Sebring (AUS)

BOOK FULL

Sire:
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
Dam:
Purespeed (AUS) 1998
Dam Sire:
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992
DOB:
23 September 2005
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2009
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

5 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Grandioso SANL (VIC) R3 in 15h 10m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

SEBRING (AUS) 2005 Chestnut colt
by More Than Ready - Purespeed, by Flying Spur

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
714559352830142435 (21)over $46m.1.68
per foals78.3%49.3%1.22.04.9% (2.9%)$64,778 
 per starters63.0%1.52.56.3% (3.8%)$82,740 

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 559 progeny to race, 352 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $46 million, 35 stakes winners, 42 stakes placegetters, inc.




DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., L, Rosebud H., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

EGG TART (13f, King's Best, In the Purple). 6 wins from 1300m to 2200m in 2016-17, A$842,750, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Auckland Racing Club Trophy, ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB H., 2d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Tab.com.au H.

LUCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 8 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, A$12,775, HK$28,556,050, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Vengeance of Rain H., Chek Lap Kok H., Convergence of Love H., HKU Jockey Club Student Villages H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Heung Yee Kuk 90th Anniversary H., 18 Districts Cup, 3d HKJC Flying Dancer H., 4th Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016, A$328,550, S$288,910, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., 3d Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Kranji A S., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Shell Ocean Grove P., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

HATTORI HANZO - LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 3 wins to 1500m, A$154,800, HK$247,025, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MVRC Ranvet H., 3d HKJC Gladiolus H.

GOLD STANDARD (14c, Greig, Gold Carat). 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m in 2017-18, A$230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SEABURGE (13c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2, A$767,175, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m in 2016-17, ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$555,450, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H., VRC Daniel Maher H., MRC William Hill Chocolate Hangover H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, 4th GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

THURLOW (12f, King's Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2, A$205,550, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

SUPIDO (11c, Brian's Time, Nureyev). 7 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$476,150, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., VRC Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

ART SERIES (14f, Don't Say Halo, Top Operator). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$384,800, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Tabtouch 2YO P., Inglis Insurance Brokers 2YO P., Rotary Club of Perth 2YO P., Amelia Park Lodge 2YO P., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 3d WATC Belgravia S., L, Bunbury 3YO Classic, WATC Young Membership 2YO P., Mumm Champagne 2YO P.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

ACATOUR - GREAT HONOUR (H.K.) (13g, Cherokee Run, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$249,605, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Teachers Health Fund H., Schweppes 2YO P., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P.

SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 4th Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

KISS A ROSE (10f, Redoute's Choice, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$145,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

BROADBAND (14f, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$120,950, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, A$130,000, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.

SUPPLY AND DEMAND (12g, Octagonal, Charmande). 7 wins from 1000m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$571,935, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, ATC Eremein H., Kensei H., Hospital Nurses H., Turf Club H., 2d VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, ATC Robrick Lodge Filante H., M Taylor Outreach Program H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., Tab.com.au P., Schweppes H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 4th Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L.

BRING SOMETHING (10g, Naturalism, Blazing Saddles). 4 wins at 2050m, 2400m, A$404,855, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Jordans Cereals Bowl H., 3d MRC Moniek Sambor Tile Import. H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3.

COOLRING (10g, Mister C, Godswalk). 7 wins to 1500m, A$519,990, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Tab.com.au H., Get Well Kerrie Wilson H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Place Multi H., Australian Turf Club H., TAB Iphone App H., 2d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Inglis Bonus 3YO H., Hyland Race Colours H., Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, TAB Rewards H.

CANDIKA (13f, Danzero, Last Tycoon). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$449,400, BRC Princess S., L, Gallopers 2YO H., TH Cock Electrical 2YO Fillies H., Mt Franklin P., Novotel Brisbane Airport, 2d BRC Mode P., L, 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC Service Trades College 2YO P., Memberships P., 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

SEBROSE (10g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 5 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$1,550, S$404,166, Singapore TC El Dorado Classic, L, Singapore Airlines Airbus 340 S., Class 4 H., Benchmark 67 H., 2d Singapore TC Mount Faber Park S., Better Than Ever S., Benchmark 67 H., 3d Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, L, Kranji C S.-twice, Class 4 H., 4th Singapore Gold Cup, L.

BRING A RING (10f, Hennessy, Sovereign Red). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$220,600, SAJC Sportingbet S., L, Centrebet 2YO P., ATC St Johns Park Bowling Club H., TAB Rewards H., 3d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, Dequetteville S., L, ATC Blackwoods Pacific Hoists H., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., 4th VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L.

MIKIMOTO (14f, Metal Storm, Protos). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2017-18, A$151,100, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Amelia Park Lamb H., GTT Ventures Trophy H., 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

SEBRING SUN (12c, French Deputy, Brocco). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$320,525, ATC Rosebud H., L, Tab.com.au 2YO H., Bendigo JC Mypunter.com H., 2d ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, MVRC SAJ Fruit Supply S., L, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., MVRC William Hill H.-twice.

EVER LOYAL (14g, Rory's Jester, Catrail). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, NZ$96,350, CJC Canterbury S., L, 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.


His sire sons include Criterion, Dissident, Longma, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862379 (4)21 (13)17,993,786
11/1210189671717 (6)13 (8)12,066,010
12/13135114782048 (4)10 (4)8,441,186
13/14150122811565 (4)6 (5)7,377,489
14/1517110739616 (3)6 (3)3,517,375
15/161415110092,085
Totals83555935283035 (21)56 (33)49,487,931

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2301784111112 (7)15 (7)23,620
34902467137918 (11)21 (14)37,686
43311663834011 (7)20 (12)72,242

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2691773944816 (9)33 (19)127,039
Fillies2901754738219 (12)23 (14)52,809

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2355634704 (1)5 (1)11,298
1001 - 1200m4691766927113 (8)17 (10)37,079
1201 - 1400m449147672218 (5)12 (8)22,316
1401 - 1600m328109421597 (5)8 (6)22,125
1601 - 1800m169311740007,914
1801 - 2000m1232711353 (3)5 (5)47,874
2001 - 2200m851912253 (1)4 (2)25,540
2201 - 2400m344273 (1)5 (1)57,063
> 2400m231320036,034

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (48)922831199,524
Totals178131132(1)2(1)253,537

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (9)19654541644(3)4(3)3,015,784
Totals514323581474331(19)50(30)38,925,953

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017359155191324015(10)18(11)13,122,893
Totals559352659283035(21)56(33)49,487,931

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia514323581474331(19)50(30)38,925,953
Hong Kong2211284231(1)3(2)8,653,712
Singapore15716618111,172,317
New Zealand178131132(1)2(1)253,537
Malaysia43711200134,847
Japan1137800117,084
Macau321540095,614
South Africa556190076,898
Great Britain10200054,597
Korea10110003,372
Totals559352659283035(21)56(33)49,487,931

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters262483445318140133663122
Starts6072086184111832973371594636
Winners6718014510525291741
Wins8627921715332342171
%Wnrs/Starters25.6%37.3%32.6%33.0%17.9%21.8%25.8%12.9%4.5%
%wins/Starts14.2%13.4%11.8%12.9%10.8%10.1%13.2%15.2%2.8%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters317785701641101313
Starts431921841171874161719
Winners5128704330
Wins61612806350
%Wnrs/Starters16.1%15.6%9.4%10.0%0.0%9.8%30.0%23.1%0.0%
%wins/Starts14.0%8.3%6.5%6.8%0.0%8.1%18.8%29.4%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters157221882530000
Starts2273881142930000
Winners304712210000
Wins335816210000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1283573422246381251413
Starts21384980750482122401516
Winners31999665913420
Wins35121109751013520

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters7223126019910285472013
Starts1678499206502122151193120
Winners1463625117181431
Wins18100927621211651

 


 

 

SEBRING
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2005 
 

MORE THAN READY (USA) Southern HaloHaloHail to Reason
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer
Woodman's GirlWoodmanMr. Prospector
Becky be GoodNaskra
PURESPEED
    1998
Flying SpurDanehill (USA)Danzig
Rolls (USA)Mr. Prospector
Lady MoulinLuskin StarKaoru Star
WillowyBetter Boy (Ire)

MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs twice. Sire of 2196 rnrs, 1616 wnrs, 177 SW, inc. Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Samaready, Verrazano, Entisaar, Prized Icon, Roy H, Room Service, Regally Ready, Perfect Reflection, Dreamaway, More Than Sacred, Perfectly Ready, Rushing Fall, Eagle Way, Gimmethegreenlight, etc.

 

1st dam

PURESPEED, by Flying Spur. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d AJC Konami Australia Pty Ltd 2YO H., STC Cordina Chickens 2YO H., Ashfield Catholic & Community Club H. Half-sister to SURTEE. Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

SEBRING (c by More Than Ready (USA)) 5 wins. See below.

PURENESS (g by Tale of the Cat (USA)) 5 wins to 1500m, A$250,000, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, AJC Paddington H., Convention Centre H., STC Soft as Soap H., Hyland Race Colours P., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, L, ATC Greenwood Hotel H.

Falkenberg (f by More Than Ready (USA)) 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$166,250, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC November Topaz H., All Too Hard H., Tab.com.au H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

 Adria (f by More Than Ready (USA)) Winner at 1350m in Aust.

 Flingitnow (g by Peintre Celebre (USA)) Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Skorost (g by Charge Forward) 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

 La Ferrand (f by Choisir) Unraced. Dam of-

 La Volt. 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m in 2016-17, 2d MRC Schweppes H.

 

2nd dam

LADY MOULIN, by Luskin Star. Winner at 2, AJC Te Poi H. Blood-sister to Atatari,  Great Temptation (dam of MORE THAN GREAT), half-sister to GIOSTRA. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

SURTEE (c Memento) 11 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$434,800, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, Illawarra TC Brambles Classic H., Gr.3, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Classic H., L, Mornington RC RM Ansett S.H., L, WATC Australia Day S., L, Ngawyni S., L, Perth S., L, November Flying H., Maniana Quality H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, WATC Fremantle Dockers Quality H., Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, WATC Qantas Cup, L. Sire.

 Geology. 7 wins from 1200m to 1900m, STC Prospect H., 2d STC Yarrawarrah H., 3d STC Greystanes H., Taren Point H., St Catherines Fellowship Club H.

 Kim Regard. 2 wins at 1200m, MVRC 3YO H.

 Flying Wheel. Winner at 2, SAJC 2YO H., 3d SAJC Daybreak Lover H.

 Papin. 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Aust.

 Bangkok Stopover. 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust. and Macau.

 Quick Red. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 2d SAJC Heir Apparent H., Two-Year-Old H. Dam of 5 winners-

 Diad. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, 3d SAJC Da Costa 2YO P.

 Better Red. 3 wins at 1200m, 2d BTC Chief de Beers H.

 

3rd dam

WILLOWY, by Better Boy (Ire). 2 wins at 2, AJC Fernhill H., Darling Point H., 2d AJC Hobartville S., Gimcrack S., 3d AJC Flight S., STC Premiere S., AJC Governor Macquarie H. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

GIOSTRA (f Imperial Prince) 2 wins at 2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC George Negus S., 2d AJC Governor Macquarie H., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, AJC Widden S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

She's a Gun (f Danzatore) 5 wins to 1400m, HKJC Cheung Chau H., Pui O H., Newcastle JC Tibbie S., STC May's Hill H., 2d HKJC Deep Water Bay H., AJC GT Rowe 2YO H., Tooheys Red H., HKJC Everest H., Pak Lok H., STC Penshurst RSL 2YO H., 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, HKJC Stock Exchange H., Ascot H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Alzarino. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d AJC Safilo Eyewear H. Dam of 2 winners-

Tzarina (f Tobougg) Winner at 2, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Denizen (g State Dinner) 12 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, 3d Fair Grounds Risen Star S., L.

 Salix. 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in U.S.A. and Aust, NSW Tatt's RC New Year's Gift H., STC Yuletide H., AJC Noel Murless H.

 Willow Wood. 2 wins at 1600m, 1900m, AJC St Andrews H., STC Warbett Lodge H., 3d AJC Rivoli H.

 Lady Moulin. Winner. See above.

 

4th dam

FAR VISTA, by Rego (Ire). 3 wins at 2, VRC Mimosa S., MVRC St Albans S., PARC Glenrae Stud H., 2d SAJC Crawford S., VATC Teppo S., 3d VATC Debutante S., VRC Byron Moore S., VATC Acorn S., VRC Acacia S. Sister to Superego, three-quarter-sister to BAGUETTE, HEIRLOOM (dam of BLUE MOUNTAIN), BIRTHRIGHT. Dam of 3 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

WILLOWY (f Better Boy) 2 wins. See above.

 Far Better. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 8 winners-

 Great Temptation. 3 wins at 1200m, AJC Commodore H. Dam of 7 winners-

MORE THAN GREAT (c More Than Ready) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$229,950, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 1400m-in track record time, 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2. Sire.

 Catherine Zeta. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

 Little Zeta. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of 5 winners-

ONEMOREZETA (f Onemorenomore) 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$320,770, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 3d Gosford Guineas, L.

 Delusions. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

 Delocha. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

Scottattitude (f Grand Royale) 3 wins at 2, TTC Examiner Debutante H., 2d TRC Cascade Classic, L. Dam of-

GRAND TYCOON (g Written Tycoon) 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

 

Race Record: 6 Starts 5-1-0 A$2,537,060.
Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. Won STC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1 (1200m), AJC Sires Produce S., Gr 1 (1400m), Breeders' P., L (1100m), Canonbury S., L (1000m), STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H. (1100m), 2nd AJC Champagne S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2651-A$2,537,060
Totals:651-A$2,537,060
At 2 : STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Von Costa de Hero and Portillo)
AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Samantha Miss and Love and Kisses)
Canonbury S., L (1000m beating Ming Hoi Treasure and Giotto)
Breeders' P., L (1100m beating Dubai to Sydney and Bid Spotter)
STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H. (1100m)
2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to Samantha Miss and beating Glowlamp)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.

MORE THAN READY (USA)
B. or Br. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2563 r:2196 w:1621 SW:177
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1788 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sea SagaSea Bird2
Shama16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
NaskraNasram11
Iskra3
Good LandingFirst Landing9
Best Side1
PURESPEED (AUS)
B. 1998
Pld
f:10 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1505 w:1023 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Moulin
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
Willowy
Br. 1973
SW 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:1
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Far VistaRego5
Nippy Vista6
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2196 progeny to race, 1616 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $188 million, 177 stakes winners, 151 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROY H (12c, Elusive Quality, Taj Alriyadh). 6 wins at 6f, 6½f to 2017, US$1,359,765, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m to 2016-17, A$1,774,100, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., 4th ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2016, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Albany Cup, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Detonator S., L.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$53,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$517,750, HK$6,157,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Jinbao Street H., 3d HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, 4th BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., Desleigh Forster Racing H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Goldmarket H., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

RUSHING FALL (15f, Forestry, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins at 2 in 2017, US$685,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017, US$1,013,767, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m to 2016, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m in 2016-17, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2017, US$270,797, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

UNI (14f, Dansili, Generous). 3 wins at 1500m, 1800m in 2017, €58,300, US$425,000, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Vivier Madame, Deauville Prix de la Placiere, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth Ii Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, Bronte Welter H., GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Angostura Bitters H., Franklins Supermarket H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, QTC Lightning H., L, STC Triscay S., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Civic S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Cadbury Roses S., L.

COPPER BULLET (15c, Unbridled's Song, Peintre Celebre). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3.

BOYNTON (14c, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket James Seymour S., L.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Epona S., L, Christmas Cup, L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., SAJC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., Biodiesel 2YO P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, VRC Straight Six H., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, BRC Mick Dittman P., Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., Livestock Transport H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Bel Esprit S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, ATC Iconic Race H., TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., VRC Headquarters Tavern P., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Dalrello S., L, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$352,975, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., Merlene H., STC Racing's Night of Champions H., Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2016, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

NEMORALIA (13f, Came Home, Sea Hero). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m to 2016, £227,984, €22,840, US$200,000, York City of York S., Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

LA CHUNGA (03f, Wavering Monarch, Raise a Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Albany S., Gr.3, Summer S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN A REASON (05c, Sabona, Naskra). 14 wins from 5f to 9½f, US$582,763, Aqueduct Queens County S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Half High S., L, Stymie S., L, Saratoga Albert the Great S., L, 3d Aqueduct Queens County H., Gr.3, Forty Niner S., L, Bald Eagle S., L, 4th Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3-twice, Mad Hatter S., L, Sunny & Mild S., L.

His sire sons include Sebring (35), Gimmethegreenlight (10), Perfectly Ready (6), Ready's Image (6), Custom for Carlos, Pluck, Benicio, Ready As, etc.

GOLDEN SLIPPER WINNER, CHAMPION 2YO, SIRE OF GROUP 1 WINNERS DISSIDENT AND CRITERION

Stud Comments

*One of Australia’s elite stallions in every aspect.

*1 of 10 sires to have yearlings sell for $1m+ at the 2017 Easter sale.

*Two Champion first crop sons standing commercially at stud in the Hunter Valley.

*68 black type performers – over 13% Stakes Horses / Runners.

*Youngest sire in every Top 10 Sires Table for 2yo, 3yo & General (Prize-Money & Winners).

*Versatility Personified – Slipper performers, Guineas, Derby & Oaks winners, Magic Millions 2yo performers, a Horse of the Year, International Gr1 winners & even a Melbourne Cup placegetter!




For Sale

Name:
She Brings
Category:
Off the track
DOB:
1 November 2011
Location:
The Oaks 2570 NSW, Australia
Name:
St Covet Lass
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
12 October 2013
Location:
Townsville 4810 QLD, Australia
Name:
Weld
Category:
Ready to run 2/3yo
DOB:
8 November 2014
Location:
Caulfield 3162 VIC, Australia
Name:
Madam Mouton
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
19 August 2013
Location:
Morphettville 5043 SA, Australia