Spirit of Boom (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Sequalo (AUS) 1990
Dam:
Temple Spirit (AUS) 2000
Dam Sire:
Special Dane (AUS) 1994
DOB:
7 October 2007
Year Entered Stud:
2014
Standing At:
Eureka Stud
Location:
Cambooya 4358 QLD, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Spirit of Boom has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) 2007 Bay colt
by Sequalo - Temple Spirit, by Special Dane

 

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014
His oldest progeny will be 2YOs in 2017-18


Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters-1.#IND0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

SPIRIT OF BOOM
Bay horse       Foaled 2007 
 

SEQUALO Rustic Amber (Ire)ThatchingThatch
Forever AmberBold Lad
Dash AroundBending Away (USA)Never Bend
La PerditaShowdown (GB)
TEMPLE SPIRIT
    2000
Special DaneDanehill (USA)Danzig
Wing Space (NZ)Bletchingly
Temple TopSemipalatinsk (USA)Nodouble
Temple BlackWithout Fear (Fr)

SEQUALO (AUS) (Bay 1990-Stud 1997). 10 wins-3 at 2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2. Sire of 1017 rnrs, 700 wnrs, 20 SW, inc. Spirit of Boom (MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1), Star Shiraz, Burdekin Blues, Sequential Charm, Missy Longstocking, Show Biz Kid, Cariad, Tierqualo, Wolfe Dreams, Bold Glance, Flamenco, Agitate, Caliente, Magic Cat, Secrets Untold, Sequallan, Sequestrate, Shysu, Holding, Royal Shiraz, SP Seeking More, Seconde, The Storeman, etc.

 

1st dam

Temple Spirit, by Special Dane. 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$136,425, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Classic, BTC Skyy Platinum H., Bottlemart H., 2d BTC Richmond Grove H., QTC Lady Lustre H., Gunsynd H., 3d BTC Golden Garter H., L. Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

TEMPLE OF BOOM (g by Piccolo (GB)) 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,963,245, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, BRC AHS Netball H., Pilates on Collingwood Mick Dittman P., QTC GPH Express H., GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude P., Magic Millions Sprint H., BRC Blackwater Quarries & Concrete P., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3-twice, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Hakfoort Hotel Group H., BTC Rubicon Design & Construction P., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, BTC Golden S., L, BRC Coke Zero H., QTC Copperama 2YO H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, Lightning H., L.

SPIRIT OF BOOM (c by Sequalo) 9 wins. See below.

 Just the Spirit (f by Red Dazzler) Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

TEMPLE TOP, by Semipalatinsk (USA). 2 wins at 2, A$98,600, BATC Showdown H., Vaguely Noble H., 2d BATC QBBS Doomben Breeders Classic S., Gold Coast H., 3d BATC ABC TV Quality S.H., QTC Manson H., Windsor H. Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Temple Spirit (f Special Dane) 8 wins. See above.

 Raise a Shout. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, A$106,000, BTC Super Impose H., QTC Nudgee Old Boys H., BTC Biscay H., QTC Samei Boy H., Tristina H., Four 'n Twenty H., 2d QTC Nightowl H.

 The King of Honour. Winner at 1650m, HKJC Tulip H., 2d HKJC Yuk Sau H., Yat Sin H.

 Ponche Soto. 4 wins to 1400m, 3d BRC Mimiki Foundation H.

 Danepeto. 2 wins at 1800m in Aust.

 Temple Dance. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

 No More Crime. Unplaced. Dam of-

 Wicked Crime. 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$136,900, to 2015-16, 2d Rockhampton JC Yearling Sales 2YO Classic, Mackay TC Coffee Club 2YO P., 3d Townsville TC Classic P.

 Lion's Temple. Winner at 950m in Aust.

 Stanzaway. Winner at 2 in Aust.

 Piccolo Music. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Flautino. 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2016-17, Ipswich TC DJ Havana Brown H., 3d BRC Carnival Ball H.

 Cizen Pure. 2 wins at 1300m in Malaysia, 3d Penang TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Heat 2.

 

3rd dam

TEMPLE BLACK, by Without Fear (Fr). Unraced. Dam of 8 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

 Singular. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1850m, QTC Kapyong H., 2d QTC Kingston Improvers H., Poinciana Intermediate H., Brookfield Equestrian Novice H., 3d BATC Central & Northern H., QTC Gold Wing H., Kokoda H., STC Our Lady of Consolation H.

 Temple Top. 2 wins. See above.

 Temple Chimes. Winner at 1350m, BATC CIG Welding Gases H., 2d BATC Our Cavalier H. Dam of 4 winners-

 Fair Pay. 7 wins to 1300m, QTC City Rowers H., 2d QTC Trentham H., BTC Inghams H., 3d QTC Queensland Apprenticeship Services H., Longreach H.

 Arion. 6 wins to 1200m in Aust. Producer.

 Strike Forever. 5 wins at 1800m in Aust.

 Temple of Faith. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2d QTC Brisbane Underground Improvers' H. Producer.

 

4th dam

REPUBLICAN GAL (IRE), by Thatch. Unraced. Half-sister to Rheinsparkle. Dam of 7 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

 Total Concept. 9 wins to 1500m, SAJC London H., Forextra H., Weatherly H., Te Rapa H., Gunsynd Welter H., Boral Cyclone H., 4th SAJC South Australian S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 52 Starts 9-14-6 A$2,412,900.
Won BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr 1 (1350m), MVRC William Reid S., Gr 1 (1200m), MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr 2 (1100m), GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L (1200m), Goldmarket H., L (1300m), BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H. (1000m), XXXX Gold H. (1200m), GCTC Magic Millions Cup (1400m), Magic Millions 2YO Prelude (900m), 2nd VRC Newmarket H., Gr 1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr 1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr 1, BRC Victory S., Gr 2, Victory S., Gr 2, Champagne Classic, Gr 2, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr 2, Yellowglen S., Gr 2, Gilgai S., Gr 2, BRC BTC Classic, Gr 3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr 3, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Bribie H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3rd MRC Oakleigh P., Gr 1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr 1, ATC Shorts H., Gr 2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr 2, BRC George Moore S., Gr 3, Mick Dittman P., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr 1, Stradbroke H., Gr 1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr 1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr 1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr 1, ATC Shorts H., Gr 2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr 3, BRC Gold Edition P., L

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2632-A$249,400
311121A$116,750
410211A$365,750
513-33A$340,800
612361A$1,340,200
Totals:529146A$2,412,900
At 2 : GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L (1200m beating Adebisi and Jypsiere)
BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H. (1000m)
GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude (900m)
2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m to Pressday and beating Buffering)
Phelan Ready S., L (1000m to Jantzen and beating Ghostnthedarkness)
At 3 : BRC XXXX Gold H. (1200m)
2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3 (1350m to Falino and beating Skilled)
4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m)
BRC Gold Edition P., L (1200m)
At 4 : GCTC Goldmarket H., L (1300m beating Dual Chamber and Geared Up)
Magic Millions Cup (1400m)
2d BRC Bribie H., L (1100m to Adebisi and beating Latin News)
3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3 (1200m to Adebisi and Latin News)
4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m)
At 5 : 2d VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Tiger Tees)
BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Buffering and beating Albrecht)
VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m to We're Gonna Rock and beating Title)
3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Mrs Onassis and Facile Tigre)
WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m to Barakey and Power Princess)
VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Hallowell Belle and King's Rose)
4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m)
Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m)
ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 6 : BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m beating Temple of Boom and Buffering)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Fontelina and Unpretentious)
MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Shamal Wind and Ready to Rip)
2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart)
BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m to Famous Seamus and beating Buffering)
MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart)
VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Rarefied)
Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Platelet and beating Steps in Time)
BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Temple of Boom and beating Snitzerland)
3d ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m to Sessions and Aeronautical)
4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m)
WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).

SEQUALO (AUS)
B. 1990
GW 10 wins
f:1225 r:1017 w:700 SW:20
Rustic Amber
B. 1983
GW 2 wins
f:542 r:444 w:286 SW:7
Thatching
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:981 r:647 w:399 SW:43
ThatchForli3
Thong5
AbellaAbernant9
Darrica5
Forever Amber
B. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Bold LadBold Ruler8
Barn Pride2
AmbergrisSicambre7
Quarterdeck22
Dash Around
Br. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Bending Away
Br. 1972
SP 4 wins
f:246 r:193 w:116 SW:2
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Georgia PeachAlibhai6
Sky Blue13
La Perdita
Ch. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:2
ShowdownInfatuation16
Zanzara6
Ballet BelleEmpyrean2
Pineapple Poll1
TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS)
B. 2000
SP 8 wins
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:2
Special Dane
B. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:123 r:95 w:51
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Wing Space
B. 1988
NP
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:1
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Lady DaraLord Gayle9
Tanndara6
Temple Top
B. or Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8
Semipalatinsk
B. 1978
SW 3 wins
f:907 r:785 w:521 SW:23
NodoubleNoholme1
Abla-JayA1
School BoardReverseAm.
Merry Marlboro23
Temple Black
Br. 1978
NR
f:8 r:8 w:7
Without FearBaldric13
Never Too Late4
Republican GalThatch5
Happy1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SEQUALO 10 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$782,450, VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., L, Moondah P.H., L, MVRC Anniversary Trophy P., VRC Australian Banana 2YO H., MVRC Leslie Froggatt 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Crown Casino S., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, Bletchingly S., L-twice, MVRC McEwen Trophy, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Sire of 1017 progeny to race, 700 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $45 million, 20 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




SPIRIT OF BOOM (07c, Special Dane, Semipalatinsk). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,412,900, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Goldmarket H., L, BRC XXXX Gold H., OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Yellowglen S., Gr.2-twice, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Bribie H., L, Phelan Ready S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Mick Dittman P., 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

STAR SHIRAZ (01f, Semipalatinsk, Bellypha). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$859,400, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Aon H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., QTC Broadway On the Mall Quality H., Seppelt Wines H., BTC Calendar Xpress QTIS 2YO H., 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Golden S., L, QTC CE McDougall P., 3d BTC Normanby Hotel H., 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

BURDEKIN BLUES (04g, Blue Run, Grand Chaudiere). 11 wins to 1200m, A$678,050, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, BRC Stanton Mienert Accountants H., GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers Bat Out of Hell H., QTC Innisfree H., Parups Waring Architecture P., Waipara Hills Wines H., Express Post H., 2d BRC Twin Peaks for Spelling H., Coke Zero H., BTC Grunt Recruitment H., Cadbury Confectionary H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers 3YO H.

SEQUENTIAL CHARM (03f, Laudham Star, Halicas). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$407,400, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BTC Vo Rogue P., L, City Pacific Finance H., 2d SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BTC Happy 60th Kevin Harrison Mode Quality H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 4th BTC Classic, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

MISSY LONGSTOCKING (10f, Thunder Gulch, Ron Bon). 8 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$684,350, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, BRC Lancaster S., L, Hampden S., L, Calaway Gal S., L, PC Graphic Art 2YO H., Powerade H., 3d BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Mode P., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, Magic Millions Sprint H., 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

SHOW BIZ KID (99c, Grand Chaudiere, Hail to Success). 9 wins to 1400m, A$558,450, BTC Summer S., Gr.3, QTC Dr John Power H., L, SCTC Summer Cup, L, Ipswich TC Schweppes H., QTC Sky Flyer H., QRSE Young Members' H., 2d QTC Ascot H., L, BTC Justin Leppistch H., Castlemaine Perkins H., QTC Barrosa Boy H., ABC Learning Centres H., Gilshenan & Luton P., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L-twice, BTC Falvelon H., QTC QRSE Defence Forces H., Rough Habit Bar Quality H., Carlton Draught Gold Coast S., SCTC Summer Cup, QTC Jonaron H., Riccarton H., Rockhampton JC Newmarket H., 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BTC Doomben S., L.

BOLD GLANCE (05g, Al Ameen, Grand Chaudiere). 10 wins to 1500m, A$884,550, BRC Ascot H., L, QTC Queensland Day P., L, BRC Mount Franklin H., Gumnut Furniture H., Gold Coast S., GCTC Magic Millions Cup, BRC Nationwide Civil H., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BRC Hanrick Curran H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, ATC Natski H., BRC Blackwater Quarries H., Ferrier Hodgson S., Coca-Cola Amatil H., BTC Inghams 3YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 4th ATC Winter S., L.

TIERQUALO (06g, Tierce, Twig Moss). 9 wins to 1400m, A$450,600, BRC Queensland Day P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Falvelon H., L, BRC Promotional Products at Winning Edge Presentations H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., Gold Coast S., STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Act for Kids H., Ownit Homes H., Bundaberg Five White Rum H., AJC Ticketek.com.au H., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, AAMI Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 4th BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

WOLFE DREAMS (06g, Rory's Jester, Star Way). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$511,210, WATC Perth S., L, Grandstand Cup, L, Westspeed 2YO P., Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, Lord Mayor's Cup, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Carvers Buffet H., Boutique Gardening H., 3d WATC Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L.

CARIAD (06f, Comet Shine, Archregent). 5 wins to 1200m, A$255,350, BRC Nudgee H., L, Bright Shadow H., L, Hardy Brothers Jewellers P., Rockhampton JC Camp Quality P., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Events at BRC QTIS 3YO H., Lyndhurst Stud Quality H., Toyota Service Advantage H., Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Concrete Quality H., 3d BRC Juanmo S., L, Bundaberg Red H.

SEQUALLAN (02g, Celestial Dancer, Grand Chaudiere). 15 wins to 1100m, A$437,467, QTC Lightning H., L, Laminex H., BTC Sky Channel H., QTC Even Stevens H., XXXX Gold P., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 2d BTC Tails of Veils Doomben Dash H., QR Limited H., Jacob's Creek Sparkling H., MVRC TAB Iphone APP H., QTC Family Nightclub H., BTC Greg Grant Saddlery Trading H., SAJC RW Morgan Conveyancers H., 3d BRC Twin Peaks for Spelling H., Bill Mullen Memorial H., Tate Mason H., BTC Nestle H., QTC Rohrig H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., QTC Rough Habit Bar P., SAJC Craig Lewis 4 Life H., Holdfast Insurance H.

SECRETS UNTOLD (02g, Balmerniro, Namnan). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$496,450, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Schweppervesence H., Men of League & Optus H., Paynter Dixon Queensland H., SITA Recycling H., Yummy Noodle Box H., QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., BTC Lyndhurst Stud H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Aspect Living Pty Ltd Quality H., Hotel Urban St Leonards Quality H., Brisbanetimes.com.au H., BTC Hyundai H., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Centenary Classic Mile, L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC IGT Quality H., BTC Pure Blue Meats H., Approved Financial Consulting H., 4th BRC Spear Chief H., L, Strawberry Road H., L, Brisbane H., L.

MAGIC CAT (02c, Celestial Dancer, Kaoru Star). 12 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Bradford H., Glint of Gold H., Chieftain H., Adaminaby H., Bundarra H., 2d Macau Arlington Park H., 3d Macau Bundarra H., Averof H., Ayr H., Dundee H., Andan H., Bay of Plenty H.

HOLDING (99g, Celestial Dancer, Hail to Success). 10 wins to 1200m, A$274,100, VRC Century S., L, Toledo H., Moe RC Hyland Sportswear Sprint H., Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., MVRC Australian Racing Calendar H., Mitsubishi Pajero Flying H., 2d MVRC Velisha Fresh Produce H., Qantas Flying Welter H., 3d MRC Carnival Club Welter H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L.

ROYAL SHIRAZ (99f, Morn Piper, Adamastor). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$179,800, BTC Golden Garter H., L, Northern City Finance H., QTC Making Loans Easy! H., Riccarton H., 2d BTC Owner Builder Mode Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Classic, BTC Reward Insurance Insure Your Contents H., Clayton Utz 2YO Fillies H., Ipswich TC Mitsubishi H., 3d BTC Robert Corbett - The Good Guys H., QTC Eskimo Prince H.

SEQUESTRATE (02g, Archregent, Double Century). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$276,550, BTC Bribie H., L, Tenterfield Saddler Doomben Dash H., City Pacific Finance H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., QTC Brunswick Hotel H., Racetree H., 2d BTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., Cadbury H., 3d QTC Romantic Dream H.

SHYSU (00f, Celestial Dancer, Grand Chaudiere). 6 wins to 1200m, A$274,650, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, L, Family Day H., BTC Carlton Draught H., 2d QTC Golden Garter H., L, BTC Gregory Terrace Cup H., QTC Seppelt Wines H., BTC Northern City Finance H., Making Loans Easy H., QTC Gallipoli Research Foundation H., Grey Affair H., 3d Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, BTC Heart Research Institute H., Sky Channel Doomben Dash H.

AGITATE (10c, Align, Kashani). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$379,000, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Ordanga Properties 2YO H., Mark Timms 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Breakfast Creek Hotel 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Ambassador Travel H., You've Got the Winning Edge P., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., SCTC Summerveld Racing Stables H., 3d Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Grange 2YO P.

CALIENTE (09f, Scenic, Bluebird). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$137,500, BRC Mode P., L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, 3d BRC Robert Bax & Associates QTIS 2YO P., 4th BRC Doomben Slipper, L, Lancaster S., L.

FLAMENCO (12f, Hidden Dragon, Celestial Dancer). Winner at 2, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 3d Ipswich TC Free Day Labour Day H.

Seeking More (09g, Lake Coniston, Yallah Native). 9 wins to 1100m, A$431,250, BRC Tate Mason H., Asahi Super Dry H., Jim Beam H., Horizon Superannuation H., Become a Member H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., Channel Seven H., Davking H., Skyracing.tv H., 2d SCTC Bribie H., L, BRC Zouki H., Channel Seven H., Byron Spurling's Last Stand H., Qld Tatt's RC The President's H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., Spire Law H., BRC Construction Skills Queensland H., Glenlogan Park Stud H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, SCTC Century 21 Coastal H., 4th BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L.

Seconde (03f, Grand Chaudiere, Italian Opera). 5 wins to 1350m, A$150,200, BTC XXXX Gold H., 2d QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3, 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Classic, L.

Kutalo (00g, Maizcay, Double Century). 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$341,560, QTC Plas Plus Recycling H., BTC Patrick Terminals H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Country Cup H., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., GCTC Queensland Racing & Events H., BTC Santal H., Captain's Cup H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H., 3d BTC Kim Walters Choice Program H., Carlton Crest Hotel H., Lexus IS250 H., Queensland Racing Industry Awards H., Northern City Finance Lockyer & Downs H., QTC Our Rosalee H.

Swift Sequalo - More Lucky (Mac.) (01g, Ring the Bell, Loosen Up). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, BTC Churchie P&F Freshman 2YO H., 2d Macau Challenge Cup, L, BTC XXXX Gold H., 4th QTC JF Meynink S., L.

The Storeman (09g, Lion Hunter, Palace Music). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$472,175, BRC QLD Home Solutions H., Construction Skills Queensland H., Quest Breakfast Creek H., Coke Zero H., Metro Nissan Windsor H., Coca Cola Amatil H., 2d BRC Jim Beam H., Horizon Superannuation H., Become a Member H., GCTC Broadbeach Junior AFL H., BRC Canadian Club H., Channel Seven H., Rick's Doors H., Brothers Rugby Club Foundation H., 3d BRC Lightning H., L, Zouki H., Qantac Pty Ltd H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Iveco H., Qld Tatt's RC IPG Connect H., 4th BRC Bribie H., L.

Steel Lips (03c, Archregent, Steel Pulse). 10 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$325,342, BRC Winning Edge Easter Cup H., LED Super Screens H., Cleanevent H., BTC Carlton Draught P., QTC Royal Selangor H., Mackay Cup, 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC North Brisbane Rugby Club H., Fresh Food Kids Appeal H., Kirin H., 3d BRC Members Cup, L, Carlton Mid H., Rockhampton Cup, VRC Flying Eskimo H., BRC Sebel & Citigate H., BTC Jacob's Creek Blanc de Blancs H., 4th QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L.

Seek and Find (06g, Lake Coniston, Yallah Native). 9 wins to 1200m, A$284,300, BRC Sulo MGB Australia H., Height 4 Hire H., Sirromet Wines Doomben Dash H., Race-Tech Australia H., Mears & Jeffs H., Bundaberg Rum H., Patinack Farm H., Form Line H., 2d BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Salt Design H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., Magic Millions Sprint H., BRC Cox Rayner Architects H., Darley Australia P., 3d BRC QHA H., Hardy Brothers Jewellers H.

Reilly Blue (06g, Blue Run, Titan Star). 8 wins to 1100m, A$141,448, BRC Sky Racing Plus H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Australian Special Metals H.

That's Better (01g, Marauding, What a Guest). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$156,600, QTC Sky Channel Fihelly's Arms Tavern H., 2d BTC City Pacific Finance H., Harcourts Ormeau H., QTC Members H., Zephyr Zip H., Chefs Partner H., 3d Sunshine Coast Cup, L, QTC Wynns Coonawarra Estate H., CPX Printing & Logistics H.

Alfonso (99g, Water Wheel, Aloe). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$169,210, BTC QRSE Cafe One H., Anderson Fibre Optic Welter H., Infront Solutions H., QTC Wanless Wastecorp H., Northern City Finance Redlands H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BTC Ross Llewellyn Motors H., QTC Black Onyx H., 3d QTC In the Event H., Brothers Rugby Centenary H., 4th BTC Bernborough H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L.

His sire sons include Sammy Sequalo, Thunder King, Whatatune, Sharou, Spirit of Boom, etc.

Over 90% Fertile in First Season !

Stud Comments

Spirit of Boom the Dual Group 1 winner of the BRC Doomben 10,000 and MVRC William Reid Stakes standing his first season at Eureka Stud in 2014.

Finishing his racing career with a mighty campaign which consisted of two Group 1 wins, three Group 1 seconds (2 of these behind LANKAN RUPEE!!), a Group 2 second behind his half brother TEMPLE OF BOOM and also a gallant 4th in the Group 1 Stradbroke Handicap only 1.3 lengths off the winner carrying a massive top weight.

He has been a super and tough racehorse with his career highlights including:
- Winner of the BRC Doomben 10,000 Group 1
- Winner of MVRC Hacer Group William Reid Stakes Group 1
- Winner of MRC Caulfield Sprint Group 2
- Winner of GCTC Magic Millions Cup
- 2yo Stakes winner of Ken Russell Memorial Listed
- 2yo 2nd in Champagne Classic Group 2 (beating BUFFERING and ADEBISI)
- Stakes placed 23 times (18 at Group level)
- Stakes race finished in the first four 30 times
- Earner of over $2,430,000 in prize money

He is from a respectable racing pedigree also being a Half Brother to the ATC Galaxy Group 1 winner TEMPLE OF BOOM who is also a super consistent horse and earner of over $1,768,000.

He represents a great continuation of his sire line in SEQUALO who has been a sensational out cross sire with 631 individual winners including 19 Stakes winners.





For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
23 September 2015
Location:
West Melbourne 3003 VIC, Australia