No Nay Never (USA)

2019 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Scat Daddy (USA) 2004
Dam:
Cat's Eye Witness (USA) 2003
Dam Sire:
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993
DOB:
1 March 2011
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2016
Standing At:
Coolmore Australia
Location:
Jerrys Plains 2330 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently No Nay Never has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

 

 

NO NAY NEVER (USA)
Bay horse       Foaled 2011 
 

SCAT DADDY JohannesburgHennessyStorm Cat
MythOgygian
Love StyleMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
Likeable StyleNijinsky
CAT'S EYE WITNESS
    2003
Elusive QualityGone WestMr. Prospector
Touch of GreatnessHero's Honor
Comical CatExcellerVaguely Noble
Six Months LongNorthern Dancer

SCAT DADDY (USA) (Bay or Brown 2004-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, Gulfstream Florida Derby, Gr.1. Leading Sire of 2YOs in USA in 2017. Sire of 1004 rnrs, 764 wnrs, 125 SW, inc. Il Campione (Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1), Justify, Solaria, Dacita, El Bromista, Caravaggio, Lady Aurelia, The Dream, Wapi, Skitter Scatter, Mendelssohn, Cimalta, Gratinada, No Nay Never, Ruby Love, Kitcat, Lady of Shamrock, Southern Cat, Harmonize, Sioux Nation, etc.

 

1st dam

CAT'S EYE WITNESS, by Elusive Quality. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Half-sister to CAT'S CAREER, AL'S RIVER CAT,  La Violette (dam of ULTIMA D). Dam of 4 named foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

NO NAY NEVER (c by Scat Daddy) 4 wins. See below.

 Inland Sea (c by Scat Daddy) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in GB and Qatar, Goodwood Kish Armstrong Memorial 2YO S.

 Crozette (f by Flashy Bull) 2 wins at 4½f, 7f in U.S.A. Dam of-

 Storm Scat (c Scat Daddy) 2 wins at 8½f to 2019 in U.S.A.

 

2nd dam

Comical Cat, by Exceller. 4 wins, 2d Bay Meadows San Jose H., L, 3d Santa Anita Las Flores H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Rancho Bernardo H., Gr.3. Half-sister to HALF A YEAR, WINNING PACT, Ariant, Half Term, Mexican Summer,  Classic Event (dam of EVENT OF THE YEAR),  Dear Laura (dam of REALLY HAPPY),  Zoe Montana (dam of COUNCIL MEMBER). Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

CAT'S CAREER (c Mr. Prospector) 5 wins from 6f to 1m, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Reb's Policy H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 3d Del Mar Crazy Kid H., L. Sire.

AL'S RIVER CAT (c Riverman) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, Hollywood Park Tsunami Slew H., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 4th Santa Anita Bradbury S., L. Sire.

 La Violette. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of 9 winners-

ULTIMA D (f Scat Daddy) Winner at 2, US$241,936, Kentucky Downs Juvenile Fillies S., L.

Feels Like Flying (g Pure Prize) 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8¼f, 2d Hawthorne Sun Power S., L.

Scatladybdancing (f Scat Daddy) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f, 3d Hawthorne Pretty Jenny S., L.

 Lecompass. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f in U.S.A. Dam of 4 winners-

Just Due (g Due Date) 7 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f to 2019, 3d Louisiana Cup Juvenile S., L.

 

3rd dam

SIX MONTHS LONG, by Northern Dancer. 2 wins in U.S.A. Half-sister to SENSE OF RHYTHM, SOUND THINKING, In Good Time,  Freedom Now (dam of TIWI). Dam of 17 foals, 15 to race, 12 winners, inc:-

WINNING PACT (c Alydar) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$257,197, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Del Mar Allowance, 2d Bay Meadows Ormondale H., L, 4th Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Inverness Drive S., L, Hollywood Park John Peri H., L.

HALF A YEAR (c Riverman) 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.2, 2d Golden Gate Rolling Green H., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.2. Sire.

Mexican Summer (c Valdez) 6 wins from 1300m to 1800m, 3d Premio Pisa, Gr.3, Rome Premio Daumier, L, Pisa Premio Thomas Rook, L.

Comical Cat (f Exceller) 4 wins. See above.

Half Term (c Mr. Prospector) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, 2d Newcastle Beeswing S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba National Day Prestige S. Sire.

Ariant (c Mr. Prospector) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1750m in GB and U.A.E, Newbury Ecchinswell 2YO S., Nad al Sheba Al Bayan H., 2d Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, 3d Nad al Sheba Curragh H., Ghantoot Racing & Polo Club H. Sire.

 Long Time Ago. 2 wins at 6½f, 1m, Santa Anita Allowance. Dam of 2 winners-

Rah Rah Party (g Rahy) 9 wins to 6f, 2d Turf Paradise Saguaro S., L.

 Gee Toto. 2 wins at 6½f, Santa Anita Allowance. Dam of 7 winners-

Tamarack Bay (f Dehere) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$218,965, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Claire Marine S., L, Emerald Downs Boeing H., L. Dam of 7 winners-

TAMARANDO (c Bertrando) 4 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$722,652, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, Hollywood Park Real Quiet S., L, 2d Santa Anita California Cup Derby, L, California Flag H., L, 3d Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Golden Gate Berkeley H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Golden State Juvenile S., L, Golden Gate Rolling Green S., L, 4th Golden Gate Berkeley H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Snow Chief S., L, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L.

LUCKARACK (g Lucky Pulpit) 19 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$634,552, Pleasanton Everett Nevin Alameda County S., L, Fairplex Governor's Cup, L, Jim Kostoff S., L, Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L.

U'NARACK (g Unusual Heat) 3 wins at 6f, 7f, Del Mar Real Good Deal S., L.

 Classic Event. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of 2 winners-

EVENT OF THE YEAR (c Seattle Slew) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,095,200, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Jim Beam S., Gr.2, Bay Meadows El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Fernando S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, 4th Hollywood Park Mervyn LeRoy H., Gr.2. Sire.

 Dear Laura. Placed in GB and U.S.A. Dam of 7 winners-

REALLY HAPPY (f Avenue of Flags) 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$215,108, Bay Meadows Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Railbird S., Gr.2, Princess S., Gr.2, 3d Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Senorita S., Gr.3. Dam of 6 winners-

 Luminous Happy. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

LUMINOUS WARRIOR (c Meisho Samson) 6 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 169,146,000¥, Hakodate Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo June S., Hanshin Senriyama Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama December S., L, Tokyo Aoarashi Sho, 4th Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2.

 Happy Scene. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

SO MANY WAYS (f Sightseeing) 5 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, US$717,148, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.3, Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Charles Town Oaks, L, 3d Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Primal Force S., L, 4th Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.1.

Good Lady Luck (f Avenue of Flags) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Fran's Valentine H., L. Producer.

 Zoe Montana. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

COUNCIL MEMBER (c Seattle Slew) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 2d Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Sport Page H., Gr.3. Sire.

Diamond Majesty (c Lookin at Lucky) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 1m to 2019, 2d Santa Anita Desert Code S., L, 3d Santa Anita Baffle S., L.

 

Race Record: 6 Starts 4-2-0 £45,368, €199,990, US$341,200.
Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2013. Won Deauville Prix Morny, Gr 1 (1200m), Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr 2 (5f), Keeneland Woodford S., Gr 3 (5½f), Maiden Special Weight (4½f), 2nd Santa Anita Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr 1, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr 2

(in Great Britain, France, U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--£236,426
3312-£191,643
Totals:642-£428,070
At 2 : Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1 (1200m beating Vorda and Rizeena)
Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2 (5f beating Coach House and Wind Fire)
Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (4½f)
At 3 : Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3 (5½f beating Mongol Bull and Sharp Sensation)
2d Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1 (6½f to Bobby's Kitten and beating Undrafted)
Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2 (7f to Spot and beating Brothersofthetime)

Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2013.

SCAT DADDY (USA)
B. or Br. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1103 r:1004 w:767 SW:125
Johannesburg
B. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:1749 r:1546 w:1117 SW:67
Hennessy
Ch. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1340 r:1119 w:807 SW:72
Storm CatStorm Bird4
Terlingua8
Island KittyHawaii1
T.C. Kitten6
Myth
B. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:6 SW:1
OgygianDamascus8
Gonfalon16
YarnMr. Prospector13
Narrate2
Love Style
Ch. 1999
NR
f:9 r:6 w:4 SW:3
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970

SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Likeable Style
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Personable LadyNo Robbery19
Porthole1
CAT'S EYE WITNESS (USA)
B. 2003
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2143 r:1824 w:1355 SW:135
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
SecrettameSecretariat2
Tamerett2
Touch of Greatness
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hero's HonorNorthern Dancer2
Glowing Tribute1
Ivory WandSir Ivor8
Natashka13
Comical Cat
B. 1985
SP 4 wins
f:13 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Exceller
B. 1973
GW 15 wins
f:364 r:179 w:133 SW:12
Vaguely NobleVienna14
Noble Lassie1
Too BaldBald Eagle4
Hidden Talent21
Six Months Long
B. 1976
Wnr 2 wins
f:17 r:15 w:12 SW:2
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Prime TimeEight Thirty11
Jacodema3
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SCAT DADDY 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$1,334,300, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2008. Leading Sire of 2YOs in USA/Can in 2017. Champion Sire in Chile in 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15 & 2015-16. Sire of 1004 progeny to race, 766 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $157 million, 125 stakes winners, 77 stakes placegetters, inc.




DACITA (11f, Seeker's Reward, Saint Sever). Champion 3YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2014-15.10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, US$1,473,208, 71,325,000C$, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Very One S., Gr.3, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, 4th Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1.

IL CAMPIONE (11c, Pleasant Tap, Mr. Prospector). Horse of the Year in Chile in 2014-15. Champion 2YO Turf Colt & 3YO Colt in Chile in 2013-14 & 2014-15.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Copa Jackson, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, 3d Belmont Poker S., Gr.3.

JUSTIFY (15c, Ghostzapper, Pulpit). Horse of the Year in USA in 2018. Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in USA in 2018.6 wins from 7f to 1½m in 2018, US$3,798,000, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Belmont S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1.

SOLARIA (10f, Seeker's Reward, Liloy). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2013-14. Champion 2YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2012-13.7 wins-5 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico el Debut Potrancas.

EL BROMISTA (10g, Seeker's Reward, Tough Critic). Champion 2YO Turf Colt in Chile in 2012-13. Champion Older Horse in Chile in 2015-16.20 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Copa Jackson, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Clasico Carreras del 20, L, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L-twice, Clasico Jorge Yapur N, Clasico Raul Ovalle Ugarte-twice, Clasico Juan Cavieres M., Clasico Alfonso Vial L., Clasico Club Hipico de Concepcion, Clasico Camilo Larrain P, Clasico Servicio Agricola Ganadero, Clasico VTR, 2d Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon, Gr.2, Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Clasico el Debut Potrillos, Clasico Prólogo, Clasico Vamos a La Hipica, Clasico Carlos Abogabir Lamas, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Copa de Oro, Gr.2, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L, Clasico Copa Shadwell-twice, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Ismael Tocornal, L.

CARAVAGGIO (14c, Holy Bull, Relaunch). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2017.7 wins-4 at 2-to 6f, £403,265, €401,860, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 3d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

KITCAT (12f, Fly So Free, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Clasico Eugenia, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, Santa Anita Swingtime S., L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1.

LADY OF SHAMROCK (09f, Blushing John, Key to the Mint). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$950,400, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Providencia S., Gr.3, Blue Norther S., L, China Doll S., L, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Honeymoon H., Gr.2, 3d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3.

WAPI (12f, Seeker's Reward, Polish Navy). Champion 3YO Filly in Chile in 2015-16.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Valdes Izquierdo, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico El Debut Potrancas, Clasico Moscona, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico Copa Jackson, Gr.2, 4th Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2.

LADY AURELIA (14f, Forest Wildcat, Pentaquod). Leading 3YO Filly on 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO Filly in France & GB in 2016.5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £383,839, €199,990, US$110,000, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Keeneland Giant's Causeway S., L, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Keeneland Giant's Causeway S., L, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

THE DREAM (12f, Sir Cat, Royal Danzig). Champion 2YO Dirt Filly in Chile in 2014-15.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Independencia, Gr.2.

SOUTHERN CAT (11c, Seeker's Reward, Good Manners). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Victor Matetic Fernandez, Gr.3, Clasico Comparación, 3d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Domingo Herrera Martinez, Gr.2, 4th Club Hipico Clasico La Copa, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L.

HARMONIZE (13f, Sky Mesa, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f, US$827,860, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, Saratoga PG Johnson S., L, Gulfstream Park Sanibel Island H., L, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Belmont Wonder Again S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2.

CELESTINE (12f, Monarchos, Dehere). 8 wins from 5f to 1m, US$1,148,055, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Wild Applause S., L, Wait a While S., L, Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, Sanibel Island H., L, 2d Gulfstream Park South Beach S., L, Tropical Park Oaks, L, 3d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Sand Springs S., L.

DADDYS LIL DARLING (14f, Houston, Highland Blade). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 10½f to 2018, US$1,335,305, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., Gr.2, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Oaks, L, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ashland S., Gr.1, Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2.

SKITTER SCATTER (16f, Street Cry, Danehill). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe & Ireland in 2018.4 wins at 2 in 2018, €343,905, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L.

SIOUX NATION (15c, Oasis Dream, Bluebird). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2018, £73,042, €229,850, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, 4th Navan Committed S., L.

MENDELSSOHN (15c, Tricky Creek, Stop the Music). Champion 3YO in UAE in 2017-18 (Int.).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m to 2018, £107,500, €55,954, US$1,131,000, 4,404,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital 2YO S., 2d Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1.

FLYER (12c, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 2d Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Luis Subercaseaux E, L.

CIMALTA (12f, Northair, Clasico). Champion 2YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2014-15.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1.

GRATINADA (11f, Gracioso, Strawberry Road). Champion Miler in Chile in 2014-15.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Santiago Bueras, L, Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, Clasico Belle Watling, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, Gr.1, Clasico Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño, L, Clasico Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile, Gr.2, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, 4th Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2.

NO NAY NEVER (11c, Elusive Quality, Exceller). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2013.4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £45,368, €199,990, US$341,200, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2.

FANTASMAGORICO (11c, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Club Hipico de Concepción, Clasico Prólogo, 2d Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, 3d Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3.

MR MELODY (15c, Deputy Minister, Silent Screen). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019, 237,343,000¥, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1.

SANENUS (16f, Tale of the Cat, Hay Halo). 3 wins at 2 in 2018-19, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros, Gr.2, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3.

RUBY LOVE (14f, First Samurai, Wild Rush). Champion 2YO Turf Filly in Chile in 2016-17.3 wins at 2, Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3.

VALID POINT (16c, Buddha, Gilded Time). 3 wins at 1m in 2019, US$369,622, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1.

NICKNAME (13f, Borrego, Major Impact). 2 wins at 2, US$557,710, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 2d Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Honeybee S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Southern Truce S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

KNOCKOUT (10c, Fly So Free, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile Premio Ya Salam, 2d Club Hipico Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia, L, Clasico Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Tanteo de Potrillos, Gr.1.

EL KABEIR (12c, Unbridled's Song, Formal Dinner). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$946,557, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Jerome S., Gr.3, Laurel City of Laurel S., L, 2d Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, Withers S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1.

TOINETTE (15f, Sunriver, Mr. Greeley). 7 wins from 6½f to 8½f to 2019, US$488,720, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Swingtime S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2.

PRETTY N COOL (13f, Rockport Harbor, Forest Wildcat). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$562,905, Belmont Matron S., Gr.2, Del Mar Sorrento S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Flores S., Gr.3, Del Mar CERF S., L, 2d Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, Desert Stormer S., Gr.3, 4th Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.1, Great Lady M S., Gr.2, Del Mar Rancho Bernardo H., Gr.3.

BROWN STORM (15c, Acclamation, Machiavellian). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2018-19, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Machos, Gr.2, Clasico Alvaro Covarrubias, Gr.3, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera, L, 2d Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico G.P. Latinoamericano, Gr.1, Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1.

PAQUITA COQUETA (11f, Mon Pote le Gitan, Great Regent). Champion Female Sprinter in Chile in 2015-16.14 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, Club Hipico Clasico Velocidad, Gr.2, Santa Anita Mizdirection S., L, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Velocistas, Clasico República Oriental del Uruguay, Clasico Andres Morande Tocornal, Clasico Fedefruta, Clasico Armada de Chile, Clasico Osvaldo Sepulveda G, Clasico Maporal, Valparaiso Clasico La Hipica, 2d Santa Anita Las Cienegas S., L, Club Hipico Clasico El Debut Potrancas, Clasico Par de Ases, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Figurón, 4th Laurel Sensible Lady Turf Dash S., L.

FRAC DADDY (10c, Skip Away, Fast Play). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$701,236, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park Maxxam Gold Cup, L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2.

ACAPULCO (13f, End Sweep, Pentelicus). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £123,360, €29,500, US$56,765, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Curragh Sole Power S., L, Churchill Downs Unbridled Sidney S., L, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CONQUEST DADDYO (13g, Thunder Gulch, Graustark). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2019, US$323,767, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2, Toronto Cup, L, 2d Woodbine Vandal S., L, 3d Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1.

DICE FLAVOR (10c, Afleet, Lyphard). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$283,000, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.2, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Affirmed H., Gr.3.

HANDSOME MIKE (09c, Smart Strike, Red Ransom). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$1,005,413, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Precisionist S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Generous S., Gr.3, Los Alamitos RC American Flag S., L, 3d Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Vernon O Underwood S., Gr.3, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sham S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Spiral S., Gr.3.

DADDY LONG LEGS (09c, Meadowlake, Apalachee). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

HUASO HONORABLE (12c, Silver Deputy, Thunder Gulch). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2019-20, Club Hipico Clasico Velocidad, Gr.2.

LINDA (13f, Sunny's Halo, Secretariat). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$407,310, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Indiana General Assembly Distaff S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Mint Julep H., Gr.3.

AZAR (13g, Mineshaft, Kingmambo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, US$356,558, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Spiral S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Monmouth Long Branch S., L.

MI COQUETA (11f, Gracioso, Our Talisman). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, Club Hipico Clasico Criadores Dorama, Gr.2, Clasico Songe Bleu, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1, Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1.

VAN BEETHOVEN (16c, Montbrook, Kris S). 2 wins at 2 in 2018, £14,994, €97,625, US$99,222, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 3d Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 4th Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Dundalk Patton S., L.

SEAHENGE (15c, Not for Love, French Deputy). 2 wins at 2, £101,713, €16,914, US$12,000, 220,200Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Dundalk Patton S., L.

DADDY NOSE BEST (09c, Thunder Gulch, Pine Bluff). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$957,303, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Edward J Debartolo Sr Memorial H., L, Remington Green S., L, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3.

KASPER (10g, Bold n' Flashy, Holy Bull). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Luis Larrain Prieto, L, Clasico Club de Polo y Equitación San Cristobal, Hipodromo Chile Premio New Alec, 2d Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Santiago, Gr.1, Clasico Wolf, Clasico Estados Unidos de America, 3d Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2.

FLAMEAWAY (15c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Generous). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 4½f to 8½f to 2019, US$911,634, Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, Saratoga Skidmore S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Challenger S., L, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, 3d Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3.

BAUXITA (12f, Dushyantor, Clasico). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, L, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Milla, 2d Club Hipico Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Las Oaks, Gr.1, Clasico Julio Subercaseaux Browne, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayor, Gr.2.

OSHAWA (11f, Seeker's Reward, Tantoul). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1700m, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Valdes Izquierdo, Gr.3, Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L, Clasico Carlos Cousino Goyenechea, L, Valparaiso Clasico Alberto Solari Magnasco, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Arturo Lyon Pena, Gr.1.

SERGEI PROKOFIEV (16c, Tapit, Unbridled's Song). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 5¾f to 2019, £54,327, €85,085, US$10,000, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, Navan Cork S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

BENELLI (11f, Powerscourt, Seeker's Reward). 4 wins at 2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Potrancas, Gr.3, Clasico José Saavedra Baeza, Gr.3, Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, Clasico Iniciacion, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico 150 Años Valparaiso Sporting Club.

CALIFORNIA ONE (13c, Saint Liam, Be My Guest). 15 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2018-19, Club Hipico Clasico La Copa, Gr.3, Clasico Illustre Municipalidad de Santiago, L, Clasico Vamos a la Hipica, Clasico Copa Shadwell, Clasico Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, Clasico Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Luis Aldunate Carrera, L, Clasico Ilustre Municipalidad de Santiago, L, Clasico Nacional Mayores, Clasico Jorge Yapur N, Clasico Ballistic, Clasico Republica Argentina, Clasico Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Primavera Hernán Braun P. y Carolina Budge de Braun, Gr.3, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Agustin Edwards Ross, L, Clasico Raúl Ovalle U, Clasico Prologo, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Copa de Oro, Gr.2, Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, Clasico Carreras del 20, L.

TU BRUTUS (12c, Seeker's Reward, Tough Critic). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, Valparaiso Clasico Alfredo LS Jackson, Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Luis Larrain Prieto, L, Belmont Flat Out S., L, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Miss Therese, Club Hipico Clasico Dorticos, Clasico Charleston, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos, Gr.3, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Valparaiso Clasico Asociación de Propietarios FS de Carrera AG, L, 3d Valparaiso Clasico El Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Valparaiso Clasico Thompson Matthews, Gr.3, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Paddock Stakes, Gr.3.

IL REY IVAN (12c, Seeker's Reward, Good Manners). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Victor Matetic Fernandez, Gr.3, Valparaiso Clasico Thompson Matthews, Gr.3, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar, Gr.2, 3d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2, 4th Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1.

DADDY IS A LEGEND (15f, Benchmark, Gold Legend). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2019, US$473,310, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3.

CON TE PARTIRO (14f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m to 2018-19, £45,368, US$198,035, A$116,300, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Saratoga Bolton Landing S., L, 2d Santa Anita Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 3d Arlington Matron S., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, Belmont Soaring Softly S., L, Churchill Downs Kentucky Juvenile S., L.

SO PERFECT (16f, Songandaprayer, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2019, £102,000, €292,974, US$90,000, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L.

DIVINE IMAGE (16f, Ishiguru, Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1900m to 2018-19, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Al Bastakiya S., L, 2d Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas, L.

His sire sons include No Nay Never (20), Daddy Long Legs, Bad Daddy, Frac Daddy, Handsome Mike, etc.

Record-breaking 2yo by top 2yo sire SCAT DADDY

Stud Comments

Record-breaking 2yo by top 2yo sire SCAT DADDY

Unbeaten Gr.1 winning Champion 2yo

- Won the Norfolk Stakes-Gr.2 on his first start in Europe in record time.
- An easy winner of the Prix Morny-Gr.1 at Deauville defeating a strong field.

“The fastest juvenile Royal Ascot has ever seen” TDN, 21 June 2013

His first 5 sires are all Gr.1 winning 2yo’s…

Scat Daddy, Johannesburg, Hennessy, Storm Cat & Storm Bird

His first southern hemisphere yearlings have sold for up to $400,000!

The leading first crop sire in 2018 in the northern hemisphere with 8 stakes-winners & 38 winners! His top performers include...

- Ten Sovereigns - unbeaten 3-time winner including the Gr.1 Middle Park Stakes & Gr.3 Round Tower Stakes for Aidan O'Brien

- Land Force - 3-time winner including the Gr.2 Richmond Stakes & Listed Tipperary Stakes for Aidan O'Brien. Placed in the Gr.2 Norfolk Stakes

- Servalan - won the Listed Fillies' Sprint Stakes at Naas over 1200m.

- Never No More - winner of the Listed Red Rocks 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes at Leopardstown for Aidan O'Brien

- Mae Never No - dual winner for Wesley Ward including the Colleen Stakes at Monmouth Park by 7 lengths. Placed in the Tremont Stakes, Speak Easy Stakes, Mizdirection Stakes & Smart Halo Stakes

- Onthewaytoneverland - impressive 3½-length winner of the Rushaway Stakes for Wesley Ward

- No Needs Never - dual winner including the Listed Star Appeal Stakes at Dundalk for Joseph O'Brien. Runner-up in the Gr.3 Gladness Stakes

- All The King's Men - dual winner for Aidan O'Brien including the Listed Legacy Stakes at Navan

- Cosmic Law - dual winner for Richard Fahey including the Woodcote Stakes at Epsom. Finished third in the Listed Rockingham Stakes at York

- Neverland Rock - novice stakes winner at Newmarket over 1400m. for Richard Hannon & Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited. Third in the Gr.2 Superlative Stakes

- The Irish Rover - won a conditions stakes at Newbury over 1200m. for Aidan O'Brien by 2½ lengths. Third in the Gr.1 Phoenix Stakes & runner-up in the Listed Committed Stakes at Navan

- We Go - dual winner for Henri-Alex Pantall. Third in the Gr.3 Prix de Cabourg at Deauville

- Art du Val - dual for Godolphin. Runner-up in the Listed Prix Isonomy at Deauville

- Vanilla Gold - dual winner and twice Listed placed in France

- Chestnut Honey - winner of the Premio Stresa in Italy for A. Botti and placed in the Listed Premio Giuseppe de Montel

- Nonna Grazia - winner in Italy & runner-up in the Listed Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi

Other winners include Parkers Hill, North Wind, Kafu, No Way Jose, Jonah Jones, Hammersmith, Beechwood Ella, Lady Madison, Nayslayer, Nikisophia, Welcoming, Eagle Song,Nevereversaynever, Never Hero, No Bang No Boom, Never Have I Ever, Unicorn Lion, Eardley Road, El Gumryah etc.