Stratum Star (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Stratum (AUS) 2002
Dam:
Purely Spectacular (NZ) 2006
Dam Sire:
Pins (AUS) 1996
DOB:
23 September 2011
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2017
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Stratum Star has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


STRATUM STAR (AUS) 2011 Chestnut colt
by Stratum - Purely Spectacular, by Pins

 

Will commence stud duties in Australia in 2017


Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters-1.#IND0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

STRATUM STAR
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2011 
 

STRATUM Redoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)Danzig
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
BourgeoisLuskin StarKaoru Star
Brave New WorldVain
PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ)
    2006
PinsSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
No FinerKaoru Star
Vanilla SkyO'ReillyLast Tycoon (Ire)
PrincipationPrince Echo (Ire)

STRATUM (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 2 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs 2009-10. Sire of 633 rnrs, 443 wnrs, 35 SW, inc. Crystal Lily (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Streama, Stratum Star, Takedown, Southern Lord, Lucy Mae, Attention, Divine Calling, Unpretentious, Running Tall, Battle Hero, Enquare, Miss Wilson, Va Pensiero, Egyptian Symbol, I'm All the Talk, Misstrum, Straturbo, Texan, Precious Memories, etc.

 

1st dam

PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ), by Pins. Placed at 2, 2d MVRC Inglis Series 2YO P. Sister to RAID, three-quarter-sister to Pinstripe Lane, half-sister to Cruising Speed. Dam of 5 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

STRATUM STAR (c by Stratum) 8 wins. See below.

Serenade (f by Star Witness) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$197,400, ATC Happy Australia Day 2YO H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

 Red Velvet Swing (f by Star Witness) 2 wins at 1600m, 2200m to 2017-18 in Aust.

 Runway Queen (f by Star Witness) Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

VANILLA SKY, by O'Reilly. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in NZ. Half-sister to Masterful Lad, Hamlets Ghost - Jackpot Delight (H.K.). Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

RAID (f Pins) 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$263,560, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, ARC Bidvest Foodservice 3YO H., Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Avondale JC Integrated Print Solutions H., BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling H., Waikato RC Legacy Lodge 3YO H., Esker Lodge Juvenile S., 3d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million, L, 4th Counties Bowl, L, ARC Soliloquy S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

Tarismo - Chromium Alloy (Mac.) (g Testa Rossa) 4 wins at 1200m, 1500m to 2016-17 in Aust. and Macau, 2d Macau Lisboa Challenge Final, L, ATC TAB Early Quaddie P., Mossman at Vinery H., 3d Macau Grand Lisboa Palace Cup.

 Mujallad. 2 wins at 2, R188,828, in 2016-17, Turffontein Book for Met in Jozi in Jan Juvenile P., WSB July in Jozi Juvenile P., 3d Vaal Meet the Celebrities S., 4th Scottsville Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3.

Cruising Speed (f Savabeel) 5 wins to 1400m, A$142,100, to 2016-17, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Mulcahy Plumbing H., Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Qld Tatt's RC Stav, Abby & Matt With Osher's P., Tattersall's P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L, GCTC Neca Electrical Apprenticeship P., 3d VRC Owner.racing.com H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Memorial Classic, L.

 Lapel. 8 wins from 1050m to 1600m, A$153,135, SAJC Yalumba H., Renniks Events H., Recruitco H., Tooheys New H., 2d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., Oakbank RC Carlton Draught H., SAJC Cleanevent H., 3d BRC Founding Fathers P., Emporium Hotel H., Oakbank RC Ausmelt Ltd Shillabeer H., SAJC Tooheys New H., Spring Gully H., Tulloch H., Mortgage Force 131497 H., Gray Management Group H., Hyundai H., Network Media Puzzle Mobile P.

 Panna Cotta. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

 

3rd dam

PRINCIPATION, by Prince Echo (Ire). Winner at 1100m, 2d STC Shading 2YO H., 3d STC Harbord 2YO H., 4th VRC Piaget H., L. Half-sister to ROYAL PARDON,  Animation (dam of MAGNETO),  Virage (dam of VIRAGE DE FORTUNE, AVENUE),  La Suffragette (dam of RAILINGS). Dam of 10 foals, all winners, inc:-

Masterful Lad (g Masterclass) 10 wins from 1200m to 2850m, A$175,878, Tamworth Cup, AJC Diamond Jubilee H., STC Members' H., Forest Lodge H., 2d MRC Second Wind H., STC Rosie Sun H., 3d Ipswich Cup, Gr.3, AJC Rick Damelion Honda Cup, STC Gaelic Spirit H.

Hamlets Ghost - Jackpot Delight (H.K.) (g Danasinga) 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$37,425, HK$8,576,250, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., ARC Jungle Pocket 3YO H., HKJC Babington H., Matamata RC Boltholder H., 2d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, L, ATV Cup, Indigenous H., 3d HKJC Cathay Pacific International Cup Trial, L, Jebsen Centenary Vase, L, ATV Cup H., Chiu Lung H., 4th HKJC Mission Hills Sha Tin Trophy, L.

 Singasong. Winner at 2100m, 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Speights H. Dam of 4 winners-

Pinstripe Lane (g Pins) 2 wins at 1900m, 2050m, A$250,120, ATC Rexel H., 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, 4th VRC UCI S., L.

 

Race Record: 37 Starts 8-7-8 A$2,450,460.
Won MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr 1 (1400m), WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr 1 (1800m), MRC Peter Young S., Gr 2 (1800m), David Jones Cup, Gr 3 (2000m), Gothic S., L (1400m), VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L (1400m), GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H. (2200m), Swan Hill Betfair Power to Punter Maiden P. (1300m), 2nd MRC Futurity S., Gr 1, Sandown Guineas, Gr 2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr 2, MRC Sandown S., Gr 3, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr 3, MRC William Hill P., Donald Pea Co H., 3rd VRC Australian Guineas, Gr 1, MRC Toorak H., Gr 1, Memsie S., Gr 1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr 2, VRC Blamey S., Gr 2, CS Hayes S., Gr 3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24---A$3,960
311353A$359,100
413215A$635,150
5931-A$1,452,250
Totals:37878A$2,450,460
At 3 : VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L (1400m beating Manhattan Avenue and Kapset)
MRC Gothic S., L (1400m beating Manhattan Avenue and Careless)
Stawell RC Betfair Power to Punter Maiden P. (1300m)
2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m to Petrology and beating Berisha)
MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2 (2050m to Chill Party and beating Maastricht)
VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m to Kermadec and beating Manhattan Avenue)
3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Wandjina and Alpine Eagle)
CS Hayes S., Gr.3 (1400m to Wandjina and Disposition)
At 4 : MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Disposition and Under the Louvre)
David Jones Cup, Gr.3 (2000m beating Awesome Rock and Leebaz)
2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m to Turn Me Loose and beating Suavito)
3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m to Lucky Hussler and Disposition)
Memsie S., Gr.1 (1400m to Boban and Entirely Platinum)
VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 (1600m to He or She and The United States)
BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2 (1300m to Spill the Beans and Federal)
SCTC Glasshouse H., L (1400m to Flamboyer and Saluter)
At 5 : WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1 (1800m beating Scales of Justice and Perfect Reflection)
MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2 (1800m beating Humidor and The United States)
GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H. (2200m)
2d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3 (1500m to Redkirk Warrior and beating Un de Sceaux)
4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1 (2000m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2016).

STRATUM (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:764 r:633 w:443 SW:35
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1625 r:1249 w:955 SW:151
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Bourgeois
Ch. 1991
NR
f:13 r:10 w:6 SW:2
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
Brave New World
Ch. 1980
SW 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
UndauntedLe Cordonnier2
Broadlea4
PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ)
B. 2006
Pld
f:5 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Pins
B. 1996
GW 7 wins
f:1188 r:1000 w:697 SW:75
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
No Finer
Ch. 1979
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
HumourPirate King21
Real Delight16
Vanilla Sky
Gr. 1999
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:6 w:4 SW:1
O'Reilly
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1594 r:1285 w:879 SW:87
Last TycoonTry My Best8
Mill Princess8
CourtzaPompeii Court1
Hunza13
Principation
Gr. 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:10
Prince EchoCrowned Prince4
Dawn Echo8
EmancipationBletchingly7
Ammo Girl3
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

STRATUM Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05. 2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2009-10. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2009-10. Sire of 633 progeny to race, 443 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $54 million, 35 stakes winners, 43 stakes placegetters, inc.




STREAMA (08f, Sovereign Red, Glenstal). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,673,150, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Keith Mackay H., L, 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Wiggle S., L, Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Sheraco S., L, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1.

STRATUM STAR (11c, Pins, O'Reilly). 8 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$2,450,460, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Gothic S., L, VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC William Hill P., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1.

TAKEDOWN (12g, Zafonic, Nureyev). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,497,400, HK$370,000, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L.

CRYSTAL LILY (07f, Snippets, Century). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009-10.4 wins at 2, A$2,695,000, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, Chairman's S., L, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, Quezette S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., L.

SOUTHERN LORD (09g, Rory's Jester, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, NZ$199,010, S$15,693, Levin Classic, Gr.1, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, 3d Singapore TC Graduation S.

DIVINE CALLING (10g, Rubiton, Yeats). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$496,980, HK$4,772,500, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, MVRC F Vitale & Sons H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., HKJC Cafeteria H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Chinese New Year Cup, ATC Ashwood Motel 2YO P., 3d HKJC Chevalier Cup, 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, HKJC Celebration Cup, L.

UNPRETENTIOUS (08g, Favorite Trick, Rory's Jester). 4 wins to 1200m, A$364,675, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Schweppes H., 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H.

LUCY MAE (14f, Scenic, Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$541,350, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, L, 2d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Get the Tabtouch 2YO P.

ATTENTION (13c, Snowland, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$378,000, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC International Animal Health 2YO P., 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

RUNNING TALL (08g, Touch Gold, Avenue of Flags). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$252,375, S$291,481, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Kranji C S., Novice S., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Singapore Airlines A380 Tokyo S., Singapore TC Tengku Rejaizat S., Kranji C S., Panasonic Professional Plasma Display S., Graduation S.-3 times, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Charity S., Benchmark 89 H., Singapore Airlines A380 New York S., Benevolent S., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

BATTLE HERO (11g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$556,100, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Core Staff H., Irish Day October 10 H., 2d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Northam Cup, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Old Comrade S., L, Westspeed H., 3d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., L, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, 4th Bunbury S., L.

ENQUARE (10f, Mookta, Century). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$440,750, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Mode P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Breakfast Creek Hotel S., L, BRC River Junction Droughtmasters H., Brc.com.au Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Hampden S., L, 3d BRC Lancaster S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

MISS WILSON (12f, Centaine, Wild Rampage). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$176,120, A$33,465, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Nadeem H., WRC Blue Star Group H., 2d BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Telperion Trophy, 3d MRC Premier Signs H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L.

VA PENSIERO (10c, Langfuhr, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$387,600, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Lonhro 2YO P., 4th ATC Heritage S., L.

EGYPTIAN SYMBOL (12f, Desert Sun, Karioi Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$592,255, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S., 2d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., 3d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L.

I'M ALL THE TALK (10c, Hussonet, Quiet American). 2 wins at 2, A$299,885, ATC Skyline S., Gr.3, Warwick Farm 2YO P., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Lee Curtis & Chris Waller Racing 4tracks4kids Welter H., 3d ATC Membership on Sale Now 2YO H., 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3.

TEXAN (07g, Marscay, Danzatore). 9 wins to 1400m, A$353,115, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Birthday S., L, Racing Radio 1206AM H., Best in the West H., Amelia Park Estate H., Steve's 50th Celebration H., Twitter.com Perthracing H.-twice, 2d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Facebook.com Perthracing H., Kevin O'Connor H., 3d WATC Perthracing.com.au H.

STRATURBO (09g, Hussonet, Quiet American). 8 wins to 1100m to 2016-17, A$518,625, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Bribie H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., ATC Membership on Sale H., Drummond Golf H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d BRC Bribie H., L, Ascot Green Carnival H., MVRC Tony Beddison Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi H., McGrath Estate Brighton H., Australian Turf Club H.-twice, 3d BRC Sofitel Brisbane Central H.

MISSTRUM (09f, Barathea, Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Soliloquy S., L.

CRYSTAL DREAMER (12g, Distorted Humor, Snippets). 9 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$415,060, MRC Doveton S., L, Sandown Park (UK) H., VRC Sports H., MRC Raymond Deagan H., Argyle Maintenance H., 2d VRC Absolut S., L, MRC Racing.com H., 3d MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, Martin Collins H.

TAWTEEN (11f, Grand Slam, Lord at War). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$380,961, MVRC William Crockett S., L, City Jeep H., Telstra Phonewords P., MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., Carlton Amber Jubilee H., MVRC Dr Sheahan P., Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet H., Quest Moonee Valley H.

AVERAU (09f, Viscount, Scenic). 7 wins from 1400m to 2800m, A$270,400, VRC Bagot H., L, MVRC Adapt Australia H., VRC Doriemus H., MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., 2d Werribee Cup, L, MVRC Aquanas H.

ANLON (08g, Zabeel, Diesis). 7 wins to 1500m, A$285,280, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, George Watson H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., MVRC Sportingbet H., 3d MRC National Jockeys' Trust H., 4th Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L.

BUSH AVIATOR (09g, Geiger Counter, Kaoru Star). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$196,635, TRC Elwick S., L, BRC Nairn Constructions H., Brisbane Marriott Hotel H., Kirks H., Mullins Lawyers H., 2d BRC Garrards Horse & Hound H., Mike Gervais Memorial H., 4th MVRC St Albans S., L.

ECLAIR MYSTIC (07g, At Talaq, Best Western). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$279,875, MRC Zeditave S., L, Acorn 2YO H., Jack Elliot 2YO H., VRC Red Tempo H., Community Raceday 2YO H., 3d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

LOVE ROCKS (09g, Knowledge, Rory's Jester). 5 wins to 1350m, A$250,440, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Caitlin Forrest Memorial H., Greenslopes Private Hospital H., Brisbane Metropolitan Touch Association P., Carlton Draught P., 2d BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., 3d BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Galahad Group Australia H., SCTC XXXX H.

QUEENSTOWN (09f, Zabeel, Sovereign Edition). 5 wins from 1200m to 2350m, A$452,880, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, MVRC City Jeep H., ATC Pixable H., Australian Turf Club H., Combined Rotary Clubs H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Sportingbet H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, ATC Octagonal H., Australian Turf Club H., 4th Albury Gold Cup, L.

ESTRATO - POWER OF LEE (MAL.) (08g, Quest for Fame, Jackson Square). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 800m to 1600m, NZ$126,560, 35,145Rgt., Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing Ltd H., Hawkes Bay Per Incanto at LA Stud H., 2d Selangor TC Carlsberg Cup, Waikato RC White Bros Panelworks H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H., Waikato RC ZM 89.8 H., Veyron H., 3d WRC Anniversary H., L, Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton Casino Cup, 4th ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, CJC Welcome S., L.

MY DESTINY (07g, Grand Lodge, County). 5 wins to 1350m, A$345,125, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Number 1 Club Stable H., Blackwoods One Eleven H., Cafe Culture H., Jim Beam H., 2d ATC Nelune Foundation H., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Darby Munro H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Gardenia H., Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.3.

DARLINGTON ABBEY (09f, Blackfriars, Carry a Smile). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$413,525, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, Vale Neville Pratt OAM H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Crown Perth Sprint H., Keys Bros Solutions H., Facebook.com Perthracing H., 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Northam S., L, WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L.

His sire sons include Pellizotti, Escapism, Va Pensiero, I'm All the Talk, etc.

THE MILLIONS MAKER!

Stud Comments

*Dual Group 1 winner from Coast to Coast.

*Winner of the 1400m Rupert Clarke Stakes Gr1 like Exceed & Excel & Encosta de Lago.

*Winner of the WFA Kingston Town Classic Gr1.

*Multiple Group 1 performer from 1400-1600m – placed in the Memsie Gr1, Australian Guineas Gr1 & Toorak Gr1.

*By a Golden Slipper winner & Champion 2yo sire.

*Maintained Timeform Rating of 123 over the last 24 months.

“As courageous & sound a horse of wind & limb I’ve trained. I’ll be buying a mare for him.” Darren Weir.