Starspangledbanner (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $11,000

Sire:
Choisir (AUS) 1999
Dam:
Gold Anthem (AUS) 1999
Dam Sire:
Made of Gold (USA) 1989
DOB:
10 September 2006
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2012
Standing At:
Coolmore Australia
Location:
Jerrys Plains 2330 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Starspangledbanner has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) 2006 Chestnut colt
by Choisir - Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
13696581772799 (5)over $5.8m.2.69
per foals70.6%42.6%1.32.16.6% (3.7%)$43,058 
 per starters60.4%1.82.99.4% (5.2%)$60,998 
NH: 4037271041597 (4)over $3.5m.4.18
SH: 965931731202 (1)over $2.2m.1.21

STARSPANGLEDBANNER Champion Sprinter in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2011. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 96 progeny to race, 58 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $5.8 million, 9 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




THE WOW SIGNAL (12c, High Chaparral, Topsider). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2014.3 wins at 2, £72,257, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

HOME OF THE BRAVE (12g, Beat Hollow, Good Times). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, £340,831, A$160,850, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, European Free H., L, Leicester King Richard III S., L-twice, 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2-twice, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

ANTHEM ALEXANDER (12f, Night Shift, Sandhurst Prince). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £167,825, €52,675, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

OF THE BRAVE (12c, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 2 wins at 2, A$177,250, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Debutant S., L.

SPANGLED (12f, Pivotal, Kingmambo). 5 wins at 7f, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies' H., Adnams Ghost Ship Fillies' H.

MELIORA (12f, Noverre, Akarad). 3 wins at 2000m to 2017, €77,840, Grand Prix de Fontainebleau, L-twice, 2d Milan Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 3d Hamburg Preis vom Gestüt Röttgen, L.

LAST GIFT (12f, Daggers Drawn, Hadeer). 10 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2017, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, L, Premio Ladislao di Oppelm, Premio Right Away, 2d Rome Premio Khalkis, Premio Justice, 3d Rome Premio Chiumvi.

SILVER RAINBOW (12f, Linamix, Cadeaux Genereux). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Doncaster Clair Welch H., Newmarket Breeders' Series Fillies' H., Newbury Coolmore Stud Fillies' H., 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

THRILLSTER (15f, Show a Heart, Danewin). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$492,200, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, MRC 2YO VOBIS Sires S., Bendigo JC Jayco Vobis Gold Rush 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Great Wide Open (12g, Danehill, Auction Ring). 6 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2018, €51,183, US$365,106, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Kentucky Downs Tourist Mile S., L, Leopardstown Longines Irish Champions Weekend H., 3d Curragh Go Racing in Kildare H., 4th Belmont Elusive Quality S., L.

Moonraker (12g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f to 2018, Ascot Shergar Cup Sprint, Totepool Supporting the Sport You Love S., Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare H., 2d York Roses S., L, Newcastle Betfred TV H., Ascot Montfort H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H., Newcastle Betfred 50 Years of Success H.

Imtiyaaz (12f, Green Desert, Glint of Gold). 2 wins at 5f, 5¾f, 2d York Betfred Apprentice S., Newmarket Turftv Fillies' H., 3d Bath Lansdown S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 4th Nottingham Kilvington S., L.

Surfin' Safari (12g, Bluebird, Biscay). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$209,350, ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO H., Pro-Ride H., 2d Scone RC Country Cup, 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB H.

Mr Individual (12g, Lure, Slip Anchor). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$330,700, MRC TAB Supports Jockeys Trust H., Movenpick Racedayicecream H., MVRC MSC Signs H., Pakenham RC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC United Refrigeration H., MRC Beveridge Williams P., 3d MRC Vobis Gold Mile, Sale TC Viatek H., 4th Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

Windsor Beach (12g, Montjeu, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2018, Leopardstown Morocco Sorec H., 2d Curragh Habitat H., Leopardstown Aslan Apprentice H., Boomtown Rats Apprentice H.

Dawn's Early Light (12g, Night Shift, Indian King). 2 wins at 6f, Ascot Long Harbour H., 2d Ascot Winning Post Bookmakers H., 3d Newmarket Betway Price Blitz S.

Brooklyn Hustle (16f, Pivotal, Most Welcome). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$90,000, MVRC Buildsafe 2YO P.

Rockaroundtheclock (12c, Kyllachy, Seeking the Gold). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018, Chantilly Prix de Montlognon, Prix du Layon Gaspard, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix du Jardin des Tourneroches, Milan Premio Salselon, Premio Rea, Premio Bellusco, Premio del Clubino Dadi, 3d Lingfield 32red Casino Nursery H., Deauville Prix de Bavent, Maisons-Laffitte Prix les Alluets le Roi.

Khalama (12f, Encosta de Lago, Artichoke). 6 wins at 1000m, 1050m to 2017-18, NZ$28,475, A$132,300, BRC Powertrain Services P., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., Winning Edge Presentation H., WRC New World Churton Park H., 3d ATC Sledmere Stud Dash, BRC Programmed Property Services P., Hamilton Hotel P., MVRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

Styling City (15g, Artie Schiller, Jugah). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m to 2018-19, HK$2,666,700, HKJC Cheung Cup Griffin P., Revlon H., BOCHK Cross H., Castle Peak Bay H., 3d HKJC Chinese Banyan H.

Pale Ale (12g, Charge Forward, Star Way). 4 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$119,645, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., 2d SAJC Farmers Iced Coffee Edge H., Thirsty Camel Cup Raceday H., National Jockeys Trust H., Ubet H., Oakbank RC Hahndorf Accommodation H., 3d ATC Ranvet H.

Red White and Blue (14g, Octagonal, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

Shaiyem (13g, Darshaan, Try My Best). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 1m to 2017, Haydock Pertemps Network H., Lingfield Betfred Racing's Biggest Supporter H., 2d Newmarket Plusvital Racing Genepak H.

The Commendatore (13g, Mozart, Miswaki). 3 wins at 6f to 2017, Doncaster Black & Veatch H.

Fashaak (13g, Anabaa, Reference Point). 2 wins at 7f, 9½f to 2018, Doncaster Sun Favourite H., 2d Newmarket Whiting & Partners H.

Melveen (15f, Fasliyev, Last Tycoon). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds 2YO P.

Yulong Ambition (12g, Nothin' Leica Dane, Zephyr Zip). Winner at 1250m, ATC Tab.com.au P.

Rotherwick (12g, Pivotal, Barathea). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m to 2018, 2d Sandown Bet365 H., Goodwood Natwest Ahead for Business 2YO S., Epsom Bet Totequadpot at Totesport.com H., Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs H., 3d Sandown Betbright Recall H., Doncaster Agriargo UK Tractor Challenge Nursery H., Still in the Running S., Ascot Helical Bar 2YO S., Newmarket Christmas at the Heath Court H.

Ocean Sheridan (12g, Tiger Hill, Surumu). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, 3d Doncaster Betfred Racing on Twitter H.

Rockets Red Glare (12g, Keltrice, Nassipour). 4 wins at 1000m to 2017-18, A$111,130, 2d MRC (Mornington) Big Mac's Last Hoorah H., Hog's Breath Steaks H., 3d MRC Mypunter.com H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Essence H.


His sire sons include The Wow Signal, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2011, Australia in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2012332821917 (4)15 (8)3,459,333
12/13252317521 (1)2 (1)1,547,880
201311761300197,017
14/1519146800248,508
15/163618712111,113,643
20162200008,618
16/17414110095,400
Totals16796581779 (5)18 (9)6,670,399

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
259233343 (3)5 (4)32,990
3763911563 (1)3 (1)23,997
4523210875 (2)10 (4)55,774

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts493251143 (3)10 (6)91,147
Fillies47267636 (2)8 (3)46,898

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m49218422226,627
1001 - 1200m71289485 (3)6 (4)26,286
1201 - 1400m622410392 (2)2 (2)23,633
1401 - 1600m40115312 (2)6 (3)39,469
1601 - 1800m22435007,415
1801 - 2000m94191219,429
2001 - 2200m62130019,473
2201 - 2400m2000000
> 2400m400000143

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (184)321830028,709
16/17 (222)321120016,858
17/18 (256)1131008,671
Totals323260054,238

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (275)1453191(1)2(1)386,785
15/16 (259)1691231400439,960
16/17 (284)219991100394,940
17/18 (200)28131451600818,733
18/19 (112)2898992(1)2(1)596,540
Totals5129487593(2)4(2)2,636,958

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014221383183(2)4(3)887,868
20154726245383(2)3(2)1,181,470
20164527330494(2)5(2)1,329,458
20173918224363(1)4(1)922,641
20185723315362(1)2(1)2,348,962
Totals965811971779(5)18(9)6,670,399

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5129487593(2)4(2)2,636,958
Great Britain2822433654(4)8(5)2,076,113
U.S.A.3117200503,687
France642563(1)4(1)469,121
Hong Kong217400460,917
Ireland7454101(1)1(1)239,047
Italy52931711194,346
New Zealand323260054,238
Germany111110014,138
South Africa111250013,632
Poland21102005,203
Canada1020002,999
Greece2020000
Macau1010000
Singapore1070000
U.A.E.2040000
Totals965811971779(5)18(9)6,670,399

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters57796030148622
Starts30543922113132481245
Winners273022644000
Wins5952381378000
%Wnrs/Starters47.4%38.0%36.7%20.0%28.6%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts19.3%11.8%17.2%9.9%21.9%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters111810621100
Starts1843291426200
Winners352001000
Wins367002000
%Wnrs/Starters27.3%27.8%20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts16.7%14.0%24.1%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters333717620000
Starts527628840000
Winners11104110000
Wins14134120000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3254381966420
Starts9415877441115640
Winners111810312000
Wins162211412000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2644311694402
Starts159205116791733605
Winners111212533000
Wins291723846000

 


 

 

STARSPANGLEDBANNER
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2006 
 

CHOISIR Danehill Dancer (Ire)Danehill (USA)Danzig
Mira AdondeSharpen Up
Great SelectionLunchtime (GB)Silly Season
Pensive MoodBiscay
GOLD ANTHEM
    1999
Made of Gold (USA)Green ForestShecky Greene
VindariaRoi Dagobert
National SongVainWilkes (Fr)
Olympic Aim (NZ)Zamazaan (Fr)

CHOISIR (AUS) (Chestnut 1999-Stud 2003). 7 wins-3 at 2, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire of 1653 rnrs, 1077 wnrs, 92 SW, inc. Olympic Glory (Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1), Starspangledbanner, The Mission, Obviously, Sacred Choice, Historian, Choice Bro, The Last Lion, Japonisme, Divine Prophet, Kushadasi, Sir Moments, Dreamscape, Hurried Choice, Glory Awaits, Secret Weapon, Celtic Dancer, Stimulation, Rajasinghe, Chandlery, etc.

 

1st dam

Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold (USA). 2 wins at 2, SAJC Yalumba Wines 2YO Dash H., 2d SAJC Balcrest S., L, Redding H., 3d SAJC Zonta Adelaide 2YO H. Half-sister to  Circles of Ice (dam of MARCADO, TAGINE). Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (c by Choisir) 7 wins. See below.

Barood (c by Choisir) 5 wins to 1200m, A$214,385, to 2017-18, ATC TAB More Than Just Winning P., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Lee Minuzzo's 50th Birthday H., Holdfast Insurance H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., SAJC Happy 60th Darryl Jericho H., Transfomer Services H., 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours P., TAB Rewards H., SAJC Dowie Doole Wines H.

Gold Chant (f by El Moxie (USA)) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$129,520, MRC Kenmark H., VRC Lord Nelson H., MVRC Mirvac H., 2d MVRC Asofia 2YO H., Arrow Training Services H., 3d SAJC Dermody S., L. Dam of 6 winners-

AMICUS (f Fastnet Rock) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

Il Cavallo (c Choisir) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, NZ$16,000, A$202,275, MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., Recognition H., MRC Nine West H., Hal Baker P., 2d CJC Pegasus S., L, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, Signage Concepts H., 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

 Di Mazzio. 3 wins at 1150m, 1200m, R239,100, to 2017-18, Greyville Blue Security H., 2d Scottsville KZN Summer Challenge 1200 Final, 3d Scottsville Splash Distributors SA H.

 Aaralyn (f Choisir) 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

 Jawwaal. Winner at 1400m in 2018-19, 2d SAJC Mount Franklin Sparkling P., 3d SAJC Noel Hamden H.

 Faith in Hand. Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, 3d VRC Have You Rsvp'd H., 4th SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3.

 Regally Blonde (f by Royal Academy (USA)) Winner at 1200m, 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H. Dam of 2 winners-

Zaakhira (f Redoute's Choice) Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Swallow S., L.

 Bobby Dazzler (c Choisir) Winner at 1100m in 2018-19 in Aust.

 Will's Bid (g by Fastnet Rock) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1400m to 2017-18 in Aust.

 Tinkling (f by Markane) 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

 Mousai (f by Fastnet Rock) Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Wilderness (g by Fastnet Rock) Winner at 1100m in Aust.

 All Rise (c by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 National Anthem (f by Rock of Gibraltar (Ire)) Raced twice. Dam of 2 winners-

 Grand Finalist. 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Ranvet Neutrolene H., 3d ATC Last Post H.

 Sangita. Winner at 2 in 2017-18, 3d ATC Fastlane Karting 2YO P.

 

2nd dam

NATIONAL SONG, by Vain. Raced once. Half-sister to CIRCLES OF GOLD (dam of ELVSTROEM, HARADASUN), GOLD WELLS, Modern Era, Rings of Gold. Dam of 15 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Gold Anthem (f Made of Gold) 2 wins. See above.

 Circles of Ice. Unraced. Dam of 8 winners-

TAGINE (f Last Tycoon) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$140,050, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, MVRC Melbourne Commercial Trophy H., 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L, TRC Strutt S., L, MVRC Mvrc.net.au H., 3d MRC Geoffrey Belmaine H., MVRC David Rhodes H., 4th SAJC South Australian S., L. Producer.

MARCADO (g Choisir) Winner at 2, A$92,900, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 23 Starts 7-3-2 £544,645, €12,125, US$0, A$1,326,875, 0Dhs.
Champion Sprinter in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Won Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr 1 (6f), Newmarket July Cup, Gr 1 (6f), MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1 (1600m), Oakleigh P., Gr 1 (1100m), HDF McNeil S., Gr 3 (1200m), Vain S., L (1100m), MVRC Inglis Juvenile P. (1000m), 2nd York Nunthorpe S., Gr 1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr 3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3rd VRC Newmarket H., Gr 1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr 3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr 1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr 3, Dundalk Mercury S., L

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, U.S.A., Australia, U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24111A$199,250
3116-1A$1,979,439
42-1-A$103,579
66-1-A$14,994
Totals:23732A$2,297,263
At 2 : MVRC Inglis Juvenile P. (1000m)
2d VRC Festival of Racing S., L (1000m to Common Interest and beating Morfontaine)
3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m to Real Saga and Reward for Effort)
At 3 : Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Equiano and Alverta)
Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating Society Rock and Kinsale King)
MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Arinos and Here de Angels)
Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Carrara and Manhattan Rain)
HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Tollesprit and Eclair Fastpass)
Vain S., L (1100m beating Eclair Fastpass and Djatala)
3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Wanted and Eagle Falls)
4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m)
MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m)
At 4 : 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1 (5f to Sole Power and beating Piccadilly Filly)
At 6 : 2d Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3 (6f to Maarek and beating Fire Lily)
4th Dundalk Mercury S., L (5f)

Champion Sprinter in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10.
Annual Timeform Rating: 128 (at 4).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2009)
121 (in 2010).

CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:1916 r:1654 w:1079 SW:92
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2344 r:2096 w:1420 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
GOLD ANTHEM (AUS)
Ch. 1999
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:1
Made of Gold
Ch. 1989
GW 5 wins
f:487 r:436 w:300 SW:17
Green Forest
Ch. 1979
GW 5 wins
f:564 r:328 w:236 SW:29
Shecky GreeneNoholme1
Lester's Pride13
Tell Meno LiesThe Axe1
Filatonga8
Vindaria
B. 1974
NR
f:10 r:6 w:2 SW:2
Roi DagobertSicambre7
Dame d'Atour8
Heavenly BodyDark Star3
Dangerous Dame21
National Song
Ch. 1992
NP
f:15 r:10 w:8
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Olympic Aim
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:8 r:8 w:6 SW:2
ZamazaanExbury2
Toyama7
Gold VinkGold Sovereign14
Goudvink22
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

CHOISIR Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 1654 progeny to race, 1078 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $110 million, 92 stakes winners, 76 stakes placegetters, inc.




OLYMPIC GLORY (10c, Alzao, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO & Older Male Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2013. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2012.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £846,073, €694,295, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (06c, Made of Gold, Vain). Champion Sprinter in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

OBVIOUSLY (08g, Montjeu, Silver Hawk). 13 wins from 6½f to 1m, €14,490, US$2,301,438, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arroyo Seco Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Arcadia S., Gr.2, San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cool Frenchy S., L, 4th Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2.

SACRED CHOICE (05f, Sir Tristram, Motavato). 9 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$2,151,890, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., L, Ethereal H., STC Clubsnsw H., Veolia Environmental Services H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Princesses Stop at Nothing 2YO H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Show County H., L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., AJC Hoxton Park H., Wentworthville H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Epona S., L.

HISTORIAN (07g, Marauding, Zeditave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$757,550, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Novotel Mile H., Cambridge Stud Yearling Draft 3YO H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

CHOICE BRO (09g, Palace Music, Godswalk). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$324,975, A$304,850, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Tattersall's Racing Club H., Marton JC Rural Fuel H., 2d BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., Chris Anderson Racing H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, Spear Chief H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Twilight Race Day H., Bluescope H., Hog's We'd Love to Meat You H., Rockhampton Cup, ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., 4th ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka Million, RL.

JAPONISME (12g, Encosta de Lago, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,338,865, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bob Ingham 2YO H., Tradie Magazine H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

THE LAST LION (14c, Brief Truce, Commanche Run). 4 wins at 2, £229,422, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Doncaster Brocklesby 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S.

DIVINE PROPHET (13c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

THE MISSION (14c, Redoute's Choice, More Than Ready). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$513,425, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3.

KUSHADASI (10g, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$543,920, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., John & Esther Abbott H., Anspach Removals & Storage H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Thomas Foods International H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Dominant H., 3d SAJC The Deck at Morphettville H., 4th SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

SIR MOMENTS (10g, Zabeel, Covetous). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$826,750, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Dalrello S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Qpos H., GCTC Super Starfish H., Ethel Kerrison Birthday H., 2d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Carbine Club Gold Coast S., 3d SCTC Tails S., L, BRC Padua College H.

HURRIED CHOICE (04f, Catrail, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$573,550, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, STC Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., AJC Blues Point Hotel H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Cadbury Favourites Now with Boost H., 3d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

DREAMSCAPE (05c, Ferdinand, Sir Ivor). 4 wins to 1400m, A$390,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Jim Beam H., 2d AJC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, 3d STC Ming Dynasty H., L.

SECRET WEAPON (10g, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £3,427, HK$15,670,900, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, L, Woodpecker H., La Colline H., Elderly for Care H., Super Kid H., 2d Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Premier P., L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Pok Oi Cup, Freesia H., 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Chairman's Trophy, L.

CELTIC DANCER (07g, Kala Dancer, Swiftly Morgan). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$531,550, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC St Margaret's Anglican Girls School H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Zarrafas Coffee H., Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

GLORY AWAITS (10g, Foxhound, Waajib). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2018, £198,760, 756,000L., 19,268Dhs, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York City of York S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L, Sandown Randox Health H., Newmarket Firestone Building Products 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, York Hambleton S., L.

STIMULATION (05c, Thatching, Crystal Palace). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £166,719, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, European Free H., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, L, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

GOLD WATER (05f, Devil's Bag, Nijinsky). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$774,250, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, AJC Hit It Benny H., STC Group One Club H., Theraces.com.au P., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Storm Queen S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 3d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

CHANDLERY (09c, Mujadil, Groom Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (05f, Zabeel, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$208,425, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Premier Signs P.H., 2d MVRC Schweppervescence P., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

RAJASINGHE (15c, Soviet Star, Catrail). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, £100,789, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

INCUMBENT (04c, Rubiton, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$475,200, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d VRC Festive Season 2YO P., MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 3d MVRC Cathay Pacific Airways 2YO P.

BIG MONEY (09g, Humam, New Regent). 10 wins to 1350m, A$819,110, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 2d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Drummond Golf H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Choisir H., Summer Sprint H., 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2.

ELOPING (11f, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,230,150, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., 2d VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, GCTC Driefontein H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

MONSIEUR JOE (07g, Compton Place, Thatching). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £171,331, €163,100, 1,044,118Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, York Spring Sprint, Jack Berry House S., Eventmasters.co.uk H., Meydan Classifieds Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, York City Walls S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Epsom Dash H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., Naas Joe McGrath H., Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Al Naboodah Construction Group H., Al Hadeerah Trophy H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L-twice, Ascot Fred Cowley MBE S., McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York City Walls S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

UXORIOUS (05g, Keltrice, Rancho Ruler). 7 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$287,088, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, SAJC Adelaide Casino H., MRC Rajah Sahib H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Mitty's Cup.

PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (14c, Galileo, Zieten). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2018, £16,140, €156,893, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 4th Killarney Ruby S., L.

WORTHY CAUSE (11c, Grand Lodge, Lake Coniston). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$484,650, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Sprite H., Teece Air-Con H., 2d SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Silky Smooth & Speedy H., Rawgroup Hospitality 2YO H., Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Bernborough H., L, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (10g, Tactical Cat, Mt. Livermore). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$560,895, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO P., AMWU National H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, July Sprint H., Can Assist Winter Dash H., Tooheys New H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Sydney Markets Foundation H., Clubsnsw H., Go the Tahs H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, June S., L-twice, Breeders' P., L.

DIAMOND EARTH (09f, Strategic, Polish Patriot). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$711,425, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Inglis Nursery, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., L, Inglis 2YO Classic, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P., 3d ATC The Paslode Sprint H.

PSYCHOLOGIST (07f, Danzero, Mi Preferido). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$277,613, HK$1,181,750, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations Cup, MVRC Adapt Australia H., HKJC Chaozhou H., 2d MRC D'Urban H., HKJC Manawatu Challenge Trophy H., Miraculous H., 3d MVRC Device Technologies H., HKJC Cheung Sha H.

LADY SPRINGBANK (07f, Kendor, Gimont). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £6,956, €79,371, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Doncaster Sovereign Health Care Heartbeat 2YO S., 3d Haydock Gretsch-Unitas 2YO S.

SETSUNA (15f, Lujain, Omnicorp). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$276,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

DEFCON (13c, Encosta de Lago, Geiger Counter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$368,250, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

I AM SERIOUS (13f, Bianconi, Al Hareb). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$429,095, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Chris Waller Hall of Fame H., Owner Benefits Card H., Ford Civil Contracting H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Spring Preview H., Sydney's West App H., Ascot Restaurant H., 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, TAB H.

WHATEVERWHENEVER (07f, Royal Academy, Sackford). 8 wins to 1400m, A$275,690, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, BRC Coca-Cola Quality H., Biflex H., Lyndhurst Stud P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Eagle Boys Pizza H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., Glenlogan Park P., St Vincent's Brisbane H., Novotel Brisbane Airport H., Brc.com.au H.

SIR PARKY - TRES MAGNIFIQUE (H.K.) (07g, Seattle Slew, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Racing UK 2YO S., HKJC Broadwood H., Lotus H., ATV the 100 Celebrities H., 2d HKJC Armada H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys Nursery H., HKJC Deep Water Bay H.

KASABIAN (05g, Air de France, Auk). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$348,900, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Pure Blonde Naked H., Perthracing.com.au H., Ascot Vale Estate H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Call TAB to Bet 132369 H., Westspeed 3YO H.

MA CHOIX (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R443,625, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., Durbanville Thank You for For Joining Us H., 2d Kenilworth Racing Its'a Rush H., Happy Hour on Raceday P., 3d Greyville East Coast H., L, Kenilworth Thank You for Your Patronage H.

ROYALSECURITYBABY (10f, Citidancer, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R346,125, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., Rugby 5 H., Master Judge of Pace H., 2d Greyville Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., 3d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix H.

ROCKSHAFT - OCEAN FORTUNE (MAL.) (08g, Rory's Jester, Forest Glow). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$116,070, 95,016Rgt., SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Channel 7 Ron Casey Memorial H.

ZIHBA (15c, Galileo, Cadeaux Genereux). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2018, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3.

WOWEE (09f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$99,860, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

PROISIR (09c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

GOSSAMER SEED (08f, Linamix, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, €89,380, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

CUTE EMILY (08f, Mi Preferido, Harrisand). 3 wins at 2, A$190,725, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC BMW 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Winning Edge Signature H.

TAKING AIM (14g, Hussonet, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$244,800, HK$1,338,300, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, HKJC Salisbury H., HKU Space H., Riding for the Disabled H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (14c, Montjeu, Fappiano). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Platinum S., L.

His sire sons include Starspangledbanner (9), Stimulation, Olympic Glory, Dreamscape, Incumbent, etc.

The first crop sire sensation of 2014!

Stud Comments

* Speed, power, class, good looks – the best son of leading sire Choisir and closely related to the multiple Gr.1 winners Haradasun and Elvstroem.

* He won the Oakleigh Plate-Gr.1 just like the exceptional young sire Fastnet Rock.

* He won the Caulfield Guineas-Gr.1 in a faster time than the proven sires Redoute’s Choice and Lonhro.

* He won the Golden Jubilee Stakes-Gr.1 at Royal Ascot just like his sire Choisir.

* He won the July Cup-Gr.1 at Newmarket like leading UK sire Oasis Dream.

* “the four-time Gr.1 winning Australian sprinter has made a blistering start to his second career”
www.sportinglife.com

* Made a sensational start with his first crop!

The Wow Signal – winner of the G1 Prix Morny & G2 Coventry Stakes
Anthem Alexander – winner of the G2 Queen Mary Stakes
Home Of The Brave – winner of the European Free H’cap-L.R., King Richard III Stakes-L.R. & the Jury Stakes-G3
Moonraker – runner up in the Julia Graves Roses Stakes-L.R.




For Sale

Name:
One Mississippi
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
11 August 2012
Location:
Murrurundi 2338 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
28 October 2016
Location:
Vermont South 3133 VIC, Australia