Onemorenomore (AUS)

2017 Stud Fee - $5,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Red Ransom (USA) 1987
Dam:
Palia (AUS) 1994
Dam Sire:
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983
DOB:
5 October 2006
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Ridgeview Park
Location:
Muskerry East 3557 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

5 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

She's Reneldasgirl BKVA (SA) R3 in 15h 32m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Red Ransom - Palia, by Last Tycoon

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2962411333076173 (2)over $8.5m.0.69
per foals81.4%44.9%1.02.11.0% (0.7%)$29,018 
 per starters55.2%1.32.61.2% (0.8%)$35,641 

ONEMORENOMORE 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 241 progeny to race, 133 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $8.5 million, 3 stakes winners, 6 stakes placegetters, inc.




ONE MORE HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$214,650, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

ONEMOREZETA (11f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$320,770, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., Coolmore H., Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC TAB H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

TONTO (11g, Arena, Archregent). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$496,475, WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L, Westspeed Nursery H., Racing Ascothappens H., Westspeed H., Amelia Park H., Festival of Perth Racing H., 2d Bunbury Cup, L, WATC JC Roberts S., L, Detonator S., L, Bunbury TC Hannagan Bassett Services H., Pinjarra RC Thomas Sabo H., WATC Jade Tiger Abalone H., Perth Racing Membership H., 3d WATC Lex Piper S., L, BOQ Bunbury H., WATC Terrace Restaurant H., Arlec Australia H., 4th Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Pinjarra Cup, L, Bunbury TC AHA Cup, L, WATC Fairetha S., L, Aquanita S., L, Challenge S., L, Melvista S., L.

Californiatreasure (12g, General Nediym, Rancher). 6 wins at 1200m in 2016-17, 2d Macau Guineas, L.

Maryore (11f, Verglas, River Mist). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$508,495, ATC Provincial Championships Final, Illawarra TC Bede Murray Championships Qualifier, ATC Ranvet's Salkavite H., SAJC Social Events at Morphettville H., 2d BRC Spear Chief H., L, 3d SAJC Nespresso H., Farmers Union Iced Coffee H.

Capannello (13g, Elusive Quality, Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2016-17, A$125,800, VRC Piping Lane H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

Genius (12g, Rock of Gibraltar, End Sweep). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, Singapore TC Inglis Melbourne Juvenile S., Open 2YO H., 2d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L.

Excellent One (12g, Clang, The Rogers Four). Winner at 1200m, 2d Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L, Kindness S., 3d Singapore TC Graduation S., 4th Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L.

Purcentage (11f, Flying Spur, Centaine). Winner at 2, 2d Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., 3d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Waikato RC Farmers Market at Te Rapa H., 4th CJC Canterbury S., L.

Morendi (12g, Viscount, Lake Coniston). 7 wins from 1800m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$228,100, BRC Powering the Happy! H., Ubet Stradbroke Day H., R&W Wilston H., Chris Anderson Racing H., Ipswich TC Happy 21st Sam Fellows P., 2d BRC Cascade H., 3d BRC #Bronxnation H., Qld Thoroughbred Breeders H.

Explosive One (11f, Keltrice, Scenic). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$105,220, BRC Midori H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Total Animal Supplies H.

Something More (13f, General Nediym, Blevic). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$78,700, SAJC Schweppes 2YO H., Steadfast Brecknock Insurance H., 2d SAJC Ubet H., Holdfast Insurance H., 3d SAJC Action Line Marking H.

One More Magic (12f, General Nediym, Southern Appeal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, Ipswich TC Sirromet 2YO H., Thirst Crusher Solo H., 2d Ipswich TC Optus Business Centre H., 3d BRC Sky Racing H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P.

Darts Away (12g, Danehill Dancer, Zabeel). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$144,030, ATC TAB Highway H.

Bentles (11g, Redoute's Choice, Dr Grace). 6 wins from 1350m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$152,085, BRC St Vincent's Blue Angels H., Mt Franklin H., Ipswich TC Sirromet Winery H., Rockhampton Engineering & Maintenance Services H., 2d BRC XXXX Summer H., Ipswich TC Col Bayliss Memorial H., 3d Ballina Cup.

Baylie Louise (11f, Covetous, Alleged). 6 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$112,545, ATC Ranvet H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H.

One More Daisy (11f, Danehill Dancer, Canny Lad). 6 wins to 1250m to 2016-17, A$147,780, SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., MAC Stop Drug Driving H., Thomas Farms Kitchen H., Quayclean H., 2d SAJC Jockey Celebration Day H., Stan Coyle Memorial H., Leigh Hoey H., Ryan Balfour Racing H., Christmas in Vegas at Morphettville H., Farmer's Union H., 3d SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H.

Atouchmore (13g, Redoute's Choice, Marscay). 4 wins from 1200m to 1650m in 2016-17, Ipswich TC Bill Savige's 40th H., 2d BRC Ellyce (Moo) Galvin P., Ipswich TC Become a Part of History 2YO H., 3d BRC Canadian Club P., Mount Franklin P.

Speed Hero (12g, More Than Ready, Conquistarose). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, A$133,290, ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Everybody's Body H., Ranvet H., 3d ATC Theraces H.

More Soccer - Lucky Girl (H.K.) (11g, Zabeel, Danehill). 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$10,000, HK$5,001,250, HKJC Tokyo H., Yuen Long H., Orchid H., Hung To H., 2d HKJC Dordenma H., Wu King H., Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary H., SCTC Hahn Premium H., 3d HKJC Grassy Hill H.

Lady No More (12f, More Than Ready, Polish Navy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m to 2016-17, A$101,600, BRC Racezone H., SCTC Queensland Advertising 2YO H., 2d BRC Racing Retro 2YO H., Melbourne Cup Day H., 3d BRC Mater Dei P&F 2YO H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L.

Final Decision (11g, Orpen, Ignatius). 3 wins to 1500m, A$232,825, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., PKF H., 2d ATC TAB More Than Winning H., TAB Rewards H., Bedford CA H., TAB Place Multi H., NSW Tatt's RC More Than Ready H., 3d ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

Boom Boom Bang (11g, O'Reilly, Straight Strike). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, WATC Perth Racing Facebook P., 3d WATC Yellowglen H.

Bold Stitch (11g, Dracula, High Reserve). 2 wins at 1400m to 2016-17, HK$2,024,425, HKJC Oncidium H., Nga Tsin Wai H., 2d HKJC Lung Wui H., Po Yan H., Lung Yat H., Lucky Star H., 3d HKJC Panasonic Induction Cooker H.

Good Intentions (11g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, SCTC Coastal Flooring Xtra H., 3d BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., SCTC Coastline BMW H.

Carmenere (11g, Dushyantor, Fappavalley). 2 wins at 1350m, 1650m, BRC Treasury Casino & Hotel H., Ipswich TC Schweppes P., 2d BRC BMAG Brisbane Town P., Ipswich TC James the Silver Fox H., 3d SCTC Allchin Airconditioning P.

Ponugo (11g, Canny Lad, Scenic). 2 wins at 1050m, 1100m, SAJC Moet & Chandon P., 3d SAJC Action Line Marking H., Sportingbet H.

Once Again - Bright Alloy (Mac.) (11g, Brief Truce, Godswalk). 2 wins at 1650m, 1900m, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery P., Ipswich TC Optus Business Centre H.

Oneness (14g, Redoute's Choice, Desert Sun). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, GCTC Aquis Farm 2YO P.

Atlantis Bar (13f, General Nediym, Jade Robbery). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, SAJC Mo Barry 85th Birthday P., 3d Oakbank RC Sidewood Wines H.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211489561512 (1)2 (1)5,491,652
20122115000
12/131017745100002,568,902
20131100000
13/1486572948001,059,054
14/154916231 (1)1 (1)237,035
Totals3532411333073 (2)3 (2)9,356,643

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2811315161 (1)1 (1)10,553
320783371171 (1)1 (1)13,674
416486281741134,582

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12273211661148,136
Fillies11960211412 (2)2 (2)29,278

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m123232435007,048
1001 - 1200m1996036892 (2)2 (2)12,920
1201 - 1400m1945237850012,595
1401 - 1600m1283221460013,303
1601 - 1800m782113291113,170
1801 - 2000m428710006,982
2001 - 2200m416910008,341
2201 - 2400m16343006,311
> 2400m3010003,053

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (265)2131008,703
14/15 (156)302000048,112
15/16 (292)2050002,703
16/17 (275)20150003,577
17/18 (249)102000786
Totals514510063,881

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (447)30373400151,535
14/15 (116)8636414531(1)1(1)1,304,835
15/16 (98)1305483168001,689,094
16/17 (58)142599441012(1)2(1)2,687,925
17/18 (93)93243093200550,177
Totals21411425712583(2)3(2)6,383,566

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201360900012,325
20145613194211(1)1(1)591,095
20151385075579002,343,098
2016163711093103113,252,200
20171656410421041(1)1(1)3,157,925
Totals24113330933073(2)3(2)9,356,643

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia21411425712583(2)3(2)6,383,566
Hong Kong64918001,574,823
Singapore871531300719,041
Macau54961300450,392
Korea1124100152,711
New Zealand514510063,881
Malaysia212020012,229
Japan1010000
New Caledonia1030000
Philippines328911000
Totals24113330933073(2)3(2)9,356,643

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters146200187126614832113
Starts4289268455351519098155
Winners29595040117710
Wins488480581591210
%Wnrs/Starters19.9%29.5%26.7%31.7%18.0%14.6%21.9%9.1%0.0%
%wins/Starts11.2%9.1%9.5%10.8%9.9%10.0%12.2%6.7%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters815111255341
Starts931152097951
Winners020010000
Wins020010000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%13.3%0.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%6.5%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters534519710000
Starts787625710000
Winners462100000
Wins462100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters771441327422221561
Starts15735333814928262771
Winners1621291822110
Wins1922392132210

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters731181279146312462
Starts193497482379122647184
Winners13352826105700
Wins255639361271000

 


 

 

ONEMORENOMORE
Bay horse       Foaled 2006 
 

RED RANSOM (USA) RobertoHail to ReasonTurn-to
BramaleaNashua
ArabiaDamascusSword Dancer
Christmas WindNearctic
PALIA
    1994
Last Tycoon (Ire)Try My BestNorthern Dancer
Mill PrincessMill Reef
Kew Gardens (Fr)KenmareKalamoun
Garden GreenPinturischio

RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2. Sire of 1610 rnrs, 1086 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O'War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, China Visit, Glance of Fire, Thump, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, Sri Pekan, Ransom Note, Fairly Ransom, etc.

 

1st dam

PALIA, by Last Tycoon (Ire). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$70,600, A$154,960, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Classic S., L, Carters Juvenile H., 2d ARC King's P., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, ARC Guineas Trial, L, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, BTC Rough Habit P., L, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Japan Racing Association Classic, Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2. Sister to JUST AWESOME, Lady Capel (dam of CASINO PRINCE, TAGUS, LORD OF THE LAND, METALLURGICAL),  Mrs. Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners-

ONEMORENOMORE (c by Red Ransom (USA)) 2 wins. See below.

DR GREEN (c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, Wanganui Guineas, L, WRC Wellesley S., L, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Challenge S., L, 3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, HKJC Lusitano Challenge Cup, Skol Cup H., 4th Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Sire.

Fury (g by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$142,665, MRC Jack Elliot 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

Roussay (c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) Placed at 2, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

 Fairhill (g by Danehill (USA)) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 2d BTC Anderson Corporation H.

 Sarvon (f by Zabeel) Winner at 1200m, 3d WRC Kingdom Residential Housing H. Dam of 2 winners-

 Toan Thang. 2 wins at 1700m, 1900m in 2016-17 in Aust.

 Savont. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in NZ.

 Derwent (g by Red Ransom (USA)) 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m in Aust.

 Airlie (f by Zabeel) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Magnum. 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d BRC Norm Legg Memorial H., IPG Print H.

 Barely Brown. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

Kew Gardens (Fr), by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m in France and U.S.A, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L. Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN,  Shangrila (dam of CRILLON, MYKONOS),  Woodwind (dam of PICCOLO, TAHILLA),  Fete Champetre (dam of FAVOURITE PRINCE). Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

PALIA (f Last Tycoon) 4 wins. See above.

JUST AWESOME (c Last Tycoon) 3 wins to 1200m, A$163,620, STC Concorde S., L, VATC Normanby H., 2d VATC Schillaci S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Ajax S., Gr.3. Sire.

Rainbow Alley (f Luskin Star) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d WATC Sheila Gwynne S., L, Light Fingers H., 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.2, MVRC Target Mile H. Producer.

Lady Capel (f Last Tycoon) 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., MVRC MV Gazette Flying H., 2d VRC Moomba P., L, MVRC S Kernahan Testimonial H., VRC Geoffrey Levett H., 3d VATC Sturt H. Dam of 8 winners-

CASINO PRINCE (c Flying Spur) 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. Sire.

TAGUS (g Encosta de Lago) 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$551,080, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L.

LORD OF THE LAND (c Timber Country) 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,650, AJC Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, Roxy Hotel Parramatta H., WSFM 101.7 H., AJC Red Bull H., McGrath Estate Agents H., STC Centenary Insitute H.

METALLURGICAL (g Redoute's Choice) 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$312,040, BRC Hinkler H., L, Metricon Homes De Blancs H., Replica Trophies at Winningedge.net.au H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L-twice.

Markane (c Red Ransom) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d MRC Green Wave H. Sire.

 Mrs. Squillionaire. Winner at 1400m in NZ. Dam of 5 winners-

GREEN BIRDIE (g Catbird) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$169,275, S$513,000, HK$12,391,500, 23,344,000¥, 368,000Dhs, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby Trial, L, HKJC Premier Bowl H., L, Cornwall H., MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, HKJC Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, 3d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, HKJC Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial, L, 4th Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.1, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 2-1-3 A$456,510.
Joint second on 2008-09 Australasian 2YO Classification. Won AJC Champagne S., Gr 1 (1600m), TL Baillieu H., L (1400m), 2nd MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr 3, 3rd AJC George Main S., Gr 1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr 2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr 1, Up & Coming S., Gr 3, Ming Dynasty H., L-in track record time

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
262-2A$360,885
36-11A$95,625
Totals:12213A$456,510
At 2 : AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Tickets and Manhattan Rain)
TL Baillieu H., L (1400m beating Rogue Warrior and Euphemism)
3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m to Melito and Sunday Rose)
AJC Breeders' P., L (1000m to Real Saga and Winter King)
4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3 (2000m to Shamoline Warrior and beating Gathering)
3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m to Road to Rock and Black Piranha)
4th AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m)
Ming Dynasty H., L (1400m)
RED RANSOM (USA)
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1957 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Bramalea
B. 1959
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
RareleaBull Lea9
Bleebok10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Christmas Wind
B. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Bally FreeBallymoss2
Fair Freedom6
PALIA (AUS)
B. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:2
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:380 r:253 w:200 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Garden Green
B. 1964
NP
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:1
PinturischioPinza3
Natalina da Murano4
FocalFaubourg II8
Lady Kells21
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1610 progeny to race, 1086 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Int.).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Int./Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Int.).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, €493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, €312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, €41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, €93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, €320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, €37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, Newmarket Joel S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$504,500, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., Cardinia 2YO H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Desirable S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Tippett S., L, Delaware Park Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Kempton New England S., Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, UAE Derby, L, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3, Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$676,275, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, €4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Fashion S., L, Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., L, Delaware Park Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., L, Gulfstream Park Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Frizette S., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Calder Oaks, L, Gulfstream Park Lulu's Ransom S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., L, My Dear S., L, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., L, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Calder Derby, L, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Champagne S., Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ARC Soliloquy S., L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$608,510, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies & Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Bellwinch Homes H., Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Seacorp Ship Agency H., Westspeed 3YO H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, €118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Park Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (25), China Visit (17), Domesday (16), Charge Forward (16), Comic Strip (11), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Red Dazzler (7), Mr. Mellon (6), Handsome Ransom (5), All American, Hold for Gold, Duporth, Onemorenomore, etc.

THE SIRE OF GROUP 2 SWEET EMBRACE STAKES WINNER - One More Honey

Stud Comments

He is the only Group 1 winning 2YO by champion sire Red Ransom at stud in Australia and is a perfect outcross for Danehill-line mares.

Onemorenomore was a Top 5 stallion on the Australian second-season winners’ premiership in 2014-15 and the leading Victorian based third-season stallion for 2015/16 with 53 individual winners of $1.65 million .

• Group 1 winner of AJC Champagne Stakes by 4 lengths defeating Manhattan Rain and Tickets
• Red Ransom’s only Group 1 winning 2yo at stud
• Bred on the same Red Ransom/Last Tycoon cross as Horse of The Year Typhoon Tracy
. 3 Stakes winners and 6 Stakes placegetters with earnings over $8.3 million
• Exceptional type – $800,000 Sydney Easter Yearling
• From a sister to 2011/12 Champion First Season Sire Casino Prince
• First crop yearlings sold to a high $300,000




For Sale

Name:
Smooth Pebbles
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
16 November 2013
Location:
Sunshine Coast MC 4560 QLD, Australia
Name:
Tynong Rocket
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
23 September 2012
Location:
Tynong 3813 VIC, Australia