins to 1500m, A$519,345, to 2018-19, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Owners Benefit Card H., Turf Club H., Australian Turf Club H., PKF Sydney H., Casino Prince at Vinery P., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2.