Pierro (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $49,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Lonhro (AUS) 1998
Dam:
Miss Right Note (IRE) 2003
Dam Sire:
Daylami (IRE) 1994
DOB:
5 October 2009
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2013
Standing At:
Coolmore Australia
Location:
Jerrys Plains 2330 NSW, Australia
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:


Next to run:

Denero CRAN (VIC) R1 in 1d 19h 52m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

PIERRO (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Miss Right Note, by Daylami

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
24511755911148 (5)over $8.5m.2.79
per foals47.8%22.4%0.40.53.3% (2.0%)$34,976 
 per starters47.0%0.81.06.8% (4.3%)$73,241 

PIERRO Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. 11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2016-17. Sire of 117 progeny to race, 55 winners (47.0%), earnings of over $8.5 million, 8 stakes winners, 5 stakes placegetters, inc.




LEVENDI (14c, Redoute's Choice, Thunder Gulch). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2017-18, A$1,653,950, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Fastrac Foodservice H., 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

PINOT (14f, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins from 1800m to 2500m in 2017-18, A$733,275, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, VRC Kennedy Oaks Trial P.

ACTION (14g, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 3 wins from 1300m to 2400m in 2017-18, A$351,200, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d WATC Lex Piper S., L, 3d WATC Penfolds H., Ascend Sales Trophies H.

PIERATA (14c, Flying Spur, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$2,246,850, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC Insulation Winning Rupert P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

TULIP (14f, Rock of Gibraltar, Bering). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$953,875, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 1print 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, MVRC Johnnie Walker P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

ROY HAD ENOUGH (14c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1900m to 2017-18, R467,844, Greyville Christmas H., L, Silverline Panel Beating and Spray Painting S., Winningedgepresentations.co.au Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Greyville Gold Circle Racing You Tube Channel Playlist H.

KENTUCKY BREEZE (14g, Redoute's Choice, Citidancer). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2017-18, A$106,000, VRC Emirates Airline H., L.

SATIN SLIPPER (15f, Flying Spur, Volksraad). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$130,000, ATC Gimcrack S., L, 2d ATC Lonhro P., L.

Furore (14g, Redoute's Choice, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1250m to 2100m in 2017-18, A$155,930, 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

Poseidon's Pool (14g, Exceed and Excel, Bellotto). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, SAJC Medallion Homes 2YO H., 3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

Holbien (14g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 3 wins to 1400m in 2017-18, A$136,260, VRC St Vincent's Hospital H., MRC Blue Star Print Group H., 2d Bendigo Guineas, L, 3d MVRC Simpson Construction P.

Canyonero (15c, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 3d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL.

Princess Pierro (15f, Exceed and Excel, Woodman). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 2d WATC Supremacy S., L, Belmont Horse of the Year 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., 4th WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

Femme Fireball (14f, Fastnet Rock, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins at 1200m, 1350m in 2017-18, GCTC Magic Millions H., BRC Konami Ubet Jockey Series P.

Arcadia Prince (14g, Redoute's Choice, Metal Storm). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2017-18, A$95,375, WATC Crown Sports Bar P., 2d WATC Awesome Rock 2YO P., 4th WATC Fairetha S., L.

Perfect Pitch (15f, Commands, Real Quiet). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$89,460, ATC Book Summer Hospitality 2YO P., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P.

Amanito (14g, Fastnet Rock, St Covet). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m in 2017-18, A$83,620, ATC Book Hospitality H.

Connery (14g, Cape Cross, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017-18, MRC Blue Star Print Group H.

Octabello (14c, Secret Savings, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2017-18, VRC Rose of May H.

Aqua d'Ivina (14f, Danehill, Irish River). 2 wins at 1350m, 1400m in 2017-18, A$114,050, ATC Owners Benefit Card H., 2d ATC Hinchinbrook at Yarraman Park 2YO H., Book Summer Hospitality H.

Noviero (14g, Haradasun, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P.

Pissaro (14c, Galileo, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, A$116,315, SAJC Good Luck Adelaide Crows H., 4th VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2.

Aeecee Tong De (14f, Elusive Quality, Dayjur). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, A$75,970, ATC Book Summer Hospitality H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat, 3d MVRC Pedders Suspension H.

Cruze (14g, Fastnet Rock, Last Tycoon). Winner at 1350m in 2017-18, BRC Mount Franklin H., 3d BRC James Boag's Premium H., SCTC Coastline BMW M2 H., GCTC Subscribe to Aquis Farm P.

Charli Rose (14f, Bahhare, Sound Reason). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata H.

Cajetan (14g, Redoute's Choice, Centaine). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Schweppes H.

Hong Qigong (14g, Tale of the Cat, Snippets). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H.

Terwilliker (14g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Bowerman Office Furniture H., 3d ATC Theraces H.

Pierrocity (14f, Danehill, Sovereign Red). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 2d BOP RC Mills Reef H., 4th Counties RC Championship S., Gr.2.

Miss Shanti (14f, Noverre, Nijinsky). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 3d ATC Limitless Lodge P.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2016-17.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/151449453897 (5)12 (9)8,206,151
15/16154232211363,625
Totals29811755918 (5)13 (9)8,569,776

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2601016132 (1)2 (1)20,847
3915019787 (5)11 (8)80,428

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts703316625 (3)8 (5)85,671
Fillies472211293 (2)5 (4)54,741

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m325951111,201
1001 - 1200m821720211 (1)2 (2)20,192
1201 - 1400m792316292 (1)3 (1)36,657
1401 - 1600m47199212 (1)2 (1)18,372
1601 - 1800m16333006,074
1801 - 2000m175362 (2)2 (2)19,664
2001 - 2200m103130010,343
2201 - 2400m72022 (2)2 (2)226,971
> 2400m21011 (1)1 (1)336,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (301)102000955
17/18 (132)943040055,233
Totals943240056,188

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (182)3477091(1)1(1)872,635
17/18 (7)9846379737(5)11(8)7,569,419
Totals10249449827(5)12(9)8,442,054

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016711110077,105
20178234261497(4)8(5)3,492,174
20189629238414(3)5(4)5,000,497
Totals11755510918(5)13(9)8,569,776

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia10249449827(5)12(9)8,442,054
New Zealand943240056,188
South Africa211541148,440
Singapore21910021,746
Japan1010001,348
Hong Kong1020000
Macau1020000
Totals11755510918(5)13(9)8,569,776

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters358577461217572
Starts41176147851627782
Winners519211836221
Wins624262037221
%Wnrs/Starters14.3%22.4%27.3%39.1%25.0%35.3%40.0%28.6%50.0%
%wins/Starts14.6%13.6%17.7%23.5%18.8%25.9%28.6%25.0%50.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters91312949352
Starts9241916412352
Winners112202021
Wins123202021
%Wnrs/Starters11.1%7.7%16.7%22.2%0.0%22.2%0.0%40.0%50.0%
%wins/Starts11.1%8.3%15.8%12.5%0.0%16.7%0.0%40.0%50.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters254416301000
Starts296920303000
Winners442001000
Wins542002000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters125868451217572
Starts12105123791624782
Winners118201735221
Wins120241935221

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters022100000
Starts024300000
Winners000100000
Wins000100000

 


 

 

PIERRO
Bay horse       Foaled 2009 
 

LONHRO Octagonal (NZ)ZabeelSir Tristram (Ire)
Eight Carat (GB)Pieces of Eight
Shadea (NZ)Straight Strike (USA)Mr. Prospector
ConciaFirst Consul (USA)
MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE)
    2003
DaylamiDoyounMill Reef
DaltawaMiswaki
Sky SongSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
CriquetteShirley Heights

LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2010-11. Sire of 1128 rnrs, 807 wnrs, 74 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1), Bounding, Mental, Denman, Beaded, Exosphere, Kementari, The Conglomerate, Impending, Benfica, Pinwheel, Heatherly, Wawail, Academus, Messene, Holding Gold, Isotherm, Souchez, Ghisoni, Lonhspresso, Obsequious, Parables, Cardsharp, Banish, Old North, Sessions, etc.

 

1st dam

MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE), by Daylami. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, AJC Ma Chiquita H., Chantilly Prix de la Croix d'Anleu, 2d Longchamp Prix du Bois Rouaud, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Grenouillere, 3d AJC Bigpond Music H., Sandringham H. Half-sister to LAVEROCK. Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

PIERRO (c by Lonhro) 11 wins. See below.

AMBIENCE (f by Street Cry (Ire)) 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

 Thunder Set (g by Reset) 7 wins from 2150m to 3200m, A$92,825, BRC Yellowglen P.

 Snow White (f by Lonhro) 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$120,730, ATC Cellarbrations Blacktown H., Hyland Race Colours H.

 

2nd dam

SKY SONG, by Sadler's Wells. Placed at 3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix du Loing. Blood-sister to Capitano Corelli, Isadora, half-sister to FLYING CLOUD, CAPTAIN WEBB, Candice, Open Offer (dam of LADY MEYDAN),  Hestia (dam of KNIGHT'S TOUR),  Siwa (dam of SIWA LADY). Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

LAVEROCK (c Octagonal) Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2006 (Int.). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £69,600, €562,408, 150,880Dhs, Milan Gran Premio Jockey Club Italiano, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Hauban, 2d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Gulf News Trophy, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1. Sire.

 Miss Right Note. 2 wins. See above.

 

3rd dam

CRIQUETTE, by Shirley Heights. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7¼f, 9f in GB and U.A.E, Newbury Radley S., L, 2d Ascot Kensington Palace 2YO S. Sister to Ahead (dam of OPINION POLL, HORATIA), half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION,  Heady (dam of SALSELON). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

FLYING CLOUD (f Storming Home) 3 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £105,399, €89,999, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Chaillot, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3. Producer.

CAPTAIN WEBB (c Storming Home) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Range Rover Trophy, Meydan Farriers H., 3d Meydan Naaqoos H., Nad al Sheba Alhaarth S.

Candice (f Caerleon) Winner at 2, 2d Newbury John Musker Fillies S., L, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Goodwood Lupe S., L, Newmarket EBF 2YO S., 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L. Producer.

Open Offer (f Cadeaux Genereux) 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €96,520, Chantilly Prix de Compiegne, Longchamp Prix de l'Ete, Prix du Montparnasse, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Pepiniere, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme, L, 4th Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3. Dam of-

LADY MEYDAN (f American Post) 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres, L, 3d La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe. Producer.

 Regency Romance. Winner at 1950m, Longchamp Prix de Solferino, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Masseliere. Dam of-

Agathonia (f Street Cry) Winner at 1½m in 2017 in GB, 2d Hannover Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mülhens-Stiftung Gestüt Röttgen, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der BMW Niederlassung Hannover, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L.

 Hestia. Winner at 2 in Ireland. Dam of 4 winners-

KNIGHT'S TOUR (c Reset) 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$82,125, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Sakhee's Secret at Karaka Mile S., 3d ARC Stella Artois 3YO Mile. Sire.

 Siwa. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of 4 winners-

SIWA LADY (f Gonski) 7 wins to 1100m, A$219,695, Oakbank S., L, MVRC Health Science Planning Consultants H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Coates Hire H.

Diamond Oasis (g Lonhro) 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$496,815, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., 2d ATC Heritage S., L, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

 Knocknacrea. Unraced. Dam of 3 winners-

Redeem the Dream (g Nadeem) Winner at 1600m in 2016-17, 2d ARC 3YO Salver, L, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 14 Starts 11-2-1 A$4,536,650.
Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. Won ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr 1 (1200m), Sires' Produce S., Gr 1 (1400m), Champagne S., Gr 1 (1600m), George Ryder S., Gr 1 (1500m), Canterbury S., Gr 1 (1300m), Todman S., Gr 2 (1200m), Hobartville S., Gr 2 (1400m), Silver Slipper S., Gr 2 (1100m), MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr 2 (1600m), ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr 3 (1200m), Breeders' P., L (1000m), 2nd MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr 1, ATC Doncaster H., Gr 1, 3rd MVRC WS Cox P., Gr 1

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
266--A$2,946,150
38521A$1,590,500
Totals:141121A$4,536,650
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Snitzerland and Samaready)
ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating All Too Hard and Limes)
Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Dear Demi and Tatra)
ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Hussousa and Kyria)
Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Epaulette and Shelford)
ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Hidden Warrior and Rusambo)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m beating More Joyous and Solzhenitsyn)
George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m beating King Mufhasa and Shoot Out)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Rebel Dane and Proisir)
MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Carringbush Jack and Jimando)
ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Your Song and Epaulette)
2d ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sacred Falls and beating Norzita)
MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to All Too Hard and beating Epaulette)
3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Ocean Park and All Too Hard)

Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2012)
122 (in 2013).

LONHRO (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1330 r:1128 w:810 SW:74
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1147 r:890 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1108 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend NotNever Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE)
Gr. 2003
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Daylami
Gr. 1994
GW 11 wins
f:636 r:540 w:321 SW:14
Doyoun
B. 1985
GW 3 wins
f:481 r:371 w:236 SW:25
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
DumkaKashmir9
Faizebad21
Daltawa
Gr. 1989
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
DamanaCrystal Palace10
Denia9
Sky Song
B. 1997
Pld
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Criquette
B. 1990
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
GhislaineIcecapade8
Cambretta1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1128 progeny to race, 807 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $97 million, 74 stakes winners, 67 stakes placegetters, inc.




PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.

BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., Wicked Energy H., Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Sportingbet H., Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.

KEMENTARI (14c, Redoute's Choice, Loup Sauvage). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$1,486,250, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Seven News 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Rubick at Coolmore 2YO P., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2016-17, A$1,702,000, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.

PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Blackwoods H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice, Sebring S., Gr.3.

MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC December H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.

HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$655,050, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Carlyon S., L, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.

WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$488,550, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Beveridge Williams 2YO P., VRC Pack a Picnic P., MVRC Quest H., 2d MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

HOLDING GOLD (13c, Golden Missile, Groovy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f to 2018, US$402,095, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 2d Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, Saratoga Troy H., L, 3d Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3.

GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m, A$350,125, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Watagan Grange H., TAB Rewards P., 2d Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.

SOUCHEZ (13g, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$355,970, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m to 2017, US$425,754, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2.

OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.

PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.

RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.

SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., RAAF H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

CARDSHARP (15c, Danehill, Southern Halo). 4 wins at 2 in 2017, £183,202, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., Beverley Brian Yeardley Continental 2YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2.

BANISH (14f, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$195,950, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H.

OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$299,490, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Makers Mark H., ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Octagonal H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Gaypak United Fruit H., Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., MRC Sportingbet H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Festival S., L.

SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., 4th Scone Quality H., L, ATC Starlight H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L.

RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, VRC PFD Food Services S., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

SHAKHIMAT (13c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f to 2017, US$401,471, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L, Labeeb S., L.

SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.

SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MRC Sufficient H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.

MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Coke Zero H., Santos Tour Down Under H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

ALFOLK (14g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m to 2017-18, R445,500, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., Flamingo Park Raceday in August Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Golden Loom H., L, Racing Association Juvenile P., 3d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200.

DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

ENCRYPTION (15c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$297,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 3d MRC Debutant S., L.

EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Pierro (8), Denman (8), Demerit, Benfica, O'Lonhro, etc.

The Ultimate Australian Racehorse

Stud Comments

THE ULTIMATE AUSTRALIAN RACEHORSE

The best speed colt in recent memory 5 brilliant Gr.1 wins from 1200m – 1600m

Only the 6th two year-old in history to complete the Australian two year-old Triple Crown

The highest rated Australian juvenile since 1977

Dual Gr.1 winner at weight-for-age as a three year-old

The top-rated sprinting three year-old colt in the world in 2013 on the World Thoroughbred Rankings

First yearlings sold for $1,500,000, $1,400,000 etc.

First crop 2YO’s already include…
Tulip – winner of the G3 Magic Night Stakes & 3rd in the G1 Golden Slipper
Pierone – winner on debut for Greg Hickman




For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
16 September 2016
Location:
The Oaks 2570 NSW, Australia