Brazen Guy

BOBS - 2yo Unraced READY TO RUN Son of SHAMUS AWARD!

View pedigree

POA

(GST not applicable)

Make an offer

Particulars
Name:
Brazen Guy
Category:
Sire:
Shamus Award (AUS) 2010
Dam:
Sassy Gal (AUS) 2008
Colour:
Brown
Sex:
Gelding
DOB:
3 October 2017
COB:
Australia
Location:
Muswellbrook 2333 NSW, Australia

This horse is being sold As Agent:

By: Royal Bloodstock

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Registered)
Location
Description

This well put together Gelding, has been broken in and has only had an educational prep and is now ready to start his racing Career, he has been in work for 4 weeks.


He is from the Family of Multiple Group Winning Champion, SUPER ELEGANT.


His Dam is half to talented Black Type Galloper VALENTIA, who was a $1,350,000.00 yearling purchase!


He is ready to go on with!


Being sold as owner is selling off his Racing stock.


All vet checks welcome.


----------------
http://royalbloodstock.com.au/privacy-disclaimer/
Please go to our website to view ROYAL BLOODSTOCK's FULL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Location

Make an Enquiry

Danielle Hamlin , Royal Bloodstock

P O Box 2401, Bomaderry 2541 NSW, Australia

Mobile Phone Fax
0433 382 107 0433 382 107 0282 463 487
Int'l mobile Int'l phone Int'l fax
+61433382107 +61433382107 +61282463487

Website: http://www.royalbloodstock.com.au

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

How to make an offer
Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

BRAZEN GUY
Brown colt       Foaled 2017 
 

SHAMUS AWARD SnitzelRedoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)
Snippets' LassSnippets
Sunset ExpressSuccess Express (USA)Hold Your Peace
Finito FlingLuskin Star
SASSY GAL
    2008
Valixir (Ire)TrempolinoSharpen Up
VadlamixaLinamix
Smart CompanyMister C (USA)Danzig
Ever ElegantSteel Pulse (GB)

SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) (Bay 2010-Stud 2014). 2 wins at 1600m, 2040m, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1. Sire of 125 rnrs, 75 wnrs, inc. SW Mr Quickie (BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1), Soul Patch, Etana, True Detective, Classic Weiwei, SP Causeway Girl, Epic Girl, Golden Victory, Malahide and of Academy, Call Me Shamus, Ethical Solution, It's a Shame, Military Road, Cosmic Award, Ethical Dilemma, Gumshoe, Havana Heat, Irish Songs, Lashoni, Mannix, Mufasta, etc.

 

1st dam

SASSY GAL, by Valixir (Ire). Unraced. Half-sister to VALENTIA, Divine Choice (dam of WAIT FOR NO ONE). Dam of 5 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

 Well Decorated (g by Declaration of War (USA)) 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2019-20 in Aust.

 Classy Fella (g by Nicconi) Winner at 1400m in 2019-20 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SMART COMPANY, by Mister C (USA). Winner at 1100m in Aust. Sister to SUPER ELEGANT, ELEGANCY, MISTER ELEGANT, half-sister to  Miss Chanel (dam of MISS FANTABULOUS). Dam of 10 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

VALENTIA (c Fastnet Rock) 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P.

Divine Choice (f Rock of Gibraltar) Winner at 2, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, MRC Chaise 2YO P. Dam of 5 winners-

WAIT FOR NO ONE (g Lonhro) Winner at 2, A$191,600, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Members Pavilion H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

 Backstab - Beauty Master (H.K.). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$102,275, HK$2,932,700, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., HKJC Pok Oi Cup, Harcourt H., 2d ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., HKJC Tailorbird H., World Hakka Capital H., Wo Tik H., Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary H., 3d ATC William Hill Supporting Sporting Chance 2YO H., HKJC Sai Kung H., Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup.

 

3rd dam

EVER ELEGANT, by Steel Pulse (GB). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2d AJC Ambarvale H., 3d STC East Hills Hotel H. Three-quarter-sister to RAZOR SHARP, ROBIAN STEEL, STEEL BLADE, SAIL TO GLORY, half-sister to Reason to Smile (dam of MOMENT'S PLEASURE),  Social Heir (dam of SOCIAL RULE),  La Femme (dam of YOUNG BLOOD). Dam of 13 foals, all raced, 11 winners, inc:-

SUPER ELEGANT (g Mister C) 19 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,036,550, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Rubiton S., Gr.3-3 times, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, National S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L-twice, WJ Adams S., L, MVRC Toy Factory H., Great Western H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Smoke-Free SA S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 3d VATC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

ELEGANCY (c Mister C) 12 wins to 1300m, A$376,065, SAJC Angas Brut Classic S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown Sprint H., Resolute H., Message Bank H., Silenus H., Rawdon H., Honda Legend H., Seniors Citizens Week Cup, MVRC Keith Hillier H., STC Rothmans H., VATC CD O'Halloran H., 2d VRC Four 'n Twenty S., L, VATC Autumn Sprint H., L, Holt Welter H., Australia Remembers H., Anniversary H., MVRC Towpax Products H., STC William Inglis H., VRC Cadbury H., MVRC Moonee Valley Functions & Events H., VATC Geoff Murphy H., 3d AJC Hall Mark S., L, VATC Christmas H., L, Sandown Sprint H., 4th VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

MISTER ELEGANT (c Mister C) 14 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$319,150, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Christmas H., L, Barton H., L, Mornington RC RM Ansett S.H., L, VRC Lawn H., VATC Samson H., WATC Merino SF Welter H., MVRC Albion H., 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Gallantic H., L, WATC Colonel Reeves S., L, Birthday S., L, MVRC Childrens Palace H., WATC O'Grady Lefroy Sprint H., 3d VRC Brian Courtney H., L, VATC Christmas H., L, WATC Laniera Welter H., VRC Placid Ark H., 4th VRC Chester Manifold S., L, VATC Vain Quality H., L.

 Miss Chanel. Winner at 1500m in Aust. Dam of 6 winners-

MISS FANTABULOUS (f Encosta de Lago) 4 wins at 1100m, 1400m, A$315,650, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Devil Wears Prada H., MRC Redoute's Choice P., 2d VRC Zouki Enterprise 2YO P., 3d AJC PJ Bell H., L, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, MRC JRA S., L.

 

Race Record: Unraced.