Red Dazzler (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $4,400 Inc GST

Sire:
Red Ransom (USA) 1987
Dam:
Vain Hill (AUS) 1992
Dam Sire:
Danehill (USA) 1986
DOB:
3 October 2002
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2007
Standing At:
Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Location:
Cambooya 4358 QLD, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Dazzling Grey ORAN (NSW) R3 in 1d 58m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

RED DAZZLER (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Red Ransom - Vain Hill, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
33828418561510747 (3)over $15m.0.97
per foals84.0%54.7%1.83.22.1% (0.9%)$44,724 
 per starters65.1%2.23.82.5% (1.1%)$53,227 

RED DAZZLER 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Sire of 284 progeny to race, 185 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $15 million, 7 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




TINTO (10f, Brave Warrior, Valiant Prospect). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,460,184, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, Magic Millions Stayers Cup, Sky Racing 2YO P., Origin Jockey Series H., 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, 3d BRC Just Now H., L, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

RUDY (10g, Success Express, Marauding). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$1,037,925, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, Recognition S., L, BRC Members' H, L, Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., Alfred & Constance H., Goulburn Valley P., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 2d BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Cascade H., Qantac Pty Ltd H., Padua College H., 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Jim Barry Coverdrive H., Sky Thoroughbred Central H., 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L.

RED ECLIPSE (08g, Octagonal, Centaine). 9 wins to 1300m, A$234,610, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Allie Umoff H., Nocelle Foods H., James Boag's H., 2d SAJC James Boag's H., Fresh 92.7 H., 3d SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H.

PARDOE - GOD OF DRAGON (H.K.) (14g, Rubiton, Umatilla). 4 wins at 2, A$174,450, HK$366,800, BRC Oxlade S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Ipswich TC Summer Tix on Sale 2YO H., 2d HKJC Topaz H., 3d SCTC Skyracing.com.au 2YO P.

COLOUR CHARGE (10g, Scenic, Marscay). 10 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$324,400, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Chris Anderson Ownership H., Rockhampton Cup, Rockhampton JC Tattersalls Gold Cup, 2d BRC Spring Carnival H., Rockhampton Cup, Ipswich TC Employment Advocacy Solutions H., Rockhampton JC Pie Guru H., 3d Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., Optus Business Direct H., SCTC Sctc.com.au P.

EL MILAGRO (08g, Stravinsky, Snaadee). 10 wins to 1400m, S$842,705, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, Mumbai S., Open H., Kranji A S., Benchmark 89 H., New Paper Trophy, Graduation S., Progress S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Open H., RDA Cup, Peace & Joy S., Benchmark 97 H., Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, L, Macau Jockey Club Trophy, Big Maverick S., British Club Gallop S., Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., Intercept H.

TYPHOON RED (08g, Archregent, Steel Pulse). 10 wins to 1500m, A$239,510, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 2d BRC Garrards H., 3d BRC Brc.com.au H.

Sarisara (11f, Tsuimai, Bluebird). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$258,000, BRC Powerade 2YO H., Ray Himstedt 80th Birthday 2YO H., Outback Qld Tourism H., Toowoomba TC Wellcamp Airport H., 2d Toowoomba TC Brisbane Bloodstock Hopeful 2YO P., 3d GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC SQS Haulage H., 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

Our Beebee (13f, Sequalo, Morn Piper). 4 wins to 1350m, A$302,100, Qld Tatt's RC IPG Connect H., BRC BFS Pedorthics H., GCTC Moco Seafood H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Ubet Classic, L, 3d BRC Gold Edition P., L, Suez P.

Slim Henry (08g, Zabeel, Fairy King). 10 wins from 1200m to 1850m, A$156,200, MRC Mallalieu H., SAJC One Solution Mobile & Data H., Rockhampton JC Kalka Palms Hotel Motel H., 2d SAJC Gliderol Garage Doors H., Rockhampton JC Kids Fashions H., 3d BRC Superiorpak H., Rockhampton JC Toohey's Extra Dry H.

Heza Bobby Dazzler (10g, Telesto, Royal Rocket). 6 wins to 1200m, A$258,750, Qld Tatt's RC AM Giles & Company Chartered Accountants H., BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Redcliffe Rabbits Racing H., Heat 6 Origin Jockey Series P., 2d SCTC Access Insulation H.

Dazzling Red (14g, More Than Ready, Danzero). 5 wins to 1200m to 2018-19, A$137,650, BRC Broncos Superstore H.

Redsson (12g, Johannesburg, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$176,790, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 2d BRC Stanley RVR Thoroughbreds 2YO H., GCTC Sequalo Legacy 2YO P., 3d BRC Sevensins H., GCTC Sky Racing 1 H.

Casarati (10c, Full and By, Tolomeo). 5 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$217,055, BRC Fujitsu General H., Rainbow Beach Hotel H., Ipswich TC Optus H., 2d BRC Mount Franklin H., Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., 3d BRC Beach Party Raceday 10/10 H., Austcover H., Courier Mail H., St Margaret's P&F Assciation H., IGT Australia H.

Plumage (09f, Beautiful Crown, Without Fear). 5 wins from 1100m to 2200m, A$109,400, BRC Coke Zero H., Canadian Club H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 3d BRC NRMA Insurance Broncos H.

Lady Colours (09f, Spectrum, Danzatore). 3 wins at 2, A$233,915, BRC Brc.com.au 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Tickets Online Now 2YO H., 2d BRC Nairn Constructions H., 3d ATC Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Darley Australia H., Tox Free P., 4th BRC Calaway Gal S., L.

Aileach (15f, Piccolo, Bold and Able). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$98,050, Ipswich TC Swichettes 2YO H., Channel 7 2YO H., 2d BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., 3d BRC Solid Ground Landscaping H.

Zoom By (15f, Lord Seymour, Century). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$102,900, SCTC Matelec Sets the Pace 2YO H.

Hostwin Vintage - Mighty Boy (H.K.) (13g, Hold That Tiger, Tolomeo). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, GCTC First National Broadbeach H.

Kuchinskaya (09f, Lord Seymour, Century). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$116,750, ATC Thesydneycarnival.com.au H., BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H., 2d ATC Nova 969 Fitzy & Wippa 2YO H., Farley Racing H.

Dazzling Kind (08g, Danehill, Alleged). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1350m, A$109,450, S$2,475, BRC Rochele Painting 2YO H., 3d BRC Northpark Apartments 2YO H., G&N Walls Electrical 2YO H.

Bold Gypsy (13f, Shovhog, Bletchingly). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$134,950, Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., Sirromet H., Rockhampton JC Phil Peel Leading Edge H., 2d SCTC Skyracing.com.au H.

Love and Lies (11f, Lonhro, Marauding). 8 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$144,750, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., MVRC William Hill H., BRC Cascade H., 3d BRC Aitkenvale Health Care H., ATC Pro-Ride H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Cashinko (11g, Shinko Forest, Celestial Dancer). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$103,777, BRC Www.brc.com.au H., 3d GCTC Gold Coast Equine Clinic H.

Daytime Dazzler (08g, Flying Spur, Best Western). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$101,100, BRC Paul Curran H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 2d Rockhampton JC XXXX Summer Bright H., Mel Slade KNM Insurance H.

Bam's Princess (12f, Carry the Flag, Sequalo). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$110,035, Ipswich TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., 2d Toowoomba TC Hopeful 2YO P., Rockhampton JC Cambridge Under New Management 2YO H.

Red Hot Dazzler (09g, Keltrice, El Vaquero). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$81,500, Ipswich TC Linked Group Plumbing H., 3d BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst P.

Red Prince (13c, More Than Ready, Danzero). 5 wins from 1400m to 1650m to 2017-18, A$117,410, Toowoomba TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., 3d Ipswich TC Queensland Times H.

Elsaray (13f, Lion Cavern, Petoski). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2017-18, Ipswich TC Grandview Stud H., 3d MRC Moorookyle Park Stud P., Ipswich TC Book Xmas Luncheon H.

Scarlet Poet (11f, Yeats, Vain). 5 wins from 2000m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$78,525, BRC Relaxed Racing H., 2d BRC Memberships H., Ipswich TC Why Isn't This Bucks in Vegas H., 3d GCTC Cracker Barrel H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/096853381533 (1)3 (1)3,105,000
09/1066543189002,061,136
10/116045271043 (2)8 (3)4,377,604
11/12514128104002,014,842
12/1349322367001,263,299
13/1443302470001,607,787
14/152617102112618,661
15/1618124700455,320
Totals3812841856157 (3)13 (4)15,503,649

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21563619531215,565
3249127322151 (1)2 (1)20,708
4204120233476 (2)9 (3)38,820

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts145104143886 (2)10 (3)65,544
Fillies13981272271 (1)3 (1)43,164

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m172372660008,189
1001 - 1200m26299362374 (1)4 (1)22,875
1201 - 1400m23494321481112,437
1401 - 1600m1493816592 (1)3 (1)11,173
1601 - 1800m117518762319,438
1801 - 2000m5910413005,897
2001 - 2200m43122171 (1)1 (1)13,378
2201 - 2400m174141 (1)1 (1)18,632
> 2400m8101001,589

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (173)11830031,490
Totals11830031,490

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (246)338141900408,700
11/12 (119)702940348001,018,740
12/13 (101)1024863081001,351,380
13/14 (56)11847846892(1)3(1)2,282,872
14/15 (75)9645713812(1)3(1)2,075,395
15/16 (63)10552714882(1)2(1)2,496,287
16/17 (72)8948690963(1)4(1)2,231,025
17/18 (141)693248752001,283,428
18/19 (184)43141411600348,839
Totals26617047655606(3)12(4)13,496,666

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201013322300135,250
201151192642600658,263
2012884452576001,524,542
20131175476877111,658,380
2014133558811013(2)6(2)2,981,214
201511356862881(1)1(1)2,587,995
201612361866105112,442,406
20179147655913(1)4(1)2,206,998
2018693046248001,308,601
Totals28418553056157(3)13(4)15,503,649

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia26617047655606(3)12(4)13,496,666
Singapore191132138111,816,963
Malaysia104152120090,100
Hong Kong202100067,876
New Zealand11830031,490
South Africa106000554
Philippines22322000
Totals28418553056157(3)13(4)15,503,649

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters199258230169824940117
Starts926183412617632481231181813
Winners499986573191031
Wins902281319539121631
%Wnrs/Starters24.6%38.4%37.4%33.7%37.8%18.4%25.0%27.3%14.3%
%wins/Starts9.7%12.4%10.4%12.5%15.7%9.8%13.6%16.7%7.7%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters425171036332
Starts44933356101052
Winners041310110
Wins041510110
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%16.0%5.9%30.0%33.3%0.0%33.3%33.3%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%8.2%3.0%14.3%16.7%0.0%10.0%20.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters105110511000000
Starts214224841100000
Winners17205100000
Wins20255100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters11318916310636181631
Starts27554739821356272531
Winners2553422571110
Wins3578512571110

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters9816816812468403096
Starts437106377953919296931512
Winners19605440258921
Wins35125756932111521

 


 

 

RED DAZZLER
Bay horse       Foaled 2002 
 

RED RANSOM (USA) RobertoHail to ReasonTurn-to
BramaleaNashua
ArabiaDamascusSword Dancer
Christmas WindNearctic
VAIN HILL
    1992
Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Vain DisplayVainWilkes (Fr)
ToltriceMatrice

RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2. Sire of 1610 rnrs, 1086 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Electrocutionist (York International S., Gr.1), Typhoon Tracy, Perfect Sting, Red Clubs, Ransom O'War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, China Visit, Glance of Fire, Thump, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, Sri Pekan, Ransom Note, Fairly Ransom, etc.

 

1st dam

Vain Hill, by Danehill (USA). 2 wins at 1450m, SAJC Storm Queen H., Leg Trap Hotel H., 2d VATC Mona Nursery S., L, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Cinderella S., L, Tony Malakellis H., 3d SAJC Morphettville P.H., L, Active Haulage H., MVRC Kinross 2YO H. Half-sister to KELTRICE, Danzabelle (dam of BELLE GRISE). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

RED DAZZLER (c by Red Ransom (USA)) 4 wins. See below.

Magnus Reign (g by Magnus) 8 wins to 1300m, A$447,345, VRC Isca H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.-twice, McMahons Dairy H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au Trophy, Bruce Gadsden H., MRC Essendon Terrace H., MVRC City Jeep Wrangler H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Mitchelton Wines H., SAJC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MVRC Aquanas H., National Collision Centre H., Geelong RC Centrebet Winter Challenge Synthetic Series Final H.

Able Kane (c by Rory's Jester) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., L. Sire.

 Havana Miss (f by Red Ransom (USA)) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, AJC Kogarah H., 3d AJC Rajah Sahib H., STC City of Blacktown RSL Club H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Miroslava. Winner at 2 in 2017-18, CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H.

 Swiss Express - Zigg Zag (Sing.). Winner at 1300m in NZ.

 Cubana Moss. Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of 4 winners-

 Star Boy. 3 wins to 1300m, A$82,175, in 2017-18, ATC TAB Highway H.

 Al Cubana. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$95,505, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H.-twice.

 Dazzle Me - Power Return (H.K.) (g by Val Royal (Fr)) Winner at 1100m, SAJC De Beers at Lindsay Park P., 2d HKJC Vatti H.

 Major Woody (g by Woodman (USA)) 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$79,275, 2d VRC Think Big H., City Racing at Werribee H., MVRC City of Moonee Valley H., 3d VRC Horses' Birthday H., MRC Peshawar H.

 Hill End (g by End Sweep (USA)) 2 wins at 800m, 900m, 3d QTC Don't Play H.

 Valconic (f by Val Royal (Fr)) Winner at 1400m, 3d BTC Trade Builders 2YO H. Dam of-

 Darcionic. 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m in Aust.

 Rare Vein - Silk Cut (Mac.) (g by Red Ransom (USA)) 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m in Aust. and Macau.

 Valaana (f by Woodman (USA)) Placed in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

All About Nicci (f Nicconi) 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$130,208, to 2018-19, SAJC Mypunter.com H., AAMI H., 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L, Mypunter.com H.

 Talaana. Winner at 1550m, AJC Clovelly H., 2d AJC SCCF Golfers H., STC Golden Slipper On Sale H.

 Voltage Storm. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Moussaieff (f by Encosta de Lago) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Karakoram. Winner at 1450m in 2017-18 in Aust.

 Hephaestus. Winner at 1400m in 2018, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Avenue of Stars S.

 

2nd dam

VAIN DISPLAY, by Vain. 5 wins at 2, A$76,600, VRC Myer S., L, Dalgety Bloodstock S.H., L, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, STC Sweet Embrace S., L, AJC Rex White H., 2d MVRC Leilani S., Gr.3, SAJC Cinderella S., L. Sister to  Vanotrice (dam of THE OVAL), half-sister to SELTRICE, ALMURTAJAZ, TOLHURST, LADY OF RENOWN. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

KELTRICE (c Kenmare) 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$483,440, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Mollison H., L, Criterion H., L, SAJC Penny Edition Flying H., 2d VRC Gadsden S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Moondah P.H., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Linlithgow S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2-twice, STC Premiere S., Gr.3, VRC Myer Fashion S., L, 4th VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Sire.

Danzabelle (f Danzatore) Winner at 1300m, 2d Newcastle JC Penfolds Classic S., Gr.3. Dam of 8 winners-

BELLE GRISE (f Kenmare) 6 wins from 1600m to 1900m, R210,370, Scottsville Ladies Day H., L. Producer.

 Jewelmer. Unplaced. Dam of 6 winners-

TEXAN (g Stratum) 9 wins to 1400m, A$353,115, WATC Birthday S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Racing Radio 1206AM H., 2d WATC RS Crawford S., L.

Vain Hill (f Danehill) 2 wins. See above.

 

Race Record: 19 Starts 4-5-0 A$808,250.
Third on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification (mile). Won MRC Toorak H., Gr 1 (1600m), MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr 2 (1600m), MRC Vain S., L (1200m), Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H. (1200m), 2nd AJC George Main S., Gr 1, MRC Futurity S., Gr 1-in track record time, JJ Liston S., Gr 2, Bletchingly S., Gr 3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr 1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr 2, MRC Manfred S., L

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$53,500
3822-A$355,000
41013-A$399,750
Totals:1945-A$808,250
At 2 : MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H. (1200m)
At 3 : MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Stratum and Maybe Better)
MRC Vain S., L (1200m beating Maybe Better and Big League)
2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m in track record time to Fields of Omagh and beating Rosden)
Zeditave S., L (1200m to Minson and beating Thin and Crispy)
4th MRC Manfred S., L (1400m)
At 4 : MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Rewaaya and Niconero)
2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m to Racing to Win and beating Desert War)
MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2 (1400m to Pompeii Ruler and beating Our Smoking Joe)
Bletchingly S., Gr.3 (1200m to Minson and beating Snort)
4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m)
MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2 (1600m)
RED RANSOM (USA)
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1958 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Bramalea
B. 1959
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
RareleaBull Lea9
Bleebok10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Christmas Wind
B. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Bally FreeBallymoss2
Fair Freedom6
VAIN HILL (AUS)
B. 1992
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:1
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Vain Display
Ch. 1981
SW 5 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Toltrice
B. 1969
GW 14 wins
f:15 r:12 w:10 SW:5
MatriceMasthead8
La Patrice7
TolaldoStar of Baroda3
Aloxdale43
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1610 progeny to race, 1086 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $137 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Int.).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Int./Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Int.).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, €493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, €312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, €41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, €93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, €320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, €37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Joel S., L, Epsom Fortune S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$504,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., Cardinia 2YO H., 2d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Tippett S., L, Delaware Park Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S., Kempton New England S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, UAE Derby, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3, Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$676,275, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, €4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Risen Star S., L, Delaware Park Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, 2d Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., L, Gulfstream Park Pebbles S., L, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Frizette S., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Lulu's Ransom S., L, Calder Oaks, L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., L, My Dear S., L, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., L, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, Calder Derby, L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Champagne S., Gr.2, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$608,510, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies & Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Bellwinch Homes H., Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Seacorp Ship Agency H., Westspeed 3YO H., 4th WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, €118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Park Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (25), Domesday (18), China Visit (17), Charge Forward (16), Comic Strip (12), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Red Dazzler (7), Mr. Mellon (6), All American (5), Handsome Ransom (5), Duporth (5), Hold for Gold, Roc de Cambes, etc.

Sire of RUDY Gr2 Villiers and TINTO QLD Oaks Gr1

Stud Comments

Red Dazzler currently has produced over 180 winnners with earnings over $14 million with 65% winners to runners (July 2018)

Stakes horses include:

TINTO 7 wins $1,460,000 - Gr1 BRC Queensland Oaks, Toowoomba TC Bernborough Handicap L, GCTC Gold Coast Bracelet L, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup

RUDY 9 wins $1,037,000 - Gr2 ATC Villiers S, Gr3 QLD Tatts RC Tattersalls Cup, QLD Tatts RC Recognition Stakes L, BRC Members Handicap L

RED ECLIPSE 9 wins $234,000 - Gr3 SAJC Spring S.

PARDOE 4 wins $234,000 - BRC Oxlade Stakes L, BRC The Phoenix Stakes L

COLOUR CHARGE 10 wins $301,000 - QLD Tatts RC Members Cup L

TYPHOON RED 10 wins $239,000 - Toowoomba TC Weetwood Handicap L

EL MILAGRO 10 wins $694,000 - Singapore TC Kranji Sprint L

Our Beebee 4 wins $301,000 - 2nd QLD Tatts RC Ubet Classic L, 3rd BRC Gold Edition Plate L

Sarisara 5 wins $258,000 - 3rd GCTC Silk Stocking Handicap L

Tough and reliable, Red Dazzler's progeny make handy horses who pay their way win after win.

2yo Metropolitan winners this 2017-18 season include Aileach, Zoom By and Metro placed Red Doulton and Red Stina

And he is now making his mark as a broodmare sire from limited runners with his daughters producing:

- Mishani Bullitt 4 wins $320,000 3rd Gr3 BRC Fred Best Classic, 3rd BRC Queensland Day Plate L, 4th Gr1 BRC JJ Atkins S

- Plumaro 2 wins $177,000