Polarmore (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $2,200 Inc GST

Sire:
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
Dam:
Polar Success (AUS) 2000
Dam Sire:
Success Express (USA) 1985
DOB:
31 August 2010
Year Entered Stud:
2015
Standing At:
Oxley Island Thoroughbreds
Location:
Oxley Island 2430 NSW, Australia

Race Fields Update:

Currently Polarmore has no upcoming runners either today or tomorrow


POLARMORE (AUS) 2010 Brown colt
by More Than Ready - Polar Success, by Success Express

 

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015
His oldest progeny will be yearlings in 2017-18


Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters-1.#IND0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters000000000
Starts000000000
Winners000000000
Wins000000000

 


 

 

POLARMORE
Brown horse       Foaled 2010 
 

MORE THAN READY (USA) Southern HaloHaloHail to Reason
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer
Woodman's GirlWoodmanMr. Prospector
Becky be GoodNaskra
POLAR SUCCESS
    2000
Success Express (USA)Hold Your PeaceSpeak John
Au PrintempsDancing Champ
PatouCovetousLuskin Star
Polar Maid (NZ)Khairpour (Ire)

MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs twice. Sire of 2196 rnrs, 1616 wnrs, 177 SW, inc. Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Samaready, Verrazano, Entisaar, Prized Icon, Roy H, Room Service, Regally Ready, Perfect Reflection, Dreamaway, More Than Sacred, Perfectly Ready, Rushing Fall, Eagle Way, Gimmethegreenlight, etc.

 

1st dam

POLAR SUCCESS, by Success Express (USA). 4 wins at 2, A$2,171,505, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Tuesdays' Slave Millinery 2YO H., AJC Energy Collections 2YO H., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wenona Girl H., Sunkist H., AJC Oz Eco Resorts 2YO H., 4th AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Heritage S., L. Half-sister to Parfumier, Eau de Joie, Port Headland. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Lockroy (g by More Than Ready (USA)) 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$300,770, to 2017-18, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., De Bortoli Wines H., WATC Kirin Megumi H., Salinger H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Place Multi H., It's Betting Season at TAB H., WATC Heineken 3 H., D'Orsogna H., 3d WATC Beaufine S., L, ATC In2indoor.com.au H., TAB Rewards H., WATC Morley Growers Market H., Tabtouch H., Tabtouch Race Replays H.

Polaway (f by Giant's Causeway (USA)) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$122,600, STC Myer Ladies 2YO H., AJC Tidal Light H., 2d AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 4th AJC Reginald Allen H., L.

 Polarmore (c by More Than Ready (USA)) Winner. See below.

 Fiction (f by Redoute's Choice) Winner at 1200m, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H., 2d STC Freeway Hotel Artarmon P., 3d STC Canterbury BMW & William Roberts H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Faction. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Racing Live & Free H., 2d MRC Race-Tech P., VRC Patricia Vagg H.

 Mystical Tale. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Aust.

 Lightz (g by Sepoy) Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, 3d ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Lonhro P., L.

 Kim Success (c by Bernardini (USA)) 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

 Polar Star (g by Lonhro) Placed at 3 in 2016-17 in Aust.

 Snow Blitz (f by Zabeel) Unraced. Dam of-

 Splitz. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2017-18, 3d Ipswich TC Ray White H.

 

2nd dam

Patou, by Covetous. 8 wins to 1200m, A$185,798, AJC Exeter H., Sharply H., STC Sheraco H., 2d AJC Angst H., L, Green Valley H., 3d MVRC Wedgwood H., STC Dick Smith Electronics P., Jack Daniels H., Invictus H., Comely Girl H., 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Research S., L. Half-sister to  Maid for Me (dam of BRING ME THE MAID),  Icecapade (dam of AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN'). Dam of 13 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

POLAR SUCCESS (f Success Express) 4 wins. See above.

Parfumier (g Belong to Me) 8 wins from 1100m to 1900m, A$285,540, S$314,199, AJC Coogee Welter H., Singapore TC Open H., Goulburn Cup, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., STC Centenary Institute H., Parramatta Leagues H., Rosetti & Stone H., 2d AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Polytrack Mile Championship, L, STC Festival S., L, Singapore TC Yew Tee Classic S., Open H., Goulburn City Cup, AJC Star City H., STC Grand Pavilion H., Rosehill Gardens Grand Pavilion H., Santa Claus H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L, Proinn Construct S., L, Causeway Classic S., Sao Paulo S., Open H., AJC Sportsman H., 4th Singapore TC New Year Cup, L.

Eau de Joie (f Encosta de Lago) 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$168,624, MRC Joyce de Highden H., MVRC Gusemtom Sungold Milk H., MRC Snitzel H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy P., 2d SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, MVRC Members Equity Bank H., Programmed Property Services H., MRC Marie Louise H., 3d MVRC Triforce Services H., SAJC Platinum Fine Homes & Additions 2YO H., Schweppes H. Producer.

Port Headland (c Woodman) 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, AJC Seppelt Wines H., SAJC Millicent Cup H., 2d Gosford Classic, L, SAJC Konica Minolta H., 3d SAJC Distinctive Homes H. Sire.

 Dream Choice. 10 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$454,435, to 2016-17, BRC Hamilton Hotel H., Hog's We'd Love to Meat You H., Northside Women's Health H., ATC Royal Randwick H., Matt's Happy 50th Birthday H., TFE Hotels H., Liquor Legends H., 2d BRC St Margaret's Anglican H., STC Kyle & Jackie O Show 2YO H., ATC Tab.com.au H., Royal Randwick H., Membership on Sale H., 3d BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., SCTC Coastline BMW 7 Series H., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., ATC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 1-0-1 A$39,435.
Won ATC Peters Meats H. (1150m), 3rd ATC Tab.com.au Maiden H.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
351-1A$39,435
Totals:51-1A$39,435
At 3 : ATC (Kensington) Peters Meats H. (1150m)
MORE THAN READY (USA)
B. or Br. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2498 r:2138 w:1574 SW:172
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1789 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sea SagaSea Bird2
Shama16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1102 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
NaskraNasram11
Iskra3
Good LandingFirst Landing9
Best Side1
POLAR SUCCESS (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 4 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Patou
Br. 1994
SP 8 wins
f:13 r:13 w:8 SW:1
Covetous
B. or Br. 1979
GW 3 wins
f:564 r:471 w:328 SW:10
Luskin StarKaoru Star31
Promising2
AdmireGrey Mop15
Felidoma2
Polar Maid
Ch. 1986
NP
f:15 r:11 w:9
KhairpourArctic Tern2
Khayra9
Gold VinkGold Sovereign14
Goudvink22
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2138 progeny to race, 1571 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $181 million, 172 stakes winners, 145 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m to 2016-17, A$1,774,100, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., 4th ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2016, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Albany Cup, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Detonator S., L.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$53,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$517,750, HK$6,052,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Jinbao Street H., 3d HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, 4th BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., Desleigh Forster Racing H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Goldmarket H., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m to 2016, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017, US$803,767, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Churchill Downs S., Gr.2.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m in 2016-17, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2017, US$270,797, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, Bronte Welter H., GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Angostura Bitters H., Franklins Supermarket H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, QTC Lightning H., L, STC Triscay S., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Civic S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

ROY H (12c, Elusive Quality, Taj Alriyadh). 4 wins at 6f, 6½f to 2017, US$294,765, Belmont True North S., Gr.2.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Cadbury Roses S., L.

BOYNTON (14c, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Epona S., L, Christmas Cup, L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., SAJC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., Biodiesel 2YO P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, VRC Straight Six H., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, BRC Mick Dittman P., Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., Livestock Transport H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Bel Esprit S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, ATC Iconic Race H., TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., VRC Headquarters Tavern P., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Dalrello S., L, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$352,975, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., Merlene H., STC Racing's Night of Champions H., Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2016, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

NEMORALIA (13f, Came Home, Sea Hero). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m to 2016, £227,984, €22,840, US$200,000, York City of York S., Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

LA CHUNGA (03f, Wavering Monarch, Raise a Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Albany S., Gr.3, Summer S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN A REASON (05c, Sabona, Naskra). 14 wins from 5f to 9½f, US$582,763, Aqueduct Queens County S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Half High S., L, Stymie S., L, Saratoga Albert the Great S., L, 3d Aqueduct Queens County H., Gr.3, Forty Niner S., L, Bald Eagle S., L, 4th Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3-twice, Mad Hatter S., L, Sunny & Mild S., L.

TEASING (02f, Switch in Time, The Toddler). 9 wins to 1100m, A$344,080, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Scone RC Casino Prince Quality H., STC Upstream 'Print Less' H., BTC Insurance Advisernet H., STC Theraces.com.au H., Race & Taste H., 2d AJC Dunfermline H., Scone RC Husson Quality H., 3d AJC June S., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Holden Crackerjack H., 4th Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking S., L.

TONZ MORE FUN (02g, Kaapstad, Vice Regal). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$151,375, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Stargazer 2YO H., 2d MRC Kilshery H., Holmesglen 2YO H., Waranton H., 3d MRC Zephyr Bay H., MVRC Frank Bullock H., Inglis H.

SONIC BOOM (14c, Indian Charlie, Carson City). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2017, US$245,800, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Columbia S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Zuma Beach S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L.

His sire sons include Sebring (31), Gimmethegreenlight (10), Perfectly Ready (6), Ready's Image (6), Custom for Carlos, Pluck, Benicio, Ready As, etc.

Son of More Than Ready, out of the Golden Slipper winner Polar Success

Stud Comments

Polarmore is the blue blooded son of More Than Ready who showed tremendous speed and preciosity.

Polarmore was a $500,000 yearling purchase at the 2012, Inglis Easter yearling sale for Segenhoe Racing & John o'Shea.
Out of the 2003 Golden Slipper winner Polar Success, Polarmore was a standout with presence and physique.

Polarmore was an Impressive winner at Randwick before retiring early.
Polar Success is consistent producer of stakes horses including Polarmores full brother Lockroy & Polaway.

Polarmore will add speed and precocity to any pedigree.