Rich Enuff (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee $12,100 inc GST

Sire:
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002
Dam:
Hotnuff (AUS) 2001
Dam Sire:
Spartacus (AUS) 1993
DOB:
20 October 2011
Year Entered Stud:
2016
Standing At:
Woodside Park
Location:
Tylden 3444 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Rich Enuff has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



 

 

RICH ENUFF
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2011 
 

WRITTEN TYCOON IglesiaLast Tycoon (Ire)Try My Best
YodellsMarscay
Party MissKenmare (Fr)Kalamoun
Miss EntertainerVain
HOTNUFF
    2001
SpartacusSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
PazzihiManihi
Scalding HotBureaucracy (NZ)Lord Ballina
ScaldingBallyhot (Ire)

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) (Chestnut 2002-Stud 2007). 2 wins at 2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs 2015-16. Sire of 586 rnrs, 435 wnrs, 27 SW, inc. Capitalist (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), (La) Luna Rossa, Tycoon Tara, Music Magnate, Written By, Booker, Howmuchdoyouloveme, Super Cash, Winning Rupert, Rich Enuff, Sexy Eyes, Written Dash, Trump, Vibrant Rouge, Hot Dipped, Grande Rosso, It is Written, Balf's Choice, etc.

 

1st dam

HOTNUFF, by Spartacus. Winner at 1600m, 3d MRC Chicquita H. Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

RICH ENUFF (c by Written Tycoon) 3 wins. See below.

Lightenuff (g by Lago Delight) 9 wins from 1100m to 2050m, A$320,944, MVRC Dominant Cafetto H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MRC (Mornington) Follow Sportingbet on Twitter H., 2d Sale Cup, L, VRC Cleanevent H., Townsville Cup, MRC Drum Theatre H., MVRC RTBU-MUA-TWU H., Bendigo JC Jayco H., 3d MVRC Boscastle H., MRC Polytrack H., Mackay Cup.

 Write Enuff (f by Written Tycoon) Winner at 2, A$76,100, in 2017-18, Warrnambool RC VOBIS Gold Strike, 2d SAJC Schweppes H.

 Gas Burner (g by Primus) 5 wins from 850m to 1750m, A$78,125 in Aust.

 Never Enuff (g by Reward for Effort) Placed at 3 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SCALDING HOT, by Bureaucracy (NZ). Winner at 1600m in Aust. Half-sister to CAFETERIA, Cafe Who, Tulloch Opera. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

 Vicarage Gate. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$127,480, VRC Grand Flaneur H., MVRC ME Business Banking H., 2d MVRC Scweppervescence P., VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, MRC Stargazer H., 3d QTC Copperama 2YO H., VRC Racing at Werribee H., MRC Ian Miller H., Planet Ruler H., High Caste H., Fairyhouse H., MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia H., Legends After the Last H.

 Go Lucky Go. 2 wins at 1400m, 1650m, HK$2,034,250, HKJC Fu Cheong H., Tai Hing H., 2d HKJC Endeavour H., Wan Chai H., Silent Witness H., Sing Woo H., Long Ke H., 3d HKJC Jianguomen H., Arc de Triomphe H.

 Hotnuff. Winner. See above.

 Testa the Water. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

 The Mayor. 2 wins at 1000m, A$84,325, in 2017-18, MRC United Petroleum H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Frankston Motor Group H., 3d MVRC Woodside Park Stud H.

 

3rd dam

SCALDING, by Ballyhot (Ire). 3 wins at 1000m, 1600m, AJC Nile H., 2d AJC PH Osborne H., Semaphore H. Half-sister to ELKALYN,  Cordonette (dam of JAM CITY). Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

CAFETERIA (f Lunchtime) 15 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$128,735, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Fosters Classic, L, One Thousand Guineas, L, Tasmanian Carbine Club S., L, Bow Mistress S., Alan Tretheway S., RA Winzenberg S., Warren Wilson Trophy H., City of Glenorchy H., Broadmarsh 2YO H., Invitation S., TTC McKillop Insurance H., 2d TTC Newmarket H., L, Tasmanian S., L.

Tulloch Opera (c Opera Prince) 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, A$152,450, STC Tooheys Hunter Old H., Coopers & Lybrand H., Gold Coast International Hotel H., Payless Cleaning Services H., 2d ACT RC National Sprint H., L, AJC Tails H., 3d ACT RC National Sprint H., L.

Cafe Who (f Kenvain) 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, TRC Michael the Tailor H., TTC Ian Luck Memorial P., TRC Fosters 2YO H., Willing Family H., Simon Hirst H., 2d VATC Bill Collins H., 3d TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, MVRC Dubai H., VATC Forina H., Pen Computer Sytems P. Producer.

 Private Ensign. 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, TRC Bridles Restaurant H., Hobartown P., Host-Plus H., Thorpe Transport H., 2d TRC Meehan's Fine Dining H., Tote Tasmania H., TTC Castlemaine Small Goods H., 3d TTC Manion Plumbing Pty Ltd H., Lils H. Dam of 3 winners-

Jay Bee's Gee Gee (g Tough Speed) 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$180,680, TRC Members H., Glenorchy Rotary Club H., TTC Carrick P., TRC Business Sponsorship Available H., Glenorchy Community Fund H., Retreat Hotel H., God Save the Queen H., Van Hardyards H., Gateway Shopping Centre P., TTC TRC Member Get Member Program H., 2d TRC MacMurray Insurance Brokers Think Pink Cup, Gee Gee Horse Stud H., TTC National Jockeys Celebration Day H., RF Fergusson H., TRC Myer Fashions on the Field H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., 3d Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, TRC Tattsbet Goodwood H., James Boag H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., Canteen Tasmania H., Fuji Xerox H., Clarence Cup, Clarence Cup, Wolf Blass H., TTC Examiner Newspaper E-Edition P., 4th TRC Tasmanian S., L.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 3-2-2 A$574,450.
Won VRC Danehill S., Gr 2 (1200m), MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr 3 (1400m), MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m), 2nd MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1, Heath S., Gr 3, 3rd ATC Southern Cross S., Gr 3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21--1A$12,200
3531-A$513,250
46-11A$49,000
Totals:12322A$574,450
At 3 : VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Looks Like the Cat and Ghibellines)
MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m beating Looks Like the Cat and Awesome Rock)
MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m beating Fast Cash and Turfane)
2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Shooting to Win and beating Wandjina)
At 4 : 2d MRC Heath S., Gr.3 (1100m to Bounding and beating Miss Promiscuity)
3d ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S., Gr.3 (1200m to Big Money and Decision Time)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014).

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:755 r:586 w:435 SW:27
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
MarscayBiscay2
Heart of Market4
Yodelling LadyParis Review1
Alpine Pass1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
VivezaBetter Boy2
Emerald Fire18
HOTNUFF (AUS)
B. 2001
Wnr 1 win
f:7 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Spartacus
Ch. 1993
GW 7 wins
f:234 r:207 w:147 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Pazzihi
B. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
ManihiMatrice7
Beauteous1
PastelBay Phantom2
Malmaison22
Scalding Hot
Br. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:4
Bureaucracy
Br. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:638 r:503 w:319 SW:9
Lord BallinaBletchingly7
Sunset Girl2
Tulla DollOncidium16
Doll1
Scalding
B. 1978
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:1
BallyhotBallyciptic16
Hot Coral13
TulletteTulloch24
English Mettle13
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 586 progeny to race, 435 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $58 million, 27 stakes winners, 22 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,196,825, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$1,798,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$840,650, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,187,250, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$288,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

IT IS WRITTEN (08g, Danehill Dancer, Bletchingly). 11 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$788,723, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Abell S., L-twice, Epworth Radiation Oncology H., Mitchelton Wines Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., William Hill H., National Collision Centre H., Chrismas at the Valley H., MRC Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Vintage Photobooths P., Elizabeth S Marshall H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 17 Month Membership Premium H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Chandler Macleod S., L, Abell S., L-twice, Yulong Park H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

GRANDE ROSSO (11g, Rory's Jester, Brief Truce). 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$587,160, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC John Dillon H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, MRC Comcater H., Pakenham RC Vobis Gold Bullion, MRC Mal Seccull H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Qatar Airways H., MRC (Mornington) Bowman & Company P., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Weekend Hussler H., L.

HOT DIPPED (13f, Rubiton, Umatilla). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m, A$337,785, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Strutt S., L, TTC Magic Millions 2YO P., Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, One Thousand Guineas, Armidale Stud Trophy, Autobarn 2YO P., 2d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H.

GRAND TYCOON (10g, Grand Royale, Aliocha). 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Hobart Football Club Autumn 2YO P., Betfair Carbine Club P., Winzenberg H., George the Trendsetter 2YO H., TTC Shaw Contracting 2YO Alfa Crystal Bowl, Toll Tasmania H., Phil Hughes Office Solutions H., TRC Alexandra 2YO P., Iris Computing 2YO P., 2d TTC Tattsbet.com S., L, TRC Gateway Shopping Centre Autumn 2YO Classic, 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

BALF'S CHOICE (12g, Celtic Swing, At Talaq). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$469,630, Balaklava Cup, L, Seymour Cup, L, SAJC Terry Howe Printing H., Steve Holloway H., Schweppes H., Irish Race Day H., MAC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d VRC Cafe Adamo H., MRC Allan Wicks H., SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 4th VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L.

SHAKESPEAREAN LASS (11f, Desert Sun, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$348,310, MRC WJ Adams S., L, MVRC Kane Constructions H., Montmorency FC H., VRC First Response Pharmacy H., MRC Schweppes H., 2d MRC WJ Adams H., L, The Cove Hotel P.

DANGER CLOSE (09g, Honours List, Desert Style). 6 wins at 1000m, 1300m, A$244,350, MRC Doveton S., L, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., MRC Vale Roy Higgins H., Bushnell Outdoor Products H., 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

WRITTEN UP (10g, Octagonal, Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,440, Bendigo Guineas, L, Warrnambool RC Silvan Ridge Futurity Inglis Bonus H., MVRC William Hill H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., Swan Hill JC Elvstroem 2YO Classic, MVRC City Jeep Grand SRT8 H., 3d VRC VOBIS Gold Reef S., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, Wangaratta TC RJ Hoysted Memorial Gold Eldorado, Sale TC Bet365 Sale Quality.

OVERPLAY (14g, Tailings, Proven Valour). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1650m to 2018-19, A$121,150, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC Steve's Liquor H., 2d TTC Sky Racing H., Book Your Mini Marquee H., 3d TRC Elwick Functions & Events H., 4th TRC Hobart Guineas, L.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2018-19, A$311,660, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

MISSION TYCOON (14g, Made of Gold, Shalford). 4 wins from 1150m to 1800m to 2018-19, A$33,430, HK$10,733,000, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, HKJC Audemars Piguet Millenary H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Student Village H., 3d HKJC Penfold Park H., Tai Mo Shan H.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$186,050, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

STOKER (12g, Stratum, Seattle Slew). Winner at 2, A$301,750, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., ATC Watagan Grange H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., ATC Grange Wyoming H.

Written Era (11f, Redding, Canvasser). 5 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$125,100, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

Hetty Heights (11f, Catbird, Spinning World). 5 wins to 1350m, A$246,285, Wyong RC Newcastle Provincial Championships Qualifier, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC TAB H., Thanks Our Owners H.

I Remember You (13f, Beautiful Crown, Dalmacia). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$128,870, TRC Tasmanian Horse Transport H., TTC Veolia H., 2d TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Cascade H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H.

His sire sons include Capitalist, Rich Enuff, Winning Rupert, My Zeus, etc.

Written Tycoon’s FASTEST, HIGHEST RATED, BEST LOOKING son.

Stud Comments

WON the Mitchell Mckenzie (Listed) at Moonee Valley over 1200m (1:10.17)
Less than a second from Miss Andretti’s record 1:09.29 (2006), at only his second start.

WON the Danehill Stakes (Group 2) at Flemington over 1200m (1:08.13)
No 3yo colt has ever recorded a faster time down the famous Straight Six.
Beating Brazen Beau by 4 lengths (who ran a similar time in his Group One Coolmore Stud Stakes win) and Wandjina by 15 lengths

WON the Caulfield Guineas Prelude (Group 3) over 1400m (1:23.49)
He led and blew away his rivals this day, eased down by 3 lengths on the line.
2nd in the Caulfield Guineas (Group 1) over 1600m.
As long odds-on favourite he was given no favours on the speed and was very gallant in defeat, going down a half-head to the swooper Shooting To Win.

TIMEFORM RATING: 125

The highest rated horse ever by Champion stallion Written Tycoon:

Rich Enuff 125, Capitalist 122, Music Magnate 121, Winning Rupert 120, etc.

Rich Enuff enjoyed a busy first season at Glenlogan Park in 2016 where he covered 125 quality broodmares with excellent fertility.

Rich Enuff will stand his second season in Victoria at a fee of $13,750 inc. GST.