3rd DAM
BRAVERY, by Zephyr Zip (NZ). 6 wins 1000 to 2400 m.
and $364,800 Won QTC Queensland Oaks G1, QTC Queensland Derby G1,
BATC Carnival H. L, BATC Sixty Minutes S., AJC 2 YO Fillies H., AJC 3 YO
and Up Restricted H. 2nd AJC Adrian Knox S. G3, STC 3 YO Fillies Restricted
S., AJC 3 YO Fillies Restricted H., STC 3 YO Restricted S. 3rd AJC Welter H. 4th
AJC AJC Oaks G1, AJC Warwick S. G2, Newcastle JC Spring S. L.
Dam of 10 foals, 9 raced, all winners-
BRAVE PRINCE (g by Kenmare (FR)). 9 wins 1000 to 2200
m. and $590,175 Won Tattersalls Club (nsw) Chelmsford S. G2, Tattersalls
Rc (qld) Tattersall's Cup G3, AJC Bill Ritchie H. G3, MRC Norman
Robinson S. L, AJC Entires and Geldings Class 3 H., STC 3 YO Colts and
Geldings Restricted H. 2nd AJC Spring Champion S. G1, AJC Hobartville S.
G2. 3rd STC Canterbury Guineas G1, STC Neville Sellwood S. L,
QTC Marco Polo H. L. 4th AJC All-Aged S. G1, AJC Chipping Norton
S. G1.
VALOURINA (f by Snippets). 7 wins. See above. Won
MRC H.D.F. McNeil S. L, MVRC William Crockett S. L, AJC 3 YO H.,
AJC Fillies and Mares Quality H., MRC City of Glen Eira S.V.Hcp, MRC Brian Green
H. 2nd MRC Campbells Cash/carry H.
SPRINGFIRE. 5 wins 1000 to 1200 m. and $64,025 Won
MVRC V.B.B.A. Plate, MVRC Tristalove H., MVRC Mitsubishi Bvs H., VATC With Me H.
Dam of 7 winners inc.--
SPRING WARRIOR (c by Royal Academy (USA)). 5 wins
900 to 1528 m. and $264,600 Won MRC Debutant S. L, VRC Super Vobis 3 YO
H., MVRC H., MRC Super Vobis 3 YO H., TTC Mitsubishi Motors H. 2nd MVRC Strathayr
S Vobis H., MRC H., MRC 4 YO and Up Handicap, MVRC Super Vobis 3 YO H., TRC Governor's
Cup H. 3rd MRC Kilshery Super Vobis H., MRC 3 YO H., MRC 3 YO H., MVRC H., MVRC
H., MVRC H., MRC Handicap, MRC New Statesman Handicap. 4th SAJC National S. G3,
TTC George Adams Plate L.
Test Fire (c by Testa Rossa). 6 wins 1100 to 1700
m. and $186,750 Won VRC Comic Court H., MVRC Essendon Nissan H. 2nd MRC Lord S.
L, SAJC Classic Mile L. 3rd MVRC Chess Moving H.
BACKDRAFT. 3 wins 1000 to 1200 m. at 2 and $92,845
Won AJC 2 YO H., AJC 2 YO Colts and Geldings Class 3 H. 3rd STC Anowah Community
Living Inc. H., AJC Cabra-Vale Diggers Club Capers 45th Birthday H., STC Reds Building
and Carpentry H.
LADY ASHFORD. 3 wins at 1100, 1200 m. and $21,580
Won WATC Class 6 H., WATC Class 6 H. Dam of 4 winners inc.-
STAR ENCOUNTER (f by Jeune (GB)). 8 wins 1800 to 2300
m. and $563,090 Won Pinjarra RC Pinjarra Cup L, WATC Diggers' Cup., WATC
Rogan Josh H., WATC Swell Baby H., WATC Helene Vale H., WATC Italian Festival Welter,
WATC Penang Turf Club Trophy H. 2nd WATC W A Oaks G3, WATC Westspeed Stayers'
Bonus H., WATC Schweppervesence H. 3rd WATC WATC Derby G1, WATC Strickland
S. G3, Bunbury RC Bunbury Cup L, WATC Support Your Local TAB Welter.
Favourite Star (f by More Than Ready (USA)). 2 wins
at 1016, 1200 m. and $35,050 3rd WATC WATC Challenge S. L.
BRAVEWOOD. 6 wins 1200 to 1600 m. and $93,010 Won
AJC 4 YO and Up Class 6 H. 2nd STC 3 YO and Up Class 6 H. 3rd SAJC www.sajc.com.au
H., AJC 3 YO and Up H.
INTREPID RUN. 5 wins 1200 to 2000 m. and $24,570 in
Australia 2nd WATC Class 6 H. 3rd WATC Conditions H., WATC Class 6 H.
RAPTURE. 3 wins at 1000, 1200 m. and $21,960 in Australia.
Producer.
CHILE BRAVADO. 2 wins at 1550, 2000 m. and $23,950
in Australia.
BRAVE AND BOLD. 1 win at 1460 m. and $7,900 in Australia.
Producer.
BRAVE CHOICE. 1 win at 2100 m. and $11,020 in Australia.
|