All Too Hard (AUS)

2018 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003
Dam:
Helsinge (AUS) 2001
Dam Sire:
Desert Sun (GB) 1988
DOB:
21 September 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2013
Standing At:
Vinery Stud
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

4 runners today | 8 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Walk the Runway WYNG (NSW) R1 in 4h 46m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

ALL TOO HARD (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Casino Prince - Helsinge, by Desert Sun

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3332411473025167 (3)over $11m.1.07
per foals72.4%44.1%0.91.52.1% (0.9%)$35,030 
 per starters61.0%1.32.12.9% (1.2%)$48,402 

ALL TOO HARD Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 241 progeny to race, 147 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $11 million, 7 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.




VILLERMONT (14c, Dehere, Marscay). 3 wins from 1600m to 1650m in 2017-18, A$322,860, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 3d MRC Chandler Macleod P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

DEMONETIZATION (14g, Zabeel, Centaine). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$132,625, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Counties RC Haunui Farm H., BOP RC Fertco S., 2d Matamata Cup, L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC CK Treeworks H., 4th ARC Easter H., Gr.2.

TARKA (15c, Galileo, Intikhab). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m to 2018-19, A$218,750, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

ALL TOO HUIYING (14c, Perugino, Warmington). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2018-19, A$345,530, VRC Seppelt Wines S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Ladbrokes H., 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day H., ATC Zyrtec Spring H., 3d ATC Fernhill H., L, GCTC Spill the Beans First Weanlings H., ATC Schweppes H.

UNFAIR DISMISSAL (15c, Exceed and Excel, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$117,440, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Terry Howe Printing 2YO H., 3d SAJC M&J Chickens 2YO H.

CURDLED (14g, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m to 2018-19, A$210,450, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, BRC Canadian Club H., Ipswich TC Follow ITC at Ipswichturfclub P., 2d ATC Membership H., Ascot Restaurant Sale H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes 2YO P., SCTC Summer Bright H.

FROSTED GOLD (16c, Verglas, River Mist). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, R173,750, Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Vaal Book for Classic Day on 2 March Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3.

All Too Soon (14f, Galileo, Diesis). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2018-19, A$293,565, ATC Theraces H., Hachem Management Group H., Task Retail P., 2d ATC Schweppes H., Kogaroo H., Catanach's H., 3d ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO H., 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2.

Cristal Eyes (15f, More Than Ready, Dehere). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$89,550, MVRC WM Waste Management H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

Roy's Riviera (14f, Anabaa, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2018-19, R427,000, Greyville Durban View Restaurant S., Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Kings Cup, L, Scottsville Fever Tree S., Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, 4th Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

Outrageous (15g, More Than Ready, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$256,555, VRC Autumn Trophy H., 2d ATC TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

Amangiri (15f, Fastnet Rock, Centaine). 2 wins at 1550m, 1600m in 2018-19, A$116,200, ATC Easy Lane H., Rise Up at The Championships H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Hardly Surprising (14f, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3.

Za Zi Ba (14f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$194,150, ATC Lindt H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC On Top of the World H., 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., Winning Edge Merchandise H., 4th ATC Fireball S., L.

Warranty (14f, Encosta de Lago, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins to 1400m in 2017-18, A$205,580, ATC Exosphere Standing at Darley H., Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Winning Edge Merchandise H., 3d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, BRC Nudgee S., L, 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

Waimea Bay (14f, Stravinsky, Boston Harbor). 3 wins to 1400m in 2017-18, A$76,855, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d Canberra Guineas, L.

Fine Scent (14f, Covetous, Khairpour). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$136,982, Perth Racing D'Orsogna H., 2d Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L, WATC Myattsfield Vineyards P., Perth Racing Tabtouch Regional Championship H., WATC Get the Tabtouch 2YO P., 3d WATC Gabby Mallis 91st Birthday P.

Behemoth (15g, Zedrich, Twig Ruler). 2 wins at 1050m, 1200m in 2018-19, A$104,800, MVRC Santa's Workshop H., SAJC James Boags P., 2d SAJC Redelva S., L, Gawler & Barossa JC Freeling Football Club 2YO H.

Eclair Sunshine (14g, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1500m to 2018-19, A$83,125, M$263,900, SAJC West Adelaide Football Club 2YO H., 2d VRC Pin & Win P., L, SAJC James Boags Premium 2YO P., Spring Carnival H., 4th MRC Gothic S., L.

Illuminaire (15f, Swiss Ace, Strategic). Winner at 1100m in 2018-19, A$99,100, 2d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC William Crockett S., L, 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

Fling (16f, Falvelon, Cryptoclearance). Placed at 2 in 2018-19, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes P.

Mystic Empire (14f, General Nediym, Kaapstad). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18, 2d ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

Messerschmitt (15g, General Nediym, Secret Savings). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$78,850, SAJC Leconfield Wines H., 4th MRC Debutant S., L.

Rock Hard (15g, Fastnet Rock, Dr Grace). 3 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$94,150, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO P.

Alligator Blood (16g, Encosta de Lago, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$84,150, SCTC Coastline BMW 8 Series 2YO Classic.

Borazon (15g, Oratorio, Palace Music). 2 wins at 1800m, 2200m in 2018-19, A$95,720, BRC TAB H., 2d BRC Big Difference Consulting H., 3d BRC Lunar New Year Raceday H., GCTC $500k 2YO Jewel 16/3 H.

The Mighty Fed (14g, Thorn Park, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, A$122,675, ATC Stratum Star Retires to Widden 2YO H., I Am Invincible at Yarraman 2YO H.

Human Nature (16c, Zizou, Beautiful Crown). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H.

Riviera (15f, Lonhro, Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics 2YO H.

Superhard (14g, Royal Academy, The Minstrel). 7 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$265,050, VRC Kiis 101.1 Jase & PJ H., MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H., 2d VRC Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Final H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15139125952154 (2)5 (3)8,515,954
15/1613710048812 (1)2 (1)2,949,025
16/17118164611203,201
Totals3942411473027 (3)8 (4)11,668,180

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21232825353313,974
3214111421674 (3)5 (4)29,780
410460141000034,389

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts13991231947 (3)8 (4)58,682
Fillies10256231080034,425

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1003123441115,908
1001 - 1200m20169411030019,878
1201 - 1400m1694931732216,188
1401 - 1600m1013814533 (3)3 (3)21,194
1601 - 1800m35122182 (1)2 (1)16,957
1801 - 2000m29242008,908
2001 - 2200m195570013,523
2201 - 2400m8202008,232
> 2400m4010007,750

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (253)2131008,515
17/18 (114)832651(1)1(1)106,432
18/19 (91)11751700117,023
Totals11980131(1)1(1)231,970

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (202)47101151111744,690
17/18 (33)159757201133(1)4(2)4,286,211
18/19 (20)185879091371(1)1(1)4,911,166
Totals21512817442615(2)6(3)9,942,067

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201616021000148,410
20179037326513(1)3(1)2,322,407
201820610811451754(3)4(3)6,150,687
20191705651276113,046,676
Totals24114720043027(3)8(4)11,668,180

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia21512817442615(2)6(3)9,942,067
Hong Kong63505001,073,383
New Zealand11980131(1)1(1)231,970
Singapore8337500200,490
South Africa443671174,963
Macau221520065,135
Korea111110063,178
Mauritius11710012,723
Malaysia1020004,271
Philippines11227000
Totals24114720043027(3)8(4)11,668,180

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1072011569933301474
Starts307704510312615530106
Winners3567483880520
Wins531007057110720
%Wnrs/Starters32.7%33.3%30.8%38.4%24.2%0.0%35.7%28.6%0.0%
%wins/Starts17.3%14.2%13.7%18.3%18.0%0.0%23.3%20.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters826211559203
Starts9443835615303
Winners102310000
Wins102410000
%Wnrs/Starters12.5%0.0%9.5%20.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts11.1%0.0%5.3%11.4%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters5387331000000
Starts74136491400000
Winners8136200000
Wins10166200000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters611571307728261244
Starts13634931018641361945
Winners2245342350410
Wins2553393270410

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters348064391210431
Starts9721915111220191161
Winners1222161940210
Wins1831252340310

 


 

 

ALL TOO HARD
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

CASINO PRINCE Flying SpurDanehill (USA)Danzig
Rolls (USA)Mr. Prospector
Lady CapelLast Tycoon (Ire)Try My Best
Kew Gardens (Fr)Kenmare
HELSINGE
    2001
Desert Sun (GB)Green DesertDanzig
SolarHotfoot
ScandinaviaSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
Song of NorwayVain

CASINO PRINCE (AUS) (Bay 2003-Stud 2008). 5 wins-3 at 2, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2011-12. Sire of 488 rnrs, 329 wnrs, 15 SW, inc. All Too Hard (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Escado, Hooked, Star Rolling, Longport, Mighty Lucky, Casino Dancer, Fine Bubbles, Sookie, Cool Gambler - Lim's Cruiser (Sing.), Cantbuybetter, Jackpot Prince, Phrases, Slots, Timeless Prince, SP Casino Fourteen, Sweet Deal, etc.

 

1st dam

HELSINGE, by Desert Sun (GB). Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Song of the Sun, half-sister to MAGNUS, SCANDIVA, WILANDER, ARCTIC FLIGHT, Lionhearted,  Danavia (dam of ICONIC). Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

BLACK CAVIAR (f by Bel Esprit) Horse of the Year in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Joint Head of the 2013 WTR. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2012. 25 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £283,550, A$6,922,550, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1-3 times, Patinack Classic, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2-twice, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, Blue Sapphire S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Cromwell H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Oscietra. 2 wins at 1000m in 2017-18, 3d VRC New Year 2YO P.

 Prince of Caviar. Winner at 1300m in 2018-19, 2d MRC Vale Martin Riley P.

ALL TOO HARD (c by Casino Prince) 7 wins. See below.

 Moshe (c by Bel Esprit) 3 wins at 1000m, A$86,201, MVRC Moreton Hire H., Mayoral Charity Community H., 4th ATC Fireball H., L. Sire.

 Belle Couture (f by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1200m, MRC Elvis Ricky Thurgood P.

 

2nd dam

SCANDINAVIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$438,575, QTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Burt Bacharach H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to  Bit of a Ride (dam of BOOM TIME), half-sister to FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, MIDNIGHT SUN, RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, Song of the Sun,  McHappy (dam of GLAD). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MAGNUS (c Flying Spur) 4 wins to 1200m, £23,000, A$1,086,610, S$202,500, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, STC Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, MRC BSB Packaging P., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

WILANDER (g Exceed and Excel) Third on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

SCANDIVA (f Fastnet Rock) 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (f Flying Spur) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$314,358, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L.

Lionhearted (c Fastnet Rock) Winner at 1000m, A$76,385, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L.

 Danavia. Placed at 2, 2d VRC Reganza 2YO H. Dam of 5 winners-

ICONIC (g Bel Esprit) 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$520,250, to 2018-19, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Nine West P., Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling P., 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, SAJC Matrice S., L.

 Baltics. Raced once. Dam of 3 winners-

Badcoe (g Wanted) 2 wins at 1200m in Aust. and Malaysia, 2d Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 7-2-1 A$2,288,200.
Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. Won ATC All Aged S., Gr 1 (1400m), MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1 (1600m), Futurity S., Gr 1 (1400m), CF Orr S., Gr 1 (1400m), VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr 2 (1400m), ATC Pago Pago S., Gr 2 (1200m), VRC Talindert S., L (1100m), 2nd MVRC WS Cox P., Gr 1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr 1, 3rd ATC San Domenico S., Gr 3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2431-A$418,700
38411A$1,869,500
Totals:12721A$2,288,200
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Narcissus and Limes)
VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Pronto Pronto and Road Trippin')
Talindert S., L (1100m beating Liberty Rock and Timely Truce)
2d ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Pierro and beating Limes)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Rain Affair and Fiorente)
MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Mawingo and Mr Moet)
Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Glass Harmonium and King Mufhasa)
Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Pierro and Epaulette)
2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Ocean Park and beating Pierro)
3d ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Snitzerland and Driefontein)
4th ATC (Randwick) George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2012)
122 (in 2013).

CASINO PRINCE (AUS)
B. 2003
GW 5 wins
f:547 r:488 w:331 SW:16
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Capel
Br. 1993
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KenmareKalamoun9
Belle of Ireland1
Garden GreenPinturischio4
Focal21
HELSINGE (AUS)
B. 2001
NR
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Desert Sun
B. 1988
SP 3 wins
f:982 r:860 w:507 SW:32
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Solar
Ch. 1973
SP 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7
HotfootFirestreak2
Pitter Patter1
L'AnguissolaSoderini5
Posh10
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Song of Norway
Gr. 1982
NR
f:12 r:11 w:11 SW:4
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Love SongWarpath21
Folk Song1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

CASINO PRINCE 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2011-12. Sire of 488 progeny to race, 330 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $38 million, 16 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALL TOO HARD (09c, Desert Sun, Snippets). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

ESCADO (09g, Giant's Causeway, Secretariat). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$864,720, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, MRC William Buck P., Moe Cup, MRC (Mornington) Centrebet App for Iphone H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., Blackwoods 2YO P., 4th VRC Sofitel H., L.

HOOKED (10c, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$954,750, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, BRC Goulburn Valley 2YO H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., 2d VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L.

STAR ROLLING (09g, Zabeel, Truly Vain). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$402,670, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, VRC Brian Beattie H., Rod Johnson H., 2d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Piping Lane H., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lord S., L.

LONGPORT (09f, Dolphin Street, Scenic). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$487,730, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Emirates Airline H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., Traffic Logistics 2YO H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Clubs NSW West Metro Region P., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MIGHTY LUCKY (09g, Octagonal, Lyphard). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$861,745, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Calm Aluminium H., TAB Royal Randwick H., Warwick Farm H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury Hurlstone RSL H., Octagonal H., Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Newmarket H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Bankstown Sports Premier's Cup H., Cellarbrations Wyong November H., Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

CASINO DANCER (10f, Twining, Dr Grace). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1900m, A$529,475, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Eremein H., Cellarbrations H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Lindblad Expeditions H., TAB Rewards H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Filante H., TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Australian Turf Club H.

FINE BUBBLES (09f, Sri Pekan, Alquoz). 5 wins to 1400m, A$322,495, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Laundry Machinery Solutions H., BRC Gouldson Injury Law H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Bradford Soundscreen H., Canterbury Park H., TAB Iphone App H., Hyland Race Colours H., Theraces.com.au H., Big Sports Breakfast H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Lakes Podiatry H.

SOOKIE (09f, Encosta de Lago, Mr Henrysee). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,910, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Sky Racing H., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d BRC Mode P., L, Channel Seven H., Mount Franklin H., 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

COOL GAMBLER - LIM'S CRUISER (SING.) (12g, Good Journey, Goldkeeper). Champion Sprinter in Singapore in 2017.8 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2018, NZ$700, A$400, S$1,671,143, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Lion City Cup, L-twice, Kranji Sprint, L, Kranji S., Gingerbread Man S., Super Gold S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Speed Baby S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Merlion Trophy, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Class 3 H., 4th Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L.

CANTBUYBETTER (11g, Xaar, Marauding). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$342,275, BRC Members' H., L, Brisbane H., L, Canadian Club H., Toowoomba TC Wimmers Premium Drinks H., 2d BRC Kartaway H., IRT Roofing & Demolition H., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series H., 3d BRC Tails H., L, Channel 7 H., 4th BRC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L.

TIMELESS PRINCE (09g, Gilded Time, Rancher). 12 wins to 1500m, A$554,440, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Scone RC Pages Equipment Country Cup, Tamworth Cup, ATC Winter Dash H., TAB Quaddie H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., BRC Aon Industry Advantage H., 2d BRC Sprite H., SCTC 7 Local News 30th Anniversary Cup, ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., TAB Rewards H., BRC Bollinger H., 3d ATC Inglis Classic Sale Night H., Time to Shop at TAB H., Membership H., McGrath Estate Agents H.

PHRASES (09g, Stravinsky, Nassipour). 9 wins from 1250m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$517,695, ATC Randwick City S., L, Tab.com.au P., Mossman at Vinery H., Port Macquarie Cup, 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours H., Taree Cup, 3d ATC Mark Roufeil H., Ballina Cup.

SLOTS (09f, Snippets, Marscay). 7 wins to 1350m, A$322,840, BRC Just Now H., L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., James Boags H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Goldners Horse Transport H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., JLL H., BRC Ambassador Travel H., Newcastle JC Provincial Championship Qualifier.

BACCARAT BABY (15f, Johannesburg, Fly So Free). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2018-19, A$198,650, SCTC Princess S., L, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Smirnoff H., IGT Australia H., SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., 3d BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Midori P.

JACKPOT PRINCE (13g, Galileo, Twig Moss). 5 wins from 1700m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$150,975, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Crown Towers H., Gold Membership H., WA Day Weekend-Free Entry H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Magic Millions H., Amelia Park H.

Sino Eagle (09f, Octagonal, Hurricane Sky). 7 wins to 1400m, A$336,360, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint H., MRC Chris Flavelle H., VRC Indian Summer H., MRC Winning Edge Cup, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3.

Strength (09g, Ocean of Wisdom, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins to 1400m, A$88,595, 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

Sweet Deal (14f, Royal Academy, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$310,970, ATC TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, Events by ATC H., Agency Real Estate H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

Transonic (09f, Jet Master, Star Way). 4 wins from 1500m to 1900m, A$245,575, ATC Eremein H., Congrats at Vinery H., MRC (Mornington) Centrebet H., 2d ATC Scruffy Murphy's H., Canterbury Park H., MRC TVN P., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Casino Fourteen (14c, More Than Ready, Kris S). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2018-19, A$83,690, 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3.

Trophies (09g, Southern Halo, Gold Trojan). Winner at 1300m, A$85,200, 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L.

Casino Belle (10g, Rory's Jester, Vain). 8 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$169,975, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Barminco Golden Whip H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Crown Sports Bar H.

Casino Card (09f, Lure, Diesis). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$113,705, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Knight Wager (10g, More Than Ready, Anabaa). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$26,600, S$243,945, Singapore TC Kranji B S., ARC Maserati H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 83 H., Class 4 H.

Crown Him (13g, Savabeel, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1300m, 1550m, A$98,510, ATC Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Fernhill H., L, 3d ATC Phoenix Fire Protection H., 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

Good Prince (11g, Made of Gold, Scenic). Winner at 1000m, 2d MRC Debutant S., L.

Mikuni (14c, Marauding, Prince Cidium). Placed at 2, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Melbourne Parkview Hotel 2YO P.

Flying Casino (09g, Spinning World, Kenmare). 15 wins from 1500m to 3200m to 2017-18, A$428,200, Oakbank RC Onkaparinga Cup, SAJC Lane Vineyard H., New Morphett Arms Hotel H., Little Heroes Foundation H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Hughes Limousines H., Schweppes H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., William Hill H., Campolina Stud H., Holdfast Insurance H., James Boag's Premium H., Atlanta Refrigeration H., 3d SAJC Ubet H., Dominant H., Alberton Hotel H., Spring Carnival H., Wolf Blass Wines H., Ubet Adelaide Cup 12/3 H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., William Hill H., Greg Oates Memorial H., Schweppes H.-twice, Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Sofin (10f, Galileo, Mukddaam). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$297,555, Port Macquarie Cup, ATC Autumn Hospitality on Sale H.

His sire sons include All Too Hard (7), etc.

BORN INTO GREATNESS, THE BEST IS YET TO COME

Stud Comments

Australian Champion 3yo colt 12/13 beating Pierro, et al. All Too Hard has had a brilliant start to his career covering over 350 mares in his first two books inc 40 Group 1 winning or producing mares such as Makybe Diva, Polar Success, Sacred Choice, Samaready, Snitzerland and the dams of Chautauqua, Mossfun, Hucklebuck, Zoustar, Happy Trails, Savabeel, etc. Mares in foal to him averaged $352,000 at the 2014 Magic Millions National Sale.

At the 2016 Easter Yearling sales he was the leading first season sire by average, selling 22 individuals for an average price of $242,045 and top price of $600,000.

on the racetrack he was internationally recognised & rated the equal highest 3yo colt in the world (World Thoroughbred Rankings Jan '13). The only 3yo to win the Caulfield Guineas, C.F Orr (WFA), Futurity (WFA) and All Aged (WFA) in one season.

• Four time Group 1 winning 3yo
• Rated the equal highest 3yo colt in the world (World Thoroughbred Rankings in 2013)
• Sale topping Sydney Easter Yearling - $1,025,000
• Multiple Group winning juvenile – Won 3 of 4 starts (Gr.1 placed)
• Defeated Pierro to with the Classic MRC Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
• Defeated older horses to win the MRC C.F. Orr Stakes Gr.1, MRC Futurity Stakes Gr.1 and ATC All-Aged Stakes Gr.1
• Half-brother to Black Caviar

“You really haven’t seen the best of him, it’s as simple as that.” Hall of Fame trainer John Hawkes



For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
16 August 2017
Location:
Warwick Farm 2170 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
7 September 2016
Location:
Cessnock 2325 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
10 September 2017
Location:
Randwick 2031 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Race Fillies
DOB:
4 October 2015
Location:
Long Point 2330 NSW, Australia