Your Song (AUS)

2019 Stud Fee - $13,750 Inc GST

Sire:
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001
Dam:
Zembu (AUS) 1999
Dam Sire:
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992
DOB:
12 September 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2013
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

6 runners today | 1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Bacinblac K GR (NSW) R4 in 5h 57m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

YOUR SONG (AUS) 2009 Brown colt
by Fastnet Rock - Zembu, by Fuji Kiseki

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2311731132645223 (2)over $8.9m.1.01
per foals74.9%48.9%1.12.31.3% (0.9%)$38,626 
 per starters65.3%1.53.01.7% (1.2%)$51,576 

YOUR SONG 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 173 progeny to race, 113 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $8.9 million, 3 stakes winners, 6 stakes placegetters, inc.




BRAVE SONG (14g, Dr Fong, Zephyr Zip). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2018-19, A$565,670, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MRC Village S., L, VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Theraces H., Turf Club H., Ascot Restaurant 2YO H., 2d BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

GEM SONG (15c, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$542,795, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Cabra-Vale Diggers H., Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO P., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, 3d ATC Theo Marks S.., Gr.2, BRC Members' H., L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

SPLIT LIP (14f, Blevic, Mustin Lake). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$350,380, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Bradley Painting H., Propunteralert.com H., James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, Geelong RC Shojun Concrete S., L, 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, SAJC Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Projection Graphics 2YO P., Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P., 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

Memento (14f, Success Express, Haulpak). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$101,475, ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d ATC So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

The Tenor (15g, General Nediym, Reprimand). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$132,220, BRC First Asset Management H., 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Rosebud Prelude 2YO H., BRC TAB P.

Ceol Na Mara (15f, Luskin Star, Vain). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m in 2018-19, A$131,895, Qld Tatt's RC Eagle Way Stayers H., BRC TAB P., 2d BRC Meagher Racing Eagle Way H., 3d SCTC Princess S., L, BRC Society Roku Gin New Year's Eve Party H.

Golden Halo (15f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$123,950, SAJC Ubet H., 2d VRC AR Creswick S., L, MRC Mypunter.com H., 4th MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3.

Soundcheck (14g, Real Jester, Magic of Money). Winner at 1000m, WATC Wireline Services Group H., 3d WATC Supremacy S., L, Kalgoorlie-Boulder 125yrs H., 4th WATC Perth S., L.

Peristrophe (14f, General Nediym, Picnicker). Placed at 2, 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Tabbing (14g, Exceed and Excel, Kris S). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m, A$228,075, SAJC Schweppes Oaks 6th May 2YO H., Hughes Limousines 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., Ipswich TC QT H., Ray White H., 2d SAJC SA Derby Raceday 2YO H., BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., SAJC Goldin Farms H., 3d SAJC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Ray White Ascot P., TAB H., SAJC Alex and Ben's 50th H., Ubet H., GCTC Storm Creek Racing H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Bold Kingston (14g, Distant Music, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m to 2018-19, A$118,400, BRC Doomben Cup Raceday 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 3d BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Rockhampton JC USG Boral 2YO H.

Mister Songman (14g, Weasel Clause, Orient Way). 5 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$203,800, TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Armidale Stud 3YO Trophy, ATC Vale John Marshall H., TTC Nextra Kings Meadows H., Rotary of Cent Launceston P., 2d TTC PFD Food Services Classic H., ATC Winter Racing H., Happy 21st Madeleine H., 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H., ATC Summer Racing H.

Hold the Line (15f, More Than Ready, Top Account). 4 wins at 1200m in 2018-19, A$292,050, BRC Astrojump Inflatables H., SCTC James Ackerman Memorial H., Beach Houses Holiday H., Ipswich TC United Sports Club P., 2d BRC Robert John Wallis P., SCTC Sky Racing H., 4th Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

Miss Exfactor (14f, Quest for Fame, Papal Power). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$211,200, GCTC Couldn't You Go a Vilis H., SCTC Ubet H., GCTC Haymans H., A&T Trading 2YO H., 2d BRC Broncos Superstore H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 3d BRC Chu the Phat H., Ipswich TC CNE Concrete Pumping H., ATC Nathan's Famous H., Moet & Chandon Grand Day H.

Setoga (14g, Comet Shine, Archregent). 3 wins to 1200m, A$83,200, BRC Fat Noodle Yum Cha Menu H., GCTC Jim Beam H., SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central P., 3d BRC Weddings H.

Envy of All (14f, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$221,130, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., ATC Randwick Mayor's Cup H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Fresh for Kids 2YO H., SCTC Ubet H., ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

Howwonderfullifeis (16f, Red Ransom, Danehill). 2 wins at 1000m in 2019-20, A$100,050, BRC Clayfield College Foundation H., 2d BRC Peachester Lodge 2YO P., Toowoomba TC Spirit of Boom 2YO H., 3d SCTC Surf Club Mooloolaba H.

Only Wanna Sing (15g, Beat Hollow, Jaazeiro). Winner at 2, A$113,210, BRC Treasury Member Meal 2YO H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., BRC Padua Old Boys 2YO H., 4th BRC Dalrello S., L.

Girl in a Million (14f, Zeditave, Rubiton). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m to 2018-19, A$99,160, BRC JLL Australia H., 2d BRC EDB Training Services H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

It's Got it All (14g, Haradasun, Naturalism). 5 wins at 950m, 1000m to 2019, WATC PSC Insurance H., Penfolds H., Singapore TC Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Cedarwood (14g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 5 wins from 1000m to 1650m to 2019-20, A$160,665, Ipswich TC Get Social at Ipswichturfclub H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Ribchester New to Darley H., Qld Tatt's RC Lazy Yak H., BRC Kelly Lawyers H., 3d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Rawgroup P.

Music Addition (14g, Elusive Quality, Citidancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, HKJC Blue Pool H., So Kon Po H., 2d HKJC Panasonic Beauty Device H.

November Man (14g, Dr Grace, Bassenthwaite). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2019-20, A$235,935, ATC Justify at Coolmore Australia H., Seven News H., 2d ATC Drinkwise H., Events by ATC H., TAB H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Member Tours H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Turf Club H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Sir Elton (15g, Rock of Gibraltar, Marauding). 3 wins at 1100m in 2018-19, A$137,230, ATC Everest Carnival H., 3d ATC Book Spring Hospitality H.

Bergen (15g, Don Eduardo, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 1300m in 2018-19, A$84,030, ATC Ranvet Salkavite H., 2d ATC Frosted at Darley H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Hollaback Girl (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). 3 wins at 1050m, 1100m to 2019-20, BRC ETU H., Ipswich TC Whittington at Grandview Stud H., Channel Seven H.

Intothelimelight (14f, Anabaa, Will Dancer). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, R267,800, Kenilworth ICA Laboratories H., 2d Durbanville Tab Telebet H., Kenilworth Supabets H., 3d Kenilworth Interbet.co.za S., Supabets H.-twice.

Poetic Charmer (14g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$215,615, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., Aviary at Randwick H., Eric 'Mo' Conlon H., HQ of Insurance H., Pluck at Vinery P., Schweppes P., 3d ATC Turf Drain Australia H., Illawarra TC Polytrack H.

Remigny (14f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 3 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, TRC Silk Laser Clinics H., TTC Newsxpress Newstead H., Invermay Newsagency P., 2d TRC Trchobart.com.au H., Crown Lager Bar H., 3d TTC Kelly Gang Timbers H., E (Ted) Cox Memorial H.

Craig's Star (15g, Blevic, Mustin Lake). 2 wins at 1400m to 2019-20, HK$2,638,650, HKJC Yeung Uk H., BMW Centenary H., 2d HKJC Plantation H., Fwd Insurance Growth H., Tung Wah Group of Hospital H., Journalist Challenge Cup H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/1511791671672 (1)3 (1)6,288,079
201511111000
15/16826238761 (1)2 (2)3,825,743
16/17371871000375,630
17/1831100006,000
Totals2681731132643 (2)5 (3)10,495,452

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2681914241117,255
315987231361 (1)2 (2)32,903
41166091041 (1)2 (1)35,264

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts9060151482 (2)4 (3)76,195
Fillies8353131161143,830

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1023418510017,489
1001 - 1200m16579261263 (2)4 (2)35,084
1201 - 1400m1123715680017,685
1401 - 1600m54109121 (1)1 (1)12,122
1601 - 1800m25535007,597
1801 - 2000m12232006,055
2001 - 2200m7010003,553

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (327)1020000
17/18 (307)104000909
18/19 (259)2151007,029
19/20 (181)3161008,054
Totals411720015,992

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (210)3011901511698,010
17/18 (64)1025048271002,439,072
18/19 (45)123667461072(2)4(3)4,059,746
19/20 (65)913233639001,208,487
Totals15710316542323(2)5(3)8,405,315

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016721120061,100
2017642725041111,510,157
201812473721111113,933,371
2019143679361102(2)3(3)4,990,824
Totals17311319182643(2)5(3)10,495,452

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia15710316542323(2)5(3)8,405,315
Hong Kong84776001,425,547
Singapore6482800580,171
South Africa223350050,409
Macau101300018,018
New Zealand411720015,992
Philippines114211000
Totals17311319182643(2)5(3)10,495,452

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters10816210551169500
Starts4348474291543411600
Winners4275301221000
Wins65123581431000
%Wnrs/Starters38.9%46.3%28.6%23.5%12.5%11.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts15.0%14.5%13.5%9.1%8.8%9.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters7236834200
Starts761111434200
Winners120100000
Wins130100000
%Wnrs/Starters14.3%8.7%0.0%12.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts14.3%4.9%0.0%7.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters405211110000
Starts679116110000
Winners9103000000
Wins10113000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters70141823177500
Starts17737819667168500
Winners255217511000
Wins336923521000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters62966236103100
Starts19037821786173100
Winners173120710000
Wins224332910000

 


 

 

YOUR SONG
Brown horse       Foaled 2009 
 

FASTNET ROCK Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy (USA)Nijinsky
GatanaMarauding (NZ)
ZEMBU
    1999
Fuji Kiseki (JPN)Sunday SilenceHalo
MillracerLe Fabuleux
Wanice (USA)Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native
JoodNijinsky

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1729 rnrs, 1229 wnrs, 153 SW, inc. Atlantic Jewel (MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1), Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, One Master, Zhukova, First Seal, Avantage, Laganore, Planet Rock, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Driefontein, Comin' Through, Catchy, Amicus, Unforgotten, Heroic Valour, Awesome Rock, Atlante, Super Cool, etc.

 

1st dam

ZEMBU, by Fuji Kiseki (JPN). Winner at 2, MVRC Concept Sports International 2YO P., 2d MVRC Schweppes H., Noone Imagewear H., 3d MRC Allan Wicks H. Half-sister to ANEES. Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

YOUR SONG (c by Fastnet Rock) 3 wins. See below.

 Chairman's Vote (g by Street Sense (USA)) 6 wins to 1350m in Aust. and Macau, 2d ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery P.

 Ditas (f by Don Eduardo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Entries 2YO H. Dam of 4 winners-

Wimbledon (c Snitzel) 7 wins to 1200m, S$701,876, Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Novice P., Singapore Airlines Airbus 330 S., Kranji C S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Paititi Gold Trophy, L, Landex Cup, Kranji A S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Kranji D S., Novice P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L, Garden City Trophy, L, Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Better Than Ever S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Benchmark 97 H., 2YO Open H., 4th CECF Singapore Prestige Classic, L.

 E Master. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$2,862,950, to 2018-19, HKJC Nam Fung H., Tsui Man H., Yan Chai 50th Anniversary H., 2d HKJC Silver Grecian H., Tak Wah H., Jedburgh H., 3d HKJC Lockhart H., Kowloon Bay H.

 Street Don. 9 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Philippines.

 Mercy's Choice. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

 Zem Factor (f by The Factor (USA)) Winner at 1000m in 2019-20 in Aust.

 Nais Ko (f by Exceed and Excel) Winner at 1250m in Aust.

 Strictly Personal (f by Don Eduardo (NZ)) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Carnelian. 5 wins at 1600m, 1700m to 2019, Singapore TC Kranji D S., Kranji S., Class 4 H., Class 5 H., 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Speedy Cat S., Class 5 H.-twice.

 Ikara Miss. 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m in 2018-19 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

WANICE (USA), by Mr. Prospector. Winner at 1800m in France. Three-quarter-sister to GOLDEN ATTRACTION (dam of GOLD TRADER, RETURN TO GRACE), CAPE CANAVERAL, RED CARNIVAL (dam of DESERT LORD, FUNFAIR, CARNIVAL DANCER), Sweetheart,  Dreamboat (dam of MUSIC SHOW), half-sister to FANTASTIC LIGHT, HI DUBAI, Hawsa,  Daanet Al Dunya (dam of TARQUIN). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

ANEES (c Harlan's Holiday) 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Manuel Anasagasti, L, Clasico Antartida Argentina, L, Clasico Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4th San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1.

 Ninety Four. 7 wins to 1200m, MVRC Paccar Trucks Melbourne H., 2d VRC Iramoo H.

 Shaiboob. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina, Palermo Especial Deleite.

 Zembu. Winner. See above.

 Sapphire Girl. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

 Against the Sky - Art of Speed (Sing.). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$5,000, S$261,918, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Initiation P., Canadian Alumni S., Class 3 H., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Singapore TC Open H., Initiation P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Open H.

 

3rd dam

JOOD, by Nijinsky. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d Goodwood New Ham S., Sandown Forte Airport Services S. Three-quarter-sister to DANCING ON A CLOUD (dam of ANTITRUST), MUNNAYA (dam of ALPHA, MYSTIC MELODY), Augusta Springs (dam of BUFFYTHECENTERFOLD), half-sister to GORGEOUS (dam of STUNNING), SEASIDE ATTRACTION (dam of CAPE TOWN, GOLDEN ATTRACTION, CAPE CANAVERAL, RED CARNIVAL), HIAAM (dam of MALL QUEEN, SHEER REASON), KEY TO THE MOON,  Wilayif (dam of MORNING PRIDE),  Forlis Key (dam of CLEVER RETURN). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

FANTASTIC LIGHT (c Rahy) Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2001. Champion Turf Male USA in 2001. 12 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,226,902, US$2,507,400, HK$8,000,000, 63,498,000¥, 4,792,000Dhs in GB, Ireland, U.S.A., HK and U.A.E, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.3, Newbury Arc Trial, L, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1-twice, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.2, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L. Sire.

HI DUBAI (f Rahy) Winner at 1¼m, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1. Producer.

Hawsa (f Rahy) 3 wins from 2100m to 2250m, Craon Prix du Chene de Craon, 2d Angers Grand Prix d'Angers, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L. Producer.

 Siyasa. Placed at 3, 2d Newbury Doyle Clayton S. Dam of 2 winners-

Dawn Delivers (f Dawn Approach) Winner at 2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Naas Athasi S., Gr.3.

Mu'ajiza (f Pivotal) 2 wins at 7½f, 8¼f, 2d Ascot Lawyers Fillies' S., 3d Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

 Daanet Al Dunya. Raced once. Dam of 6 winners-

TARQUIN (g Hard Spun) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$697,610, to 2018-19, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Living Legend REM Mallyon H., MRC Ladbrokes H., Mornington Guineas, MRC Next Payments H., 2d Mornington Cup, L, VRC Club Stand H., ATC Clubsnsw 3YO P., 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 4th Mornington Cup Prelude, L.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 3-1-2 A$447,180.
Won BRC BTC Cup, Gr 1 (1200m), ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H. (1400m), JDC Flooring 2YO H. (1300m), 2nd ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr 3, 3rd ATC Roman Consul S., Gr 2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232-1A$133,180
36111A$314,000
Totals:9312A$447,180
At 2 : ATC (Warwick Farm) JDC Flooring 2YO H. (1300m)
ATC (Rosehill) Pluck at Vinery 2YO H. (1400m)
At 3 : BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m beating Rain Affair and Better Than Ready)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m to Pierro and beating Epaulette)
3d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Jolie Bay and Knight Exemplar)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2013).

FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2123 r:1730 w:1236 SW:153
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2133 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
ZEMBU (AUS)
B. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Fuji Kiseki
Br. 1992
SW 4 wins
f:2069 r:1903 w:1273 SW:65
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Wishing WellUnderstanding1
Mountain Flower3
Millracer
B. 1983
Wnr 2 wins
f:16 r:14 w:10 SW:2
Le FabuleuxWild Risk3
Anguar13
Marston's MillIn Reality21
Millicent22
Wanice
B. 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Jood
B. 1989
Pld
f:14 r:12 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
KamarKey to the Mint2
Square Angel14
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Sire of 1730 progeny to race, 1230 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $180 million, 153 stakes winners, 124 stakes placegetters, inc.




ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018.5 wins to 1500m to 2019, £267,160, €459,668, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-twice, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$1,825,271, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, NZ$793,120, A$189,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$597,178, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MVRC Friends of Epworth H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

RIVET (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14c, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$288,500, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$471,950, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$1,548,335, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Man Shake H., Maroubra Mile, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Pat Hyland H., Theraces H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m to 2019, £21,500, €324,960, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m to 2018, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,367,650, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$681,525, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2019, £434,737, €226,355, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$718,832, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Filante H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Dulcify H., L, Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt's RC Heineken 3 H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

ROCK STURDY (10c, Quest for Fame, Silver Deputy). 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

MONGOLIAN FALCON (13c, Galileo, Gone West). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.

CLUSTER (10c, Last Tycoon, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

HOLY SNOW (14c, End Sweep, Khozaam). 2 wins at 1400m, A$283,135, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3.

VALENTIA (11c, Mister C, Steel Pulse). 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P.

His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (20), Smart Missile (16), Foxwedge (15), Wanted, Rothesay, Your Song, Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rock 'n' Pop, El Roca, Curved Ball, Atlante, etc.

Dominant Group One winning 3yo by FASTNET ROCK from an outstanding European family.

Stud Comments

Dominant Group One winning 3yo by FASTNET ROCK from an outstanding European family.

Australia’s Leading First Season by Winners & Stakes Performers.

Produced the best start, statistically, than any other sire-son of Fastnet Rock. Ever.

Sire of impressive Stakes Winner SPLIT LIP amongst four first crop 2yo stakes performers to date.

Without peer – A truly magnificent individual who has genuinely stamped his stock.

The most dominant Group One winning son of FASTNET ROCK, sire of 27 individual Gr 1 winners.



For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Ready to run 2/3yo
DOB:
1 October 2017
Location:
Warwick Farm 2170 NSW, Australia