Street Boss (USA)

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Street Cry (IRE) 1998
Dam:
Blushing Ogygian (USA) 1994
Dam Sire:
Ogygian (USA) 1983
DOB:
31 March 2004
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2009
Standing At:
Darley Stud
Location:
Seymour 3660 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners today | 2 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Plus Effronte PAKM (VIC) R3 in 1h 10m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

STREET BOSS (USA) 2004 Chestnut colt
by Street Cry - Blushing Ogygian, by Ogygian

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
553439306778120228 (12)over $35m.1.52
per foals79.4%55.3%1.42.25.1% (2.2%)$64,423 
 per starters69.7%1.82.76.4% (2.7%)$81,153 
NH: 35930923158486721 (7)over $23m.1.39
SH: 194130751943357 (5)over $12m.1.88

STREET BOSS 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2009. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 439 progeny to race, 306 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $35 million, 28 stakes winners, 19 stakes placegetters, inc.




THE QUARTERBACK (10g, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 9 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,518,250, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Flemington 1840-2015 H., Sale TC Inglis Trophy, 2d MRC Italktravel S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, Smithfield H., MRC Owner.Racing.com Gold Sprint, VRC Red Tempo H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

CATHRYN SOPHIA (13f, Mineshaft, Unbridled). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2016, US$1,229,720, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2, Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Laurel Gin Talking S., L, Parx Racing Princess of Sylmar S., L, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

DECKED OUT (13f, You and I, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 4½f, 9f to 2016, US$480,859, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Astoria S., L, 3d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, 4th Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.2, Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

CAPO BASTONE (10c, Fit to Fight, Secretariat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$731,756, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, 2d Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

DANZA (11c, French Deputy, Tank's Prospect). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 9f, US$866,428, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2.

HOLY BOSS (12c, Holy Bull, Stately Don). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f to 2017, US$717,527, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, Pimlico Chick Lang S., L, Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S., L, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, 2d Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine S., L, 3d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L.

PETITS FILOUS (12f, Exceed and Excel, Star Way). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2015-16, A$352,700, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords 2YO H., United Refrigeration H.

SCARLET BILLOWS (10f, Hussonet, Made of Gold). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2015-16, A$436,820, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Alternate Railway H., MRC (Mornington) Community Real Estate H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MRC Slickpix H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

THIAMANDI (10f, Woodborough, Kings Island). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$326,710, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Cove Hotel H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC SAROA Horses' Birthday Lunch H., Warrnambool RC Vobis Gold Strike 2YO S., 2d MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., SAJC Protect Your Neck 2YO P., Roadside Service & Solutions H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th MRC Regal Roller S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L.

METABOSS (12c, Free House, Bien Bien). 3 wins at 1m, 9f to 2016, US$300,420, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Del Mar H., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

HENCE (14c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 8½f, 9f in 2017, US$542,601, Sunland Derby, Gr.3.

TRIS (13f, Exceed and Excel, Entrepreneur). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$122,130, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

RAPPER DRAGON - STREET RAPPER (AUST.) (12g, Danehill Dancer, Marscay). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$127,650, HK$28,069,500, HKJC Lion Rock Trophy, HK-3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Tai Hing H., Primula H., Sports for All H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, HKJC Viva Pataca H.

BALK (13g, Dixie Union, Indian Charlie). 3 wins at 2, Presque Isle Downs Fitz Dixon Jr Memorial Juvenile S., L, Mark McDermott S., L, 3d Parx Racing Christopher Elser Memorial S.

BEBHINN (13f, Hennessy, Thatching). 2 wins at 2, Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L, 2d Curragh Tally Ho Stud 2YO S., 3d Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, 4th Leopardstown Knockaire S., L.

GET RHYTHM (13f, Holy Bull, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2, Woodbine Ontario Debutante S., L, 3d Woodbine Fanfreluche S., L.

PLOVERSET (14f, Testa Rossa, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$94,700, VRC Football S., L, 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

DEVIOUS RUMOR (11f, Siphon, Meadowlake). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 6f to 2017, US$206,170, Remington Park Turf Sprint S., L, 2d Remington Park Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint S., L.

SILVERTONGUEDTOMMY (11c, Golden Missile, Little Current). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, Colonial Downs Chenery S., L, 2d Pimlico Rollicking S., L.

LONG HOT SUMMER (12f, Stormy Atlantic, Crafty Prospector). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f to 2016, US$344,220, Del Mar Generous Portion S., L, 2d Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3, 3d Del Mar Daisycutter H., L, 4th Santa Anita Evening Jewel S., L.

HIGHWAY BOSS (12g, Henny Hughes, Blushing John). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1m, US$210,789, Oak Tree Everett Nevin S., L, 2d Turf Paradise ATBA Fall Sales S. (2YOc&g), L, Hastings Park Lieutenant Governors' H., L, Turf Paradise Lost in the Fog Juvenile S., 4th Del Mar Best Pal S., Gr.2, Turf Paradise Derby, L, Hastings Park George Royal S., L.

STREET GEM (10f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, Monmouth Revidere S., L, Desert Vixen S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L.

BOSS BARNEY'S BABE (10f, Wild Again, Crafty Prospector). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$216,300, Delta Downs Orleans S., L, 2d Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, American Beauty S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Spring Fever S., L.

ON THE BACKSTREETS (11f, Mutakddim, Farma Way). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 4½f, 6½f, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, Ultrafleet S., L, 4th Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, Santa Anita China Doll S., L.

RIGHT HAND MAN (14c, Stormy Atlantic, Dixieland Band). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, Golden Gate Golden Nugget S., L, Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L, 2d Santa Anita Speakeasy S., L.

BENCH WARRANT (12c, Meadowlake, Relaunch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6½f, Santa Anita Baffle S., L, 4th Los Alamitos Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2, Desert Code S., L, Clocker's Corner S., L.

SOUL DRIVER (12c, Not for Love, Clever Trick). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$224,850, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, Santa Anita Singletary S., L, 2d Santa Anita Eddie Logan S., L, Golden Gate California Derby, L, 3d Santa Anita Thunder Road S., Gr.3, Pasadena S., L.

BOSCO (10g, Pulpit, Deputy Minister). 2 wins at 2, Northlands Park Edmonton Juvenile S., L.

Street Allure (10f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$180,730, MVRC Eurozone H., MRC MiStable H., 2d VRC Birdcage H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

Awesome Boss (14f, Awesome Again, A.P. Indy). Winner at 8½f in 2017, 2d Turfway Park Bourbonette Oaks, Gr.3.


His sire sons include Capo Bastone, Danza, etc.

Commenced stud duties in U.S.A. in 2009, Australia in 2009


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)US$
201010788762274 (1)5 (1)5,259,996
10/11473727973 (3)6 (4)3,718,522
20118261481354 (1)5 (1)4,327,652
2012625037976 (2)10 (2)4,050,164
12/13654527642 (1)6 (1)5,163,864
2013726247935 (2)11 (5)3,872,766
13/14754020321 (1)1 (1)822,661
2014644823322 (1)3 (1)1,460,151
14/15738111199,573
Totals64743930677828 (12)48 (16)28,775,349

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings US$
22541003212911 (1)13 (1)19,243
33662074834615 (9)25 (12)37,298
4221124223035 (2)10 (3)46,320

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings US$
Colts2111493538614 (6)26 (7)81,666
Fillies2281573039214 (6)22 (9)50,631

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings US$
< 1001m22181291233413,824
1001 - 1200m3711585529012 (4)17 (5)23,361
1201 - 1400m28191301309 (4)11 (4)16,782
1401 - 1600m20680161313 (1)6 (1)21,699
1601 - 1800m151569887 (5)9 (6)39,017
1801 - 2000m313431154,373
2001 - 2200m166280012,207
2201 - 2400m14313003,868
> 2400m5202008,215

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)US$
13/14 (319)1040001,495
Totals1040001,495

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)US$
12/13 (326)14537700273,550
13/14 (118)2812186301(1)1(1)1,080,095
14/15 (119)401824434111,040,758
15/16 (47)7340463674(4)6(4)2,358,915
16/17 (79)7926305362(1)2(1)1,008,055
Totals1186812351746(5)10(6)5,761,373

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)US$
201258211782911990,377
2013140806941224(1)5(1)3,784,430
20141829310551545(2)6(2)5,151,907
2015211107117918111(4)17(4)5,609,469
201626514215862457(4)13(8)8,743,942
201713237308474(1)6(1)4,495,224
Totals439306500077828(12)48(16)28,775,349

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)US$
U.S.A.248188289546518(7)31(10)17,276,904
Australia1186812351746(5)10(6)5,761,373
Hong Kong32198143,717,351
Canada25141182322585,472
Korea86961100495,162
Malaysia44961600178,972
Saudi Arabia7478800153,098
Japan117200147,547
Singapore3324500132,647
Great Britain11799130087,674
Ireland311321159,855
Italy223740052,579
France311810044,795
India114350040,121
Puerto Rico314910010,146
Mexico42444009,630
Belgium1142007,326
Qatar1090005,739
Peru424211004,203
Brazil1131003,260
New Zealand1040001,495
Argentina1020000
Dominican Republic111715000
Kazakhstan2070000
Morocco1050000
Philippines2183000
Russia52254000
U.A.E.1020000
Venezuela1010000
Totals439306500077828(12)48(16)28,775,349

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2313722822071283215145
Starts689197588188639180353417
Winners851588788446422
Wins129290125151647522
%Wnrs/Starters36.8%42.5%30.9%42.5%34.4%18.8%26.7%14.3%40.0%
%wins/Starts18.7%14.7%14.2%17.0%16.4%8.8%14.3%5.9%11.8%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters165932313210311
Starts2912365565811311
Winners3138361000
Wins41810681000
%Wnrs/Starters18.8%22.0%25.0%9.7%18.8%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts13.8%14.6%15.4%10.7%13.8%9.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1081868359271000
Starts17834811991431000
Winners3950121650000
Wins4356131650000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1302631891478415870
Starts2778653723711702210100
Winners38944749212100
Wins501335670282100

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters82166129103661911105
Starts23476239042417857252417
Winners20534142234322
Wins361015665315422

 


 

 

STREET BOSS (USA)
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2004 
 

STREET CRY (IRE) MachiavellianMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
Coup de FolieHalo
Helen StreetTroyPetingo
WaterwayRiverman
BLUSHING OGYGIAN
    1994
OgygianDamascusSword Dancer
GonfalonFrancis S.
FruhlingshochzeitBlushing GroomRed God
FruhlingstagOrsini

STREET CRY (IRE) (Bay or Brown 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2015-16. Sire of 1355 rnrs, 933 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Zenyatta (Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1), Winx, Street Sense, Shocking, Whobegotyou, Tomcito, Long John, Street Boss, Pride of Dubai, Seventh Street, Heavens Above, Stay With Me, Lyric of Light, Victor's Cry, Majestic Roi, New Year's Day, Here Comes Ben, Street Hero, etc.

 

1st dam

Blushing Ogygian, by Ogygian. 2 wins at 2, 3d Meadowlands Jersey Jumper S., L. Sister to Tiny Decision, half-sister to  Fruhlingserwachen (dam of FRUHLINGSSTURM). Dam of 8 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

STREET BOSS (c by Street Cry (Ire)) 7 wins. See below.

Habiboo (f by Unbridled's Song) 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont First Flight H., Gr.2, 3d Monmouth Oaks, Gr.2, Calder Chaposa Springs H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Manatee S., L, 4th Monmouth Lighthouse S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

LIFE IMITATES ART (c More Than Ready) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7½f, 1m, US$203,720, to 2016, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Sophomore Turf S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park West Pulpit S., L, 4th Belmont Manila S., L.

 Transparent. 4 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$330,929, 20,185Dhs, Aqueduct Allowance, 4th Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Classic S., L.

 Quippery. Winner at 6f in U.S.A. Dam of 2 winners-

 Blameiton Brooklyn. Winner at 6½f in 2016 in U.S.A.

 Indian Wildcat. Winner at 6f in U.S.A.

 Cry Joy (c by Street Cry (Ire)) Winner at 2000m in U.A.E, 2d Meydan GNproperty.com H., 3d Meydan Evoque Trophy H.

 Bionic Man (g by Unbridled's Song) Winner at 5½f in U.S.A.

 Rushin No Blushin (f by Half Ours) Placed in U.S.A.

 Blush Island (f by Speightstown) Unraced. Dam of-

 War Blush. Winner at 1200m in Puerto Rico.

 

2nd dam

Fruhlingshochzeit, by Blushing Groom. Winner at 1600m, Deauville Prix de Victot, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, Evry Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Tantieme, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Automne, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3. Half-sister to RUNNING STAG, BERGENIA, BLACKWATER,  Fraulein Tobin (dam of GERMANE, FABRIANO),  Terre des Hommes (dam of TARPY'S GOAL). Dam of 16 named foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

Tiny Decision (f Ogygian) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, 3d Lone Star Oaks, L. Dam of 6 winners-

Oblivious (f Cozzene) 2 wins at 1m, 2d Fort Erie HA Hindmarsh S., L, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., L, Fort Erie Juvenile S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

STREET STORM (f Stormy Atlantic) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8¼f, Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L.

Blushing Ogygian (f Ogygian) 2 wins. See above.

 Fruhlingserwachen. Winner at 1600m in France. Dam of 3 winners-

FRUHLINGSSTURM (c Unfuwain) Champion 3YO in Holland in 2003. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £42,707, €78,550 in GB, Germany and Holland, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.2, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Epsom Collaborative Planning S., Duindigt Dutch Derby, 2d Madrid Premio Memorial Duque de Toledo, 3d Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3-twice, Baden-Baden Rivo Rennen, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Hoppegarten Volkswagen Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3. Sire.

 Preferred. 2 wins at 2, Ascot ILPH Nursery H., 3d Goodwood Intradco Classified S., Racing Post H., Newbury Mtoto Donnington Castle 2YO Conditions S.

 Fatal Attraction. Winner at 1200m in Germany, 4th Cologne Deutsche Post Flieger Preis, L. Dam of 3 winners-

FANTASTICA (f Big Shuffle) 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m in France and Germany, Baden-Baden Flieger Preis, L, Dortmund Preis der DEW 21 BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Cologne Silberne Peitsche, L, 4th Milan Premio Cancelli, L. Producer.

 Springtime Melody. Unplaced. Dam of 3 winners-

 Leiden. 9 wins at 1300m, 1500m, €162,750, Deauville Prix de la Plaine de Caen, Prix de Bonnebosq, Prix d'Amfreville, Prix de Balme, Prix d'Urou, Prix du Reveillon, Prix de Sertigny, Prix des Cruchettes, Prix de Meheran, 2d Longchamp Prix de Garches, Saint-Cloud Prix Always Earnest, Deauville Prix de Treli, Prix de la Foret de Lyons, 3d Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de Sainte-Maxime.

 

3rd dam

Fruhlingstag, by Orsini. Winner at 2, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3. Half-sister to CRYSTAL TEAR, OPALUS. Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

RUNNING STAG (c Cozzene) 7 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £83,292, 360,000fr., US$1,177,640, HK$2,200,000, 16,800Dhs, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Suffolk Downs Massachusetts H., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Lingfield Teletext Winter Derby S., 2d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Suffolk Downs Massachusetts H., Gr.2, Goodwood Predominate S., L, Longchamp Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, Wolverhampton Wulfrun S., L, 3d Belmont Woodward S., Gr.1, Longchamp La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, 4th Belmont Woodward S., Gr.1. Sire.

BLACKWATER (g Irish River) 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m in France and U.S.A, Deauville Prix de Pontarme, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

BERGENIA (f Irish River) 3 wins in France and Sweden, Taby Skandialopning, L, 2d Klampenborg Sceptre S., L.

Fruhlingshochzeit (f Blushing Groom) Winner. See above.

 Fraulein Tobin. Winner at 1m in GB. Dam of 10 winners-

GERMANE (f Distant Relative) Winner at 2, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., L, 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., L. Dam of 6 winners-

LUCKY CHAPPY (g High Chaparral) 2 wins at 2, €35,190, US$296,985, A$26,850, Milan Premio Giuseppe de Montel, L, 2d Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1.

Granted (f Cadeaux Genereux) 3 wins at 1m, 8¼f, Kempton Milcars Watford H., 2d Kolner Stuten Meile, L, 3d Longchamp Prix Casimir Delamarre, L. Dam of 5 winners-

REWARDED (g Motivator) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m in GB and Saudi Arabia, Goodwood Festival S., L, Newmarket Racing Welfare H., Sandown Casino at Bet365.com S., 3d Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

PERFECT STAR (f Act One) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Ascot Rosemary H., L, Shergar Cup Mile, 2d Kempton Snowdrop S., L, 3d Bath Dick Hern S., L. Dam of 2 winners-

KILMAH (f Sepoy) 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newmarket Chemtest 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

FABRIANO (c Shardari) 7 wins from 1800m to 2200m in Germany, Hamburg Concord Uhren Preis, L, Hoppegarten Robert Pferdmenges Rennen, L, 2d Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, Taby Stockholm Stora Pris, L, 3d Grosser Preis der Gelsenkirchener Wirtschaft, Gr.3-twice. Sire.

 Firedance. Winner at 1600m, Longchamp Prix de la Michodiere. Dam of 6 winners-

FEARLESS HUNTER (c Alhaarth) 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m in Norway, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Polar Mile Cup, L, 2d Ovrevoll Oslo Cup, Gr.3, 3d Ovrevoll Oslo Cup, Gr.3, 4th Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L.

 Four Roses. Unraced. Dam of 6 winners-

FOUR SINS (f Sinndar) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £21,028, €183,397, US$414, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Loder 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Curragh Ladbrokes.com 2YO Fillies' S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1. Producer.

 Terre des Hommes. Unplaced. Dam of 6 winners-

TARPY'S GOAL (c High Cotton) 9 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$282,362, Tampa Bay Downs Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S., L, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 7-3-1 US$831,800.
Won Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr 1 (6f), Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr 1 (7f), Los Angeles H., Gr 3 (6f), Del Mar Maiden Special Weight (6f), Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming (6½f), Allowance (5½f), Allowance (6½f), 2nd Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr 1, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming, 3rd Oak Tree Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr 1

(in U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3411-US$43,900
49621US$787,900
Totals:13731US$831,800
At 3 : Del Mar Maiden Special Weight (6f)
At 4 : Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1 (6f beating In Summation and Jungle Prince)
Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1 (7f beating Elite Squadron and Tropic Storm)
Los Angeles H., Gr.3 (6f beating Sailors Sunset and High Standards)
Santa Anita Allowance (5½f)
Allowance (6½f)
Allowance Optional Claiming (6½f)
2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1 (6f to Cost of Freedom and beating In Summation)
3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1 (6f to Midnight Lute and Fatal Bullet)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2008).

STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1733 r:1356 w:934 SW:110
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
BLUSHING OGYGIAN (USA)
Ch. 1994
SP 2 wins
f:8 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Ogygian
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Gonfalon
Ch. 1975
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:2
Francis S.Royal Charger9
Blue Eyed Momo1
Grand SplendorCorrelation9
Cequillo16
Fruhlingshochzeit
B. 1984
SP 1 win
f:16 r:12 w:9
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:512 r:411 w:294 SW:92
Red GodNasrullah9
Spring Run8
Runaway BrideWild Risk3
Aimee22
Fruhlingstag
B. 1975
SP 1 win
f:14 r:13 w:7 SW:3
OrsiniTicino20
Oranien14
RevadaIron LiegeAm.
Dalama1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

STREET CRY Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1356 progeny to race, 933 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $143 million, 110 stakes winners, 97 stakes placegetters, inc.




ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16. Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16.20 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$10,438,925, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, Warwick S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$955,170, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Sheraco S., Gr.3, Aspiration H., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., Hyland Race Colours P., Vincents Forensic Account H., 3d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Indigopop Aluminium Products H., TAB More Than Winning H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2015-16, A$500,250, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sceptre S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Indiana Downs Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$1,183,600, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro H., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., Major Putts H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1450m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$820,110, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d VRC Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Woodbine Oaks, L, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12c, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2016, US$409,090, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$517,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H., 4th MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f to 2016, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m in 2015-16, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,475, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$424,830, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 5 wins from 1600m to 3300m to 2016-17, £59,270, €37,590, A$535,500, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle, Aintree Top Novices' Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Computaform Rating P., Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$561,360, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m to 2015-16, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Kingston S., L, Ashley T Cole S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

HURDY GURDY MAN (07c, Bluebird, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$452,542, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Murcotts H., Hamilton Cup, 2d VRC Bagot H., L, Werribee Cup, L, MRC Aldgate Lawyers H., Sportingbet H., 3d Warrnambool Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., Terang Cup, 4th Ballarat Cup, L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 7 wins from 1750m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$554,695, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L.

CAT O'MOUNTAIN (10g, Storm Cat, Naskra). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Kempton Maindec Chairmans Birthday H., Meydan Tennis Championships H., Kempton Winners are Welcome at Betdaq H., 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Egerton House Stables H., 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

PER INCANTO (04c, Indian Ridge, Try My Best). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £1,147, €83,878, US$34,332, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio dei Laghi, Rome Premio Brook, Premio Olimpio, Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA, 2d Rome Premio Bonconte di Montefeltro, 4th Milan Premio Eupili, L.

CIRCULAR (12f, Octagonal, Chief's Crown). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$283,010, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 2d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H.-twice, Alconex Fire H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$283,885, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Ranvet 2YO P., Turf Club H.

CALI STAR (11f, Graeme Hall, Polish Pro). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f, US$348,080, Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 2d Gulfstream Park Princess Rooney S., Gr.2, Houston Ladies Classic S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L.

ANJAZ (09f, Sadler's Wells, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Doncaster Stratstone Endurance Nursery H., 2d Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Saratoga Waya S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3.

BIG TIMER (04g, The Minstrel, High Top). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £108,549, US$1,600, 191,360Dhs, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., 2d Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, L, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubal Trophy.

SWEET AND SPEEDY (11f, Al Maher, Brocco). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$166,975, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Ian Miller H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

STAR FASHION (10f, Danewin, Clever Trick). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$346,525, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H., 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Racing Victoria Off the Track P., 3d MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 4th SAJC Centaurea S., L, Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (47), Street Boss (28), Street Hero (6), Per Incanto (5), Desert Party (5), Shocking, Street Magician, Southdale, Victor's Cry, Clever Cry, Thabiaan, etc.

THE LEGACY CONTINUES

Stud Comments

The fastest son of Street Cry. Three-time record holder over 1100m and 1200m.

Street Boss is the sire of Group 1 Newmarket Handicap hero THE QUARTERBACK as well as Group horses THIAMANDI, PETITS FILOU and SCARLET BILLOWS, plus Group 1 Juvenile winner STREET RAPPER.

His latest star in America is Group 1 Kentucky Oaks winner CATHRYN SOPHIA.

Standing the 2016 breeding season at Northwood Park, Seymour.

Albrecht (AUS) 2004 16 hh

Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 x O'Giselle (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
BY A CHAMPION SIRE - OUT OF A SISTER TO A CHAMPION SIRE
Darley Stud
Brazen Beau (AUS) 2004 15.3 hh

I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 x Sansadee (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF I AM INVINCIBLE
Darley Stud
Complacent (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Authorized (IRE) 2004 x Insouciance (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$5,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 SPRING CHAMPION STAKES WINNER
Darley Stud
Contributer (IRE) 2004 16.1 hh

High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 x Serisia (FR) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$15,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE
Darley Stud
Dawn Approach (IRE) 2004 16.1 hh

New Approach (IRE) 2005 x Hymn of the Dawn (USA) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
GUINEAS WINNER, FASTER THAN FRANKEL
Darley Stud
Denman (AUS) 2004 16 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Peach (AUS) 1991

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF LONHRO
Darley Stud
Epaulette (AUS) 2004 16 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, THREE-PARTS BROTHER TO HELMET
Darley Stud
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Danehill (USA) 1986 x Patrona (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION SIRE - SPRINTING SENSATION
Darley Stud
Exosphere (AUS) 2004 16.3 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Altitude (AUS) 2005

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - AUSTRALIA'S BEST THREE-YEAR-OLD
Darley Stud
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Street Sense (USA) 2004 x Crowned Glory (AUS) 1997

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
UNDEFEATED AT TWO - UNSTOPPABLE AT THREE
Darley Stud
Helmet (AUS) 2004 16.2 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, PURE SPEED
Darley Stud
Kermadec (NZ) 2004 16 hh

Teofilo (IRE) 2004 x Hy Fuji (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - UNRIVALED MILER
Darley Stud
Kuroshio (AUS) 2004 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Arctic Drift (USA) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
DEBUT STAKES WINNER - BY EXCEED AND EXCEL
Darley Stud
Lonhro (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Octagonal (NZ) 1992 x Shadea (NZ) 1988

2016 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION RACEHORSE - CHAMPION SIRE
Darley Stud
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 2004 16.2 hh

El Prado (IRE) 1989 x Cappucino Bay (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
INTERNATIONAL SENSATION
Darley Stud
Night of Thunder (IRE) 2004 16 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Forest Storm (GB) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 GUINEAS WINNING SON OF DUBAWI
Darley Stud
Poet's Voice (GB) 2004 16.2 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Bright Tiara (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
BEST TWO-YEAR-OLD BY DUBAWI
Darley Stud
Reset (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Zabeel (NZ) 1986 x Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
OUTSTANDING STAKES WINNER STRIKE RATE
Darley Stud
Sepoy (AUS) 2004 16 hh

Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 x Watchful (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST
WORLD CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD SPRINTER
Darley Stud
Shooting to Win (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Listen Here (AUS) 2004

2016 Stud Fee - $38,500 Inc GST
STUNNING SON OF NORTHERN METEOR
Darley Stud
Sidestep (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD
Darley Stud
Skilled (AUS) 2004 16.1 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
ONLY GROUP 1 WINNING JUVENILE BY COMMANDS
Darley Stud
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 16.2 hh

Galileo (IRE) 1998 x Speirbhean (IRE) 1998

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION JUVENILE SON OF GALILEO
Darley Stud


For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Unbroken
DOB:
31 August 2014
Location:
Somerville 3912 VIC, Australia