Shooting to Win (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $38,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005
Dam:
Listen Here (AUS) 2004
Dam Sire:
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993
DOB:
16 August 2011
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2015
Standing At:
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Location:
Aberdeen 2336 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Shooting to Win has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 



 

 

SHOOTING TO WIN
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2011 
 

NORTHERN METEOR Encosta de LagoFairy King (USA)Northern Dancer
Shoal CreekStar Way (GB)
Explosive (USA)FappianoMr. Prospector
ScuffForli
LISTEN HERE
    2004
Elusive Quality (USA)Gone WestMr. Prospector
Touch of GreatnessHero's Honor
AnnounceMilitary Plume (NZ)Sir Tristram (Ire)
Theme Song (NZ)Sackford (USA)

NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) (Bay 2005-Stud 2009). 3 wins to 1250m, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2012-13. Sire of 353 rnrs, 253 wnrs, 22 SW, inc. Cosmic Endeavour (Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1), Zoustar, Speak Fondly, Shooting to Win, Romantic Touch, Amanpour, Deep Field, Eurozone, Bound for Earth, Runway Star, Najoom, Metallic Crown, The Voice - Modern Tsar (H.K.), Atmospherical, Guard of Honour, etc.

 

1st dam

LISTEN HERE, by Elusive Quality (USA). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$111,750, SAJC Pewsey Vale S., L, MRC Ladies' Day P., Azzurro H., 2d VRC Flemington Festival of Racing H., 3d VRC Birdcage H., MRC Doncaster BMW 2YO P. Half-sister to Spectro Power. Dam of 3 named foals, all winners-

SHOOTING TO WIN (c by Northern Meteor) 4 wins. See below.

DEEP FIELD (c by Northern Meteor) 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

 Look and Listen (f by Hinchinbrook) 2 wins at 1000m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ANNOUNCE, by Military Plume (NZ). Unraced. Half-sister to EMERALD DREAM (dam of KNIGHT'S COMMAND, ZABENE), SPECIAL BOND, Mancini. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

LISTEN HERE (f Elusive Quality) 3 wins. See above.

Spectro Power (c Spectrum) 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R1,750, S$626,775, Singapore TC Korea Racing Association Trophy, Open H., Moonee Valley Racing Club Trophy, Class 2 H., Novice Race, Graduation H., Class 3 H., Benchmark 75 H., 2d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Kranji Mile, L, Committee's Prize, L, Open H., Class 1 H., Kranji S., Ascot Authority Trophy, 3d Singapore TC Class 1 H.

 Fiery Raider. 2 wins at 1200m, HKJC Pak Tin H., Carl F Bucherer H., 2d HKJC Wang Tau Hom H., Muk Min Ha H.

 Otravez. Winner at 1500m in Aust. Dam of 6 winners-

Red Fez (f Red Ransom) 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$158,275, VRC Maidstone H., MRC D'Urban H., 2d MVRC Construction Engineering H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint H.

 Wild Promises. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, 3d BRC Bundaberg Rum H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H. Dam of-

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (f Written Tycoon) Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H. 2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, in 2015-16, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

 Cash for Comment. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

 High Achiever. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of-

Bangs (f Snippetson) Winner at 2, A$82,100, in 2015-16, 2d SAJC National S., Gr.3, Schweppes 2YO P., Campolina Stud 2YO P., 4th MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L.

 

3rd dam

THEME SONG (NZ), by Sackford (USA). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, AJC Toi Port H., STC Oatley H., 3d STC Shading H. Half-sister to DANEWIN, COMMANDS,  Abbaye (dam of TAIMANA). Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

EMERALD DREAM (f Danehill) 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$209,275, A$7,000, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., L, Lindauer H., Ellerslie Function Centre H., Counties RC IRT Bas H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, Guineas Trial, ARC Sunday Star-Times Fashions in the Field H., Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier, Prized H., 3d ARC Lion Red Calendar H., Lion Red Hotel Challenge H., BOP RC Fahys Motor Inn & Cobb & Co H., Viking Distributors H. Dam of 4 winners-

KNIGHT'S COMMAND (c Pins) 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$22,350, S$425,097 in NZ and Singapore, Singapore TC Admiralty Classic, L, Woodlands Classic S., L, 2d Singapore TC Fortune Bowl, L, 3d Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, New Year Cup, L.

ZABENE (g Zabeel) 9 wins from 1800m to 2500m, NZ$213,697, CJC Metropolitan Trophy, L, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, 2d CJC Metropolitan Trophy, Gr.3, New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, 3d New Zealand Cup, Gr.3.

 Flawless. Unplaced. Dam of 2 winners-

SANDTOP (g Henrythenavigator) 7 wins from 1500m to 1950m to 2015-16 in Macau, Macau Autumn Trophy, L, Spring Trophy, L, 2d Macau Guineas, L, Macau Derby, L.

SPECIAL BOND (c Fairy King) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, WATC All Stars S., L, Winter Championship Heat H., 2d WATC Lindsay Rosenthal S., L, NJ Way S., L, Venice 2YO H., Penang Turf Club Trophy. Sire.

Mancini (c Zephyr Zip) 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$91,760, AJC Denis Rowe H., STC Rookwood H., Prospect H., 2d AJC QBE Insurance H., STC Young Brolga H., 3d Tamworth JC Prime Television H., L.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 4-1-2 A$996,225.
Won MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1 (1600m), ATC Stan Fox S., Gr 2 (1500m), TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H. (1250m), Kembla Grange Corporate Members Race Day Maiden H. (1200m), 2nd ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr 3, 3rd ATC Golden Rose S., Gr 1, Randwick Guineas, Gr 1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr 2

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$50,275
39212A$945,950
Totals:11412A$996,225
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H. (1250m)
Illawarra TC Corporate Members Race Day Maiden H. (1200m)
At 3 : MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Rich Enuff and Wandjina)
ATC (Rosehill) Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m beating Scissor Kick and Valentia)
2d ATC (Randwick) Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3 (1400m to Panzer Division and beating Lady Sharapova)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Hallowed Crown and Scissor Kick)
ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Hallowed Crown and Sweynesse)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014)
115 (in 2015).

NORTHERN METEOR (AUS)
B. 2005
GW 3 wins
f:418 r:353 w:253 SW:22
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1903 r:1614 w:1142 SW:113
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:799 r:590 w:400 SW:73
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star WayStar Appeal5
New Way6
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Explosive
B. 1990
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:3
Fappiano
B. 1977
GW 10 wins
f:410 r:340 w:256 SW:47
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
KillaloeDr Fager1
Grand Splendor16
Scuff
Ch. 1979
SW 6 wins
f:8 r:6 w:4 SW:1
ForliAristophanes9
Trevisa3
MoccasinNantallah6
Rough Shod5
LISTEN HERE (AUS)
Ch. 2004
SW 3 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2023 r:1707 w:1271 SW:127
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
SecrettameSecretariat2
Tamerett2
Touch of Greatness
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hero's HonorNorthern Dancer2
Glowing Tribute1
Ivory WandSir Ivor8
Natashka13
Announce
B. 1994
NR
f:6 r:5 w:5 SW:1
Military Plume
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:476 r:409 w:287 SW:26
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
UltravioletIn the Purple11
Frivole10
Theme Song
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:2
SackfordStop the Music11
Bon Fille20
Cotehele HouseMy Swanee8
Eight Carat9
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

NORTHERN METEOR 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$532,480, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 1200m-in track record time, STC Grand Pavilion H., 1250m-in track record time, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 3d STC SLE H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2012-13. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 353 progeny to race, 253 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $30 million, 22 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (10f, Danehill, Twig Moss). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,447,280, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Guy Walter S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, BRC Hampden S., L.

ZOUSTAR (10c, Redoute's Choice, Star Shower). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

SPEAK FONDLY (12f, Flying Spur, Ahonoora). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2015-16, A$872,200, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

ROMANTIC TOUCH (10g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$406,110, HK$9,420,450, M$1,250,000, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Tab.com.au 2YO P., HKJC Fan Lau H., Wong Nai Chung H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, HK-3, January Cup, HK-3, Centenary Vase, HK-3, Sports for All H., 3d HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, BMW Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., 4th HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3.

SHOOTING TO WIN (11c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$996,225, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., 2d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

AMANPOUR (10f, Marscay, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$901,740, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, John Kanaan H., TAB Ipad App H., Mossman at Vinery H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Indigopop Aluminium Products H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Number 1 Club 2YO P., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P.

DEEP FIELD (10c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

EUROZONE (10c, Don't Say Halo, Zabaleta). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$476,080, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUND FOR EARTH (10f, Belong to Me, Crested Wave). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m, A$348,555, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

RUNWAY STAR (10f, Commands, Bletchingly). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$386,030, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L-twice, ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., MRC Sportingbet Quick Multis H., 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., VRC Indian Summer H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

NAJOOM (11f, Arena, Bite the Bullet). 5 wins to 1400m, A$253,050, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Cal Rei H.

THE VOICE - MODERN TSAR (H.K.) (10g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2015-16, A$100,900, HK$1,858,525, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC HKU Faculties of Law & Social Sciences H., Grassy Hill H., 2d SAJC Sportingbet 2YO P., Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, HKJC Members Cup, 3d HKJC Tianjin H.

METALLIC CROWN (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Kashani). 3 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$206,760, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, ATC TAB Place Multi H., CFMEU Mining H., 2d ATC Monaco Cup, Schweppes P., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H.

ATMOSPHERICAL (10f, Flying Spur, Prego). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$385,450, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Graeme Symo's Birthday H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury League Club H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC William Shaw Knitwear H., Xirrus H.

STARENZO - HEALTHY LIFE (MAC.) (10g, Machiavellian, Wolfhound). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2015-16, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Lisboa Sand Prelude, Lisboa Sand Challenge H., Kempton H., Barnsley H., Warwick H., 2d Macau Sand Champion Series Leg 1 H., Lisboa Sand Challenge, SAJC One Toyota H., Macau Admiralty H., 3d Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau 4YO Prelude, L, Bastia H., University of Macau Alumni Association Cup.

THE OMEGA MAN (10g, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 7 wins to 1400m to 2016, Perak TC Charity Cup, L, Singapore TC Kranji D S., Benchmark 53 H., 3d Singapore TC Kranji D S., Class 4 H.

MITRAAD (11c, O'Reilly, Grosvenor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2015-16, R390,000, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Roodepoort Metal Exchange P., Edgeline S., 2d Turffontein Graceland Hotel Casino & Country Club H., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

KAMACITE - PRIMERO (H.K.) (12g, Quest for Fame, Western Symphony). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2015-16, A$96,185, BRC Queensland Day P., L, 2d ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., 3d ATC Adelaide New at Coolmore P.

GUARD OF HONOUR (13c, General Nediym, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$141,450, ATC Heritage S., L, Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Wilkes Quality H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

FIGHTING SUN (11c, Ivory's Irish, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 2, A$143,750, ATC Canonbury S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P.

VEUVELICIOUS (11f, Medicean, Assert). 2 wins at 2, A$174,100, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC Sensational Springvale 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H.

SPORTS EDITION (11c, Marscay, Storm Cat). Winner at 2, A$83,850, BRC Hampden S., L, 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P.

Mr Bogart (11g, Snippets, Tolomeo). 5 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$162,450, HK$4,691,975, ATC Cellarbrations H., Hyland Race Colours H., HKJC Amber H., Woodpecker H., 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Canberra Guineas, L, HKJC Panasonic Cup, Flying Dancer H., Yau Oi H., Beijing H., 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, HKJC Tuen Mun Public School H.

Northern Glory (10f, Viscount, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 2, A$242,250, ATC Mounties Group 2YO P., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Win a Racehorse With YPR 2YO H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

Quick Feet (13f, Strategic, Volcanic Prince). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$269,675, ATC GSSSA Winners 2YO P., George Moore Hall of Fame H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

O'Rachael (13f, Snippetson, Capote). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2016-17, 2d WRC Zephyr Consulting H., BOP RC New World Summer Cup, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., Seafood Bazaar H., 4th Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3.

Skylight Glow (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Ogygian). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$203,930, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.

Into Orbit (13c, Rock of Gibraltar, Citidancer). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2016-17, A$82,250, MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

Equator (10g, Desert Sun, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$194,330, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

Meteoroid (11f, Distant Music, Yallah Prince). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$130,390, WATC Westspeed H., Perth Racing TV H., Perthracing.com.au H., Italo-Australian Welfare H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Perth Racing Membership H., Terrace Restaurant H., 3d WATC Bernard Couch Memorial H., 4th WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L.

His sire sons include Zoustar, Shooting to Win, Eurozone, Deep Field, Fighting Sun, etc.

STUNNING SON OF NORTHERN METEOR

Stud Comments

Stunning winner or the stallion-making Group 1 Caulfield Guineas in a faster time than Lonhro and Redoute’s Choice. Impressive three-length winner of the Group 2 Stan Fox Stakes, too.

The only other horse to perform the same double was Lonhro!

Free of Danehill line blood and from the family of Commands.

Standing the 2016 breeding season at Kelvinside, Aberdeen.

Albrecht (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 x O'Giselle (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
BY A CHAMPION SIRE - OUT OF A SISTER TO A CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Brazen Beau (AUS) 2011 15.3 hh

I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 x Sansadee (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF I AM INVINCIBLE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Complacent (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Authorized (IRE) 2004 x Insouciance (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$5,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 SPRING CHAMPION STAKES WINNER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Contributer (IRE) 2011 16.1 hh

High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 x Serisia (FR) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$15,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Dawn Approach (IRE) 2011 16.1 hh

New Approach (IRE) 2005 x Hymn of the Dawn (USA) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
GUINEAS WINNER, FASTER THAN FRANKEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Denman (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Peach (AUS) 1991

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF LONHRO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Epaulette (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, THREE-PARTS BROTHER TO HELMET
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Danehill (USA) 1986 x Patrona (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION SIRE - SPRINTING SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exosphere (AUS) 2011 16.3 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Altitude (AUS) 2005

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - AUSTRALIA'S BEST THREE-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Street Sense (USA) 2004 x Crowned Glory (AUS) 1997

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
UNDEFEATED AT TWO - UNSTOPPABLE AT THREE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Helmet (AUS) 2011 16.2 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, PURE SPEED
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kermadec (NZ) 2011 16 hh

Teofilo (IRE) 2004 x Hy Fuji (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - UNRIVALED MILER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kuroshio (AUS) 2011 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Arctic Drift (USA) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
DEBUT STAKES WINNER - BY EXCEED AND EXCEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Lonhro (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Octagonal (NZ) 1992 x Shadea (NZ) 1988

2016 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION RACEHORSE - CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 2011 16.2 hh

El Prado (IRE) 1989 x Cappucino Bay (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
INTERNATIONAL SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Night of Thunder (IRE) 2011 16 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Forest Storm (GB) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 GUINEAS WINNING SON OF DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Poet's Voice (GB) 2011 16.2 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Bright Tiara (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
BEST TWO-YEAR-OLD BY DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Reset (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Zabeel (NZ) 1986 x Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
OUTSTANDING STAKES WINNER STRIKE RATE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sepoy (AUS) 2011 16 hh

Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 x Watchful (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST
WORLD CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD SPRINTER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sidestep (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Skilled (AUS) 2011 16.1 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
ONLY GROUP 1 WINNING JUVENILE BY COMMANDS
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Street Boss (USA) 2011 16.1 hh

Street Cry (IRE) 1998 x Blushing Ogygian (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
THE LEGACY CONTINUES
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Teofilo (IRE) 2011 16.2 hh

Galileo (IRE) 1998 x Speirbhean (IRE) 1998

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION JUVENILE SON OF GALILEO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd