Reset (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Zabeel (NZ) 1986
Dam:
Assertive Lass (AUS) 1993
Dam Sire:
Zeditave (AUS) 1985
DOB:
3 November 2000
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2004
Standing At:
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Location:
Seymour 3660 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 1 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Praguematist ECHA (VIC) R5 in 2h 41m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

RESET (AUS) 2000 Bay colt
by Zabeel - Assertive Lass, by Zeditave

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
7666143741224233831 (16)over $40m.1.38
per foals80.2%48.8%1.63.14.0% (2.1%)$52,707 
 per starters60.9%2.03.85.0% (2.6%)$65,754 
NH: 124109441443482 (0)over $2.9m.0.66
SH: 6425053301080199029 (16)over $37m.1.56

RESET 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$850,000, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Brian Green H., Moonga H., Deakin H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Sire of 614 progeny to race, 374 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $40 million, 31 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.




FAWKNER (07g, Danewin, Kenmare). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2015-16, A$3,854,751, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, Sofitel S., L, Headquarters Tavern S., L, La Vie en Rose Vase, Kokoda Track H., MRC Members' Race Day H., MVRC Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC KA Morrison H., MRC BTB Australia Directional Drilling H., 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H.

REBEL RAIDER (05c, Dehere, Dalmacia). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, A$1,408,340, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Spring S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., L, AV Jennings 2YO H., 2d SAJC Paul Snigg H., Melbourne Cup Day at ASPM H., 3d SAJC Penny Edition S., L, Geelong Classic, L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

PINKER PINKER (07f, Success Express, Jevington). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$2,609,368, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, Voodoo P., MRC Blixen 2YO H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1.

HAURAKI (11g, Dehere, Old Vic). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$2,511,660, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Membership on Sale H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2.

SET SQUARE (11f, Zeditave, Star Way). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$883,250, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., L, 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, 4th MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3.

STAR OF GISELLE (07f, Danehill, Centaine). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$654,325, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Race-Tech Classic, L, VRC Isca H., MRC Echucamoama.com H., Orion Expedition Cruise H., SAJC Boag's Draught H., 2d VRC March S., L, MRC Selangor Turf Club H., Shadwell Farm Kentucky USA H., VRC Flemington 1840-2012 H., MRC TVN H., 3d MRC Embracia H.

SET FOR FAME (06f, Dehere, Tolomeo). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$651,775, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC True Version H., 3d VRC Chubb S., L.

VATUVEI (08g, Rivotious, Blockbuster). 7 wins from 1400m to 3400m to 2015-16, A$531,125, MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, VRC St Leger, L, Ballarat TC JJ Houlahan Hurdle, 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, 3d ATC WJ McKell Cup, L, Mornington RC Galilee Final H., L, ATC Stayers' Cup, MRC Thebigscreencompany H., Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., 4th ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L.

MYSTIC PRINCE (09g, Catbird, Kenmare). 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m to 2015-16, A$484,179, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Piper-Heidsieck H., David Grays Aglink H., Light Fingers, Galilee & Red Handed H., 2d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Westspeed Stayers Bonus H., Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H., Ausdrill Hockeyroos H., 3d WATC Playeronline.com.au H., Amelia Park H., 4th WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L.

AVIENUS (05f, Darshaan, Woodman). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$579,288, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schiavello P., MRC Partnercall H., Chase Hotel H., 2d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, VRC Millson & Nugent H., Secondbite P.H., MRC Spring Preview Package H., Sportingbet H., Desirable H., 3d MVRC Blue Ribbon Day P., 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Heatherlie H., L.

GOON SERPENT (06f, Bluebird, Carry a Smile). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$172,175, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Distinctive Homes H., 2d SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., 3d SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, Poly-Tech H., 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Manihi Classic, L.

KNIGHT'S TOUR (08c, Machiavellian, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$82,125, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Sakhee's Secret at Karaka Mile S., 3d ARC Stella Artois 3YO Mile.

WELL ROUNDED (06f, Rainbow Quest, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$289,670, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Schiavello P., 3d SAJC Hill Smith S., L, Bridgestone Australia H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Geelong Classic, L.

MS FUNOVITS (10f, Redoute's Choice, Kingdom Bay). 2 wins at 2, A$389,750, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P.

DISPOSITION (11g, Testa Rossa, Old Spice). 6 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, A$852,500, VRC Guvera S., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L, WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Westspeed H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3.

CASSINI (05f, Honor Grades, Beau Sovereign). 6 wins from 1400m to 2300m, NZ$247,525, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Wanganui Cup, L-twice, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, 2d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Marton Cup, L, Manawatu RC Computercare H., WRC Virginia Turner Summer Cup, 3d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Redpath Pacific H., 4th Taranaki Cup, Gr.3.

REAL CHARM (10f, Catbird, Kenmare). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$264,710, WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Starstruck Classic, L, Perth Ice Works H., Konica Minolta Print Solutions H., 2d WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3.

SHOREHAM (09g, Redoute's Choice, Wolverton). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$578,635, VRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Sofitel H., L, Ken Cox 2YO H., 2d MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, VRC Momentum Energy Smilepower H., Anzac Centenary Cup, MRC WJ (Bill) Adams H., GCTC First National Real Estate H., 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Sandown Cup, L, Warrnambool Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, BRC Ascotchildcare.com.au H., MRC Connellan Industries Inglis Bonus H., VRC John Miller Hall of Fame H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 4th VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L.

SET THE TREND (06g, Woodman, Assert). 11 wins from 7f to 16¾f, £139,282, €6,500, Goodwood On the House S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Mile H., Haydock Betfred 4x the Odds S., Hearts & Minds Charity S., 2d Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Investec Mile H., Haydock Silver Bowl, Kempton Day Time Night Time Great Time S., 3d Düsseldorf Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 4th Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, York City of York S., L.

HINT (05g, Al Hareb, Marscay). 9 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$19,030, 394,792Rgt., S$391,212, Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Open H., Singapore Botanic Gardens H., Charity S., Ninetyfive Emperor H., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Revolte S., Phenom S., Kranji C S., Top Spin H., 3d Singapore TC Vigcon S., Benchmark 97 H., Kranji C S., 4th Singapore Gold Cup, Sgp-1, Perak Derby, L.

MODULE (05g, Brocco, Zeditave). 8 wins from 1400m to 2800m, A$356,068, VRC Bagot H., L, Baden-Baden Trophy, Optus Rising Stars Apprentice Series Final H., MRC Betfair H., SAJC Spring Gully H., Wangaratta Cup, 2d VRC Henry Bolte H., Stony Creek Cup, 3d VRC National Jockeys Trust H., Rain Lover H., Skipton H.

WARPATH (06f, Linamix, Northern Dancer). 7 wins from 1200m to 1900m, A$219,480, ATC Aspiration H., L, AJC McGrath Estate Agents H., New Years Day at Randwick H., ATC Milton Meats H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

FROZONE (05g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$348,115, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, AJC Convention Centre H., BRC Norris Motor Group H., Sky Racing H., Randy Pascual Tribute H., 2d Ipswich Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, BRC Macdonald Johnston H., Brc.com.au H., Lyndhurst Stud H., Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BRC Next Byte H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Life Members H., BTC Australian Aerospace H.

MAIL IT IN (12g, Unbridled's Song, Thorn Dance). 6 wins from 1550m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$344,000, SAJC Birthday Cup, L, Ubet 3YO H., Happy 75th Birthday Frank Smith H., Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms H., My Butcher H., Gawler & Barossa JC GBJC Volunteers Appreciation H., 2d MRC David Hopwood 2YO H., SAJC Rain Lover P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos 2YO H.-twice, Sky Ata Trainer's Trust H., Holdfast Insurance H.-twice, Butterfields Farm Direct H., Full Hammer H., 3d SAJC Farmers Union Iced Coffee 2YO H., Hughes Chauffeured Limos 2YO H., Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Plumbing & Pipeline Solutions H., 4th SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3.

CORNELIA MARIE (05f, Rubiton, Lord Seymour). 6 wins to 1250m, A$157,655, Oakbank S., L, VRC Tudor Peak H., SAJC Gallipoli H., Yallambee Stud H., Boag's Draught H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., L, MRC Mistress Anne H., 3d MRC Tango Miss H., SAJC Schweppes Tonic H.

LIKEFATHERLIKESON (05g, Star Way, Master Derby). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$147,610, AJC Fernhill H., L, 3d STC Theraces.com.au H., Tooheys New & Yellow Tail Wines H.

WHITE SAGE (09f, Justice Prevails, Three Legs). 5 wins to 1500m, A$214,750, ATC Festival S., L, TAB Iphone App H., West Tradies CFMEU Construction & General H., Cellarbrations Scone H., 3d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2.

CADILLAC MOUNTAIN (10g, Dehere, Dalmacia). 4 wins from 1500m to 2600m, A$296,295, Werribee Cup, L, MRC TVN H., TAB Spring Cup, 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Roy Higgins H., L, MVRC Dominant H., 3d VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Banjo Paterson Series Heat H.

MOULIN LADY (05f, Red Ransom, Steady Growth). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$112,100, QTC Princess S., L, AJC Canley Heights H., BTC Proctor & Gamble H., 3d AJC Fairfield H.

YOUREIN (07g, Celtic Swing, Nassipour). 3 wins at 2100m, 2500m, NZ$109,200, ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, Dunstan Feeds Championship H., 2d Waikato RC Fairview Motors H., ARC York Street Mechanics H., Waikato RC Pike Racing H., Lawrenson Group H., Cambridge JC Mitavite H., 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Puhinui 3 Day Event 3YO H., Hawkes Bay Bluewater Hotel H., Manawatu RC Lincoln Lodge H., BOP RC Bay Betta Electrical H.


His sire sons include Rebel Raider, Knight's Tour, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2004, Great Britain in 2005


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
05/069877572149 (3)15 (6)6,255,641
200653442587221,137,358
06/0710686581884 (3)7 (5)4,624,852
20079364195300652,348
07/088866391564 (3)15 (11)9,894,049
200811000034,192
08/098372491682 (2)3 (2)3,462,226
09/108060401303 (1)4 (1)3,451,943
10/11342622713 (1)4 (1)2,360,189
11/12554533853 (3)9 (5)6,106,083
12/1354411945111,515,552
13/146630122100711,117
14/157421200107,750
Totals885614374122031 (16)60 (31)40,313,300

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21873331414 (2)4 (2)8,803
34832117234612 (7)19 (10)22,922
44662846583323 (12)37 (19)59,219

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3172073879817 (7)33 (15)83,460
Fillies2971675842214 (9)27 (16)46,655

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m253444454004,262
1001 - 1200m481141722596 (3)7 (3)11,815
1201 - 1400m507178702888 (6)13 (8)14,087
1401 - 1600m4421596327214 (8)17 (9)19,867
1601 - 1800m282673093118,646
1801 - 2000m2074623635 (3)5 (3)15,449
2001 - 2200m1745820895 (1)6 (1)27,406
2201 - 2400m101249303 (3)3 (3)32,713
> 2400m833010726 (3)8 (4)47,226

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
07/08 (378)204000505
08/09 (188)432830028,632
09/10 (129)634430062,569
10/11 (89)946241196,940
11/12 (65)1045582(2)3(2)165,906
12/13 (127)733041158,787
13/14 (160)523130042,037
14/15 (179)422030035,457
15/16 (279)21101004,167
Totals1912284293(2)5(2)495,000

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
07/08 (309)1953762(1)2(1)224,440
08/09 (50)7932402542(1)4(2)2,210,149
09/10 (42)138618061071(1)3(2)2,626,227
10/11 (24)1677910521319(6)10(7)3,550,070
11/12 (13)1767110771272(1)3(2)5,005,379
12/13 (16)1868112421447(5)12(7)4,843,057
13/14 (23)1507910901203(1)3(1)4,609,554
14/15 (18)1517010621076(3)9(3)5,164,299
15/16 (34)1566410981102(2)3(2)4,095,606
16/17 (30)15152904932(1)3(2)3,930,047
Totals477308877099925(14)52(29)36,258,828

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20071010001,200
20088725282333(1)4(2)1,680,899
20091866910701032(1)3(1)2,253,629
201022710114121755(4)8(6)4,196,820
201124811014971948(4)12(7)6,218,905
20122379915081625(3)9(3)4,387,758
201320510114151617(4)9(5)6,221,068
20141807211881125(2)8(2)4,812,281
20151647711881223(3)4(3)4,294,222
20161616611881131(1)2(2)4,503,102
20171263146645111,743,416
Totals61437411215122031(16)60(31)40,313,300

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia477308877099925(14)52(29)36,258,828
Great Britain95361327117221,194,191
Singapore851361600653,600
Korea4375900530,380
New Zealand1912284293(2)5(2)495,000
Macau421171000341,292
Malaysia751441411279,664
Hong Kong2114200223,121
France814110098,494
Spain114530049,688
Italy314710047,482
Germany425040034,575
U.A.E.422420034,384
Bahrain112640020,410
Norway11810018,945
U.S.A.10300016,583
South Africa21171007,263
Ireland40490005,611
Denmark1020003,046
Sweden101000743
Holland1010000
Jersey1010000
New Caledonia1040000
Oman1090000
Philippines1176000
Russia1010000
Serbia1191000
Slovakia1010000
Tunisia1020000
Totals61437411215122031(16)60(31)40,313,300

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters27949150942324422013110072
Starts773255927612282693878453355448
Winners491511821515757422427
Wins662772972617686593959
%Wnrs/Starters17.6%30.8%35.8%35.7%23.4%25.9%32.1%24.0%37.5%
%wins/Starts8.5%10.8%10.8%11.4%11.0%9.8%13.0%11.0%13.2%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters23743492831172619
Starts263911153489354740
Winners0681508236
Wins07141709238
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%16.2%18.6%30.6%0.0%25.8%11.8%11.5%31.6%
%wins/Starts0.0%11.1%15.4%14.8%0.0%10.1%5.7%6.4%20.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters721287737113000
Starts12323512651125000
Winners7216300000
Wins7256300000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1213323362519393403626
Starts194676694547120151676650
Winners197182571418859
Wins25811017115209710

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1663283763201891671168661
Starts456164819411684561722386289398
Winners24921291134642372021
Wins341711901876166503249

 


 

 

RESET
Bay horse       Foaled 2000 
 

ZABEEL Sir Tristram (Ire)Sir IvorSir Gaylord
IsoltRound Table
Lady Giselle (Fr)NureyevNorthern Dancer
ValdernaVal de Loir
ASSERTIVE LASS
    1993
ZeditaveThe JudgeShowdown (GB)
SummonedCrowned Prince (USA)
Sommes Sound (USA)AssertBe My Guest
Fast ApproachFirst Landing

ZABEEL (NZ) (Bay 1986-Stud 1991). 7 wins, Australian Guineas, Gr.1. Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.) 15 times. Sire of 1523 rnrs, 1106 wnrs, 163 SW, inc. Octagonal (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1), Might and Power, Sky Heights, Preferment, Maldivian, Efficient, Fiumicino, St Reims, Zonda, Savabeel, Bazelle, Don Eduardo, Hades - Helene Vitality (H.K.), Subscribe - Vengeance of Rain (H.K.), Mouawad, Greys Inn, Champagne, Jezabeel, Lad of the Manor, etc.

 

1st dam

ASSERTIVE LASS, by Zeditave. Joint third top filly on The 1996-97 Australasian 3YO Classification. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$749,800, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Rex White 2YO H., STC Jardine Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Invictus H., 3d STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1. Sister to ASSERTIVE LAD, three-quarter-sister to  More Assertive (dam of MYWAYORTHEHIGHWAY), half-sister to Colony Sound, La Boisselle,  Quadrophonic Sound (dam of SAKIMA). Dam of 10 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

RESET (c by Zabeel) 5 wins. See below.

STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (g by Elusive Quality (USA)) 10 wins to 1200m, A$39,870, HK$4,354,500, M$288,000, 441,600Dhs in Aust., HK and U.A.E, Meydan Al Shindagha S., Gr.3, HKJC Hong Kong Racing Journalists H., Barker H., Association of Hong Kong Journalists H., MRC Ark Regal H., HKJC Chevalier Pipe Technologies H., Jebsen Marine H., HKU JC Clinical Research H., 2d MVRC Eskander Betstar H., 3d Macau Sand Premier Cup, L, HKJC Cheung Sha H.

SO ASSERTIVE (g by Zabeel) 5 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$472,830, BTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Canberra Cup, L, AJC Leisure Boating Club Pittwater Welter H., NSW Tatt's RC Sydney City Lexus H., STC Premier Express H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., L, Canberra Quality Guineas, AJC Rockdale P., STC Matador Bullbars H., 3d STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.3, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Spring Racing Book Now H., 4th STC Hill S., Gr.2, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, STC Royal Parma S., L.

Assertive Choice (c by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 2, STC Tooheys 2YO H., 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

 Coconut Grove (c by King Cugat (USA)) 5 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$95,736, WATC Carlton Fusion H., 2d MRC Nuffield H., 3d VRC Sunrise Cup, STC Cadbury Schweppes H., Cranbourne TC Frankston Cup. Sire.

 Churchillian (c by Cape Cross) 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Oman.

 Conflicting Advice (c by Iffraaj (GB)) Placed at 2 in GB.

 New Idea (f by Cape Cross) Unraced. Dam of-

 Fujimasa Royal. Winner at 2 in Japan.

 Assertin Miss (f by Zabeel) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Fold. 5 wins at 1150m, 1600m to 2016-17 in Aust.

 Assertin Mischief. 2 wins at 1350m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SOMMES SOUND (USA), by Assert. Winner at 8½f in U.S.A. Half-sister to FIRST APPROACH (dam of ALICE SPRINGS, TRIBAL CROWN), LAST APPROACH, SUMMER FLING (dam of SUMMER ENSIGN). Dam of 12 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

ASSERTIVE LAD (g Zeditave) Champion 2YO in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2000-01. Head of The 1999-2000 2YO & 2000-01 3YO (joint) Australasian Classifications. 8 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$3,358,275, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, AJC Empirelink 2YO Quality H., STC Bet with a Bookmaker 2YO H., 2d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

ASSERTIVE LASS (f Zeditave) 7 wins. See above.

La Boisselle (f Danehill) Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Hill-Smith S., L, Carlton Draught H. Producer.

Colony Sound (g Pleasant Colony) 21 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 8½f, US$200,336, 3d Hoosier Park Corydon Starter H., L.

 Quadrophonic Sound. 2 wins at 1100m, 1600m, AJC Dawn Fraser H., 2d STC May's Hill H. Dam of 8 winners-

SAKIMA (g More Than Ready) 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, 453,703Rgt., S$45,543 in Malaysia, Perak Derby, L, 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 89 H.

 More Assertive. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of 4 winners-

MYWAYORTHEHIGHWAY (f Swiss Ace) 4 wins to 1300m, A$134,000, to 2015-16, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, 3d BRC Quest Breakfast Creek 2YO H.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 5-0-0 A$850,000.
Won VRC Australian Guineas, Gr 1 (1600m), MRC Futurity S., Gr 1 (1400m), Brian Green H. (1400m), Moonga H. (1400m), Deakin H. (1420m)

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
355--A$850,000
Totals:55--A$850,000
At 3 : VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Starcraft and Under the Bridge)
MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Vocabulary and Yell)
Brian Green H. (1400m)
Moonga H. (1400m)
Deakin H. (1400m)
ZABEEL (NZ)
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1807 r:1523 w:1106 SW:163
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1217 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir Ivor
B. 1965
GW 8 wins
f:799 r:553 w:386 SW:91
Sir GaylordTurn-to1
Somethingroyal2
AtticaMr. Trouble13
Athenia8
Isolt
B. 1961
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:7 w:5
Round TablePrincequillo1
Knight's Daughter2
All My EyeMy Babu1
All Moonshine6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Valderna
B. 1972
SW 1 win
f:14 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Val de LoirVieux Manoir10
Vali5
DernaSunny Boy16
Miss Barberie16
ASSERTIVE LASS (AUS)
Ch. 1993
GW 7 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:3
Zeditave
Ch. 1985
GW 14 wins
f:865 r:717 w:507 SW:36
The Judge
B. 1975
GW 10 wins
f:163 r:138 w:89 SW:5
ShowdownInfatuation16
Zanzara6
BellitionBellborough21
Addition2
Summoned
Ch. 1978
NR
f:16 r:16 w:13 SW:5
Crowned PrinceRaise a Native8
Gay Hostess4
Sweet LifePardao14
Vanita1
Sommes Sound
Ch. 1984
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:2
Assert
B. 1979
GW 6 wins
f:379 r:212 w:140 SW:35
Be My GuestNorthern Dancer2
What a Treat8
Irish BirdSea Bird2
Irish Lass8
Fast Approach
B. 1970
NP
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
First LandingTurn-to1
Hildene9
Pinny GrayPalestine3
Pin Up Girl4
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

ZABEEL 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,138,400, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, Van Winkle H., Marabou H., 2d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.3, 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, VATC Kambrook Quality S., 4th VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in 1991. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) twice. Champion NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) 15 times. Champion NZ Sire 4 times. Champion Aust. Sire of Broodmares in 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, second in 2015-16. Champion NZ Sire of Broodmares in 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2015-16. Sire of 1523 progeny to race, 1106 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $189 million, 163 stakes winners, 97 stakes placegetters, inc.




OCTAGONAL (92c, Pieces of Eight, Klairon). 1996 Aust. Horse of the Year.14 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, A$5,892,231, Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1-twice, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Leopardstown 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1.

MIGHT AND POWER (93g, Day is Done, So Blessed). Twice Aust. Horse of the Year. Twice Champion older horse in Australasia. Champion International Older horse (Extended).15 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, A$5,220,890, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, 2050m-in track record time, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Show County H., L, FC Griffiths 2YO H., STC Cathay Pacific H., Hockeyroos H., 2d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, VATC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Shannon H., Gr.3, AJC Captain Cook H., STC GJC Moore H., 3d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2.

SKY HEIGHTS (95g, Engagement, Amalgam). Joint Head of The 1998-99 Australasian 3YO Classification. Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1998-99.11 wins from 1400m to 2600m, A$4,212,990, Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, AJC St Leger, Gr.2, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Turnbull S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, Gr.3, VRC Flag Choice Hotels H., VATC JG Heywood H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cup, L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

PREFERMENT (11c, Flying Spur, Canny Lad). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2015-16.5 wins from 2000m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$3,424,730, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Geelong Classic, L, ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery H., More Than Ready P., 3d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston 2YO H., 4th ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

SUBSCRIBE - VENGEANCE OF RAIN (H.K.) (00g, Danehill, Semipalatinsk). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2006-07. Champion Stayer in Hong Kong 2004-05 & 2006-07 & in UAE in 2006-07.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$64,000, HK$46,965,500, 11,040,000Dhs, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, HK-1, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, HK-1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Cathay Pacific International Cup Trial, HK-2, Centenary Vase, HK-3, MRC Chairman's S., L, HKJC Fairy King Prawn H., 2d HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, HK-1, Hong Kong Racehorse Owners Association Trophy, 3d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, HKJC Guangzhou H., Sheung Shui H.

MALDIVIAN (02g, Danzig, Wing Out). 9 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$2,821,800, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Easter Cup, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, L, VRC Fat Quaddies H., MVRC Marsh Pty Ltd H., MRC Marvel Loch H., 2d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, MRC Naturalism S., L, Craig Petersen H., SAJC Old Grey Mares H., 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Antler Luggage H., SAJC Tippetycricket.com H., 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

MOUAWAD (93c, Pieces of Eight, Klairon). Head of The 1996-97 Australasian 3YO Classification.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$775,456, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Moet & Chandon S., L, Debonair S., L, STC Marrickville Bowling Club H., Global Self Storage H.

EFFICIENT (03g, Defensive Play, Jig Time). Champion stayer in Australia in 2007-08.7 wins from 1400m to 3200m, A$4,788,525, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, MRC Lord Dudley H., Pura Light Start P., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3.

GREYS INN (00c, Christmas Tree, Crowned Prince). Champion 3YO Classic Colt in South Africa in 2003-04.6 wins from 1200m to 2450m, A$18,000, R1,797,200, HK$3,000,000, 655,200Dhs, South African Classic, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.3, 2d HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Al Rashidiya S., L, 3d Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Al Fahidi Fort S., L.

ZAVITE (02g, Alleged, Green Dancer). 11 wins from 2000m to 3200m, NZ$600,000, A$1,926,750, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, AJC Australia Day Cup, L, STC WJ McKell Cup, L, MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, VRC Better Boy H., 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Agar Cleaning Systems H., 3d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., 4th MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Herbert Power S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, AJC Australia Day Cup, L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

CHAMPAGNE (94f, L'Enjoleur, Tom Rolfe). Champion WFA performer in NZ in 1999.7 wins from 1400m to 2050m, NZ$53,350, A$1,864,930, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, VATC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.3, Moonee Valley Oaks, L, 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, STC Shannon H., Gr.3.

ST REIMS (99c, L'Enjoleur, Tom Rolfe). Champion Older Male in NZ in 2004-05 (Int.). Joint Champion WFA Performer in NZ in 2004-05.11 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$673,250, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2, ARC Lindauer Grandeur S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Braxton Car Lights H.-twice, Clive Hotel H., ARC Golf Today 3YO H., Hawkes Bay Cellacc H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, ARC Lindauer Grandeur S., Gr.3, Great Northern Challenge S., L, Hawkes Bay Rob McAnulty H., 4th Waikato RC Foxbridge P., L.

FIUMICINO (03g, Maroof, Three Legs). Top of the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (long).7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$3,100,885, Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Underwood Cup, L, WJ McKell Cup, L, STC Nivea Visage H., 2d ATC Winter Cup, L, 3d AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, ATC Christmas Cup, L, Sky High S., L, Bendigo Cup, L, AJC Balmoral H., 4th AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Randwick City H., L, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

DIGNITY DANCER (95g, Haulpak, Amyntor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,957,400, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Autumn S., Gr.3, STC Desirable 2YO H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Newcastle JC Spring S., L, 3d AJC TL Baillieu H., L, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Japan Racing Association P., L.

ZONDA (94g, Light Wind, Sostenuto). Champion Older Male Miler/Intermediate in NZ in 2001-02. Joint Head of The 1997-98 NZ 3YO Free H.7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$391,500, A$583,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC The Oaks Stud Classic, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, ARC King's P., Gr.3, Counties RC Bluebird Foods Championship H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, WRC Dixon & Dunlop Ltd H., Lion Brown H.

GREENE STREET (94g, Vice Regal, Beaufort Sea). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, NZ$404,975, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Cup, Gr.2, Taranaki Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Crombie Lockwood Insurance Brokers H., Waikato RC Babich Wines H., Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., Hawkes Bay Add Impact Signs H., WRC Radio Pacific 711 AM H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight Services H., WRC Cup Trial, Marton JC Rangitikei Tavern-TAB H., Otaki Maori RC Wellington Guineas Trial, Waikato RC Diamond & Time Jewellers H., 3d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, 4th Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2.

RAILINGS (01g, Palace Music, Bletchingly). 7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$3,172,110, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, STC Premier's Cup, L, AJC Staging H., 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1-twice, AJC Randwick City S., Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1.

JEZABEEL (92f, Vice Regal, Imperialist). Champion Stayer & Older Mare in NZ in 1999.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, NZ$287,150, A$1,771,660, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, ARC Champagne S., L, Manawatu RC Carlton Hotel H., ARC Nature Sleep Juvenile H., BOP RC Partymaker Rentals H., 2d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Avondale JC Centra Hotel H., 3d VRC John Russell Welter H., Mobiletronics P. H.

BAZELLE (99f, Showdown, Parthia). Champion Older Female Stayer in NZ in 2004-05.7 wins from 1400m to 3200m, NZ$358,450, A$90,200, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Nathans Memorial H., Mercedes A-Class Giveaway H., Dunstan Stayers' Championship Qualifier, 2d Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, 3d MRC 60th Anniversary of the End of WWII H., 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.

RESET (00c, Zeditave, Assert). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$850,000, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Brian Green H., Moonga H., Deakin H.

ZACHELINE (94f, Avatar, Double Jay). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$368,290, South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Minoru H., Jeffrey Brothers Funeral Service H., 2d Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, AJC Sunnyside 2YO H., Global Markets H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3.

SAVABEEL (01c, Success Express, Semipalatinsk). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$2,760,460, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sydney City Lexus 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2.

INAFLURY (95f, Zephyr Bay, Bold Flip). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,172,535, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, STC Neville Sellwood S., L, VATC Naturalism S., L, Western Bulldogs FC H., 2d VATC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, VRC Drumstick Gold P., Gr.3, 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, Nursery Car Park H.

CRONUS (92g, Bold Venture, Showoff II). 11 wins from 1600m to 3200m, NZ$174,425, A$793,460, HK$140,000, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, BTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, SAJC West End Draught S., Gr.3, ARC Ellerslie Function & Convention Centre H., Hawkes Bay Davmet H., WRC Capital Development Agency H., BOP RC Trackside Video Sales H., Taranaki RC Equinet International Welter H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, Hawkes Bay Fayette Park Stud H., ARC Frank Casey Formal Suit Hire H., Lindauer H., 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Classic, Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, BTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, 4th ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1.

LIGHTS OF HEAVEN (07f, Volksraad, Centaine). 8 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,575,488, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2.

LAD OF THE MANOR (99g, Woodman, Royal Match). Top of The 2005-06 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (mile).13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,661,150, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2-twice, Waterford Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, Hotel Care Trophy H., Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., MVRC Brent Thompson H., 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC The Gleeson H., VRC Australian Lamb Company H.

GALLIC (99g, Nassipour, Imposing). 8 wins from 1400m to 3200m, A$1,374,550, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, Bendigo Cup, L-twice, VRC Blevic H., MRC Time & Tide H., 2d Bendigo JC Golden Mile H., MRC Barfleur H., 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Moduline P., Nuffield H.

DRESS CIRCLE (96g, Noble Bijou, Agricola). 7 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$940,840, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's P., L, STC Elgas Eagle Award H., 2d STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Kurnell H., STC Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., Members H., 3d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Premier's Cup, L, LSW Group Gow's Heat Treatment H., 4th AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1.

BEZEAL BAY (93g, Artaius, Busted). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$589,100, HK$1,430,000, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Yallambee Stud S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, AJC Matador Tow Bars Welter H., VRC Andersen Consulting P.H., STC Warringah Bowling Club H., 2d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Hong Kong International Bowl, Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VATC IGA S., Gr.3, 4th VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L.

OUR UNICORN (94g, Vice Regal, Causeur). 8 wins from 1300m to 3200m, NZ$248,275, A$283,005, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, STC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, VATC Naturalism S., L, Jim Conway Welter H., Waikato RC Forest Lake Gardens H., VATC Captain Peri H., 2d VRC St Leger, Gr.3, VATC Orrong H., 3d VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Turnbull S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2, Bay of Plenty Cup, 4th STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1.

DIZELLE (01f, Danehill, Semipalatinsk). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, A$983,890, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Woodstock Mile Oaks, Gr.2, AJC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, Rockdale 2YO H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Beech House H., 4th STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Saab H., Gr.3.

SHOWER OF ROSES (99f, Gold and Ivory, Pieces of Eight). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$621,010, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, STC Neville Sellwood S., L, Sponsor at the Races H., Australian Ladies Variety Association H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

DON EDUARDO (98c, Sticks and Stones, Pieces of Eight). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (long).5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$1,685,110, Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Schweppes Cup, L, 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

LIZZIE L'AMOUR (12f, Sadler's Wells, Irish River). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2016-17, NZ$221,960, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Topsoil & Sand Supplies H., BOP RC Ixom H., 2d Matamata RC Tonezone H., 3d ARC New Zealand Herald H.

JESSICABEEL (05f, Straight Strike, Glenstal). 5 wins from 1550m to 3200m, A$464,900, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Munday H., STC De Bortoli Wines H., Woodstock Bourbon H., 3d AJC Aspiration H., L, STC Epona S., L.

HILL OF GRACE (96f, Last Tycoon, Baguette). Champion Older Female Stayer in NZ in 2002-03.5 wins from 1600m to 2050m, NZ$180,125, A$1,446,430, S$157,500, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, Whangarei Cup, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Classic, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Challenge S., Gr.3, ARC Silo Bar & Grill H., Counties RC Lion Red S., 4th BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VATC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Sgp-1, ARC Soliloquy S., L.

UNEARTHLY (00f, Snippets, Crown Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$395,910, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Cabe Group H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3d AJC King Brian 2YO H., 4th AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3.

GRAND ECHEZEAUX (96f, Vice Regal, Wilkes). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$540,700, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Lady Mayoress' P.H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, SAJC Widden Stud S., L, 3d VATC Carlton Draught H.

ABLE MASTER (95g, Red Tempo, Val du Fier). 3 wins from 1600m to 3200m, NZ$344,225, A$183,400, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand Derby Trial S., L, 2d AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, STC AWA Club Keno H., 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3.

PROVOCATIVE (12f, O'Reilly, Masterclass). 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m in 2015-16, NZ$19,400, A$332,800, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Ipswich Cup Marquees H., ARC League 4 Life Foundation H.

HADES - HELENE VITALITY (H.K.) (96g, Vice Regal, Todman). Top of The 1999-2000 NZ 3YO Free H. (1700m+).4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, US$400,000, NZ$241,700, A$104,000, HK$9,451,212, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Pok Oi Cup, London H., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, HK-1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, HK-1-twice, HKJC Central Avenue H., Waikato RC Trelawney Stud H., Cambridge JC Buzz Lightyear 3YO S., Matamata RC Fayette Park 3YO S., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, HK-1.

ZABEELIONAIRE (08g, Carnegie, Darshaan). 3 wins from 1700m to 2500m, A$674,660, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Eastern Bridge P., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L, MVRC Chandler Macleod H., Melbourne Signage Concepts H., Adapt Australia H., 3d VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Cleanevent H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

ZABRASIVE (06g, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$445,950, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 3d City Tatt's RC Inglis Bonus 3YO H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

VOUVRAY (00f, Success Express, Pas Seul). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$15,750, A$786,150, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Matamata RC Stanley Construction Ltd H., 2d STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, CJC Warstep S., L, SAJC Centaurea S., L, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

GONDOKORO (09f, Carnegie, Darshaan). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, A$440,710, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Electrical Trades Union P., 2d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, 3d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 4th ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1.

ZAGALIA (99f, Bluebird, Condorcet). 2 wins at 1550m, 2400m, A$585,250, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, STC Guineas Restaurant H., 2d AJC Toy Show H., L, 3d VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, Coffs Harbour Cup, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Naturalism S., L.

PRECEDENCE (05g, Shadeed, High Line). 10 wins from 1600m to 2600m, A$1,952,280, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2-twice, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, STC NE Manion Cup, L, VRC PFD Food Services H., MRC Galilee Series Final H., MVRC Tatts Group H., Adapt Australia H., 2d MRC St George S., Gr.2, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, ATC NE Manion Cup, L, VRC St Leger, L, MRC Fox FM Boulevard H., Benalla Toyota Gold Cup, MRC Malua H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Zipping Classic, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

COALESCE (00g, Artaius, Busted). 10 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$686,688, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BTC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, STC Sky High S., L, Neville Sellwood S., L, QTC Heineken Welter H., Trackside Photography H., Crosby Park Brethren H., STC Stowe Australia H., 2d VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Werribee Cup, L, QTC AAMI H., Paris Lane H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile.

LEEBAZ (09g, Polish Precedent, Warning). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2015-16, A$1,133,775, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Partnership with 4tracks4kids H., Ezymart H., Pro-Ride H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Bartier Perry H., 3d ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1.

WINNING BELLE (00f, McGinty, Copenhagen II). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$630,150, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, Breeders' Classic, L, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Saab H., Gr.2, 4th Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., L, Cranbourne Cup, L.

TREMEC (08g, Stravinsky, Three Legs). 8 wins from 1900m to 3500m to 2015-16, A$660,410, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2-twice, Randwick City S., L, Like Us on Facebook H., Canterbury Park H., Valhalla Village H., 2d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, MRC Grand National Hurdle, Ballarat TC JJ Houlahan Hurdle, ATC Schweppes H., 3d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Oakbank RC Somerled Hurdle, VRC JB Cummings AM Tribute H., 4th Wyong Gold Cup, L.

SIX O'CLOCK NEWS (04g, Harbor Prince, Alvaro). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$567,000, A$5,250, ARC City Of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, ARC Lindauer Cuvee Riche H., Matamata RC Meyer Spreaders H., Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial, 2d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Glen Aros Country Estate H., BOP RC Wilson Plumbing, Heating & Gas H., Waikato RC Vero Insurance H., BOP RC Community Hospice H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Hills Pet Nutrition Cup Prelude, Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton Casino Cup, 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3.

PRAVDA (95f, Bold Venture, Showoff II). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$124,850, A$453,385, Taranaki Cup, Gr.2, AJC Chairman's H., Gr.3, STC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, ARC More FM H., Matamata RC Comag H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Times Print H., Avondale JC Flair H., 4th ARC Queen Elizabeth H., Gr.2, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3.

ORACY (05c, Dehere, Success Express). 7 wins from 1450m to 1800m, R1,285,000, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, London News S., Gr.3, Racing Association Pinnacle S., Racing Association Allowance P.

ZURELLA (08f, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$268,625, A$166,500, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Hauraki 96.2 FM H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2.

PERUZZI (92f, Sticks and Stones, Pieces of Eight). 7 wins to 1400m, A$225,750, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, QTC Bribie H., L, Battle Heights H., M Ryan H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.3, 4th STC Shannon H., Gr.3.

ZARZUELA (06f, Volksraad, Kaapstad). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$290,875, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Championship S, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1.

RESPECT (98g, Star Way, Amalgam). 8 wins from 1400m to 3200m, NZ$7,375, A$509,980, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, AJC Australia Day Cup, L, Clibborn H., Queensland Cup, AJC Kapyong Valley Memorial Welter H., 2d City Tattersall's Club Cup, L, AJC Continuous Call Team Peter Pan H., Sydney City Lexus H., 3d Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, AJC Dubbo H.

CRIMSON (94f, Mellay, Bourbon Prince). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$162,200, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, Waikato RC Hamilton Veterinary Services H., ARC Ancare Star Belle Classic, 2d Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hunter Country H.

INSHALLAH (93f, Plush, Pipe of Peace). 7 wins from 1600m to 2800m, A$276,670, AJC St Leger, Gr.2, STC Neville Sellwood S., L, AJC Primo Smallgoods H., Walter Swinburn H., WR Dovey H., 2d STC WJ McKell Cup, L, Hartshill H., 3d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, STC Safilo Eyewear Welter H., AJC Moolton H., STC Larkspur H.

His sire sons include Savabeel (63), Reset (31), Octagonal (25), Colombia (10), Don Eduardo (10), Zed (8), Greys Inn (6), Seul Amour, I Conquer, Moon Rocket, Sufficient, Eighth Wonder, Portland Pirate, St Reims, Speed 'n' Power, etc.

OUTSTANDING STAKES WINNER STRIKE RATE

Stud Comments

Sire of outstanding horses in recent seasons: multiple Group 1 winner FAWKNER, Group 1 VRC Oaks heroine SET SQUARE and Group 1 AJC Derby second HAURAKI.

No Victorian sire can match his 6.2% Stakes winners to 50-plus runners.

His stock are progressive, versatile and industrious.

Standing the 2016 breeding season at Northwood Park, Seymour.

Albrecht (AUS) 2000 16 hh

Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996 x O'Giselle (AUS) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
BY A CHAMPION SIRE - OUT OF A SISTER TO A CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Brazen Beau (AUS) 2000 15.3 hh

I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 x Sansadee (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF I AM INVINCIBLE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Complacent (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Authorized (IRE) 2004 x Insouciance (AUS) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$5,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 SPRING CHAMPION STAKES WINNER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Contributer (IRE) 2000 16.1 hh

High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 x Serisia (FR) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - NZ$15,000 Plus GST
NEW IN 2016 - CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Dawn Approach (IRE) 2000 16.1 hh

New Approach (IRE) 2005 x Hymn of the Dawn (USA) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
GUINEAS WINNER, FASTER THAN FRANKEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Denman (AUS) 2000 16 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Peach (AUS) 1991

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
GROUP 1 WINNING SON OF LONHRO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Epaulette (AUS) 2000 16 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $22,000 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, THREE-PARTS BROTHER TO HELMET
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Danehill (USA) 1986 x Patrona (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION SIRE - SPRINTING SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Exosphere (AUS) 2000 16.3 hh

Lonhro (AUS) 1998 x Altitude (AUS) 2005

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - AUSTRALIA'S BEST THREE-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Street Sense (USA) 2004 x Crowned Glory (AUS) 1997

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
UNDEFEATED AT TWO - UNSTOPPABLE AT THREE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Helmet (AUS) 2000 16.2 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Accessories (GB) 2003

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
RECORD BREAKING, PURE SPEED
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kermadec (NZ) 2000 16 hh

Teofilo (IRE) 2004 x Hy Fuji (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee $27,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - UNRIVALED MILER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Kuroshio (AUS) 2000 15.3 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Arctic Drift (USA) 2000

2016 Stud Fee - $8,800 Inc GST
DEBUT STAKES WINNER - BY EXCEED AND EXCEL
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Lonhro (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Octagonal (NZ) 1992 x Shadea (NZ) 1988

2016 Stud Fee - $88,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION RACEHORSE - CHAMPION SIRE
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 2000 16.2 hh

El Prado (IRE) 1989 x Cappucino Bay (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $110,000 Inc GST
INTERNATIONAL SENSATION
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Night of Thunder (IRE) 2000 16 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Forest Storm (GB) 2006

2016 Stud Fee - $16,500 Inc GST
NEW IN 2016 - GROUP 1 GUINEAS WINNING SON OF DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Poet's Voice (GB) 2000 16.2 hh

Dubawi (IRE) 2002 x Bright Tiara (USA) 1989

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
BEST TWO-YEAR-OLD BY DUBAWI
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sepoy (AUS) 2000 16 hh

Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 x Watchful (AUS) 2001

2016 Stud Fee - $33,000 Inc GST
WORLD CHAMPION THREE-YEAR-OLD SPRINTER
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Shooting to Win (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 x Listen Here (AUS) 2004

2016 Stud Fee - $38,500 Inc GST
STUNNING SON OF NORTHERN METEOR
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Sidestep (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $11,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION TWO-YEAR-OLD
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Skilled (AUS) 2000 16.1 hh

Commands (AUS) 1996 x Dextrous (AUS) 1999

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST
ONLY GROUP 1 WINNING JUVENILE BY COMMANDS
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Street Boss (USA) 2000 16.1 hh

Street Cry (IRE) 1998 x Blushing Ogygian (USA) 1994

2016 Stud Fee - $27,500 Inc GST
THE LEGACY CONTINUES
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
Teofilo (IRE) 2000 16.2 hh

Galileo (IRE) 1998 x Speirbhean (IRE) 1998

2016 Stud Fee - $44,000 Inc GST
CHAMPION JUVENILE SON OF GALILEO
Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd


For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Unbroken
DOB:
17 October 2014
Location:
Bolinda 3432 VIC, Australia
Name:
Before Bed
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
6 November 2006
Location:
Childers 4660 QLD, Australia
Name:
Master Reset
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
19 September 2011
Location:
Mornington 3931 VIC, Australia
Name:
Set to Surprise
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
17 September 2011
Location:
Morphettville 5043 SA, Australia