Time for War (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Snitzel (AUS) 2002
Dam:
Lady Zabelia (NZ) 2003
Dam Sire:
Zabeel (NZ) 1986
DOB:
21 November 2011
Year Entered Stud:
2015
Standing At:
Kitchwin Hills
Location:
Gundy 2337 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Time for War has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



 

 

TIME FOR WAR
Bay horse       Foaled 2011 
 

SNITZEL Redoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)Danzig
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
Snow Finch (Ire)Storm Bird
LADY ZABELIA (NZ)
    2003
ZabeelSir Tristram (Ire)Sir Ivor
Lady Giselle (Fr)Nureyev
Miss Power BirdMukaddamah (USA)Storm Bird
Miss Priority (NZ)Kaapstad

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Second on Aust. Sire List 2013-14. Sire of 728 rnrs, 508 wnrs, 62 SW, inc. Shamus Award (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1), Hot Snitzel, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, Redzel, Russian Revolution, Summer Passage, Wandjina, Invader, Heavenly Blue, Spill the Beans, Time for War, Flying Snitzel, Tangled, Farson, Perignon, French Emotion, Salade, Chance Bye, Amorino, Young Man Power, etc.

 

1st dam

LADY ZABELIA (NZ), by Zabeel. 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m in South Africa. Dam of 4 named foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:-

TIME FOR WAR (c by Snitzel) 3 wins. See below.

Lord Cecil (g by Animal Kingdom (USA)) Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

 Lady With Spurs (f by Flying Spur) 4 wins from 1600m to 2700m to 2015-16 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

MISS POWER BIRD, by Mukaddamah (USA). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$211,000, VATC How Now S., L, MVRC Vice Regal H., Thoroughbred Breeders' Victoria P., VRC New Atlantis 2YO H., VATC Denise's Joy H., 2d SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., L, 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Pura Milk H. Half-sister to LUCKY OWNERS, Fast Ruler,  Sumehra (dam of MOSHEEN). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

 Lady Zabelia. 3 wins. See above.

 Cobden. Winner at 1600m in Aust.

 Mightier. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 Lady Firebird. Placed at 2, 2d STC Vodka Cruiser & Taylors Wines 2YO H., 3d Illawarra TC Colemans Fencing 2YO Classic. Dam of 3 winners-

Hiflyer (g Tavistock) 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$124,960, to 2016-17, WRC Thee Auld Floozie Cup, Waikato RC Foster Maintain H., BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H., 2d ARC Easter S., Gr.2, Colgate Optic White H., New Zealand Herald H., Waikato RC Munns Winners Style H.

 Keepherhot. Winner at 2, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., 3d Levin RC 104.2 More FM 2YO H., 4th ARC Karaka Million, L.

 On Yer Feet (f Snitzel) Winner at 2, Hawkes Bay Plumbquick Juvenile H., 2d Wanganui JC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H.

 

3rd dam

MISS PRIORITY (NZ), by Kaapstad. Winner at 1550m, STC Otaki H. Half-sister to MIGHT AND POWER, MATTER OF HONOUR, BASTET (dam of BEAUTY PARLOUR, BAROCCI), Buenos Aires (dam of BUENOS DIAS). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

LUCKY OWNERS (c Danehill) Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2003-04. 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, HK$23,718,900, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, HKJC International Mile Trial H., L, Fukushima H., Fashion H., Lok Fu H., Connaught H., Ho Pui H., 2d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Sha Tin Silver Jubilee Cup, Yan Oi Tong Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club Challenge Cup. Successful sire.

MISS POWER BIRD (f Mukaddamah) 5 wins. See above.

Fast Ruler (g Viking Ruler) 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 2d MVRC Budget Car & Truck Rental H., 3d VRC St Leger, L.

 Speeding Turtle. 5 wins to 1400m, TTC Affair to Remember H., 2d AJC Stan Martin H., 3d TRC AXA Superannuation H., Parmic H.

 Sumehra. Winner at 1600m, STC Winning Edge Presentations H., 2d AJC Bronte H., STC Cathay Pacific H. Dam of 2 winners-

MOSHEEN (f Fastnet Rock) Joint Top Filly of 2010-11 Australasian 2YO Classification. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

 

4th dam

Benediction (GB), by Day is Done. Winner at 7f, 2d Curragh McLoughlin Ashlee Equi-Tred H., 3d Phoenix Park Fasig-Tipton S., L. 1998 & 1999 NZ Broodmare of the Year. Half-sister to TANTUM ERGO, Starry Typhoon. Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, all winners, inc:-

MIGHT AND POWER (g Zabeel) Twice Aust. Horse of the Year. Twice Champion older horse in Australasia. Champion International Older horse (Extended). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, A$5,220,890, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, 2050m-in track record time, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.2, 2d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, VATC St George S., Gr.2, 3d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

MATTER OF HONOUR (g Casual Lies) 7 wins to 1400m, US$9,820, A$387,585, VRC Yallambee Stud S., Gr.3, Chester Manifold S., L, NSW Tatt's RC San Miguel 8 Million Dollar Day H., AJC Arrowfield H., 2d VRC PFD Food Services S., L, QTC Dr John Power H., L.

BASTET (f Giant's Causeway) 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €104,500, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Pepiniere, L, 2d Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Liancourt, L. Dam of 6 winners-

BEAUTY PARLOUR (f Deep Impact) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €554,730, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, Prix Esmeralda, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

BAROCCI (c Deep Impact) 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €60,300, US$208,412, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, 3d Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2.

Buenos Aires (f Rainbow Quest) Winner at 2000m, Chantilly Prix du Pavillon de Manse, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Joubert, L. Dam of 4 winners-

BUENOS DIAS (c Peintre Celebre) 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €102,180, US$162,751, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, 3d Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 3-3-0 A$470,950.
Won ATC Pago Pago S., Gr 2 (1200m), BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr 2 (1350m), ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P. (1100m), 2nd GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr 3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
263--A$387,450
37-3-A$83,500
Totals:1333-A$470,950
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Kumaon and Klammer)
BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1350m beating Brazen Beau and Looks Like the Cat)
ATC (Rosehill) CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P. (1100m)
4th ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3 (1200m to Nostradamus and beating Traveston Girl)
ATC (Randwick) Brian Crowley S., L (1200m to Kuro and beating Inkling)
SCTC Glasshouse H., L (1300m to Riva de Lago and beating Pillar of Creation)
SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:860 r:670 w:467 SW:47
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1485 r:1168 w:889 SW:137
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:827 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
LADY ZABELIA (NZ)
B. 2003
Wnr 3 wins
f:4 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1804 r:1522 w:1100 SW:162
Sir Tristram
B. 1971

Wnr 2 wins
f:1217 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Miss Power Bird
B. 1997
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:6 w:3
Mukaddamah
B. 1988
GW 4 wins
f:522 r:444 w:322 SW:24
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
TashNever Bend19
Natashka13
Miss Priority
B. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:2
KaapstadSir Tristram6
Eight Carat9
BenedictionDay is Done4
Cathedra6
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2013-14.. Sire of 670 progeny to race, 461 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $67 million, 47 stakes winners, 54 stakes placegetters, inc.




SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., L, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Emirates Airline P., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d VRC Schweppes#flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$395,225, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 5 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$400,250, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Premier Signs H.-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff P., ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, A$332,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Festival S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Supremacy S., L, Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Tabtouch H., Myer Fashion H., 2d WATC Perth S., L, Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, L, Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H., Minearc Systems H., Mitavite H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2016, 187,013,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Tamagawa S., 2d Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, 3d Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$424,700, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$618,200, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, L, VRC Midwest Bellarine H., MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$503,500, VRC 7news P., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$299,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC Legea Xmas Party H., TAB Place Multi 2YO H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

SOOBOOG (12c, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$271,375, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., L, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 11 H., 4th VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

ESTONIAN PRINCESS (10f, Prized, Macarthur Park). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$450,575, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Membership on Sale P., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L.

ALIYANA TILDE (08f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$360,190, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Aspiration H., L.

EL DIVINO (13c, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$134,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

BIG TREE (12c, Octagonal, Star Way). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, A$209,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Rhino Toolboxes H., 2d BRC Best Security H., Iona Old Boys H., Nugrow Organics H., Hamilton Hotel H., McGahan Electrical H., Madame Wu H., 3d SCTC Mick Dittman P., L.

FIREWORKS (12f, Varick, Blakeney). Winner at 2, A$152,000, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

TAN TAT SUN - SUN JEWELLERY (H.K.) (11g, Umatilla, Command Module). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2015-16.9 wins from 1100m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$41,675, HK$18,780,200, Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1, Hong Kong Classic Cup, HK-1, HKJC Premier Cup, HK-3, Flying Dancer H., 18 Districts Cup, Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Road H., Racehorse Owners Association H., 2d HKJC Panasonic Cup, 3d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2.

His sire sons include Salade, Time for War, Snitzem, Sun of May, Shamus Award, etc.

Group 2 Winning 2 Year Old Son Of Snitzel.

Stud Comments

This son of red-hot stallion Snitzel epitomizes everything that is working in Australia at present.

A precocious, dual Group 2-winning juvenile out of a winning mare by leading broodmare sire Zabeel, he is in the same mould as leading stallions Beneteau (G3 winner), Hinchinbrook (G3 winner), I Am Invincible (G3 winner), Not A Single Doubt (Listed winner) and Written Tycoon (G2 winner), making him a must for commercial breeders.