Onemorenomore (AUS)

2016 Stud Fee - $5,500 Inc GST

Sire:
Red Ransom (USA) 1987
Dam:
Palia (AUS) 1994
Dam Sire:
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983
DOB:
5 October 2006
Height:
16.1 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2010
Standing At:
Ridgeview Park
Location:
Muskerry East 3557 VIC, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Muchas Coronas BDST (QLD) R1 in 15h 14m


Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) 2006 Bay colt
by Red Ransom - Palia, by Last Tycoon

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2621951001954242 (1)over $4.9m.0.70
per foals74.4%38.2%0.71.60.8% (0.4%)$18,995 
 per starters51.3%1.02.21.0% (0.5%)$25,522 

ONEMORENOMORE 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 195 progeny to race, 100 winners (51.0%), earnings of over $4.9 million, 2 stakes winners, 4 stakes placegetters, inc.




ONEMOREZETA (11f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$309,770, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, ATC Time to Shop at TAB H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC Pro-Ride Fly H., Coolmore H., Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

TONTO (11g, Arena, Archregent). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$444,025, WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L, Westspeed Nursery H., Westspeed H., Festival of Perth Racing H., Racing Ascothappens H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC JC Roberts S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, WATC Jade Tiger Abalone H., Perth Racing Membership H., 3d WATC Lex Piper S., L, Arlec Australia H., Terrace Restaurant H., BOQ Bunbury H., 4th Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Melvista S., L, Fairetha S., L, Aquanita S., L, Challenge S., L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

Genius (12g, Rock of Gibraltar, End Sweep). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2015, Singapore TC Inglis Melbourne Juvenile S., Open 2YO H., 2d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, Sgp-2.

Excellent One (12g, Clang, The Rogers Four). Winner at 1200m in 2015, 2d Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, Sgp-3, Kindness S., 3d Singapore TC Graduation S., 4th Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3.

Purcentage (11f, Flying Spur, Centaine). Winner at 2, 2d Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., 3d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Waikato RC Farmers Market at Te Rapa H., 4th CJC Canterbury S., L.

Capannello (13g, Elusive Quality, Encosta de Lago). Placed at 2 in 2015-16, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

Something More (13f, General Nediym, Blevic). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2016-17, SAJC Schweppes 2YO H., Steadfast Brecknock Insurance H., 2d SAJC Ubet H., 3d SAJC Action Line Marking H.

One More Magic (12f, General Nediym, Southern Appeal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m to 2015-16, Ipswich TC Sirromet 2YO H., Thirst Crusher Solo H., 2d Ipswich TC Optus Business Centre H., 3d BRC Sky Racing H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P.

Baylie Louise (11f, Covetous, Alleged). 6 wins from 1300m to 1700m to 2015-16, A$112,545, ATC Ranvet H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H.

Bentles (11g, Redoute's Choice, Dr Grace). 5 wins at 1350m, 1600m to 2016-17, A$138,785, BRC St Vincent's Blue Angels H., Mt Franklin H., Ipswich TC Sirromet Winery H., 2d BRC XXXX Summer H., Ipswich TC Col Bayliss Memorial H., 3d Ballina Cup.

Darts Away (12g, Danehill Dancer, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$96,305, ATC TAB Highway H.

Maryore (11f, Verglas, River Mist). 4 wins from 1500m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$79,495, ATC Ranvet's Salkavite H., SAJC Social Events at Morphettville H., 3d SAJC Farmers Union Iced Coffee H., Nespresso H.

Morendi (12g, Viscount, Lake Coniston). 3 wins from 1800m to 2150m in 2015-16, Ipswich TC Happy 21st Sam Fellows P., 3d BRC Qld Thoroughbred Breeders H.

Boom Boom Bang (11g, O'Reilly, Straight Strike). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, WATC Perth Racing Facebook P.

One More Daisy (11f, Danehill Dancer, Canny Lad). 3 wins to 1250m to 2016-17, SAJC Quayclean H., 2d SAJC Ryan Balfour Racing H., Christmas in Vegas at Morphettville H., Farmer's Union H., Leigh Hoey H., 3d SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H.

Final Decision (11g, Orpen, Ignatius). 3 wins to 1500m, A$226,425, ATC PKF H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., 2d ATC Bedford CA H., TAB Place Multi H., TAB More Than Winning H., TAB Rewards H., NSW Tatt's RC More Than Ready H., 3d ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

More Soccer - Lucky Girl (H.K.) (11g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2016-17, A$10,000, HK$3,547,850, HKJC Orchid H., Yuen Long H., Hung To H., 2d SCTC Hahn Premium H., HKJC Wu King H., Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary H., 3d HKJC Grassy Hill H.

Lady No More (12f, More Than Ready, Polish Navy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1350m to 2015-16, A$81,300, BRC Racezone H., SCTC Queensland Advertising 2YO H., 2d BRC Racing Retro 2YO H., Melbourne Cup Day H., 3d BRC Mater Dei P&F 2YO H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L.

Good Intentions (11g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m to 2015-16, SCTC Coastal Flooring Xtra H., 3d BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., SCTC Coastline BMW H.

Carmenere (11g, Dushyantor, Fappavalley). 2 wins at 1350m, 1650m to 2015-16, BRC Treasury Casino & Hotel H., Ipswich TC Schweppes P., 2d BRC BMAG Brisbane Town P., Ipswich TC James the Silver Fox H., 3d SCTC Allchin Airconditioning P.

Ponugo (11g, Canny Lad, Scenic). 2 wins at 1050m, 1100m to 2015-16, SAJC Moet & Chandon P., 3d SAJC Sportingbet H., Action Line Marking H.

Once Again - Bright Alloy (Mac.) (11g, Brief Truce, Godswalk). 2 wins at 1650m, 1900m to 2015-16, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery P., Ipswich TC Optus Business Centre H.

Honest Horse (11g, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16, HKJC Panasonic Alkaline Ionizer H., 2d HKJC Pak Tam Au H., 3d HKJC On Ting H.

Master Steed (11g, Choisir, Clay Hero). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16, HKJC Dunbar H., 2d HKJC Front Loading Washing Machine H., 3d HKJC High Island H.

Bold Stitch (11g, Dracula, High Reserve). Winner at 1400m in 2015-16, HKJC Nga Tsin Wai H., 2d HKJC Lung Yat H., Lung Wui H., Lucky Star H., Po Yan H., 3d HKJC Panasonic Induction Cooker H.

Explosive One (11f, Keltrice, Scenic). 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m to 2015-16, 2d MRC (Mornington) Total Animal Supplies H.

Onemoregypsy (11f, Rahy, General Assembly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2015-16, 3d City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H.

Open House (13f, Beautiful Crown, Flying Spur). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, 3d MRC Argyle Maintenance H.

Alittle Loose (12f, Redoute's Choice, Military Plume). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16, 3d MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P., MVRC City Jeep Compass H.

Security Choice (11f, Dane Shadow, Phar Feather). 6 wins to 1400m to 2015.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211489541232 (1)2 (1)4,125,448
20122114000
12/13101743858001,516,921
20131100000
13/14862971000328,725
14/154910000585
Totals3531951001952 (1)2 (1)5,971,679

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
275111813008,834
31647032971 (1)1 (1)14,001
41175319851125,752

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts10157201071140,141
Fillies944317881 (1)1 (1)20,399

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m99142121004,997
1001 - 1200m1594532551 (1)1 (1)11,128
1201 - 1400m149343158009,812
1401 - 1600m902315310014,337
1601 - 1800m541810221111,135
1801 - 2000m30262004,563
2001 - 2200m24475007,079
2201 - 2400m9131004,269
> 2400m2010004,380

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (265)2131008,703
14/15 (156)302000048,112
15/16 (292)2050002,703
16/17 (282)1020000
Totals513010059,518

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (447)30373400151,535
14/15 (116)8636414531(1)1(1)1,304,835
15/16 (98)1305483168001,689,094
16/17 (83)95243073511694,696
Totals1698116251602(1)2(1)3,840,160

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201360900012,325
20145613194211(1)1(1)591,095
20151385075579002,343,098
201615767100695113,025,161
Totals19510019641952(1)2(1)5,971,679

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1698116251602(1)2(1)3,840,160
Hong Kong54466001,170,661
Singapore871171000597,313
Macau5446700188,024
Korea1118100114,561
New Zealand513010059,518
Malaysia2040001,442
Japan1010000
New Caledonia1030000
Philippines327410000
Totals19510019641952(1)2(1)5,971,679

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters1181551429140332162
Starts28362254031273485294
Winners2039333182410
Wins29495540112510
%Wnrs/Starters16.9%25.2%23.2%34.1%20.0%6.1%19.0%16.7%0.0%
%wins/Starts10.2%7.9%10.2%12.8%15.1%4.2%9.6%11.1%0.0%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters7139723111
Starts826121044321
Winners010010000
Wins010010000
%Wnrs/Starters0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
%wins/Starts0.0%3.8%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters484218610000
Starts717224610000
Winners342100000
Wins342100000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters601071015515191241
Starts11726126111119232351
Winners1217251422110
Wins1517341632210

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters4383866129171331
Starts9528925519553252943
Winners721151860300
Wins1128192380300

 


 

 

ONEMORENOMORE
Bay horse       Foaled 2006 
 

RED RANSOM (USA) RobertoHail to ReasonTurn-to
BramaleaNashua
ArabiaDamascusSword Dancer
Christmas WindNearctic
PALIA
    1994
Last Tycoon (Ire)Try My BestNorthern Dancer
Mill PrincessMill Reef
Kew Gardens (Fr)KenmareKalamoun
Garden GreenPinturischio

RED RANSOM (USA) (Bay 1987-Stud 1991). 2 wins at 2. Sire of 1610 rnrs, 1086 wnrs, 110 SW, inc. Typhoon Tracy (STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1), Perfect Sting, Electrocutionist, Red Clubs, Ransom O'War, Rumya, Ekraar, Charge Forward, All American, Duporth, Red Dazzler, Onemorenomore, Reggane, Bail Out Becky, Casual Look, Intikhab, China Visit, Glance of Fire, Thump, Portillo, Romneya, Halibery, New Economy, Sri Pekan, Ransom Note, Fairly Ransom, etc.

 

1st dam

PALIA, by Last Tycoon (Ire). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$70,600, A$154,960, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Classic S., L, Carters Juvenile H., 2d ARC King's P., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, ARC Guineas Trial, L, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, BTC Rough Habit P., L, 4th ARC Japan Racing Association Classic, Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2. Sister to JUST AWESOME, Lady Capel (dam of CASINO PRINCE, TAGUS, LORD OF THE LAND, METALLURGICAL),  Mrs. Squillionaire (dam of GREEN BIRDIE), half-sister to Rainbow Alley, Markane. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners-

ONEMORENOMORE (c by Red Ransom (USA)) 2 wins. See below.

DR GREEN (c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, WRC Wellesley S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Challenge S., L, 3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, HKJC Lusitano Challenge Cup, Skol Cup H., 4th Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Sire.

Fury (g by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$142,665, MRC Jack Elliot 2YO H., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

Roussay (c by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) Placed at 2, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

 Fairhill (g by Danehill (USA)) 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 2d BTC Anderson Corporation H.

 Sarvon (f by Zabeel) Winner at 1200m, 3d WRC Kingdom Residential Housing H. Dam of-

 Savont. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in NZ.

 Derwent (g by Red Ransom (USA)) 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m in Aust.

 Airlie (f by Zabeel) Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

 Magnum. 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d BRC Norm Legg Memorial H., IPG Print H.

 Barely Brown. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

Kew Gardens (Fr), by Kenmare. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m in France and U.S.A, Longchamp Prix du Premier Pas, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Soya, L. Half-sister to LE JOHNSTAN,  Shangrila (dam of CRILLON, MYKONOS),  Woodwind (dam of PICCOLO, TAHILLA),  Fete Champetre (dam of FAVOURITE PRINCE). Dam of 9 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

PALIA (f Last Tycoon) 4 wins. See above.

JUST AWESOME (c Last Tycoon) 3 wins to 1200m, A$163,620, STC Concorde S., L, VATC Normanby H., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, VATC Schillaci S., Gr.3, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Ajax S., Gr.3. Sire.

Rainbow Alley (f Luskin Star) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d WATC Sheila Gwynne S., L, Light Fingers H., 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.2, MVRC Target Mile H. Producer.

Lady Capel (f Last Tycoon) 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$128,005, VRC Food & Wine Festival H., MVRC MV Gazette Flying H., 2d VRC Moomba P., L, Geoffrey Levett H., MVRC S Kernahan Testimonial H., 3d VATC Sturt H. Dam of 8 winners-

CASINO PRINCE (c Flying Spur) 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,166,500, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H., STC Flora 2YO H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Diggers Bistro 2YO P., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1. Sire.

TAGUS (g Encosta de Lago) 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$551,080, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L, Scone Cup, L.

LORD OF THE LAND (c Timber Country) 7 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,650, AJC Aspiration H., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, WSFM 101.7 H., Roxy Hotel Parramatta H., AJC Red Bull H., McGrath Estate Agents H., STC Centenary Insitute H.

METALLURGICAL (g Redoute's Choice) 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$312,040, BRC Hinkler H., L, Metricon Homes De Blancs H., Replica Trophies at Winningedge.net.au H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L-twice, Chief de Beers H., L.

Markane (c Red Ransom) Placed at 2 & 3, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d MRC Green Wave H. Sire.

 Mrs. Squillionaire. Winner at 1400m in NZ. Dam of 4 winners-

GREEN BIRDIE (g Catbird) 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$169,275, S$513,000, HK$12,391,500, 23,344,000¥, 368,000Dhs, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby Trial, HK-2, HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-3, MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, HKJC Cornwall H., 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, HKJC Sprint Cup, HK-2, Sha Tin Vase, HK-3, 3d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial, HK-2, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 2-1-3 A$456,510.
Joint second on 2008-09 Australasian 2YO Classification. Won AJC Champagne S., Gr 1 (1600m), TL Baillieu H., L (1400m), 2nd MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr 3, 3rd AJC George Main S., Gr 1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr 2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr 1, Up & Coming S., Gr 3, Ming Dynasty H., L-in track record time

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
262-2A$360,885
36-11A$95,625
Totals:12213A$456,510
At 2 : AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Tickets and Manhattan Rain)
TL Baillieu H., L (1400m beating Rogue Warrior and Euphemism)
3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m to Melito and Sunday Rose)
AJC Breeders' P., L (1000m to Real Saga and Winter King)
4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3 (2000m to Shamoline Warrior and beating Gathering)
3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m to Road to Rock and Black Piranha)
4th AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m)
Ming Dynasty H., L (1400m)
RED RANSOM (USA)
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1956 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Bramalea
B. 1959
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
RareleaBull Lea9
Bleebok10
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Christmas Wind
B. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Bally FreeBallymoss2
Fair Freedom6
PALIA (AUS)
B. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:2
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1590 r:1340 w:922 SW:81
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:380 r:250 w:200 SW:29
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Garden Green
B. 1964
NP
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:1
PinturischioPinza3
Natalina da Murano4
FocalFaubourg II8
Lady Kells21
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1610 progeny to race, 1086 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Intermediate).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Intermediate/Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, €493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, €312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, €41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, €93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Intermediate).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, €320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, €37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, Newmarket Joel S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$504,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Cardinia 2YO H., Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Tippett S., L, Delaware Park Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S., Kempton New England S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, UAE Derby, L, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3, Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$676,275, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, €4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Risen Star S., L, Delaware Park Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YO, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., Can-1, Gulfstream Park Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Lulu's Ransom S., L, Calder Oaks, L, 2d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Can-3, My Dear S., Can-3, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., Can-2, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., Can-1, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Calder Derby, L, Ellis Park Tri-State H., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Park S., Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$608,510, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies & Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., Bellwinch Homes H., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Seacorp Ship Agency H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, €118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Park Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (25), China Visit (17), Charge Forward (16), Domesday (12), Comic Strip (11), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Mr. Mellon (6), Red Dazzler (5), Handsome Ransom (5), All American, Hold for Gold, Duporth, Trident, etc.

THE LEADING VICTORIAN 3RD SEASON SIRE FOR 2015/16

Stud Comments

He is the only Group 1 winning 2YO by champion sire Red Ransom at stud in Australia and is a perfect outcross for Danehill-line mares.

Onemorenomore was a Top 5 stallion on the Australian second-season winners’ premiership in 2014-15 and the leading Victorian based third-season stallion for 2015/16 with 53 individual winners of $1.65 million .

• Group 1 winner of AJC Champagne Stakes by 4 lengths defeating Manhattan Rain and Tickets
• Red Ransom’s only Group 1 winning 2yo at stud
• Bred on the same Red Ransom/Last Tycoon cross as Horse of The Year Typhoon Tracy
. 1 Stakes winner and 5 Stakes placegetters with earnings over $4 million
• Exceptional type – $800,000 Sydney Easter Yearling
• From a sister to 2011/12 Champion First Season Sire Casino Prince
• First crop yearlings sold to a high $300,000






For Sale

Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Race Fillies
DOB:
25 August 2013
Location:
Euroa 3666 VIC, Australia
Name:
Category:
Unbroken
DOB:
12 August 2014
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Name:
Tynong Rocket
Category:
Tried horse
DOB:
23 September 2012
Location:
Tynong 3813 VIC, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
1 October 2014
Location:
Melbourne 3000 VIC, Australia