Spill the Beans (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee: $11,000 inc GST

Sire:
Snitzel (AUS) 2002
Dam:
Miss Dodwell (AUS) 2006
Dam Sire:
Falbrav (IRE) 1998
DOB:
8 October 2012
Year Entered Stud:
2016
Standing At:
Aquis Farm
Location:
Canungra 4275 QLD, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply

Race Fields Update:

Currently Spill the Beans has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


 

 

SPILL THE BEANS
Bay horse       Foaled 2012 
 

SNITZEL Redoute's ChoiceDanehill (USA)Danzig
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime (GB)
Snow Finch (Ire)Storm Bird
MISS DODWELL
    2006
Falbrav (Ire)Fairy King (USA)Northern Dancer
Gift of the NightSlewpy
Don't Stop TalkingAhonoora (GB)Lorenzaccio (Ire)
Who Can Say (NZ)Sovereign Edition (Ire)

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Second on Aust. Sire List 2013-14. Sire of 728 rnrs, 511 wnrs, 62 SW, inc. Shamus Award (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1), Hot Snitzel, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, Redzel, Russian Revolution, Summer Passage, Wandjina, Invader, Heavenly Blue, Spill the Beans, Time for War, Flying Snitzel, Tangled, Farson, Perignon, French Emotion, Salade, Chance Bye, Amorino, Young Man Power, etc.

 

1st dam

MISS DODWELL, by Falbrav (Ire). Winner at 1200m in Aust. Half-sister to YAMMER, BLAB (dam of SPEAK FONDLY, WILD AND PROUD). Dam of 4 named foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:-

KENEDNA (f by Not a Single Doubt) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$505,395, to 2016-17, BRC The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H.

SPILL THE BEANS (c by Snitzel) 5 wins. See below.

 Standoubt (g by Not a Single Doubt) 5 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$113,545, to 2016-17, 2d ATC Sportingbet Juvenile Stayer H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., 4th ATC Fernhill H., L.

 

2nd dam

DON'T STOP TALKING, by Ahonoora (GB). Placed in Aust. Half-sister to BOUNDING AWAY (dam of IN A BOUND), GLASTONBURY, True Champion. Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

YAMMER (g Bellotto) 12 wins from 1100m to 2400m, A$536,353, SAJC Rain Lover P., Gr.3, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, Bendigo Cup, L, SCTC Anniversary Cup, L, MRC Ben Chaffey H., VATC Jayco Caravan H., Oakleigh AFC & Rent a Car H., 2d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Cranbourne Cup, L, MVRC Crown's World of Entertainment H., VATC Spring Country Cup, Primacy H., 3d VRC Saab H., Gr.2, MVRC Carlton Draught Welter H., VRC Young Members H., VATC Blue Ribbon Foundation P., 4th VATC Sandown Classic, Gr.2.

BLAB (f Flying Spur) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$206,200, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, Travis Harrison Cup, Apprentice Jockey Final H., Savrocca H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VRC Shamrock Travel H., L, MVRC Baker Institute H., 3d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L. Dam of 5 winners-

SPEAK FONDLY (f Northern Meteor) 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$872,200, to 2015-16, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

WILD AND PROUD (g Snowland) 3 wins at 1350m, 1400m, A$304,716, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Mercure Kooindah Waters Golf & Spa Resort H., McGrath H., 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, ATC Canonbury S., L, Styletread.com.au P., McGrath Mitsubishi Mile H., Membership on Sale H.

 Dal Dal. Winner at 2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 3d STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., AJC Moore Park H., ATC One Club, One Membership H. Producer.

 Chariot of Storm. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$3,110,900, HKJC Austin H., Orchid H., Hainan H., Audemars Piguet Carillon H., 2d HKJC Daffodil H., Chaoyang H., Volunteers' Challenge Cup H., 3d HKJC Kwai Fong H.

 Bound by Silence. 4 wins from 1200m to 1900m, STC Payroll Specialists H., Dundas H., 2d STC Punchbowl H., 3d AJC Alexander MacKellar H., STC Lapstone H.

 Frontino Gold. 3 wins at 1450m, R297,850, Vaal All to Come P., Turffontein Algoa Cup Festival H., 2d Turffontein IL Services Centre H., 3d Turffontein Soccer 6 P.

 Tusitala. Winner at 2000m, HKJC Tin Shui Wai H., 2d HKJC Mut Wah H.

 

3rd dam

WHO CAN SAY (NZ), by Sovereign Edition (Ire). Winner at 2, SAJC Sires' Produce S. Sister to  Arouse (dam of PITTI PALACE), half-sister to ZAHEDI, IRELAND, Leilavale, Planet Boy. Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

BOUNDING AWAY (f Biscay) Horse of the Year in Australia in 1985-86. Champion Australasian 2YO in 1985-86. 9 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$1,461,260, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Orlando Wines Classic, Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, L, AJC Sledmere H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Veuve Clicquot S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Derby, Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of-

IN A BOUND (f Ashkalani) 5 wins to 1550m, A$278,280, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, Aspiration Mares Quality H., AJC Sydney City Toyota H., STC Red Ransom at Vinery Stud H., 2d STC Millie Fox S., L, 3d AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.3, STC Research S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L. Producer.

GLASTONBURY (g Sir Tristram) 6 wins from 2000m to 3000m, A$478,640, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MVRC Essendon Plant Farm H., North Hill H., SAJC Angas Brut Champagne H., VATC Vo Rogue H., 2d AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VATC M O'Shannassy H., 3d SAJC Chairman's S.H., L, VRC Better Loosen Up H., SAJC Tap & Dance H., 4th AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

True Champion (g Luskin Star) 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, A$99,275, SAJC Easy Bank H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, QTC Easter Cup, L, SAJC Hill-Smith S., L, WATC Melvista S., L, 3d QTC Eagle Farm S., L.

 Winning Hawk. Raced once. Dam of 5 winners-

Newcastle Waters (c Crested Wave) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, AJC Greek Campaign H., WATC Swell Baby Quality H., 2d WATC Dayana S., L, 3d Albany Cup, L.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 5-2-1 A$560,700.
Won BRC QTC Cup, Gr 2 (1300m), ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr 3 (1200m), Hawkesbury Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr 3 (1400m), ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P. (1100m), Gosford Tab.com.au Maiden H. (1100m), 2nd City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, Scone Inglis 3YO Guineas (R), RL, 3rd VRC Schweppes#flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr 2

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$86,000
39321A$474,700
Totals:11521A$560,700
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P. (1100m)
Gosford RC Tab.com.au Maiden H. (1100m)
At 3 : BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2 (1300m beating Federal and Stratum Star)
ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Le Romain and Counterattack)
Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3 (1400m beating Denmagic and Serene Majesty)
2d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m to Counterattack and beating Hellbent)
Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R)
L (1400m to Serene Majesty and beating Kimberley Star)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m)
SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:895 r:728 w:518 SW:62
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1546 r:1199 w:919 SW:147
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
MISS DODWELL (AUS)
B. or Br. 2006
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Falbrav
B. 1998
GW 13 wins
f:752 r:677 w:390 SW:18
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:799 r:590 w:400 SW:73
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Gift of the Night
Blk. or Br 1990
SP 1 win
f:8 r:8 w:7 SW:1
SlewpySeattle Slew13
Rare Bouquet19
Little NanaLithiot8
Nenana Road4
Don't Stop Talking
Br. 1989
Pld
f:9 r:7 w:7 SW:2
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:463 r:310 w:201 SW:42
LorenzaccioKlairon1
Phoenissa5
Helen NicholsMartial2
Quaker Girl1
Who Can Say
Gr. 1977
GW 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Sovereign EditionSovereign Path4
Latest Edition13
ZurycidaZucchero16
Orycida23
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2013-14.. Sire of 728 progeny to race, 511 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $78 million, 62 stakes winners, 68 stakes placegetters, inc.




SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., L, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Emirates Airline P., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$1,194,450, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$861,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14c, Encosta de Lago, Lure). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, NZ$155,250, A$190,000, ARC Sistema S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, R1,818,750, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$960,125, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d VRC Schweppes#flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$555,750, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Vobis Gold Distaff, Le Pine Funerals H., Premier Signs H.-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff P., ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m in 2016-17, A$219,005, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

TANGLED (14c, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$154,200, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, A$332,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Festival S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Supremacy S., L, Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Tabtouch H., Myer Fashion H., 2d WATC Perth S., L, Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, L, Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H., Minearc Systems H., Mitavite H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2016, 202,127,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Tamagawa S., 2d Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$669,200, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, L, VRC Midwest Bellarine H., MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$503,500, VRC 7news P., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

ELLE LOU (11f, Snippets, Famous Star). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$485,500, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., Providence H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d ATC Heritage Society Anniversary H., TAB Rewards H., Ladbrokes.com.au H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Eric Kime H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$304,185, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC Legea Xmas Party H., TAB Place Multi 2YO H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

DIDDUMS (13f, Rahy, Red Ransom). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, A$191,410, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

SOOBOOG (12c, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$272,575, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., L, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 11 H., 4th VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

ESTONIAN PRINCESS (10f, Prized, Macarthur Park). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$450,575, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Membership on Sale P., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L.

ALIYANA TILDE (08f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$360,190, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Aspiration H., L.

TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$345,200, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

TEASPOON (14f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$184,250, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

EL DIVINO (13c, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$165,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L.

BIG TREE (12c, Octagonal, Star Way). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, A$209,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Rhino Toolboxes H., 2d BRC Best Security H., Iona Old Boys H., Nugrow Organics H., Hamilton Hotel H., McGahan Electrical H., Madame Wu H., 3d SCTC Mick Dittman P., L.

FIREWORKS (12f, Varick, Blakeney). Winner at 2, A$152,000, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Salade, Time for War, Snitzem, Sun of May, Shamus Award, etc.

THE ONLY SON OF SNITZEL AT STUD IN QUEENSLAND

Stud Comments

• Son of Australia’s most commercial sire Snitzel

• Grandson of the great Redoute’s Choice

• An undefeated two-year-old

• Group winning three-year-old sprinter

• From a family known for speed

• LFG Payment due March 1st 2018

A dual Group Three winner and Group Two winner over the sprint distances of 1200m and 1400m, Spill The Beans has matched it with some of the best of his generation culminating with victory in the Eskimo Prince Stakes, Hawkesbury Guineas and his outstanding performance in the QTC Cup.

A son of Australia’s most commercial sire in Snitzel, Spill The Beans hails from the family of renowned speedsters Speak Fondly and Horse Of The Year and Champion Two-Year-Old Bounding Away.

The Redoute’s Choice line, through his sire sons, is the most successful of all the male line Danehill blood in the world. Snitzel is the most successful example and with eight sons at stud or announced for future stud duties the dynasty looks likely to continue.

2YO
Gosford Maiden 1100m – won on debut defeated the much lauded but prematurely deceased Emaratee.
ATC Australian Liquidators Plate 1100m - remained undefeated, beating subsequent Group One winner Holler.

3YO
ATC Listed BR Crowley Stakes 1200m – placed second, defeating stakes winners Flippant, Secret Saga and Alart as well as the Group placed Sooboog and Sampeah.

ATC Group Three Eskimo Prince Stakes over 1200m - defeated the Group One winners Pride Of Dubai and Le Romain, Group winners Tarquin, Counterattack and Shards as well as the Group placed Voilier, Zoutenant and Torgersen.

ATC Hobartville Stakes 1400m – placed fourth, defeated Group One winners Vanbrugh and Dal Cielo, Group One placed Etymology, Shards, Tarquin and Torgersen.

Group Three Hawkesbury Guineas 1400m – defeated Group Three winners Serene Majesty and No More Tears, Listed winners Handfast and Lady Jivago and the Listed placed Denpurr.

Scone Inglis 3YO Guineas 1400m – placed second defeated Listed placed Kimberley Star.

BRC Group 2 Mirvac QTC Cup 1300m - defeated class sprinter Federal and Group 1 winner STRATUM STAR