Sebring (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $77,000 Inc GST

Sire:
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
Dam:
Purespeed (AUS) 1998
Dam Sire:
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992
DOB:
23 September 2005
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2009
Standing At:
Widden Stud
Location:
Widden 2328 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

8 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Dot Painting DOOM (QLD) R1 in 1d 2h 14m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

SEBRING (AUS) 2005 Chestnut colt
by More Than Ready - Purespeed, by Flying Spur

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
618477280641111725 (14)over $38m.1.83
per foals77.2%45.3%1.01.84.0% (2.3%)$62,754 
 per starters58.7%1.32.35.2% (2.9%)$81,304 

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Canonbury S., L, Breeders' P., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 477 progeny to race, 280 winners (58.0%), earnings of over $38 million, 25 stakes winners, 36 stakes placegetters, inc.




DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Extended).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m to 2015-16, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

LUCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 7 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, A$12,775, HK$19,556,050, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, HK-2, Vengeance of Rain H., HKU Jockey Club Student Villages H., Convergence of Love H., Chek Lap Kok H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, 18 Districts Cup, Heung Yee Kuk 90th Anniversary H., 3d HKJC Flying Dancer H., 4th Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK-1.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016, A$328,550, S$288,910, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Kranji A S., Class 3 H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., 3d Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, Sgp-1, Stewards' Cup, Sgp-2, Kranji A S., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, Sgp-3.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$243,960, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Shell Ocean Grove P., Dr Sheahan H., 3d VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

HATTORI HANZO - LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 3 wins to 1500m in 2015-16, A$154,800, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MVRC Ranvet H.

SEABURGE (13c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$654,675, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Cove Hotel 2YO H., 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m in 2016-17, ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

THURLOW (12f, King's Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2, A$205,550, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$188,675, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC City Jeep Cherokee H., Fisher & Paykel H., 3d MRC John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

KISS A ROSE (10f, Redoute's Choice, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$145,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, A$130,000, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.

BRING SOMETHING (10g, Naturalism, Blazing Saddles). 4 wins at 2050m, 2400m, A$399,855, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Jordans Cereals Bowl H., 3d MRC Moniek Sambor Tile Import. H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3.

COOLRING (10g, Mister C, Godswalk). 7 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$505,865, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Get Well Kerrie Wilson H., Australian Turf Club H., TAB Iphone App H., TAB Place Multi H., Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards H., 2d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Inglis Bonus 3YO H., Hyland Race Colours H., Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, TAB Rewards H.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, A$348,200, VRC Paris Lane H., L, Daniel Maher H., MRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H., William Hill Chocolate Hangover H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, 4th GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

SEBROSE (10g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 5 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$1,550, S$404,166, Singapore TC El Dorado Classic, Sgp-3, Singapore Airlines Airbus 340 S., Class 4 H., Benchmark 67 H., 2d Singapore TC Better Than Ever S., Mount Faber Park S., Benchmark 67 H., 3d Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, Sgp-3, Kranji C S.-twice, Class 4 H., 4th Singapore Gold Cup, Sgp-1.

BRING A RING (10f, Hennessy, Sovereign Red). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$220,600, SAJC Sportingbet S., L, Centrebet 2YO P., ATC TAB Rewards H., St Johns Park Bowling Club H., 3d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, Dequetteville S., L, ATC Blackwoods Pacific Hoists H., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., 4th VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L.

SEANNIE (14f, Choisir, Canny Lad). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$151,900, WATC Supremacy S., L, Silks 2YO P., 3d WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

TYPING (12f, Zabeel, Zeditave). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2015-16, A$105,900, Toowoomba TC Dalrello S., L, 2d BRC Cool Air Conditioning H., 3d BRC Racing Retro 2YO H., Ipswich TC Channel 7 2YO H.

SEBRING SUN (12c, French Deputy, Brocco). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, A$281,125, ATC Rosebud H., L, Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, MVRC SAJ Fruit Supply S., L, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., MVRC William Hill H.-twice.

SEBRING SALLY (12f, Anabaa, Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2100m to 2015-16, A$164,740, TRC Strutt S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 2d BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H., MVRC McMahon's Dairy H., 3d MVRC Quest Moonee Valley P., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

PRESSING (11c, Choisir, Keltrice). 2 wins at 2, A$156,100, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d VRC Sofitel H., L, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

INTERSPERSED (10f, Tale of the Cat, Snippets). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$133,050, Canberra Guineas, L, 2d ATC Membership on Sale H., 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3.

Supido (11c, Brian's Time, Nureyev). 6 wins to 1200m to 2015-16, A$380,400, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

Rightoncue (10g, Belong to Me, Mi Preferido). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$117,700, Rockhampton JC Grant & Simpson Lawyers H., Tony McMahon Racing H., 2d Rockhampton JC Hamilton CQ Painting H., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

Zebrinz (10g, Last Tycoon, Archregent). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$485,485, VRC Crown Resorts P., Japan Racing Association Trophy H., MRC Gallagher Bassett VOBIS Gold Mile, William Hill Blog Loves Ric McIntosh H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, SAJC Mac Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 3d VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 4th VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3.

Sebrina (11f, Beautiful Crown, Tolomeo). 4 wins from 1300m to 1900m to 2015-16, A$281,550, ATC Sydney City Toyota H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Monaco Cup, 2d ATC Kensei H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Happy 60th B'Day L Murphy H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., 3d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Cecil Godby H.

Manhattan Boss (12g, Fastnet Rock, Honor Grades). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m to 2016-17, 3d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Dissident, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862339 (4)21 (13)17,827,264
11/1210289661586 (4)9 (5)9,937,536
12/13135113691557 (4)8 (4)6,349,370
13/1415011252842 (2)2 (2)3,832,114
14/151734171111746,869
Totals69747728064125 (14)41 (24)38,693,153

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
225963378911 (6)14 (6)22,318
33961996630111 (7)13 (9)36,328
4254125322519 (5)14 (9)72,940

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2211384033611 (5)24 (14)122,814
Fillies2561424330514 (9)17 (10)45,122

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2054530564 (1)5 (1)10,873
1001 - 1200m3951396321310 (6)13 (7)34,046
1201 - 1400m356113631717 (4)10 (7)21,656
1401 - 1600m27582401222 (2)3 (3)19,280
1601 - 1800m136232028006,291
1801 - 2000m96209273 (3)5 (5)57,489
2001 - 2200m711410172216,742
2201 - 2400m243052 (1)3 (1)69,213
> 2400m141120055,723

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (103)1013511(1)1(1)73,694
Totals1568881(1)1(1)129,996

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (7)2769811641363(1)3(1)5,541,945
Totals440258456657522(12)37(22)30,916,135

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
201719946487513(2)3(2)2,328,115
Totals477280516664125(14)41(24)38,693,153

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia440258456657522(12)37(22)30,916,135
Hong Kong207237181(1)2(1)6,337,287
Singapore11514214111,009,494
New Zealand1568881(1)1(1)129,996
Malaysia43501100121,082
South Africa444380066,828
Great Britain10200054,597
Japan112770054,362
Korea10110003,372
Totals477280516664125(14)41(24)38,693,153

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters223408357267112105552312
Starts496166914019302282671173622
Winners551421117917211331
Wins6722116811721261551
%Wnrs/Starters24.7%34.8%31.1%29.6%15.2%20.0%23.6%13.0%8.3%
%wins/Starts13.5%13.2%12.0%12.6%9.2%9.7%12.8%13.9%4.5%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2966685611325108
Starts3815414789125991313
Winners597203220
Wins61210305230
%Wnrs/Starters17.2%13.6%10.3%3.6%0.0%9.4%40.0%20.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts15.8%7.8%6.8%3.4%0.0%8.5%22.2%23.1%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters136190702320000
Starts199324922720000
Winners253810110000
Wins284613110000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters103295276187506317118
Starts173702651415649526129
Winners26787551710320
Wins28988658710420

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters59185198161846642158
Starts124643658488162172912413
Winners948463810131021
Wins1177695813161131

 


 

 

SEBRING
Chestnut horse       Foaled 2005 
 

MORE THAN READY (USA) Southern HaloHaloHail to Reason
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer
Woodman's GirlWoodmanMr. Prospector
Becky be GoodNaskra
PURESPEED
    1998
Flying SpurDanehill (USA)Danzig
Rolls (USA)Mr. Prospector
Lady MoulinLuskin StarKaoru Star
WillowyBetter Boy (Ire)

MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs twice. Sire of 2089 rnrs, 1539 wnrs, 169 SW, inc. Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Samaready, Verrazano, Entisaar, Prized Icon, Room Service, Regally Ready, Perfect Reflection, Dreamaway, More Than Sacred, Perfectly Ready, Gimmethegreenlight, Carry on Cutie, Daredevil, Eagle Way, etc.

 

1st dam

PURESPEED, by Flying Spur. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d AJC Konami Australia Pty Ltd 2YO H., STC Ashfield Catholic & Community Club H., Cordina Chickens 2YO H. Half-sister to SURTEE. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

SEBRING (c by More Than Ready (USA)) 5 wins. See below.

PURENESS (g by Tale of the Cat (USA)) 5 wins to 1500m, A$250,000, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, AJC Paddington H., Convention Centre H., STC Soft as Soap H., Hyland Race Colours P., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile, L, ATC Greenwood Hotel H.

Falkenberg (f by More Than Ready (USA)) 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$164,250, in 2015-16, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC November Topaz H., Tab.com.au H., All Too Hard H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

 Adria (f by More Than Ready (USA)) Winner at 1350m in Aust.

 Flingitnow (g by Peintre Celebre (USA)) Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 Skorost (g by Charge Forward) 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

 La Ferrand (f by Choisir) Unraced. Dam of-

 La Volt. 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m in 2016-17, 2d MRC Schweppes H.

 

2nd dam

LADY MOULIN, by Luskin Star. Winner at 2, AJC Te Poi H. Blood-sister to Atatari,  Great Temptation (dam of MORE THAN GREAT), half-sister to GIOSTRA. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

SURTEE (c Memento) 11 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$434,800, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, VATC Victoria H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Brambles Classic H., Gr.3, WATC Australia Day S., L, Ngawyni S., L, Perth S., L, Gold Coast Classic H., L, Mornington RC RM Ansett S.H., L, WATC Maniana Quality H., November Flying H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, WATC Fremantle Dockers Quality H., Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, WATC Qantas Cup, L. Sire.

 Geology. 7 wins from 1200m to 1900m, STC Prospect H., 2d STC Yarrawarrah H., 3d STC Greystanes H., St Catherines Fellowship Club H., Taren Point H.

 Kim Regard. 2 wins at 1200m, MVRC 3YO H.

 Flying Wheel. Winner at 2, SAJC 2YO H., 3d SAJC Daybreak Lover H.

 Papin. 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Aust.

 Bangkok Stopover. 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust. and Macau.

 Quick Red. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 2d SAJC Heir Apparent H., Two-Year-Old H. Dam of 5 winners-

 Diad. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, 3d SAJC Da Costa 2YO P.

 Better Red. 3 wins at 1200m, 2d BTC Chief de Beers H.

 

3rd dam

WILLOWY, by Better Boy (Ire). 2 wins at 2, AJC Fernhill H., Darling Point H., 2d AJC Hobartville S., Gimcrack S., 3d AJC Flight S., STC Premiere S., AJC Governor Macquarie H. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

GIOSTRA (f Imperial Prince) 2 wins at 2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC George Negus S., 2d AJC Governor Macquarie H., 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, AJC Widden S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

She's a Gun (f Danzatore) 5 wins to 1400m, HKJC Cheung Chau H., STC May's Hill H., Newcastle JC Tibbie S., HKJC Pui O H., 2d HKJC Deep Water Bay H., AJC GT Rowe 2YO H., Tooheys Red H., STC Penshurst RSL 2YO H., HKJC Everest H., Pak Lok H., 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, HKJC Stock Exchange H., Ascot H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Alzarino. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d AJC Safilo Eyewear H. Dam of 2 winners-

Tzarina (f Tobougg) Winner at 2, 2d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Denizen (g State Dinner) 12 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, 3d Fair Grounds Risen Star S., L.

 Salix. 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m in U.S.A. and Aust, NSW Tatt's RC New Year's Gift H., STC Yuletide H., AJC Noel Murless H.

 Willow Wood. 2 wins at 1600m, 1900m, AJC St Andrews H., STC Warbett Lodge H., 3d AJC Rivoli H.

 Lady Moulin. Winner. See above.

 

4th dam

FAR VISTA, by Rego (Ire). 3 wins at 2, VRC Mimosa S., MVRC St Albans S., PARC Glenrae Stud H., 2d SAJC Crawford S., VATC Teppo S., 3d VRC Byron Moore S., VATC Debutante S., VRC Acacia S., VATC Acorn S. Sister to Superego, three-quarter-sister to BAGUETTE, HEIRLOOM (dam of BLUE MOUNTAIN), BIRTHRIGHT. Dam of 3 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

WILLOWY (f Better Boy) 2 wins. See above.

 Far Better. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 8 winners-

 Great Temptation. 3 wins at 1200m, AJC Commodore H. Dam of 7 winners-

MORE THAN GREAT (c More Than Ready) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$229,950, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 1400m-in track record time, 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2. Sire.

 Catherine Zeta. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

 Little Zeta. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of 4 winners-

ONEMOREZETA (f Onemorenomore) 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$320,770, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 3d Gosford Guineas, L.

 Delusions. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

 Delocha. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

Scottattitude (f Grand Royale) 3 wins at 2, TTC Examiner Debutante H., 2d TRC Cascade Classic, L. Dam of-

GRAND TYCOON (g Written Tycoon) 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

 

Race Record: 6 Starts 5-1-0 A$2,537,060.
Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. Won STC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1 (1200m), AJC Sires Produce S., Gr 1 (1400m), Breeders' P., L (1100m), Canonbury S., L (1000m), STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H. (1100m), 2nd AJC Champagne S., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2651-A$2,537,060
Totals:651-A$2,537,060
At 2 : STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Von Costa de Hero and Portillo)
AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Samantha Miss and Love and Kisses)
Canonbury S., L (1000m beating Ming Hoi Treasure and Giotto)
Breeders' P., L (1100m beating Dubai to Sydney and Bid Spotter)
STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H. (1100m)
2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to Samantha Miss and beating Glowlamp)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.

MORE THAN READY (USA)
B. or Br. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2447 r:2089 w:1541 SW:169
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1797 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sea SagaSea Bird2
Shama16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1961 r:1665 w:1103 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
NaskraNasram11
Iskra3
Good LandingFirst Landing9
Best Side1
PURESPEED (AUS)
B. 1998
Pld
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1505 w:1018 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Lady Moulin
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
Willowy
Br. 1973
SW 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:1
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Far VistaRego5
Nippy Vista6
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2089 progeny to race, 1539 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $175 million, 169 stakes winners, 143 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Canonbury S., L, Breeders' P., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m to 2016-17, A$1,678,100, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., 4th ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2016, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Albany Cup, 3d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$53,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC Desleigh Forster Racing H., XXXX Gold H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Prime Minister's Cup, L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$517,750, HK$2,707,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m to 2016, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Intercontinental S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m in 2016-17, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2017, US$263,940, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2016, US$670,267, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, Bronte Welter H., GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Franklins Supermarket H., Angostura Bitters H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, QTC Lightning H., L, STC Triscay S., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Civic S., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Cadbury Roses S., L.

BOYNTON (14c, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Christmas Cup, L, Epona S., L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., SAJC Biodiesel 2YO P., Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, Redelva S., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, BRC Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., Mick Dittman P., Livestock Transport H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, Christmas S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, ATC TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., Iconic Race H., VRC Headquarters Tavern P., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Burgess Queen S., L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$352,975, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC Merlene H., After Party at Fringe Bar H., STC Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., Racing's Night of Champions H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2016, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

NEMORALIA (13f, Came Home, Sea Hero). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m to 2016, £227,984, €22,840, US$200,000, York City of York S., Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery S., 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

LA CHUNGA (03f, Wavering Monarch, Raise a Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Albany S., Gr.3, Summer S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN A REASON (05c, Sabona, Naskra). 14 wins from 5f to 9½f, US$582,763, Aqueduct Queens County S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Stymie S., L, Half High S., L, Saratoga Albert the Great S., L, 3d Aqueduct Queens County H., Gr.3, Forty Niner S., L, Bald Eagle S., L, 4th Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3-twice, Mad Hatter S., L, Sunny & Mild S., L.

TEASING (02f, Switch in Time, The Toddler). 9 wins to 1100m, A$344,080, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Upstream 'Print Less' H., Scone RC Casino Prince Quality H., BTC Insurance Advisernet H., STC Theraces.com.au H., Race & Taste H., 2d AJC Dunfermline H., Scone RC Husson Quality H., 3d AJC June S., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Holden Crackerjack H., 4th Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking S., L.

TONZ MORE FUN (02g, Kaapstad, Vice Regal). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$151,375, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Stargazer 2YO H., 2d MRC Holmesglen 2YO H., Kilshery H., Waranton H., 3d MRC Zephyr Bay H., MVRC Frank Bullock H., Inglis H.

CONSUMER CREDIT (12f, London News, Foveros). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, US$362,445, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, Gulfstream Park West Wait a While S., L, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Pebbles S., L.

INFINITE MAGIC (10g, Danehill Dancer, Affirmed). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7¼f to 1¼m, £9,290, US$284,620, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, 4th Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Sebring (25), Perfectly Ready (6), Gimmethegreenlight (5), Ready's Image (5), Custom for Carlos, Benicio, Pluck, Ready As, etc.

GOLDEN SLIPPER WINNER, CHAMPION 2YO, SIRE OF GROUP 1 WINNERS DISSIDENT AND CRITERION

Stud Comments

* Australia's Hottest Young Sire with almost 50 Stakes Horses from just 4 crops of racing age.

* The sire of Horse of The Year, DISSIDENT & $7m earner CRITERION.

* A Current Top 10 Stallion on the Australian General Sires, 2yo & 3yo Sires Tables by Prizemoney!

* A Current Top 10 Stallion on the Australian General Sires, 2yo & 3yo Sires Tables by Winners!

* Incredibly Versatile - Stakes winners from 1000m to 2400m, fillies & colts, 2yo's, 3yo's & 4yo's.

* 57 Yearlings sold for $150k or more at the major sales in 2016.




For Sale

Name:
Sebring Bay
Category:
Ready to run 2/3yo
DOB:
7 September 2014
Location:
Randwick 2031 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
3 September 2015
Location:
Pitt Town 2756 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
5 October 2015
Location:
Randwick 2031 NSW, Australia
Name:
She Brings
Category:
Off the track
DOB:
1 November 2011
Location:
The Oaks 2570 NSW, Australia