2nd DAM
JOVAN (NZ), by Nassipour (USA). 2 wins at 1600 m. and $32,260
Won AJC 3 YO Restricted H., AJC 3 YO Fillies Restricted H. 2nd STC Ingham H., AJC
3 YO H. 3rd AJC 3 YO H. 4th SAJC Ansett Australia S. L. Sister-in-blood
to Storm of Words (dam of STORM SIGNAL) (grand-dam of Outrage). Half-sister
to GOLD CITY, SIOUX CHIEF. Dam of 12 foals, 9 raced, 8 winners-
NORTHEAST SHEILA (f by Keltrice). 3 wins at 900, 1000
m. and $187,700 Won MRC Blue Diamond Preview G3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial
S. L, MRC Broadbridge S Vobis H. 2nd MRC Blue Diamond Prelude G3.
3rd MRC Chirnside S. G2. Dam of 4 winners inc.--
JACQUELINE ROUGE (f by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)). 6 wins
1000 to 1600 m. and $423,000 Won Tattersalls Rc (qld) Tattersall's MIle L,
VRC Veolia H., MRC Noel Rundle H., MRC Lisa Mavrodis H., MRC Brava Jeannie Super
Vobis H. 2nd VRC Maybe Mahal S. L, MRC Shankhill Lass H., MVRC CFMEU -
FFTS H., MRC Jim Conway H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC 90Th Anniversay of the
End Of Ww1 H., MRC St Covet H. 3rd QTC Dane Ripper S. G3, VRC Rainbird
H., VRC Newport H. 4th MVRC W.H. Stocks S. G2, VRC Let's Elope S. G3,
Sunshine Coast TC Glasshouse H. L.
SHEILA'S STAR. 2 wins at 1000 m. at 2 and $93,563
Won MVRC Tatts Group H. 2nd MRC Canonise H.
HIGH INTENSITY. 6 wins 1000 to 1300 m. and $96,365
Won MRC Stan Shannon H. 2nd MRC Turf Ruler H. 3rd MVRC Legends After the Last H.,
MRC Le Pine Funeral Services H., MRC Redoute's Choice H.
DASHING GRANADA (f by Keltrice). 2 wins. See above.
Won VRC Waltzing Lily Quality H. L. 3rd VRC Edward Manifold S. G2.
4th VRC VRC Oaks G1, MRC Thousand Guineas G1.
KABLAMMO (c by Marauding (NZ)). 10 wins 1200 to 2100
m. and $331,550 Won VRC Melbourne Cup Day P. L, STC Luskin Star Welter,
AJC Spring Country Cup, City Tattersalls Club Transitional H. 3rd AJC Hall Mark
Quality S. L. 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S. G1, AJC All-Aged S. G1,
STC Ajax Quality S. G3, AJC Show County Quality H. L.
THEY WON'T LAST. 4 wins 1100 to 1550 m. and $73,300
Won SAJC Spring Gully H., SAJC Win Ormond H. 2nd SAJC Schweppes Mixers H., SAJC
Mastersure H.
HOMELANDER. 8 wins 1100 to 1406 m. and $93,787 in
Australia 2nd MVRC IGA Local Heroes Flying.
UP OVER GIRL. 1 win at 2025 m. and $11,100 in Australia.
Dam of 3 winners inc.--
Down Under Boy (c by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)). 5 wins
1112 to 2000 m. and $398,103 Won VRC National Jockeys Trust H., MRC Mal Seccull
H., MRC Betfair H. 2nd MRC Norman Robinson S. G3, SAJC Sires' Produce S.
G3, Kilmore TC Kilmore Cup L, MRC Victoria Gold Cup L,
VRC Anzac Day H., MRC Contempler H., MRC W J Adams H., SAJC Sportingbet H., MRC
Bill Duncan H. 3rd MRC Eclipse S. G3, VRC Gibson Carmichael S. L,
MRC Victoria Gold Cup L, MRC Altitude Volvo Cup, MRC The New Saturday Age
Cup.
FIRESTORM BABY. 1 win at 1000 m. at 2 and $10,425
in Australia.
HOMELAND SHEILA. 1 win at 1200 m. and $5,200 in Australia.
Pennatus. Unraced. Dam of--
MERCIA. 2 wins at 1200, 1533 m. and $58,130 Won MVRC
MV Tabaret After the Last H., MVRC Bose Maiden Plate. 2nd SAJC Lucky Horseshoe H.,
SAJC Spring Racing Maiden Plate.
|