Zoustar (AUS)

BOOK FULL

Sire:
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005
Dam:
Zouzou (AUS) 2001
Dam Sire:
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996
DOB:
8 September 2010
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2014
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:


Next to run:

Zoutori CAUL (VIC) R1 in 2d 20h 50m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

ZOUSTAR (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Northern Meteor - Zouzou, by Redoute's Choice

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
6030020 (0)00.58
per foals5.0%0.0%0.00.00.0% (0.0%)$0 
 per starters0.0%0.00.70.0% (0.0%)$0 

ZOUSTAR 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 3 progeny to race, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




Sunlight (15f, Charge Forward, Danehill). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

Charge (15c, General Nediym, Danehill). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 3d ATC Merry Christmas Members 2YO H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014
His oldest progeny will be 2YOs in 2017-18


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/161253000023,175
Totals1253000 023,175

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1010008,900
Fillies2010007,138

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m10100011,800
1001 - 1200m2010005,688

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (576)30300023,175
Totals30300023,175

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201730300023,175
Totals30300023,175

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia30300023,175
Totals30300023,175

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters120000000
Starts120000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters100000000
Starts100000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters120000000
Starts120000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

ZOUSTAR
Bay horse       Foaled 2010 
 

NORTHERN METEOR Encosta de LagoFairy King (USA)Northern Dancer
Shoal CreekStar Way (GB)
Explosive (USA)FappianoMr. Prospector
ScuffForli
ZOUZOU
    2001
Redoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)Danzig
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
Meteor MistStar ShowerStar of Heaven
SunbusterBlockbuster

NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) (Bay 2005-Stud 2009). 3 wins to 1250m, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2012-13. Sire of 360 rnrs, 273 wnrs, 24 SW, inc. Cosmic Endeavour (Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1), Zoustar, Speak Fondly, Shooting to Win, Romantic Touch, Amanpour, Deep Field, Eurozone, Bound for Earth, Runway Star, Najoom, Metallic Crown, Burning Passion, The Voice - Modern Tsar (H.K.), Meteoroid, Atmospherical, etc.

 

1st dam

ZOUZOU, by Redoute's Choice. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Half-sister to Crestfallen,  Forever Midnight (dam of DUSTY STAR). This is her second foal. Dam of 4 foals to race, 2 winners, inc:-

ZOUSTAR (c by Northern Meteor) 6 wins. See below.

 Ciarlet (f by Northern Meteor) 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, ATC So You Think at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Ranvet H., Theraces H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents NSW H.

 Drill Bit (g by Starcraft (NZ)) Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

METEOR MIST, by Star Shower. 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, STC Able Placements H., 2d STC Promedica H., 3d STC Sutherland TPI Southern Cross H. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

Crestfallen (f Rivotious) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$240,170, BTC City Train H., Qld Tatt's RC Business Post International H., QTC Zephyr Zip H., STC Pony Express H., SAFT Australia H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, QTC Ellerslie H., AJC Richard Crookes Constructions H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Birthday Card H., L, BTC Conrad International H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, STC Wentworthville H., 4th STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3. Dam of 6 winners-

Miss Antaeus (f I Am Invincible) Winner at 2, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery 2YO H., 3d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., Ranvet H.

 Moonlight Shadow. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$122,150, QTC Piccaninny 2YO H., BTC Traveltrain Holidays H., QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., Riccarton H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., QTC WH Buchanan H., Jack Hanna H. Dam of 2 winners-

TESTASHADOW (g Testa Rossa) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,320,585, to 2017-18, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Spring Preview H., Cellarbrations H., TAB More Than Winning H., Tab.com.au H., Gifts.com.au H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, ATC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., Dissident at Newgate Farm P., BRC St Columba's Centenary H., ATC Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

 Rokatoko. 5 wins to 1400m, A$126,700, BRC Tooheys New P., BTC Glenlogan H., Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., 2d BRC Concept Window Fashions H., Woolworths P., 3d BRC Robert Bax & Associates H., Mother H., Sport & Community Wellness P.

 Deefour. 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m, AJC Equal H., Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H., 2d AJC Beau Zam H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.-twice, Class 4 H.-twice, Class 5 H.

 Meteor Man. 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, TRC Cadbury Dairy Milk H., Cadbury Favourites H., AXA Insurance H., TTC Woolworths H., Tasman Liquor Traders H., 2d TRC Raine & Horne Spring Series H., Clarence Cup H., TTC Archer Families H., 3d TRC Tilford Honda H.

 Forever Midnight. 2 wins at 1400m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

DUSTY STAR (g General Nediym) 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$335,830, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, VRC Elms H., 2d BRC Spear Chief H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, Anniversary Vase, L, National Jockeys' Celebration Day H., Caranna H., Seymour RC Chatswood Vase Inglis Bonus Series 3YO H., VRC Williamstown H., Smithfield H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Dream Thoroughbreds P., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

 

3rd dam

SUNBUSTER, by Blockbuster. Winner at 900m in Aust. Half-sister to  Ksar Miss (dam of DIAMOND BENNY, HIT IT STAR). Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

 Star Spectrum. 5 wins to 1550m, A$85,710, AJC Clothes Encounter H., Brampton Island H., Picton Bowling Club H., STC Kogarah H., Cammeray TAB H., 2d AJC Douglas Smith H., STC Grace Bros H., 3d AJC Earlwood RSL H., Qantas H., Marlene Mathews H., STC Coca-Cola Bottlers H. Dam of 3 winners-

Spectroscope (f Geiger Counter) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$89,885, STC ANZAC Research Institute 2YO H., Sports Star Dinner H., 2d STC Four 'n' Twenty H., 3d VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' S., Gr.3, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, STC Emirates Park 2YO H., Corporate Express H., 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2. Producer.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2431-A$369,830
353--A$1,041,850
Totals:961-A$1,411,680
At 2 : BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1350m beating Vilanova and Bound for Earth)
Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H. (1300m)
ATC (Canterbury) TAB Ipad App 2YO Maiden P. (1100m)
2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 (1600m to Romantic Touch and beating Paximadia)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Dissident and Bull Point)
VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Not Listenin'tome and Lion of Belfort)
ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Barbed and Open Book)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2013).

NORTHERN METEOR (AUS)
B. 2005
GW 3 wins
f:422 r:360 w:273 SW:24
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1905 r:1622 w:1150 SW:114
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:799 r:596 w:401 SW:73
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star WayStar Appeal5
New Way6
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Explosive
B. 1990
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:3
Fappiano
B. 1977
GW 10 wins
f:410 r:340 w:256 SW:47
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
KillaloeDr Fager1
Grand Splendor16
Scuff
Ch. 1979
SW 6 wins
f:8 r:6 w:4 SW:1
ForliAristophanes9
Trevisa3
MoccasinNantallah6
Rough Shod5
ZOUZOU (AUS)
B. 2001
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1632 r:1256 w:957 SW:152
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Meteor Mist
Ch. 1987
Wnr 12 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4
Star Shower
Ch. 1976
GW 5 wins
f:270 r:206 w:115 SW:6
Star of HeavenStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
ShowNovalis4
Covent Garden8
Sunbuster
Br. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:6 w:3
BlockbusterStreetfighter21
Surpass1
Sunshine LassWilkes13
Born Lucky8
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

NORTHERN METEOR 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$532,480, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 1200m-in track record time, STC Grand Pavilion H., 1250m-in track record time, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 3d STC SLE H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2012-13. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 360 progeny to race, 273 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $32 million, 24 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (10f, Danehill, Twig Moss). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,447,280, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Guy Walter S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, BRC Hampden S., L.

ZOUSTAR (10c, Redoute's Choice, Star Shower). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

SPEAK FONDLY (12f, Flying Spur, Ahonoora). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$872,200, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

ROMANTIC TOUCH (10g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$406,110, HK$10,662,950, M$1,250,000, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Tab.com.au 2YO P., HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., Fan Lau H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier P., Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, January Cup, L, Centenary Vase, L, Sports for All H., 3d HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., 4th HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3.

SHOOTING TO WIN (11c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$996,225, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., 2d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

AMANPOUR (10f, Marscay, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$901,740, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, John Kanaan H., TAB Ipad App H., Mossman at Vinery H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Indigopop Aluminium Products H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Number 1 Club 2YO P., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P.

DEEP FIELD (10c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

EUROZONE (10c, Don't Say Halo, Zabaleta). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$476,080, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUND FOR EARTH (10f, Belong to Me, Crested Wave). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m, A$348,555, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

RUNWAY STAR (10f, Commands, Bletchingly). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$386,030, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L-twice, ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., MRC Sportingbet Quick Multis H., 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., VRC Indian Summer H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

NAJOOM (11f, Arena, Bite the Bullet). 5 wins to 1400m, A$253,050, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Cal Rei H.

BURNING PASSION (11g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$454,030, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., TAB Early Quaddie P., BRC Green Options Racing Ltd H., NSW Tatt's RC Mostyn Copper Group H., 2d ATC Glenn Wheeler H., Rotary Club of Botany Bay H., Mossman at Vinery H., Hyland Race Colours H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards H., TAB Early Quaddie H.

METALLIC CROWN (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Kashani). 4 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$237,960, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, ATC CFMEU Mining H., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Monaco Cup, Schweppes P., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., Bowermans Furniture H.

THE VOICE - MODERN TSAR (H.K.) (10g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$100,900, HK$1,858,525, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC Grassy Hill H., HKU Faculties of Law & Social Sciences H., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, Sportingbet 2YO P., HKJC Members Cup, 3d HKJC Tianjin H.

METEOROID (11f, Distant Music, Yallah Prince). 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$309,090, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Birthday S., L, Perth Racing Twitter H., Perthracing.com.au H., Italo-Australian Welfare H., Westspeed H., Perth Racing TV H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, WA Bookmakers Association H., Perth Racing Membership H., Terrace Restaurant H., 3d WATC Bernard Couch Memorial H., 4th WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Jungle Mist Classic, L.

ATMOSPHERICAL (10f, Flying Spur, Prego). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$385,450, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, ATC Canterbury League Club H., Graeme Symo's Birthday H., TAB Rewards H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC William Shaw Knitwear H., Xirrus H.

STARENZO - HEALTHY LIFE (MAC.) (10g, Machiavellian, Wolfhound). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Lisboa Sand Challenge H., Lisboa Sand Prelude, Barnsley H., Warwick H., Kempton H., 2d Macau Sand Champion Series Leg 1 H., Lisboa Sand Challenge, Admiralty H., SAJC One Toyota H., 3d Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau 4YO Prelude, L, University of Macau Alumni Association Cup, Bastia H.

THE OMEGA MAN (10g, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 7 wins to 1400m to 2016, Perak TC Charity Cup, L, Singapore TC Kranji D S., Benchmark 53 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H., Kranji D S.

MITRAAD (11c, O'Reilly, Grosvenor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R390,000, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Edgeline S., Roodepoort Metal Exchange P., 2d Turffontein Graceland Hotel Casino & Country Club H., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

GUARD OF HONOUR (13g, General Nediym, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2017-18, A$169,410, ATC Heritage S., L, Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Wilkes Quality H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

KAMACITE - PRIMERO (H.K.) (12g, Quest for Fame, Western Symphony). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$96,185, HK$425,750, BRC Queensland Day P., L, 2d ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., 3d ATC Adelaide New at Coolmore P., HKJC Swallow H., Shanghai H.

FIGHTING SUN (11c, Ivory's Irish, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 2, A$143,750, ATC Canonbury S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P.

VEUVELICIOUS (11f, Medicean, Assert). 2 wins at 2, A$174,100, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC Sensational Springvale 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H.

SPORTS EDITION (11c, Marscay, Storm Cat). Winner at 2, A$83,850, BRC Hampden S., L, 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P.

Mr Bogart (11g, Snippets, Tolomeo). 5 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$162,450, HK$4,691,975, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Cellarbrations H., HKJC Amber H., Woodpecker H., 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Canberra Guineas, L, HKJC Panasonic Cup, Flying Dancer H., Yau Oi H., Beijing H., 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, HKJC Tuen Mun Public School H.

Northern Glory (10f, Viscount, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 2, A$242,250, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., Mounties Group 2YO P., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Win a Racehorse With YPR 2YO H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

Quick Feet (13f, Strategic, Volcanic Prince). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$269,675, ATC George Moore Hall of Fame H., GSSSA Winners 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

O'Rachael (13f, Snippetson, Capote). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2016-17, 2d BOP RC New World Summer Cup, WRC Zephyr Consulting H., 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Dr Sheahan P., Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., Seafood Bazaar H., 4th Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3.

Skylight Glow (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Ogygian). 2 wins at 2, A$206,555, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.

Into Orbit (13c, Rock of Gibraltar, Citidancer). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2016-17, A$82,250, MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Zoustar, Fighting Sun, Eurozone, Shooting to Win, Sports Edition, etc.

Standing at Woodside Park (Vic) in 2017

Stud Comments

*Champion 3yo Sprinter & only dual Group One winning son of Champion young sire NORTHERN METEOR.

*First crop yearlings averaged astonishing $250k+ in main sessions of both 2017 major ylg sales (from 45 sold).

*Sired a $1million yearling at the 2017 Inglis Easter Sale.

*Sired 17 yearlings sell for $250k or more at the 2017 Magic Millions (only Snitzel & I Am Invincible with more).

*Group 2 winning, Group 1 runner-up at Two & equal highest rated 2yo colt ever by Northern Meteor.

*His scintillating win in the sire-making Coolmore Stud Stakes was the 2nd fastest 1200m Group 1 race run all season in Australia (2013/14).