Unencumbered (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $13,200 Inc GST

Sire:
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996
Dam:
Blizzardly (AUS) 2002
Dam Sire:
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
DOB:
23 October 2011
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2014
Standing At:
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Location:
Eddington 3472 VIC, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Unencumbered has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



UNENCUMBERED (AUS) 2011 Bay or Brown colt
by Testa Rossa - Blizzardly, by More Than Ready

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1400000 (0)00.00
per foals0.0%0.0%0.00.00.0% (0.0%)$0 

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014
His oldest progeny will be 2YOs in 2017-18


Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters-1.#IND0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

UNENCUMBERED
Bay or Brown horse       Foaled 2011 
 

TESTA ROSSA Perugino (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
Fairy BridgeBold Reason
Bo DapperSir DapperVain
BodegaWithout Fear (Fr)
BLIZZARDLY
    2002
More Than Ready (USA)Southern HaloHalo
Woodman's GirlWoodman
ConciseMarscayBiscay
Sober DancerNoalcoholic (Fr)

TESTA ROSSA (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2001). 13 wins-5 at 2, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire of 934 rnrs, 690 wnrs, 62 SW, inc. Ortensia (WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1), Rostova, Testafiable, Fontelina, Twilight Royale, Ranger, Amelie's Star, Sistine Angel, Testa My Patience, Vormista, Jiang - Blue Genes (H.K.), Unencumbered, Speediness, Red Colossus, Publishing, The Bowler, Weregoingtogetcha, Heart Testa, Pane in the Glass, There's Only One, etc.

 

1st dam

BLIZZARDLY, by More Than Ready (USA). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$189,150, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, MVRC NSD Homes H., STC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, 4th AJC Reginald Allen H., L. Half-sister to  Short 'n' Sweep (dam of FIRST COURSE). Dam of 8 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

UNENCUMBERED (c by Testa Rossa) 5 wins. See below.

 Pure Tactics (g by Strategic) 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, S$340,937, Singapore TC Initiation P., Benchmark 67 H., Class 4 H.-4 times, 2d Singapore TC Austcham Cup, Initiation P.-twice, Class 4 H.-4 times, Canadian Chamber Cup, Why Be S., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H., Initiation P., Class 4 H.

 Windrunner (f by Commands) 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

 Winter (f by Commands) Winner at 1000m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 Innsbruck (f by Commands) Unraced. Dam of-

 Suboric - Top Laurels (H.K.). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$103,205, HK$216,125, ATC Club Marconi H., 3d HKJC Grampian H.

 

2nd dam

CONCISE, by Marscay. 2 wins at 2, STC Botanical Gardens 2YO H., Bravery 2YO H. Sister to Childwick. Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

BLIZZARDLY (f More Than Ready) 3 wins. See above.

 Red Con. 2 wins at 2, STC Uncle Bucks Saloon 2YO H., 3d STC De Bortoli Emeri Sparkling H.

 Good Boy. 2 wins at 1600m, 1650m, HKJC ING Agency 23 H., Wang Tak H., 2d HKJC Campus Circuit H., Albert H.

 Basement. 4 wins at 1500m, 1700m in Macau.

 Short 'n' Sweep. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

FIRST COURSE (g Snitzel) 6 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$375,150, to 2016-17, Sale Cup, L, 2d VRC Westfield Doncaster S., L, MRC Sheen Group H., VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers Ladies' Day P., There's No Better Bet Than a Sportingbet H., Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Chandler Macleod H., 3d MVRC Jeep Don't Hold Back H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H.-twice, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

 Happy Cha Cha. 7 wins at 1650m, 1800m, HK$3,324,925, HKJC Mount Butler H., Po Loi H., Positive Ageing H., Lung Mun H., HKU Space H., San Francisco H., Willow H., 2d HKJC Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore H., 3d HKJC Tsuen Wan H., Chow Tai Fook Perfect Moment H., Wai Yip H.

 Gwemrae. 4 wins from 1350m to 2150m to 2016-17, Devonport RC Tasracing.com.au H., TTC Magic Millions Race Night P., Carrick P., 2d Tasmanian Hospitality Association H., TTC Cascade Brewery H., 3d Devonport RC Royal Rapture H., TTC Chris Reissig Builders H.

 Far From It. Winner at 900m in Aust. Producer.

 Lassana Gani. Raced twice. Dam of 3 winners-

 Miss Margani. 4 wins to 1400m, 2d BRC Austereo H.

 Smart 'n' Crafty. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, 2d BTC Air New Zealand 2YO P., 3d BRC BERT CIPQ H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., Queensland Weekender H., QTC Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO H., 4th BTC Doomben Slipper, L.

 

3rd dam

SOBER DANCER, by Noalcoholic (Fr). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$128,350, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, AJC Dorothea Mackellar H., Peter Lawson H., STC Lomar Park Stud H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, STC Phil McCarrol Ford Welter H., 3d VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P., Gr.2, AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, 4th VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3. Sister to REMBETICA. Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Childwick (g Marscay) 3 wins to 1250m, STC Amaranth H., 2d SAJC Da Costa P., L, 3d NSW Tatt's RC New Years Gift H., STC Van Eyck H.

 Real Say. 15 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$239,530, BTC Crown Lager 2YO H., QTC Queensland Irish Association H., Ellerslie H., Silver Sharpe Welter H.

 Merv's Wish. 6 wins to 1400m, BTC Ten Thousand Room H., 2d QTC Prince Gauntlet H., Innisfree H., 3d BTC Bernborough Bar H.

 Concise. 2 wins. See above.

 Masterpiece. Winner at 2, MVRC Night Patrol 2YO H., 2d VATC Wellington H., 3d VATC Cambria H., MVRC Lintas Australia Day H. Sire.

 Sky Bar. Winner at 1500m, 3d MVRC Skilled Safety P. Dam of 4 winners-

 Yeager. 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$106,500, BRC Queensland Breeders TBQA H., 2d BRC BMAG 2YO H.

 Jade Court. Placed at 3, 3d STC Procare/Chippies H. Dam of 6 winners-

 Jesta Sweetie. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

Bugatty - Vanderbilt (Sing.) (g Dreamscape) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$131,575, S$54,000 in Aust. and Singapore, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MVRC TCL 4K UHD TV H., 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 10 Starts 5-1-1 A$1,908,850.
Won BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr 3 (1200m), GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), RL (1200m), Wyong Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), RL (1100m), ATC Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P. (1000m), Sharp 2YO P. (1000m), 2nd ATC Todman S., Gr 2, 3rd ATC Men of League 2YO P.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
210511A$1,908,850
Totals:10511A$1,908,850
At 2 : BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Stroak and Sagatona)
Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L (1100m beating Geromayo and Sheer Style)
GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L (1200m beating Oakleigh Girl and Ruby Soho)
ATC (Randwick) Sharp 2YO P. (1000m)
ATC (Kensington) Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P. (1000m)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m to Ghibellines and beating Cornrow)
TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 13 wins
f:1052 r:934 w:691 SW:62
Perugino
B. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:1137 r:998 w:596 SW:22
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Bo Dapper
B. 1985
NR
f:8 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Sir Dapper
B. 1980
GW 13 wins
f:418 r:342 w:213 SW:8
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
SikriGolden Plume19
Miss SikriC11
Bodega
B. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:7 r:3 w:1
Without FearBaldric13
Never Too Late4
SalonFortino4
Soiree1
BLIZZARDLY (AUS)
B. 2002
SW 3 wins
f:8 r:5 w:4 SW:1
More Than Ready
B. or Br. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2510 r:2149 w:1579 SW:173
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1789 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer2
Sea Saga16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
WoodmanMr. Prospector13
Playmate1
Becky be GoodNaskra3
Good Landing1
Concise
Ch. 1992
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Marscay
Ch. 1979
GW 8 wins
f:856 r:729 w:517 SW:68
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
Heart of MarketTo Market10
Accroche Coeur4
Sober Dancer
B. 1985
SW 4 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8
NoalcoholicNonoalco2
Alea1
Crystal DancerGreen Dancer16
Waterford Glass1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

TESTA ROSSA Champion Sprinter in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Head of The 1999-2000 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-5 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, A$2,943,740, 6,000,000¥, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1-twice, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy, L, VATC Debutant S., L, AJC Tamarama H., 2d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Sire of 934 progeny to race, 690 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $77 million, 62 stakes winners, 52 stakes placegetters, inc.




ORTENSIA (05f, Picnicker, Loosen Up). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £222,712, A$1,483,767, HK$460,000, 2,202,000Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, QTC Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, VRC GH Mumm S., L, MRC Winning Edge Presentations P.H., Bint Marscay 2YO P., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, VRC Maybe Mahal S., L, 3d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Arrow Training Services H., 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Australia S., Gr.2.

ROSTOVA (06f, Anabaa, Chanteclair). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$756,475, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Ottawa S., L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

TESTAFIABLE (02c, Prince Echo, Habeas Corpus). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, A$772,550, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 2d AJC Craven P., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., QTC Seven Fifty 2YO H.

FONTELINA (08g, Timber Country, Zephyr Zip). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,094,500, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2-twice, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Doomben Slipper, L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Ascend Sale Trophies H., Bar 100 H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC McGrath H., Grand Pavilion P., 3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1.

RANGER (06g, Old Spice, Bold Invader). 6 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$714,125, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, St Leger, L, Northerly S., L, Carlton Dry H., Playeronline.com.au H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Roma Cup, Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Carlton Mid H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, CB Cox S., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Aquanita S., L, TJ Smith Trophy, L, ATA H., 4th WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., L, WATC St Leger, L.

TWILIGHT ROYALE (10f, Royal Academy, The Minstrel). 3 wins at 2, A$495,750, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Nursery S., L, MRC (Mornington) Inglis 2YO Premier, L, 2d ATC TAB Number One Club 2YO P., Spotless 2YO H., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

AMELIE'S STAR (11f, Zabeel, Canny Lad). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$370,935, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, More Than Ready at Vinery H., Pro-Ride H., 2d VRC Long Tan H., 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1.

SISTINE ANGEL (07f, Peintre Celebre, Rancher). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$471,800, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Cleandomain 2YO H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L.

TESTA MY PATIENCE (06g, Jackson Square, Lord of the Dance). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$354,789, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, MRC BMW H., 7 Eleven Cath White Memorial H., Patinack Farm H., Cove Hotel H., Le Pines Funerals H., 2d MRC Heath S., L, VRC National Jockeys Trust H., Shaftesbury Avenue H., 3d MRC Pin & Win for Epilepsy H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

VORMISTA (03f, Bellotto, Vain). 4 wins to 1400m, A$468,110, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, SAJC Zena Winser H., Consolidated Plant & Quarries H., Adelaide Bank H., 2d BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Australia S., Gr.1, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Timbermate Group P., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, MRC Sir John Monash S., L.

JIANG - BLUE GENES (H.K.) (02g, Rory's Jester, Zabaleta). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$170,500, HK$2,131,250, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, HKJC Wyndham H., 2d MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, HKJC Lovaholic H., Choi Hung H., Happy Valley Vase H., 3d HKJC Arsenal H., Hoi Ha H., Cannon H., Devon Loch H., Fujian H., Cheung Chau H.

SPEEDINESS (07g, Flying Spur, Raja Baba). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,086,972, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC TAB Sportsbet H., Sale Quality H., MRC Betfair H., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., New Litho H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3.

RED COLOSSUS (06g, Palace Music, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$451,250, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Chairman's S., L, MRC Betfair H., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC 7mate H., Bairnsdale Cup, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Seymour Cup, L, MRC Highways TAB H.

UNENCUMBERED (11c, More Than Ready, Marscay). 5 wins at 2, A$1,908,850, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Sharp 2YO P., 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Men of League 2YO P.

PUBLISHING (03c, Keltrice, Century). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$385,300, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Clean Force H., Thrice H., VRC Scobie Breasley H., 2d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC Tattersall's Cox Plate Media Awards H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3.

THERE'S ONLY ONE (07f, Nassipour, Law Society). 9 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$409,424, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Tattsbet.com H., Frank O'Brien H., Le Pines Funerals H., Caulfield Guineas Noms H., VRC TROA Luxbet Winter Championship Heat H., Asian Young Guns Challenge H., 2d MRC Gail Jackson H., 3d VRC Winter Championship H., L, 4th SAJC Birthday Cup, L, VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

THE BOWLER (10g, Canny Lad, Sir Tristram). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 950m to 1700m, A$471,145, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC Flight Lt Peter Armytage H., Bendigo JC Hashtag H., MRC Schweppes H., MRC (Mornington) Blue Diamond Nominations 2YO P., MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., VRC Williamstown H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, MRC (Mornington) Fibretrack H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, SAJC Schweppes H., VRC Ross Stevenson Trophy, 4th Sale Cup, L.

HEART TESTA (09g, Flying Spur, Royal Academy). 8 wins to 1350m, A$520,780, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Kingswood Park H., Cellarbrations Diamond Beach H., The Paslode Sprint H., Blackwoods CRC Industries H., Tab.com.au H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Bob Ingham H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Darby Munro S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 4th ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, South Pacific Classic, L.

RED FLAIR (05f, Blazing Sword, Raami). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$444,364, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, BMW Melbourne Classic H., Winning Edge Presentations H., Braywin Loch M Fraser H., Sandal H., 2d VRC National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P., Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, VRC Chubb S., L, MRC Mal Seccull H., MVRC Half Price Membership P., VRC Living Legends H., MRC Kind Link H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Flying Spur at Arrowfield H., Mahaasin H., Volley 2YO H., MVRC Norman Carlyon H., VRC Indian Summer H.

BLUE CHAGALL (05g, Pitskelly, Prince Regent). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, €81,050, US$288,846, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, Hollywood Park Riot in Paris S., L, Oak Tree Lure S., L, 2d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, 4th Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Del Mar Wickerr S., L.

WEREGOINGTOGETCHA (10c, Entrepreneur, Zabeel). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, NZ$197,000, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Ecolab H., Rich Hill Stud 3YO S., 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Pioneer H., WRC Hutt News H.

PANE IN THE GLASS (08f, Bluebird, Yeats). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$696,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, AJC Inglis Nursery, BRC AHS Netball Support Group 2YO H., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, BRC Juanmo S., L, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

WORDSMITH (03c, Yeats, Magnesia). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$273,600, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, MRC July 2YO H., VRC Fountain 2YO H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC David Berry & Kevin Sharkie H.

PANIPIQUE (07f, Spinning World, Umatilla). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$306,738, MRC Quezette S., L, VRC Moomba P., L, Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC BMW H., MVRC Autocentro 2YO P., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

CAVALOCE (10f, Encosta de Lago, Salieri). 8 wins to 1550m to 2016-17, A$312,925, SAJC Durbridge S., L, City of Marion S., L, Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., Camp Gallipoli H., Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Mac Just Over? Don't Drive H., 3d SAJC Penny Edition S., L, Regency Showerscreens & Wardrobes H., Resourceco H., Penna Michael Accountants H., 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

TESTAMEZZO (10g, Encosta de Lago, Marauding). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$377,347, WATC Raconteur S., L, Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, L, Stef Mangan Racey Ladies H., Margaret River Wine Region 2YO H., Appleton Estate Sprint H., Perthracing.org.au H., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Bunbury TC Western Australian Breeders' Classic, L, WATC Network Aviation Sprint H., 3d WATC Tabtouch Sprint H., 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3.

TAICHI MASTER (08g, Sunday Silence, Caro). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, 680,786Rgt., S$82,686, Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Selangor TC Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Trophy, L, Singapore TC Initiation P., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Initiation P., 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H.

TESTA SECRET (08f, Silver Deputy, Secretariat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$136,650, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, 2d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary's S., L, Manawatu RC GSA Design H., Bayer Seedgrowth H., 3d Taranaki RC K&A Roebuck Construction H.

TESTASCANA (06g, Snippets, Bluebird). 15 wins from 1200m to 1700m to 2016-17, A$437,090, MRC Heatherlie H., L, Legacy Badge Appeal H., VRC Hanan Displays H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Betfair H., MVRC Moreton Hire H., 2d VRC Sofitel S., L, Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, MRC Dream Thoroughbreds P., Cove Hotel H., Rockhampton JC 100 Club 2016 Season H., Kalka Palms Hotel Motel H., XXXX Gold H., Daunting Lad at Charsons Park H., Summer Bright H., 3d Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold H.

TINDAL (05g, Marauding, Prince True). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$417,020, VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Geoff Torney Cup, Tatts Group 2YO H., VRC Peter Armytage 2YO H., 2d MVRC Prime Mover Magazine 2YO H., Scone RC Yarraman Park H., MVRC Citywide Service Solutions H., 3d VRC Mrs Mac's Beef Pie H., KA Morrison H.

His sire sons include Wordsmith, Publishing, Testafiable, Furio, Unencumbered, etc.

PRECOCIOUS 2YO. AS TOUGH AS THEY COME

Stud Comments

* Leading 2yo colt in Australia with earnings over $1.9 million

* Unencumbered retired sound after 10 career starts as a 2yo

* Magic Millions winners have a proven record as successful stallions. Previous winners include Testa Rossa, General Nediym & Snippets

* Winner of BJ McLachlan S. (G3)

* Unencumbered’s progeny should be ideally suited to Victoria’s lucrative Super VOBIS & VOBIS Gold bonus schemes as well as the Inglis & Magic Millions race series




For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Unbroken
DOB:
10 August 2015
Name:
Just 20% left...BIG Rap on him!!!
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
30 September 2015
Location:
Ascot 6104 WA, Australia