Rich Enuff (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee $13,750 inc GST

Sire:
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002
Dam:
Hotnuff (AUS) 2001
Dam Sire:
Spartacus (AUS) 1993
DOB:
20 October 2011
Year Entered Stud:
2016
Standing At:
Woodside Park
Location:
Tylden 3444 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Rich Enuff has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21--1A$12,200
3531-A$513,250
46-11A$49,000
Totals:12322A$574,450
At 3 : VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Looks Like the Cat and Ghibellines)
MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m beating Looks Like the Cat and Awesome Rock)
MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m beating Fast Cash and Turfane)
2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Shooting to Win and beating Wandjina)
At 4 : 2d MRC Heath S., Gr.3 (1100m to Bounding and beating Miss Promiscuity)
3d ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S., Gr.3 (1200m to Big Money and Decision Time)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014).

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:616 r:468 w:346 SW:21
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
MarscayBiscay2
Heart of Market4
Yodelling LadyParis Review1
Alpine Pass1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
VivezaBetter Boy2
Emerald Fire18
HOTNUFF (AUS)
B. 2001
Wnr 1 win
f:7 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Spartacus
Ch. 1993
GW 7 wins
f:234 r:207 w:147 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Pazzihi
B. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
ManihiMatrice7
Beauteous1
PastelBay Phantom2
Malmaison22
Scalding Hot
Br. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:4
Bureaucracy
Br. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:637 r:503 w:319 SW:9
Lord BallinaBletchingly7
Sunset Girl2
Tulla DollOncidium16
Doll1
Scalding
B. 1978
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:1
BallyhotBallyciptic16
Hot Coral13
TulletteTulloch24
English Mettle13
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 468 progeny to race, 346 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $38 million, 21 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 8 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,082,625, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Mack Trucks H.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Breeders' P., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$676,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$296,000, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m to 2016-17, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC City Jeep H., VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, TTC George Adams P., L.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

IT IS WRITTEN (08g, Danehill Dancer, Bletchingly). 11 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$788,723, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Abell S., L-twice, Epworth Radiation Oncology H., MRC Sportingbet H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., William Hill H., National Collision Centre H., Chrismas at the Valley H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Vintage Photobooths P., Elizabeth S Marshall H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 17 Month Membership Premium H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Abell S., L-twice, Chandler Macleod S., L, Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, MVRC Yulong Park H., Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

HOT DIPPED (13f, Rubiton, Umatilla). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$337,785, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Strutt S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Magic Millions 2YO P., One Thousand Guineas, Armidale Stud Trophy, Autobarn 2YO P., 2d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H.

GRAND TYCOON (10g, Grand Royale, Aliocha). 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Hobart Football Club Autumn 2YO P., Betfair Carbine Club P., Winzenberg H., George the Trendsetter 2YO H., TTC Shaw Contracting 2YO Alfa Crystal Bowl, Toll Tasmania H., Phil Hughes Office Solutions H., TRC Alexandra 2YO P., Iris Computing 2YO P., 2d TTC Tattsbet.com S., L, TRC Gateway Shopping Centre Autumn 2YO Classic, 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

BALF'S CHOICE (12g, Celtic Swing, At Talaq). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$330,330, Seymour Cup, L, Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Steve Holloway H., Schweppes H., Irish Race Day H., MAC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d MRC Allan Wicks H., VRC Cafe Adamo H., 4th VRC James Boag's Premium S., L.

GRANDE ROSSO (11g, Rory's Jester, Brief Truce). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$488,210, MRC John Dillon H., L, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Comcater H., Pakenham RC Vobis Gold Bullion, MRC Mal Seccull H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, MRC (Mornington) Bowman & Company P., SAJC Qatar Airways H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

SHAKESPEAREAN LASS (11f, Desert Sun, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$347,560, MRC WJ Adams S., L, MVRC Kane Constructions H., Montmorency FC H., MRC Schweppes H., VRC First Response Pharmacy H., 2d MRC WJ Adams H., L, The Cove Hotel P.

DANGER CLOSE (09g, Honours List, Desert Style). 6 wins at 1000m, 1300m, A$244,350, MRC Doveton S., L, Vale Roy Higgins H., Bushnell Outdoor Products H., VRC Auckland Racing Club H., 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

WRITTEN UP (10g, Octagonal, Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,440, Bendigo Guineas, L, Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., MVRC William Hill H., Warrnambool RC Silvan Ridge Futurity Inglis Bonus H., 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., Swan Hill JC Elvstroem 2YO Classic, MVRC City Jeep Grand SRT8 H., 3d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, VRC VOBIS Gold Reef S., Sale TC Bet365 Sale Quality, Wangaratta TC RJ Hoysted Memorial Gold Eldorado.

STOKER (12g, Stratum, Seattle Slew). Winner at 2, A$301,750, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, L, 2d MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., ATC Watagan Grange H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., ATC Grange Wyoming H.

Written Era (11f, Redding, Canvasser). 5 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$111,100, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

Hetty Heights (11f, Catbird, Spinning World). 5 wins to 1350m, A$224,560, Wyong RC Newcastle Provincial Championships Qualifier, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC TAB H., Thanks Our Owners H.

Masthead (08g, Redoute's Choice, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$702,100, S$336,325, Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., Singapore TC Graduation S.-twice, 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Gothic S., L, Kevin Heffernan S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 97 H., Benchmark 89 H., Singapore Airlines A380 Zurich S., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, XXXX Gold Hawkesbury Rush H., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Danehill S., Gr.2, Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, L.

Novel Dancer (11f, Strategic, Umatilla). 2 wins at 2, A$76,940, MRC (Mornington) Melbourne Truck Centre 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Press Report (11f, Dolphin Street, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$453,500, ATC TAB Early Quaddie P., Cal Rei H., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Blackwoods AAP Industries 2YO P., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC ABA Automatic Entrance Specialists H., TFE Hotels H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee H., L.

Andre Roo Hoo (09g, Flying Spur, Farnesio). Winner at 1000m, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Prestigious Miss (08f, Honor Grades, Beau Sovereign). Winner at 2, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

Written Consent (08g, Octagonal, Danehill). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$184,569, ATC Bowerman's Furniture H., Advance Design H., 2d ATC Canonbury S., L, AJC Outback Jacks Bar & Grill Restaurant 2YO P., ATC Styletread.com.au P.

Write Cheek (09f, Jetball, Danasinga). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$221,920, BRC Cascade H., Gallopers Meals H., Coke Zero H., Glenlogan Park Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d BRC Coca Cola Amatil 2YO H., Magic Millions 2YO Sale Quality H., SCTC Parklands Tavern H., Ipswich TC Schweppes H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., 3d BRC Mode P., L, Kirks H., Nationwide Civil H., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., BRC Kirks H., Coke Zero P.

His sire sons include My Zeus, Rich Enuff, etc.

Written Tycoon’s FASTEST, HIGHEST RATED, BEST LOOKING son.

Stud Comments

WON the Mitchell Mckenzie (Listed) at Moonee Valley over 1200m (1:10.17)
Less than a second from Miss Andretti’s record 1:09.29 (2006), at only his second start.

WON the Danehill Stakes (Group 2) at Flemington over 1200m (1:08.13)
No 3yo colt has ever recorded a faster time down the famous Straight Six.
Beating Brazen Beau by 4 lengths (who ran a similar time in his Group One Coolmore Stud Stakes win) and Wandjina by 15 lengths

WON the Caulfield Guineas Prelude (Group 3) over 1400m (1:23.49)
He led and blew away his rivals this day, eased down by 3 lengths on the line.
2nd in the Caulfield Guineas (Group 1) over 1600m.
As long odds-on favourite he was given no favours on the speed and was very gallant in defeat, going down a half-head to the swooper Shooting To Win.

TIMEFORM RATING: 125

The highest rated horse ever by Champion stallion Written Tycoon:

Rich Enuff 125, Capitalist 122, Music Magnate 121, Winning Rupert 120, etc.

Rich Enuff enjoyed a busy first season at Glenlogan Park in 2016 where he covered 125 quality broodmares with excellent fertility.

Rich Enuff will stand his second season in Victoria at a fee of $13,750 inc. GST.