Wanted (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST

Sire:
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001
Dam:
Fragmentation (AUS) 2000
Dam Sire:
Snippets (AUS) 1984
DOB:
25 August 2006
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Sun Stud International
Location:
Kerrie 3434 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners today

Next to run:

Hunted ECHA (VIC) R7 in 3h 50m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

WANTED (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Fragmentation, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
276183801353231 (0)over $4.7m.0.82
per foals66.3%29.0%0.51.20.4% (0.0%)$17,273 
 per starters43.7%0.71.80.5% (0.0%)$26,052 

WANTED 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 183 progeny to race, 80 winners (43.0%), earnings of over $4.7 million, 1 stakes winner, 6 stakes placegetters, inc.




DEAD OR ALIVE (12g, Daylami, Jaazeiro). Winner at 2, SAJC Oaklands P., L.

Sort After (12f, More Than Ready, Zeditave). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m to 2016-17, A$227,680, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2.

Wazzenme (13c, Strategic, Bluebird). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, A$141,650, 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers 2YO H., TROA Supports Jockeys Trust 2YO H., 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Greg Miles Trophy, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

Shaf (11g, Jade Robbery, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$328,660, SAJC Schweppes SA Sprint Final H., VRC Jockey Celebration Day H., MRC Arvanitis Philanthropy H., SAJC Schweppes H., Tawqeet H., Oakbank RC Channel 7 H., 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Farmers Union Iced Coffee H., 3d MVRC Schweppes H., SAJC Melbourne Cup Live at Morphettville H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Oakbank S., L.

Rough Justice (11g, Maroof, Shannon). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2015-16, A$530,540, MRC Pancare Foundation P., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., Red Tempo H., MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Wangaratta TC Crownbet Vobis Gold Eldorado, 2d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., Western Health Pharmacy Cup, Schweppes Flemington Fling S., AR Creswick Series Heat H., Hong Kong Jockey Club H., MVRC Sitetech Solutions H., MRC (Mornington) Get Around The Williamhillwolf H., 3d VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, Dalray H., MRC Sheen Group H., MVRC Gold Carat, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L.

Surf Seeker - Sun Seeker (Sing.) (12g, Imperial Prince, Crested Wave). Winner at 1300m in 2015-16, 2d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, 3d Singapore TC Kranji D S.

War Point (11g, Secret Savings, Sir Tristram). Winner at 2, A$145,955, 2d MVRC City Jeep H., Mayoral Charity Community H., SAJC Quayclean H., 3d VRC UCI S., L, MRC Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria VOBIS Gold Reef P., Inglis Ready2race Sale Bonus H., The Cove Hotel H.

Want to Rock (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Archregent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$110,450, VRC New Year 2YO P.

Kalabek (11f, Zeditave, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$101,690, MRC JRA 2YO H., The Cove Hotel H., 2d MVRC Wedrive.com.au Your Car H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H.

Mystified (13f, Forest Danger, Cozzene). 3 wins to 1100m in 2016-17, A$142,150, MRC Ike Hollingworth H., MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC Rick Chesson P.

Alitaka (11g, Hurricane Sky, Raami). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2015-16, A$76,330, SAJC Schweppes H., 3d SAJC Ubet H., Aaron & Amanda Frith H.

Francesco (11g, Favorite Trick, Bluebird). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$133,410, ATC TAB Rewards H., Tooheys New Evening Star H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Schweppes Golden Gift 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H.

Call Me Curtis (12g, Lion Hunter, Raise a Stanza). 2 wins at 1200m in 2015-16, A$96,840, SAJC Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 2d SAJC MAC Drink Driving? Grow Up H.-twice, Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P., MAC Stop Drug Driving H., 7news H., James Boag's Premium H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., I Will Find You H.

Dangerous Breeding (12f, Hurricane Sky, Sovereign Red). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$92,188, Warrnambool RC VOBIS Gold Strike.

Waipari Lad (13g, Testa Rossa, Volksraad). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, Otago RC Steven Prince Stables 2YO H.

Most Wanted - Winfield (H.K.) (12g, Encosta de Lago, Beechcraft). Winner at 1400m in 2015-16, A$79,000, HK$275,425, VRC Elizabeth Dunkley & Jason Lee H.

I Am Wanted (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Archregent). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, MRC Yarramalong Racing Club P.

Winesearch (11f, Last Tycoon, Vain). Winner at 2, SAJC Fred Vella Tyres & Crash Repairs 2YO H., 2d SAJC Morphettville Equine Clinic H.

Vintage Quartz (13f, Royal Academy, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2016-17, A$79,940, 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club H., 3d MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H.

Commissar (11g, Dayjur, Saros). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m to 2016-17, 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H.

Hot Demand (11f, Pins, Imperial Seal). 2 wins at 1100m in 2015-16, 2d SAJC William Hill P.

Plover Lover (14f, Desert Sun, Vain). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 2d SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P.

The Cheetah (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Shirley Heights). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, 3d ATC TAB H.

Wanted by All (13g, Rory's Jester, Kaldoun). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, 2d SAJC James Boag's Premium P., Projection Graphics P., 3d SAJC Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Hellmuth (13g, Stravinsky, Alzao). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, TRC Tassie Cycles P., 3d TTC Frank Feeney 60th P.

Khatun (13f, Danewin, Sky Classic). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, TTC Cub Great Northern Beer P., 2d TRC Schweppes H., Devonport RC Mick Sims H., TTC Walk the Boardwalk P., 3d TTC Access Hardware H., CRE Solutions H.

Morgatoche (12f, Val Royal, Citidancer). Winner at 2, 3d TRC Taskeno Xtra H., Schweppes H.

The Wanted Club (12f, Perugino, Rory's Jester). 3 wins to 1300m in 2015-16.

You Can't Find Me (12f, Danasinga, Kingdom Bay). 3 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, Rockhampton JC AMG GTS H.

Capital City (12f, Snippets, Effervescing). 3 wins to 1200m in 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1250382454001,963,749
12/1371512544111,346,892
13/14125752935001,273,398
14/15100192200180,725
Totals346183801351 14,764,764

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2811625161110,301
31475245620015,374
4713214570023,527

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts954826801131,374
Fillies883229550020,276

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m951629220010,856
1001 - 1200m1573545500011,749
1201 - 1400m108323136009,514
1401 - 1600m62171219118,708
1601 - 1800m20424007,116
1801 - 2000m14111006,562
2001 - 2200m13323006,710
2201 - 2400m1000000
> 2400m1010000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (328)102000940
15/16 (201)421520022,809
16/17 (270)20100003,415
Totals422720027,164

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (421)18434400176,365
14/15 (168)45161761811854,142
15/16 (114)843440347001,442,991
16/17 (63)1404467958002,036,086
Totals169751292127114,509,584

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20131010009,975
20143481031000514,685
2015682527528111,003,959
20161164060758001,991,173
20171343343939001,244,972
Totals183801425135114,764,764

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia169751292127114,509,584
Singapore814710091,419
Hong Kong301700064,170
Macau211120041,678
New Zealand422720027,164
South Africa312920022,301
Malaysia1121008,448
Totals183801425135114,764,764

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters103155104501915701
Starts27858732514633361101
Winners2033341043000
Wins2847401243000
%Wnrs/Starters19.4%21.3%32.7%20.0%21.1%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts10.1%8.0%12.3%8.2%12.1%8.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters8177414100
Starts8338415100
Winners000100000
Wins000100000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters415613300000
Starts657816300000
Winners852100000
Wins852100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters71114843247300
Starts1412851604359300
Winners92419211000
Wins102720211000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters336353261510401
Starts722241491002827801
Winners6917732000
Wins101518932000

 


 

 

WANTED
Bay horse       Foaled 2006 
 

FASTNET ROCK Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy (USA)Nijinsky
GatanaMarauding (NZ)
FRAGMENTATION
    2000
SnippetsLunchtime (GB)Silly Season
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere (Can)
Southern SprinterSouthern Appeal (USA)Valid Appeal
Ceres MistPlush (NZ)

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1368 rnrs, 937 wnrs, 116 SW, inc. Super Cool (VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1), Atlantic Jewel, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Planet Rock, Mosheen, Driefontein, Amicus, Heroic Valour, Awesome Rock, Atlante, Foxwedge, Lone Rock, Catchy, Rivet, Diamondsandrubies, Qualify, Magicool, Nechita, Rock 'n' Pop, Irish Lights, etc.

 

1st dam

FRAGMENTATION, by Snippets. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$144,530, VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, SAJC Broadway Butchers 2YO H., Easyshift H., 2d MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC King Charlemagne H., Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, Smoke-Free H., 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3. Dam of 8 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

WANTED (c by Fastnet Rock) 3 wins. See below.

SHRAPNEL (c by Charge Forward) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$293,935, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, Breeders' S., Gr.3, MVRC TEAC Audio Visual Spectacular P., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L. Sire.

 One More World (g by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1400m, HKJC Lei Yue Mun Park H., 2d HKJC Swaine Cup.

 Scattered (f by Tale of the Cat (USA)) Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

INTERSPERSED (f Sebring) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$133,050, Canberra Guineas, L, 2d ATC Membership on Sale H., 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3.

Cana (f Fastnet Rock) 3 wins to 1400m, A$203,435, to 2016-17, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Bradford Soundscreen H., 2d MRC Foundation H., MVRC William Hill H., 3d MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

 Shamrock Slipper. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1000m, A$254,000, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., 2d BRC Skyracing.tv 2YO H., Sirromet Love My Wine H., Cardno Shaping the Future H., 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

 Evacuation. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$89,500, to 2016-17, ATC St Mary's RSL H.

 Any Destination. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SOUTHERN SPRINTER, by Southern Appeal (USA). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Silvermoor H. Sister to IN THE MIST (dam of DE LAGO MIST), half-sister to Danazar. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

FRAGMENTATION (f Snippets) 4 wins. See above.

 I'm Yours. 4 wins at 1200m, 1350m, BTC QRU H., QTC Shail H., 2d AJC Cabravale Diggers Ern Kavanagh H. Producer.

 Figmentation. 3 wins at 1200m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

 Kifaah. 2 wins at 1600m, A$97,253, to 2016-17, MRC Thebigscreencompany.com.au P., 2d MRC Inglis Cup, SAJC Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 3d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., SAJC Kevin Woods Retirement H.

 

3rd dam

CERES MIST, by Plush (NZ). Raced once. Half-sister to BOLD RACE, Big Bruiser. Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

IN THE MIST (f Southern Appeal) 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2250m, A$215,020, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, Johnnie Walker Classic H., L, OJ Smith Challenge S., L, John D Lee S., L-twice, Living Health H., Sheraco H., Tolhurst 2YO H., 2d SAJC Sedgwick Classic S., Gr.2, Centaurea Trophy, L, Hill-Smith S., L, Neville Martin H., Tobin Bronze Welter H., Balmerino H., Corse Plus H., South Australian Rugby League H., 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, Gr.3, Veloso Welter H., Regal Park Inn H., Euclase H., 4th SAJC Lord Mayor's Mile H., L. Dam of 4 winners-

DE LAGO MIST (f Encosta de Lago) 2 wins at 2, A$371,875, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Showie's Boutique H., 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

INTO THE MIST (f Redoute's Choice) 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, to 2015-16, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., Schweppes H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

INSTINCTION (c Exceed and Excel) 4 wins to 1500m, A$274,160, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th ATC Maurice McCarten S., L. Sire.

Granma Gertey (f Danzero) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Quezette S., L, 3d VRC Heaven Extras Plate H. Producer.

Danazar (c Danzero) Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy S., L, Sajc.com.au 2YO H., Made of Gold H., 3d SAJC Aristocrat Bushranger H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Oaklands P., L.

 

Race Record: 15 Starts 3-4-2 A$1,216,000.
Joint Third Colt on 2009-10 Australasian 3YO Classification. Won VRC Newmarket H., Gr 1 (1200m), AJC Kindergarten S., Gr 3 (1100m), STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H. (1100m), 2nd MVRC William Reid S., Gr 1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr 1, Lightning S., Gr 1, Danehill S., Gr 2, 3rd MRC Schillaci S., Gr 2-in track record time, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr 1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr 1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252-1A$202,500
310141A$1,013,500
Totals:15342A$1,216,000
At 2 : AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Purdey and Our Joan of Arc)
STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H. (1100m)
3d AJC Canonbury S., L (1100m to Tickets and Manhattan Rain)
At 3 : VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Eagle Falls and Starspangledbanner)
2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1 (1200m to All Silent and beating Bank Robber)
Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m to Nicconi and beating Shellscrape)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Turffontein and beating Sniper's Bullet)
VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m to Black Caviar and beating Rarefied)
3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m in track record time to Lucky Secret and Apache Cat)
4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m)
MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m)
MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2009)
117 (in 2010).

FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:1709 r:1374 w:943 SW:117
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2481 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
FRAGMENTATION (AUS)
B. 2000
SW 4 wins
f:8 r:4 w:3 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Southern Sprinter
B. 1990
Wnr 5 wins
f:5 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Southern Appeal
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:189 r:166 w:101 SW:7
Valid AppealIn Reality21
Desert Trial2
Southern GemTropical Breeze1
Briolette26
Ceres Mist
Gr. 1982
NP
f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
PlushSovereign Edition13
Unpainted22
RaciceRagtime3
Encircle7
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Sire of 1374 progeny to race, 937 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $122 million, 117 stakes winners, 97 stakes placegetters, inc.




ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC BMW H., MVRC Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, BTC Cup, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Intermediate). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1m to 1½m to 2016, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Kilternan S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., 2d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Intermediate).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m to 2017, €214,135, US$240,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$799,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, L, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, NZ$300,650, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Canterbury S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$597,178, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d MVRC Friends of Epworth H., SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 5 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$672,450, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC UCI S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 4 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$1,102,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P.

RIVET (14c, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, £223,381, €68,580, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, L, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Lindauer H., Shailer Racing H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC JDC Flooring 2YO H., Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Canterbury BMW & Attic Ladders H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, €227,383, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m to 2015-16, A$1,046,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12c, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m to 2016, £21,500, €252,550, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, €118,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$515,800, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$566,650, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £56,607, €148,925, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Debutante S., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m to 2016, £173,734, €78,850, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Wilson Asset Management H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

ROCK STURDY (10c, Quest for Fame, Silver Deputy). 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Theraces.com.au H., Go the Tahs H., TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., TAB Quaddie H., TAB Rewards H., Forum Group H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

MONGOLIAN FALCON (13c, Galileo, Gone West). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.

CLUSTER (10c, Last Tycoon, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

VALENTIA (11c, Mister C, Steel Pulse). 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P.

SCANDIVA (10f, Snippets, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

JOLIE BAY (09f, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L.

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (08c, Al Hareb, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Westfield Doncaster S., L.

ZULULAND (11c, Hennessy, Saratoga Six). Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, Sgp-1, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

FAST 'N' ROCKING (10g, Hennessy, Semipalatinsk). 5 wins to 1300m to 2015-16, A$1,330,600, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Italktravel S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

MELAGRANA (12f, Secret Savings, Vain). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 129,713,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu.

ILITSHE (10c, Sadler's Wells, Habitat). 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R522,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H.

NEENA ROCK (08f, Miesque's Son, Dr Fager). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3.

WE'RE GONNA ROCK (06g, Dehere, Salieri). 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Fiesta Star H., MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC McClusky Public Relations H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L.

DAWN WALL (13f, Entrepreneur, Riverman). 4 wins from 1550m to 1800m in 2016-17, A$268,050, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Theraces H., Casino Prince at Vinery H.

FAS (14c, Dutch Art, Distant View). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2017, €115,050, Chantilly Prix Sigy, Gr.3, Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Deauville Prix d'Auquainville, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, 4th Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2.

MISSROCK (13f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$899,100, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1.

SERENE MAJESTY (12f, Lonhro, Seattle Dancer). 3 wins to 1400m in 2015-16, A$483,375, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 4th MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3.

JAZZ SONG (10f, Snowland, Pine Bluff). 3 wins to 1350m, A$221,570, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 2d SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3.

LOVEMELIKEAROCK (06f, Mt. Livermore, Danzig). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$265,440, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Angst S., L, Private Steer H., 2d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Furious S., Gr.2, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, ATC Millie Fox H., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, L.

His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (10), Foxwedge (5), Smart Missile, Stryker, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.

The Best Son of Fastnet Rock you'll be WANTING this year!

Stud Comments

POPULAR WITH TRAINERS: YEARLINGS SOLD UP TO $230K IN 2016

Over $1 million in progeny earnings 2015-16

G1 winning sprinter (winning Newmarket as a 3YO)

By Champion Sire FASTNET ROCK

2016 winners inc. Rough Justice, Shaf etc.


Bel Esprit (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Royal Academy (USA) 1987 x Bespoken (AUS) 1990

2016 Stud Fee - $18,700 Inc GST
The Sire of the Undefeated World Champion BLACK CAVIAR
Sun Stud International
Fighting Sun (AUS) 2006

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Irish Darling (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $13,750 Inc GST
Unbeaten and highest Timeform rated 2YO colt by Northern Meteor!!!
Sun Stud International
Fiorente (IRE) 2006

Monsun (GER) 1990 x Desert Bloom (IRE) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $17,600 Inc GST
Group winner in both hemispheres including Melbourne and Australian Cups; son of Champion European sire Monsun!
Sun Stud International
Instinction (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x De Lago Mist (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $5,500 Inc GST
Multiple Stakes Winning Son by champion sire Exceed and Excel
Sun Stud International
Jabali (AUS) 2006 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Balalaika (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $7,700 Incl GST
Group 1 Performing Son Of Exceed And Excel.
Sun Stud International
Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006 16.1 hh

Mossman (AUS) 1995 x She's a Meanie (NZ) 1995

2016 Stud Fee - $13,750 Inc GST
Multiple Stakes Winning Son who competed against the best!!
Sun Stud International
Magnus (AUS) 2006 15.3 hh

Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 x Scandinavia (AUS) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $19,800 Inc GST
Group One winning sire of MAGNIFISIO (2014 G1 Winterbottom Stakes), 5-time stakes winner PLATINUM KINGDOM, ALPHA BEAT etc.
Sun Stud International
Monashee Mountain (USA) 2006 16.1 hh

Danzig (USA) 1977 x Prospectors Delite (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $3,300 Inc GST
Amazing Son of Danzig who continues to get Better & Better
Sun Stud International
Moshe (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 x Helsinge (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
Brother to World Champion BLACK CAVIAR
Sun Stud International
Ready for Victory (AUS) 2006

More Than Ready (USA) 1997 x Crillon (NZ) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $9,900 Incl GST
Precocious Son Of More Than Ready.
Sun Stud International
Squamosa (AUS) 2006 16 hh

Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 x Class Success (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
Explosive Sprinter by Not A Single Doubt!!
Sun Stud International
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2006

Storm Cat (USA) 1983 x Charming Lassie (USA) 1987

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
The Sire of Outstanding Sprinter and Top Ten Ranked Horse in the World Hay List
Sun Stud International


For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Yearling
DOB:
21 October 2015
Location:
Mittagong 2575 NSW, Australia