Spirit of Boom (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Sequalo (AUS) 1990
Dam:
Temple Spirit (AUS) 2000
Dam Sire:
Special Dane (AUS) 1994
DOB:
7 October 2007
Year Entered Stud:
2014
Standing At:
Eureka Stud
Location:
Cambooya 4358 QLD, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:


Next to run:

Boom Queen K GR (NSW) R1 in 2d 2h 25m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) 2007 Bay colt
by Sequalo - Temple Spirit, by Special Dane

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
71135570 (0)01.37
per foals18.3%7.0%0.10.10.0% (0.0%)$0 
 per starters38.5%0.40.50.0% (0.0%)$0 

SPIRIT OF BOOM 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,412,900, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Goldmarket H., L, BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H., XXXX Gold H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2-twice, Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Bribie H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Mick Dittman P., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 13 progeny to race, 5 winners (38.0%), inc.




Ef Troop (15g, Exceed and Excel, A.P. Indy). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, BRC Padua Old Boys 2YO H.

Legal Ties (15f, Chester House, Nasty and Bold). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P.

Jonker (15c, Kempinsky, Papal Power). Winner at 2 in 2017-18.

Holdin' My Own (15f, Made of Gold, County). Winner at 2 in 2017-18.

Bold Aurora (15g, Spinning World, Danzero). Winner at 2 in 2017-18.

Beastmode (15c, Red Dazzler, Air Express). Placed at 2 in 2017-18.

Brinkmanship (15c, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 2d GCTC Membership at Aquis Park 2YO P.

Lady McCabe (15f, General Nediym, Lacryma Cristi). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 2d GCTC Vilis Family Bakery 2YO P.

Spirit's First (15f, Dangerous, Bluebird). Placed at 2 in 2017-18.

Streamliner (15f, Key Business, Cheraw). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 3d Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P.

Animal Spirits (15f, Royal Academy, Tierce). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 3d BRC Watpac 2YO H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014
His oldest progeny will be 2YOs in 2017-18


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16115135500235,212
Totals11513550 0235,212

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts53230026,412
Fillies82420012,894

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m83430014,639
1001 - 1200m72420016,871

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (237)1010001,802
Totals1010001,802

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (224)12520500233,410
Totals12520500233,410

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201713521500235,212
Totals13521500235,212

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia12520500233,410
New Zealand1010001,802
Totals13521500235,212

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1340000000
Starts1740000000
Winners500000000
Wins500000000
%Wnrs/Starters38.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts29.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1340000000
Starts1740000000
Winners500000000
Wins500000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

SPIRIT OF BOOM
Bay horse       Foaled 2007 
 

SEQUALO Rustic Amber (Ire)ThatchingThatch
Forever AmberBold Lad
Dash AroundBending Away (USA)Never Bend
La PerditaShowdown (GB)
TEMPLE SPIRIT
    2000
Special DaneDanehill (USA)Danzig
Wing Space (NZ)Bletchingly
Temple TopSemipalatinsk (USA)Nodouble
Temple BlackWithout Fear (Fr)

SEQUALO (AUS) (Bay 1990-Stud 1997). 10 wins-3 at 2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2. Sire of 1042 rnrs, 715 wnrs, 20 SW, inc. Spirit of Boom (MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1), Star Shiraz, Burdekin Blues, Sequential Charm, Missy Longstocking, Show Biz Kid, Cariad, Tierqualo, Wolfe Dreams, Bold Glance, Flamenco, Agitate, Caliente, Magic Cat, Secrets Untold, Sequallan, Sequestrate, Shysu, Holding, Royal Shiraz, SP Seeking More, Seconde, Quelle Liaison, etc.

 

1st dam

Temple Spirit, by Special Dane. 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$136,425, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Classic, BTC Skyy Platinum H., Bottlemart H., 2d BTC Richmond Grove H., QTC Gunsynd H., Lady Lustre H., 3d BTC Golden Garter H., L. This is her second foal. Dam of 4 foals to race, 2 winners, inc:-

TEMPLE OF BOOM (g by Piccolo (GB)) 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,963,245, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, BRC Pilates on Collingwood Mick Dittman P., AHS Netball H., GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., Magic Millions 2YO Prelude P., QTC GPH Express H., BRC Blackwater Quarries & Concrete P., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3-twice, BRC Hakfoort Hotel Group H., BTC Rubicon Design & Construction P., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, BTC Golden S., L, BRC Coke Zero H., QTC Copperama 2YO H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, Lightning H., L.

SPIRIT OF BOOM (c by Sequalo) 9 wins. See below.

 Just the Spirit (f by Red Dazzler) Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

TEMPLE TOP, by Semipalatinsk (USA). 2 wins at 2, A$98,600, BATC Showdown H., Vaguely Noble H., 2d BATC QBBS Doomben Breeders Classic S., Gold Coast H., 3d BATC ABC TV Quality S.H., QTC Manson H., Windsor H. Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Temple Spirit (f Special Dane) 8 wins. See above.

 Raise a Shout. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, A$106,000, BTC Super Impose H., QTC Nudgee Old Boys H., BTC Biscay H., QTC Four 'n Twenty H., Samei Boy H., Tristina H., 2d QTC Nightowl H.

 The King of Honour. Winner at 1650m, HKJC Tulip H., 2d HKJC Yuk Sau H., Yat Sin H.

 Ponche Soto. 4 wins to 1400m, 3d BRC Mimiki Foundation H.

 Danepeto. 2 wins at 1800m in Aust.

 Temple Dance. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

 No More Crime. Unplaced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Stylish Criminal. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, A$140,050, to 2017-18, Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sale 2YO Classic.

 Wicked Crime. 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$136,900, 2d Rockhampton JC Yearling Sales 2YO Classic, Mackay TC Coffee Club 2YO P., 3d Townsville TC Classic P.

 Lion's Temple. Winner at 950m in Aust.

 Stanzaway. Winner at 2 in Aust.

 Piccolo Music. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

 Prue's Angel (f Sequalo) 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, Ipswich Little Theatre H., Ipswich TC Cup Day H., 2d Ipswich TC Stayover H.

 Flautino. 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2016-17, Ipswich TC DJ Havana Brown H., 3d BRC Carnival Ball H.

 Cizen Pure. 2 wins at 1300m in Malaysia, 3d Penang TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Heat 2.

 

3rd dam

TEMPLE BLACK, by Without Fear (Fr). Unraced. Dam of 8 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

 Singular. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1850m, QTC Kapyong H., 2d QTC Kingston Improvers H., Poinciana Intermediate H., Brookfield Equestrian Novice H., 3d BATC Central & Northern H., QTC Gold Wing H., Kokoda H., STC Our Lady of Consolation H.

 Temple Top. 2 wins. See above.

 Temple Chimes. Winner at 1350m, BATC CIG Welding Gases H., 2d BATC Our Cavalier H. Dam of 4 winners-

 Fair Pay. 7 wins to 1300m, QTC City Rowers H., 2d QTC Trentham H., BTC Inghams H., 3d QTC Longreach H., Queensland Apprenticeship Services H.

 Arion. 6 wins to 1200m in Aust. Producer.

 Strike Forever. 5 wins at 1800m in Aust.

 Temple of Faith. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2d QTC Brisbane Underground Improvers' H. Producer.

 

4th dam

REPUBLICAN GAL (IRE), by Thatch. Unraced. Half-sister to Rheinsparkle. Dam of 7 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

 Total Concept. 9 wins to 1500m, SAJC London H., Forextra H.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2632-A$249,400
311121A$116,750
410211A$365,750
513-33A$340,800
612361A$1,340,200
Totals:529146A$2,412,900
At 2 : GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L (1200m beating Adebisi and Jypsiere)
BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H. (1000m)
GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude (900m)
2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m to Pressday and beating Buffering)
Phelan Ready S., L (1000m to Jantzen and beating Ghostnthedarkness)
At 3 : BRC XXXX Gold H. (1200m)
2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3 (1350m to Falino and beating Skilled)
4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m)
BRC Gold Edition P., L (1200m)
At 4 : GCTC Goldmarket H., L (1300m beating Dual Chamber and Geared Up)
Magic Millions Cup (1400m)
2d BRC Bribie H., L (1100m to Adebisi and beating Latin News)
3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3 (1200m to Adebisi and Latin News)
4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m)
At 5 : 2d VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Tiger Tees)
BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Buffering and beating Albrecht)
VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m to We're Gonna Rock and beating Title)
3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Mrs Onassis and Facile Tigre)
WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m to Barakey and Power Princess)
VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Hallowell Belle and King's Rose)
4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m)
Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m)
ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 6 : BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m beating Temple of Boom and Buffering)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Fontelina and Unpretentious)
MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Shamal Wind and Ready to Rip)
2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart)
BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m to Famous Seamus and beating Buffering)
MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart)
VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Rarefied)
Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Platelet and beating Steps in Time)
BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Temple of Boom and beating Snitzerland)
3d ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m to Sessions and Aeronautical)
4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m)
WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).

SEQUALO (AUS)
B. 1990
GW 10 wins
f:1236 r:1042 w:715 SW:20
Rustic Amber
B. 1983
GW 2 wins
f:542 r:444 w:286 SW:7
Thatching
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:982 r:665 w:405 SW:43
ThatchForli3
Thong5
AbellaAbernant9
Darrica5
Forever Amber
B. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Bold LadBold Ruler8
Barn Pride2
AmbergrisSicambre7
Quarterdeck22
Dash Around
Br. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Bending Away
Br. 1972
SP 4 wins
f:246 r:193 w:116 SW:2
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Georgia PeachAlibhai6
Sky Blue13
La Perdita
Ch. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:2
ShowdownInfatuation16
Zanzara6
Ballet BelleEmpyrean2
Pineapple Poll1
TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS)
B. 2000
SP 8 wins
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:2
Special Dane
B. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:123 r:95 w:51
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Wing Space
B. 1988
NP
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:1
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Lady DaraLord Gayle9
Tanndara6
Temple Top
B. or Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8
Semipalatinsk
B. 1978
SW 3 wins
f:908 r:785 w:521 SW:23
NodoubleNoholme1
Abla-JayA1
School BoardReverseAm.
Merry Marlboro23
Temple Black
Br. 1978
NR
f:8 r:8 w:7
Without FearBaldric13
Never Too Late4
Republican GalThatch5
Happy1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SEQUALO 10 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$782,450, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.3, Moondah P.H., L, HDF McNeil S., L, MVRC Anniversary Trophy P., Leslie Froggatt 2YO P., VRC Australian Banana 2YO H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, VRC Crown Casino S., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, VATC Moondah S., L, Bletchingly S., L-twice, MVRC McEwen Trophy, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Sire of 1042 progeny to race, 715 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $46 million, 20 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.




SPIRIT OF BOOM (07c, Special Dane, Semipalatinsk). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,412,900, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Goldmarket H., L, BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H., XXXX Gold H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2-twice, Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Bribie H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Mick Dittman P., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

STAR SHIRAZ (01f, Semipalatinsk, Bellypha). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$859,400, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Aon H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., QTC Seppelt Wines H., Broadway On the Mall Quality H., BTC Calendar Xpress QTIS 2YO H., 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Golden S., L, QTC CE McDougall P., 3d BTC Normanby Hotel H., 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

BURDEKIN BLUES (04g, Blue Run, Grand Chaudiere). 11 wins to 1200m, A$678,050, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, BRC Stanton Mienert Accountants H., GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers Bat Out of Hell H., QTC Parups Waring Architecture P., Waipara Hills Wines H., Express Post H., Innisfree H., 2d BRC Coke Zero H., Twin Peaks for Spelling H., BTC Grunt Recruitment H., Cadbury Confectionary H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers 3YO H.

SEQUENTIAL CHARM (03f, Laudham Star, Halicas). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$407,400, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BTC Vo Rogue P., L, City Pacific Finance H., 2d SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BTC Mode H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 4th BTC Classic, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

MISSY LONGSTOCKING (10f, Thunder Gulch, Ron Bon). 8 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$684,350, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, Calaway Gal S., L, Lancaster S., L, PC Graphic Art 2YO H., Powerade H., 3d BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Mode P., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, Magic Millions Sprint H., 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

SHOW BIZ KID (99c, Grand Chaudiere, Hail to Success). 9 wins to 1400m, A$558,450, BTC Summer S., Gr.3, QTC Dr John Power H., L, SCTC Summer Cup, L, Ipswich TC Schweppes H., QTC QRSE Young Members' H., Sky Flyer H., 2d QTC Ascot H., L, BTC Justin Leppistch H., Castlemaine Perkins H., QTC Gilshenan & Luton P., ABC Learning Centres H., Barrosa Boy H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L-twice, Carlton Draught Gold Coast S., BTC Falvelon H., QTC Rough Habit Bar Quality H., QRSE Defence Forces H., SCTC Summer Cup, QTC Jonaron H., Riccarton H., Rockhampton JC Newmarket H., 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BTC Doomben S., L.

BOLD GLANCE (05g, Al Ameen, Grand Chaudiere). 10 wins to 1500m, A$884,550, BRC Ascot H., L, QTC Queensland Day P., L, Gold Coast S., BRC Mount Franklin H., Gumnut Furniture H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, BRC Nationwide Civil H., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BRC Hanrick Curran H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, ATC Natski H., BRC Ferrier Hodgson S., Coca-Cola Amatil H., Blackwater Quarries H., BTC Inghams 3YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 4th ATC Winter S., L.

TIERQUALO (06g, Tierce, Twig Moss). 9 wins to 1400m, A$450,600, BRC Queensland Day P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Falvelon H., L, Gold Coast S., BRC Promotional Products at Winning Edge Presentations H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Bundaberg Five White Rum H., Ownit Homes H., Act for Kids H., AJC Ticketek.com.au H., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, AAMI Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 4th BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

WOLFE DREAMS (06g, Rory's Jester, Star Way). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$511,210, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Perth S., L, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, Westspeed 2YO P., Lord Mayor's Cup, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Carvers Buffet H., Boutique Gardening H., 3d Bunbury S., L, WATC Cyril Flower S., L, 4th Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L.

CARIAD (06f, Comet Shine, Archregent). 5 wins to 1200m, A$255,350, BRC Nudgee H., L, Bright Shadow H., L, Hardy Brothers Jewellers P., Rockhampton JC Camp Quality P., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Lyndhurst Stud Quality H., Events at BRC QTIS 3YO H., Toyota Service Advantage H., Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Concrete Quality H., 3d BRC Juanmo S., L, Bundaberg Red H.

SEQUALLAN (02g, Celestial Dancer, Grand Chaudiere). 15 wins to 1100m, A$437,467, QTC Lightning H., L, Laminex H., BTC Sky Channel H., QTC XXXX Gold P., Even Stevens H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 2d BTC Tails of Veils Doomben Dash H., QR Limited H., Jacob's Creek Sparkling H., MVRC TAB Iphone APP H., QTC Family Nightclub H., BTC Greg Grant Saddlery Trading H., SAJC RW Morgan Conveyancers H., 3d BRC Twin Peaks for Spelling H., Bill Mullen Memorial H., Tate Mason H., BTC Nestle H., QTC Rohrig H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., QTC Rough Habit Bar P., SAJC Craig Lewis 4 Life H., Holdfast Insurance H.

SECRETS UNTOLD (02g, Balmerniro, Namnan). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$496,450, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Schweppervesence H., Men of League & Optus H., Paynter Dixon Queensland H., SITA Recycling H., Yummy Noodle Box H., QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., BTC Lyndhurst Stud H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Aspect Living Pty Ltd Quality H., Hotel Urban St Leonards Quality H., Brisbanetimes.com.au H., BTC Hyundai H., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Centenary Classic Mile, L, BRC IGT Quality H., BTC Pure Blue Meats H., Approved Financial Consulting H., 4th BRC Brisbane H., L, Spear Chief H., L, Strawberry Road H., L.

MAGIC CAT (02c, Celestial Dancer, Kaoru Star). 12 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Bradford H., Glint of Gold H., Chieftain H., Adaminaby H., Bundarra H., 2d Macau Arlington Park H., 3d Macau Bundarra H., Averof H., Ayr H., Dundee H., Andan H., Bay of Plenty H.

HOLDING (99g, Celestial Dancer, Hail to Success). 10 wins to 1200m, A$274,100, VRC Century S., L, Moe RC Hyland Sportswear Sprint H., VRC Toledo H., Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., MVRC Mitsubishi Pajero Flying H., Australian Racing Calendar H., 2d MVRC Velisha Fresh Produce H., Qantas Flying Welter H., 3d MRC Carnival Club Welter H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L.

ROYAL SHIRAZ (99f, Morn Piper, Adamastor). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$179,800, BTC Golden Garter H., L, Northern City Finance H., QTC Making Loans Easy! H., Riccarton H., 2d BTC Owner Builder Mode Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Classic, BTC Reward Insurance Insure Your Contents H., Clayton Utz 2YO Fillies H., Ipswich TC Mitsubishi H., 3d BTC Robert Corbett - The Good Guys H., QTC Eskimo Prince H.

SEQUESTRATE (02g, Archregent, Double Century). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$276,550, BTC Bribie H., L, Tenterfield Saddler Doomben Dash H., City Pacific Finance H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., QTC Brunswick Hotel H., Racetree H., 2d BTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., Cadbury H., 3d QTC Romantic Dream H.

SHYSU (00f, Celestial Dancer, Grand Chaudiere). 6 wins to 1200m, A$274,650, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, L, Family Day H., BTC Carlton Draught H., 2d QTC Golden Garter H., L, BTC Gregory Terrace Cup H., QTC Seppelt Wines H., BTC Making Loans Easy H., Northern City Finance H., QTC Gallipoli Research Foundation H., Grey Affair H., 3d Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, BTC Heart Research Institute H., Sky Channel Doomben Dash H.

AGITATE (10c, Align, Kashani). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$379,000, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Mark Timms 2YO H., Ordanga Properties 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Breakfast Creek Hotel 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, You've Got the Winning Edge P., Ambassador Travel H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., SCTC Summerveld Racing Stables H., 3d Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Grange 2YO P.

CALIENTE (09f, Scenic, Bluebird). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$137,500, BRC Mode P., L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, 3d BRC Robert Bax & Associates QTIS 2YO P., 4th BRC Doomben Slipper, L, Lancaster S., L.

FLAMENCO (12f, Hidden Dragon, Celestial Dancer). Winner at 2, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 3d Ipswich TC Free Day Labour Day H.

Seeking More (09g, Lake Coniston, Yallah Native). 9 wins to 1100m, A$431,250, BRC Tate Mason H., Horizon Superannuation H., Become a Member H., Asahi Super Dry H., Jim Beam H., Davking H., Skyracing.tv H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., Channel Seven H., 2d SCTC Bribie H., L, BRC Zouki H., Byron Spurling's Last Stand H., Channel Seven H., Qld Tatt's RC The President's H., SCTC Spire Law H., Coastline BMW H., BRC Construction Skills Queensland H., Glenlogan Park Stud H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, SCTC Century 21 Coastal H., 4th BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L.

Seconde (03f, Grand Chaudiere, Italian Opera). 5 wins to 1350m, A$150,200, BTC XXXX Gold H., 2d QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3, 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Classic, L.

Kutalo (00g, Maizcay, Double Century). 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$341,560, QTC Plas Plus Recycling H., BTC Patrick Terminals H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Country Cup H., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, GCTC Queensland Racing & Events H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., BTC Captain's Cup H., Santal H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H., 3d BTC Queensland Racing Industry Awards H., Kim Walters Choice Program H., Lexus IS250 H., Carlton Crest Hotel H., Northern City Finance Lockyer & Downs H., QTC Our Rosalee H.

Swift Sequalo - More Lucky (Mac.) (01g, Ring the Bell, Loosen Up). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, BTC Churchie P&F Freshman 2YO H., 2d Macau Challenge Cup, L, BTC XXXX Gold H., 4th QTC JF Meynink S., L.

The Storeman (09g, Lion Hunter, Palace Music). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$472,175, BRC QLD Home Solutions H., Construction Skills Queensland H., Quest Breakfast Creek H., Coca Cola Amatil H., Metro Nissan Windsor H., Coke Zero H., 2d BRC Horizon Superannuation H., Become a Member H., Jim Beam H., GCTC Broadbeach Junior AFL H., BRC Brothers Rugby Club Foundation H., Canadian Club H., Channel Seven H., Rick's Doors H., 3d BRC Lightning H., L, Zouki H., Qantac Pty Ltd H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Iveco H., Qld Tatt's RC IPG Connect H., 4th BRC Bribie H., L.

Steel Lips (03c, Archregent, Steel Pulse). 10 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$325,342, BRC Winning Edge Easter Cup H., Mackay Cup, BRC LED Super Screens H., Cleanevent H., BTC Carlton Draught P., QTC Royal Selangor H., 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC North Brisbane Rugby Club H., Fresh Food Kids Appeal H., Kirin H., 3d BRC Members Cup, L, Rockhampton Cup, BRC Carlton Mid H., Sebel & Citigate H., BTC Jacob's Creek Blanc de Blancs H., VRC Flying Eskimo H., 4th QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L.

Seek and Find (06g, Lake Coniston, Yallah Native). 9 wins to 1200m, A$284,300, BRC Sirromet Wines Doomben Dash H., Height 4 Hire H., Sulo MGB Australia H., Mears & Jeffs H., Form Line H., Race-Tech Australia H., Bundaberg Rum H., Patinack Farm H., 2d BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Salt Design H., GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Cox Rayner Architects H., Darley Australia P., 3d BRC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., QHA H.

Reilly Blue (06g, Blue Run, Titan Star). 8 wins to 1100m, A$141,448, BRC Sky Racing Plus H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Australian Special Metals H.

That's Better (01g, Marauding, What a Guest). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$156,600, QTC Sky Channel Fihelly's Arms Tavern H., 2d BTC City Pacific Finance H., Harcourts Ormeau H., QTC Members H., Zephyr Zip H., Chefs Partner H., 3d Sunshine Coast Cup, L, QTC CPX Printing & Logistics H., Wynns Coonawarra Estate H.

Alfonso (99g, Water Wheel, Aloe). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$169,210, BTC QRSE Cafe One H., Infront Solutions H., Anderson Fibre Optic Welter H., QTC Northern City Finance Redlands H., Wanless Wastecorp H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BTC Ross Llewellyn Motors H., QTC Black Onyx H., 3d QTC Brothers Rugby Centenary H., In the Event H., 4th BTC Bernborough H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L.

His sire sons include Sammy Sequalo, Spirit of Boom, Thunder King, Whatatune, Sharou, etc.

TWO TIME GROUP ONE WINNING SPRINTER AND STAKES WINNING 2YO

Stud Comments

Spirit of Boom the Dual Group 1 winner of the BRC Doomben 10,000 and MVRC William Reid Stakes standing his first season at Eureka Stud in 2014.

Finishing his racing career with a mighty campaign which consisted of two Group 1 wins, three Group 1 seconds (2 of these behind LANKAN RUPEE!!), a Group 2 second behind his half brother TEMPLE OF BOOM and also a gallant 4th in the Group 1 Stradbroke Handicap only 1.3 lengths off the winner carrying a massive top weight.

He has been a super and tough racehorse with his career highlights including:
- Winner of the BRC Doomben 10,000 Group 1
- Winner of MVRC Hacer Group William Reid Stakes Group 1
- Winner of MRC Caulfield Sprint Group 2
- Winner of GCTC Magic Millions Cup
- 2yo Stakes winner of Ken Russell Memorial Listed
- 2yo 2nd in Champagne Classic Group 2 (beating BUFFERING and ADEBISI)
- Stakes placed 23 times (18 at Group level)
- Stakes race finished in the first four 30 times
- Earner of over $2,430,000 in prize money

He is from a respectable racing pedigree also being a Half Brother to the ATC Galaxy Group 1 winner TEMPLE OF BOOM who is also a super consistent horse and earner of over $1,768,000.

He represents a great continuation of his sire line in SEQUALO who has been a sensational out cross sire with 631 individual winners including 19 Stakes winners.





For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Ready to run 2/3yo
DOB:
22 September 2015
Location:
Warwick 4370 QLD, Australia