Your Song (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001
Dam:
Zembu (AUS) 1999
Dam Sire:
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992
DOB:
12 September 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2013
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 9 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

The Sprooker QBYN (NSW) R3 in 13m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

YOUR SONG (AUS) 2009 Brown colt
by Fastnet Rock - Zembu, by Fuji Kiseki

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
192130771442552 (0)over $3.5m.1.09
per foals67.7%40.1%0.81.31.0% (0.0%)$18,327 
 per starters59.2%1.12.01.5% (0.0%)$27,067 

YOUR SONG 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 130 progeny to race, 77 winners (59.0%), earnings of over $3.5 million, 2 stakes winners, 5 stakes placegetters, inc.




BRAVE SONG (14g, Dr Fong, Zephyr Zip). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2018-19, A$344,470, MRC Village S., L, VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Theraces H., Turf Club H., Ascot Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

SPLIT LIP (14f, Blevic, Mustin Lake). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m to 2017-18, A$259,130, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Bradley Painting H., James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, Geelong RC Shojun Concrete S., L, 3d SAJC Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Projection Graphics 2YO P., Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P., 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

Memento (14f, Success Express, Haulpak). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$101,475, ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d ATC So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

Gem Song (15c, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2018-19, A$220,095, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Cabra-Vale Diggers H., Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO P., 2d ATC Dulcify H., L, 3d ATC Australian Turf Club H.

The Tenor (15g, General Nediym, Reprimand). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m to 2018-19, 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Rosebud Prelude 2YO H.

Soundcheck (14g, Real Jester, Magic of Money). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, WATC Wireline Services Group H., 3d WATC Supremacy S., L, Kalgoorlie-Boulder 125yrs H., 4th WATC Perth S., L.

Peristrophe (14f, General Nediym, Picnicker). Placed at 2, 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Tabbing (14g, Exceed and Excel, Kris S). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$204,575, SAJC Schweppes Oaks 6th May 2YO H., Hughes Limousines 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., Ipswich TC QT H., Ray White H., 2d SAJC SA Derby Raceday 2YO H., Goldin Farms H., 3d SAJC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Ray White Ascot P., SAJC Alex and Ben's 50th H., Ubet H., GCTC Storm Creek Racing H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Bold Kingston (14g, Distant Music, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m to 2018-19, A$112,600, BRC Doomben Cup Raceday 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 3d BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Rockhampton JC USG Boral 2YO H.

Miss Exfactor (14f, Quest for Fame, Papal Power). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$176,200, GCTC Couldn't You Go a Vilis H., SCTC Ubet H., GCTC Haymans H., A&T Trading 2YO H., 2d BRC Broncos Superstore H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 3d BRC Chu the Phat H., Ipswich TC CNE Concrete Pumping H.

Mister Songman (14g, Weasel Clause, Orient Way). 4 wins to 1400m in 2017-18, A$107,300, TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Armidale Stud 3YO Trophy, Nextra Kings Meadows H., Rotary of Cent Launceston P., 2d TTC PFD Food Services Classic H., ATC Happy 21st Madeleine H., 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

Hold the Line (15f, More Than Ready, Top Account). 3 wins at 1200m in 2018-19, A$183,800, SCTC Beach Houses Holiday H., James Ackerman Memorial H., Ipswich TC United Sports Club P.

Setoga (14g, Comet Shine, Archregent). 3 wins to 1200m in 2017-18, A$83,200, BRC Fat Noodle Yum Cha Menu H., GCTC Jim Beam H., SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central P., 3d BRC Weddings H.

Envy of All (14f, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2017-18, A$218,255, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., ATC Randwick Mayor's Cup H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Fresh for Kids 2YO H., SCTC Ubet H., ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

Ceol Na Mara (15f, Luskin Star, Vain). 2 wins at 1200m, 1650m in 2018-19, Qld Tatt's RC Eagle Way Stayers H.

Only Wanna Sing (15g, Beat Hollow, Jaazeiro). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$84,680, BRC Treasury Member Meal 2YO H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., BRC Padua Old Boys 2YO H., 4th BRC Dalrello S., L.

Girl in a Million (14f, Zeditave, Rubiton). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m to 2018-19, A$99,160, BRC JLL Australia H., 2d BRC EDB Training Services H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

It's Got it All (14g, Haradasun, Naturalism). 4 wins at 950m, 1000m to 2018-19, WATC PSC Insurance H., Penfolds H.

Intothelimelight (14f, Anabaa, Will Dancer). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, R241,500, Kenilworth ICA Laboratories H., 2d Durbanville Tab Telebet H., Kenilworth Supabets H., 3d Kenilworth Supabets H.-twice.

Cedarwood (14g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2018-19, A$129,365, Ipswich TC Get Social at Ipswichturfclub H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Ribchester New to Darley H., Qld Tatt's RC Lazy Yak H., BRC Kelly Lawyers H., 3d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Rawgroup P.

Poetic Charmer (14g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$119,115, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB H., 2d ATC HQ of Insurance H., Pluck at Vinery P., Schweppes P.

Golden Halo (15f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2018-19, SAJC Ubet H., 4th MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3.

Nautic Spirit (14f, Chateau Istana, Tolomeo). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, R196,413, Vaal Interbet.co.za H., 2d Vaal Play Soccer H., 3d Vaal Tab Telebet H.

Hollaback Girl (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). Winner at 1050m in 2018-19, BRC ETU H.

French Tune (14c, Faltaat, Volksraad). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, ATC Pluck at Vinery P.

Soxey (14f, Carnegie, Kaapstad). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, Ipswich TC Schweppes H., 2d GCTC Energy Super H.

Devolving (14f, Mujahid, Tierce). Winner at 2, ATC Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO H., 2d ATC Theraces 2YO P., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H.

Songlike (14f, Anabaa, Jeune). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d ATC Everest is Coming H.

Mission Vision (14g, Street Sense, Success Express). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, 2d MRC Chandler Macleod 2YO H.

Littlebitfunny (14g, Vettori, Marscay). 3 wins from 1200m to 1850m in 2017-18, 3d SAJC Sepoy at Darley H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/151188858116224,097,847
20151112000
15/1682401826001,050,172
16/1738100009,650
Totals239130771442 25,157,669

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2581611211117,605
31196517930026,486
458227301116,979

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts664210851147,081
Fillies643512591132,036

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m722015300012,416
1001 - 1200m1214820722225,531
1201 - 1400m752511320011,030
1401 - 1600m31454005,915
1601 - 1800m134240010,040
1801 - 2000m7212004,235
2001 - 2200m502000744

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (327)1020000
17/18 (307)104000909
18/19 (197)1121006,791
Totals2181007,700

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (210)3011901511698,010
17/18 (64)1025048272002,452,822
18/19 (41)843527146111,515,085
Totals12072843133224,665,917

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016721120061,100
2017642725041111,510,157
201812068666101113,586,412
Totals13077927144225,157,669

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia12072843133224,665,917
Singapore3128300264,195
Hong Kong3017000175,533
South Africa221950044,324
New Zealand2181007,700
Philippines11122000
Totals13077927144225,157,669

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters78117662994400
Starts21742318470194500
Winners244818711000
Wins397123721000
%Wnrs/Starters30.8%41.0%27.3%24.1%11.1%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts18.0%16.8%12.5%10.0%10.5%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters6183612200
Starts6394612200
Winners110000000
Wins110000000
%Wnrs/Starters16.7%5.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts16.7%2.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters364310110000
Starts597614110000
Winners883000000
Wins993000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters51102522164400
Starts11524711745154400
Winners173810411000
Wins235011421000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2145281230100
Starts43100532430100
Winners498300000
Wins7129300000

 


 

 

YOUR SONG
Brown horse       Foaled 2009 
 

FASTNET ROCK Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy (USA)Nijinsky
GatanaMarauding (NZ)
ZEMBU
    1999
Fuji Kiseki (JPN)Sunday SilenceHalo
MillracerLe Fabuleux
Wanice (USA)Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native
JoodNijinsky

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1599 rnrs, 1134 wnrs, 142 SW, inc. Atlantic Jewel (ATC All Aged S., Gr.1), Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Avantage, Laganore, Planet Rock, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Driefontein, Comin' Through, Catchy, Amicus, One Master, Unforgotten, Heroic Valour, Awesome Rock, Atlante, Super Cool, etc.

 

1st dam

ZEMBU, by Fuji Kiseki (JPN). Winner at 2, MVRC Concept Sports International 2YO P., 2d MVRC Schweppes H., Noone Imagewear H., 3d MRC Allan Wicks H. Half-sister to ANEES. Dam of 8 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

YOUR SONG (c by Fastnet Rock) 3 wins. See below.

 Chairman's Vote (g by Street Sense (USA)) 6 wins to 1350m to 2017-18 in Aust. and Macau, 2d ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery P.

 Ditas (f by Don Eduardo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Entries 2YO H. Dam of 4 winners-

Wimbledon (c Snitzel) 7 wins to 1200m, S$701,876, Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Novice P., Singapore Airlines Airbus 330 S., Kranji C S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Paititi Gold Trophy, L, Landex Cup, Kranji A S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Kranji D S., Novice P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L, Garden City Trophy, L, Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Better Than Ever S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Benchmark 97 H., 2YO Open H., 4th CECF Singapore Prestige Classic, L.

 E Master. 2 wins at 1200m to 2018-19, HKJC Nam Fung H., Yan Chai 50th Anniversary H., 2d HKJC Tak Wah H., Jedburgh H.

 Street Don. 9 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Philippines.

 Mercy's Choice. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

 Nais Ko (f by Exceed and Excel) Winner at 1250m in 2017-18 in Aust.

 Strictly Personal (f by Don Eduardo (NZ)) Unraced. Dam of-

 Carnelian. 4 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2018, Singapore TC Kranji D S., Class 4 H., Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Speedy Cat S., Class 5 H.-twice.

 

2nd dam

WANICE (USA), by Mr. Prospector. Winner at 1800m in France. Three-quarter-sister to GOLDEN ATTRACTION (dam of GOLD TRADER, RETURN TO GRACE), CAPE CANAVERAL, RED CARNIVAL (dam of DESERT LORD, FUNFAIR, CARNIVAL DANCER), Sweetheart,  Dreamboat (dam of MUSIC SHOW), half-sister to FANTASTIC LIGHT, HI DUBAI, Hawsa,  Daanet Al Dunya (dam of TARQUIN). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

ANEES (c Harlan's Holiday) 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Manuel Anasagasti, L, Clasico Antartida Argentina, L, Clasico Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4th San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1.

 Ninety Four. 7 wins to 1200m, MVRC Paccar Trucks Melbourne H., 2d VRC Iramoo H.

 Shaiboob. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina, Palermo Especial Deleite.

 Zembu. Winner. See above.

 Ben's Spirit. 5 wins to 1200m, 2d SAJC Anthony Catford's Birthday H.

 Sapphire Girl. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Against the Sky - Art of Speed (Sing.). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$5,000, S$261,918, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Initiation P., Canadian Alumni S., Class 3 H., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Singapore TC Open H., Initiation P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Open H.

 

3rd dam

JOOD, by Nijinsky. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d Goodwood New Ham S., Sandown Forte Airport Services S. Three-quarter-sister to DANCING ON A CLOUD (dam of ANTITRUST), MUNNAYA (dam of ALPHA, MYSTIC MELODY), Augusta Springs (dam of BUFFYTHECENTERFOLD), half-sister to GORGEOUS (dam of STUNNING), SEASIDE ATTRACTION (dam of CAPE TOWN, GOLDEN ATTRACTION, CAPE CANAVERAL, RED CARNIVAL), HIAAM (dam of MALL QUEEN, SHEER REASON), KEY TO THE MOON,  Wilayif (dam of MORNING PRIDE),  Forlis Key (dam of CLEVER RETURN). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

FANTASTIC LIGHT (c Rahy) Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2001. Champion Turf Male USA in 2001. 12 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,226,902, US$2,507,400, HK$8,000,000, 63,498,000¥, 4,792,000Dhs in GB, Ireland, U.S.A., HK and U.A.E, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.3, Newbury Arc Trial, L, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1-twice, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.2, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L. Sire.

HI DUBAI (f Rahy) Winner at 1¼m, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1. Producer.

Hawsa (f Rahy) 3 wins from 2100m to 2250m, Craon Prix du Chene de Craon, 2d Angers Grand Prix d'Angers, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L. Producer.

 Siyasa. Placed at 3, 2d Newbury Doyle Clayton S. Dam of 2 winners-

Dawn Delivers (f Dawn Approach) Winner at 2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Naas Athasi S., Gr.3.

Mu'ajiza (f Pivotal) 2 wins at 7½f, 8¼f, 2d Ascot Lawyers Fillies' S., 3d Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

 Daanet Al Dunya. Raced once. Dam of 6 winners-

TARQUIN (g Hard Spun) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$516,210, to 2017-18, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Living Legend REM Mallyon H., Mornington Guineas, MRC Next Payments H., 2d ATC Clubsnsw 3YO P., MVRC Chandler Macleod H., 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, MRC Vobis Gold Heath, VOBIS Gold Reef, Moe Cup.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 3-1-2 A$447,180.
Won BRC BTC Cup, Gr 1 (1200m), ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H. (1400m), JDC Flooring 2YO H. (1300m), 2nd ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr 3, 3rd ATC Roman Consul S., Gr 2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232-1A$133,180
36111A$314,000
Totals:9312A$447,180
At 2 : ATC (Warwick Farm) JDC Flooring 2YO H. (1300m)
ATC (Rosehill) Pluck at Vinery 2YO H. (1400m)
At 3 : BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m beating Rain Affair and Better Than Ready)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m to Pierro and beating Epaulette)
3d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Jolie Bay and Knight Exemplar)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2013).

FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:1980 r:1599 w:1141 SW:142
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1500 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
ZEMBU (AUS)
B. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Fuji Kiseki
Br. 1992
SW 4 wins
f:2069 r:1903 w:1273 SW:65
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Wishing WellUnderstanding1
Mountain Flower3
Millracer
B. 1983
Wnr 2 wins
f:16 r:14 w:10 SW:2
Le FabuleuxWild Risk3
Anguar13
Marston's MillIn Reality21
Millicent22
Wanice
B. 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Jood
B. 1989
Pld
f:14 r:12 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
KamarKey to the Mint2
Square Angel14
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Sire of 1599 progeny to race, 1134 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $158 million, 142 stakes winners, 113 stakes placegetters, inc.




ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$2,416,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m to 2017, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$1,825,271, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H.6 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, NZ$786,120, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka Million 2YO, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$1,361,270, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). 4 wins to 1500m to 2018, £34,227, €244,010, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 3d Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$597,178, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MVRC Friends of Epworth H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

RIVET (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, HK$1,531,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14c, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, NZ$288,500, A$5,750, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12r, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, €282,200, A$126,000, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger S., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m to 2018, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$781,935, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$670,050, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2018, £269,355, €166,290, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, A$514,207, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Dulcify H., L, Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt's RC Heineken 3 H.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

ROCK STURDY (10c, Quest for Fame, Silver Deputy). 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

MONGOLIAN FALCON (13c, Galileo, Gone West). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.

CLUSTER (10c, Last Tycoon, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

HOLY SNOW (14c, End Sweep, Khozaam). 2 wins at 1400m in 2017-18, A$283,135, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3.

VALENTIA (11c, Mister C, Steel Pulse). 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P.

SCANDIVA (10f, Snippets, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

JOLIE BAY (09f, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L.

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (08c, Al Hareb, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (16), Foxwedge (11), Smart Missile (8), Wanted, Rothesay, Stryker, Highly Recommended, Your Song, Curved Ball, etc.

Dominant Group One winning 3yo by FASTNET ROCK from an outstanding European family.

Stud Comments

Dominant Group One winning 3yo by FASTNET ROCK from an outstanding European family.

Australia’s Leading First Season by Winners & Stakes Performers.

Produced the best start, statistically, than any other sire-son of Fastnet Rock. Ever.

Sire of impressive Stakes Winner SPLIT LIP amongst four first crop 2yo stakes performers to date.

Without peer – A truly magnificent individual who has genuinely stamped his stock.

The most dominant Group One winning son of FASTNET ROCK, sire of 27 individual Gr 1 winners.