Unnamed

Stunning Bay filly by SUPER ONE (by I AM INVINCIBLE) purchased from the Newgate Farm draft at 2019 MM Sales.

View pedigree

$1.00

(GST not applicable)

Make an offer

Particulars
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Sire:
Super One (AUS) 2012
Dam:
Big Step (AUS) 2000
Colour:
Bay
Sex:
Filly
DOB:
17 September 2017
COB:
Australia
Location:
Hawkesbury Heights 2777 NSW, Australia

Bonus incentive schemes:

NSW Breeder Owner Bonus Scheme (Eligible)
Location
Description

Selected by EDWARD CUMMINGS for a client, will race on lease with us, until heading for the breeding barn in 2022
.
SUPER ONE progeny sold extremely well with 11 lots averaging $126,364 .


Edward's comments on filly..".Looks a early runner, hoping to be back at MM for 2yo Classic next January".

Location

Make an Enquiry

Graeme Smith , Thoroughbred Leasing

P,O Box 6263., Baulkham Hills 2153 NSW, Australia

Mobile Phone Fax
0407 948 483 (02)9868 1055 (02)9868 1066
Int'l mobile Int'l phone Int'l fax
+61407948483 +61298681055 +61298681066

Website: http://www.thoroughbredleasing.net/

Use this form to send a message to the advertiser:

This service is only available for offers of $1,000 or above

Pedigree

Pedigree

 

 

UNNAMED
Bay filly       Foaled 17th September 2017 
 

SUPER ONE I Am InvincibleInvincible Spirit (Ire)Green Desert
CannarelleCanny Lad
Tails WinsTale of the Cat (USA)Storm Cat
Multiple Wins (USA)Sea Salute
BIG STEP
    2000
Honour and Glory (USA)RelaunchIn Reality
Fair to AllAl Nasr
Silken StepTolomeo (Ire)Lypheor
Bosk (USA)Damascus

SUPER ONE (AUS) (Bay 2012-Stud 2016). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015. 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,375, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic. Half-brother to SP Super Too (2d VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3). Related to SW Les Arcs (Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1), etc. His oldest progeny are yearlings.

 

1st dam

BIG STEP, by Honour and Glory (USA). Unraced. Half-sister to ACTRESS,  High Heels (dam of DESERT WAR, LASER HAWK). This is her tenth living foal. Dam of 7 foals to race, 3 winners, inc:-

GOBI RANGER (g by Tale of the Cat (USA)) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$141,800, 3,960Rgt., S$75,735, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H., 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Singapore Airlines Airbus 330 S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji C S., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3.

 Pillowin (g by Dehere (USA)) 2 wins at 1000m, HKJC Hakodate H., Mount Butler H., 2d HKJC Min Fat H., 3d HKJC Sha Tin H.

 True Justice (f by All American) Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 Vintage Luxe (f by Bernardini (USA)) Placed at 3 in 2017-18 in Aust.

 Diva Down Under (f by Exceed and Excel) Placed in NZ.

 Tesla (g by Fantastic Light (USA)) Placed at 3 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SILKEN STEP, by Tolomeo (Ire). Unraced. Half-sister to BROTO, Pay Back Time,  Endless Wonder (dam of WONDERER),  Spectacular Play (dam of JANFRANCO). Dam of 12 named foals, 6 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

ACTRESS (f Snippets) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$115,195, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, Reginald Allen H., L, STC Canterbury League Club 2YO H., 2d STC Quality H., 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1. Dam of 6 winners-

Above Perfection (f Encosta de Lago) Winner at 1400m, A$83,730, AJC Collimore Park H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, 3d STC Furniture One Trade Show H. Dam of 4 winners-

TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (g Bel Esprit) 9 wins to 1200m, A$555,425, to 2018-19, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC July Sprint H., Wilkes Quality H., Spark of Life H., Flying H., BRC Harding Steel P., 2d BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L.

 High Heels. 2 wins at 1400m, 1550m, AJC Optus World H., STC St John Bosco College H. Dam of 8 winners-

DESERT WAR (g Desert King) Champion Australian Middle-Distance Horse in 2006-07. 12 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$3,046,610, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1-twice, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2-twice, Gosford Guineas, L, 2d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1-twice, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice.

LASER HAWK (g Artie Schiller) 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$711,750, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Quakers Inn H., 2d Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1.

 Dearness. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$102,630, AJC Kogarah 2YO H., STC Spring Valley Vibe H., Airmaster H., 2d AJC Kinglock H., STC Book Now for Golden Slipper Festival H., Bacardi Breezer H., 3d AJC Canon Employees H., 4th Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L. Dam of 5 winners-

ROMANTIC TOUCH (g Northern Meteor) 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$406,110, HK$13,845,450, M$2,500,000, to 2018-19 in Aust., HK and Macau, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L-twice, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Tab.com.au 2YO P., HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Wong Nai Chung H., Fan Lau H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier P., Gr.3, January Cup, L, Centenary Vase, L, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, 3d HKJC Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3-twice, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, 4th HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3.

BURNING PASSION (g Northern Meteor) 7 wins to 1400m, A$598,030, to 2017-18, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., TAB Early Quaddie P., NSW Tatt's RC Mostyn Copper Group H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3.