Pluck (USA)

2016 Stud Fee - $9,900 Inc GST

Sire:
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
Dam:
Secret Heart (SAF) 1999
Dam Sire:
Fort Wood (USA) 1990
DOB:
1 January 2008
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2012
Standing At:
Vinery Stud
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

1 runners today | 2 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Lotaluck BORD (SA) R2 in 1h 52m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

PLUCK (USA) 2008 Bay colt
by More Than Ready - Secret Heart, by Fort Wood

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
132823047832 (2)over $1.3m.0.41
per foals62.1%22.7%0.40.61.5% (1.5%)$10,428 
 per starters36.6%0.61.02.4% (2.4%)$16,787 

PLUCK 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 82 progeny to race, 30 winners (36.0%), earnings of over $1.3 million, 2 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




MONGOLIAN WOLF (13g, Tale of the Cat, Flying Spur). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$35,510, A$85,750, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Counties RC NRM H., 3d Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Levin RC Ryder S., L.

ASPECT (14c, Lonhro, Secret Savings). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$130,500, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

Life on the Wire (13f, Vettori, Kenmare). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2016-17, TRC Schweppes H., Magic Millions P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, TTC Armidale Stud Trophy, 3d TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, 4th TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Gasoline - Jade Theatre (H.K.) (13g, Danehill, Reference Point). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, ARC Coca-Cola S., 2d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Cultural Legacy H.

Lucky Louie (14f, Clang, Jugah). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Cogliere (13g, Delago Brom, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$196,130, Taree-Wingham RC MNCRA Country Championships Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L.

Pluck That - Winwin Ruby (H.K.) (13g, Dubawi, Danehill). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, Waikato RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 4th Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Plucky Girl (13f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, SCTC Chaps Menswear H., 2d BRC Ubet H., 3d Ipswich TC Fashions on the Field H.

Harlem Child (13f, Blevic, Privilege). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, SAJC Schweppes P.

Beyond Brave (13g, Desert King, Vain). Winner at 1350m in 2016-17, BRC Mirvac Ascot Green H., 3d BRC Homeloans Monipower H.

Hidden Fortune (13f, Red Ransom, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 2d SAJC Bob Cowper OAM Memorial P., 3d SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms P.

Vidarr (13g, Best Western, Habitat). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, 3d BRC James Boag's Premium H.

Aussie Austin (13c, Elusive Quality, Defensive Play). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 3d Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint.

Removal (13c, General Nediym, Spectrum). 4 wins at 1000m in 2016-17.

Chayse 'n' Mason (13g, Hamas, Major Sport). 3 wins to 1150m in 2016-17.

Plucky Star (13f, Over, Luskin Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17.

Happy Go Plucky (13g, Hussonet, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1300m to 2016-17.

Wehadadeal (13g, Darci Brahma, In the Wings). 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m in 2016-17.

Anino (14f, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). Winner at 1400m in 2017.

Pluckit (13g, Secret Savings, Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Knysna Rose (13f, Springsteen, Wallenda). Winner at 1450m in 2016-17, R158,125.

She's a Pluck (13f, Good Journey, Volksraad). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

Bring Me Luck (13f, Dehere, Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Neo's Classic (13g, Commands, Real Quiet). Winner at 1400m in 2016, Singapore TC War Affair S., 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.

More Than Tears (13f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Biscay). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Metazoa (13f, Snitzel, Celtic Swing). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

Marrock (13g, Danehill, Marauding). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17.

That Schimdt Girl (13f, Darci Brahma, Success Express). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17.

Indelible Lass (13f, Redoute's Choice, Thunder Gulch). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Best of Pluck (13f, Honours List, Zeditave). Winner at 1350m in 2016-17.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/141047228451 (1)1 (1)1,169,239
14/157110221 (1)1 (1)203,417
Totals1758230472 (2)2 (2)1,372,656

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24399111 (1)1 (1)9,664
3722614361 (1)1 (1)13,293

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts401510292 (2)2 (2)22,163
Fillies42157180011,574

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m45711121 (1)1 (1)7,857
1001 - 1200m66131418006,510
1201 - 1400m4613914009,136
1401 - 1600m16242003,195
1601 - 1800m3010001,512
1801 - 2000m31111 (1)1 (1)28,875
2001 - 2200m3000008,968
2201 - 2400m1000000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (135)33940064,337
16/17 (147)321640041,351
Totals5425800105,688

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (449)26458500128,870
16/17 (139)6823274302(2)2(2)1,003,258
Totals6923332352(2)2(2)1,132,128

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201561710035,986
20166220201281(1)1(1)639,451
20176914208181(1)1(1)697,219
Totals8230416472(2)2(2)1,372,656

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6923332352(2)2(2)1,132,128
New Zealand5425800105,688
Singapore211610049,757
Hong Kong20900049,430
South Africa522620033,690
Macau1020001,963
Philippines1161000
Totals8230416472(2)2(2)1,372,656

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters5165421533310
Starts112167971954310
Winners91312101000
Wins151613101000
%Wnrs/Starters17.6%20.0%28.6%6.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts13.4%9.6%13.4%5.3%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters483201310
Starts6124201310
Winners100001000
Wins100001000
%Wnrs/Starters25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters28267100000
Starts424211100000
Winners450000000
Wins560000000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters3455371333310
Starts68119741654310
Winners61010101000
Wins101011101000

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters122100000
Starts2612200000
Winners002000000
Wins002000000

 


 

 

PLUCK (USA)
Bay horse       Foaled 2008 
 

MORE THAN READY Southern HaloHaloHail to Reason
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer
Woodman's GirlWoodmanMr. Prospector
Becky be GoodNaskra
SECRET HEART
    1999
Fort WoodSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
Fall AspenPretense
Secret PactBush TelegraphJungle Cove
Soho SecretRegent Street

MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs twice. Sire of 2110 rnrs, 1553 wnrs, 170 SW, inc. Sebring (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Phelan Ready, Benicio, More Joyous, Samaready, Verrazano, Entisaar, Prized Icon, Room Service, Regally Ready, Perfect Reflection, Dreamaway, More Than Sacred, Perfectly Ready, Eagle Way, Gimmethegreenlight, Carry on Cutie, Daredevil, etc.

 

1st dam

SECRET HEART, by Fort Wood. 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, US$22,106, R302,835, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, 2d Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, 3d South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Paddock S., Gr.1, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.2. Sister to  Secret Mission (dam of HACK GREEN), three-quarter-sister to SUPERWOOD, JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE (dam of CAPTAIN SPLENDID), half-sister to COVENANT, PROMISEFROMMYHEART (dam of MASTER OF MY FATE), London Niece. Dam of 7 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

PLUCK (c by More Than Ready) 3 wins. See below.

THREE HEARTS (f by Hat Trick (JPN)) 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 11f, US$282,173, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Santa Barbara H., Gr.3, Robert J Frankel S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Virginia Oaks, Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Kathryn Crosby S., L.

 Hearts 'r Pumping (c by More Than Ready) Winner at 1400m in 2016-17 in South Africa.

 Southern Heart (c by Arch) Placed at 3 in U.S.A.

 

2nd dam

SECRET PACT, by Bush Telegraph. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R265,690, Newmarket George Azzie Memorial H., L, Vaal Jack Patience Futurity S., L, Ascot-On-Vaal Sprint H., L, 2d Newmarket Henry Eatwell Memorial H., Gr.3, Turffontein Three Year-Old Sprint, Gr.3, Greyville Hibiscus S., L, Newmarket TR Lewis Memorial S., L, Issie Shenker Memorial H., L, 3d Milnerton Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1, Milnerton Southeaster Sprint S., L, 4th Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1. Sister to LONDON NEWS, half-sister to BLUE SHADE, DANCING BLUES, RECONDITE, UNDERGROUND LADY (dam of LADY BROMPTON), WICKED ROSIE, Trafalgar House,  Night Spot (dam of AMERICAN BADGER),  So Happy (dam of SUPERWOOD),  Vote Catcher (dam of FULL OF GOLD). Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

COVENANT (f Western Winter) 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R979,085, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Sweet Chestnut S., L, 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, 4th Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1. Dam of 2 winners-

Varallo (c Var) 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, Scottsville Download the Tabgold Information App Juvenile P., 3d Scottsville Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3.

PROMISEFROMMYHEART (f Elliodor) Champion 3YO Classic Filly in South Africa in 2003-04. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R763,600, Greyville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Triple Tiara Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.2, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.2, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d South African Fillies Classic, Gr.2. Dam of 6 winners-

MASTER OF MY FATE (c Jet Master) 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R705,700, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Peninsula H., Gr.2, Clairwood Rugby 5 H., Spar KZN P., Kenilworth Mercedes Benz Trucks H.

JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE (f Fort Wood) 4 wins from 1600m to 2600m, R255,800, Turffontein Spook Express H., L, Vaal Racing Association H., 2d Vaal See You at Classic Day H. Dam of-

CAPTAIN SPLENDID (c Captain Al) 3 wins at 1600m, 2400m, R480,125, to 2016-17, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, 2d Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Settlers Trophy, L.

 My Guiding Star. Winner at 1450m in South Africa. Dam of-

La Revere (f Var) Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2.

SECRET HEART (f Fort Wood) 5 wins. See above.

London Niece (f Northern Guest) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 3d Clairwood Umzimkhulu H., Gr.3. Producer.

 Secret Mission. Winner at 1200m in South Africa. Dam of 2 winners-

HACK GREEN (c Gimmethegreenlight) 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, R862,500, to 2016-17, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Scottsville South Africa Million Sprint.

 Treaty. Placed at 3 in South Africa. Dam of-

Waitangi (c Captain Al) 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, R298,300, Vaal Lightning S., Computaform Express H., 2d Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 7 Starts 3-0-1 US$727,290.
Won Churchill Downs Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr 2 (1m), Woodbine Summer S., Gr 3 (1m), Belmont Maiden Special Weight (6f), 3rd Belmont Maiden Special Weight, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L

(in U.S.A., Canada)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
253-1US$725,440
32---US$1,850
Totals:73-1US$727,290
At 2 : Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2 (1m beating Soldat and Willcox Inn)
Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3 (1m beating Rockin Heat and Stormy Rush)
Belmont Maiden Special Weight (6f)
4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L (1m)
MORE THAN READY (USA)
B. or Br. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2468 r:2112 w:1557 SW:170
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1792 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sea SagaSea Bird2
Shama16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1961 r:1665 w:1103 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
NaskraNasram11
Iskra3
Good LandingFirst Landing9
Best Side1
SECRET HEART (SAF)
B. 1999
SW 5 wins
f:7 r:4 w:3 SW:2
Fort Wood
B. 1990
GW 3 wins
f:1017 r:854 w:636 SW:76
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Fall Aspen
Ch. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:14 r:13 w:13 SW:9
PretenseEndeavour8
Imitation3
Change WaterSwapsAm.
Portage4
Secret Pact
B. 1990
SW 4 wins
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Bush Telegraph
B. 1983
GW 9 wins
f:176 r:169 w:105 SW:10
Jungle CoveBold Ruler8
Santorin16
Maiden OverPersian Wonder9
No Ball5
Soho Secret
Ch. 1972
SP 10 wins
f:15 r:14 w:13 SW:7
Regent StreetGulf Stream8
Fair Spoken11
Secret LandingFirst Landing9
Smart Secret1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2112 progeny to race, 1554 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $177 million, 170 stakes winners, 143 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Canonbury S., L, Breeders' P., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m to 2016-17, A$1,774,100, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., 4th ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2016, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Albany Cup, 3d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$53,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$517,750, HK$5,052,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Jinbao Street H., 4th BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC Desleigh Forster Racing H., XXXX Gold H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Prime Minister's Cup, L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m to 2016, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Intercontinental S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m in 2016-17, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2017, US$266,940, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2016, US$715,767, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Churchill Downs S., Gr.2.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, Bronte Welter H., GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Franklins Supermarket H., Angostura Bitters H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, QTC Lightning H., L, STC Triscay S., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Civic S., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Cadbury Roses S., L.

BOYNTON (14c, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Christmas Cup, L, Epona S., L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., SAJC Biodiesel 2YO P., Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, Redelva S., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, BRC Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., Mick Dittman P., Livestock Transport H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, Christmas S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, ATC TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., Iconic Race H., VRC Headquarters Tavern P., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Burgess Queen S., L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$352,975, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC Merlene H., After Party at Fringe Bar H., STC Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., Racing's Night of Champions H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2016, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

NEMORALIA (13f, Came Home, Sea Hero). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m to 2016, £227,984, €22,840, US$200,000, York City of York S., Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery S., 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

LA CHUNGA (03f, Wavering Monarch, Raise a Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Albany S., Gr.3, Summer S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN A REASON (05c, Sabona, Naskra). 14 wins from 5f to 9½f, US$582,763, Aqueduct Queens County S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Stymie S., L, Half High S., L, Saratoga Albert the Great S., L, 3d Aqueduct Queens County H., Gr.3, Forty Niner S., L, Bald Eagle S., L, 4th Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3-twice, Mad Hatter S., L, Sunny & Mild S., L.

TEASING (02f, Switch in Time, The Toddler). 9 wins to 1100m, A$344,080, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Upstream 'Print Less' H., Scone RC Casino Prince Quality H., BTC Insurance Advisernet H., STC Theraces.com.au H., Race & Taste H., 2d AJC Dunfermline H., Scone RC Husson Quality H., 3d AJC June S., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Holden Crackerjack H., 4th Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking S., L.

TONZ MORE FUN (02g, Kaapstad, Vice Regal). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$151,375, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Stargazer 2YO H., 2d MRC Holmesglen 2YO H., Kilshery H., Waranton H., 3d MRC Zephyr Bay H., MVRC Frank Bullock H., Inglis H.

CONSUMER CREDIT (12f, London News, Foveros). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, US$362,445, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, Gulfstream Park West Wait a While S., L, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Pebbles S., L.

READY TO ATTACK (12c, Cape Cross, Palatable). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2017, R419,132, Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3, Mauritius TC Duchess of York Cup, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.

His sire sons include Sebring (29), Gimmethegreenlight (7), Perfectly Ready (6), Ready's Image (6), Custom for Carlos, Pluck, Benicio, Ready As, etc.

BREEDERS’ CUP JUVENILE

Stud Comments

The explosive Breeders’ Cup Juvenile winner and More Than Ready look-a-like Pluck has made an immediate impact with his first crop selling to $100k. Following in his sire’s footsteps, Pluck averaged almost 6 times service fee ($61k for his first yearling offering) at Magic Millions, a sale which saw More Than Ready average $61,500 with his first yearlings prior to being crowned Champion First Season sire. A likely source of 2yo speed, Pluck has a large crop of rising 2yo thanks to a full book of 150 in his first season. Book in early.

• Brilliant last to first performance in the Breeders Cup Turf Juvenile
• Son of multiple champion Sire More Than Ready
• Dam by multiple champion Sire Fort Wood – Sire of threeSouth African Horse of the Year Winners
• First three dams all stakes performers and have produced 25 horses to race for 22 winners including 3 Group 1 winners and a Horse of the Year
• Third dam Soho Secret a South African Broodmare of the year. Fourteen foals to race, thirteen winners including seven at stakes level
• Covered 150 quality mares in first season at stud

“And Pluck looking like he just joined in at the quarter pole and Pluck from last to first winning it in a canter.” The race call of the Breeders’ Cup Turf Juvenile.





For Sale

Name:
Titaness
Category:
Unraced horse
DOB:
29 September 2013
Location:
Oakdale 2570 NSW, Australia