Tavistock (NZ)

2016 Stud Fee - NZD $65,000 plus GST

Sire:
Montjeu (IRE) 1996
Dam:
Upstage (GB) 1998
Dam Sire:
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987
DOB:
3 September 2005
Height:
16 hh
Standing At:
Cambridge Stud
Location:
Cambridge 3450 Waikato, New Zealand
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:


Next to run:

Margin Trader DOOM (QLD) R2 in 1d 20h 17m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

TAVISTOCK (NZ) 2005 Bay colt
by Montjeu - Upstage, by Quest for Fame

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1961459125839311 (5)over $17m.2.29
per foals74.0%46.4%1.32.05.6% (2.6%)$89,193 
 per starters62.8%1.82.77.6% (3.4%)$120,565 

TAVISTOCK Champion Sprinter in NZ on 2009-10. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$333,025, A$286,375, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., Hawkes Bay Best Travel Sprint H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, WRC Dominion Post 2YO H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3. He entered stud in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2015-16. Sire of 145 progeny to race, 91 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 11 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (11g, Volksraad, Long Row). Top Male on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).9 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$842,500, A$581,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Karaka Mile, L, Super Fence H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1.

WERTHER (11g, Zabeel, Ascot Knight). Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2015-16.8 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2016-17, NZ$89,925, A$368,200, HK$35,080,500, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, BMW Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1, Hong Kong Classic Cup, HK-1, 3d HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay JB Organics Spring Carnival Sprint H.

TARZINO (12c, Zabeel, Star Way). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins from 1400m to 2500m in 2015-16, A$1,647,050, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Cove Hotel H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC Dilmah Vase, Gr.2, 4th ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

TAVAGO (12g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, NZ$70,775, A$1,563,250, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, L.

HASSELHOOF (11g, Zabeel, Zamazaan). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2015-16, NZ$151,245, A$16,650, ARC Rich Hill Mile H., Gr.2, Dunstan Feeds H., 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Optimize Group H.

AVISTO (11f, Exceed and Excel, Rhythm). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$94,100, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Soliloquy S., L, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L, 3d ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S.

NYMPH MONTE (11g, Grosvenor, Northfields). 8 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2016-17, NZ$182,320, CJC Spring Classic, L, Metropolitan Trophy H., L, Hawkes Bay Horse of the Year Show H., Waikato RC Greene Racing H., 2d Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud H., McDonalds H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifer, WRC Tui - Backing a Winner H.

INFANTRY (12g, Stravinsky, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017, S$538,446, Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, Sgp-2, Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Mark Walker S., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Always Certain S., Jolie's Shinju S., Initiation P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Colonial Chief S., Sgp-3.

TITANIUM (11g, Centaine, Fabulous Dancer). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016, S$456,288, Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, Sgp-2, Benchmark 83 H., Initiation P., Kranji C S., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, Sgp-3, Moonbeam Vase, Sgp-3, 3d Singapore TC Benchmark 97 H., Hortpark S.

LONGCHAMP (11g, Danehill, Luskin Star). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, NZ$152,120, Taranaki RC Opunake Cup, L, Levin RC Courtesy Ford 2YO H., Otaki Maori RC Voyle & Co's Visionary H., Wanganui JC Steelformers H., Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 2d ARC Rotary H., 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1.

TAVY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Straight Strike). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m to 2015-16, NZ$126,900, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, Avondale JC HR Fisken & Sons H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., L, ARC OMF H., 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile H., Gr.2, Karaka Mile, L.

Fire Jet (12g, Royal Academy, Quest for Fame). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, ARC Neat Meat H., Service Foods H., Carlton Events H., 3d ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Gavelhouse.com H., 4th Counties Bowl H., L.

Stylish Attack (11f, Best Western, Comeram). 4 wins at 1600m to 2016-17, Avondale JC West Brook Winery H., BOP RC Vertical Horizonz Group H., 2d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Waikato RC The Edge 97.8 FM H., Punter Challenge 5th Nov H., 3d ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Welcome to Penang Turf Club H., Matamata RC Tonezone H.

Diamond Valores - Vadarian Bullet (H.K.) (11g, Zabeel, Sticks and Stones). 3 wins to 1550m to 2015-16, A$133,975, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, TAB Quaddie H., 4th ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

Imperial Lass (11f, Zabeel, Hermes). 3 wins from 1500m to 2050m to 2015-16, A$186,390, MVRC Jeep H., 2d MVRC Slickpix H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., L, Werribee Cup, L, ATC Tab.com.au H., BRC Herbert Smith Freehills H.

Harlow Gold (13f, Belong to Me, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2016-17, A$358,175, MRC National Jockey Trust P., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

Downton Abbey (12f, Van Nistelrooy, Palace Music). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

Night Nurse (11f, Stravinsky, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$104,135, CJC Farmers Mill H., Lindauer H., New Zealand Cup Meeting H., 2d CJC Spring Classic, L, Christchurch Casino New Zealand Cup Trial H., Mid Winter Xmas Races H., 3d North Canterbury Cup, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series H.

Bullish Stock (12g, Stravinsky, Dehere). 4 wins from 1500m to 3000m to 2016-17, A$120,180, MRC Cove Hotel H., MVRC "K" Line Australia H., 3d VRC St Leger, L, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., MVRC Merlin Garage Door H., 4th MRC Galilee Series Final H., L.

Midnitemagicman - Little Island (H.K.) (11g, Keeper, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1650m, 2100m to 2016-17, NZ$78,775, HK$1,399,250, ARC New Zealand Herald H., HKJC Kyoto H., 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, HKJC Larch H., 3d ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, HKJC Tai Po H., Pak Sha O H., 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

Pacorus (11g, Zabeel, Avon Valley). 7 wins from 1600m to 2200m to 2016-17, NZ$140,525, ARC Mitchelson Cup, Egmont RC Egmont Cup, Waikato RC Foster Maintain H., BOP RC GPS-It Precision Land H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Seaton Park H., 2d ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Francis Drake (11g, Encosta de Lago, Rory's Jester). 5 wins from 1400m to 1950m to 2016-17, NZ$97,685, Taupo Cup, Waikato RC Media Works Radio Waikato H., Welcome to Penang Turf Club H., Print House H., 2d Wairoa RC Wairoa Cup, Waikato RC Team Wealleans H., BOP RC Aztech Signs H., Michael Stemmer Barrister H., 3d ARC Otakiri Reserve H., CJC Avonhead Tarven H., Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H.

Tavi Bay (12f, Viking Ruler, Nassipour). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$124,330, MRC Jericho Cup Raceday H., VRC Red Rock Deli P.

Airlie House - Hip Hip Hooray (Sing.) (11g, Pins, Deputy Governor). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016, Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., Singapore TC Chevron S., 2d Singapore TC Magnanimity S., Hawkes Bay Best Travel H., Waikato RC SVS Veterinary Supplies H., Te Aroha JC Pyramid Trucking H., 3d ARC White Cliffs Timber H., Taranaki RC Energy City Cabs H., Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H.

Rising Stock (11g, Stravinsky, Grand Lodge). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$101,535, MRC Thebigscreencompany H.

Toni May (12f, Zabeel, L'Enjoleur). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m in 2016-17, SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., 3d BRC Green Options Racing P/L H.

Plymouth Road (12g, Stark South, Go Fun). 4 wins from 1500m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$97,465, ATC TAB Rewards H., MRC (Mornington) Karingal FNC Premiership Reunion H., 2d MRC Racing Photos H.

Hiflyer (12g, Stravinsky, Mukaddamah). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, Waikato RC Foster Maintain H., BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H., 2d ARC Colgate Optic White H., New Zealand Herald H., Waikato RC Munns Winners Style H.

Margin Trader (11g, Zabeel, Brief Truce). 4 wins from 1400m to 2500m to 2016-17, NZ$14,400, A$88,875, BRC Ric McMahon H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifer, BRC Canadian Club H., MRC Mypunter.com H., MVRC Ranvet H.

Sweet Melody (11f, Zabeel, Jungle Boy). 4 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2016-17, NZ$5,075, A$89,950, MRC Thebigscreencompany.com.H., Crown Lager H., 2d MRC M&D Dillon Constructions H., Le Pine Funerals H.-twice, SAJC Roadside Services & Solutions H.

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2010

Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
11/128568481608 (3)21 (11)12,364,327
12/13745638893 (2)6 (5)5,772,482
13/1456205900523,118
14/157310000666
Totals2881459125811 (5)27 (16)18,660,593

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
236343113,676
312761171056 (4)13 (9)57,299
411271131508 (4)13 (7)100,457

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts835671819 (5)23 (16)201,469
Fillies623514772431,269

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m23435002,429
1001 - 1200m106231436229,267
1201 - 1400m1284918714 (1)5 (1)13,578
1401 - 1600m1085214784 (3)6 (4)27,440
1601 - 1800m39123140032,335
1801 - 2000m46191255 (4)9 (7)152,699
2001 - 2200m47135211 (1)2 (2)19,412
2201 - 2400m173031 (1)1 (1)134,055
> 2400m125052 (1)2 (1)120,358

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
13/14 (109)1333031193,525
14/15 (11)5518241334(2)7(3)890,210
15/16 (5)8447470784(3)5(4)1,335,880
16/17 (4)7331330482(1)3(1)1,172,017
Totals1086310711628(4)16(8)3,491,632

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
13/14 (1068)3040001,410
14/15 (137)1275882(2)2(2)1,189,178
15/16 (42)2616153292(2)3(3)4,007,477
16/17 (90)2714137251(1)1(1)1,282,496
Totals3626352624(4)6(6)6,480,561

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
201331410013,850
20144010139173(1)5(1)596,630
20159352489844(4)7(6)4,131,704
2016124637861248(5)11(6)11,377,292
20177327207324(3)4(3)2,541,117
Totals14591162525811(5)27(16)18,660,593

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Hong Kong634761(1)3(2)6,987,705
Australia3626352624(4)6(6)6,480,561
New Zealand1086310711628(4)16(8)3,491,632
Singapore9611422221,599,087
Malaysia2239600101,608
Korea1010000
Macau1010000
Totals14591162525811(5)27(16)18,660,593

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters231061271074046421712
Starts39343454419811041233326
Winners425475413191235
Wins539698014261735
%Wnrs/Starters17.4%23.6%37.0%50.5%32.5%41.3%28.6%17.6%41.7%
%wins/Starts12.8%11.4%15.2%19.1%17.3%25.0%13.8%9.1%19.2%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters381924121712128
Starts31431471736181814
Winners024405112
Wins025609212
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%25.0%21.1%16.7%0.0%29.4%8.3%8.3%25.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%14.3%16.1%12.8%0.0%25.0%11.1%5.6%14.3%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters12266200000
Starts21336200000
Winners201000000
Wins201000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters6728974122121115
Starts8136181160152930146
Winners012252816311
Wins015283416411

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters8569382333532119
Starts101742672576675931920
Winners31626361214924
Wins324404613201324

 


 

 

TAVISTOCK (NZ)
Bay horse       Foaled 2005 
 

MONTJEU (IRE) Sadler's WellsNorthern DancerNearctic
Fairy BridgeBold Reason
FloripedesTop VilleHigh Top
Toute CyTennyson
UPSTAGE (GB)
    1998
Quest for FameRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
AryenneGreen Dancer
PedestalHigh LineHigh Hat
Mrs. MossReform

MONTJEU (IRE) (Bay 1996-Stud 2001). 11 wins-2 at 2, Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1. Champion French Sire (& by AEI), 2005. Sire of 1232 rnrs, 817 wnrs, 124 SW, inc. St Nicholas Abbey (Breeders' Cup Turf S., Gr.1), Fame and Glory, Wall Street, Hurricane Run, Camelot, Authorized, Motivator, Pour Moi, Nom du Jeu, Frozen Fire, Roman Emperor, Scorpion, Leading Light, Green Moon, Tavistock, Masked Marvel, Miss Keller, Chicquita, Joshua Tree, etc.

 

1st dam

UPSTAGE (GB), by Quest for Fame. Unplaced. Half-sister to  Kowtow (dam of PRECEDENCE). Dam of 7 foals, all winners-

TAVISTOCK (c by Montjeu (Ire)) 6 wins. See below.

 Kabuki (f by Shinko King (Ire)) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d Hawkes Bay Be Sunsmart Today H., 4th CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S., L.

 Campinas (g by Captain Rio (GB)) Winner at 1300m, 2d STC Freeway Hot-Fridays P.

 Champion Stage (f by Mastercraftsman (Ire)) 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m in Aust.

 Steal the Show (f by High Chaparral (Ire)) Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Over Play (f by No Excuse Needed (GB)) Winner at 1600m in NZ.

 Inertia (f by Danasinga) Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of 3 winners-

 Velocity Miss. Winner at 2, 2d ATC Sydney Markets Sprint 2YO S., 3d ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P.

 Gee One Express. Winner at 2200m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 Sarazen. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

PEDESTAL, by High Line. Raced once. Half-sister to JUPITER ISLAND, PRECOCIOUS, PUSHY (dam of BLUEBOOK, MYSELF, FIRST), KRAYYAN, Picnicing,  Putupon (dam of DANCEABOUT, POLE POSITION),  Mrs Moonlight (dam of SOVIET FLASH). Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

 Diamond Look. 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m in GB, Bahrain and U.A.E, Nad al Sheba Derrinstown Stud Intikhab H., 3d Newmarket William Hill Internet Betting S.H.

 Worship. Placed in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

 Gospel. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Manawatu RC Ascend Sales H., Waikato RC NZTI H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 2d Counties RC Lime Country Thoroughbreds H., 3d Taranaki RC Hirequip H., ARC Tupperware H., Waikato RC Classic Hits 98.6 H.

 Bible Class. Winner at 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Auckland 24 Hour Glass H. Dam of 2 winners-

SLICE OF CLASS (f Guillotine) 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$141,236, to 2015-16, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Otaki Maori RC Hunting & Fishing Otaki H., 2d Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Marton JC Pilet Contracting & Pioneer Seeds H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, Wanganui JC Coro Angel Syndicate H., 4th WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Desert Gold S., Gr.3, CJC Warstep S., L.

 Kowtow. Raced once. Dam of 7 winners-

PRECEDENCE (g Zabeel) 10 wins from 1600m to 2600m, A$1,952,280, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2-twice, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, STC NE Manion Cup, L, VRC PFD Food Services H., MRC Galilee Series Final H., MVRC Tatts Group H., Adapt Australia H., 2d MRC St George S., Gr.2, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, ATC NE Manion Cup, L, VRC St Leger, L, MRC Fox FM Boulevard H., Benalla Toyota Gold Cup, MRC Malua H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Zipping Classic, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

The Raj (g Grosvenor) 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$93,175, CJC Ainger Tomlin Chartered Accountants H., New Zealand Horse Shoe Company H., Robbie's Bar & Bistro H., 2d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, CJC New Zealand Horse Shoe Company H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Amberley Cup.

Dancing Attendance (f Danehill Dancer) 4 wins at 1600m, 1900m, NZ$36,350, A$80,030, ATC Georges River H., Ascot Club H., Chargrill Charlie's H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, ATC Tabsportsbet H., 3d AJC Cranebrook P., ATC Rydges Campbelltown H., 4th Matamata RC Kaimai S., L.

 Temoin. 8 wins from 2300m to 4900m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Hubert, Saint-Cloud Prix Poetess, Deauville Prix du Pays d'Ouche, 2d Longchamp Prix de Villeron, 3d Ascot Long Walk Hurdle.

 

3rd dam

MRS. MOSS, by Reform. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to Goleador. Dam of 15 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

JUPITER ISLAND (c St Paddy) 14 wins from 2300m to 2800m, £182,756, 435,900fr., US$100,000, 80,140,000¥, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3-twice, Japan Cup, L, York Ebor H., L, Ascot Red Deer H., Newbury Coral Autumn Cup H., 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano H., Gr.1, Laurel Washington DC International S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2. Sire.

PRECOCIOUS (c Mummy's Pet) 5 wins at 2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, Sandown National S., L. Sire.

PUSHY (f Sharpen Up) 4 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket George Lambton S., 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3. Dam of 13 winners-

BLUEBOOK (f Secretariat) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2. Dam of 3 winners-

NAKAYAMA EXPRESS (c Warning) 2 wins at 5f, Curragh Rockingham H., L, 2d Curragh John Roarty Memorial Scurry H., 3d Curragh Guardian Insurance 3YO H.

MYSELF (f Nashwan) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Palais Royal, Gr.3, Newbury Washington Singer S., L, 3d Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.3. Dam of 4 winners-

SINGLE (g High Chaparral) 6 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$363,950, ATC Sky High S., L, Bridgeview H., Blackwoods MacNaught H., Vinery Stud H.

FIRST (f Highest Honor) 2 wins at 1600m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ceres, L, Longchamp Prix de la Tour Saint-Jacques, 3d Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Cochere, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L. Dam of 6 winners-

AU REVOIR (c Singspiel) 5 wins from 2400m to 2500m, €135,210, A$419,000, to 2015-16, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, Toulouse Derby du Languedoc, L, VRC Bitalli H., 2d Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, 3d Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Caius, 4th Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

PERFECT STRIDE (c Oasis Dream) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £113,843, Ascot Paradise S., L, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, 3d Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, York Strensall S., Gr.3.

LAW LORD (g Diktat) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m in France and Saudi Arabia, Saint-Cloud Prix Saraca, L, Chantilly Prix d'Ommeel, 2d Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Jebel Ali Shadwell Farm S.

 Oval Office. 2 wins at 1m, Sandown Summer S., Goodwood BBC Radio Solent S. Dam of 2 winners-

GLASS OFFICE (c Verglas) 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £109,193, 18,350Dhs, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Ascot Foundation Developments 2YO S., 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2.

 Pushoff. Winner at 5f in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

THRILLING DAY (f Groom Dancer) 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Doncaster S., L, Curragh Round Tower S., L, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 3d Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3. Producer.

 Eye Drop. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

THORN TREE (c Thorn Dance) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, Ellis Park Kentucky Colonel S., L.

KRAYYAN (c Tower Walk) 2 wins at 2, Sandown National S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3. Sire.

Picnicing (f Good Times) 3 wins at 6f, 3d Newmarket Hopeful S., L. Producer.

 Putupon. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

DANCEABOUT (f Shareef Dancer) 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, Metsa-Serla Paperboard S., 2d Curragh Matron S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Matron S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2. Dam of 4 winners-

RAINBOW DANCING (f Rainbow Quest) 2 wins at 1800m, 1950m, €96,250, Longchamp Prix Casimir Delamarre, L, 2d Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

POLE POSITION (c Sharpo) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, Saint-Cloud Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3. Sire.

 Putout. Winner at 5f, Doncaster St John Ambulance S., 2d Newmarket Chippenham Park S. Dam of 4 winners-

PALANCA (f Inchinor) 2 wins at 2 in Italy and Germany, Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Preis von Strausberg. Dam of 4 winners-

PAMONA (f Duke of Marmalade) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¾m to 2016, York Silver Cup, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

PRIANCA (f Diktat) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m in Italy and Germany, Milan Premio FIA European Breeder Fund, L, 2d Cologne Preis des Union Gestuts, L, 4th Milan Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3. Producer.

 Placement. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

PRESTO VENTO (f Air Express) 5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £151,262, Sandown National S., L, Lingfield Chartwell S., L, Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 3d Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L. Producer.

 Mrs Moonlight. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

SOVIET FLASH (c Warning) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, York Hambleton S., L, 2d Doncaster Fenner Conveyor Belting Challenge Trophy, 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Kempton Magnolia S., L, 4th Newmarket Joel S., L. Sire.

Play Me (f Nashwan) Winner at 1¼m, 3d York Musidora S., Gr.3, Goodwood Alice Keppel H., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, 4th Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2. Producer.

 

Race Record: 18 Starts 6-3-1 NZ$333,025, A$286,375.
Champion Sprinter in NZ on 2009-10. Won Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr 1 (1400m), Waikato RC Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr 1 (1400m), VRC Blamey S., Gr 2 (1600m), Henry Bucks Best Dressed P. (1400m), Hawkes Bay Best Travel Sprint H. (1200m), Gore Towkay Syndicate Juvenile S. (1100m), 2nd WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr 1, MRC Vain S., L, WRC Dominion Post 2YO H., 3rd Foxton Paranui H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr 3

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2311-A$13,353
3411-A$86,875
411411A$455,133
Totals:18631A$555,361
At 2 : Masterton RC Towkay Syndicate Juvenile S. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P. (1400m)
2d MRC Vain S., L (1100m to Super Boy and beating Exceedingly Good)
4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m)
At 4 : Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1 (1400m beating Wealth Princess and King Mufhasa)
Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1 (1400m beating King Mufhasa and Sterling Prince)
VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Vigor and Dao Dao)
Hawkes Bay Best Travel Sprint H. (1200m)
2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1 (1600m to Wall Street and beating Mill Duckie)

Champion Sprinter in NZ on 2009-10.

MONTJEU (IRE)
B. 1996
GW 11 wins
f:1429 r:1232 w:818 SW:124
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Floripedes
B. 1985
GW 2 wins
f:10 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Top Ville
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:420 r:263 w:204 SW:32
High TopDerring-Do21
Camenae11
Sega VilleCharlottesville14
La Sega8
Toute Cy
B. 1979
Pld
f:7 r:6 w:4 SW:2
TennysonVal de Loir5
Tidra1
Adele ToumignonZeddaan11
Alvorada1
UPSTAGE (GB)
B. 1998
NP
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Quest for Fame
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:1178 r:930 w:587 SW:43
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Aryenne
Br. 1977
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
AmericaineCambremont1
Alora4
Pedestal
B. 1986
NP
f:9 r:9 w:4
High Line
Ch. 1966
GW 9 wins
f:374 r:262 w:147 SW:39
High HatHyperion6
Madonna2
Time CallChanteur12
Aleria5
Mrs. Moss
Ch. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:12 w:11 SW:4
ReformPall Mall7
Country House5
Golden PlateWhistler1
Good as Gold14
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MONTJEU Champion 3YO colt in Europe in 1999. Head of The 1999 International 3YO Classification. Top of The 2000 International 4YO+ Classification (long). Champion 3YO in France & Ireland in 1999 (Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2000 (Intermediate). Champion Older Male in France & GB in 2000 (Long). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,013,955, 10,820,000fr., 20,000,000¥, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Isonomy, L, Chantilly Prix de la Maniguette, 2d Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Lupin, Gr.1, 4th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2001. He entered stud in NZ in 2001. Champion French Sire (& by AEI) in 2005. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2005, 2011, 2012, third in 2007, 2008, 2009. Second on NZ Sire List (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2008-09. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2008-09, 2010-11. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List (AEI) in 2005, third in 2011. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hungary in 2013. Sire of 1232 progeny to race, 817 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $147 million, 124 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.




ST NICHOLAS ABBEY (07c, Sure Blade, Desert Wine). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2009. Champion Older Male in GB (Long) Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2011, 2012 & 2013 (Long). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2012-13 (Long).9 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £964,391, €299,265, US$1,917,000, 14,680,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf S., Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Curragh RACE Reunion 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L.

FAME AND GLORY (06c, Shirley Heights, Windwurf). Champion Stayer in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2011. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2010 (11f-14f). Joint Champion Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 2012.14 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 4000m, £675,312, €1,780,985, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, Saval Beg S., L, Navan Vintage Crop S., L-twice, 2d The Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballycullen S., L, 3d Curragh Alleged S., L, 4th Irish St Leger, Gr.1.

WALL STREET (04g, Grand Lodge, Diesis). Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2010-11.11 wins from 1400m to 2050m, NZ$785,275, A$1,052,200, Hawkes Bay Kit Ormond Memorial Spring Classic, Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Challenge P., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., DHL Global Forwarding H., 2d Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Kilmore Cup, L, 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2-twice, Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1.

HURRICANE RUN (02c, Surumu, Sharpen Up). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2005. Champion 3YO Male Stayer in France & Ireland in 2005. Champion Older Horse in GB, Ireland & France in 2006 (Long).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £463,545, €2,786,027, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix de Ferrieres, Prix de Belleville, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1.

CAMELOT (09c, Kingmambo, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in England & Ireland in 2011. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2012.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,241,538, €823,755, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d The St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1.

JOSHUA TREE (07c, Grand Lodge, Shirley Heights). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 3000m, £182,063, €185,924, US$2,975,580, QAR395,800, 781,710Dhs, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1-3 times, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Qatar International Cup, 2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Meydan DRC Gold Cup, Gr.3, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Qatar HH The Emir Trophy, 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2.

AUTHORIZED (04c, Saumarez, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2007.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,286,662, The Derby, Gr.1, Newbury Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Dante S., Gr.2, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S.

SCORPION (02c, Law Society, Kalamoun). Champion 3YO Stayer in GB & Ireland in 2005.4 wins from 2000m to 2950m, £469,393, €630,575, US$75,000, The St Leger, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Leopardstown Carrickmines S., 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Curragh Finale S., L.

JUKEBOX JURY (06c, Kenmare, Irish River). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 3000m, £266,143, €441,700, US$385,280, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood Blue Square 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, 4th Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L.

LEADING LIGHT (10c, Gone West, Irish River). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Extended). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2013. Champion Older Stayer in Europe in 2014.8 wins-1 at 2-from 9f to 2½m, £595,456, €199,900, The St Leger, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial S., Gr.3, Gallinule S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, 2d Irish St Leger, Gr.1.

GREEN MOON (07c, Green Tune, Bering). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2012-13. Equal Leading Older Male on 2012 WTR (Extended).7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, £52,103, A$5,289,300, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Blamey S., Gr.2, Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Peter Young S., Gr.2.

TAVISTOCK (05c, Quest for Fame, High Line). Champion Sprinter in NZ on 2009-10.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$333,025, A$286,375, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., Hawkes Bay Best Travel Sprint H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, WRC Dominion Post 2YO H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

MOTIVATOR (02c, Gone West, Sharpen Up). Champion 3YO in GB in 2005 (Long). Joint Champion 3YO in GB in 2005.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,021,903, €240,495, The Derby, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Learndirect 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

GALLANTE (11g, Machiavellian, Green Desert). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m to 2015-16, €397,490, A$1,391,150, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix de Fontenoy, Prix de la Colonne Vendome, 2d MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

THE OFFER (09g, Darshaan, Irish River). 8 wins from 1600m to 3200m to 2015-16, €36,875, A$1,553,600, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Ballarat Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, 2d MRC Sandown Cup, L, ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., 3d Curragh Cup, Gr.3, ATC Randwick City S., L, Bartier Perry H., 4th City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

MONTARE (02f, Shirley Heights, Pharly). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3100m, £6,052, €655,910, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2-twice, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Joubert, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Zariba, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Melisande, L, Prix Hula Dancer, 3d Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L.

BRACELET (11f, Green Desert, Miswaki). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £98,335, €282,385, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

MASKED MARVEL (08c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion 3YO Male Stayer in GB in 2011.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 14¾f, £392,970, A$46,200, The St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Sandown 2YO S., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3.

MISS KELLER (06f, Warning, Lomond). Champion Turf Female in Canada in 2010.6 wins from 1m to 10½f, €40,603, US$1,197,406, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, Down Royal Ulster Oaks, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Nassau S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., L.

NOM DU JEU (04c, Prized, Noble Bijou). 2009 NZ Champion Stayer.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$318,660, A$1,709,810, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Taranaki RC Anton Mora Painter H., 3d Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1.

RECITAL (08c, Kendor, Bellypha). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £16,875, €223,120, QAR36,000, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 4th Qatar International Derby, L.

POUR MOI (08c, Darshaan, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £709,625, €103,100, The Derby, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Feuillants, 3d Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3.

JAN VERMEER (07c, Pennekamp, J. O. Tobin). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £83,763, €384,175, Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh International S., Gr.3, 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3.

SARAH LYNX (07f, Danehill, Caerleon). 3 wins from 2400m to 2600m, €153,145, US$891,090, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Banshee, 3d Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pepiniere, L.

MONTMARTRE (05c, Linamix, Persian Bold). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €401,740, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels Le Paradis, 2d Longchamp Prix Juigne.

CORRE CAMINOS (02g, Kendor, Bellypha). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m, £5,021, €279,720, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Sica Boy, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, 3d La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Lormoy.

SPEED GIFTED (04g, Distant View, Storm Bird). 5 wins from 1600m to 2800m, £37,945, €4,550, A$370,725, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, VRC AGL Renewable Energy Trophy H., Spring is the Season H., York Stewart Forsyth Memorial H., 3d STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Albury Cup, 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3.

SHARVASTI (02f, Kreisler, Orange Bay). 4 wins at 1600m, 2200m, NZ$212,050, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, ARC Carbine Club Trophy, 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Hastings City Anniversary H.

ROMAN EMPEROR (05c, Last Tycoon, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1550m, 2400m, A$1,416,800, Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Alm H., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., 3d STC Hill S., Gr.2.

FROZEN FIRE (05c, Woodman, Northern Dancer). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2009 (11f-14f).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £46,886, €854,680, R7,450, Irish Derby, Gr.1, 2d York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3.

CHICQUITA (10f, Dansili, Zafonic). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2014 (Long).Winner at 1½m, £65,367, €502,200, US$90,000, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Chapelle.

GALLANT GURU (02c, Don't Say Halo, Folkestone). 8 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$677,240, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, SAJC Hill-Smith S., L, Geelong Classic, L, SAJC Ben Cousins H., Moe Cup, Geelong RC Briseis Gold Cup, SAJC Tony McEvoy P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, Balcrest S., L, Matrice S., L, 3d SAJC Chairman's S., L, MVRC Simon Wragg H.

PAPAL BULL (03c, Zafonic, Roberto). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 13¼f, £479,777, €37,550, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Newmarket Experience.co.uk H., 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

GORONGOSA (07f, Ezzoud, Mr. Prospector). 9 wins from 1700m to 3200m, R871,611, Turffontein Gold Bowl, Gr.2, Racing Association H., Gr.3, Spook Express H., L, Clairwood Happy Father's Day S., Turffontein Velotex H., Greyville Combined Irrigation H., Scottsville Sunil Maharaj H., 3d Turffontein Java H., L.

ASKAR TAU (05g, Acatenango, Local Suitor). 8 wins from 1¾m to 2¼m, £275,221, €14,300, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Newmarket Breheny H., Sandown New Zealand H., 2d Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 3d Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, 4th Sandown Esher S., L.

GROWL (02g, Western Symphony, Sir Tristram). 8 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$890,180, HK$264,500, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Heatherlie H., L, VRC Paul Buttifant & Darryl Quilty H., Albury Cup, SAJC Cargo Club H., 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Henry Bucks Best Dressed H., Rain Lover H., 3d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, HK-3, MRC Naturalism S., L, VRC Roy Higgins Quality H., Zouki H., MVRC Showcase Jewellers H., MRC Le Pine Funeral Services P.H., 4th MRC Lord S., L.

ADJUSTED - ASSIGN (AUST.) (11g, Xaar, Bellypha). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m to 2016-17, €101,615, A$460,300, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, Curragh Northfields H., MRC Schweppes H., 2d MRC Harry White Classic, L, 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., Bendigo JC Better Loosen Up Trophy.

FULMONTI (02g, Grosvenor, Adios II). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$685,275, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BTC Chairmans H., Gr.3, Tim Douglas Place Estate Agents Cup H., Southbank Institute of Technology H., QTC Tooheys Extra Dry P., Heineken H., Fancy a Flutter P., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, BRC Woolworths H., Coca Cola Amatil H., BTC QTIS 600 H., QTC Morton Steel H., Sunshine Coast Guineas, BTC Mitty's H., Hardy Brothers H., Tesa P., City Pacific Finance P., QTC B105 H., Melbourne Cup at Eagle Farm H., XXXX Gold H., 3d QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, BTC Premiers Cup, Gr.3, Sequalo H., Hyundai H., Girl's Day Out 28th March H., Aspley Leagues Fuji Xerox P., Great George Moore H., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, QTC Members' H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

ANNUS MIRABILIS (11g, Kingmambo, Alydar). 5 wins from 2400m to 3200m to 2016-17, €12,905, A$423,920, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L, MRC OTI Racing H., Pakenham RC TW Plastering H., 3d VRC Ascot Racecourse Trophy H.

ANTON CHEKHOV (04c, Shirley Heights, Saritamer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, €190,317, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., L, 3d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1.

MARIA ROYAL (07f, Zafonic, Topsider). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, €160,125, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L, Longchamp Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud, 4th Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

KING OF ROME (05c, Forty Niner, Never Bend). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2000m, £20,251, €154,287, 540,880Dhs, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Meld S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubal International DX Technology Trophy, 2d Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Meydan CBD Financial Services H., Intadab S., 3d Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L.

HARRIS TWEED (05g, Prized, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, NZ$83,600, A$1,338,400, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Bart Cummings H., L, ARC First Sovereign Trust H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ARC Pfizer Animal Health H., 3d AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Traderacks H., 4th New Zealand St Leger, L.

MACARTHUR (04g, Gone West, Sharpen Up). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2½m, £185,727, €27,193, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, York Grand Cup, L.

HONOLULU (04c, Darshaan, Law Society). Champion 3YO Stayer in Ireland in 2007.4 wins from 11¼f to 21¾f, £203,375, €46,883, US$414, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, Royal Ascot Queen Alexandra S., Leopardstown Clonard S., 2d York Ebor H., 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 4th Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2.

BLUE BAJAN (02g, Darshaan, Blakeney). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 9½f to 16½f, £380,947, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.2, Ascot Ratcliffes Syndication S., Epsom City & Suburban H., Newmarket Check Bluesq.com Before Every Race H., Haydock Swinton H. Hurdle, 2d Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2-twice, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Winter Derby Trial, L, Newmarket Cambridgeshire H., Aintree Top Novices' Hurdle, 3d Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Sandown Gala S., L, Kempton Christmas Hurdle, Wetherby Fighting Fifth Hurdle, 4th Newmarket Jockey Club Cup, Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Nottingham Further Flight S., L.

PASSCHENDAELE (05f, Classic Fame, Crested Wave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$153,060, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Counties RC HR Fiskens & Sons H., Matamata RC Magill Earl H., 2d Avondale JC Autobahn Cafe H., Waikato RC Ashford Lodge H., Counties RC Mondiale Freight H., 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1-twice.

GUILLOTINE (04c, Defensive Play, Jig Time). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$412,030, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, SAJC Melbourne Cup Day at Allan Scott Park H., STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d STC Winning Edge Presentations H., 3d MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

WALZERTAKT (09c, Kingmambo, Keen). Joint Champion Older Staying Horse in Germany in 2015.3 wins at 2400m, 2800m, €157,550, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, 2d Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.3, Cologne Silbernes Band, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Balbo, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2.

WISE SON (02g, Straight Strike, Sound Reason). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3000m, R376,325, Greyville Gold Vase, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Java H., L, Vaal UK Soccer 6 H., 3d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Vaal Sea Cottage S., L, Turffontein Raceview Motors H.

OL' MAN RIVER (12c, Mr Greeley, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, £14,593, €81,535, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Irish Autism Action 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

GEOFFREY CHAUCER (11c, Machiavellian, Troy). 2 wins at 2, €86,435, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3.

WADING (09f, Green Desert, Miswaki). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Foleys Antiques 2YO Fillies S.

MONT ETOILE (03f, Troy, Homeric). 2 wins at 11½f, 1½m, £106,582, €12,500, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 2d Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Pontefract Pipalong S., L, 3d Newbury Chalice S., L, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1.

MOUNT ATHOS (07g, Slip Anchor, Reliance). 9 wins from 10½f to 1¾m, £211,429, €14,725, A$625,000, 91,750Dhs, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Newbury Aston Park S., L, York Silver Cup, L, Newmarket Poptelecom.co.uk S., York Melrose H., 2d Goodwood March S., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

BERLING (07g, Danehill, Marignan). 7 wins from 1600m to 2700m, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Chester H., L, Taby Swedish Open Mile, L, Newbury Berkshire County Blind Society H., 2d Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Klampenborg Pokalløb, L, Ovrevoll Polar Mile Cup, L, Epsom Investec Surefooted S., Meydan Jaguar F Type Trophy H., 3d Goodwood Tapster S., L, March S., L, Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L, Goodwood Racehorse Owners' Group 2YO S., 4th Taby Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Swedish Open Mile, L.

GONDORFF (03g, Marscay, Monteverdi). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$435,495, WATC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, WATC Carlton Natural Blonde H., Be a Racing Corporate Member H., 2d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, Coolgardie Cup, WATC Mortgage Force Experience H., Bar Landy H., Ocean to Outback Electrical H., Combined Metal Industries H., 3d WATC Goodwood Sprint H., L, ATA Welter H., Perth Racing Midweek Lunch H., Wolf Blass H., 4th WATC Farnley S., L.

CLASS IS CLASS (06g, Hector Protector, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins from 1m to 10½f, £117,051, A$7,750, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, 2d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, York RSA & Motability H., 3d Newmarket Blue Square H., 4th York S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

THE MEISTA (05g, Zabeel, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$285,775, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Timaru Cup, L, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Prelude, NZ Horse Shoe Company H., Lone Star Cup Week Challenge H., Speight's H., 2d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, CJC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H., 3d Wellington S., Gr.3, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3.

BALLACK (03g, Last Tycoon, Jade Hunter). 5 wins from 2000m to 2200m, A$499,125, BTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC City Pacific Finance Preston H., VRC Captain Peri H., MVRC Herald Sun H., 2d WATC Derby, Gr.1, VRC Chris Isaak H., Leighton Contractors H., Henry Bolte H., MVRC LHMU H., 3d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, VRC St Leger, L, Brian Beattie H., 4th QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2.

His sire sons include Authorized (29), Hurricane Run (29), Motivator (23), Tavistock (11), Guillotine (5), Pour Moi, Gallant Guru, Montmartre, Nom du Jeu, Scarface, Walk in the Park, Mr Vegas, Stagelight, etc.

TAVISTOCK - *** BOOK FULL *** AN EXCEPTIONAL STALLION

Stud Comments

Sire of Rosehill Guineas-Gr.1 winner Volkstok'n'barrell

Stakes Performers to date: VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL, AVISTO, TAVY, WERTHER, Diamond Valores, Longchamp, Imperial Lass, Midnitemagicman & Titanium

STAKES PERFORMERS TO FIRST CROP RUNNERS RATIO: 17.30%

Progeny Record (oldest crop turned three, 01 August 2014)
* 58 runners (47 in NZ, 9 in Australia, 2 in Malaysia, 3 in Singapore) including 25 winners - VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (Gr.1, Gr.2 & Gr.3), WERTHER (Gr.2), AVISTO (3 x LR), TAVY (LR), Diamond Valores (SP), Longchamp (SP), Midnitemagicman (SP), Imperial Lass (SP), Titanium (SP), Galaxy Miss, Ryker, Tavis Star, Effectav, Only You, Valante, Anacott Steel, Storm Trooper, Rising Stock, Frances Drake, Airlie House, Ana, Arpeggio, Nymphe Monte, Margin Trader & Amber Rayne
* 13 placegetters - Pacorus, Tatters, Robin Charles, Biddie Walker, Pisces Jet, Eyes of Love, Diamond Duchess, Abbey Road, Our Tavilight, Ella Louise, D'Benson, Trevita & Dartmoor

Dual Group One winner
Won Waikato Draught Sprint-Gr.1 (1400m), defeating Wealth Princess & Mufhasa
Won Partsworld Mudgway Stakes-Gr.1 (1400m), defeating Mufhasa

Mercedes Champion Sprinter of 2010
2 x Group One victories at 1400m
Won Gr.2 VRC Blamey Stakes (1600m) at Flemington
2nd Gr.1 WRC Thorndon Mile (1600m), beaten Wall Street

Son of Montjeu
117 individual black type winners (251 stakes wins in all) - 31 Group One winners
Sire of 4 individual Group One winners in 2014 alone!





For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
18 November 2015
Location:
Caulfield 3162 VIC, Australia