Red Dazzler (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $6,600 Inc GST

Sire:
Red Ransom (USA) 1987
Dam:
Vain Hill (AUS) 1992
Dam Sire:
Danehill (USA) 1986
DOB:
3 October 2002
Year Entered Stud:
2007
Standing At:
Eureka Stud
Location:
Cambooya 4358 QLD, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

3 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Dazzling Bri ARMD (NSW) R4 in 13h 43m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

RED DAZZLER (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Red Ransom - Vain Hill, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3082561645239187 (3)over $13m.0.98
per foals83.1%53.2%1.73.02.3% (1.0%)$42,793 
 per starters64.1%2.03.62.7% (1.2%)$51,486 

RED DAZZLER 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Sire of 256 progeny to race, 164 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $13 million, 7 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




TINTO (10f, Brave Warrior, Valiant Prospect). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2015-16, A$1,460,184, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup, Sky Racing 2YO P., Origin Jockey Series H., Magic Millions Trophy, 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, 3d BRC Just Now H., L, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L.

RUDY (10g, Success Express, Marauding). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m to 2015-16, A$844,825, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, BRC Members' H, L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Alfred & Constance H., Goulburn Valley P., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Qantac Pty Ltd H., Padua College H., 3d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Jim Barry Coverdrive H., Sky Thoroughbred Central H., 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L.

RED ECLIPSE (08g, Octagonal, Centaine). 9 wins to 1300m to 2015-16, A$234,610, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Allie Umoff H., James Boag's H., Nocelle Foods H., 2d SAJC James Boag's H., Fresh 92.7 H., 3d SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H.

EL MILAGRO (08g, Stravinsky, Snaadee). 10 wins to 1400m, S$842,705, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3, Mumbai S., Open H., Kranji A S., Benchmark 89 H., New Paper Trophy, Graduation S., Progress S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, Sgp-2, Open H., RDA Cup, Peace & Joy S., Benchmark 97 H., Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, Sgp-1, Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., Macau Jockey Club Trophy, Big Maverick S., British Club Gallop S., Intercept H.

TYPHOON RED (08g, Archregent, Steel Pulse). 10 wins to 1500m, A$239,510, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 2d BRC Garrards H., 3d BRC Brc.com.au H.

COLOUR CHARGE (10g, Scenic, Marscay). 9 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$225,750, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Chris Anderson Ownership H., Rockhampton JC Tattersalls Gold Cup, 2d BRC Spring Carnival H., Ipswich TC Employment Advocacy Solutions H., Rockhampton JC Pie Guru H., 3d Ipswich TC Optus Business Direct H., SCTC Sctc.com.au P.

PARDOE (14c, Rubiton, Umatilla). 3 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$109,800, BRC Oxlade S., L, Ipswich TC Summer Tix on Sale 2YO H., 3d SCTC Skyracing.com.au 2YO P.

Sarisara (11f, Tsuimai, Bluebird). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$258,000, BRC Ray Himstedt 80th Birthday 2YO H., Powerade 2YO H., Outback Qld Tourism H., Toowoomba TC Wellcamp Airport H., 2d Toowoomba TC Brisbane Bloodstock Hopeful 2YO P., 3d GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC SQS Haulage H., 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

Our Beebee (13f, Sequalo, Morn Piper). 4 wins to 1350m in 2016-17, A$264,700, BRC BFS Pedorthics H., Qld Tatt's RC IPG Connect H., GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d BRC Gold Edition P., L.

Slim Henry (08g, Zabeel, Fairy King). 10 wins from 1200m to 1850m to 2015-16, A$156,200, MRC Mallalieu H., SAJC One Solution Mobile & Data H., Rockhampton JC Kalka Palms Hotel Motel H., 2d SAJC Gliderol Garage Doors H., Rockhampton JC Kids Fashions H., 3d BRC Superiorpak H., Rockhampton JC Toohey's Extra Dry H.

Heza Bobby Dazzler (10g, Telesto, Royal Rocket). 6 wins to 1200m to 2015-16, A$257,650, BRC Redcliffe Rabbits Racing H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., Qld Tatt's RC AM Giles & Company Chartered Accountants H., BRC Heat 6 Origin Jockey Series P., 2d SCTC Access Insulation H.

Casarati (10c, Full and By, Tolomeo). 5 wins from 1100m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$217,055, BRC Fujitsu General H., Rainbow Beach Hotel H., Ipswich TC Optus H., 2d BRC Mount Franklin H., Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., 3d BRC Austcover H., Beach Party Raceday 10/10 H., IGT Australia H., Courier Mail H., St Margaret's P&F Assciation H.

Plumage (09f, Beautiful Crown, Without Fear). 5 wins from 1100m to 2200m, A$109,400, BRC Coke Zero H., Canadian Club H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 3d BRC NRMA Insurance Broncos H.

Redsson (12g, Johannesburg, Marscay). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$160,700, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 2d BRC Stanley RVR Thoroughbreds 2YO H., GCTC Sequalo Legacy 2YO P., 3d BRC Sevensins H., GCTC Sky Racing 1 H.

Lady Colours (09f, Spectrum, Danzatore). 3 wins at 2, A$233,915, BRC Brc.com.au 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Tickets Online Now 2YO H., 2d BRC Nairn Constructions H., 3d ATC Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., BRC Darley Australia H., Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Tox Free P., 4th BRC Calaway Gal S., L.

Hostwin Vintage (13g, Hold That Tiger, Tolomeo). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m in 2016-17, GCTC First National Broadbeach H.

Kuchinskaya (09f, Lord Seymour, Century). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$116,750, ATC Thesydneycarnival.com.au H., BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H., 2d ATC Nova 969 Fitzy & Wippa 2YO H., Farley Racing H.

Dazzling Kind (08g, Danehill, Alleged). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1350m, A$109,450, S$2,475, BRC Rochele Painting 2YO H., 3d BRC Northpark Apartments 2YO H., G&N Walls Electrical 2YO H.

Love and Lies (11f, Lonhro, Marauding). 7 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$128,050, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., BRC Cascade H., MVRC William Hill H., 3d ATC Pro-Ride H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Daytime Dazzler (08g, Flying Spur, Best Western). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$101,100, BRC Paul Curran H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 2d Rockhampton JC XXXX Summer Bright H., Mel Slade KNM Insurance H.

Bam's Princess (12f, Carry the Flag, Sequalo). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$110,035, Ipswich TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., 2d Toowoomba TC Hopeful 2YO P., Rockhampton JC Cambridge Under New Management 2YO H.

Cashinko (11g, Shinko Forest, Celestial Dancer). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$84,650, BRC Www.brc.com.au H., 3d GCTC Gold Coast Equine Clinic H.

Red Hot Dazzler (09g, Keltrice, El Vaquero). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$81,500, Ipswich TC Linked Group Plumbing H., 3d BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst P.

Lilly Dazzler (10f, Spinning World, Seattle Slew). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$175,025, VRC Wilson Medic One H., MRC Eastcoast Home Timber & Hardware H., 2d MRC Buxton Real Estate H., 3d VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., Sunshine Kids H., 4th MRC Summoned S., Gr.3.

Red Diamonds (10f, Geiger Counter, Vain). 5 wins to 1200m to 2015-16, A$97,150, Beaudesert RC Barrier Reef Pools H., Ipswich TC Dr Mervyn Fish Memorial H., 2d BRC Kartaway Miniskips H., Ipswich TC West End Old Boys H., 3d BRC Courier Mail H., Ipswich TC JLP Fabrication H.

Pasquinel (09g, Danetrice, New Regent). 5 wins from 1350m to 1650m, A$78,900, BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport P., Yellowglen H., Glenlogan Park H., Ipswich TC World Record Attempt H., 2d BRC Mittys H., Ambassador Travel H., Jim Beam H., 3d BRC Coke Zero P.

Dazzle Us (08g, Unbridled's Song, Secreto). 5 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$177,275, BRC Sky Racing World P., James Brockhurst H., Coca-Cola H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., BRC Sky Racing World H., Greenslopes Private Hospital P., Ramsay Health Care H., 3d BRC Reece Plumbing P.

Go on Red (11g, Chief Bearhart, Danasinga). 4 wins from 1350m to 1850m to 2016-17, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Etu the Shirley White H., SCTC XXXX Gold H., 2d Ipswich TC Life Without Barriers P., 3d Ipswich TC Cup Marquees P., SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds P.

Scarlet Poet (11f, Yeats, Vain). 4 wins from 2000m to 2200m to 2016-17, BRC Relaxed Racing H., 2d BRC Memberships H., Ipswich TC Why Isn't This Bucks in Vegas H., 3d GCTC Cracker Barrel H.

Red Thriller (09f, Naturalism, Manihi). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$78,460, MVRC Blackwoods H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/096853381523 (1)3 (1)3,089,270
09/1066543187002,020,896
10/11604527993 (2)7 (2)4,064,655
11/1251412892001,855,781
12/1349322354001,043,163
13/1443261636001,019,080
14/152651311122,650
Totals3632561645237 (3)11 (3)13,215,495

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21453320471114,134
3223116291901 (1)2 (1)20,191
4170103192866 (2)8 (2)39,198

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts13493163366 (2)8 (2)61,183
Fillies12271231871 (1)3 (1)41,123

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m157302747007,468
1001 - 1200m23591352134 (1)4 (1)22,626
1201 - 1400m21079311170010,914
1401 - 1600m1293613552 (1)3 (1)11,416
1601 - 1800m102437612319,571
1801 - 2000m529411005,976
2001 - 2200m3710114009,008
2201 - 2400m164141 (1)1 (1)19,621
> 2400m7101001,027

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (160)11830031,490
Totals11830031,490

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11 (246)338141900408,700
11/12 (119)702940348001,018,740
12/13 (101)1024863081001,351,380
13/14 (56)11847846892(1)3(1)2,282,872
14/15 (75)9645713812(1)3(1)2,075,395
15/16 (63)10552714882(1)2(1)2,496,287
16/17 (80)884258876221,709,590
Totals23814940354726(3)10(3)11,342,964

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201013322300135,250
201151192642600658,263
2012884452576001,524,542
20131175476877111,658,380
2014133558811013(2)6(2)2,981,214
201511356862881(1)1(1)2,587,995
201612361866105112,442,406
2017782831347221,227,445
Totals25616445015237(3)11(3)13,215,495

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia23814940354726(3)10(3)11,342,964
Singapore181030837111,770,753
Malaysia10411290069,734
New Zealand11830031,490
South Africa106000554
Philippines22322000
Totals25616445015237(3)11(3)13,215,495

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters179231207149744334116
Starts78915891066632186101901712
Winners42917251278831
Wins742041038133101331
%Wnrs/Starters23.5%39.4%34.8%34.2%36.5%18.6%23.5%27.3%16.7%
%wins/Starts9.4%12.8%9.7%12.8%17.7%9.9%14.4%17.6%8.3%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters42214936332
Starts4422932610752
Winners040310010
Wins040510010
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%18.2%0.0%33.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%9.5%0.0%15.6%16.7%0.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters9910248800000
Starts20120681900000
Winners15194100000
Wins17234100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1011671469633181431
Starts24049034419352262231
Winners2151362171110
Wins2973412171110

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters8314114010657342595
Starts34889364143013475681411
Winners18514335217721
Wins2810858592691221

 


 

 

RED DAZZLER
Bay horse       Foaled 2002 
 

RED RANSOM (USA) RobertoHail to ReasonTurn-to
BramaleaNashua
ArabiaDamascusSword Dancer
Christmas WindNearctic
VAIN HILL
    1992
Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Vain DisplayVainWilkes (Fr)
ToltriceMatrice

RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2. Sire of 1610 rnrs, 1086 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O'War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, China Visit, Glance of Fire, Thump, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, Sri Pekan, Ransom Note, Fairly Ransom, etc.

 

1st dam

Vain Hill, by Danehill (USA). 2 wins at 1450m, SAJC Leg Trap Hotel H., Storm Queen H., 2d SAJC Oaklands P., L, Cinderella S., L, VATC Mona Nursery S., L, SAJC Tony Malakellis H., 3d SAJC Morphettville P.H., L, Active Haulage H., MVRC Kinross 2YO H. Half-sister to KELTRICE, Danzabelle (dam of BELLE GRISE). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

RED DAZZLER (c by Red Ransom (USA)) 4 wins. See below.

Magnus Reign (g by Magnus) 8 wins to 1300m, A$447,345, VRC Isca H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.-twice, 2d VRC Tab.com.au Trophy, Bruce Gadsden H., MRC Essendon Terrace H., MVRC City Jeep Wrangler H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Mitchelton Wines H., SAJC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MVRC Aquanas H., National Collision Centre H., Geelong RC Centrebet Winter Challenge Synthetic Series Final H.

Able Kane (c by Rory's Jester) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, 2d VATC Merson Cooper S., L. Sire.

 Havana Miss (f by Red Ransom (USA)) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, AJC Kogarah H., 3d AJC Rajah Sahib H., STC City of Blacktown RSL Club H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Swiss Express - Zigg Zag (Sing.). Winner at 1300m in 2015-16 in NZ.

 Cubana Moss. Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of 2 winners-

 Diamond Racer. 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m in 2015-16, 2d BRC Hamilton Hotel P.

 Al Cubana. Winner at 1400m in 2015-16, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H.-twice.

 Dazzle Me - Power Return (H.K.) (g by Val Royal (Fr)) Winner at 1100m, SAJC De Beers at Lindsay Park P., 2d HKJC Vatti H.

 Major Woody (g by Woodman (USA)) 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$79,275, 2d VRC Think Big H., City Racing at Werribee H., MVRC City of Moonee Valley H., 3d VRC Horses' Birthday H., MRC Peshawar H.

 Hill End (g by End Sweep (USA)) 2 wins at 800m, 900m, 3d QTC Don't Play H.

 Valconic (f by Val Royal (Fr)) Winner at 1400m, 3d BTC Trade Builders 2YO H. Dam of-

 Darcionic. 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m to 2016-17 in Aust.

 Rare Vein - Silk Cut (Mac.) (g by Red Ransom (USA)) 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m in Aust. and Macau.

 Valaana (f by Woodman (USA)) Placed in Aust. Dam of 3 winners-

 Talaana. Winner at 1550m, AJC Clovelly H., 2d AJC SCCF Golfers H., STC Golden Slipper On Sale H.

 All About Nicci. 2 wins at 1100m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 Voltage Storm. Winner at 1200m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

VAIN DISPLAY, by Vain. 5 wins at 2, A$76,600, VRC Myer S., L, Dalgety Bloodstock S.H., L, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, STC Sweet Embrace S., L, AJC Rex White H., 2d MVRC Leilani S., Gr.3, SAJC Cinderella S., L. Sister to  Vanotrice (dam of THE OVAL), half-sister to SELTRICE, ALMURTAJAZ, TOLHURST, LADY OF RENOWN. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

KELTRICE (c Kenmare) 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$483,440, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Mollison H., L, Criterion H., L, SAJC Penny Edition Flying H., 2d VRC Gadsden S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Moondah P.H., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Linlithgow S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2-twice, STC Premiere S., Gr.3, VRC Myer Fashion S., L, 4th VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Sire.

Danzabelle (f Danzatore) Winner at 1300m, 2d Newcastle JC Penfolds Classic S., Gr.3. Dam of 8 winners-

BELLE GRISE (f Kenmare) 6 wins from 1600m to 1900m, R210,370, Scottsville Ladies Day H., L. Producer.

 Jewelmer. Unplaced. Dam of 6 winners-

TEXAN (g Stratum) 9 wins to 1400m, A$353,115, WATC Birthday S., L, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Racing Radio 1206AM H., Twitter.com Perthracing H.-twice, Amelia Park Estate H., Steve's 50th Celebration H., Best in the West H., 2d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Facebook.com Perthracing H., Kevin O'Connor H., 3d WATC Perthracing.com.au H.

Vain Hill (f Danehill) 2 wins. See above.

 

Race Record: 19 Starts 4-5-0 A$808,250.
Third on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification (mile). Won MRC Toorak H., Gr 1 (1600m), MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr 2 (1600m), MRC Vain S., L (1200m), Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H. (1200m), 2nd AJC George Main S., Gr 1, MRC Futurity S., Gr 1-in track record time, JJ Liston S., Gr 2, Bletchingly S., Gr 3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr 1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr 2, MRC Manfred S., L

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$53,500
3822-A$355,000
41013-A$399,750
Totals:1945-A$808,250
At 2 : MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H. (1200m)
At 3 : MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Stratum and Maybe Better)
MRC Vain S., L (1200m beating Maybe Better and Big League)
2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m in track record time to Fields of Omagh and beating Rosden)
Zeditave S., L (1200m to Minson and beating Thin and Crispy)
4th MRC Manfred S., L (1400m)
At 4 : MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Rewaaya and Niconero)
2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m to Racing to Win and beating Desert War)
MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2 (1400m to Pompeii Ruler and beating Our Smoking Joe)
Bletchingly S., Gr.3 (1200m to Minson and beating Snort)
4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m)
MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2 (1600m)
RED RANSOM (USA)
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1957 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Bramalea
B. 1959
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
RareleaBull Lea9
Bleebok10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Christmas Wind
B. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Bally FreeBallymoss2
Fair Freedom6
VAIN HILL (AUS)
B. 1992
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:1
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Vain Display
Ch. 1981
SW 5 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Toltrice
B. 1969
GW 14 wins
f:15 r:12 w:10 SW:5
MatriceMasthead8
La Patrice7
TolaldoStar of Baroda3
Aloxdale43
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1610 progeny to race, 1086 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Intermediate).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Intermediate/Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, €493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, €312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, €41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, €93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, €320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, €37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, Newmarket Joel S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$504,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Cardinia 2YO H., Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Tippett S., L, Delaware Park Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S., Kempton New England S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, UAE Derby, L, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3, Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$676,275, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, €4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Risen Star S., L, Delaware Park Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., Can-1, Gulfstream Park Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Lulu's Ransom S., L, Calder Oaks, L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Can-3, My Dear S., Can-3, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., Can-2, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., Can-1, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Calder Derby, L, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Park S., Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$608,510, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies & Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., Bellwinch Homes H., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Seacorp Ship Agency H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, €118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Park Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (25), China Visit (17), Charge Forward (16), Domesday (14), Comic Strip (11), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Red Dazzler (7), Mr. Mellon (6), Handsome Ransom (5), All American, Hold for Gold, Duporth, Onemorenomore, etc.

Sire of RUDY Gr2 Villiers and TINTO QLD Oaks Gr1

Stud Comments

Consistent Queensland Winner Producing Sire

Progeny on fire with 2014 Group 2 Villiers stakes winner RUDY! and the Group 1 QLD Oaks winner TINTO!

Red Dazzler is a Group 1 Winning Son of the World Class Stallion Red Ransom.

Red Dazzler was outstanding racehorse winning at his only start at 2 and culminating in victory in the Group 1 Toorak Handicap beating subsequent Group 1 Winners Rewaaya & Nicconi. He also finished 2nd in two other Group 1 Races and won over $800,000 in prize money.

He is the sire of 99 individual winners including the Queensland Oaks Group 1 winner TINTO, Gr3. Villiers Stakes Group 2 winner RUDY! Singapore Group winner in El Milagro and the Toowoomba Weetwood Listed Winner Typhoon Red.

Other metro winners including:

Redsson, Dazzle Us, Sarisara, Slim Henry, Lady Colours, Kuchinskaya, Casarati, Plumage, Pasquinel, Heza Bobby Dazzler, Red Thriller, Dazzing Kind, etc.


His yearlings have sold extremely well with the top colt making $180,000 & the top filly bringing $165,000.

The proof is in his progeny:

Speed - Soundness - Good Temperament - Train on at 3!

RED DAZZLER - REAL VALUE!




For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Unraced horse
DOB:
21 September 2013
Location:
Rouse Hill 2155 NSW, Australia
Name:
Wilari
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
27 August 2009
Location:
Lancefield 3435 VIC, Australia