Sebring (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $66,000 Inc GST

Sire:
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
Dam:
Purespeed (AUS) 1998
Dam Sire:
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992
DOB:
23 September 2005
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2009
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 3 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Groovester HAWK (NSW) R4 in 39m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

SEBRING (AUS) 2005 Chestnut colt
by More Than Ready - Purespeed, by Flying Spur

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
8556854531123193551 (28)over $59m.1.59
per foals80.1%53.0%1.32.36.0% (3.3%)$70,128 
 per starters66.1%1.62.87.4% (4.1%)$87,532 

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 685 progeny to race, 453 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $59 million, 51 stakes winners, 48 stakes placegetters, inc.




DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., L, Rosebud H., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

EGG TART (13f, King's Best, In the Purple). 7 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$1,269,240, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, SCTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, VRC Auckland Racing Club Trophy, ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

LUCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 8 wins at 1200m, A$12,775, HK$30,483,550, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Vengeance of Rain H., Chek Lap Kok H., Convergence of Love H., HKU Jockey Club Student Villages H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Heung Yee Kuk 90th Anniversary H., 18 Districts Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Flying Dancer H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

AMPHITRITE (15f, Redoute's Choice, Noble Bijou). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2018-19, A$469,905, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Rose of May H.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1.

SEDANZER (13f, Danzero, Marauding). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$804,846, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Right2drive H., Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, 3d BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

RINGERDINGDING (15c, Red Ransom, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$347,295, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Springtime H., L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d MVRC WM Waste Management P., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

SESAR (15c, Street Cry, Citidancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2018-19, A$320,800, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 2d SCTC Brilliant Lighting 2YO H., 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$328,550, S$288,910, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., 3d Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Kranji A S., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L.

HATTORI HANZO - LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$154,800, HK$1,875,325, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MVRC Ranvet H., HKJC Maria Galland H., 2d HKJC Cherry H., Wai Yip H., Nurturing Leaders H., 3d HKJC Pak Tam Chung H., Gladiolus H., Shenzhen H., Red Packet H.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Shell Ocean Grove P., 3d VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

GOLD STANDARD (14c, Greig, Gold Carat). 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m in 2017-18, A$230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SEABURGE (13c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2, A$822,075, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC DDB H.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$604,100, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, VRC Daniel Maher H., MRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H., William Hill Chocolate Hangover H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, 4th VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

THURLOW (12f, King's Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2, A$205,550, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

SUPIDO (11c, Brian's Time, Nureyev). 7 wins to 1200m, A$563,650, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

ART SERIES (14f, Don't Say Halo, Top Operator). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$436,800, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Inglis Insurance Brokers 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Rotary Club of Perth 2YO P., Amelia Park Lodge 2YO P., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Belgravia S., L, Young Membership 2YO P., Mumm Champagne 2YO P., Bunbury 3YO Classic, WATC Vinnies H.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

ACATOUR - GREAT HONOUR (H.K.) (13g, Cherokee Run, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, A$249,605, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Teachers Health Fund H., Schweppes 2YO P., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P.

SHOKO (13f, St Covet, Lyphard). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2018-19, A$155,450, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., 2d MRC Punters Living Legends H., Ladbrokes Multiverse H.

SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

MASTER ASH (15c, Anabaa, Rory's Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1300m to 2018-19, A$135,060, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

MISS ADMIRATION (14f, Street Cry, Covetous). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2018-19, A$302,545, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Legacy 2018 Badge Appeal H.

KISS A ROSE (10f, Redoute's Choice, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$145,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

BROADBAND (14f, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, A$130,000, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.

BRING ME SPEED (14g, Keep the Faith, Snippets). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2017-18, Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Rising Star Cup, L, Lisboa Juvenile.

SUPPLY AND DEMAND (12g, Octagonal, Charmande). 7 wins from 1000m to 2400m, A$661,485, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, ATC Eremein H., Kensei H., Hospital Nurses H., Turf Club H., 2d VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, Albury Gold Cup, L, ATC Robrick Lodge Filante H., Bowness Stud Mile, M Taylor Outreach Program H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., Tab.com.au P., Schweppes H., 3d ATC December H., Tab.com.au H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 4th Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L.


His sire sons include Dissident, Longma, Criterion, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862439 (4)21 (13)18,246,580
11/1210189671768 (6)14 (8)12,742,799
12/13135115812388 (4)10 (4)10,375,222
13/14150128952439 (6)12 (8)11,068,414
14/15171144911719 (4)10 (4)8,579,286
15/161398131498 (4)11 (6)3,323,664
16/1712962300140,200
Totals962685453112351 (28)78 (43)64,476,165

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2355955113317 (8)20 (8)23,984
36073098748324 (15)30 (19)39,969
44582395850718 (11)28 (16)69,216

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3272284660624 (12)44 (23)130,952
Fillies3582256051727 (16)34 (20)60,488

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2907244914 (1)5 (1)11,141
1001 - 1200m5792188833717 (9)22 (12)36,420
1201 - 1400m5681958630413 (6)17 (9)24,277
1401 - 1600m4491526123214 (8)16 (10)25,196
1601 - 1800m233452358009,127
1801 - 2000m1683815513 (3)5 (5)39,756
2001 - 2200m1162814364 (2)6 (4)25,783
2201 - 2400m5072104 (2)6 (2)44,655
> 2400m313241133,114

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (62)146791122250,036
18/19 (130)812510027,335
Totals2411207223(1)3(1)431,384

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (7)325147193323213(6)14(6)11,031,551
18/19 (7)22771752927(6)9(7)4,149,750
Totals6234167958100345(26)69(40)51,091,470

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017381170217626916(10)19(11)14,691,257
2018382169222026416(8)21(10)13,419,870
Totals6854539075112351(28)78(43)64,476,165

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6234167958100345(26)69(40)51,091,470
Hong Kong3314381301(1)3(2)10,473,685
Singapore211122126111,606,839
New Zealand2411207223(1)3(1)431,384
Macau5275812330,176
Japan21431000211,066
Malaysia43841200135,216
South Africa5582100090,456
Great Britain10200054,597
U.S.A.11320046,824
Korea10110003,372
Mauritius1080001,080
Totals6854539075112351(28)78(43)64,476,165

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters318597562435196180924230
Starts7612772254717404374642186853
Winners8522519214734432273
Wins109350302225435328103
%Wnrs/Starters26.7%37.7%34.2%33.8%17.3%23.9%23.9%16.7%10.0%
%wins/Starts14.3%12.6%11.9%12.9%9.8%11.4%12.8%14.7%5.7%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters33941041002452151719
Starts4624424418226102252629
Winners516131404441
Wins621171606561
%Wnrs/Starters15.2%17.0%12.5%14.0%0.0%7.7%26.7%23.5%5.3%
%wins/Starts13.0%8.6%7.0%8.8%0.0%5.9%20.0%23.1%3.4%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1772641103130000
Starts2514621453530000
Winners345815410000
Wins387019410000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters15445042830489102362018
Starts25410931003668112166572323
Winners39122118861219521
Wins431501341021320621

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters113324356291144121692818
Starts2561217139910373222981614530
Winners2387947724281962
Wins2813014911929332282

 


 

 

SEBRING
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2005 
 

MORE THAN READY (USA) Southern HaloHaloHail to Reason
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer
Woodman's GirlWoodmanMr. Prospector
Becky be GoodNaskra
PURESPEED
    1998
Flying SpurDanehill (USA)Danzig
Rolls (USA)Mr. Prospector
Lady MoulinLuskin StarKaoru Star
WillowyBetter Boy (Ire)

MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs twice. Sire of 2378 rnrs, 1743 wnrs, 190 SW, inc. More Joyous (ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1), Catholic Boy, Sebring, Prized Icon, Phelan Ready, Benicio, Roy H, Samaready, Verrazano, Entisaar, Rushing Fall, Room Service, Regally Ready, Perfect Reflection, Dreamaway, Uni, Eagle Way, More Than Sacred, Perfectly Ready, etc.

 

1st dam

PURESPEED, by Flying Spur. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d AJC Konami Australia Pty Ltd 2YO H., STC Cordina Chickens 2YO H., Ashfield Catholic & Community Club H. Half-sister to SURTEE. Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

SEBRING (c by More Than Ready (USA)) 5 wins. See below.

PURENESS (g by Tale of the Cat (USA)) 5 wins to 1500m, A$250,000, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, AJC Paddington H., Convention Centre H., STC Soft as Soap H., Hyland Race Colours P., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, L, ATC Greenwood Hotel H.

Falkenberg (f by More Than Ready (USA)) 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$166,250, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC November Topaz H., All Too Hard H., Tab.com.au H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

 Adria (f by More Than Ready (USA)) Winner at 1350m in Aust.

 Flingitnow (g by Peintre Celebre (USA)) Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Skorost (g by Charge Forward) 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

 La Ferrand (f by Choisir) Unraced. Dam of-

 La Volt. 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m, 2d MRC Schweppes H., MVRC New Year's Eve at Legends H., MRC (Mornington) Hoad Construction H.

 

2nd dam

LADY MOULIN, by Luskin Star. Winner at 2, AJC Te Poi H. Blood-sister to Atatari,  Great Temptation (dam of MORE THAN GREAT), half-sister to GIOSTRA. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

SURTEE (c Memento) 11 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$434,800, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Brambles Classic H., Gr.3, WATC Australia Day S., L, Ngawyni S., L, Perth S., L, Mornington RC RM Ansett S.H., L, Gold Coast Classic H., L, WATC November Flying H., Maniana Quality H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, WATC Fremantle Dockers Quality H., Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, WATC Qantas Cup, L. Sire.

 Geology. 7 wins from 1200m to 1900m, STC Prospect H., 2d STC Yarrawarrah H., 3d STC Greystanes H., Taren Point H., St Catherines Fellowship Club H.

 Kim Regard. 2 wins at 1200m, MVRC 3YO H.

 Flying Wheel. Winner at 2, SAJC 2YO H., 3d SAJC Daybreak Lover H.

 Papin. 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Aust.

 Bangkok Stopover. 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust. and Macau.

 Quick Red. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 2d SAJC Heir Apparent H., Two-Year-Old H. Dam of 5 winners-

 Diad. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, 3d SAJC Da Costa 2YO P.

 Better Red. 3 wins at 1200m, 2d BTC Chief de Beers H.

 

3rd dam

WILLOWY, by Better Boy (Ire). 2 wins at 2, AJC Fernhill H., Darling Point H., 2d AJC Hobartville S., Gimcrack S., 3d AJC Flight S., STC Premiere S., AJC Governor Macquarie H. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

GIOSTRA (f Imperial Prince) 2 wins at 2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC George Negus S., 2d AJC Governor Macquarie H., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, AJC Widden S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

She's a Gun (f Danzatore) 5 wins to 1400m, HKJC Cheung Chau H., STC May's Hill H., Newcastle JC Tibbie S., HKJC Pui O H., 2d HKJC Deep Water Bay H., AJC GT Rowe 2YO H., Tooheys Red H., STC Penshurst RSL 2YO H., HKJC Everest H., Pak Lok H., 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, HKJC Stock Exchange H., Ascot H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Alzarino. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d AJC Safilo Eyewear H. Dam of 2 winners-

Tzarina (f Tobougg) Winner at 2, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Denizen (g State Dinner) 12 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, 3d Fair Grounds Risen Star S., L.

 Salix. 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in U.S.A. and Aust, NSW Tatt's RC New Year's Gift H., STC Yuletide H., AJC Noel Murless H.

 Willow Wood. 2 wins at 1600m, 1900m, AJC St Andrews H., STC Warbett Lodge H., 3d AJC Rivoli H.

 Lady Moulin. Winner. See above.

 

4th dam

FAR VISTA, by Rego (Ire). 3 wins at 2, VRC Mimosa S., MVRC St Albans S., PARC Glenrae Stud H., 2d SAJC Crawford S., VATC Teppo S., 3d VRC Byron Moore S., VATC Debutante S., VRC Acacia S., VATC Acorn S. Sister to Superego, three-quarter-sister to BAGUETTE, HEIRLOOM (dam of BLUE MOUNTAIN), BIRTHRIGHT. Dam of 3 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

WILLOWY (f Better Boy) 2 wins. See above.

 Far Better. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 8 winners-

 Great Temptation. 3 wins at 1200m, AJC Commodore H. Dam of 7 winners-

MORE THAN GREAT (c More Than Ready) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$229,950, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 1400m-in track record time, 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2. Sire.

 Catherine Zeta. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

 Little Zeta. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of 6 winners-

ONEMOREZETA (f Onemorenomore) 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$320,770, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 3d Gosford Guineas, L.

 Delusions. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

 Delocha. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

Scottattitude (f Grand Royale) 3 wins at 2, TTC Shaw Contracting 2YO Alfa Bowl P., 2d TRC Cascade Classic, L. Dam of-

GRAND TYCOON (g Written Tycoon) 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

 

Race Record: 6 Starts 5-1-0 A$2,537,060.
Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. Won STC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1 (1200m), AJC Sires Produce S., Gr 1 (1400m), Breeders' P., L (1100m), Canonbury S., L (1000m), STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H. (1100m), 2nd AJC Champagne S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2651-A$2,537,060
Totals:651-A$2,537,060
At 2 : STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Von Costa de Hero and Portillo)
AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Samantha Miss and Love and Kisses)
Canonbury S., L (1000m beating Ming Hoi Treasure and Giotto)
Breeders' P., L (1100m beating Dubai to Sydney and Bid Spotter)
STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H. (1100m)
2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to Samantha Miss and beating Glowlamp)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.

MORE THAN READY (USA)
B. or Br. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2783 r:2379 w:1748 SW:190
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1786 r:1383 w:1089 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sea SagaSea Bird2
Shama16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
NaskraNasram11
Iskra3
Good LandingFirst Landing9
Best Side1
PURESPEED (AUS)
B. 1998
Pld
f:11 r:9 w:5 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Moulin
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
Willowy
Br. 1973
SW 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:1
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Far VistaRego5
Nippy Vista6
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2379 progeny to race, 1745 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $210 million, 190 stakes winners, 155 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

ROY H (12g, Elusive Quality, Taj Alriyadh). Equal Leading Older Male on 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion Male Sprinter in USA in 2017.9 wins at 6f, 6½f to 2018, US$2,819,765, 734,000Dhs, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1.

RUSHING FALL (15f, Forestry, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2018, US$1,308,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, Jessamine S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

CATHOLIC BOY (15c, Bernardini, Seeking the Gold). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m to 2018, US$1,842,000, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m, A$2,167,450, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Carrington S., L, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., Spring Preview H., 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Arlington Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Albany Cup, 3d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$517,750, HK$16,537,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, January Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Happy Valley Vase H., Jinbao Street H., 3d HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

UNI (14f, Dansili, Generous). 7 wins from 1500m to 1800m to 2018, €58,300, US$830,000, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Vivier Madame, Deauville Prix de la Placiere, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth Ii Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$59,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC XXXX Gold H., Desleigh Forster Racing H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Keith Noud H., L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Goldmarket H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

FUNTASTIC (14c, Quiet American, Lyphard). 4 wins from 8½f to 1½m to 2018, US$410,711, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, 2d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017, US$1,036,267, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2.

MORE THAN WORDS (14c, Silver Planet, Engrillado). 7 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2018-19, Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro García Miró, Gr.3, 2d Monterrico Clasico Batalla de Tarapacá, L.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Belmont Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2018, US$411,797, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC Bronte Welter H., McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Angostura Bitters H., Franklins Supermarket H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, STC Triscay S., L, QTC Lightning H., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Civic S., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

COPPER BULLET (15c, Unbridled's Song, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f to 2018, US$227,000, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3.

BOYNTON (14g, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Meydan Mina Rashid H., 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket James Seymour S., L.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Epona S., L, Christmas Cup, L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., Biodiesel 2YO P., MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, BRC Mick Dittman P., Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC Livestock Transport H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Bel Esprit S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Classic, Gr.3, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, VRC Headquarters Tavern P., ATC Iconic Race H., TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$352,975, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., Merlene H., STC Racing's Night of Champions H., Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Sebring (51), Gimmethegreenlight (16), Perfectly Ready (7), Ready's Image (7), Custom for Carlos (6), Pluck, Benicio, Verrazano, Ready As, etc.

GOLDEN SLIPPER WINNER, CHAMPION 2YO, SIRE OF GROUP 1 WINNERS DISSIDENT AND CRITERION

Stud Comments

One of Australia’s elite stallions in every aspect.

1 of 10 sires to have yearlings sell for $1m+ at the 2017 Easter sale.

Two Champion first crop sons standing commercially at stud in the Hunter Valley.

68 black type performers – over 13% Stakes Horses / Runners.

Youngest sire in every Top 10 Sires Table for 2yo, 3yo & General (Prize-Money & Winners).

Versatility Personified – Slipper performers, Guineas, Derby & Oaks winners, Magic Millions 2yo performers, a Horse of the Year, International Gr1 winners & even a Melbourne Cup place getter!



For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
21 October 2016
Location:
Parramatta Westfield 2150 NSW, Australia
Name:
Sebring Sun
Category:
Stallion Nominations
DOB:
17 October 2012
Location:
Taree 2430 NSW, Australia