Reward for Effort (AUS)

2015 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000
Dam:
Miss Prospect (AUS) 1990
Dam Sire:
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982
DOB:
28 August 2006
Standing At:
Chatswood Stud
Location:
Seymour 3660 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

4 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Eyota TAMW (NSW) R1 in 1d 6h 45m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - Miss Prospect, by Rory's Jester

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
249163801502324 (3)over $4.9m.0.81
per foals65.5%32.1%0.60.91.6% (1.2%)$19,985 
 per starters49.1%0.91.42.5% (1.8%)$30,529 

REWARD FOR EFFORT 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 163 progeny to race, 80 winners (49.0%), earnings of over $4.9 million, 4 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




GOLD SYMPHONY (12g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$417,500, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC James Ruse H., VRC Flemington Family 2YO H., 3d ATC Carrington S., L.

BRUGAL REWARD (13f, Hold That Tiger, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$192,090, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Strathmore Community Bank H., 2d MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., Argyle Maintenance H., 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

TAKE PRIDE (12f, Elusive Quality, At Talaq). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$270,650, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC New Year 2YO P., 3d VRC Talindert S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, Ballarat TC Isuzu H.

DALRADIAN (13c, O'Reilly, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$274,200, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L, 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

Gratwick (13g, O'Reilly, Lion Hunter). 2 wins at 1200m in 2016-17, A$141,800, MVRC William Hill H., 3d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, Ballarat TC Vobis Gold Eureka Concrete P., Pakenham RC Wise Choice Catering H.

Tuff Bickie (12g, Strategic, Bluebird). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16, 3d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Food Truck Carnival H., 4th VRC St Leger, L.

Sheriff John Stone (13c, Skalato, Best Western). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2016-17, 3d VRC Incognitus S., L.

Petite's Reward (12f, Brief Truce, Snippets). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1000m to 2015-16, A$211,100, MRC Swettenham Stud Sprint 2YO H., MVRC Oneview Healthcare 3YO H., Henry Dwyer Racing H., Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H., 2d MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat 10 H., 3d MVRC 4tracks4kids 2YO P.

Hell of an Effort (13g, Ashkalani, Canonise). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$111,900, MRC Joe Brown 2YO P.

Montana Star - Star Superior (H.K.) (12g, Galileo, Frimaire). 2 wins at 2, A$84,400, HK$93,625, BRC Racing Retro 2YO H., SCTC HMR Projects 2YO H., 2d BRC Mater Dei P&F 2YO H., SCTC Past Roos Association 2YO H., 4th Toowoomba TC Dalrello S., L.

Jevilla (12f, Xaar, Zabeel). Winner at 2, WATC Westspeed 2YO P.

Desert Lashes (13f, Baryshnikov, Delgado). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$101,915, SAJC Ubet H.

Rewarding Effort (12g, The Commander, Balmerino). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$132,740, MRC Ladbrokes Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes for Challenge H.

Big Effort (12g, New Regent, Salmon Leap). 4 wins at 1050m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$138,240, SAJC Tonkin Consulting H., Projection Graphics H., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 2d SAJC Schweppes 3YO H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., SAJC Campolina Stud P., 3d SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limos H.

Amaliemoo (13f, Strategic, Bluebird). 3 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, WATC Australia Day BBQ H., Kirin Megumi H.

Airlie Reward (13g, Sea Road, Racing is Fun). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, SCTC Samuel Smith & Son H.

Bounce Down (13f, Hurricane Sky, Bluebird). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, WATC Penfolds H.

Greensborough (12g, Scenic, Woodman). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, TTC Tradies/Ladies Raceday H., 3d TTC Book Christmas Function H., Veolia H.

Marie Clare (12f, Ne Coupez Pas, Key Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1350m in 2015-16, Devonport RC Indulgence Cafe H.

Blondie (14f, General Nediym, Prego). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents 2YO P.

Siren's Reward (13f, Grand Lodge, Pompeii Court). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, MRC (Mornington) Decking Out Melbourne 2YO P., 2d MVRC Stud & Stable Staff Awards H.

Vikings Reward (13g, Seattle Slew, Claude). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, SAJC Mitty's P., 2d SAJC Schweppes H.

Premium Reward (13f, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, WATC Kirin Megumi H.

Two Odd Sox (13g, Dangerous, Sharp Edge). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limousine P., 2d SAJC Projection Graphics P., 3d SAJC Projection Graphics P.

Jumbo Luck (12g, Made of Gold, Magic Ring). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, HKJC Sha Lo Wan H., 3d HKJC Helene Mascot H.

Pakaya Prince (12g, Galileo, Chief's Crown). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$76,605, 2d MRC Crown Golden Ale H., 3d MRC Martin Collins Australia H., SAJC Irish Race Day 2YO H., Sale TC Saleturfclub.com H.

Ability (12c, Dubai Destination, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins to 1100m to 2016-17, A$99,050, 2d MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 3d MVRC William Hill P., MRC Ladbrokes Challenge H.

Uncanny Effort (12g, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$95,065, 3d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic.

Essence of Terror (12f, Royal Academy, Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, 3d MVRC Kerry Gillespie H.

Gwenneth (13f, Reset, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1000m in 2016-17, 2d MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H., 3d MVRC Cathay Pacific Cup, Stud & Stable Staff Awards H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13977644932 (2)4 (3)3,158,175
13/141187332532 (1)2 (1)1,686,788
14/15115144400120,410
Totals330163801504 (3)6 (4)4,965,373

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2862317281113,357
31365630853 (3)4 (4)19,798
4592613371119,052

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts793914812 (1)4 (2)37,572
Fillies844122692 (2)2 (2)23,776

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1023519471113,980
1001 - 1200m1403631573 (3)4 (4)15,899
1201 - 1400m842318301110,052
1401 - 1600m4314816009,330
1601 - 1800m14040001,191
1801 - 2000m7020001,264
2001 - 2200m202000613
2201 - 2400m10000024,900
> 2400m10000016,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (307)1010000
Totals1010000

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (259)299701100439,257
15/16 (76)10236438513(2)4(3)2,017,333
16/17 (46)13553566782(1)2(1)2,110,173
Totals1557510741404(3)6(4)4,566,763

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014711010049,030
20155224200353(2)4(3)1,458,708
20161414867574002,202,989
20179432257402(1)2(1)1,254,646
Totals1638011421504(3)6(4)4,965,373

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1557510741404(3)6(4)4,566,763
Macau1110300139,185
Singapore3125200119,601
Hong Kong2110100115,955
South Africa332240023,869
New Zealand1010000
Totals1638011421504(3)6(4)4,965,373

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters108139713775011
Starts3054932268589034
Winners3835221000000
Wins5451321200000
%Wnrs/Starters35.2%25.2%31.0%27.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts17.7%10.3%14.2%14.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters11174200011
Starts16276200023
Winners131000000
Wins141000000
%Wnrs/Starters9.1%17.6%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts6.3%14.8%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters52526100000
Starts92839100000
Winners1292000000
Wins14112000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters78114602844011
Starts1572901384756012
Winners212413500000
Wins293216600000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2651302033011
Starts56120793733022
Winners9811500000
Wins11814600000

 


 

 

REWARD FOR EFFORT
Bay horse       Foaled 2006 
 

EXCEED AND EXCEL Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Patrona (USA)LomondNorthern Dancer
GladiolusWatch Your Step
MISS PROSPECT
    1990
Rory's JesterCrown JesterBaguette
Rory's Rocket (GB)Roan Rocket
Imposing Life (NZ)ImposingTodman
Life at Last (Ire)Northfields

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Australian Sire 2012-13. Sire of 1591 rnrs, 1088 wnrs, 129 SW, inc. Overreach (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Guelph, Excelebration, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, Reward for Effort, Outstrip, Sidestep, Fulbright, Best Terms, Championship, Kuroshio, Masamah, Wilander, Buratino, Calliope, Headwater, Pearls, Heavy Metal, Vashka, etc.

 

1st dam

MISS PROSPECT, by Rory's Jester. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$183,040, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, MVRC Great Western Champagne S., L, Silver Jubilee S., L, Suni-Toast H., COA Press P., Good Brandy 2YO H., 2d MVRC Pacific Orchard P. H., VATC Snow White Cleaning H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VRC Beck's Bier S., L, VATC Debutante S., L. Three-quarter-sister to CATNIPPED,  Clowning (dam of CHUCKLE),  Live Comedy (dam of BLEVEEKA), half-sister to LIFE'S A BOUNTY, Magic Harmony (dam of CHARMED HARMONY, SUYOOF). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners-

REWARD FOR EFFORT (c by Exceed and Excel) 4 wins. See below.

CONSULAR (g by Royal Academy (USA)) 16 wins from 1050m to 1700m, A$1,020,450, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, QTC Ascot H., L-twice, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, VRC Lord Mayor's Cup, BTC Richmond Grove H., SCTC Summer Cup-twice, VRC Schweppes Welter H., BTC Longines Doomben Dash H., Sita Environment Solutions H., Australian Surf Rowers League H., MVRC The Silver Bowl Final, Mitty's H., 2d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, QTC Cup, Gr.2, BTC Summer S., Gr.3, Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, QTC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MVRC Tabaret After the Last H., QTC St Margaret's AGS Exhibition H., 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BTC Jubilee Hotel Doomben Dash H., 4th QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, BTC Doomben S., L, QTC Dr John Power H., L, VATC Heatherlie H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L.

Annie la Vie (f by Flying Spur) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$152,600, MVRC Gold Bake Pies H., Seppelt Salinger H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Peace H., BTC Bendigo Bank 2YO H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, BTC We Insure Plumbers 2YO H., 4th MRC Quezette S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

 Island Spring. 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m, HKJC Franck Muller Giga Excellent H., Wong Leng H., Wo Che H., 2d HKJC Caring for the Elderly H., 3d HKJC New Territories West H., Jockey Club Riding Schools H., Wa Mei Shan H., Hung Shui Kiu H., Chevalier China Property Development H.

 Pretty Lucky. 2 wins at 1650m, 2200m in 2015-16, Ipswich TC Schweppes P.

 Dawn Prospect. 10 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2017 in Malaysia and Singapore, Singapore TC Initiation P., Kranji D S., 2d Singapore TC Kranji D S., 3d Singapore TC Perak Turf Club Trophy, Kranji D S.

 Little Miss Chelsy. 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2016-17 in Aust.

 Bahia (f by Snippets) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$106,600, STC Lemnos 2YO H., Young Members H., Giddy Up Club H., Tooheys New 2YO H. Dam of 2 winners-

OVERREACH (f Exceed and Excel) Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13. 3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

Outreach (c Exceed and Excel) Placed at 2, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3.

 Skylimit. 4 wins at 1200m, A$164,285, to 2016-17, ATC Schweppes P., BRC Qantac Pty Ltd H., Randw.com.au H., GCTC Sky Racing H., 2d BRC James Boags P., Happy 40th Adam Cecchini H., Toowoomba Guineas, 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Byrne Ford Kedron H.

 Impulsive Lass (f by Flying Spur) 4 wins from 1300m to 1650m, BTC Glenlogan Park H. Dam of 3 winners-

Right Or Wrong (g Manhattan Rain) 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$215,800, to 2015-16, BRC Height 4 Hire H., Mullins Lawyers H., Ipswich TC Ramsay Plumbing & Drainage Pty Ltd H., SCTC Coastline BMW 2 Series H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Daybreak Lover S., L, Darwin TC Northern Territory Derby, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC BMAG Teddy Bears Picnic H., 4th Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

 Dubai Prospect. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d BRC Patinack Farm H., Sequalo at Lyndhurst Stud H.

 Fantastic Bird. 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m in Iran.

 Our Teacher's Pet (f by Knowledge) 4 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, 3d Wellington Boot. Dam of 4 winners-

 Projects. 5 wins to 1400m, A$75,965, 3d MVRC Sweeney Can Do Agents H.

 Prefect. Winner at 1050m, 3d Toowoomba TC Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P.

 Class of Clowns. 2 wins at 1600m, 1750m in Aust.

 War Drake. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 Chesterman (g by Flying Spur) 4 wins to 1300m in Aust.

 Ad Hoc (c by Ashkalani (Ire)) 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust.

 Miss Excellence (f by Exceed and Excel) Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

 Bergdorf. 2 wins at 1350m, 3d Ipswich TC Ray White H.

 Perfect Rain. Winner at 2 in 2016-17 in Aust.

 Diamondine. Winner at 1200m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 

Race Record: 10 Starts 4-1-1 A$937,200.
Won MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr 1 (1200m), STC Concorde S., Gr 3 (1100m), MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L (1000m), Sir John Monash S., L (1100m), 2nd MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr 3, 3rd MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr 3

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2421-A$764,000
311--A$60,500
451-1A$112,700
Totals:10411A$937,200
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Real Saga and Maka Ena)
Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L (1000m beating Rarefied and Bombay Sling)
2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m to Real Saga and beating Starspangledbanner)
At 3 : MRC Sir John Monash S., L (1100m beating Keano and Royal Ida)
At 4 : STC Concorde S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Winter King and Trusting)
3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3 (1000m to Hay List and Catapulted)
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:1816 r:1590 w:1092 SW:129
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
MISS PROSPECT (AUS)
Ch. 1990
SW 6 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown Jester
Ch. 1978
GW 6 wins
f:595 r:456 w:304 SW:13
BaguetteRego5
Dark Jewel6
AnjudyWilkes13
Puppet13
Rory's Rocket
Gr. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:3
Roan RocketBuisson Ardent7
Farandole13
CantadoraMatador8
Kantara1
Imposing Life
Ch. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Imposing
Ch. 1975
GW 13 wins
f:358 r:279 w:209 SW:23
TodmanStar Kingdom1
Oceana1
HialeahArctic Explorer14
Kuch Parwani1
Life at Last
Ch. 1976
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
NorthfieldsNorthern Dancer2
Little Hut4
Royal NewsSovereign Path4
Latest Edition13
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Sire of 1590 progeny to race, 1088 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $126 million, 129 stakes winners, 90 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$1,777,780, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Sportingbet H., Arthur Gauci H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory's Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, HK-1, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., Gallop H., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, HK-3, Albert H., 3d HKJC Social Inclusion H., Friendship Bridge H.-twice, 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, National Day Cup, HK-3.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f to 2017, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Japan Racing Association H., Betfred Mobile Sports H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Chester City Wall S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Colt Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Sandown Fortune S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Walker Transport H., Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11c, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

WILANDER (05g, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m to 2016-17, £249,089, 1,593,250Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan IPIC 1400 H., InsideOut H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 4th Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m to 2015-16, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies' S.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2015-16, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$205,100, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King's Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Scurry S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children's Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 7 wins to 1200m to 2016-17, A$640,000, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, ATC James Boag's Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn's American Pool Hall S.

COTAI GLORY (12c, Elusive Quality, Maria's Mon). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5¼f to 2016, £222,640, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Achilles S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, 3d York City Walls S., L, 4th York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CAMPORELLA (10f, Real Quiet, Whiskey Road). 4 wins at 2, A$403,300, WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, L, Gimcrack S., L, Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale 2YO P., 2d WATC Tabtouch.mobi 2YO P., Westspeed 2YO P., 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

(ELEGANCE) KLAMMER (08g, Darshaan, Northern Prospect). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1050m to 1650m, £70,074, €61,000, HK$4,150,040, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Newmarket 32Redpoker.com 2YO S., HKJC Homestead H., Japan Racing Association H., Broom H., Swaine Cup, 2d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, HKJC Longines International Jockey Championship H., Ho Chung River H., Sporting Exchange H., Residents' Service H., Hau Wong H., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, HKJC Ninepin Group H., Kau Sai Chau H., Cheung Hong H., Wyndham H., Packing Winner H., Racing Goes On H.

ELECTRIC WAVES (08f, Spectrum, Lyphard's Wish). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 3d UAE Oaks, Gr.3.

CHETWOOD (12g, Marauding, Whiskey Road). 5 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$297,860, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC Ranvet H., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Cellarbrations H.

JUST DISCREET (08f, Bluebird, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins to 1300m, A$316,650, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L, Emu Ackland 60th H., PRS Conveyancing H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., L, Durbridge S., L, Centrebet H., McEvoy Mitchell Racing H., Sportingbet H., Clean SA H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, City of Marion S., L, Christmas H., L, ASICS Made of Sport H., Peggy McKinnon H., 4th SAJC Laelia S., L, Manihi Classic, L.

BUNGLE INTHEJUNGLE (10c, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 4 wins at 2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

ABOULIE (13f, Indian Ridge, Riverman). 3 wins at 2, €80,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L.

SAFEGUARD (10c, Canny Lad, Vain). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$302,400, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, VRC Christmas Season 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., 3d ATC Starlight S., L, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

MRS KIPLING (06f, Carnegie, Alydar). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, Hollywood Park Senorita S., Gr.3, Rome Premio Divino Amore, L, 2d Santa Anita Providencia S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3.

SUGAR BABE (05f, Zeditave, Marauding). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$296,600, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Debutant S., L, STC Gilette Fusion Phantom 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

EXCEEDINGLY GOOD (05c, Snippets, Damascus). 2 wins at 2, A$297,650, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MRC Vain S., L, Snippets H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.3.

FORGET (09g, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2015-16, A$414,675, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., Pro-Ride H., Hungry Jacks H., Mostyn Copper Group H., 2d ATC Phillip Hughes Tribute H., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., 3d VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, ATC July Sprint H., MVRC Sportingbet H., ATC Vale Ian Anderson H., Wallabies Cup.

PENSIERIEPAROLE (12c, Pursuit of Love, Last Tycoon). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2017, €99,722, Milan Premio Chiusura, Gr.3, Premio Monvalle, Premio Bimbi, Premio Brianza, Premio Dei Laghi, Premio Giulio Bassignana, Premio Caspoggio, Premio Castelnuovo Bozzente, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Taleggio, Rome Premio Le Moss, 3d Milan Premio Caspoggio, Rome Premio Jalmood, 4th Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Premio Certosa, L.

BELLO (08g, Seeking the Gold, Dancing Brave). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$614,200, OR1,008, 36,700Dhs, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Jackie McIlrick H., Rosebud 2YO Males Preview H., Endeavour Foundation Recycled Clothing H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre P., Action Business Coach H., Liverpool Nissan H., VRC All Victorian Sprint Heat H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC Champs Cafe H., Kari Aboriginal Resources H., JJJ Baldacchino Family H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Tabsportsbet H., Bledisloe Cup H., TAB Sportsbet H., 4th Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3.

KENCELLA (09g, Metal Storm, What a Guest). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$258,920, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Big Brown at Vinery H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 3d ATC July Sprint H., McGrath Estate Agents China Desk H.

LEGENDARY (09g, Polar Falcon, Reference Point). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £10,107, US$494,700, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, Laurel Japan Racing Association S., L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Cup, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lure S., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Danger's Hour S., L.

MAMWAAZEL (10f, Last Tycoon, Luskin Star). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$344,615, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Pro-Ride 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC More Than Ready H., Autumn Hospitality H., Irresistible Pools & Spas H., VRC Nouvelle Star H., 3d ATC Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., Red Lea Chickens H., TAB Rewards H., Gallipoli H., Theraces.com.au H., Sportsyear H., MRC Robert Hunter H.

YALTA (14c, Elusive Quality, Unfuwain). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, NJS Group 2YO S.

ROULEAU (13c, Mark of Esteem, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Ascot Darbys Solicitors Nursery H., 2d York Roses S., L, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3.

MARENKO (13f, Pivotal, Kingmambo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2016, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Kempton Jack Berry House Fillies' S., Ascot John Guest 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3.

FURNACES (12c, Strategic, Octagonal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2015-16, A$475,950, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Primo Moraitis 2YO P., Hawkesbury RC XXXX Gold Rush P., 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Lonhro P., L, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

TECH EXCEED (07f, Nebos, Appiani). 3 wins at 1700m, 2000m, €106,320, Milan Premio Mario Incisa, Gr.3, Bratislava Slovenske Oaks, Jarná Cena Kobýl, 2d Milan Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 3d Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Hamburg Hanshin Cup, L.

OTTOMAN (12f, Elusive Quality, At Talaq). 2 wins at 2, A$611,500, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3.

YATTARNA (12f, Umatilla, Scenic). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2015-16, A$149,960, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Schweppes H., 2d ATC Turfcare NSW H., 3d ATC Spark of Life H., Schweppes H.

BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (05f, Gone West, Storm Cat). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$191,200, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, MVRC Variety Children's Charity H., 3d VRC Moomba P., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

HIT THE BID (14c, Selkirk, Bahamian Bounty). Winner at 2 in 2016, Curragh S., Gr.3.

CHAMPOLLION (10g, Octagonal, Marscay). Winner at 2, NZ$200, A$115,350, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Yellowglen Vintage S., L, ATC Darby Racing 2YO H.

His sire sons include Reward for Effort, Helmet, Exceedingly Good, Excelebration, Wilander, etc.

Reward for Effort - Won the Group 1 Blue Diamond as a 2YO

Stud Comments

Won the Group 1 Blue Diamond as a 2YO

Undefeated Weight-For-Age 3YO

Group Winner as a 4YO

On track to be leading first season sire in 2014/2015. His winners include Destiny’s Reward, Montana Star, Jivilla, Petite’s Reward, and Take Pride (Stakes placed at Flemington)

- Competed only in Stakes races during his 10 race career, which started in brilliant
fashion with a win at 2 on debut in the MRC Blue Diamond Preview L (1000m)

- Followed up with a decisive win in the MRC Blue Diamond S Gr 1 (1200m), defeating subsequent Gr 1 winners Starspangledbanner and Rostova

- Undefeated weight-for-age winner at 3 and Group winner at 4
- 3 / 4 brother-in-blood to Overreach, also a GR 1 winner at 2 (2012-2013) of the ATC
Golden Slipper S (1200m)

- By world Champion 2YO sire Exceed and Excel from a Stakes winning mare by Champion Sire and Champion Broodmare Sire Rory’s Jester [a champion 2YO and a winner of the STC Golden Slipper S Gr 1 - also the sire of a Golden Slipper winner]

- Reward For Effort covered 150 quality mares in 2011, 173 in 2012, 178 in 2013 and 168 in 2014, making him the most popular stallion in Victoria and a top 10 stallion Australia wide





For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Unbroken
DOB:
10 November 2014
Location:
Seymour 3660 VIC, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Ready to run 2/3yo
DOB:
3 September 2013
Location:
Berrigan 2712 NSW, Australia