Updated
Favourite listing
Favourite listing
Updated
Favourite listing
Favourite listing

Unnamed

Fantastic DUNDEEL Filly x SPORTS CHIC = Full Sister to DEALMAKER ~ 4 Wins & 10-times Stakes Performer

Bloodstock Federation View pedigree

20 shares @ $13,540 per share

(GST inclusive)




Particulars
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Dundeel (NZ) 2009
Dam:
Sport Chic (AUS) 2008
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Filly
DOB:
24 October 2020
COB:
Australia
AFS no:
336808
Location:
Werombi 2570 NSW, Australia
X-rayed?:
Yes
Scoped?:
Yes

Trained by:

Trainer: RICHARD & WILLIAM FREEDMAN
Location: Rosehill 2142 NSW View map »

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Eligible)
Location
Description

Super FILLY with RICHARD & WILLIAM FREEDMAN @ Rosehill.


SISTER to star racehorse DEALMAKER ~ 4 Wins & 10-times Stakes Performed & $522,780.


Our FILLY is by wonderful Young Sire DUNDEEL (6-time Gr1 Winner / Champion 3YO)


Our FILLY is from SPORT CHIC (by Redoute’s Choice) - a 2yo Winner at Caulfield.


Best Cross for DUNDEEL is REDOUTE’S CHOICE:


A+++ with 24 Winners inc Gr1 Winner SUPER SETH among 6 Stakes Horses.


Great Racing Potential & then Excellent Residual Value.


5% Shares @ $13,540 inc GST & ALL COSTS to 30/9/22.


Sire: DUNDEEL (by HIGH CHAPARRAL)


Dam: SPORT CHIC (by REDOUTE'S CHOICE)


Bay Yearling FILLY / Foaled: 24 October 2020


Co-Trainers: Father & Son Combination -
RICHARD & WILLIAM FREEDMAN at ROSEHILL = FREEDMAN TRAINING

A+++ INTERNATIONAL PEDIGREE RATING for this cross!


A+++ DOMESTIC PEDIGREE RATING for this cross!


Don't Miss Out on our Stunning FILLY


A Daughter of a Boom SIRE !


DUNDEEL:
Champion 3YO,
Six-time Group 1 Winner &
Weight-For-Age superstar of Australia.


DUNDEEL: HE'S PROVING A SENSATION AT STUD


Now one of Australia's most exciting young sires with 5 Group 1 Winners from his first two crops ~


“Only Danehill (7) has ever sired more Group 1 winners in their first three seasons than Dundeel, who now equals Redoute’s Choice with five (5).” - TDN Australia & NZ, February 2020


Acclaimed as the Classic and Weight-For-Age sensation of his generation!


Dundeel is now forging an equally spectacular career at stud.


Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14.


Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13.


Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.


World Thoroughbred Ranking:
115 (in 2012), 121 (in 2013), 122 (in 2014).


DID YOU KNOW?
There were 5 Yearlings Bred on this Cross SOLD at EASTER 22


They Sold up to $1m; Averaged $428,000; Median $250,000


This is the Cross ALL Professionals Now WANT!


OUR FILLY is BRED on the SAME Cross as Gr1 Winner ~ SUPER SETH


SUPER SETH (16c, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,648,460, 1st MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals 2YO H., 2nd MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 3rd VRC Anzac Day S., L, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1


* OUR FILLY is from the 2YO Caulfield Winner ~ SPORT CHIC ( by Redoute's Choice ex Cinque)


* REDOUTE'S CHOICE was Australia's CHAMPION SIRE


* REDOUTE'S CHOICE is Australia's CHAMPION BROODMARE SIRE


* REDOUTE'S CHOICE is currently Australia's Leading BROODMARE SIRE again this season.


* SPORT CHIC is a Half-Sister to Dual Stakes Winner ~ ALASSIO


* SPORT CHIC is a Half-Sister to the Dam of Gr1 Performer ~ TINKER MCPHEE


* CINQUE was a 2YO Stakes Winner by RED RANSOM


* BLACK TYPE SUCCESS in FEMALE FAMILY =
23 STAKES HORSES (19 Stakes Winners & 4 Stakes Placed)


FACT: Our Filly is a ~
* SENSATIONAL TYPE +
* BRILLIANT PEDIGREE +
* BEST CROSS +
* COMMERCIAL FAMILY +
* FULL SISTER TO A PROVEN STAKES HORSE =
* WONDERFUL RESIDUAL VALUE $$$


SHE IS A WOW FACTOR FILLY - BRED FOR SUCCESS !


BRED TO BE A CLASSICS CONTENDER !


SENSATIONAL PEDIGREE PAGE:


PEDIGREE RATING SCORES:


Werk Rating A+++ / Geonick Rating A+++ / Quality Rating Q7


BOBS Eligible and now - also eligible for the Magic Millions new $1m THE SYNDICATE race among the $11.75m prizemoney on offer on Magic Millions Day each year.


The pedigree suggests she will be at her best as a later 2yo / Spring 3yo and will be most effective at distances between 1600m to 2400m where the Classic races are conducted.


* To AIM at the CLASSIC RACES as a 3yo at 1600m+


OUR FILLY
• Bred to be HIGHLY SUCCESSFUL
• A genuine late 2yo candidate that should be better as a 3yo Miler +
• Bred on Highly Successful DUNDEEL x REDOUTE'S CHOICE Cross
• An eye-catching individual with an excellent genetic rating
• Raised and Grazed at the Best Thoroughbred Nursery - Arrowfield Stud


Valuation Price:
Considering her outstanding conformation and the strength and depth of the female family and the pedigree genetics scoring “A+++” this individual was secured at a price representing terrific value to the team at Dynamic.


We had valued the yearling at $180,000 + one bid to $190,000 = 3 x $60,000 + GST Conception Year 2019 Service Fee


To secure this fantastic individual for $150,000 + GST was a 16.7% ($30,000) discount to our market appraisal of the true commercial value and this represented exceptional value that we now can pass onto our owners.

PEDIGREE EVALUATION


What a CLEVER mating this is !


DUNDEEL - THE SIRE - A SON OF HIGH CHAPARRAL (BY SADLER'S WELLS)

WAS MATED OVER


SPORT CHIC - THE DAM - A DAUGHTER OF REDOUTE'S CHOICE (SON OF DANEHILL)


The mating produced DEALMAKER and by going back to DUNDEEL created
PEDIGREE RATING SCORES
ENICK A+++
GEONICK A+++
QUALITY RATING Q7


Our FILLY is bred on what is described as the EXACT & RATED:


DUNDEEL over REDOUTE'S CHOICE (+ his SONS & GRANDSONS)


Average Winning Distance of the Cross: 8.04 furlongs = 1,617m
Colts: 7.95 furlongs = 1,599m
Fillies: 8.24 furlongs = 1,657m


1 x 1 EXACT CROSS (SIRE over DAMSIRE)


57 Starters, 37 Winners, 2 Stakes Winners, 6 Stakes Placed:


SUPER SETH 2016 Dundeel (NZ) / Redoute's Choice (AUS) Gr1SW


ENTENTE 2016 Dundeel (NZ) / Stratum (AUS) Gr3SW


and of Stakes Placed:


Hit The Shot - 2017 Dundeel (NZ) / Redoute's Choice (AUS) Gr1SP


Teewaters - 2018 Dundeel (NZ) / Not A Single Doubt (AUS) Gr1SP


"Dealmaker" - 2015 Dundeel (NZ) / Redoute's Choice (AUS) Gr2SP


Profit - 2016 Dundeel (NZ) / Redoute's Choice (AUS) Gr3SP


Deserved - 2016 Dundeel (NZ) / Redoute's Choice (AUS) SP


Azaly - 2017 Dundeel (NZ) / Redoute's Choice (AUS) SP


2 x 2 HIGH CHAPARRAL over DANEHILL (by DANZIG) cross which has produced 63 STAKES WINNERS


3 x 3 SADLER'S WELLS over DANZIG cross which has produced 584 STAKES WINNERS


DUNDEEL over DANEHILL (A Son of DANZIG) cross which has produced 7 STAKES WINNERS


SUPER SETH 2016 G1 DUNDEEL ex SALUTATIONS (REDOUTE'S CHOICE)
ATYAAB 2015 G1 DUNDEEL ex SYLVANER (DANASINGA)
VICTORIA QUAY 2017 G2 DUNDEEL ex SWAN RIVER (DANEHILL DANCER)
ENTENTE 2016 G3 DUNDEEL ex NEXTESS (STRATUM)
SHE'S IDEEL 2015 G3 DUNDEEL ex ANA'S MAIL (ANABAA)
CERBERUS 2018 LR DUNDEEL ex SCARLET MORETTA (FASTNET ROCK)
CUTADEEL 2015 LR DUNDEEL ex DINEETA (DYLAN THOMAS)


HIGH CHAPARRAL over REDOUTE'S CHOICE (by DANEHILL) cross which has produced 6 STAKES WINNERS


SUPER SETH 2016 G1 DUNDEEL ex SALUTATIONS (REDOUTE'S CHOICE)
ACE HIGH 2014 G1 HIGH CHAPARRAL ex COME SUNDAY (REDOUTE'S CHOICE)
INFERENCE 2013 G1 SO YOU THINK ex PONTIANA (REDOUTE'S CHOICE)
D'ARGENTO 2014 G1 SO YOU THINK ex FULLAZZ (REDOUTE'S CHOICE)
FASIKA 2015 G2 SO YOU THINK ex JARADA (REDOUTE'S CHOICE)
ENTENTE 2016 G3 DUNDEEL ex NEXTESS (STRATUM)

HIGH CHAPARRAL over DANZIG cross which has produced 89 STAKES WINNERS


ABOUT THE SIRE: DUNDEEL ~ (IT'S A DUNDEEL)
B. H. 2009 by High Chaparral x Stareel (by Zabeel)


PROVING A SENSATION AT STUD


The Champion 3YO, Six-time Group 1 winner & weight-for-age superstar of Australia.


Now one of Australia's most exciting young sires with 5 Group 1 winners from his first two crops ~


“Only Danehill (7) has ever sired more Group 1 winners in their first three seasons than Dundeel, who now equals Redoute’s Choice with five (5).” - John Boyce, TDN Australia & NZ, February 2020


Acclaimed as the Classic and Weight-For-Age sensation of his generation, Dundeel is now forging an equally spectacular career at stud.


Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14.


Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13.


Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.


World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2012), 121 (in 2013), 122 (in 2014).


(It's A) Dundeel retired to Arrowfield Stud in 2014 with 10 wins ~ 6 at Gr1 level ~ & over $5.3million in prizemoney.


Right from the start of his career, Dundeel did what very few horses are able to do and made history every step of the way:


• Progressed from a New Zealand 2YO maiden win to Sydney 3YO Group 1 success in five starts in 2012.


• The first horse in history to win all four Group 1 3YO races in Sydney, the Spring Champion Stakes, Randwick Guineas, Rosehill Guineas and Australian Derby.


• Won the Derby by 6 lengths, running his final 400 metres faster than world champion sprinter Black Caviar in the 1200-metre T.J. Smith Stakes on the same day.


• Resumed at 4 to defeat previously unbeaten champion mare Atlantic Jewel in the Group 1 MRC Underwood Stakes.


• His bravura grand final victory was in the Group 1 Queen Elizabeth Stakes in a contest worthy of the inaugural running of The Championships.


• Rated 129 by Timeform alongside Hall of Fame champions Makybe Diva, Dulcify, Northerly & Sunline.


Bred & raced in partnership by Murray & Jo Andersen, Dundeel is a complete expression of the genetics that have shaped the very best Australasian thoroughbreds of the past half-century: Northern Dancer, Sir Tristram and Star Kingdom.


Dundeel’s sire High Chaparral by the legendary Sadler’s Wells, was a six-time Group 1 winner and an exceptional source of racing class, with 11 Australian Group 1 winners to his credit.


Like Dundeel, his grand-dam Staring was a champion 3YO who achieved Classic success, in the Group 1 New Zealand Oaks, and returned at four to triumph in Group 1 weight-for-age company.


Dundeel’s damsire is the great Zabeel, multiple champion sire of 45 Group 1 winners, and now a champion broodmare sire.


Staring’s paternal grand-sire Luskin Star epitomised the precocity and class of the Star Kingdom sire-line, as a champion 2YO whose 7-length victory in the 1977 Golden Slipper remains unequalled.


DUNDEEL - HIS RACE RECORD
At 2 :
1st ARC DJ O'Sullivan Salver Maiden S. (1200m)
At 3 :
1st ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2400m beating Vanilla and Kingdoms),
1st ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Proisir and Tatra),
1st ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m beating Sacred Falls and Tatra),
1st ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Proisir and Honorius),
1st ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3 (1800m beating Honorius and Lunar Rise),
1st ATC (Wyong) Allan Denham Racing H. (1350m),
1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H. (1600m),
2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m to Reliable Man and beating Happy Trails),
2d MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2 (2050m to Super Cool and beating Viking Star),
4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m)
At 4 :
1st ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Sacred Falls and Carlton House),
1st MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m beating Atlantic Jewel and Dear Demi),
2d ATC (Rosehill) BMW S., Gr.1 (2400m to Silent Achiever and beating Fiorente),
2d ATC (Warwick Farm) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Boban and beating Hawkspur),
3d ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m to Silent Achiever and Carlton House),
4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1 (1400m)


Dynamic Syndications purchased a fabulous filly by DUNDEEL ex SPORT CHIC (by REDOUTE'S CHOICE) making our filly a full-sister to DEALMAKER (4 Wins & 10-times a Stakes Performer) at the Magic Millions Sale


RESULTS AT STUD: as at 23 March 2022


Starters Winners Wins Placings SW SP Earnings
305 192 455 731 17 14 $26m+


31 Black-Type Horses (23 Colts & Geldings / 8 Fillies)


6 Black-Type Horses (19.35%) from REDOUTE'S CHOICE Mares


17 Stakes Winners & 14 Stakes Placegetters


5 Gr1 Winners


3 Gr2 Winners


4 Gr3 Winners


5 Listed Winners


*Specifically from REDOUTE'S CHOICE Broodmares: FULL STATS:


Rnrs Wnrs Wins Gr1 GW SW SP Earnings Best

39 24 62 1 1 1 5 $4,456,597 Super Seth Gr1


W:R 62% from Redoute's Choice Mares


25% of Winners out of REDOUTE'S CHOICE Mares have Earned BLACK TYPE


6 Stakes Horses come from these 24 Winners = 25%


15.4% Black Type Horses : Runners


5 x 2021-22 Current Season Stakes Winners


HIS LEADING PROGENY


17 STAKES WINNERS


CASTELVECCHIO (16c, Dehere, Aloe). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,938,750, 1st ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R), L, ATC Theraces Maiden 2YO H., 2nd MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3rd ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Dulcify S., L


SUPER SETH (16c, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,648,460, 1st MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals 2YO H., 2nd MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 3rd VRC Anzac Day S., L, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1


TRULY GREAT (15g, Jeune, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1116m to 2200m, A$1,100,075, 1st WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, WATC Don Martin Birthday H., WATC Seppelt Wines H., WATC Amelia Park H., WATC Autumn Ascot Carnival H., 2nd WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, WATC Happy Birthday Mick Graves H., WATC Mrs Mac's H.


YOURDEEL - MINI FORCE X (SING.) (16g, Red Ransom, Rory's Jester). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$392,384, 1st Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO H., 2nd ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3rd ARC Karaka 2YO Million (R), L


ATYAAB (15c, Danasinga, Noble Bijou). 6 wins from 1600m to 2800m, A$125,738, 1st Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2, Turffontein Java H., L, Turffontein Citizen Juvenile P., Turffontein Betting World P., 2nd Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L, 3rd Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Thrill of Tellytrack H., 4th Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1


GLOBAL EXCHANGE - ENJOYING (H.K.) (15g, Keep the Faith, Kenmare). 4 wins from 1400m to 2040m, A$648,468, 1st MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2nd HKJC Sports Institute 30th H., HKJC Victoria Park H., 3rd MRC Polytrack Maiden P., HKJC Caroline Hill H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Classic Cup, L


LET'SROLLTHEDICE (19c, More Than Ready (USA), Southern Halo). Wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$200,950, 1st 2022 VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2


VICTORIA QUAY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Sovereign Red). 2 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$217,825, 1st VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2nd SAJC Hill Smith S., L


ENTENTE (16g, Stratum, Bluebird). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$866,965, 1st ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Albury RC Albury Gold Cup, L, Port Macquarie RC Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Ranvet H., 2nd ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Canberra Mile, 3rd ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, ATC St Leger S., ATC Everest Carnival Maiden H., ATC TAB Venue Mode Maiden H., 4th Canberra RC Canberra Cup, L


THE INEVITABLE (15g, King's High, Bluebird). 10 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$849,525, 1st VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC Conquering S., L, ATC Silver Eagle, TTC Tas Fumigation 3YO Cup, TTC Jansz 3YO Trophy, VRC Brenda Nugent H., 2nd TRC Tasmanian S., L, VRC WGCDR Ian Bayles DFC H., 3rd TRC Hobart Limo Service 2YO H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, TTC Newmarket H., L


SHE'S IDEEL (15f, Anabaa, Marauding). 6 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$1,261,075, 1st ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, ATC Catanach's H., ATC Schweppes H., ATC Tresemme H., ATC Friday Night Racing H., 2nd ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, 3rd ATC Winx S., Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, ATC St Leger S., ATC Cleanaway H., 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1


IRUKANDJI (15g, General Nediym, Civic Hope). 2 wins from 1400m to 1500m, A$247,675, 1st ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2nd VRC Football S., L, 3rd ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3


AIN'TNODEELDUN (17c, Starcraft, Nothin' Leica Dane). 3 wins from 1615m to 1800m, A$207,495, 1st VRC TAB Trophy, L, SAJC Hill Smith S., L, 4th VRC Anzac Day S., L


CUTADEEL (15g, Dylan Thomas, Sinndar). 5 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$153,485, 1st ARC 3YO Salver, L, Hawkes Bay Reliable Man Trophy H., Counties RC Rogers Racing Stables H., BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO H., 2nd Counties RC Counties Cup, Gr.3


PURRFECT DEAL (16f, Tale of the Cat, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 2350m, A$255,490, 1st Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Qld Fire and Emergency H., 2nd Ipswich TC Carlton Mid P., 3rd ATC Christmas Cup, L, BRC IPCQ Industrial Coatings H., GCTC Simmons Livingstone H.


TRANSACT (15g, Tale of the Cat, Pleasant Tap). 3 wins from 2125m to 2800m, A$223,140, 1st VRC St Leger, L, 2nd MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, 3rd Bendigo JC Big Screen Company H.


CERBERUS (18c, Fastnet Rock, Woodman). Winner at 1800m, A$104,500, 1st SAJC Hill Smith S., L


14 STAKES PLACED


Dealmaker (15g, Redoute's Choice, Red Ransom). 4 wins from 1550m to 1600m, A$522,740, 1st ATC Drinkwise Mile H., ATC Gow Gates H., ATC TAB 2YO H., 2nd ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., ATC Theraces H., Gosford RC Kentan Machinery H., 3rd ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, ATC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Kogaroo H., ATC Jcdecaux H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L


Profit (16g, Redoute's Choice, Bluebird). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$380,725, 1st BRC Melbourne Cup Day at Eagle Farm H., BRC Programmed Property Services H., BRC Oscar Oscar Salons P., SCTC Pelican Motors Service Centre P., SCTC Sky Racing Maiden P., 2nd BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Dave Hickey H., BRC Tanqueray H., BRC TAB P., 3rd BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC Roku Gin the Gateway P., BRC James Squire H., BRC Country Music H., BRC Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover P., L


Let's Karaka Deel (17c, O'Reilly, Danske). Winner at 1600m, A$254,170, 2nd SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC (Mornington) Mornington Guineas


Deserved (16f, Redoute's Choice, Southern Halo). 3 wins from 1200m to 2046m, A$145,405, 1st MRC Ladbrokes Maiden 2YO P., 2nd VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3rd MRC Jim Moloney S., L, MVRC 4 Pines Refreshing Ale H.


Teewaters (18g, Not a Single Doubt, French Deputy). Winner at 2000m, A$235,100, 3rd VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3


Hit the Shot (17g, Redoute's Choice, Marauding). Winner at 1400m, A$400,850, 2nd VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, 3rd MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3


Total Power (15g, Encosta de Lago, Military Plume). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$540,464, 1st HKJC Peng Chau H., HKJC Tsing Lung Tau H., HKJC To Kwa Wan H., 2nd HKJC Lyttelton H., 3rd Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R), L, HKJC Tai Lam Chung H., HKJC Hillier H., HKJC Holly H.


Aqueduct (16g, O'Reilly, Keeper). 4 wins at 1400m, A$109,511, 1st SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., Murray Bridge RC Torrens Building & Civil H., SAJC Spring Carnival H., 2nd Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, 3rd ARC Gravity S., Matamata RC New World H.


Il Affare (17f, Align, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 1600m, A$82,564, 1st Counties RC Franklin Auctions H., 2nd Counties RC Racing Festival 6-7th Feb H., 3rd ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 4th ARC New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2


Aquacade (18f, Sea the Stars, Charnwood Forest). 2 wins at 1600m, A$34,186, 1st Waikato RC Lodge H., 3rd Auckland TR Royal S., Gr.2


Azaly (17g, Redoute's Choice, End Sweep). 2 wins from 1800m to 2000m, A$74,290, 2nd Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L


Atonement (17f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 2 wins from 1800m to 2100m, A$91,520, 3rd BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, ATC Cactus Imaging H.


Let'sdeal (18g, Rock Hard Ten (USA)). 2 wins from 1200m to 1300m, 3rd 2022 WATC Challenge S., L


Hope in Your Heart (18f, Montjeu (IRE)). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$97,350, 2nd 2022 Goulburn DRC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3


ABOUT THE DAM


SPORT CHIC 2008 Bay Mare By REDOUTE'S CHOICE ex CINQUE (by RED RANSOM)


OUR FILLY IS HER FIRST "FILLY" FOAL


RACE RECORD: A 2YO Winner at CAULFIELD


Race Summary:


Winner at 2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H.


Form includes:


1st of 11 CAUL 28May11 1200m Soft7 2Y HCP $70,000 ($42,700) D Nikolic 54.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 63
2nd Kneeling 55kg, 3rd Miss Holyfield 52.5kg 1:12.23 (600m 36.07), 0.1L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5.50/$5/$5


2nd of 9 WERR 21Jun12 1400m Heavy9 SHOW 3YF 0 - 72 $22,500 ($4,200) D Nikolic 60kg Barrier 1 Rtg 67
1st Barbie Dazzler 55.5kg, 3rd Destiny Blaze 60kg 1:28.90, 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3/$4.20/$4.20


OTHER KEY FACTS:


SPORT CHIC is ~
(1) A 2YO WINNER @ CAULFIELD
(2) By a CHAMPION SIRE & BROODMARE SIRE
(3) From a STAKES WINNING 2YO
(4) A 1/2 Sister to a Gr2 & Gr3 WINNER
(5) A 1/2 Sister to the Dam of a Gr1 PERFORMER
(6) Dam of a 10-TIMES STAKES PERFORMER!


SPORT CHIC is the Dam of: DEALMAKER (g. by Dundeel) ~
* 10-Times He Earned Black Type!
* 4 Wins & $522,780 Prizemoney
* The Full-Brother to Our Filly!


Runs Wins 2nd 3rd Earnings Win Distances
35 4 6 (3) 8 (5) A$522,780 1550-1600


10 STAKES RACE RESULTS:
2nd 2018 ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, / 1st Tarka, / 3rd The Autumn Sun
2nd 2019 MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, / 1st Hawkshot, / 3rd Ringerdingding
2nd 2019 ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, / 1st The Chosen One, / 3rd Purple Sector
3rd 2018 ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, / 1st Danawi, / 2nd Mizzy
3rd 2019 ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, / 1st Ringadingding, / 2nd Shuffle Up
3rd 2019 BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, / 1st Purple Sector, / 2nd A Man To Match
3rd 2020 ATC Civic S., L, / 1st Trumbull, / 2nd Order Again
3rd 2021 ATC Luskin Star S., L, / 1st Lost And running, / 2nd True Detective
4th 2020 Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, / 1st Special Reward, / 2nd Delectation Girl
4th 2020 ATC Winter S., L, / 1st Noble Boy, / 2nd Taikomochi


SPORT CHIC is a 1/2 Sister to:
ALASSIO (f by Foxwedge). 6 wins to 1400m, A$359,915, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, Maurice Rolfe H., Owner Benefits Card H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2.


SPORT CHIC is a 1/2 Sister to the DAM of:
Tinker McPhee (f Nostradamus) Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.


SPORT CHIC is from:
CINQUE (by Red Ransom (USA)) – STAKES WINNING 2YO - 2 wins at 2, A$129,640, SAJC South Australia S., L, 3d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.


SPORT CHIC is by:
REDOUTE’S CHOICE (by Danehill) – THE CHAMPION SIRE & THE CHAMPION BROODMARE SIRE AND AGAIN - This Seasons LEADING Broodmare Sire


REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (1996). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.


Champion Broodmare Sire in Aust. - twice. and ~


* Australia’s 2021-22 (Current Season) Leading Broodmare Sire (as at 23-3-22) =
Winners: 218 (13) / Wins: 303 (19) / Earnings: $21,567,327


Overall: Sire of 1534 rnrs, 1187 wnrs, 179 SW, inc. Miss Finland, etc.


Sire of the dams of 1440 wnrs, 23 Gr.1 wnrs, inc. SW Ace High, Levendi, Anamoe, Artorius, Hitotsu, Profondo, Bonham, Linebacker, Flit, Super Seth, Amphitrite, Arcadia Queen, Extra Brut, Regal Power, D'Argento, Kementari, The Mission, Trekking, Inference, Pasadena Girl, Stay With Me, Zoustar, etc.


SPORT CHIC BREEDING RECORD:


Dam of 3 named foals, 2 to race, both winners.


2014 (c by Starcraft (NZ)) . Destroyed.


2015 Dealmaker (g by Dundeel (NZ)). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1550m, 1600m, A$522,780, ATC Drinkwise Mile H., Gow Gates H., TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Star Mile H., Theraces H., Gosford RC Kentan Machinery H., 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Luskin Star S., L, Kogaroo H., Jcdecaux H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L. $160,000 Yearling


2016 Dunoon (g by Dundeel (NZ)). 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m in 2020-21. $140,000 Yearlings


2017 (c by Real Impact (JPN)). Unnamed 4yo - $55,000 Yearling


2018 (c by Dundeel (NZ)). Unnamed 3yo - Not Offered as a Yearling


2019 Sumo Star (g by Maurice (JPN)). 2yo - Unraced to date. $110,000 Yearling


2020 (f by Dundeel (NZ)). Our Filly $150,000 Yearling *NOTE: Her First Filly!


2021 Not served previous season


SPORT CHIC - Yearling Sales History:
5 Offered = 5 Sold, Gross $615,000, Average $123,000, Median $140,000.


OUR FILLY'S DIRECTLY DESCENDING 4 DAMS in her FEMALE FAMILY


27 Foals to Race = 20 Winners (74% Winners:Runners)


1st Dam
SPORT CHIC, (by Redoute’s Choice) Winner at 2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H.
Dam of 3 named foals, 2 to race, both winners.


2nd Dam
CINQUE, by Red Ransom (USA). 2 wins at 2, A$129,640, SAJC South Australia
S., LR, 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 3YO Trophy, VRC TAB Power Pays H.,
MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.
Dam of 5 named foals, 4 to race, 2 winners


3rd Dam
LUCKY LUCAYA (USA), by Chief's Crown. Winner at 2, Newmarket Multiyork
Ellesmere S. Half-sister to PUNCTILIO, Carduel (dam of FAITHFUL SON,
ALWAYS FAIR, ASAASY). Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners,


4th Dam
MINSTRELETE, by Round Table. Winner at 8½f in U.S.A. Sister to HAPPY
STRINGS, half-sister to GAY FANDANGO, CELLIST (dam of CONCERT
HALL), Masked, Musique Royale, Violino (dam of LASTING LASS).
Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners


BLACK TYPE SUCCESS in this FEMALE FAMILY


23 STAKES HORSES (19 Stakes Winners & 4 Stakes Placed)


1 x Gr1


LAILANI (f Unfuwain) Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2001 (Int.). 7 wins from 8¼f to 1½m, £214,980, US$450,000 in GB, Ireland and U.S.A, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1.


2 x Gr2


ALASSIO (f by Foxwedge). 6 wins to 1400m, A$359,915, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, Maurice Rolfe H., Owner Benefits Card H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2.


FAITHFUL SON (c Zilzal) 5 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £273,136, A$65,000, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.2, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.


6 x Gr3


PUNCTILIO (c Forli) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f, Phoenix Park Whitehall S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Joe McGrath Memorial S., Gr.1. Sire.


ALWAYS FAIR (c Danzig) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2. Sire.


NAHEEF (g Marju) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2350m, £148,062, €34,800, 320,400Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.


LEY HUNTER (g Kingmambo) 4 wins from 2100m to 3100m, €177,605, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1.


YALTA (c Exceed and Excel) 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m in GB and U.A.E, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3.


HAMADA (g Cape Cross (Ire)) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1¼m to 1¾m, £109,878, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3.


10 x Listed


CINQUE, by Red Ransom (USA). 2 wins at 2, A$129,640, SAJC South Australia S., L, 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 3YO Trophy, VRC TAB Power Pays H., MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.


KEEP THE FAITH (c Sunday Silence) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, US$63,600, A$115,020, MRC Schweppervescence Cup, L, 3d Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2. Sire.


(GOLDEN) PISTOLS (g Dehere (USA)) 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1700m, A$86,950, M$2,724,700 in Aust. and Macau, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 3d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.


COPPER CARNIVAL (c Petit Loup) 6 wins from 1600m to 2700m, Lyon-Parilly Prix Rene Bedel, L, 3d Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.


RUSUMAAT (c Arcano) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, £134,525, 479,875Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Meydan Dubai Dash S., L.


WINCHILL (c Tapit) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$288,294, Parx Racing First Responder S., L, 2d Parx Racing Roanoke S., L. Sire.


ARYAAM (f Dynasty) 2 wins at 2000m, R225,188, to 2021-22, Turffontein Oaks Trial, L.


YAMAL (g Green Desert) 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m in GB and U.A.E, York Hambleton H., L.


LUDKA (f Singspiel (Ire)) 3 wins from 1800m to 2100m, A$76,675, TTC Hobart Guineas, L.


ASAASY (c Danzig) 2 wins at 1600m in GB and Germany, Cologne Weidenpescher Meile, L. Sire.


4 x SP


Dealmaker (g by Dundeel (NZ)). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1550m, 1600m, A$522,780, ATC Drinkwise Mile H., Gow Gates H., TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Star Mile H., Theraces H., Gosford RC Kentan Machinery H., 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Luskin Star S., L, Kogaroo H., Jcdecaux H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L.


Tinker McPhee (f Nostradamus) Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.


Ahlaam (f Asiatic Boy) 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R464,325, Vaal River H., 3d Vaal Queen of the Sand H., L.


Exclusive Hold (f Phone Trick) 2 wins-1 at 2, US$78,921, 2d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.2.


Lacily (f Elusive Quality) Winner at 2, 3d Newmarket Pretty Polly S.,L.


Valuation Price:


Considering her outstanding conformation and the strength and depth of the female family and the pedigree genetics scoring “A+++” this individual was secured at a price representing terrific value to the team at Dynamic.


We had valued the yearling at $180,000 + one bid up to $190,000 = 3 x $60,000 + GST Conception Year 2019 Service Fee.


To secure this fantastic individual for $150,000 + GST was a 16.7% ($30,000) discount to our market appraisal of the true commercial value and this represented exceptional value that we now can pass onto our owners.


Once we purchase any horse a share price is determined.


The Share Price for each promotion includes:


- Fall Of Hammer Sale Price


- Dynamic Syndications Margin on Promotion is 12.5% on the Fall Of Hammer
Sale Price (*one-off)


- Insurance - 4 x Policies at the Fully Syndicated Value commencing at the Fall Of Hammer
(*one-off)


- First Nomination Paid into Golden Slipper / Golden Rose +
Blue Diamond / Blue Sapphire (*one-off)


- Entry Fees Paid for Magic Millions Race Series (*one-off)


- Veterinary Expenses incurred at the sales: Physical Inspections,
X-rays, Endoscopic Evaluation & Blood Screening Tests; divided
pro-rata across all horses purchased (*one-off)


- Transport from the Magic Millions Yearling Sale to our Agistment Farm
in NSW (*one-off)


- All Horse Husbandry costs to 30 SEPTEMBER 22 which will includes:


- Breaking-in Fee by leading Australian Horseman - SHANE ROSE


- 2 x Sessions in work with Pre-Trainer


- Agistment


- Various: Transport, Standard Veterinary, Farrier, Dentist costs to 3o SEPTEMBER


- Statutory Registration Fees with Racing NSW to register the horse (*one-off)


- Statutory Auditor, Accountant, Legal and ASIC Fees


- Miscellaneous holding costs, etc., etc., etc.


Then …….. Add in the Government’s 10% GST on the Share Sale Price (*one-off)


Full Transparency: A detailed schedule of every cost incurred in the establishment of the Share Price from Fall of Hammer to 30 SEPTEMBER 22 is included as an annexure to the Product Disclosure Statement for each promotion.


Ongoing Costs from 1 OCTOBER 2022: Ongoing costs we advise owners to budget an average of $10.00 per day per 5% Share over 12 months ($3,660 per annum / $305 per month) which we estimate should cover most / all cost.


All accounts are sent monthly in arrears directly to each owner and are due and payable within 30 days.


All prizemoney won is paid directly by the Racing Authority in Each State to the individual owners bank account details supplied by the owner at registration of the horse.


* OUR FILLY IS ELIGIBLE FOR :


Included in your share price - this yearling has First Nomination fees allocated for:
Magic Millions Race Series $11.75m
BOBS (2yo / 3yo)
BOBS EXTRA (4yo +)
Golden Slipper $5,000,000
Golden Rose $1,000,000
Blue Diamond $1,500,000
Blue Sapphire $350,000


5% SHARES are $13,540 inc GST and ALL COSTS to 30/9/22


See YOU in the Winner's Circle Soon !

Please read the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) associated with this horse before considering this investment
Location

Make an Enquiry

Dynamic Syndications

Suite 37-3 Box Rd, Taren Point 2229 NSW, Australia

Mobile Phone
0409 464 378 (02) 9540 1511
Int'l mobile Int'l phone
+61409464378 +61295401511

Website: http://www.dynamicsyndications.com.au/

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED (AUS)
Bay filly       Foaled 24th October 2020 
 

DUNDEEL (NZ) High Chaparral (Ire)Sadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
KasoraDarshaan
StareelZabeelSir Tristram (Ire)
StaringFiesta Star
SPORT CHIC
    2008
Redoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)Danzig
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
CinqueRed Ransom (USA)Roberto
Lucky Lucaya (USA)Chief's Crown

DUNDEEL (NZ) (Bay 2009-Stud 2014). 10 wins-1 at 2, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1. Sire of 340 rnrs, 213 wnrs, 17 SW, inc. Yourdeel - Mini Force X (Sing.) (ARC Diamond S., Gr.1), Castelvecchio, Super Seth, Atyaab, Truly Great, Global Exchange - Enjoying (H.K.), Let'srollthedice, Victoria Quay, The Inevitable, Entente, Irukandji, She's Ideel, Ain'tnodeeldun, Cerberus, Purrfect Deal, Cutadeel, Transact, SP Aquacade, Ashgrove, Hope in Your Heart, etc.

 

1st dam

SPORT CHIC, by Redoute's Choice. Winner at 2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H. Half-sister to ALASSIO. This is her sixth live foal. Her fifth foal is a 2YO. Dam of 2 foals to race, both winners-

Dealmaker (g by Dundeel (NZ)) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1550m, 1600m, A$522,780, to 2021-22, ATC Drinkwise Mile H., Gow Gates H., TAB 2YO H., BRC Stradbroke Season on Sale P., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Star Mile H., Theraces H., Gosford RC Kentan Machinery H., 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Luskin Star S., L, Kogaroo H., Jcdecaux H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L.

 Dunoon (g by Dundeel (NZ)) 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m in 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

CINQUE, by Red Ransom (USA). 2 wins at 2, A$129,640, SAJC South Australia S., L, 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 3YO Trophy, VRC TAB Power Pays H., MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2. Dam of 5 named foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

ALASSIO (f Foxwedge) 6 wins to 1400m, A$359,915, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, Maurice Rolfe H., Owner Benefits Card H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2.

 Sport Chic. Winner. See above.

 Five Rocks. Placed at 3, 2d ATC Galaxy Motel P., Tab.com.au H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Australian Turf Club P., Uncle Mo at Coolmore H., 3d ATC Teachers Health Centre P. Dam of 2 winners-

Tinker McPhee (f Nostradamus) Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

 

3rd dam

LUCKY LUCAYA (USA), by Chief's Crown. Winner at 2, Newmarket Multiyork Ellesmere S. Half-sister to PUNCTILIO,  Carduel (dam of FAITHFUL SON, ALWAYS FAIR, ASAASY). Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CINQUE (f Red Ransom) 2 wins. See above.

 

4th dam

MINSTRELETE, by Round Table. Winner at 8½f in U.S.A. Sister to HAPPY STRINGS, half-sister to GAY FANDANGO, CELLIST (dam of CONCERT HALL), Masked, Musique Royale,  Violino (dam of LASTING LASS). Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

PUNCTILIO (c Forli) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f, Phoenix Park Whitehall S., Gr.3, Curragh Lee 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Gay Fandango S., L, 3d Leopardstown Joe McGrath Memorial S., Gr.1. Sire.

 Carduel. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of 7 winners-

FAITHFUL SON (c Zilzal) 5 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £273,136, A$65,000, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.2, Goodwood Festival S., L, Doncaster RJB Mining S., Newbury Crookham S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

ALWAYS FAIR (c Danzig) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.3. Sire.

ASAASY (c Danzig) 2 wins at 1600m in GB and Germany, Cologne Weidenpescher Meile, L, 2d Redcar Zetland Gold Cup. Sire.

 Duel at Daybreak. Winner at 1800m in France. Dam of 3 winners-

 Sabha. Unplaced. Dam of 7 winners-

Ahlaam (f Asiatic Boy) 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R464,325, Vaal River H., 3d Vaal Queen of the Sand H., L. Dam of-

ARYAAM (f Dynasty) 2 wins at 2000m, R286,563, to 2021-22, Turffontein Oaks Trial, L, 2d Turffontein Spook Express H., L.

 Duelling Girl. Winner at 7f in GB. Dam of 7 winners-

(GOLDEN) PISTOLS (g Dehere) 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1700m, A$86,950, M$2,724,700 in Aust. and Macau, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 3d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

KEEP THE FAITH (c Sunday Silence) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, US$63,600, A$115,020, MRC Schweppervescence Cup, L, 3d Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2. Sire.

 Cosmo Arion. Unplaced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Cosmic Powers. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

LORD COSMOS (g Pierro) 2 wins at 2 in 2021-22, Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L, 2d Cambridge JC Decise Electrical 2YO S.

 Lailati. Placed in GB. Dam of 5 winners-

LAILANI (f Unfuwain) Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2001 (Int.). 7 wins from 8¼f to 1½m, £214,980, US$450,000, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Epsom Vodafone H., Haydock Renault Manchester H., Newmarket Fillies' H. Dam of 6 winners-

LEY HUNTER (g Kingmambo) 4 wins from 2100m to 3100m, €177,605, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Vulcain, L, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1.

Lacily (f Elusive Quality) Winner at 2, 3d Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

YALTA (c Exceed and Excel) 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m in GB and U.A.E, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, NJS Group 2YO S., Meydan Mina AZIZI H., 2d Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3.

 Sahraah. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

HAMADA (g Cape Cross) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1¼m to 1¾m, £109,878, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Gordon's H., York Jorvik H., 3d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S.

COPPER CARNIVAL (c Petit Loup) 6 wins from 1600m to 2700m, Lyon-Parilly Prix Rene Bedel, L, 3d Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

 Laleta. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

LUDKA (f Singspiel) 3 wins from 1800m to 2100m, A$76,675, TTC Hobart Guineas, L. Producer.

 Pioneer Bride. Raced once. Dam of 6 winners-

YAMAL (g Green Desert) 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m in GB and U.A.E, York Hambleton H., L, 3d Goodwood On the House S., L.

 Golden Digger. Unplaced. Dam of 7 winners-

NAHEEF (g Marju) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2350m, £148,062, €34,800, 320,400Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.2, 3d Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2.

 Queen Wasp. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

RUSUMAAT (c Arcano) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, £134,525, 479,875Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Meydan Dubai Dash S., L.

 Bonnie Baugh. Raced once. Dam of 5 winners-

Exclusive Hold (f Phone Trick) 2 wins-1 at 2, US$78,921, 2d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.2. Dam of 6 winners-

WINCHILL (c Tapit) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$288,294, Parx Racing First Responder S., L, 2d Parx Racing Roanoke S., L. Sire.