Choisir (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $29,700 Inc GST

Sire:
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993
Dam:
Great Selection (AUS) 1990
Dam Sire:
Lunchtime (GB) 1970
DOB:
1 August 1999
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2003
Standing At:
Coolmore Australia
Location:
Jerrys Plains 2330 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

4 runners today | 1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Publish HAWK (NSW) R4 in 21m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

CHOISIR (AUS) 1999 Chestnut colt
by Danehill Dancer - Great Selection, by Lunchtime

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1916165410783297600492 (49)over $110m.1.83
per foals86.3%56.3%1.73.14.8% (2.6%)$57,712 
 per starters65.2%2.03.65.6% (3.0%)$66,854 
NH: 5685183141054185832 (15)over $27m.2.71
SH: 134811367642243414660 (34)over $82m.1.37

CHOISIR Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 1654 progeny to race, 1078 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $110 million, 92 stakes winners, 76 stakes placegetters, inc.




OLYMPIC GLORY (10c, Alzao, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO & Older Male Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2013. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2012.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £846,073, €694,295, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (06c, Made of Gold, Vain). Champion Sprinter in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

OBVIOUSLY (08g, Montjeu, Silver Hawk). 13 wins from 6½f to 1m, €14,490, US$2,301,438, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arroyo Seco Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Arcadia S., Gr.2, San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cool Frenchy S., L, 4th Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2.

SACRED CHOICE (05f, Sir Tristram, Motavato). 9 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$2,151,890, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., L, Ethereal H., STC Clubsnsw H., Veolia Environmental Services H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Princesses Stop at Nothing 2YO H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Show County H., L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., AJC Hoxton Park H., Wentworthville H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Epona S., L.

HISTORIAN (07g, Marauding, Zeditave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$757,550, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Novotel Mile H., Cambridge Stud Yearling Draft 3YO H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

CHOICE BRO (09g, Palace Music, Godswalk). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$324,975, A$304,850, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Tattersall's Racing Club H., Marton JC Rural Fuel H., 2d BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., Chris Anderson Racing H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, Spear Chief H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Twilight Race Day H., Bluescope H., Hog's We'd Love to Meat You H., Rockhampton Cup, ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., 4th ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka Million, RL.

JAPONISME (12g, Encosta de Lago, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,338,865, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bob Ingham 2YO H., Tradie Magazine H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

THE LAST LION (14c, Brief Truce, Commanche Run). 4 wins at 2, £229,422, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Doncaster Brocklesby 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S.

DIVINE PROPHET (13c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

THE MISSION (14c, Redoute's Choice, More Than Ready). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$513,425, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3.

KUSHADASI (10g, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$543,920, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., John & Esther Abbott H., Anspach Removals & Storage H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Thomas Foods International H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Dominant H., 3d SAJC The Deck at Morphettville H., 4th SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

SIR MOMENTS (10g, Zabeel, Covetous). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$826,750, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Dalrello S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Qpos H., GCTC Super Starfish H., Ethel Kerrison Birthday H., 2d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Carbine Club Gold Coast S., 3d SCTC Tails S., L, BRC Padua College H.

HURRIED CHOICE (04f, Catrail, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$573,550, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, STC Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., AJC Blues Point Hotel H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Cadbury Favourites Now with Boost H., 3d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

DREAMSCAPE (05c, Ferdinand, Sir Ivor). 4 wins to 1400m, A$390,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Jim Beam H., 2d AJC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, 3d STC Ming Dynasty H., L.

SECRET WEAPON (10g, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £3,427, HK$15,670,900, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, L, Woodpecker H., La Colline H., Elderly for Care H., Super Kid H., 2d Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Premier P., L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Pok Oi Cup, Freesia H., 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Chairman's Trophy, L.

CELTIC DANCER (07g, Kala Dancer, Swiftly Morgan). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$531,550, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC St Margaret's Anglican Girls School H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Zarrafas Coffee H., Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

GLORY AWAITS (10g, Foxhound, Waajib). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2018, £198,760, 756,000L., 19,268Dhs, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York City of York S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L, Sandown Randox Health H., Newmarket Firestone Building Products 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, York Hambleton S., L.

STIMULATION (05c, Thatching, Crystal Palace). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £166,719, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, European Free H., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, L, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

GOLD WATER (05f, Devil's Bag, Nijinsky). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$774,250, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, AJC Hit It Benny H., STC Group One Club H., Theraces.com.au P., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Storm Queen S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 3d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

CHANDLERY (09c, Mujadil, Groom Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (05f, Zabeel, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$208,425, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Premier Signs P.H., 2d MVRC Schweppervescence P., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

RAJASINGHE (15c, Soviet Star, Catrail). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, £100,789, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

INCUMBENT (04c, Rubiton, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$475,200, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d VRC Festive Season 2YO P., MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 3d MVRC Cathay Pacific Airways 2YO P.

BIG MONEY (09g, Humam, New Regent). 10 wins to 1350m, A$819,110, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 2d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Drummond Golf H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Choisir H., Summer Sprint H., 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2.

ELOPING (11f, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,230,150, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., 2d VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, GCTC Driefontein H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

MONSIEUR JOE (07g, Compton Place, Thatching). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £171,331, €163,100, 1,044,118Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, York Spring Sprint, Jack Berry House S., Eventmasters.co.uk H., Meydan Classifieds Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, York City Walls S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Epsom Dash H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., Naas Joe McGrath H., Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Al Naboodah Construction Group H., Al Hadeerah Trophy H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L-twice, Ascot Fred Cowley MBE S., McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York City Walls S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

UXORIOUS (05g, Keltrice, Rancho Ruler). 7 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$287,088, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, SAJC Adelaide Casino H., MRC Rajah Sahib H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Mitty's Cup.

PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (14c, Galileo, Zieten). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2018, £16,140, €156,893, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 4th Killarney Ruby S., L.

WORTHY CAUSE (11c, Grand Lodge, Lake Coniston). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$484,650, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Sprite H., Teece Air-Con H., 2d SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Silky Smooth & Speedy H., Rawgroup Hospitality 2YO H., Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Bernborough H., L, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (10g, Tactical Cat, Mt. Livermore). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$560,895, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO P., AMWU National H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, July Sprint H., Can Assist Winter Dash H., Tooheys New H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Sydney Markets Foundation H., Clubsnsw H., Go the Tahs H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, June S., L-twice, Breeders' P., L.

DIAMOND EARTH (09f, Strategic, Polish Patriot). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$711,425, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Inglis Nursery, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., L, Inglis 2YO Classic, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P., 3d ATC The Paslode Sprint H.

PSYCHOLOGIST (07f, Danzero, Mi Preferido). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$277,613, HK$1,181,750, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations Cup, MVRC Adapt Australia H., HKJC Chaozhou H., 2d MRC D'Urban H., HKJC Manawatu Challenge Trophy H., Miraculous H., 3d MVRC Device Technologies H., HKJC Cheung Sha H.

LADY SPRINGBANK (07f, Kendor, Gimont). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £6,956, €79,371, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Doncaster Sovereign Health Care Heartbeat 2YO S., 3d Haydock Gretsch-Unitas 2YO S.

SETSUNA (15f, Lujain, Omnicorp). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$276,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

DEFCON (13c, Encosta de Lago, Geiger Counter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$368,250, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

I AM SERIOUS (13f, Bianconi, Al Hareb). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$429,095, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Chris Waller Hall of Fame H., Owner Benefits Card H., Ford Civil Contracting H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Spring Preview H., Sydney's West App H., Ascot Restaurant H., 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, TAB H.

WHATEVERWHENEVER (07f, Royal Academy, Sackford). 8 wins to 1400m, A$275,690, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, BRC Coca-Cola Quality H., Biflex H., Lyndhurst Stud P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Eagle Boys Pizza H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., Glenlogan Park P., St Vincent's Brisbane H., Novotel Brisbane Airport H., Brc.com.au H.

SIR PARKY - TRES MAGNIFIQUE (H.K.) (07g, Seattle Slew, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Racing UK 2YO S., HKJC Broadwood H., Lotus H., ATV the 100 Celebrities H., 2d HKJC Armada H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys Nursery H., HKJC Deep Water Bay H.

KASABIAN (05g, Air de France, Auk). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$348,900, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Pure Blonde Naked H., Perthracing.com.au H., Ascot Vale Estate H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Call TAB to Bet 132369 H., Westspeed 3YO H.

MA CHOIX (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R443,625, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., Durbanville Thank You for For Joining Us H., 2d Kenilworth Racing Its'a Rush H., Happy Hour on Raceday P., 3d Greyville East Coast H., L, Kenilworth Thank You for Your Patronage H.

ROYALSECURITYBABY (10f, Citidancer, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R346,125, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., Rugby 5 H., Master Judge of Pace H., 2d Greyville Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., 3d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix H.

ROCKSHAFT - OCEAN FORTUNE (MAL.) (08g, Rory's Jester, Forest Glow). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$116,070, 95,016Rgt., SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Channel 7 Ron Casey Memorial H.

ZIHBA (15c, Galileo, Cadeaux Genereux). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2018, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3.

WOWEE (09f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$99,860, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

PROISIR (09c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

GOSSAMER SEED (08f, Linamix, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, €89,380, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

CUTE EMILY (08f, Mi Preferido, Harrisand). 3 wins at 2, A$190,725, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC BMW 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Winning Edge Signature H.

TAKING AIM (14g, Hussonet, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$244,800, HK$1,338,300, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, HKJC Salisbury H., HKU Space H., Riding for the Disabled H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (14c, Montjeu, Fappiano). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Platinum S., L.


His sire sons include Starspangledbanner (9), Stimulation, Olympic Glory, Dreamscape, Incumbent, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2003, Ireland in 2004


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
200411110050,519
04/0511297742112 (2)4 (3)5,762,458
200511997622086 (1)12 (1)5,644,864
05/0612599712179 (6)17 (10)9,638,118
2006857339118222,590,017
06/0710284611704 (1)11 (5)5,954,536
20079369431963 (3)6 (4)4,173,972
07/0811691552005 (4)10 (7)6,140,912
200811875391535 (2)13 (10)4,862,509
08/099075481476 (2)7 (2)4,410,410
200910581531614 (1)8 (1)3,464,285
09/10131114852718 (5)18 (8)8,702,961
20104636251004 (3)12 (9)7,873,927
10/1116414410935610 (5)18 (5)15,463,027
11/12144114772144 (2)9 (3)7,575,175
12/1311394591652 (1)4 (3)6,247,281
13/1411091561464 (3)6 (5)5,710,863
2014584324634 (3)7 (5)1,619,153
14/1510381481135 (2)7 (3)4,447,987
2015454127524 (2)4 (2)1,126,210
15/16895021331 (1)2 (1)1,438,072
16/17872000012,200
Totals215616521077329592 (49)177 (87)112,909,456

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
288226611637835 (17)46 (22)18,673
31436702196113840 (20)55 (27)24,178
41142666127177943 (22)76 (38)54,046

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts84259388208657 (33)121 (65)93,807
Fillies810484141120935 (16)56 (22)41,882

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m96230113153311 (4)14 (4)14,233
1001 - 1200m1420569198111534 (14)59 (24)26,251
1201 - 1400m125046516375434 (21)42 (25)18,487
1401 - 1600m89528910549925 (14)39 (25)23,326
1601 - 1800m4841194317612 (4)14 (5)15,146
1801 - 2000m2966133835 (2)6 (2)21,270
2001 - 2200m210411757009,122
2201 - 2400m11016619118,528
> 2400m1072914592 (2)2 (2)13,789

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/07 (245)11210013,580
07/08 (180)512810036,481
08/09 (189)632430029,638
09/10 (116)321750071,138
10/11 (34)7443500332,014
11/12 (58)542061(1)2(2)192,657
12/13 (47)743462(1)2(1)250,378
13/14 (52)823751(1)2(2)245,080
14/15 (128)745240068,547
15/16 (111)1144970091,459
16/17 (183)812720028,671
17/18 (143)432650062,998
18/19 (141)11710023,238
Totals3221366512(2)6(5)1,445,879

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/07 (101)458117112(1)2(1)982,010
07/08 (32)11347512741(1)1(1)2,317,390
08/09 (10)1929210661509(4)11(5)4,878,325
09/10 (11)2069412291537(5)12(7)5,256,748
10/11 (13)2269413671665(3)6(4)5,373,280
11/12 (15)24410313821575(3)6(3)4,827,409
12/13 (10)27311916061898(3)9(3)5,684,355
13/14 (8)301147193022710(5)13(5)7,477,785
14/15 (11)31315219742389(4)13(4)6,842,630
15/16 (10)29112318832018(3)10(5)7,648,801
16/17 (9)26510816981778(4)12(6)7,537,422
17/18 (18)23810214541732(1)3(1)6,278,259
18/19 (26)14459514811(1)1(1)2,194,707
Totals102868816732199754(30)99(46)67,299,121

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
200617123111131,500
200714353556704(1)4(1)2,451,427
200830414415462157(3)11(5)6,723,091
2009386184235030014(6)18(7)9,598,117
201043516926262938(5)12(8)9,150,259
2011465195281033112(5)15(5)8,451,617
2012483206295635414(9)21(13)9,651,053
2013468214299534414(6)21(11)11,303,422
2014442198274931110(8)20(12)10,981,698
2015424183259129011(3)14(4)11,883,422
2016382159233326013(7)19(11)13,682,794
201740316324362609(6)13(7)10,277,139
201832614720982667(3)8(3)8,623,917
Totals1652107728069329592(49)177(87)112,909,456

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia102868816732199754(30)99(46)67,299,121
Hong Kong3526784732(1)3(1)14,317,428
Great Britain271148388242212(7)22(13)9,381,364
Ireland14765140414513(5)15(7)3,959,414
U.S.A.13596233(1)12(9)3,161,048
France6126542512(2)4(3)2,791,580
Italy66421325205472,749,384
New Zealand3221366512(2)6(5)1,445,879
Singapore321641933001,443,328
Macau171239537111,402,031
Japan4313412001,039,103
India771272123654,593
Greece18163655100643,232
South Africa2520417533(2)4(2)480,287
Turkey526741(1)1(1)413,787
U.A.E.10266300364,752
Qatar651111600318,097
Korea64100900302,990
Malaysia1861991400176,581
Sweden951171300132,892
Canada101000106,289
Spain733850079,789
Norway524540058,567
Poland4359110041,648
Denmark512440041,137
Germany926040031,541
Switzerland11920026,948
Saudi Arabia312110017,590
Slovakia323390011,227
Kazakhstan22113003,574
Peru1151002,888
Czechia1182002,692
Mauritius2060002,545
Holland1141002,086
China1020001,602
Belgium2080001,498
Hungary105000944
Austria3070000
Bahrain1010000
Iran1111000
Lithuania1172000
Oman1040000
Philippines645711000
Russia1020000
Tunisia1010000
Ukraine1121000
Totals1652107728069329592(49)177(87)112,909,456

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters104014271207863359303149109100
Starts5408931161204189956847374291548
Winners3425764432827663292326
Wins654111073048011091372849
%Wnrs/Starters32.9%40.4%36.7%32.7%21.2%20.8%19.5%21.1%26.0%
%wins/Starts12.1%11.9%11.9%11.5%11.5%10.7%9.9%9.6%8.9%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1111961461273137202211
Starts2355633623324380333518
Winners1333352575012
Wins1759463976012
%Wnrs/Starters11.7%16.8%24.0%19.7%22.6%13.5%0.0%4.5%18.2%
%wins/Starts7.2%10.5%12.7%11.7%16.3%7.5%0.0%2.9%11.1%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters520627294124154000
Starts10721231444211224000
Winners112132472140000
Wins144154532340000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters6021049823546170166705533
Starts14432806191512372382881018664
Winners1602942141382529976
Wins21039725816627341186

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters557896780564239190977382
Starts2893527437612741696555273205484
Winners1592932591675339201723
Wins3005594192917957262043

 


 

 

CHOISIR
Chestnut horse       Foaled 1999 
 

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Mira AdondeSharpen UpAtan
Lettre d'AmourCaro
GREAT SELECTION
    1990
Lunchtime (GB)Silly SeasonTom Fool
Great OccasionHornbeam
Pensive MoodBiscayStar Kingdom (Ire)
StaidMinor Portion (Ire)

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 4 wins-3 at 2, Curragh National S., Gr.1. Champion GB/Ire. 2YO Sire-twice. Sire of 2096 rnrs, 1413 wnrs, 173 SW, inc. Esoterique (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1), Mastercraftsman, Private Steer, Legatissimo, Choisir, Qemah, Lillie Langtry, Dancing Rain, Again, Anna Pavlova, Here Comes When, Hillstar, Speciosa, Atomic Force, Steps in Time, Planteur, Light Fantastic, Ave, Alexander Tango, etc.

 

1st dam

GREAT SELECTION, by Lunchtime (GB). Winner at 2, STC Cameo Club H., 2d AJC Te Poi H., 3d STC WJ McKell 2YO H., Oatlands H. Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 3 winners-

CHOISIR (c by Danehill Dancer (Ire)) 7 wins. See below.

 Danny Dancer (g by Danehill Dancer (Ire)) 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$87,770, STC MTA P.-twice, 2d STC Sydney Night Racing 12 Days to Go H., Nivea Visage H., 3d AJC Divide & Rule H., James White H., STC Agrum Classic H., Choisir H.

 Supermarket (f by Zephyr Zip (NZ)) 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

 King Coles. 2 wins at 1150m, 1200m, BTC Integrated Group P., 3d BTC Golden Circle H.

 Falling in Love (f Danehill Dancer) Winner at 1400m, AJC Princesses Stop at Nothing H., 2d AJC Cross Swords H., STC Jacob's Creek & Wild Oats Wines H., 3d AJC Chinese New Year H., STC Canterbury Park Events H. Dam of 2 winners-

 How Will I Know. 5 wins to 1300m in Aust.

 Serious Moonlight. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 King and Ultima. Winner at 1200m, 2d Singapore TC Initiation P.

 Gooyah (f Danehill Dancer) Unplaced. Dam of-

 City Market. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 To be Loved. Unraced. Dam of-

 Captain Charlie. 2 wins at 1200m to 2017-18 in Aust.

 Miss Ultimate. Unraced. Dam of-

 Mandamus. Winner at 1150m in Aust.

 Great Chic (f by Prince of Birds (USA)) Unplaced. Dam of 6 winners-

 Toyhero (g Danehill Dancer) 3 wins to 1550m, BRC Australian Paper H.

 Posh Chic. 2 wins at 2, A$96,250, STC Ruse Tavern Tipsters H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., AJC Autumn Carnival on Sale Now H. Dam of-

 No Ties. Winner at 900m in 2018-19 in Aust.

 Too Chic. 6 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$163,197, 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., Liverpool City Council H., Pro-Ride H.

 Empire of Stone. 2 wins at 1100m in Aust.

 Choice Dancer (f Danehill Dancer) 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in South Africa. Dam of 2 winners-

 San's Dancer. Winner at 1200m in 2017-18 in South Africa.

 Bespoken. Winner at 1400m in South Africa.

 La Chic. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

PENSIVE MOOD, by Biscay. 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m in Aust. Dam of 4 foals, all winners-

 Great Selection. Winner. See above.

 Hard Thinker. 3 wins at 1400m, 1450m in Aust.

 Auspicious Season. 2 wins at 2, 2d BATC NS 20th Anniversary 2YO H., Mercedes-Benz 2YO H., 3d BATC Coorparoo RSL 2YO H.

 Reach Higher. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust.

 

3rd dam

STAID, by Minor Portion (Ire). 4 wins from 1200m to 2400m, STC Christmas Cup, AJC Warwick Farm S., Graduation S., 2d STC WJ McKell Cup, Graduation S., 3d AJC Summer Cup, 4th AJC Oaks. Half-sister to Brecknock. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

 Straight And True. 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m in Aust.

 Pensive Mood. 4 wins. See above.

 Chief Emperor. 3 wins from 1400m to 1750m in Aust.

 Cut the Talk. Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of 5 winners-

 Strictly Legal - Legal Dancer (Mal.). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in Aust. and Malaysia, WATC Prediction H., Sprite H., 2d WATC Swan Gold H.

 

4th dam

STRAIGHTLACED, by Jambo (GB). 3 wins at 7f, 1m, AJC Flight S., Novice H. Half-sister to EMPEROR'S FLIGHT. Dam of 12 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

STAID (f Minor Portion) 4 wins. See above.

Brecknock (g Piping Rock) 18 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, VRC Kingsville Welter H., Flemington H., Brunswick S., Bradfield Welter H., VATC International S., Selby Welter H., MVRC Dean H., QTC Flying H., Qld Tatt's RC Highflyer Welter H., BATC Flying H., 2d VATC Eclipse S., 3d QTC Ascot H., Mornington Cup, 4th VRC George Adams H., Blamey S., VATC Easter Cup, Ballarat Cup.

 

Race Record: 23 Starts 7-5-6 £281,200, A$1,459,200.
Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. Won VRC Lightning S., Gr 1 (1000m), Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr 1 (6f), VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr 2 (1200m), Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr 2 (5f), STC Skyline S., Gr 3 (1200m), AJC Breeders' P., L (1000m), William Inglis 2YO Classic S. (1200m), 2nd AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr 1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr 1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr 2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3rd STC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1, AJC Champagne S., Gr 1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1, Oakleigh P., Gr 1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr 2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr 3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr 3, STC Heritage S., L

(in Great Britain, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
29342A$863,900
314414A$1,296,120
Totals:23756A$2,160,020
At 2 : STC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Emerging Star and Charlie Bub)
AJC Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Obsession and Snowland)
William Inglis 2YO Classic S. (1200m)
2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Victory Vein and beating Planchet)
STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Planchet and beating Strictly Smart)
3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m to Calaway Gal and Victory Vein)
AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to Victory Vein and Half Hennessy)
At 3 : Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating Airwave and Baron's Pit)
VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m beating Spinning Hill and Azevedo)
Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2 (5f beating Acclamation and Oasis Dream)
VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Falvelon and Belle du Jour)
2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f to Oasis Dream and beating Airwave)
3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to River Dove and North Boy)
Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Helenus and Bel Esprit)
AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1400m to Rare Insight and Magic Marvo)
VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3 (1200m to Planchet and Blur)
4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3 (1200m)
STC Heritage S., L (1200m)

Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2344 r:2096 w:1420 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen Up
Ch. 1969
GW 5 wins
f:616 r:466 w:330 SW:82
AtanNative Dancer5
Mixed Marriage2
RocchettaRockefella7
Chambiges5
Lettre d'Amour
Blk. or Br 1979
NR
f:14 r:11 w:4 SW:1
CaroFortino4
Chambord3
LiangaDancer's Image4
Leven Ones22
GREAT SELECTION (AUS)
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly Season
B. 1962
GW
f:359 r:133 w:63 SW:26
Tom FoolMenow8
Gaga3
Double DealStraight Deal1
Nonats1
Great Occasion
Ch. 1965
SW 1 win
f:1 r:1 w:1 SW:1
HornbeamHyperion6
Thicket1
Golden WeddingSunny Brae3
Flighty Falls7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
Biscay
Ch. 1965
GW 6 wins
f:527 r:452 w:349 SW:40
Star KingdomStardust16
Impromptu1
Magic SymbolMakarpura22
Magic Wonder2
Staid
B. 1968
SW 4 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6
Minor PortionMajor Portion8
Light Comment3
StraightlacedJambo9
Stayput8
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

DANEHILL DANCER Champion 2YO in Ireland in 1995. 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £208,783, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Champion Sire in GB/Ire. in 2009. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2006, 2008. Champion GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2006, 2008, 2009. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2016. Sire of 2096 progeny to race, 1413 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $174 million, 173 stakes winners, 119 stakes placegetters, inc.




MASTERCRAFTSMAN (06c, Black Tie Affair, Lyphard). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe & Ireland in 2008.7 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 10¾f, £282,504, €818,763, US$60,000, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Curragh Antonius Pius 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile S., Gr.1.

PRIVATE STEER (99f, Semipalatinsk, Copper Kingdom). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2002-03.12 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$3,407,290, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, James HB Carr S., L, Breeders' Classic, L, Reginald Allen H., L, Fuji Xerox H., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2.

ESOTERIQUE (10f, Dancing Brave, High Line). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & France in 2015. Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2014.6 wins from 1600m to 1850m, £289,122, €892,455, HK$1,311,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Parade d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Prix Altipan, L.

LEGATISSIMO (12f, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £669,521, €286,185, US$360,000, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Flame of Tara S., L, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

CHOISIR (99c, Lunchtime, Biscay). Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L.

ATOMIC FORCE (05g, Luskin Star, Bates Motel). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$176,000, A$777,950, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., L, MRC Heath S., L, ATC Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., AJC Thakral Holdings H., Coogee Dolphins H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., STC 2GB H., Matthew Talbot Race Day P., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, STC The Big 6 H., Scone RC Prydes Easifeed Scone Quallty H., AJC Convention Centre H., STC Blackwoods for Sidchrome H., Hawkesbury RC Windsor RSL 2YO H., 3d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., AJC 30 Years of Triple M H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L.

QEMAH (13f, Rainbow Quest, Night Shift). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2017.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1700m to 2017, £357,386, €374,775, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 2d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Marettes, 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

LILLIE LANGTRY (07f, Darshaan, Shadeed). Joint Champion 3YO Female Miler in GB in 2010.5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £608,098, €301,201, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Debutante S., Gr.2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1.

DANCING RAIN (08f, Indian Ridge, Alleged). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011 (Int./Long).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £366,901, €238,500, The Oaks, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.2, Newbury Robert Sangster Memorial Fillies' S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.2.

AGAIN (06f, Kahyasi, Top Ville). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2008.4 wins-3 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €505,421, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Debutante S., Gr.2, Curragh Grangecon Stud 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

STEPS IN TIME (07f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 9 wins to 1500m, A$1,088,650, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Wiggle S., L-twice, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., STC Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, PJ Bell S., L, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

ANNA PAVLOVA (03f, Sure Blade, Habitat). Champion Older Female in GB in 2007 (Intermediate) & 2008 (Long).10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, £279,534, €149,976, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, York Galtres S., L, Ascot Harvest S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Navan Salsabil S., L, Haydock Silver Bowl, Doncaster Queen's Own Yorkshire Dragoons Nursery H., Newcastle Chisholm Bookmakers Blaydon Race Nursery H., 2d York Park Hill S., Gr.2, Middleton S., Gr.3, Newmarket Severals S., L, York VC Casino.com H., 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

HERE COMES WHEN (10g, Spinning World, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Miler in Germany in 2014.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1650m to 2018, £849,576, €40,000, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, York Hambleton H., L, Chester Boodles Diamond H., Earl Grosvenor H., 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises H., 3d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Ganton S., L, Epsom Surrey S., L, Kempton Hyde S., L.

PLANTEUR (07c, Giant's Causeway, Lear Fan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, £76,489, €995,540, HK$660,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Saint-Cloud Prix le Capucin, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1-twice, Prix Niel, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Aigles, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1-twice, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1.

LIGHT FANTASTIC (04g, Kendor, Century). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,063,400, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Perri Cutten Cup, Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2.

AVE (06f, In the Wings, Ela-Mana-Mou). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £54,064, €51,999, US$390,386, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Fillies S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 2d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, York Lyric S., L, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Newmarket Call Stan James H.

WHERE OR WHEN (99c, Super Concorde, Sheshoon). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £357,464, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., L, Ascot Michael Page International 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3.

HILLSTAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Be My Guest). Champion 3YO in GB in 2013 (Long).4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £433,713, US$531,900, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Newmarket Pat & Percy Gittings Memorial H., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Newbury Arc Trial, Gr.3.

ALEXANDER TANGO (04f, Woodman, Riverman). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, €173,861, US$123,000, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., L, Ladbrokes.com 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Loughbrown S., L, 3d Leopardstown Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3.

SPECIOSA (03f, Sky Classic, Alleged). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2007 (Intermediate).4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £311,532, €47,502, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

ALFRED NOBEL (07c, Desert Prince, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £24,600, €227,166, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Strategic Prince 2YO S.

MISS BEATRIX (04f, Catrail, Horage). 3 wins at 2, €1,208,843, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Shelbourne Hotel Goffs Million 2YO S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L, Curragh Tally Ho Stud 2YO S., 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

ARAPAHO MISS (04f, Exit to Nowhere, Lyphard). 2 wins at 1700m, 2500m, A$710,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 2d MRC Fat Quaddies Cup, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Rokk Ebony H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

DUNTLE (09f, Lord at War, Little Current). 5 wins at 1m, £129,462, €191,210, US$7,500, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, 2d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

OVIDIO (10g, Red Ransom, Kenmare). 7 wins from 1800m to 2800m, R846,975, Kenilworth J&B Urban Honey Stayers' H., Gr.2, Woolavington H., L-twice, 2d Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Stayers H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cup, L, 4th Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2.

WAJIR (06c, Caerleon, Troy). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2009.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 3000m, £27,829, €207,210, 264,960Dhs, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de l'Hippodrome de Chinon, Meydan Prima Luna H., Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Breche Aux Loups, 3d Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, 4th Goodwood March S., L.

MONSIEUR BOND (00c, Song, Charlottesville). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £177,117, €60,223, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Epsom Fortune S., L, Chester Road Range Wirral S., 2d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, York City of York S., L, 3d Thirsk Classic Trial S., L, Redcar Betabet 2YO Trophy S., 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

JUST MAMBO - NITTAN'S CROWN (MAC.) (03g, Kingmambo, Secretariat). 5 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$217,650, M$2,618,825, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Cup, L, Macau Golden Group Fat Choy Cup, 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, Macau Directors' Cup, L, Race Horse Owners Association Charity Trophy, Macau Golden Group Fat Choy Cup, AJC Guineas Day at Randwick H., Macau Airdrieonians H., Warning H., 3d Macau Directors' Cup, L, Ballina H., Barb H., 4th STC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Carbine Club S., L, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L.

WESTPHALIA - SUPER PISTACHIO (H.K.) (06g, Lyphard, Sir Gaylord). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £56,770, €310,303, US$226,000, HK$9,305,500, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Tipperary Hurricane Run S., L, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., L, HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Exchanges Challenge Cup, Centenary Cup, Curragh Boylecasino.com 2YO S., HKJC Chongqing H., 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, Premier P., L, 4th HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

JEREMY (03c, Arazi, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £237,142, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L, Doncaster S., L, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

LOST IN THE MOMENT (07c, In the Wings, Kalamoun). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, £146,402, A$131,250, 486,000L., 331,200Dhs, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Newbury Royal British Legion Club H., Meydan Aquarius Trophy H., 2d Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Pontefract Castle S., L, Newmarket Silver Cambridgeshire H., Chester Bet at Corbettsports.com H., 3d York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl, L, York John Smith's Cup, 4th Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

PROBABLY (10c, Sadler's Wells, Kings Lake). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, €91,650, 170,000Dkr, 653,000K, 50,000Kr., Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L, 2d Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L-twice, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank, L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Big Bad Bob 2YO S., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1, Phoenix S., Gr.1.

ENDOWING (09g, Sadler's Wells, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1800m to 2200m, £1,569, HK$10,571,750, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, Oriental Express H., American Club Challenge H., 2d BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, HKJC Tai Mo Shan H., Newmarket Sunspot Amusements 2YO S., HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Ireland Trophy H., Po Leung Kuk Centenary H., Kyoto H., 3d HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 4th HKJC January Cup, L.

TAMAZIRTE (06f, Lycius, Green Desert). 4 wins at 1500m, 1600m, €415,120, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Durdent, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

JAZZI TOP (12f, Zafonic, High Top). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £59,703, €165,540, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1.

MEMORY (08f, Diesis, Blushing Groom). 3 wins at 2, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

NORDTANZERIN (03f, Cortez, Reliance). Champion 2YO Filly in Germany in 2005.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €177,100, Frankfurt Merrill Lynch Euro Cup, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, 2d Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.2, Frankfurt Frankfurter Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, L.

LIEUTENANT (01g, Sovereign Red, Cerreto). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$416,250, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, STC Schweppes Agrum H., 2d VRC Paris Lane S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Meriton Serviced Apartments H., AJC IGA H., STC De Bortoli Yarra Valley Winery H., 3d STC Tooheys New 3YO Golden Rose.

ONEWORLD (04c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$13,129,350, 736,000Dhs, HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Audemars Piguet Dream H., Cheung Fat H., Chow Tai Fook Aura Series H., Anna Sui Flight of Fancy H., Flamingo H., Billion Win H., Yan Chau Tong P., 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl H., L, Super Fit H., Panasonic Joba H., To Kwa Wan P., 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H., L, Sha Tin Raceourse Anniversary Cup, London H., 4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L.

CALLWOOD DANCER (04f, Rahy, Bustino). Champion Turf Female in Canada in 2008.6 wins from 7f to 9f, £2,311, US$780,645, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Allowance-3 times, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Nassau S., Gr.2, Canadian S., Gr.2, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3.

SUMBAL (12c, Linamix, Persian Heights). 3 wins at 2000m, £5,797, €211,650, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix de Frauenfeld, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Sports ID Strength in Sport S., 4th Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3.

CONTREDANSE (07f, Rahy, Bustino). 3 wins from 1650m to 2200m, £27,727, €271,500, US$59,292, Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2, 2d Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 3d York Lyric S., L, 4th Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2.

INDIAN OCEAN (06f, Fasliyev, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins at 2, A$243,275, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Resmed Asia Pacific 2YO H., Rosehill Gardens Events 2YO H., 3d VRC Desirable S., L.

WALTZING MATILDA (11f, Gone West, Nijinsky). 2 wins at 1m, 1¼m, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 2d Limerick Martin Molony S., L, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Alleged S., L, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Dance Design S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

DOWNHILL RACER (04f, Rory's Jester, Bluebird). 2 wins at 2, A$142,540, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Andelosia 2YO P., 2d VRC Seppelt Wines Sprint H., L.

SILENT TIMES (03c, Wild Again, Seattle Slew). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, York Fit as a Butchers Dog Challenge 2YO S., 2d Newbury Happy Valley Auction 2YO S., 3d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2.

LIZARD ISLAND (05c, Spectacular Bid, Nijinsky). Winner at 2, £15,064, €94,476, 16,560Dhs, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Nad al Sheba Shadwell Estate H., 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1.

NEWS ALERT (04g, Brief Truce, King Apollo). 9 wins to 1250m, A$652,850, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, BTC Chief de Beers H., L, STC Chifley Financial Services H., Edie's Freeway P., Murrumbidgee TC XXXX Gold Town P.H., 2d ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, ATC SCSI H., AJC Convention Centre Welter H., STC Grand Pavilion H., ATC Alpha Flight Services H., AJC Autumn Racing Carnival H., Prince Grant 2YO H., STC Angostura Bitters H., Welcome to the Jungle H., 3d QTC Lightning H., L, STC Lions Save Sight Foundation H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

SNAEFELL (04g, Standaan, Lord Gayle). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £2,953, €368,241, Leopardstown Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Bud Light S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Curragh Ladbrokes H., 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Greenlands S., Gr.3, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 3d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Naas Sprint S., L, Woodlands S., L, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L-twice, Naas Sprint S., L-twice.

CHRYSANTHEMUM (08f, Sadler's Wells, Southern Halo). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €211,336, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Park Express S., Gr.3, Flame of Tara S., L, Alleged S., L, Cork Navigation S., L, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L.

CARRIBEAN SUNSET (05f, Royal Academy, King's Bishop). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, £29,348, €323,250, US$349,284, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Dr James Penny Memorial H., L, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2, Curragh Goffs 2YO Fillies' Million S., 4th Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

FRANCIS OF ASSISI (10g, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3300m, £22,625, €56,275, A$365,000, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Curragh Gabriel Curran Memorial Madrid H., 2d Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, 3d Sandown Winter Novice Hurdle, 4th York Silver Cup, L.

TUSCAN SLING (10f, Kenny's Best Pal, Lord Seymour). 7 wins to 1400m, A$405,400, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Mannerism S., Gr.3, Christmas S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 1 H., EJ Whitten Foundation H., Sportingbet William Hill H., 2d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 8 H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

I'M IMPOSING (06g, Sadler's Wells, Petingo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2100m, £31,246, A$619,950, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3-twice, Festival S., L, Shoot Out H., York Bluesquare.com H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers Ladies' Day P., 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Winter Challenge H., L, Sydney Markets Filante H., Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh H., Newmarket Curragh Home of the Irish Classics H., 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H., Rydges Cronulla H., 4th Gosford Cup, L.

CRIMSON BLOSSOM (03f, Kahyasi, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R406,030, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Victress S., L, Clairwood East Coast H., L, 2d Kenilworth Sun Classique H., L, Ladies Mile, L.

OSAILA (12f, Entrepreneur, Riverman). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £296,792, €6,000, US$117,850, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy, Doncaster 188bet S., 2d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1.

DECADO (03c, Green Dancer, Habitat). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f, £4,050, €215,389, US$10,960, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, International S., Gr.3, Loughbrown S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L.

INDESATCHEL (02c, Petorius, Sallust). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £29,000, €283,842, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Loughbrown S., L, Equine Groundcare 2YO S., 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Curragh Blenheim S., L, Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., 3d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Anglesey S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Gladness S., Gr.3.

ZIRIA (99f, Be My Guest, Wolverlife). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Saint-Cloud Prixblush, 2d Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, 4th Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2.

BARBAJUAN (01c, Saddlers' Hall, Top Command). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Macau Winter Trophy, L, Japan Racing Association Trophy, Huntercombe H., Kempton Manor 2YO S., 2d Macau Genoa H., Macau Star of the Sand S., 3d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Macau Directors' Cup, L, Macau Cup, L, 4th Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Choisir (92), Mastercraftsman (56), Fast Company (16), Lizard Island (14), Jeremy (7), Silent Times (6), Monsieur Bond (6), Air Chief Marshal, Alfred Nobel, Indesatchel, Where or When, Abbeyside, Planteur, Decado, etc.

A Consistently Top-Class Stallion

Stud Comments

His leading performers include Champion sprinter Starspangledbanner (now an exciting young sire), Gr.1 Hong Kong Derby winner Luger, dual Gr.1 winning mare Sacred Choice, 4-time Gr.1 winner Olympic Glory, Gr.1 Derby winner Kushadasi, top-class Gr.1 winning miler Obviously, Gr.1 winning 2yo Choice Bro and dual New Zealand Gr.1 winner Historian

His current stars include Group 1 winners DIVINE PROPHET and JAPONISME and Group-winning 2YO THE MISSION.




For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
16 October 2016
Location:
The Oaks 2570 NSW, Australia