Power (GB)

2016 Stud Fee - NZD $8,000 plus GST

Sire:
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000
Dam:
Frappe (IRE) 1996
Dam Sire:
Inchinor (GB) 1990
DOB:
6 March 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Standing At:
Cambridge Stud
Location:
Cambridge 3450 Waikato, New Zealand
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

Currently Power has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


Australia

 

New Zealand

 



POWER (GB) 2009 Bay colt
by Oasis Dream - Frappe, by Inchinor

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
73542029435 (3)over $910,0001.51
per foals74.0%27.4%0.40.66.8% (4.1%)$12,516 
 per starters37.0%0.50.89.3% (5.6%)$16,919 
NH: 51461825374 (2)over $780,0001.50
SH: 2282461 (1)over $130,0001.77

POWER 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2013. His oldest progeny are 3YOs. He entered stud in NZ in 2013. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 2YOs. Sire of 53 progeny to race, 19 winners (35.0%), earnings of over $890,000, 5 stakes winners, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




GIFT OF POWER (14f, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 3 wins at 2 in 2016-17, NZ$110,525, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Wellesley S., L, 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

PEACE ENVOY (14c, Dansili, Kris). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, £5,360, €152,530, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Rochestown S., L, 2d Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Ivawood 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

PLEASELETMEWIN (14g, Indian Ridge, Lion Cavern). 3 wins at 2 in 2016, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Royal Ascot Betting 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

BIZ POWER (14c, Tobougg, Trempolino). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, Premio Lampugnano, 2d Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3.

CRISTAL FIZZ (14f, Galileo, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newbury Radley S., L, Ascot Dark Horse 2YO S.

La Force (14f, Samum, Kendor). Winner at 2 in 2016, Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 2d Milan Premio Boffalora, 3d Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, Milan Premio Luciano Mantovani, L.

Baffonero (14c, Sadler's Wells, Mtoto). Winner at 2 in 2016, Milan Premio Pallanza, 2d Milan Premio Moltrasio, Premio Ferruccio Gorni, 3d Milan Premio Castello Sforzesco.

Ghayyar (14c, Barathea, Kris). Winner at 2 in 2016, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Racing UK HD Nursery H.

Sir Sun (14c, In the Wings, Baillamont). Winner at 2 in 2016, Velka Chuchle EJC Juvenile Gerschuv Memoriál, 3d Most Cena Zimního Favorita.

Ekatea (14f, Statue of Liberty, Zafonic). Winner at 2 in 2016, Deauville Prix d'Englesqueville, 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Allee Durbar.

Kaed (14c, Spinning World, Habitat). Winner at 2 in 2016, Rome Premio Madelia.

George Reme (14c, Royal Applause, Nureyev). Winner at 2 in 2016, 3d Newcastle Vertemam Twitter Blaydon Race Nursery H.

Cry Baby (14f, Montjeu, Rainbow Quest). Winner at 2 in 2016, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Vernouillet, 3d Deauville Prix Habitat.

Under Control (14g, High Chaparral, Dominion Royale). 2 wins at 2 in 2016.

Wheneverwecan (14f, College Chapel, Doyoun). Winner at 2 in 2016.

Somebody to Love (14f, Cadeaux Genereux, Green Desert). Winner at 2 in 2016.

Fair Power (14g, Lando, Inchinor). Winner at 2 in 2016.

San Sebastiana (14f, Rainbow Quest, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 2 in 2016.

Sweetasever (14f, Sadler's Wells, Be My Guest). Winner at 2 in 2016.

Sevenfold (14f, Holy Roman Emperor, Sadler's Wells). Placed at 2 in 2016.

Fasuba (14c, Orpen, Danehill). Placed at 2 in 2016.

I'Vegotthepower (14c, Alhaarth, Common Grounds). Placed at 2 in 2016.

Ultimat Power (14c, In the Wings, Rainbow Quest). Placed at 2 in 2016.

Love Power (14c, Royal Academy, Mill Reef). Placed at 2 in 2016.

Sao Paulo (14c, Barathea, Nashwan). Placed at 2 in 2016.

Empress Tzu Hsi (14f, Red Ransom, Danehill). Placed at 2 in 2016-17.

De Little Engine (14c, Sadler's Wells, Seattle Slew). Placed at 2 in 2016.

Black Poweer (14c, War Blade, In the Wings). Placed at 2 in 2016, 3d Deauville Prix de Giberville.

Mighty Power (14g, Danehill Dancer, Zabeel). Placed at 2 in 2016-17.

Padraig (14g, Danehill, Nijinsky). Placed at 2 in 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2013, New Zealand in 2013
His oldest NZ progeny will be 3YOs in 2017-18


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
2014934618254 (2)5 (2)415,370
14/15557131 (1)2 (1)67,586
Totals1485319285 (3)7 (3)482,956

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts33109163 (2)4 (2)9,004
Fillies2092122 (1)3 (1)9,291

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m6223114,456
1001 - 1200m206561 (1)1 (1)7,223
1201 - 1400m257381 (1)2 (1)5,107
1401 - 1600m287683 (1)3 (1)5,594
1601 - 1800m20343001,305
1801 - 2000m201000674

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
16/17 (65)711331(1)2(1)67,586
Totals711331(1)2(1)67,586

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20165319177285(3)7(3)475,292
20171010007,664
Totals5319178285(3)7(3)482,956

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
Great Britain28984132(1)2(1)121,934
Ireland823141(1)2(1)113,220
France822220089,075
New Zealand711331(1)2(1)67,586
Italy441851158,157
U.S.A.20500019,979
Czechia11410012,717
India101000288
Totals5319178285(3)7(3)482,956

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1532262661000
Starts2557484881000
Winners589310000
Wins6910310000
%Wnrs/Starters33.3%25.0%34.6%11.5%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts24.0%15.8%20.8%6.3%12.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters353500000
Starts31241000000
Winners122100000
Wins132100000
%Wnrs/Starters33.3%40.0%66.7%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts33.3%25.0%50.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1531262461000
Starts2556464671000
Winners589310000
Wins6910310000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters012210000
Starts012210000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

POWER (GB)
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

OASIS DREAM Green DesertDanzigNorthern Dancer
Foreign CourierSir Ivor
HopeDancing BraveLyphard
BahamianMill Reef
FRAPPE
    1996
InchinorAhonooraLorenzaccio (Ire)
InchmurrinLomond
GlatisantRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
Dancing RocksGreen Dancer

OASIS DREAM (GB) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 4 wins-2 at 2, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. Sire of 938 rnrs, 654 wnrs, 104 SW, inc. Midday (Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1), Muhaarar, Lady Jane Digby, Querari, Jwala, Power, Goldream, Tuscan Evening, Muarrab, Aqlaam, Prohibit, Opinion, Arcano, Charming Thought, Naaqoos, Cladocera, Sri Putra, Free Port Lux, Welwitschia, Approve, Quiet Oasis, Frozen Power, Misheer, Peace at Last, etc.

 

1st dam

FRAPPE, by Inchinor. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND, PEDRO THE GREAT, BELLE D'OR,  Marie Laurencin (dam of JUNIA TEPZIA). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CURVY (f by Galileo (Ire)) 5 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £125,542, €99,610, US$247,290, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

POWER (c by Oasis Dream) 5 wins. See below.

THAKAFAAT (f by Unfuwain) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £103,868, €1,201, York Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beaches Resorts 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lupe S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

 Taqleed. 4 wins from 8½f to 10½f, Haydock Dr Beckmann Glowhite H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Newmarket July Course H.

 Mashaari. Winner at 2¼m, York Coral Backing Changing Faces S.

 Raajih. 5 wins from 19f to 25f in GB and Ireland.

 Applauded (f by Royal Applause) Winner at 2, 3d Newbury BBC Radio Berkshire 2YO S. Dam of 4 winners-

MIRAGE (f Oasis Dream) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m to 2016 in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 2d Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L, 4th Del Mar Jimmy Durante S., Gr.3.

AMNESIA (f Invincible Spirit) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8½f in GB and U.S.A, Santa Rosa Wine Country S., L.

 Arthur the King. 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix des Epinettes, Deauville Prix du Mont Pincon.

 Reddot Express. Winner at 1m in 2016 in Ireland.

 Quantum (f by Alhaarth) Winner at 1¼m, 2d Newmarket Reg Day Memorial H., 3d Goodwood South Downs H., Newmarket Dunfermline H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Captain Navarre. Winner at 11f in 2016, 2d Haydock Betfred Goals Galore Extra Levy Board H., Newmarket Adnams Blackshore Stout H., Zetland 2YO S.

 Sinaadi. Winner at 1¼m in GB.

 Joules (c by Oasis Dream) Winner at 6f in 2016 in GB.

 Pekan Three (g by Sadler's Wells) Placed at 3 in GB.

 Arabian Flame (g by King's Best (USA)) Placed at 2, 3d Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO S., Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S.

 Wild Gardenia (f by Alhaarth) Unplaced. Dam of-

 Raheeba. 3 wins at 8¾f, 9f in GB.

 Amjaad (f by Dansili) Unraced. Dam of-

 Baahy. 3 wins at 1600m in 2016 in Poland.

 

2nd dam

GLATISANT, by Rainbow Quest. 2 wins at 2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Ascot Virginia Water 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Joel S., L. Sister to  Rainbow Goddess (dam of MAHLER), half-sister to GAI BULGA, ROCKERLONG, Charlotte Corday,  Pippas Song (dam of EDINBURGH KNIGHT, NIGHTBIRD),  Council Rock (dam of SUPERSTAR LEO). Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (c Giant's Causeway) 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £185,600, €58,011, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3. Sire.

PEDRO THE GREAT (c Henrythenavigator) 2 wins at 2, €133,345, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

BELLE D'OR (f Medaglia d'Oro) 2 wins at 1m, Sandown Distaff S., L, 2d Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 3d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

 Theme Song. 4 wins from 1½m to 17¾f, €100,658, Curragh Waterford Crystal H., 2d Curragh Dunnee Stores Better Value September H., 3d Curragh Hackett's Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch H.

 Marie Laurencin. Placed at 3, 2d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs/FMI S. Dam of 3 winners-

JUNIA TEPZIA (f Rock of Gibraltar) 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Coolmore, L. Producer.

 

3rd dam

DANCING ROCKS, by Green Dancer. 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1¼m, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2, Ascot Blue Seal S., L, 2d Newcastle Virginia S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.2. Half-sister to Cragador, Red Rocks. Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

GLATISANT (f Rainbow Quest) 2 wins. See above.

GAI BULGA (f Kris) 3 wins at 9f, 1¼m, Newcastle Virginia S., L, 2d Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Goodwood Festival S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2. Dam of 3 winners-

Sword Arm (g Be My Guest) 6 wins from 1m to 9f, 2d Turf Paradise Turf Distance Series Invitational Final S., L, 3d Newbury Stroud Green Rated S.

ROCKERLONG (f Deploy) Winner at 11½f, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 2d Ascot Blue Seal 2YO S., 3d Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Aphrodite S., L. Producer.

Charlotte Corday (f Kris) Winner at 1m, 2d Epsom Victress S., L, York Middleton S., L, 3d Epsom Gala S., L. Producer.

 Rainbow Goddess. Winner at 2000m in Germany, 3d Dutch Derby. Dam of 3 winners-

MAHLER (c Galileo) 3 wins from 1¼m to 2m, £152,884, €27,344, A$375,000, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms S., 2d The St Leger, Gr.1, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1. Sire.

 Pippas Song. Winner at 1½m in GB. Dam of 5 winners-

EDINBURGH KNIGHT (g Selkirk) 6 wins from 6f to 1m, £102,775, Kempton Hyde S., L, Ascot Future Stars Apprentice H., Lingfield Dry Hill H., Newcastle Totescoop6 H., 2d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3.

NIGHTBIRD (f Night Shift) 5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, Newmarket Charlotte S., L, York Rockingham S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Nursery H., Newmarket Jersey Lily Nursery H., 4th York Summer S., L. Producer.

 Shanty. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of 2 winners-

LADY LARA (f Excellent Art) 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, £69,465, US$664,539, to 2016, Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park West My Charmer H., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, York Strensall S., Gr.3.

 Council Rock. Placed at 3, 3d Haydock Innstock Cash & Carry S. Dam of 10 winners-

SUPERSTAR LEO (f College Chapel) Champion 2YO Filly in France & GB in 2000. 5 wins at 2, £175,743, 30,490fr., Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, Newbury Weatherbys 2YO Super Sprint, 2d Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chester City Wall S., L, 4th Newbury Hackwood S., L. Dam of 8 winners-

ENTICING (f Pivotal) 5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, £133,353, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, King George S., Gr.3, 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3. Producer.

SENTARIL (f Danehill Dancer) 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Goodwood Conqueror S., L, 3d Ascot October S., L.

 Starship. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7¼f to 8¼f in GB. Dam of 6 winners-

RIVET (c Fastnet Rock) 3 wins at 2, £210,481, in 2016, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S.

ALEXANDER POPE - PACKING TYCOON (H.K.) (g Danehill Dancer) 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Waikato RC Sails Motor Inn H., 3d Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Curragh Tetrarch S., L, 4th ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3.

 New York. Placed at 2 & 3 in GB. Dam of 3 winners-

DECEMBER DRAW (g Medecis) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £23,315, A$637,450, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, VRC AGL Renewable Energy Trophy H., Banjo Paterson Heat 1 H., Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 2d MRC Chandler Macleod H., 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Kempton Magnolia S., L.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 5-2-0 £116,410, €369,030.
Joint third top colt on The 2011 Europe 2YO Free H. Won Curragh Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr 1 (1m), National S., Gr 1 (7f), Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr 2 (), Curragh Marble Hill S., L (5f), Alfred Nobel 2YO Maiden S. (6f), 2nd Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr 1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr 1

(in Great Britain, Ireland)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2642-£287,056
331--£140,389
Totals:952-£427,446
At 2 : Curragh National S., Gr.1 (7f beating Dragon Pulse and David Livingston)
Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2 (6f beating Roman Soldier and St Barths)
Curragh Marble Hill S., L (5f beating Tough as Nails and Fire Lily)
Alfred Nobel 2YO Maiden S. (6f)
2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1 (6f to La Collina and beating Tough as Nails)
Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f to Parish Hall and beating Most Improved)
At 3 : Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m beating Foxtrot Romeo and Reply)

Annual Timeform Rating: 116 (at 2)
117 (at 3).

OASIS DREAM (GB)
B. 2000
GW 4 wins
f:1082 r:938 w:651 SW:104
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Hope
B. 1991
NP
f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:3
Dancing Brave
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:429 r:344 w:229 SW:31
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Navajo PrincessDrone1
Olmec3
Bahamian
Ch. 1985
SW 1 win
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
SorbusBusted2
Censorship19
FRAPPE (IRE)
B. 1996
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:6 SW:3
Inchinor
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:491 r:442 w:281 SW:29
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:462 r:310 w:201 SW:42
LorenzaccioKlairon1
Phoenissa5
Helen NicholsMartial2
Quaker Girl1
Inchmurrin
B. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:3
LomondNorthern Dancer2
My Charmer13
On ShowWelsh Pageant1
African Dancer7
Glatisant
B. 1991
GW 2 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5 SW:3
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Dancing Rocks
B. 1979
GW 3 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
Croda RossaGrey Sovereign6
Crenelle1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe & GB in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2003.. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Sire of 938 progeny to race, 651 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $73 million, 104 stakes winners, 62 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £388,992, €212,440, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., Newmarket Talk Night Club H., Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., 2d Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., York Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., Symphony Group S., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Newmarket Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S., Sandown Palacegate Touch H.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 13 wins to 1400m to 2015-16, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, Jebel Ali Shadwell H., Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, Dubawi S., L, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Lingfield William Hill January Sale H., Colemans Hatch H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don't Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Ritz Club Casino H., Goodwood Stewards' Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, Jägersro Sprint, L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil's Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler's Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m to 2015-16, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Haydock Betvictor.com H., Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina's Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, York S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Computaform Express P., Charity Will Win Big S., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler's Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

HARD DREAM - CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Causeway H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m to 2016, £87,924, €199,485, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., 2d Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, 3d Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Doncaster State Club H., Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies' S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Canadian S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER'S DREAM - NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., HKJC Chatham H., 2d Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., Taupo Cup, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

STARLIT SANDS (05f, Slip Anchor, Petingo). 3 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, King George S., Gr.3.

AKTABANTAY (12c, Falbrav, Bering). 2 wins at 2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

BYE BYE BIRDIE (11f, Selkirk, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Balanchine S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Equisoftlive.com 2YO Fillies S.

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (11c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

RIMTH (08f, Efisio, Dominion). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3.

YOUNG PRETENDER (05c, Sunday Silence, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Robinhoodairport.com S., 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Showcasing (14), Arcano (5), Power (5), Approve (5), Querari, Aqlaam, Captain Gerrard, Main Aim, etc.

POWER - Dual Group One winner by Oasis Dream

Stud Comments

Group One winner at two

* Won Curragh National Stakes-Gr.1 (7.75f) SEE VIDEO HERE

* Won Royal Ascot Coventry Stakes-Gr.2 (6f) SEE VIDEO HERE

* Won Curragh Marble Hill Stakes-LR (5.5f)

* 2nd Curragh Phoenix Stakes-Gr.1 (6.5f)

* 2nd Newmarket Dewhurst Stakes-Gr.1 (7f)

Group One winner at three

* Won Irish Two Thousand Guineas-Gr.1 (8.75f) SEE VIDEO HERE

By Oasis Dream (Green Desert)

* Sire of 94 individual SW (172 black type races won)

* Sire of 12 individual Group One winners

* FIFTH 2014 Great Britain General Sires' Premiership, currently SEVENTH 2015 Great Britain General Sires' Premiership

* 2013 Great Britain Sire Premierships - 3rd for Earnings; 2nd for Winners & CHAMPION for Races Won (130)