Pierro (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Lonhro (AUS) 1998
Dam:
Miss Right Note (IRE) 2003
Dam Sire:
Daylami (IRE) 1994
DOB:
5 October 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2013
Standing At:
Coolmore Australia
Location:
Jerrys Plains 2330 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners today | 6 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Fortune Maker GTON (WA) R6 in 5h 8m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

PIERRO (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Miss Right Note, by Daylami

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
31819310419628312 (6)over $9.5m.2.12
per foals60.7%32.7%0.60.93.8% (1.9%)$30,093 
 per starters53.9%1.01.56.2% (3.1%)$49,583 

PIERRO Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. 11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2016-17. Sire of 193 progeny to race, 104 winners (53.0%), earnings of over $9.5 million, 12 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




ARCADIA QUEEN (15f, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m in 2018-19, A$1,093,435, Perth Racing Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Arlec H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L.

LEVENDI (14c, Redoute's Choice, Thunder Gulch). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2017-18, A$1,653,950, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Fastrac Foodservice H., 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

PINOT (14f, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins from 1800m to 2500m in 2017-18, A$733,275, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, VRC Kennedy Oaks Trial P.

PIERATA (14c, Flying Spur, Zabeel). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$2,758,050, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC Insulation Winning Rupert P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L, 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

ACTION (14g, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 3 wins from 1300m to 2400m in 2017-18, A$399,200, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Lex Piper S., L, Bunbury TC In Memory of B Ballantyn H., 3d WATC Penfolds H., Ascend Sales Trophies H.

TULIP (14f, Rock of Gibraltar, Bering). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$1,049,875, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 1print 2YO P., MRC Punters Living Legends H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, MVRC Johnnie Walker P., Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

ROY HAD ENOUGH (14c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1900m to 2017-18, R591,594, Greyville Christmas H., L, Darley Arabian, L, Silverline Panel Beating and Spray Painting S., Winningedgepresentations.co.au Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Greyville Gold Circle Racing You Tube Channel Playlist H.

OCTABELLO (14g, Secret Savings, Rubiton). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2050m to 2018-19, A$311,750, Cranbourne Cup, L, VRC Rose of May H., 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MRC Inglis Cup.

KENTUCKY BREEZE (14g, Redoute's Choice, Citidancer). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$149,200, VRC Emirates Airline H., L, Ballarat TC Suez McKellar Mile H.

I LIKE IT EASY (15f, General Nediym, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$151,845, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO H.

SATIN SLIPPER (15f, Flying Spur, Volksraad). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$130,000, ATC Gimcrack S., L, 2d ATC Lonhro P., L.

COMMANDER (15g, More Than Ready, Touch Gold). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, SCTC The Phoenix S., L, 2d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H.

Furore (14g, Redoute's Choice, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1250m to 2100m in 2017-18, A$155,930, 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

Poseidon's Pool (14g, Exceed and Excel, Bellotto). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$99,000, SAJC Medallion Homes 2YO H., 3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

Aeecee Tong De (14f, Elusive Quality, Dayjur). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$130,230, ATC Book Summer Hospitality H., MRC (Mornington) Play Rosebud Country Club H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat, 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Pedders Suspension H.

Sikorsky (15c, Rock of Gibraltar, Bering). Winner at 1600m in 2018-19, A$164,870, 2d VRC UCI S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 4th VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1.

Femme Fireball (14f, Fastnet Rock, Peintre Celebre). 6 wins at 1200m, 1350m to 2018-19, A$189,150, GCTC Magic Millions H., BRC Sky Racing Pam O'Neill H., Orthochick H., Westwood Workshop H., Konami Ubet Jockey Series P., 3d BRC Just Now H., L.

Holbien (14g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 4 wins to 1450m to 2018-19, A$183,860, VRC St Vincent's Hospital H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 2d Bendigo Guineas, L, 3d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Nitto Denko H., MVRC Simpson Construction P.

Rainbow Girl (15f, Fastnet Rock, Rubiton). 2 wins at 1000m in 2018-19, 2d MVRC William Crockett S., L.

Regal Power (15g, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). Winner at 1300m in 2018-19, WATC Furphy P., 3d Perth Racing Sir Ernest Lee-Steere, L.

Canyonero (15c, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2018-19, A$90,170, 2d ATC Unconquered Sprint 2YO H., Cabra-Vale Diggers P., 3d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, Abercorn Hall of Fame 2YO H.

Princess Pierro (15f, Exceed and Excel, Woodman). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 2d WATC Supremacy S., L, Belmont Horse of the Year 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., 4th WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

Arcadia Prince (14g, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 6 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$312,775, WATC Peninsula Dining Room H., Crown Sports Bar P., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., RTG H., Crown Towers H., 2d WATC Minearc Systems H., Rentokil Initial H., Awesome Rock 2YO P., 4th WATC Fairetha S., L.

True Defender (15g, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2018-19, A$86,935, WATC Argonaut Corporate Advisers P., 2d WATC Yellowglen 2YO H.

Perfect Pitch (15f, Commands, Real Quiet). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$105,310, ATC Book Summer Hospitality 2YO P., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P.

Amanito (14g, Fastnet Rock, St Covet). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$113,725, ATC TAB Rewards H., Book Hospitality H.

Aqua d'Ivina (14f, Danehill, Irish River). 4 wins from 1350m to 1800m to 2018-19, A$203,000, ATC Inglis Ready2Race Sale H., La Boheme Pinot Noir Rose H., Owners Benefit Card H., 2d ATC Hinchinbrook at Yarraman Park 2YO H., Theraces H., Book Summer Hospitality H.

Devil's Lair (14g, Flying Spur, Marauding). 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2018-19, A$84,400, ATC Agency Real Estate H.

Connery (14g, Cape Cross, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017-18, MRC Blue Star Print Group H.

Paion (14g, Encosta de Lago, Machiavellian). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2018-19, TRC Schweppes H., Derby Raceday P., 2d TRC Hype TV H., Roat H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2016-17.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15144109781628 (5)16 (11)11,154,470
15/161548226344 (1)6 (3)2,695,741
16/17832000012,200
Totals38119310419612 (6)22 (14)13,862,411

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2821519183 (1)3 (1)18,685
317984381319 (6)16 (11)56,482
4703610472 (1)3 (2)31,714

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts11461261197 (3)13 (7)76,470
Fillies794315775 (3)9 (7)65,124

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m468991110,177
1001 - 1200m1362933422 (2)4 (4)20,116
1201 - 1400m1504937653 (1)4 (1)28,686
1401 - 1600m1074523534 (2)6 (3)19,715
1601 - 1800m44116131 (1)1 (1)21,688
1801 - 2000m385562 (2)2 (2)13,164
2001 - 2200m265251116,622
2201 - 2400m82022 (2)2 (2)199,625
> 2400m41011 (1)1 (1)190,625

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (301)102000955
17/18 (139)953950066,480
18/19 (86)832330056,412
Totals11664800123,847

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (182)3477091(1)1(1)872,635
17/18 (10)131645931018(5)12(8)8,529,586
18/19 (8)13351408694(2)7(5)4,103,890
Totals17795107117911(6)20(14)13,506,111

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016711110077,105
20178234261497(4)8(5)3,492,174
2018188899231469(5)14(9)10,293,132
Totals193104119519612(6)22(14)13,862,411

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia17795107117911(6)20(14)13,506,111
New Zealand11664800123,847
Hong Kong216100108,230
South Africa222761267,815
Singapore311410029,835
Macau111210024,154
Malaysia1010002,419
Totals193104119519612(6)22(14)13,862,411

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters5014414910341391684
Starts66342367244557234114
Winners8334942107321
Wins10466550118321
%Wnrs/Starters16.0%22.9%32.9%40.8%24.4%17.9%18.8%25.0%25.0%
%wins/Starts15.2%13.5%17.7%20.5%20.0%11.1%8.8%18.2%25.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters11182121714554
Starts11393538721854
Winners123413021
Wins144613021
%Wnrs/Starters9.1%11.1%14.3%19.0%14.3%21.4%0.0%40.0%25.0%
%wins/Starts9.1%10.3%11.4%15.8%14.3%14.3%0.0%40.0%25.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3059311011000
Starts3499371213000
Winners472201000
Wins572202000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters271151348728281184
Starts3019425916234411494
Winners427372775221
Wins529453385221

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters231433816181320
Starts249717020282020
Winners07151431100
Wins010181531100

 


 

 

PIERRO
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

LONHRO Octagonal (NZ)ZabeelSir Tristram (Ire)
Eight Carat (GB)Pieces of Eight
Shadea (NZ)Straight Strike (USA)Mr. Prospector
ConciaFirst Consul (USA)
MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE)
    2003
DaylamiDoyounMill Reef
DaltawaMiswaki
Sky SongSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
CriquetteShirley Heights

LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2010-11. Sire of 1166 rnrs, 850 wnrs, 78 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), The Conglomerate, Bounding, Mental, Impending, Denman, Beaded, Exosphere, Kementari, Aristia, Benfica, Pinwheel, Heatherly, Wawail, Academus, Messene, Cardsharp, Encryption, War Heroine, Holding Gold, Isotherm, Souchez, Ghisoni, Lonhspresso, Obsequious, etc.

 

1st dam

MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE), by Daylami. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, AJC Ma Chiquita H., Chantilly Prix de la Croix d'Anleu, 2d Longchamp Prix du Bois Rouaud, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Grenouillere, 3d AJC Bigpond Music H., Sandringham H. Half-sister to LAVEROCK. Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

PIERRO (c by Lonhro) 11 wins. See below.

AMBIENCE (f by Street Cry (Ire)) 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

 Thunder Set (g by Reset) 7 wins from 2150m to 3200m, A$92,825, BRC Yellowglen P.

 Snow White (f by Lonhro) 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$120,730, ATC Cellarbrations Blacktown H., Hyland Race Colours H.

 

2nd dam

SKY SONG, by Sadler's Wells. Placed at 3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix du Loing. Blood-sister to Capitano Corelli, Isadora, half-sister to FLYING CLOUD, CAPTAIN WEBB, Candice, Open Offer (dam of LADY MEYDAN),  Regency Romance (dam of AGATHONIA),  Hestia (dam of KNIGHT'S TOUR),  Siwa (dam of SIWA LADY). Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

LAVEROCK (c Octagonal) Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2006 (Int.). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £69,600, €562,408, 150,880Dhs, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio Jockey Club Italiano, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Hauban, 2d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Gulf News Trophy, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, L, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1. Sire.

 Miss Right Note. 2 wins. See above.

 

3rd dam

CRIQUETTE, by Shirley Heights. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7¼f, 9f in GB and U.A.E, Newbury Radley S., L, 2d Ascot Kensington Palace 2YO S. Sister to Ahead (dam of OPINION POLL, HORATIA), half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION,  Heady (dam of SALSELON). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

FLYING CLOUD (f Storming Home) 3 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £105,399, €89,999, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Chaillot, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3. Producer.

CAPTAIN WEBB (c Storming Home) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Range Rover Trophy, Meydan Farriers H., 3d Nad al Sheba Alhaarth S., Meydan Naaqoos H.

Candice (f Caerleon) Winner at 2, 2d Newbury John Musker Fillies S., L, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Goodwood Lupe S., L, Newmarket EBF 2YO S., 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L. Producer.

Open Offer (f Cadeaux Genereux) 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €96,520, Chantilly Prix de Compiegne, Longchamp Prix de l'Ete, Prix du Montparnasse, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Pepiniere, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme, L, 4th Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3. Dam of-

LADY MEYDAN (f American Post) 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres, L, 3d La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe. Producer.

 Regency Romance. Winner at 1950m, Longchamp Prix de Solferino, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Masseliere. Dam of-

AGATHONIA (f Street Cry) 3 wins at 2400m, 2800m, £5,433, €75,450, to 2018 in GB, France and Germany, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis der MHWK, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Phil Drake, 2d Hannover Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mülhens-Stiftung Gestüt Röttgen, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der BMW Niederlassung Hannover, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L.

 Hestia. Winner at 2 in Ireland. Dam of 4 winners-

KNIGHT'S TOUR (c Reset) 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$82,125, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Sakhee's Secret at Karaka Mile S., 3d ARC Stella Artois 3YO Mile. Sire.

 Siwa. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of 5 winners-

SIWA LADY (f Gonski) 7 wins to 1100m, A$219,695, Oakbank S., L, MVRC Health Science Planning Consultants H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Coates Hire H.

Diamond Oasis (g Lonhro) 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$505,315, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., 2d ATC Heritage S., L, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

 Knocknacrea. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

Redeem the Dream (g Nadeem) Winner at 1600m, 2d ARC 3YO Salver, L, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 14 Starts 11-2-1 A$4,536,650.
Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. Won ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1 (1200m), Sires' Produce S., Gr 1 (1400m), Champagne S., Gr 1 (1600m), George Ryder S., Gr 1 (1500m), Canterbury S., Gr 1 (1300m), Todman S., Gr 2 (1200m), Hobartville S., Gr 2 (1400m), Silver Slipper S., Gr 2 (1100m), MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr 2 (1600m), ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr 3 (1200m), Breeders' P., L (1000m), 2nd ATC Doncaster H., Gr 1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1, 3rd MVRC WS Cox P., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
266--A$2,946,150
38521A$1,590,500
Totals:141121A$4,536,650
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Snitzerland and Samaready)
ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating All Too Hard and Limes)
Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Dear Demi and Tatra)
ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Hussousa and Kyria)
Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Epaulette and Shelford)
ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Hidden Warrior and Rusambo)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m beating More Joyous and Solzhenitsyn)
George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m beating King Mufhasa and Shoot Out)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Rebel Dane and Proisir)
MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Carringbush Jack and Jimando)
ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Your Song and Epaulette)
2d ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sacred Falls and beating Norzita)
MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to All Too Hard and beating Epaulette)
3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Ocean Park and All Too Hard)

Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2012)
122 (in 2013).

LONHRO (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1388 r:1166 w:851 SW:78
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1148 r:891 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1110 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend NotNever Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE)
Gr. 2003
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Daylami
Gr. 1994
GW 11 wins
f:640 r:542 w:323 SW:14
Doyoun
B. 1985
GW 3 wins
f:481 r:371 w:236 SW:25
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
DumkaKashmir9
Faizebad21
Daltawa
Gr. 1989
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
DamanaCrystal Palace10
Denia9
Sky Song
B. 1997
Pld
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Criquette
B. 1990
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
GhislaineIcecapade8
Cambretta1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1166 progeny to race, 850 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $103 million, 78 stakes winners, 68 stakes placegetters, inc.




PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2017-18, A$2,403,989, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1.

DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.

BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., Wicked Energy H., Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Sportingbet H., Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.

KEMENTARI (14c, Redoute's Choice, Loup Sauvage). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$1,834,850, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Seven News 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Rubick at Coolmore 2YO P., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.

ARISTIA (15f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 2 wins at 2000m, 2500m in 2018-19, A$876,550, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC 1print H., CRT & Whites Rural 2YO P.

PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Blackwoods H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice, Sebring S., Gr.3.

MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.

HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$655,050, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.

WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$488,550, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Pack a Picnic P., MRC Beveridge Williams 2YO P., MVRC Quest H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

CARDSHARP (15c, Danehill, Southern Halo). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 6f to 2018, £228,331, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., Beverley Brian Yeardley Continental 2YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3.

HOLDING GOLD (13g, Golden Missile, Groovy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f to 2018, US$489,552, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Saratoga Troy H., L, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, 3d Woodbine Highlander S., Gr.1, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.2, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2.

WAR HEROINE (15f, War Chant, Tejano). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 1m to 2018, US$240,945, Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L.

GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m, A$401,325, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Watagan Grange H., TAB Rewards P., 2d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3.

LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.

SOUCHEZ (13g, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$385,970, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m to 2017, US$510,259, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L, 3d Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2.

OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.

PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.

ENCRYPTION (15c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2018-19, A$513,500, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Debutant S., L.

RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.

SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., RAAF H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

BANISH (14f, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$211,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H.

OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$316,990, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Makers Mark H., ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Octagonal H., NSW Tatt's RC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Gaypak United Fruit H., Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., MRC Sportingbet H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Festival S., L.

SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., 4th ATC Starlight H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Scone Quality H., L.

RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, VRC PFD Food Services S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

SHAKHIMAT (13g, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f to 2017, US$438,146, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L, Labeeb S., L.

SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

RANIER (15c, Commands, Grand Lodge). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2018-19, A$266,070, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Poseidon S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Tab.com.au H., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Heritage Society H.

BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.

SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Sufficient H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.

MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Coke Zero H., Santos Tour Down Under H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

ALFOLK (14g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m to 2017-18, R445,500, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., Flamingo Park Raceday in August Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Golden Loom H., L, Racing Association Juvenile P., 3d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200.

NOOTKA SOUND (15f, Empire Maker, Clever Trick). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f to 2018, Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Bridgetown S., L.

DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Pierro (12), Denman (12), Demerit, Benfica, O'Lonhro, etc.

The Ultimate Australian Racehorse

Stud Comments

THE ULTIMATE AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE

The best speed colt in recent memory 5 brilliant Gr.1 wins from 1200m – 1600m

Only the 6th two year-old in history to complete the Australian two year-old Triple Crown

The highest rated Australian juvenile since 1977

Dual Gr.1 winner at weight-for-age as a three year-old

The top-rated sprinting three year-old colt in the world in 2013 on the World Thoroughbred Rankings

First yearlings sold for $1,500,000, $1,400,000 etc.

First crop 2YO’s already include…
Tulip – winner of the G3 Magic Night Stakes & 3rd in the G1 Golden Slipper
Pierone – winner on debut for Greg Hickman