Power (GB)

2018 Stud Fee - $10,000 plus GST

Sire:
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000
Dam:
Frappe (IRE) 1996
Dam Sire:
Inchinor (GB) 1990
DOB:
6 March 2009
Standing At:
Oaklands Stud
Location:
Toowoomba 4350 QLD, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Speechmaker RICH (QLD) R1 in 21h 55m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

POWER (GB) 2009 Bay colt
by Oasis Dream - Frappe, by Inchinor

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
207174831813248 (4)over $4.8m.1.52
per foals84.1%40.1%0.91.63.9% (1.9%)$23,462 
 per starters47.7%1.01.94.6% (2.3%)$27,912 
NH: 138122541222394 (2)over $3.6m.1.63
SH: 69522959854 (2)over $1.2m.1.20

POWER 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2013. His oldest progeny are 4YOs. He entered stud in NZ in 2013. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 4YOs. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2016-17. Sire of 174 progeny to race, 83 winners (47.0%), earnings of over $4.8 million, 8 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




GIFT OF POWER (14f, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, NZ$223,300, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Wellesley S., L, Printlink H., Kamada Park H., Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., Marton JC BJW Motors H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Oaks Stud & Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Marton JC Pilet Contracting H., 3d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3.

PEACE ENVOY (14c, Dansili, Kris). 3 wins at 2, £5,360, €154,830, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, 2d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Ivawood 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Tetrarch S., L.

PLEASELETMEWIN (14g, Indian Ridge, Lion Cavern). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Nursery H., Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Newmarket Royal Ascot Betting 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

POWER O'HATA (14f, Cape Cross, Kaapstad). 4 wins to 1300m in 2017-18, Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel S.

MR CLINT (14g, Zabeel, Danehill). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018, S$773,889, Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Spalato S., Class H., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Singapore TC Happiness S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, L, Better Than Ever S.

BIZ POWER (14g, Tobougg, Trempolino). 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, Premio Lampugnano, 2d Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Premio Pisa, L, Rome Premio Arconte, 3d HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge H., 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3.

CRISTAL FIZZ (14f, Galileo, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, Newbury Radley S., L, Ascot Dark Horse 2YO S.

RESPIN (14f, Keeper, Success Express). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L.

Divine Power (14f, Zabeel, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 2d WRC NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., 3d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, WRC Printlink H.

Damselfly (15f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Leopardstown Thetote.com Nursery H., 3d Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Golf Centre S.

La Force (14f, Samum, Kendor). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2018, €13,906, US$292,567, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2d Santa Anita Beholder Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Milan Premio Boffalora, 3d Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, Surfer Girl S., L, Milan Premio Luciano Mantovani, L, 4th Santa Anita Santa Margarita S., Gr.1, Adoration S., Gr.3.

Caricature (14f, Octagonal, Tights). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 2d Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, 3d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1.

Ohceedee (14g, Zeditave, Assert). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2018-19, Hawkes Bay Paul Bayes Livestock H., 2d Waikato RC Doug Hawkings 50th Birthday S., Whangarei RC ITM H., 3d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Waikato RC Melville Sisters Rugby H.

Nuclear Fusion (14f, Golan, Kreisler). 2 wins at 2, Marton JC Rayner Building 2YO S., 2d Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3d Marton JC Southern Rangitikei Veterinary Services H.

Satin Belt (14f, Golan, Tale of the Cat). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, Otaki Maori RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3d Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Sir Sun (14c, In the Wings, Baillamont). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2018, Velka Chuchle Velká Jarní Cena, EJC Juvenile Gerschuv Memoriál, 3d Most Cena Zimního Favorita.

Cry Baby (14f, Montjeu, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m to 2018, €104,780, Chantilly Prix Carling, Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne, 2d Deauville Prix du Port du Havre, Saint-Cloud Prix de Vernouillet, 3d Deauville Prix Habitat, Chantilly Prix de la Route Longue.

La Michodiere (14f, High Chaparral, Ballad Rock). 5 wins from 1600m to 2150m to 2018, Saint-Cloud Prix de Montmagny, Deauville Prix de la Michodiere, Deauville Midi Prix du Houlbec, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Fu Madame, 3d Chantilly Prix du Chemin du Bac.

The Sing Song (15f, Royal Applause, Forzando). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2018, Rome Premio Cloridano, 2d Rome Premio Gray Ghost, Premio Garrido, 3d Rome Premio Doney, Premio Caorlina, Premio Artique Royale.

Baffonero (14c, Sadler's Wells, Mtoto). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2018, Milan Premio Viale Caprilli, Premio Fizzonasco, Premio Pallanza, Pisa Premio Federico Regoli, 2d Milan Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Quaderna, Premio Ferruccio Gorni, Premio Moltrasio, 3d Milan Premio Castello Sforzesco.

Ghayyar (14g, Barathea, Kris). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 8½f to 2018, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Racing UK HD Nursery H.

Kaed (14c, Spinning World, Habitat). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, Rome Premio Slip Anchor, Premio Teston, Premio Madelia, 2d Rome Premio Cloridano, 3d Milan Premio Castelnuovo Bozzente, Rome Premio Arnaldo da Brescia, Premio Development, Premio Tom Seymour.

Padraig (14g, Danehill, Nijinsky). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, WRC Wellington Provedoring 2YO H., BOP RC Seeka H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H.

I'Vegotthepower (14g, Alhaarth, Common Grounds). 3 wins at 1m in 2017, Goodwood Lady's Newspaper H.

World Power (14f, Spinning World, Shirley Heights). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2018, Deauville Prix d'Occagnes, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Ile Molton, Prix du Lay du Prieure.

Dragon (14g, Green Perfume, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, ARC Pegasus Equine H.

Power Dream (14f, Stravinsky, High Estate). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, Waikato RC True Colours H., 3d Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel S.

Power Best (16c, King's Best, Be My Guest). Winner at 2 in 2018, Rome Premio King's Lake, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Fontenay.

Ekatea (14f, Statue of Liberty, Zafonic). Winner at 2, Deauville Prix d'Englesqueville, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Durbar.

Perfect for You (14g, Oratorio, Lear Fan). 4 wins at 1750m, 2400m to 2018, 2d Jagersro Hurricanelöpning, Bro Park Mischa Kahns Minneslöpning.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2013, New Zealand in 2013Australia in 2018

Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2016-17.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014947037954 (2)5 (2)2,436,451
14/15564026564 (2)5 (2)1,918,611
20156038152500491,029
15/164112330062,071
20163814220071,085
Totals289174831818 (4)10 (4)4,979,247

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21153229465 (3)7 (3)10,927
31425926963 (1)3 (1)18,179
449236390023,292

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts9547271064 (2)5 (2)34,048
Fillies79369754 (2)5 (2)22,085

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m37111018116,955
1001 - 1200m1013121502 (2)2 (2)13,127
1201 - 1400m1132919361 (1)2 (1)7,112
1401 - 1600m1023120425 (1)5 (1)17,491
1601 - 1800m60131320008,132
1801 - 2000m40798002,158
2001 - 2200m33283001,545
2201 - 2400m16222006,416
> 2400m18242004,472

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (72)1344271(1)2(1)215,077
17/18 (31)3418151322(1)2(1)486,579
18/19 (38)1322120044,085
Totals3420214413(2)4(2)745,741

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (792)41510019,025
17/18 (520)8530700107,330
18/19 (308)721220043,965
Totals117471000170,320

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20165319177285(3)7(3)827,850
20171234359267001,377,077
201812555556863(1)3(1)2,774,320
Totals1748313251818(4)10(4)4,979,247

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Singapore7350811954,075
New Zealand3420214413(2)4(2)745,741
Great Britain6129426512(1)2(1)688,001
France2241311000444,170
U.S.A.4340600442,406
Ireland287188111(1)2(1)430,876
Italy1671181811289,588
Sweden2224600234,740
Qatar2111200187,799
Australia117471000170,320
Hong Kong2012000142,724
Macau116400126,822
Czechia111240058,581
India111240028,735
Poland211630014,755
Denmark1151006,973
Germany3040005,867
Morocco1111005,158
Kazakhstan1141001,916
Norway1010000
Spain2030000
Totals1748313251818(4)10(4)4,979,247

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters51119108983845151912
Starts1273712623117484193832
Winners1729342686131
Wins30464336118231
%Wnrs/Starters33.3%24.4%31.5%26.5%21.1%13.3%6.7%15.8%8.3%
%wins/Starts23.6%12.4%16.4%11.6%14.9%9.5%10.5%7.9%3.1%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters315131843210
Starts327233593210
Winners132300000
Wins142300000
%Wnrs/Starters33.3%20.0%15.4%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts33.3%14.8%8.7%8.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3575524082000
Starts70141887192000
Winners111113310000
Wins141315310000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters176469782837131812
Starts301681271804759142921
Winners717142034121
Wins1027152455121

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters122321251211452
Starts2762476018235911
Winners367853110
Wins6613953110

 


 

 

POWER (GB)
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

OASIS DREAM Green DesertDanzigNorthern Dancer
Foreign CourierSir Ivor
HopeDancing BraveLyphard
BahamianMill Reef
FRAPPE
    1996
InchinorAhonooraLorenzaccio (Ire)
InchmurrinLomond
GlatisantRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
Dancing RocksGreen Dancer

OASIS DREAM (GB) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 4 wins-2 at 2, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. Sire of 1076 rnrs, 742 wnrs, 114 SW, inc. Midday (Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1), Muhaarar, Lady Jane Digby, Querari, Jwala, Power, Goldream, Tuscan Evening, Muarrab, Polydream, Aqlaam, Prohibit, Pretty Pollyanna, Opinion, Arcano, Charming Thought, Naaqoos, Ertijaal, Cladocera, Sri Putra, Free Port Lux, Welwitschia, Approve, Quiet Oasis, Frozen Power, Misheer, etc.

 

1st dam

FRAPPE, by Inchinor. Winner at 2 in GB. Three-quarter-sister to  Pachanga (dam of PACHINAAJ), half-sister to FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND, PEDRO THE GREAT, BELLE D'OR,  Marie Laurencin (dam of JUNIA TEPZIA). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CURVY (f by Galileo (Ire)) 5 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £125,542, €99,610, US$247,290, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

POWER (c by Oasis Dream) 5 wins. See below.

THAKAFAAT (f by Unfuwain) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £103,868, €1,201, York Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beaches Resorts 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lupe S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

 Taqleed. 4 wins from 8½f to 10½f, Haydock Dr Beckmann Glowhite H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Newmarket July Course H.

 Mashaari. Winner at 2¼m, York Coral Backing Changing Faces S.

 Raajih. 5 wins from 19f to 25f in GB and Ireland.

 Applauded (f by Royal Applause) Winner at 2, 3d Newbury BBC Radio Berkshire 2YO S. Dam of 6 winners-

MIRAGE (f Oasis Dream) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 2d Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, 4th Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3.

AMNESIA (f Invincible Spirit) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f in GB and U.S.A, Santa Rosa Wine Country S., L.

Alphabet (f Lawman) Winner at 6f, €94,819, in 2017, 2d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, 4th Navan Power S., L.

 Arthur the King. 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix des Epinettes, Deauville Prix du Mont Pincon.

 Reddot Express. 2 wins at 7f, 1m to 2018 in Ireland.

 Spring Praise (g Oasis Dream) Winner at 1¼m in 2018 in GB.

 Quantum (f by Alhaarth) Winner at 1¼m, 2d Newmarket Reg Day Memorial H., 3d Newmarket Dunfermline H., Goodwood South Downs H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Salt Whistle Bay. 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f to 2018, 2d Newmarket National Heritage Centre Anniversary H.

 Captain Navarre. 3 wins from 11f to 16½f to 2017, 2d Haydock Betfred Goals Galore Extra Levy Board H., Newmarket Adnams Blackshore Stout H., Zetland 2YO S.

 Sinaadi. Winner at 1¼m in GB.

 Joules (c by Oasis Dream) Winner at 6f in GB.

 Pekan Three (g by Sadler's Wells) Placed at 3 in GB.

 Arabian Flame (g by King's Best (USA)) Placed at 2, 3d Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO S., Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S.

 Wild Gardenia (f by Alhaarth) Unplaced. Dam of 2 winners-

Highbrow (c Intello) Winner at 2 in 2017, 3d Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Newmarket S., L, Doncaster Cliff Stud Rearing Winners H.

 Raheeba. 3 wins at 8¾f, 9f in GB.

 Amjaad (f by Dansili) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Baahy. 6 wins at 1600m to 2018 in Poland.

 Alshibaa. Winner at 8¼f in 2017 in GB.

 

2nd dam

GLATISANT, by Rainbow Quest. 2 wins at 2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Ascot Virginia Water 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Joel S., L. Sister to  Rainbow Goddess (dam of MAHLER), half-sister to GAI BULGA, ROCKERLONG, Charlotte Corday,  Pippas Song (dam of EDINBURGH KNIGHT, NIGHTBIRD),  Council Rock (dam of SUPERSTAR LEO). Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (c Giant's Causeway) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £185,600, €58,011, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3. Sire.

PEDRO THE GREAT (c Henrythenavigator) 2 wins at 2, €133,345, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1. Sire.

BELLE D'OR (f Medaglia d'Oro) 2 wins at 1m, Sandown Distaff S., L, 2d Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 3d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

 Marie Laurencin. Placed at 3, 2d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs/FMI S. Dam of 5 winners-

JUNIA TEPZIA (f Rock of Gibraltar) 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Coolmore, L. Producer.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 5-2-0 £116,410, €369,030.
Joint third top colt on The 2011 Europe 2YO Free H. Won Curragh Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr 1 (1m), National S., Gr 1 (7f), Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr 2 (6f), Curragh Marble Hill S., L (5f), Alfred Nobel 2YO Maiden S. (6f), 2nd Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr 1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr 1

(in Great Britain, Ireland)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2642-£287,056
331--£140,389
Totals:952-£427,446
At 2 : Curragh National S., Gr.1 (7f beating Dragon Pulse and David Livingston)
Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2 (6f beating Roman Soldier and St Barths)
Curragh Marble Hill S., L (5f beating Tough as Nails and Fire Lily)
Alfred Nobel 2YO Maiden S. (6f)
2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1 (6f to La Collina and beating Tough as Nails)
Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f to Parish Hall and beating Most Improved)
At 3 : Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m beating Foxtrot Romeo and Reply)

Annual Timeform Rating: 116 (at 2)
117 (at 3).

OASIS DREAM (GB)
B. 2000
GW 4 wins
f:1261 r:1078 w:742 SW:114
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Hope
B. 1991
NP
f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:3
Dancing Brave
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:429 r:345 w:230 SW:31
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Navajo PrincessDrone1
Olmec3
Bahamian
Ch. 1985
SW 1 win
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
SorbusBusted2
Censorship19
FRAPPE (IRE)
B. 1996
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:6 SW:3
Inchinor
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:492 r:442 w:281 SW:29
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:463 r:318 w:204 SW:42
LorenzaccioKlairon1
Phoenissa5
Helen NicholsMartial2
Quaker Girl1
Inchmurrin
B. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:3
LomondNorthern Dancer2
My Charmer13
On ShowWelsh Pageant1
African Dancer7
Glatisant
B. 1991
GW 2 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5 SW:3
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Dancing Rocks
B. 1979
GW 3 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
Croda RossaGrey Sovereign6
Crenelle1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe & GB in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Sire of 1078 progeny to race, 742 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $83 million, 114 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £428,201, €212,440, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., Talk Night Club H., Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., 2d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Symphony Group S., Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Sandown Palacegate Touch H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 14 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L-twice, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., Shadwell H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3-twice, Dubawi S., Gr.3, Dubawi S., L-twice, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Lingfield Colemans Hatch H., William Hill January Sale H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don't Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, Jägersro Sprint, L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

POLYDREAM (15f, Green Tune, Sillery). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018, €379,212, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Lisieux, 2d Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Haydock Betvictor.com H., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina's Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

PRETTY POLLYANNA (16f, Shamardal, Zafonic). 3 wins at 2 in 2018, £51,606, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

ERTIJAAL (11g, Seeking the Gold, Alhaarth). Champion Older Turf Male Sprinter in UAE in 2016-17.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, £129,511, 3,886,595Dhs, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.3, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Lingfield All-Weather 3YO Championships S., Meydan Nova S., Longines Master Collection H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., EGA Billet Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Charity Will Win Big S., Computaform Express P., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler's Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FOLEGA (14f, Dubai Destination, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m to 2017, €185,589, Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2, Rome Premio Torricola, Premio Pascal, Milan Premio Ferruccio Gorni.

HARD DREAM - CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., Causeway H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m, £119,211, €208,035, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Naas Midsummer Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L-twice.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Doncaster State Club H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

AKTABANTAY (12g, Falbrav, Bering). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f to 2018, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies' S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER'S DREAM - NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., HKJC Chatham H., 2d Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., Taupo Cup, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

STARLIT SANDS (05f, Slip Anchor, Petingo). 3 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Molecomb S., Gr.3.

MYSTIC DAWN (14f, Pivotal, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f to 2017, York Summer S., Gr.3, 2d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L.

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (11c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

BYE BYE BIRDIE (11f, Selkirk, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Balanchine S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Equisoftlive.com 2YO Fillies S.

RIMTH (08f, Efisio, Dominion). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3.

YOUNG PRETENDER (05c, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Robinhoodairport.com S., 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Showcasing (29), Querari (13), Arcano (9), Power (8), Aqlaam (6), Approve (6), Captain Gerrard, Naaqoos, Frozen Power, Main Aim, etc.

POWER - Dual Group One winner by Oasis Dream

Stud Comments

Group One winner at two

* Won Curragh National Stakes-Gr.1 (7.75f)

* Won Royal Ascot Coventry Stakes-Gr.2 (6f)

* Won Curragh Marble Hill Stakes-LR (5.5f)

* 2nd Curragh Phoenix Stakes-Gr.1 (6.5f)

* 2nd Newmarket Dewhurst Stakes-Gr.1 (7f)

Group One winner at three

* Won Irish Two Thousand Guineas-Gr.1 (8.75f)

By Oasis Dream (Green Desert)

* 2013 Great Britain Sire Premierships - 3rd for Earnings; 2nd for Winners & CHAMPION for Races Won (130)