Written Tycoon (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee $110,000 inc GST

Sire:
Iglesia (AUS) 1995
Dam:
Party Miss (AUS) 1991
Dam Sire:
Kenmare (FR) 1975
DOB:
6 September 2002
Year Entered Stud:
2007
Standing At:
Woodside Park
Location:
Tylden 3444 VIC, Australia
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:


Next to run:

Taikun Warrior MORN (VIC) R5 in 1d 18h 14m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 2002 Chestnut colt
by Iglesia - Party Miss, by Kenmare

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
7355624211346230225 (13)over $50m.1.41
per foals76.5%57.3%1.83.13.4% (1.8%)$68,349 
 per starters74.9%2.44.14.4% (2.3%)$89,388 

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 562 progeny to race, 421 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $50 million, 25 stakes winners, 20 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,193,325, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$1,758,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,187,250, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$538,650, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

IT IS WRITTEN (08g, Danehill Dancer, Bletchingly). 11 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$788,723, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Abell S., L-twice, Epworth Radiation Oncology H., Mitchelton Wines Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., William Hill H., National Collision Centre H., Chrismas at the Valley H., MRC Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Vintage Photobooths P., Elizabeth S Marshall H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 17 Month Membership Premium H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Chandler Macleod S., L, Abell S., L-twice, Yulong Park H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

GRANDE ROSSO (11g, Rory's Jester, Brief Truce). 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$576,160, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC John Dillon H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, MRC Comcater H., Pakenham RC Vobis Gold Bullion, MRC Mal Seccull H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Qatar Airways H., MRC (Mornington) Bowman & Company P., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Weekend Hussler H., L.

HOT DIPPED (13f, Rubiton, Umatilla). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m, A$337,785, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Strutt S., L, TTC Magic Millions 2YO P., Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, One Thousand Guineas, Armidale Stud Trophy, Autobarn 2YO P., 2d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H.

GRAND TYCOON (10g, Grand Royale, Aliocha). 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Hobart Football Club Autumn 2YO P., Betfair Carbine Club P., Winzenberg H., George the Trendsetter 2YO H., TTC Shaw Contracting 2YO Alfa Crystal Bowl, Toll Tasmania H., Phil Hughes Office Solutions H., TRC Alexandra 2YO P., Iris Computing 2YO P., 2d TTC Tattsbet.com S., L, TRC Gateway Shopping Centre Autumn 2YO Classic, 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

BALF'S CHOICE (12g, Celtic Swing, At Talaq). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$370,730, Balaklava Cup, L, Seymour Cup, L, SAJC Terry Howe Printing H., Steve Holloway H., Schweppes H., Irish Race Day H., MAC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d VRC Cafe Adamo H., MRC Allan Wicks H., 4th VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L.

SHAKESPEAREAN LASS (11f, Desert Sun, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$348,310, MRC WJ Adams S., L, MVRC Kane Constructions H., Montmorency FC H., VRC First Response Pharmacy H., MRC Schweppes H., 2d MRC WJ Adams H., L, The Cove Hotel P.

DANGER CLOSE (09g, Honours List, Desert Style). 6 wins at 1000m, 1300m, A$244,350, MRC Doveton S., L, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., MRC Vale Roy Higgins H., Bushnell Outdoor Products H., 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

WRITTEN UP (10g, Octagonal, Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,440, Bendigo Guineas, L, Warrnambool RC Silvan Ridge Futurity Inglis Bonus H., MVRC William Hill H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., Swan Hill JC Elvstroem 2YO Classic, MVRC City Jeep Grand SRT8 H., 3d VRC VOBIS Gold Reef S., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, Wangaratta TC RJ Hoysted Memorial Gold Eldorado, Sale TC Bet365 Sale Quality.

OVERPLAY (14g, Tailings, Proven Valour). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1600m to 2018-19, A$104,150, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC Steve's Liquor H., 2d TTC Sky Racing H., Book Your Mini Marquee H., 3d TRC Elwick Functions & Events H., 4th TRC Hobart Guineas, L.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2017-18, A$273,260, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$168,450, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

STOKER (12g, Stratum, Seattle Slew). Winner at 2, A$301,750, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., ATC Watagan Grange H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., ATC Grange Wyoming H.

Written Era (11f, Redding, Canvasser). 5 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$125,100, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

Hetty Heights (11f, Catbird, Spinning World). 5 wins to 1350m, A$246,285, Wyong RC Newcastle Provincial Championships Qualifier, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC TAB H., Thanks Our Owners H.

Masthead (08g, Redoute's Choice, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$702,100, S$336,325, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., Singapore TC Graduation S.-twice, 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Gothic S., L, Kevin Heffernan S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 97 H., Singapore Airlines A380 Zurich S., Benchmark 89 H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, XXXX Gold Hawkesbury Rush H., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Danehill S., Gr.2, Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, L.

Novel Dancer (11f, Strategic, Umatilla). 2 wins at 2, A$76,940, MRC (Mornington) Melbourne Truck Centre 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Press Report (11f, Dolphin Street, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$453,500, ATC TAB Early Quaddie P., Cal Rei H., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Blackwoods AAP Industries 2YO P., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, ATC ABA Automatic Entrance Specialists H., TFE Hotels H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee H., L.


His sire sons include Capitalist, Rich Enuff, Winning Rupert, My Zeus, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/098972562364 (3)10 (4)7,660,259
09/10594134118113,410,757
10/118865512183 (1)9 (6)7,337,261
11/12134104812505 (3)13 (7)10,397,048
12/1310683652013 (1)7 (3)7,432,588
13/148265491574 (3)11 (4)8,885,146
14/159377621314 (1)5 (2)5,379,172
15/161235523351 (1)4 (4)2,982,728
Totals774562421134625 (13)60 (30)53,484,959

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21846220937 (4)13 (6)52,287
34662525240912 (6)17 (8)31,222
44463094284411 (5)30 (16)65,728

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3072363682416 (7)40 (16)121,433
Fillies255185305229 (6)20 (14)63,550

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m362132362685524,322
1001 - 1200m5262826057015 (10)36 (20)51,248
1201 - 1400m409167473239 (7)12 (9)28,115
1401 - 1600m23879261124 (1)5 (1)15,753
1601 - 1800m1193017421113,472
1801 - 2000m5913714006,879
2001 - 2200m4711516118,479
2201 - 2400m13111004,381
> 2400m3000003,710

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (262)2151006,273
11/12 (195)201300022,106
12/13 (252)31161008,962
13/14 (181)321430030,236
14/15 (220)323120017,690
15/16 (84)421831(1)1(1)146,179
16/17 (234)20400013,404
17/18 (161)311230043,417
18/19 (279)1010000
Totals85114131(1)1(1)288,267

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (179)12539600644,700
11/12 (86)5829270442(1)2(1)1,482,135
12/13 (56)9347483862(1)5(2)2,230,730
13/14 (35)14871881113233,213,203
14/15 (20)20311011791707(4)10(6)5,078,917
15/16 (3)25613015992237(3)11(4)10,111,690
16/17 (8)26813917652396(4)13(8)7,811,410
17/18 (8)28715318752558(3)13(7)9,968,077
18/19 (13)20571698922(1)2(1)3,181,272
Totals5253928789122824(12)59(29)43,722,134

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201020400058,750
2011431615427001,229,635
20128445470782(2)3(2)2,054,200
2013134747501153(1)5(1)3,010,828
20141869311801494(1)6(2)5,498,905
201525613815972176(3)8(4)7,505,036
201627814518242569(5)15(9)13,256,741
201730115119942497(4)13(6)9,625,093
201830816119912557(3)10(6)11,245,771
Totals5624219964134625(13)60(30)53,484,959

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5253928789122824(12)59(29)43,722,134
Hong Kong161248640007,956,861
Singapore1381842000900,776
New Zealand85114131(1)1(1)288,267
Macau531251000234,164
Korea2128400205,090
Malaysia551371600166,714
South Africa221320010,953
Philippines228713000
U.A.E.1010000
Totals5624219964134625(13)60(30)53,484,959

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters38752539121885574293
Starts1967420722939782101611001414
Winners155269158721512910
Wins30758129211519131410
%Wnrs/Starters40.1%51.2%40.4%33.0%17.6%21.1%21.4%11.1%0.0%
%wins/Starts15.6%13.8%12.7%11.8%9.0%8.1%14.0%7.1%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3082442635810
Starts4626811237561310
Winners5159500100
Wins53612600100
%Wnrs/Starters16.7%18.3%20.5%19.2%0.0%0.0%12.5%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts10.9%13.4%10.7%16.2%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters11312533100000
Starts18422038200000
Winners27375100000
Wins34525100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2303792399821181310
Starts513102951117323222110
Winners77138692231200
Wins103178812541200

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters27139531017870453283
Starts127029581744803187139791314
Winners96178110541211710
Wins1703512068915121210

 


 

 

WRITTEN TYCOON
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2002 
 

IGLESIA Last Tycoon (Ire)Try My BestNorthern Dancer
Mill PrincessMill Reef
YodellsMarscayBiscay
Yodelling LadyParis Review (USA)
PARTY MISS
    1991
Kenmare (Fr)KalamounZeddaan
Belle of IrelandMilesian
Miss EntertainerVainWilkes (Fr)
VivezaBetter Boy (Ire)

IGLESIA (AUS) (Bay 1995-2001). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. Sire of 455 rnrs, 289 wnrs, 11 SW, inc. Nova Star (Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1), Written Tycoon, Helideck, Humma, Sanderson, Diamondsondinside, Foolish, Sophia Babe, Lebrechaun, Lucky Leak, Ramiro, SP Igles Star, Tripitz, Fast Lover, Arizona Sunset, Safe Sanctuary - New Beginning (Mal.), Spanish Fling, Chabeli, Egatrice, Magic of Music, etc.

 

1st dam

PARTY MISS, by Kenmare (Fr). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, QTC Nissan Australia H., 2d BATC Courier-Mail Weekend H., QTC CA Morris H., Anzac H., 3d BATC Coca Cola H. Half-sister to  Loyal Lyric (dam of ANTHEMS, VOCALIST). Dam of 11 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

WRITTEN TYCOON (c by Iglesia) 2 wins. See below.

 Strumming (g by Iglesia) 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$174,410, MVRC Arrow Training Services 2YO H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., BRC Bank of Queensland New Farm H., 2d MRC Over H., 3d MVRC Renown Silverware H., BRC One Toyota H.

 My Delight (g by Distinctly North (USA)) Winner at 1200m, HKJC Ma on Shan H.

 Castro (g by Palace Music (USA)) 3 wins to 1500m in Aust. and Malaysia, 2d MVRC The Truth 2YO H.

 Jayden and You (g by Red Dazzler) 2 wins at 1300m in Aust.

 Champagne Party (f by Jet Spur) Placed in 2017-18 in Aust.

 Loves Attention (f by Taimazov (ARG)) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

Murt the Flirt (g Murtajill) 4 wins to 1400m, A$379,400, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic, Magic Millions 3YO Classic, MRC Movenpick Ice Cream H., 2d Ipswich TC GA $10 TIX H., 3d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Wyong Magic Millions S., BRC PMP Limited BRC P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

 Divine Dice. 7 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, A$167,550, to 2018-19, SCTC Yaroomba Beach H., South East Civil H., 2d BRC Clear Insurance H., 3d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club 2YO H., MVRC Ranvet Summer Sprint H.

 Invited (f by Iglesia) Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

Big Chance (g Octagonal) 10 wins to 1300m, A$171,891, 2d BRC Hampden S., L, Doomben Slipper, L, Mount Franklin 2YO H., The Good Guys Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 3d BRC Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

 Lips 'n Hips. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2018-19, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

 Spotted Eagle. Winner at 1050m, 3d BRC Channel 7 Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO H.

 Accepting. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust.

 Aresvepee. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 850m, 1000m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

MISS ENTERTAINER, by Vain. 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, AJC Menai H., Canley Vale H., STC Earlwood Welter H., Buckpasser H., Carlita H., Wenona Girl H., 4th AJC Gimcrack S. Dam of 12 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

 Loyal Lyric. 4 wins to 1500m, AJC Dan Lewis H., Ted McMenamin H., STC Diners Club International H., 2d City Tatt's RC Lees H. Dam of 6 winners-

ANTHEMS (g Palace Music) Second top colt on the 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification. 10 wins-6 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$860,368, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Queensland Classic, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, QTC Brisbane H., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, AJC Gold Rod 2YO H., Herbert Jones 2YO H., STC 13 Find H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, BTC Courier-Mail Classic S., L, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VOCALIST (f Bluebird) 2 wins at 2, A$106,820, ACT RC Black Opal Preview S., L, AJC Sunnyside 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Garden Island 2YO H., 3d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, STC Riverina Charm H. Dam of 8 winners-

YELL (g Anabaa) Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2002-03. 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,566,450, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1.

SUNG (f Anabaa) 3 wins to 1400m, A$176,950, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Hawkesbury RC Woodlands Crown H., STC Canterbury Park Events Centre P., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L. Producer.

 Shouts. Unplaced. Dam of 4 winners-

HOLLER (c Commands) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$748,625, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P.

 La Fraise. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

 Sempervirent. Unraced. Dam of 4 winners-

TIGER QUEST (f Where's That Tiger) 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R598,950, Turffontein Gardenia H., L, 2d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Vaal Banyana H., L.

 Verse. Unraced. Dam of 7 winners-

LAMASERY (g Commands) 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$630,450, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S., L, ATC Mad Mex Fresh Mexican Grill H., Tony & Manera Lahood H., AJC Dover Heights H., Australia Day at Warwick Farm H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 2-3-0 A$289,325.
Won STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr 2 (1200m), AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H. (1100m), 2nd AJC San Domenico S., Gr 3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2521-A$242,950
33-2-A$41,000
43---A$5,375
Totals:1123-A$289,325
At 2 : STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Domesday and Flying Pegasus)
AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m to Media and beating Snitzel)
STC Satellite S., L (1100m to Crimson Reign and beating Flying Pegasus)
IGLESIA (AUS)
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:380 r:253 w:200 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
Marscay
Ch. 1979
GW 8 wins
f:856 r:729 w:517 SW:68
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
Heart of MarketTo Market10
Accroche Coeur4
Yodelling Lady
Ch. 1979
NR
f:15 r:13 w:11 SW:2
Paris ReviewNoholme1
Pride of Paris1
Alpine PassBogan Road24
Honeysuckle1
PARTY MISS (AUS)
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
Kalamoun
Gr. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:120 r:83 w:66 SW:21
ZeddaanGrey Sovereign6
Vareta11
KhairunissaPrince Bio1
Palariva9
Belle of Ireland
Ch. 1964
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
MilesianMy Babu1
Oatflake22
Belle of the BallNearula1
Geifang Belle1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Viveza
Br. 1967
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:7
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Emerald FireSummertime1
Tiffany18
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

IGLESIA 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$472,501, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, STC Nick's Seafood H., Rooty Hill RSL Club & Resort H., Euclase 2YO H., Victoria Barracks 2YO H., 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Civic H., L, AJC Materials Handling Flying Welter H., 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Sire of 455 progeny to race, 289 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $20 million, 11 stakes winners, 13 stakes placegetters, inc.




NOVA STAR (02f, Luskin Star, Northfields). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$886,300, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BTC Pure Blonde 2YO H., QTC Virgin Blue Flying H., 2d QTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 3d QTC Daybreak Lover H., L, BTC Heart Research Institute Quality H., QTC Colin Hegarty 65th Birthday H., 4th BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Falvelon H., L.

WRITTEN TYCOON (02c, Kenmare, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.

HELIDECK (03g, Prince Salieri, Imperial Guard). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$328,250, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Hino H., QTC Greenslopes Private Hospital Emergency Centre H., 2d BTC Tate Mason the Good Guys H.

HUMMA (03g, Western Symphony, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$514,730, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC TIS H., Andonov Design H., BTC 199value.com.au P., Alf Said the Good Guys H., STC Maurice Blackburn H., Tooheys New H., 2d BRC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC B105 H., Inghams H., AJC Cadbury Schweppes H., Schweppes H., STC Mounties Group H., Nivea Visage H., Winter Racefest H., BTC Jae My Holdings H., 132 UAV BTY H., GCTC Southern Cross Ten H., 3d QTC Members' H., L, BRC Origin Kebabs H., AJC Convention Centre P., STC Nova Achiever H., Bluetongue Lager H., Canterbury Event Centre H., BTC Tenterfield Saddler P., 4th BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

SANDERSON (06g, Fuji Kiseki, Gay Apollo). 4 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$260,000, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Powertec Electrical Solutions H., Geneen Street Corporate Advisors H., Race-Tech Australia H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Coca-Cola Amatil H.

DIAMONDSONDINSIDE (02g, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 15 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$685,263, BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L, BTC Equipment Funding H., Roy McClean The Good Guys 2YO H., MVRC Avalon Mcintyre Park Cattery H., QTC Stryker Medical 2YO H., Sunshine Coast Guineas, VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H., QTC Dark Ksar 2YO H., 2d BTC Chairmans H., Gr.3, VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., QTC Seppelt Salinger H., MRC Danny Quinn H., BTC Call 136255 H., SAJC Reliance Port Augusta H., 3d VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Western Health Cup H., MRC Contempler H., PFD Food Services H., QTC Rosemount Estate H., MRC Lucknow H., Cranbourne TC Ready Workforce H., 4th QTC Phil Sullivan H., L, Daybreak Lover H., L.

FOOLISH (02c, Black Zephyr, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, A$425,600, BTC Golden S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, QTC Luskin Star H., BTC HRI 2YO H., QTC Allied Pickfords H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H., Fitton Insurance 2YO P., 2d BTC Amcor H., Free Finance Check Up H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BTC Montrose Access Ownit Homes H., QTC Greenslopes Private Hospital Emergency Centre H., BRC Axiom Recruitment H.

LEBRECHAUN (05g, Runyon, Marscay). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$266,965, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, AJC Lactate Pro H., 2d AJC Deloitte H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2.

LUCKY LEAK (05g, Tsarbaby, Crested Wave). 8 wins to 1350m, A$318,750, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC AM Giles & Co Chartered Accountants H., Davking H., AJC Beau Zam H., City Tatt's RC Better Bet With a Bookie H., BRC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 2d STC Masterton Homes H., BRC Mother H., 3d AJC Grand Armee H., STC Bacardi Breezer H., Whites Wires H.

RAMIRO (02g, Kaoru Star, Raimondo). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$183,350, WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Rare Flyer H., Belinda's Star H., Vo Rogue H., 2d WATC Tattersall's Cup, L, Wabasso H., Centreman H., Reed Resources Gold H., 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Stylish Lord H.

SOPHIA BABE (06f, Ashkalani, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m, ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, 3d Levin RC Courtesy Ford Juvenile H., 4th ARC Bonecrusher S., L.

Tripitz (04g, Semipalatinsk, Khalekan). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1350m to 2100m, A$250,150, BTC Southbank Locksmiths 2YO H., BRC Pine Valley H., 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, BRC Sun Tape Storage H., BTC Utimaco Safeguard H., 3d QTC Leukaemia Foundation of Queensland 2YO H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, Toowoomba Cup, L.

Igles Star (07g, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$250,108, BRC Padua College H., Darwin TC Chief Minister's Cup, 2d BRC Coca-Cola H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., SCTC RCQ Bruce McLachlan Classic 2YO H., Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Grange PH, 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., Sky International H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

Safe Sanctuary - New Beginning (Mal.) (05g, Nediym, Cavallini). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, SAJC Become a Member 2YO H., Singapore TC Open H., Kranji C S., Lantau Island H., 3d Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Singapore TC Shin Min Cup, Open H., Class 2 H.

Jujulio (02g, Simonstad, Charmande). 7 wins from 1350m to 2050m, A$237,000, STC Michael Hansell Signs H., BRC Grinders Coffee H., BTC Sky Channel H., Padua College H., 2d BRC Starters & Stayers Syndicate H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., Cointreauversial H., Marriott Hotels H., BTC Thiess Facilities Management H., Driver Recruitment H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, Ipswich Cup, L, BRC Think Pink Think Choices H., BTC Big Dog Racing Supplements H., AJC Green Square H., QTC AHS Netball H., Lismore Cup, 4th QTC Bribie H., L.

Spanish Fling (05f, Vain, Turf Ruler). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$159,000, QTC Keith Partridge H., BRC Brc.com.au H., Zig Zag Foundation H., Childhood Cancer Support H., BTC XXXX Gold 2YO P., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Winning Edge Supports Queensland Racing H., 3d BTC Swan Services H., Toowoomba TC Christmas Cup, BRC Kedron-Wavell Services Club H.

Arizona Sunset (05g, Telesto, Shannon). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$106,950, BRC Cleanevent H., Astrolabe Sauvignon Blanc H., 3d Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC Coca Cola Amatil H.

Egatrice (03f, Blessington, Convamore). 5 wins to 1400m, A$97,095, WATC Pr.com Members Lounge H., Asian Royale H., 2d WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, MRC Betfair H., WATC Chemech H., 3d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Pirate's Den H.

Reigart - Fly High (H.K.) (03g, Seattle Siesta, Straight Arrow). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, A$236,000, HK$1,753,875, Toowoomba TC Magic Millions 2YO P., BTC City Pacific Finance 2YO H., Toowoomba TC Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P., HKJC Repulse Bay H., John Peel H., 2d HKJC Po Yee H., Lamma Island H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, HKJC Hong Kong Challenge Cup, St George's Challenge Cup, Gough H., Hereford H., Arc de Triomphe Champions H., Canal H., 4th STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Enrique (02g, Shecky Greene, To Market). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$243,500, BTC Centrepoint Finance 2YO H., QTC JHS Barnes H., Indooroopilly Shopping Centre H., BTC Stramit Capacity Plus Freshman 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., 2d QTC Royal Children's Hospital Foundation H., Conrad Treasury H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L, QTC Romantic Dream H., BTC Barkers Creek Pork H., Lenovo H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H.

Fast Lover (06g, Danehill, Irish River). 3 wins to 1300m, A$75,200, 2d QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H., 3d QTC Gerard Read 2YO P., BRC Sirromet Wines Provincial Cup.

Chabeli (04f, Grand Lodge, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins at 2, A$115,050, BTC Heart Research Science for Living 2YO H., 2d BTC Lions.com.au 2YO H., Qld Civil Contractors H., Lysaght H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, QTC Lyndhurst Stud H.

Magic of Music (03c, Precocious, Tudor Melody). 2 wins at 1250m, 1600m, SAJC Sajc.com.au H., Mortage Choice P., 2d SAJC South Australia S., L, Be Discreet S., L.

Miss Argyle (04f, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). Placed at 2, 2d AJC Gimcrack S., L.

Titanium Rock (06g, Sir Tristram, Avon Valley). 8 wins from 1200m to 2250m, A$155,450, BRC CMA Recycling 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Centre State Signs H., XXXX Summer Bright H., 2d Rockhampton JC Larsen's Airconditioning Hire H., 3d BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Bitter H., Cambridge Hotel H.

Strumming (05g, Kenmare, Vain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$174,410, MVRC Arrow Training Services 2YO H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., BRC Bank of Queensland New Farm H., 2d MRC Over H., 3d MVRC Renown Silverware H., BRC One Toyota H.

Fear No Other (06g, Chief's Crown, Sir Tristram). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$274,115, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, QTC Brisbane Boodstock H., 2d QTC Freestyle Surfaces 2YO H., BRC CE Property Services Group H., 3d BRC Hi Octane P.

Rapidement (05f, Paris House, Crested Wave). 7 wins to 1200m, A$140,926, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Jeram Delight (04c, Royal Academy, Chief Singer). 7 wins to 1400m, 522,478Rgt., Selangor TC Macau Jockey Club Goodwill Cup, 2d Selangor TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Vase, Class 1 H.-twice, 3d Perak TC Class 1 H.-twice, 4th Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L.

Ooleo (05g, Gold Carat, Water Mill). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$103,650, SAJC Scott Group Of Companies H., Sam Newman H., Boxing Day at ASPM H., Evright.com H., Morphett Arms Apprentice Challenge H., 2d SAJC Go Karts Pooraka H., 3d SAJC Patricks Residential H., Tony Vizzari 70th H., Super Saturday May H.

His sire sons include Written Tycoon (25), Julio Rex, etc.

Victoria’s Champion Stallion

Stud Comments

Champion First Season Sire of Australia in 2010/11
Champion Two-Year-Old Sire in Australia in 2015/16
Champion Victorian Sire 2015/16

The sire of three individual Group One winners in 2016:

CAPITALIST, Champion two-year-old
Highest prizemoney earning two-year-old in the world, EVER
Winner of the Breeders Plate, Magic Millions Classic and Golden Slipper

LUNA ROSSA Group One winning two-year-old filly
Murray Bakers flying filly who came from last to win the NZ Sires Produce Stakes (G1)

MUSIC MAGNATE Group One, Weight-For-Age winning sprinter
Bjorn Baker’s highly consistent, elite sprinter who was too strong for his rivals in the Doomben 10,000

The sire of stallion prospects – he has had more multi-millionaire sons retire to stud in the past two seasons than any other sire:

RICH ENUFF –Written Tycoon’s highest rated son, stands at Woodside Park Stud at $13,750 inc. GST

WINNING RUPERT –Multiple record breaking, Group 2 winning Sprinter, stands at Newgate Farm at a fee of $22,000 inc. GST

CAPITALIST –Champion two-year-old and Golden Slipper winner, stands at Newgate Farm at $55,000 inc. GST

A good outcross option to almost all mares’ bloodlines, being a son of IGLESIA (Last Tycoon) and out of a Kenmare mare

He stamps his foals in the image of himself, making them great sales types
His yearlings averaged over $307k at Magic Millions Gold Coast in January 2017, 24x the service fee they were conceived at ($12.5k)

His life-time winners to runners percentage is over 70%

He has covered his best books of mares while at Woodside Park Stud
138 in 2013, 177 in 2014, 185 in 2015, 224 in 2016

He always records exceptional fertility and in the past few seasons has covered some of the best pedigreed and performed young mares in the country.




For Sale

Name:
Platinum Circle
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
22 September 2011
Location:
Peterborough 3270 VIC, Australia
Name:
Miss Magnate
Category:
Unraced horse
DOB:
12 September 2014
Location:
Morphettville 5043 SA, Australia
Name:
MAJOR RAP!! DK Weir trains filly with a rap!
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
9 September 2016
Location:
Miners Rest 3352 VIC, Australia