Pride of Dubai (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $44,000 Incl GST

Sire:
Street Cry (IRE) 1998
Dam:
Al Anood (AUS) 2003
Dam Sire:
Danehill (USA) 1986
DOB:
7 September 2012
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2016
Standing At:
Coolmore Australia
Location:
Jerrys Plains 2330 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Pride of Dubai has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


 

 

PRIDE OF DUBAI
Bay horse       Foaled 2012 
 

STREET CRY (IRE) MachiavellianMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
Coup de FolieHalo
Helen StreetTroyPetingo
WaterwayRiverman
AL ANOOD
    2003
Danehill (USA)DanzigNorthern Dancer
RazyanaHis Majesty
Eljazzi (Ire)ArtaiusRound Table
Border BountyBounteous

STREET CRY (IRE) (Bay or Brown 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2015-16. Sire of 1453 rnrs, 1003 wnrs, 114 SW, inc. Winx (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1), Zenyatta, Street Sense, Shocking, Whobegotyou, Tomcito, Long John, Street Boss, Pride of Dubai, Seventh Street, Heavens Above, Stay With Me, Lyric of Light, Victor's Cry, Majestic Roi, New Year's Day, Here Comes Ben, Street Hero, Cry and Catch Me, etc.

 

1st dam

Al Anood, by Danehill (USA). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$84,400, MRC Danzero P., SAJC Savage Speed Ball 2YO H., 2d MRC Bell Potter Securities H., MVRC Variety Vic Bash 2YO Fillies P., VRC Marc Bradley & Jon Sculley H., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L. Three-quarter-sister to HILLFA (dam of WALK WITH ATTITUDE), MASSARRA (dam of NAYARRA, GUSTAV KLIMT, WONDERFULLY, CUFF), Kodiac, Love Jeddah, half-sister to RAFHA (dam of INVINCIBLE SPIRIT, ACTS OF GRACE, SADIAN), CHIANG MAI (dam of CHINESE WHITE), Franky Furbo, Chamela Bay, Fayfa,  Wosaita (dam of WHAZZIS, WHAZZAT),  El Jazirah (dam of MOUNT ELBRUS). Dam of 6 named foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

PRIDE OF DUBAI (c by Street Cry (Ire)) 2 wins. See below.

ENAAD (c by High Chaparral (Ire)) Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16. 5 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R1,855,705, to 2017 in South Africa and Mauritius, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Mauritius TC Maiden Cup, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Mauritius TC Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Mauritius TC Barbe Cup, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

AL ANEED (g by More Than Ready (USA)) 3 wins to 1400m, A$173,830, MRC D'Urban Gothic S., L, 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Fiesta Star H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H.

 Icon of Dubai (c by High Chaparral (Ire)) Winner at 1400m in 2017-18, 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Schweppes H.

 

2nd dam

ELJAZZI (IRE), by Artaius. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to VALLEY FORGE, PITCAIRN,  Dingle Bay (dam of ASSESSOR). Dam of 15 foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

RAFHA (f Kris) 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, £45,977, 1,400,000fr., Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., L, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L. Dam of 11 winners-

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (c Green Desert) Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. Successful sire.

SADIAN (c Shirley Heights) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 1¾m, £122,460 in GB and Saudi Arabia, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Ascot Buckingham Palace S., 2d Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.2, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2. Sire.

ACTS OF GRACE (f Bahri) 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L. Producer.

MASSARRA (f Danehill) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, Newmarket Empress S., L, Fillies' S., Goodwood Halnaker 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Goodwood HLB Kidsons Trophy 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newbury Hackwood S., L. Dam of 9 winners-

NAYARRA (f Cape Cross) Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2011. Winner at 2, £26,328, €114,750, US$46,081, Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L, Arlington Park Hatoof S., L, 3d Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Goodwood Stardom S., L, 4th Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Height of Fashion S., L. Producer.

GUSTAV KLIMT (c Galileo) 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S.

WONDERFULLY (f Galileo) 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1.

CUFF (f Galileo) 2 wins at 2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L.

 Middle Persia. Winner at 1m in Ireland. Dam of 3 winners-

KILIMANJARO (g High Chaparral) 2 wins at 10¾f, 11½f, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 2d VRC Beverley Hogan H., 3d VRC Ken Cox H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

 Tebee. Winner at 1¼m in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

HERTFORD DANCER (f Foxwedge) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 9½f, 11¾f to 2017, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2.

CHIANG MAI (f Sadler's Wells) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., L, Curragh Peter Byrne H., 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2. Dam of 6 winners-

CHINESE WHITE (f Dalakhani) Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2009 & Female Middle Distance Horse in Ireland in 2009 & 2010. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €426,189, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Blandford S., Gr.2, Dance Design S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L-twice, Hurry Harriet S., L, Leopardstown Cara Hotels Group 2YO S., 2d Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1. Producer.

Franky Furbo (c Suave Dancer) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1950m, Deauville Prix du Mont Canisy, Longchamp Prix du Trocadero, 3d Longchamp Prix de Conde, Gr.3. Sire.

Al Anood (f Danehill) 2 wins. See above.

Chamela Bay (f Sadler's Wells) Winner at 1½m, Curragh Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H., 2d Curragh Diamond S., L, 4th Curragh Finale S., L, Leopardstown Trigo S., L, Ballysax S., L, Eyrefield S., L. Producer.

Fayfa (f Slip Anchor) Winner at 2, Newmarket Balaton Lodge 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies Trial S., L, 3d Doncaster Unknown Soldier S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of 9 winners-

HILLFA (f Danehill) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$205,050, VRC Desirable H., L, MVRC Jayco Dealers 2YO P., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic S., 3d MRC Chiva-Som Fashion Luncheon H., MVRC Central Cleaning Services H., 4th SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L. Dam of 2 winners-

WALK WITH ATTITUDE (f Hussonet) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$165,570, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, 2d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Metro Solar H.

 Doduo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, VATC April 2YO H., 2d AJC Turner Freeman H., VATC Arborea H., 3d MVRC Jimmy Barnes Concert H. Dam of 6 winners-

 Joiya. 3 wins at 1200m, Avondale JC Integrated Print Solutions H., 2d Avondale JC Skycity 2YO S. Dam of 4 winners-

NIKI PIKI MILO (f Librettist) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Waikato RC Print House S., 3d Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L.

 Wosaita. Placed in GB. Dam of 8 winners-

WHAZZIS (f Desert Prince) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1450m, 1600m, Milan Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, 2d Newbury Catridge Farm Stud H., 3d Epsom Surrey S., L, Chester Combermere 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Warwick Eternal S., L. Producer.

WHAZZAT (f Daylami) 2 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d Doncaster Gillies S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., L. Dam of 4 winners-

JAMES GARFIELD (c Exceed and Excel) 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

 Unaided. Unplaced. Dam of-

UNI (f More Than Ready) 3 wins at 1500m, 1800m, €58,300, US$425,000, in 2017, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Vivier Madame, Deauville Prix de la Placiere, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth Ii Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

 El Jazirah. Unraced. Dam of 5 winners-

MOUNT ELBRUS (f Barathea) 3 wins from 1900m to 2600m in GB and France, Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L. Dam of 7 winners-

LAVA FLOW (f Dalakhani) 2 wins at 1950m, 2200m, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Prix de la Flandrie.

 Fringe. Winner at 1¼m in GB, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L. Dam of 5 winners-

MASTER CARPENTER (c Mastercraftsman) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, £225,019, €53,650, to 2017, Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, 2d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 2-1-1 A$1,336,100.
Won ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr 1 (1400m), MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr 1 (1200m), 2nd MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr 3, 3rd ATC TAB Place Multi P.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24211A$1,336,100
31---0
Totals:5211A$1,336,100
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Rageese and Odyssey Moon)
MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Reemah and Lake Geneva)
2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m to Of the Brave and beating Sampeah)
STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1828 r:1455 w:1005 SW:114
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
AL ANOOD (AUS)
B. 2003
SP 2 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Artaius
B. 1974
GW 3 wins
f:450 r:292 w:129 SW:18
Round TablePrincequillo1
Knight's Daughter2
Stylish PatternMy Babu1
Sunset Gun14
Border Bounty
B. 1965
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:2
BounteousRockefella7
Marie Elizabeth14
B FlatChanteur12
Ardeen7
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

STREET CRY Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.3, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1455 progeny to race, 1003 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $153 million, 114 stakes winners, 109 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2015-16.26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2017-18, A$15,627,925, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-3 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-twice, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, VRC KA Morrison H., 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$992,320, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., 3d Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$500,250, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sceptre S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Indiana Downs Oliver S., L, Saratoga James Marvin S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MVRC Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th Canberra Guineas, L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1450m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$867,510, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Woodbine Oaks, L, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12c, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2017, US$505,163, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$517,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, VRC Rod Johnson H., 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H., 4th MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f to 2016, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m to 2017-18, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$424,830, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$681,945, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$375,135, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Kingston S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

HURDY GURDY MAN (07c, Bluebird, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$452,542, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, Hamilton Cup, MRC Murcotts H., 2d Werribee Cup, L, VRC Bagot H., L, MRC Aldgate Lawyers H., Sportingbet H., 3d Warrnambool Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Terang Cup, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Ballarat Cup, L.

CAT O'MOUNTAIN (10g, Storm Cat, Naskra). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Kempton Maindec Chairmans Birthday H., Meydan Tennis Championships H., Kempton Winners are Welcome at Betdaq H., 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Egerton House Stables H., 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

PER INCANTO (04c, Indian Ridge, Try My Best). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2007.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £1,147, €83,878, US$34,332, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio dei Laghi, Rome Premio Olimpio, Premio Trofeo Breeze-Up SGA, Premio Brook, 2d Rome Premio Bonconte di Montefeltro, 4th Milan Premio Eupili, L.

CIRCULAR (12f, Octagonal, Chief's Crown). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$285,760, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC Alconex Fire H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P., TAB Rewards H.-twice.

CALI STAR (11f, Graeme Hall, Polish Pro). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f, US$348,080, Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 2d Gulfstream Park Princess Rooney S., Gr.2, Houston Ladies Classic S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L.

ANJAZ (09f, Sadler's Wells, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Doncaster Stratstone Endurance Nursery H., 2d Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Saratoga Waya S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3.

BIG TIMER (04g, The Minstrel, High Top). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £108,549, US$1,600, 191,360Dhs, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wokingham H., 2d Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, L, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubal Trophy.

SWEET AND SPEEDY (11f, Al Maher, Brocco). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$166,975, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Ian Miller H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

STAR FASHION (10f, Danewin, Clever Trick). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$346,525, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Dalziel Racing Tile Importer H., 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Racing Victoria Off the Track P., 3d MRC Charter Keck Cramer H., 4th SAJC Centaurea S., L, Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Street Sense (50), Street Boss (30), Street Hero (7), Per Incanto (7), Desert Party (6), Shocking (5), Street Magician, Tomcito, Southdale, Victor's Cry, Clever Cry, Thabiaan, etc.

The Fastest 2yo Son of Street Cry

Stud Comments

* A dual Gr.1 winning 2yo

* The only horse to complete the Blue Diamond/Sires’ Produce double

* Family of Champion sire Invincible Spirit and Kodiac

* By Street Cry, a proven sire of sires – 4 individual sons have sired Gr.1 winners

* Snowden rates Pride Of Dubai as one of the best 2yos he has ever been associated with. “He’s right up there – he had no favours and he still got the job done. Good horses overcome these things.” Breedingracing.com

* ‘A gifted colt’ trainer Peter Snowden