Power (GB)

2017 Stud Fee - NZD $12,500 plus GST

Sire:
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000
Dam:
Frappe (IRE) 1996
Dam Sire:
Inchinor (GB) 1990
DOB:
6 March 2009
Standing At:
Cambridge Stud
Location:
Cambridge 3450 Waikato, New Zealand
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Power has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

POWER (GB) 2009 Bay colt
by Oasis Dream - Frappe, by Inchinor

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
15012853911795 (3)over $2.0m.1.54
per foals85.3%35.3%0.61.23.3% (2.0%)$13,433 
 per starters41.4%0.71.43.9% (2.3%)$15,741 
NH: 1029540701414 (2)over $1.7m.1.69
SH: 48331321381 (1)over $270,0001.03

POWER 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2013. His oldest progeny are 3YOs. He entered stud in NZ in 2013. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 3YOs. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2016-17. Sire of 128 progeny to race, 53 winners (41.0%), earnings of over $2.0 million, 5 stakes winners, 5 stakes placegetters, inc.




GIFT OF POWER (14f, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m to 2017-18, NZ$142,025, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Wellesley S., L, Kamada Park H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

PEACE ENVOY (14c, Dansili, Kris). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, £5,360, €154,830, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, 2d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Ivawood 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Naas Tetrarch S., L.

PLEASELETMEWIN (14g, Indian Ridge, Lion Cavern). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Royal Ascot Betting 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

BIZ POWER (14g, Tobougg, Trempolino). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, Premio Lampugnano, 2d Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Premio Pisa, L, Rome Premio Arconte, 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3.

CRISTAL FIZZ (14f, Galileo, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newbury Radley S., L, Ascot Dark Horse 2YO S.

Divine Power (14f, Zabeel, Encosta de Lago). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1200m to 2017-18, Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 2d WRC NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, 3d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3.

Nuclear Fusion (14f, Golan, Kreisler). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, Marton JC Rayner Building 2YO S., 2d Levin RC Ryder S., L.

Satin Belt (14f, Golan, Tale of the Cat). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, Otaki Maori RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3d Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

La Force (14f, Samum, Kendor). Winner at 2 in 2016, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2d Milan Premio Boffalora, 3d Milan Premio Luciano Mantovani, L, Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L.

Ohceedee (14c, Zeditave, Assert). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18, 2d Waikato RC Doug Hawkings 50th Birthday S., 3d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L.

Damselfly (15f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Leopardstown Thetote.com Nursery H.

Sir Sun (14c, In the Wings, Baillamont). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2017, Velka Chuchle EJC Juvenile Gerschuv Memoriál, Velká Jarní Cena, 3d Most Cena Zimního Favorita.

Baffonero (14c, Sadler's Wells, Mtoto). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017, Milan Premio Viale Caprilli, Premio Fizzonasco, Premio Pallanza, 2d Milan Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Ferruccio Gorni, Premio Moltrasio, 3d Milan Premio Castello Sforzesco.

Kaed (14c, Spinning World, Habitat). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, Rome Premio Slip Anchor, Premio Teston, Premio Madelia, 2d Rome Premio Cloridano, 3d Rome Premio Development, Premio Tom Seymour.

La Michodiere (14f, High Chaparral, Ballad Rock). 3 wins at 1600m, 2150m in 2017, Deauville Prix de la Michodiere, Saint-Cloud Prix de Montmagny.

I'Vegotthepower (14g, Alhaarth, Common Grounds). 3 wins at 1m in 2017, Goodwood Lady's Newspaper H.

Padraig (14g, Danehill, Nijinsky). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2017-18, WRC Wellington Provedoring 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H.

Cry Baby (14f, Montjeu, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m to 2017, Chantilly Prix de l'Aire Cantilienne, 2d Deauville Prix du Port du Havre, Saint-Cloud Prix de Vernouillet, 3d Deauville Prix Habitat.

Ghayyar (14c, Barathea, Kris). Winner at 2 in 2016, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Racing UK HD Nursery H.

Ekatea (14f, Statue of Liberty, Zafonic). Winner at 2 in 2016, Deauville Prix d'Englesqueville, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Durbar.

The Sing Song (15f, Royal Applause, Forzando). 3 wins at 2 in 2017, 2d Rome Premio Gray Ghost, 3d Rome Premio Doney, Premio Caorlina, Premio Artique Royale.

Jashma (14g, Danehill Dancer, Standaan). 3 wins at 5f in 2017, 2d Goodwood Thomas Butcher 21st Birthday H.

Fair Power (14g, Lando, Inchinor). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 10¼f to 2017, 3d Sandown Falcon Green Personnel H.

Perfect for You (14g, Oratorio, Lear Fan). 2 wins at 1750m in 2017, 2d Jagersro Hurricanelöpning, Bro Park Mischa Kahns Minneslöpning.

I am Power (15c, Stravinsky, Batshoof). Winner at 2 in 2017, 2d Curragh Eleanor Comer Memorial 2YO S.

George Reme (14g, Royal Applause, Nureyev). Winner at 2 in 2016, 3d Newcastle Vertemam Twitter Blaydon Race Nursery H.

Powerful Society (15f, Galileo, Caerleon). 2 wins at 2 in 2017.

Under Control (14g, High Chaparral, Dominion Royale). 2 wins at 2 in 2016.

Sweetasever (14f, Sadler's Wells, Be My Guest). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017.

Love the Power (14f, Motivator, Mark of Esteem). 2 wins at 5f, 5½f in 2017.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2013, New Zealand in 2013
His oldest NZ progeny will be 3YOs in 2017-18

Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2016-17.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
2014936934604 (2)5 (2)1,556,386
14/15553213211 (1)2 (1)532,037
2015582661000206,521
15/1640100001,275
Totals24612853915 (3)7 (3)2,296,219

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
2922927435 (3)7 (3)13,465
3913420470011,229
431010011,866

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts702625473 (2)4 (2)19,657
Fillies58276442 (1)3 (1)15,867

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m207512116,870
1001 - 1200m602314281 (1)1 (1)12,008
1201 - 1400m731216131 (1)2 (1)6,066
1401 - 1600m701518193 (1)3 (1)8,805
1601 - 1800m4671310003,937
1801 - 2000m19545002,119
2001 - 2200m24262001,443
2201 - 2400m8020006,675
> 2400m13232005,369

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/17 (72)1344271(1)2(1)227,400
17/18 (48)20752900120,610
Totals23994161(1)2(1)348,010

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
16/17 (792)41510020,140
17/18 (496)521120041,019
Totals531630061,159

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
20165319177285(3)7(3)876,404
20171194255963001,419,815
Totals12853736915(3)7(3)2,296,219

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Great Britain5319261302(1)2(1)446,064
Ireland237127111(1)2(1)413,223
New Zealand23994161(1)2(1)348,010
France15378600283,229
Italy95651211226,825
Singapore6221200124,143
Sweden2111200118,912
U.S.A.3124200116,969
Australia531630061,159
Czechia11920052,065
Qatar21810045,639
Macau11110030,290
India1141009,977
Denmark1151007,403
Germany1010006,171
Poland1181006,140
Hong Kong1010000
Spain1020000
Totals12853736915(3)7(3)2,296,219

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3280716726277108
Starts85198144178454281815
Winners1222151234111
Wins2026171645111
%Wnrs/Starters37.5%27.5%21.1%17.9%11.5%14.8%14.3%10.0%12.5%
%wins/Starts23.5%13.1%11.8%9.0%8.9%11.9%12.5%5.6%6.7%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters312111220000
Starts321162220000
Winners122100000
Wins132100000
%Wnrs/Starters33.3%16.7%18.2%8.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts33.3%14.3%12.5%4.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters2854443682000
Starts61111736492000
Winners91112310000
Wins121314310000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters731394921257108
Starts197466112364081815
Winners4102924111
Wins71221335111

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters364200000
Starts5135200000
Winners111000000
Wins111000000

 


 

 

POWER (GB)
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

OASIS DREAM Green DesertDanzigNorthern Dancer
Foreign CourierSir Ivor
HopeDancing BraveLyphard
BahamianMill Reef
FRAPPE
    1996
InchinorAhonooraLorenzaccio (Ire)
InchmurrinLomond
GlatisantRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
Dancing RocksGreen Dancer

OASIS DREAM (GB) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 4 wins-2 at 2, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. Sire of 1017 rnrs, 694 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Midday (Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1), Muhaarar, Lady Jane Digby, Querari, Jwala, Power, Goldream, Tuscan Evening, Muarrab, Aqlaam, Prohibit, Opinion, Arcano, Charming Thought, Naaqoos, Cladocera, Sri Putra, Free Port Lux, Welwitschia, Approve, Quiet Oasis, Frozen Power, Misheer, Folega, Peace at Last, etc.

 

1st dam

FRAPPE, by Inchinor. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND, PEDRO THE GREAT, BELLE D'OR,  Marie Laurencin (dam of JUNIA TEPZIA). This is her ninth foal. Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CURVY (f by Galileo (Ire)) 5 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £125,542, €99,610, US$247,290, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

POWER (c by Oasis Dream) 5 wins. See below.

THAKAFAAT (f by Unfuwain) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £103,868, €1,201, York Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beaches Resorts 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lupe S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

 Taqleed. 4 wins from 8½f to 10½f, Haydock Dr Beckmann Glowhite H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Newmarket July Course H.

 Mashaari. Winner at 2¼m, York Coral Backing Changing Faces S.

 Raajih. 5 wins from 19f to 25f in GB and Ireland.

 Applauded (f by Royal Applause) Winner at 2, 3d Newbury BBC Radio Berkshire 2YO S. Dam of 5 winners-

MIRAGE (f Oasis Dream) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 2d Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, 4th Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3.

AMNESIA (f Invincible Spirit) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f in GB and U.S.A, Santa Rosa Wine Country S., L.

Alphabet (f Lawman) Winner at 6f, €94,819, in 2017, 2d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, 4th Navan Power S., L.

 Arthur the King. 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix des Epinettes, Deauville Prix du Mont Pincon.

 Reddot Express. Winner at 1m in Ireland.

 Quantum (f by Alhaarth) Winner at 1¼m, 2d Newmarket Reg Day Memorial H., 3d Goodwood South Downs H., Newmarket Dunfermline H. Dam of 3 winners-

 Salt Whistle Bay. 3 wins from 7f to 8¼f in 2017, 2d Newmarket National Heritage Centre Anniversary H.

 Captain Navarre. 3 wins from 11f to 16½f to 2017, 2d Haydock Betfred Goals Galore Extra Levy Board H., Newmarket Adnams Blackshore Stout H., Zetland 2YO S.

 Sinaadi. Winner at 1¼m in GB.

 Joules (c by Oasis Dream) Winner at 6f in GB.

 Pekan Three (g by Sadler's Wells) Placed at 3 in GB.

 Arabian Flame (g by King's Best (USA)) Placed at 2, 3d Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO S., Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S.

 Wild Gardenia (f by Alhaarth) Unplaced. Dam of-

 Raheeba. 3 wins at 8¾f, 9f in GB.

 Amjaad (f by Dansili) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Baahy. 4 wins at 1600m to 2017 in Poland.

 Alshibaa. Winner at 8¼f in 2017 in GB.

 

2nd dam

GLATISANT, by Rainbow Quest. 2 wins at 2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Ascot Virginia Water 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Joel S., L. Sister to  Rainbow Goddess (dam of MAHLER), half-sister to GAI BULGA, ROCKERLONG, Charlotte Corday,  Pippas Song (dam of EDINBURGH KNIGHT, NIGHTBIRD),  Council Rock (dam of SUPERSTAR LEO). Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (c Giant's Causeway) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £185,600, €58,011, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3. Sire.

PEDRO THE GREAT (c Henrythenavigator) 2 wins at 2, €133,345, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1. Sire.

BELLE D'OR (f Medaglia d'Oro) 2 wins at 1m, Sandown Distaff S., L, 2d Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 3d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

 Marie Laurencin. Placed at 3, 2d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs/FMI S. Dam of 4 winners-

JUNIA TEPZIA (f Rock of Gibraltar) 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Coolmore, L. Producer.

(in Great Britain, Ireland)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2642-£287,056
331--£140,389
Totals:952-£427,446
At 2 : Curragh National S., Gr.1 (7f beating Dragon Pulse and David Livingston)
Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2 (6f beating Roman Soldier and St Barths)
Curragh Marble Hill S., L (5f beating Tough as Nails and Fire Lily)
Alfred Nobel 2YO Maiden S. (6f)
2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1 (6f to La Collina and beating Tough as Nails)
Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f to Parish Hall and beating Most Improved)
At 3 : Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m beating Foxtrot Romeo and Reply)

Annual Timeform Rating: 116 (at 2)
117 (at 3).

OASIS DREAM (GB)
B. 2000
GW 4 wins
f:1183 r:1017 w:694 SW:110
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Hope
B. 1991
NP
f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:3
Dancing Brave
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:429 r:345 w:230 SW:31
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Navajo PrincessDrone1
Olmec3
Bahamian
Ch. 1985
SW 1 win
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
SorbusBusted2
Censorship19
FRAPPE (IRE)
B. 1996
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:6 SW:3
Inchinor
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:491 r:442 w:281 SW:29
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:463 r:318 w:204 SW:42
LorenzaccioKlairon1
Phoenissa5
Helen NicholsMartial2
Quaker Girl1
Inchmurrin
B. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:3
LomondNorthern Dancer2
My Charmer13
On ShowWelsh Pageant1
African Dancer7
Glatisant
B. 1991
GW 2 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5 SW:3
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Dancing Rocks
B. 1979
GW 3 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
Croda RossaGrey Sovereign6
Crenelle1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe & GB in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Sire of 1017 progeny to race, 694 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $78 million, 110 stakes winners, 69 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £427,129, €212,440, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., Newmarket Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., Talk Night Club H., 2d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., York Symphony Group S., Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S., Sandown Palacegate Touch H.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 13 wins to 1400m, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, Jebel Ali Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., Shadwell H., 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3-twice, Dubawi S., L-twice, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Lingfield Colemans Hatch H., William Hill January Sale H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don't Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Ritz Club Casino H., Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Jägersro Sprint, L, York City Wall S., L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Haydock Betvictor.com H., Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina's Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, York S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Charity Will Win Big S., Computaform Express P., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler's Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FOLEGA (14f, Dubai Destination, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m to 2017, €185,589, Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2, Premio Ferruccio Gorni, Rome Premio Torricola, Premio Pascal.

HARD DREAM - CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., Causeway H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m to 2016, £110,957, €199,485, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L-twice.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, York Roses S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

ERTIJAAL (11g, Seeking the Gold, Alhaarth). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, £129,511, 3,002,125Dhs, Meydan Sprint, Gr.3, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, All-Weather 3YO Championships S., Meydan Nova S., Longines Master Collection H., Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., EGA Billet Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Doncaster State Club H., Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

AKTABANTAY (12c, Falbrav, Bering). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2017, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies' S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER'S DREAM - NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, HKJC Chatham H., Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., 2d Taupo Cup, Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

STARLIT SANDS (05f, Slip Anchor, Petingo). 3 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Molecomb S., Gr.3.

POLYDREAM (15f, Green Tune, Sillery). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, €122,080, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Prix de Lisieux, 2d Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

MYSTIC DAWN (14f, Pivotal, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f to 2017, York Summer S., Gr.3, 2d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L.

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (11c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

BYE BYE BIRDIE (11f, Selkirk, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Balanchine S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Equisoftlive.com 2YO Fillies S.

RIMTH (08f, Efisio, Dominion). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3.

YOUNG PRETENDER (05c, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Robinhoodairport.com S., 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Showcasing (22), Arcano (9), Querari (8), Power (5), Aqlaam (5), Approve (5), Naaqoos, Captain Gerrard, Frozen Power, Main Aim, etc.

POWER - Dual Group One winner by Oasis Dream

Stud Comments

Group One winner at two

* Won Curragh National Stakes-Gr.1 (7.75f)

* Won Royal Ascot Coventry Stakes-Gr.2 (6f)

* Won Curragh Marble Hill Stakes-LR (5.5f)

* 2nd Curragh Phoenix Stakes-Gr.1 (6.5f)

* 2nd Newmarket Dewhurst Stakes-Gr.1 (7f)

Group One winner at three

* Won Irish Two Thousand Guineas-Gr.1 (8.75f)

By Oasis Dream (Green Desert)

* 2013 Great Britain Sire Premierships - 3rd for Earnings; 2nd for Winners & CHAMPION for Races Won (130)