More Than Ready (USA)

2017 Stud Fee - $66,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Southern Halo (USA) 1983
Dam:
Woodman's Girl (USA) 1990
Dam Sire:
Woodman (USA) 1983
DOB:
4 April 1997
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2001
Standing At:
Vinery Stud
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

3 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Fortunately BDST (QLD) R5 in 1d 26m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Bay or Brown colt
by Southern Halo - Woodman's Girl, by Woodman

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
25362180159448478260177 (81)over $185m.1.64
per foals86.0%62.9%1.93.37.0% (3.2%)$72,960 
 per starters73.1%2.23.88.1% (3.7%)$84,874 
NH: 127211238342557450299 (40)over $98m.1.57
SH: 126410577602290375878 (41)over $86m.1.72

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2180 progeny to race, 1594 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $185 million, 177 stakes winners, 145 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m to 2016-17, A$1,774,100, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., 4th ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2016, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Albany Cup, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L, WATC Detonator S., L.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$53,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$517,750, HK$6,052,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Jinbao Street H., 3d HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, 4th BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

ROY H (12c, Elusive Quality, Taj Alriyadh). 5 wins at 6f, 6½f to 2017, US$534,765, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC XXXX Gold H., Desleigh Forster Racing H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Goldmarket H., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m to 2016, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2017, US$893,767, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m in 2016-17, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

UNI (14f, Dansili, Generous). 3 wins at 1500m, 1800m in 2017, €58,300, US$425,000, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Vivier Madame, Deauville Prix de la Placiere, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth Ii Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2017, US$270,797, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, Bronte Welter H., GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Angostura Bitters H., Franklins Supermarket H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, QTC Lightning H., L, STC Triscay S., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Civic S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Cadbury Roses S., L.

COPPER BULLET (15c, Unbridled's Song, Peintre Celebre). 2 wins at 2 in 2017, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3.

BOYNTON (14c, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Epona S., L, Christmas Cup, L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., SAJC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., Biodiesel 2YO P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, VRC Straight Six H., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, BRC Mick Dittman P., Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., Livestock Transport H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Bel Esprit S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, ATC Iconic Race H., TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., VRC Headquarters Tavern P., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Dalrello S., L, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$352,975, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., Merlene H., STC Racing's Night of Champions H., Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2016, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

NEMORALIA (13f, Came Home, Sea Hero). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m to 2016, £227,984, €22,840, US$200,000, York City of York S., Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

LA CHUNGA (03f, Wavering Monarch, Raise a Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Albany S., Gr.3, Summer S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN A REASON (05c, Sabona, Naskra). 14 wins from 5f to 9½f, US$582,763, Aqueduct Queens County S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Half High S., L, Stymie S., L, Saratoga Albert the Great S., L, 3d Aqueduct Queens County H., Gr.3, Forty Niner S., L, Bald Eagle S., L, 4th Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3-twice, Mad Hatter S., L, Sunny & Mild S., L.

TEASING (02f, Switch in Time, The Toddler). 9 wins to 1100m, A$344,080, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Scone RC Casino Prince Quality H., STC Upstream 'Print Less' H., BTC Insurance Advisernet H., STC Theraces.com.au H., Race & Taste H., 2d AJC Dunfermline H., Scone RC Husson Quality H., 3d AJC June S., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Holden Crackerjack H., 4th Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking S., L.


His sire sons include Sebring (32), Gimmethegreenlight (10), Perfectly Ready (6), Ready's Image (6), Custom for Carlos, Pluck, Benicio, Ready As, etc.

Commenced stud duties in U.S.A. in 2001, Australia in 2001

Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
200262564715710 (1)24 (4)5,525,183
02/0383775925012 (6)15 (9)9,145,101
200310091793079 (2)14 (3)10,495,378
03/045142331143 (1)7 (2)2,853,099
20048676531687135,779,565
04/056656461331 (1)2 (1)2,627,674
2005106877325410 (3)15 (3)8,735,404
05/0611294702227 (4)15 (6)8,466,071
2006133119842496 (4)17 (8)7,974,906
06/07137116893548 (3)31 (20)17,500,217
2007124103862903 (2)11 (5)8,777,508
07/089175551565 (4)14 (7)6,108,894
200811597752497 (5)11 (7)7,997,003
08/0911797681918 (3)11 (4)5,509,518
20099376591747 (3)10 (4)6,151,138
09/101291138326111 (5)25 (12)10,318,638
20109277581778 (3)12 (6)7,425,234
10/1111898752126 (3)6 (3)7,026,405
20119477631948 (3)17 (5)8,279,732
11/127968491174 (2)8 (3)4,779,237
2012110916616311 (4)18 (6)8,372,044
12/13121105751778 (6)15 (11)8,733,990
2013735944984 (3)8 (4)5,716,775
13/141068754964 (3)7 (5)5,094,007
2014866735626 (4)9 (5)3,987,065
14/1556274711556,033
20151164712153 (3)3 (3)1,149,718
15/16892000013,400
Totals2745218015944847177 (81)339 (146)185,098,937

Analysis by Age

AgeRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)Ave Earnings A$
2125142014956067 (32)84 (38)29,854
319021059241168188 (39)136 (56)34,979
41485911134260663 (26)119 (52)54,694

Analysis by Sex

SexRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1089826122291174 (35)133 (54)96,220
Fillies10917681681936103 (46)206 (92)73,616

Winning distance index : 1,385m

Australia

SeasonRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
04-13635438122950 (26)103 (54)47,954,908
13/142721211947 (4)9 (5)5,668,913
14/152521041685 (1)5 (1)5,415,421
15/162441041677 (6)11 (7)7,187,364
16/17228861374 (2)5 (3)6,432,453
17/1883181900630,610
Totals944668191465 (34)133 (70)73,289,669

New Zealand

SeasonRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)NZ$
04-133719572 (1)3 (2)922,302
13/14129111 (1)1 (1)264,660
14/159341167,910
15/1612471 (1)1 (1)127,892
16/179440061,045
17/18300004,625
Totals5331834 (2)6 (4)1,448,434

Totals in All Countries

CountryRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
U.S.A.898642187681 (33)148 (51)76,758,422
Australia944668191465 (34)133 (70)73,289,669
Hong Kong3517461 (1)1 (1)7,152,422
Canada101511498 (4)11 (4)5,510,493
Japan232050005,427,426
Singapore362463122,960,957
Macau211667112,726,344
Great Britain86471025 (3)7 (4)2,680,389
France3622534 (1)4 (1)1,709,460
New Zealand5331834 (2)6 (4)1,227,245
U.A.E.1338221,064,340
South Africa2522547 (5)13 (8)957,137
Malaysia22154211697,707
Korea1472300652,644
Ireland20121900598,005
Turkey32900329,815
Argentina1713301 (1)3 (2)317,545
Italy7221 (1)1 (1)311,781
Mauritius331100235,002
Puerto Rico13112512180,490
Saudi Arabia64800115,357
Mexico1211470047,514
Sweden3260046,590
Germany5110033,603
Bahrain2250024,362
Spain1110018,283
Belgium3380014,424
Switzerland211009,652
Qatar200001,866
Dominican Republic226000
Guernsey100000
Holland100000
Panama4451000
Peru5522000
Philippines4427000
Russia121030000
Tunisia100000
Venezuela228140
Totals218015944847177 (81)339 (146)185,098,945

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters117418581555134286334520512479
Starts4002115456834764235021152557320295
Winners38580654955528590422715
Wins59715978791028457148534227
%Wnrs/Starters32.8%43.4%35.3%41.4%33.0%26.1%20.5%21.8%19.0%
%wins/Starts14.9%13.8%12.9%13.5%13.0%12.8%9.5%13.1%9.2%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters10830623627020175333918
Starts148770486610423141447021
Winners206138583512472
Wins2199547653164122
%Wnrs/Starters18.5%19.9%16.1%21.5%17.4%16.0%12.1%17.9%11.1%
%wins/Starts14.2%12.9%11.1%12.5%12.5%11.3%9.1%17.1%9.5%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters5178473792851505000
Starts80514945104312167000
Winners1251946570180000
Wins1382357274180000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters60213361050903542175854928
Starts115436762185217512092771196535
Winners159427270264135291693
Wins1835653123321783817103

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters58811249558685382521548858
Starts20436375413950362077868438255260
Winners16941229533516371282113
Wins276797495622261110363224

 


 

 

MORE THAN READY (USA)
Bay or Brown horse       Foaled 1997 
 

SOUTHERN HALO HaloHail to ReasonTurn-to
CosmahCosmic Bomb
Northern SeaNorthern DancerNearctic
Sea SagaSea Bird
WOODMAN'S GIRL
    1990
WoodmanMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
PlaymateBuckpasser
Becky be GoodNaskraNasram
Good LandingFirst Landing

SOUTHERN HALO (USA) (Bay 1983-Stud 1988). 5 wins, 2d Hollywood Swaps S., Gr.1. Sire of 1382 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 173 SW, inc. Wally (Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1), El Compinche, Miss Linda, Team, Halo Ola, Petit Club, Southern Spring, Pryka, South Vagabunda, New Heaven, Batallosa, Ivory Tower, Handsome Halo, Fiesta Lady, Mr. Nancho, Serenita, La Galerie, Fairy Magic, Gouache, Mi Sureña, Star Runner, Chevillard, Taimazov, Cadeaux, etc.

 

1st dam

WOODMAN'S GIRL, by Woodman. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f in U.S.A. Half-sister to BAIL OUT BECKY (dam of RANSOM THE KITTEN), BENELLI, Lear Flight,  Nascat (dam of BEARCATT). Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 4 winners-

MORE THAN READY (c by Southern Halo) 7 wins. See below.

 Always Ready (f by Dixieland Band) Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Dam of 4 winners-

 Tiz Ready. 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, 4th Prairie Meadows H., L.

 Medaglia d'Onore. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8¼f in U.S.A.

 Acquisition. 2 wins at 1m, 8½f in U.S.A.

 Miss Celebration. 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f in U.S.A.

 Siempre Lista. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

SHERIFF PETE (c Mineshaft) 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m to 2017-18 in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Gustavo Prado Heudebert, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3, 2d Monterrico Clasico Postin, Gr.2, Clasico Santorin, Gr.3, 3d Monterrico Clasico Claudio Fernandez Concha, Gr.3, Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, 4th Monterrico G.P. Nacional Augusto B Leguia, Gr.1, Clasico Laredo, L, Clasico Greek Prince, L.

 Becky's Ransom (f by Red Ransom) Winner at 5½f in U.S.A. Dam of 6 winners-

 Unmarked Bills. Winner at 2, WATC Multicultural Raceday 2YO P., 3d WATC James Boags Premium 2YO P.

 Kentucky Belle. Winner at 1200m, 3d ATC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Canterbury Park H.

 Ready to Excel. 4 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2016-17 in Aust.

 My Jon John. 3 wins at 6f, 1m in U.S.A.

 Streetofchampions. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8¼f in Ireland and U.S.A.

 Our First Lady. Winner at 2 in Aust.

 Imabluesfan (c by Lear Fan) Winner at 1m in U.S.A.

 More Than Fair (f by Mineshaft) Unplaced. Dam of-

 Cheers Thanksalot. Winner at 2050m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

BECKY BE GOOD, by Naskra. Unraced. Half-sister to Landera (dam of CUTLASS REALITY), My Locket (dam of SELDOM SEEN SUE). Dam of 13 foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

BAIL OUT BECKY (f Red Ransom) 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3. Dam of 5 winners-

RANSOM THE KITTEN (f Kitten's Joy) Champion Imported Older Female in Puerto Rico in 2012. 11 wins from 1400m to 1900m in U.S.A. and Puerto Rico, Camarero Clasico Prensa Hipica, L, 4th Camarero Clasico Roberto Clemente, L, Clasico Dia de Los Padres, L.

 Becky Loves Silver. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

FLY LEXIS FLY (c Badge of Silver) 7 wins from 1200m to 2400m, US$257,025, 275,306S/., to 2017 in U.S.A. and Peru, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, 3d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1.

 Unfold the Rose. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

STEPHANIE'S KITTEN (f Kitten's Joy) 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$4,292,904, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1-twice, Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1-twice, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3.

BENELLI (g Danzig Connection) 7 wins from 6f to 8½f, Assiniboia Downs Derby Trial S., L, 3d Assiniboia Downs Golden Boy S., L, Harry Jeffrey H., L.

Lear Flight (g Lear Fan) Placed, 2d Philadelphia Park Locust S., L.

 Nascat. Raced twice. Dam of 5 winners-

BEARCATT (c Tapit) 9 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$209,389, Woodbine Woodstock S., L.

 

Race Record: 17 Starts 7-4-1 US$1,026,229.
Won Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr 1 (7f), Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr 2 (7f), Saratoga Sanford S., Gr 2 (6f), Belmont Tremont S., Gr 3 (5½f), Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L (5f), Belmont Flash S., L (5f), Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (4½f), 2nd Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr 1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr 1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr 2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr 2, 3rd Belmont Futurity S., Gr 1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr 1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr 1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr 1

(in U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
275-1US$310,229
31024-US$716,000
Totals:17741US$1,026,229
At 2 : Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2 (6f beating Mighty and Bulling)
Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3 (5½f beating Afternoon Affair and King Kokand)
Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L (5f beating House Burner and Admiral Perry)
Belmont Flash S., L (5f beating Diablo's Addition and Bevo)
Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (4½f)
3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1 (1m to Bevo and Greenwood Lake)
At 3 : Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1 (7f beating Valiant Halory and Millencolin)
Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2 (7f deadheating with Summer Note and beating American Bullet)
2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1 (7f to Trippi and beating One Way Love)
Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1 (9f to High Yield and beating Wheelaway)
Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2 (8½f to Albert the Great and beating Red Bullet)
Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2 (8½f to Mighty and beating Captain Steve)
4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1 (1¼m)
Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1 (1m)
Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1 (9f)
SOUTHERN HALO (USA)
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1787 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Cosmah
B. 1953
GW 9 wins
f:15 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Cosmic BombPharamond6
Banish Fear14
AlmahmoudMahmoud9
Arbitrator2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Sea Saga
Ch. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Sea BirdDan Cupid4
Sicalade2
ShamaBold Ruler8
Lea Lark16
WOODMAN'S GIRL (USA)
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Playmate
B. 1975
Pld
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
IntriguingSwapsAm.
Glamour1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Naskra
B. 1967
GW 7 wins
f:618 r:556 w:443 SW:66
NasramNasrullah9
La Mirambule11
IskraLe Haar20
Fasciola3
Good Landing
B. 1965
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6
First LandingTurn-to1
Hildene9
Best SideBetter Self20
Belle of Troy1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SOUTHERN HALO 5 wins, US$344,875, 2d Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.1, Louisiana Downs Super Derby Invitational, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Silver Screen H., Gr.2, Del Mar El Cajon S., L, 3d Golden Gate Kensington H., L. He entered stud in Argentin in 1988. Champion Sire in Argentina in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2008. Champion Sire of 2YOs in 1994, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001. Champion Broodmare Sire in 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2015, 2016. Sire of 1382 progeny to race, 1075 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $57 million, 173 stakes winners, 127 stakes placegetters, inc.




WALLY (91f, Logical, Solazo). Champion Sprinter in Argentina in 1996-97.19 wins, Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1-3 times, G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2-twice, San Isidro Clasico Ocurrencia, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Tomas Lyon, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.2, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Clasico Francia, Gr.3, 2d Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Clasico Francia, Gr.3-twice, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3.

EL COMPINCHE (91c, Good Manners, Right of Way). Champion Miler in Argentina in 1997-98. Champion Older Horse in Argentina in 1998-99.15 wins, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (Classic), Gr.1-twice, G.P. Palermo, Gr.1-twice, G.P. de las Americas-OSAF, Gr.1, G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Clasico Peru, Gr.2, Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L, Clasico Reconquista, L, Clasico Austria, L, 2d Palermo G.P. de las Americas-OSAF, Gr.1, G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Clasico Peru, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Otono, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Pedro Chapar, Gr.3.

MISS LINDA (97f, Fitzcarraldo, Our Talisman). Champion Female & Champion 3YO Filly in Argentina in 2000-01.8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, US$711,240, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Enrique Acebal, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sabin H., Gr.3, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Turnback The Alarm H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Go For Wand H., Gr.1-twice, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.3.

TEAM (95c, Farnesio, Solazo). Horse of The Year & Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 1998-99.7 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Congreve, Gr.3, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1.

HALO OLA (00f, Ringaro, El Virtuoso). Champion Older Female in Argentina in 2004-05.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, San Isidro G.P. Internacional Copa de Plata, Gr.1, G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1, Clasico Sibila, Gr.2, Palermo Especial Fasto, 2d Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Carlos P. Rodriguez, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz, Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Palmas H., Gr.2, La Zanzara H., L.

PETIT CLUB (98c, Nasty and Bold, Top Command). Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2001-02.5 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2.

SOUTHERN SPRING (93f, More Light, Tudor Melody). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in Argentina in 1995-96 & 1996-97. Champion Sprinter in Argentina in 1996-97.5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, 2d Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1.

FAIRY MAGIC (03c, Lookinforthebigone, Dancing Moss). 7 wins from 1000m to 2000m, G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. de Las Americas OSAF, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, 3d Palermo Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2.

PRYKA (03f, Forty Niner, Danzig). Champion Older Mare & Sprinter in Argentina in 2008-09.13 wins to 1400m, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Clasico Condesa, Gr.3, Clasico General Las Heras, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico España, L, Clasico Japon, L, San Isidro Clasico Orbit, L, Especial Vacacionada, 2d Palermo G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3.

GOUACHE (89f, Logical, Make Tracks). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, Clasico General Francisco B Bosch, Gr.3-twice, Clasico General Arenales, Gr.3, Clasico General Alvear, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, 2d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, Clasico Republica de Panama, Gr.3, Clasico General Alvear, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Produccion Nacional, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3-twice.

SOUTH VAGABUNDA (00f, Egg Toss, Practicante). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2003-04.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, Clasico Republica de Panama, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico General Francisco B. Bosch, Gr.3, Clasico España, L, 3d Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, Clasico General Arenales, Gr.3, 4th Palermo Clasico Mexico, Gr.3.

MI SUREÑA (96f, Groovy, Good Manners). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (f&m), Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.3, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, Clasico Bolivia, L, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, Clasico Libertad, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Los Haras, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Ines Victorica Roca, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2.

STAR RUNNER (07c, Luhuk, Lookinforthebigone). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. Republica Argentina, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Haras Argentinos, L, 2d Palermo G.P. Nacional, Gr.1, G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Old Man, Gr.3, Especia El Noi, 3d Palermo Clasico Coronel Miguel F Martinez, Gr.2, Especial Distinguido, 4th Palermo G.P. de Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Jockey Club, Gr.1.

NEW HEAVEN (94f, Logical, Mount Athos). Champion Sprinter in Argentina in 1999-2000.9 wins at 5½f, 6f, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3, Hollywood Park Safely Kept H., L, 2d Palermo Clasico The Japan Racing Association, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3.

CHEVILLARD (95c, Logical, Make Tracks). 5 wins, La Plata G.P. Dardo Rocha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Isidoro Aramburu, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Miguel Cane, Gr.2, 2d Palermo Clasico Eduardo Casey, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Nacional, Gr.1, 4th La Plata Clasico Antonio Cane, Gr.3, Clasico Comparacion, Gr.3.

TAIMAZOV (96c, Greinton, Dancing Moss). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Florida's Son, Handicap Luna Park 70 Años, Handicap Adam's Apple, 2d Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Necochea, L, Clasico Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, L, Handicap Wagram, 3d San Isidro Clasico Gay Hermit, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1.

CADEAUX (91f, Salt Marsh, Make Tracks). Winner, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Clasico Japon, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Libertad, Gr.2.

SEBASTIANO (02c, Ringaro, General). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, La Plata Especial Snow Gambler, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico 9 de Julio-Dia de la Independencia, Gr.3, 3d Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2.

BATALLOSA (03f, Senor Pete, Logical). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2006-07.3 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Especial Unica, 2d Palermo G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

IVORY TOWER (98f, Cipayo, Vervain). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2000-01.3 wins at 2, San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hollywood Park Corona H., L.

HANDSOME HALO (94c, Northern Jove, Restless Native). Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 1997-98.3 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1.

ORCA (89f, Solazo, Carapálida). 3 wins-1 at 2-, San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Mil Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1.

SEBI HALO (98c, Ringaro, El Virtuoso). 11 wins at 1000m, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Estados Unidos de America, Gr.3-twice, Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, L, Premio la Belga, 2d Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2, Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, G.P. Internacional Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3.

FIRST ONE (98f, Babor, Farnesio). 9 wins at 1000m, 1400m, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, Clasico Republica de Panama, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico General Las Heras, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Casa del Teatro, L, Clasico The Japan Racing Association, L, 3d Palermo Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman, Gr.2, Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, 4th Palermo Clasico Loteria Nacional, Gr.3.

FLIRTEADOR (95c, Salt Marsh, Farnesio). 10 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Ecuador, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Republica Federativa del Brasil, Gr.3, Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3, Clasico Italia, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Horacio Bustillo, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, 3d G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Peru, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico America, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Japon, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. 9 de Julio, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3.

MORE THAN READY (97c, Woodman, Naskra). 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN FILLY (90f, Master Bold, Make Tracks). Winner, San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Abril, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Ricardo y Ezequiel Fernandez Guerrico, Gr.2, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, 3d Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Omega, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico General Guemes, L.

JOLLY (99f, Logical, Mount Athos). 9 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Clasico Condesa, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico España, L, San Isidro Handicap Zanoni, 2d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, 3d San Isidro Clasico Produccion Nacional, L.

IGREJA (94f, Greinton, Dancing Moss). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £5,078, R379,385, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Clairwood Nursery S., Gr.3, Milnerton Saldanha S., L, 2d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1.

VACACIONADA (95f, Egg Toss, Practicante). 5 wins, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, San Isidro Especial Potrancas, 2d Palermo Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, 3d Palermo Clasico Estados Unidos de America, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1.

HANGAR (90c, Logical, Cambremont). 5 wins, Palermo G.P. Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Otono, Gr.2, Clasico Peru, Gr.2, Clasico Chacabuco, Gr.2, 2d Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (c&g), Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Eduardo Casey, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Miguel Cane, Gr.2.

HOPETOWN (96f, Merce Cunningham, Logical). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, Palermo G.P. Ignacio e Ignacio F Correas, Gr.1, Clasico Chile, Gr.3, Clasico Apertura, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Arturo R Bullrich, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Clasico Eudoro J Balsa, Gr.3, 4th Palermo G.P. Estrellas Distaff, Gr.1.

MY HALO (95c, Groovy, Good Manners). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2, Clasico Guillermo Paats, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, 4th Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1.

EMPRESS JACKIE (09f, Orpen, Equalize). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico Andres S Torres, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carlos P Rodriguez, Gr.2, 4th Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1.

MANPOWER (99c, Gold Trojan, More Light). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Coronel Miguel F Martinez, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico Antonio Cane, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro Clasico Jose B. Zubiaurre, L, 3d Palermo Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico General Pueyrredon, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro G.P. 25 de Mayo, Gr.1.

SUN SPRING (96f, More Light, Tudor Melody). 4 wins-3 at 2-, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Guillermo Paats, Gr.3, Clasico General Lavalle, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Leteo, L.

BRISQUE (91c, Salt Marsh, Solito). 4 wins, G.P. Ciudad de La Plata, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Benito Lynch, Gr.3, Clasico Nigromante, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico Melgarejo, L.

NUMERARIA (89f, Salt Marsh, Dancing Moss). 4 wins, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, Clasico Bolivia, L.

LA GALERIE (96f, Logical, Make Tracks). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 1999-2000.7 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, US$243,480, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, Especial Potrancas, Aqueduct Allowance-twice, Saratoga Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Belmont Genuine Risk H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Ready Jet Go S., L.

ALERT (02c, Senor Pete, Logical). 5 wins-4 at 2-at 800m, 1000m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juniors Sprint, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Hipodromo Argentino, Gr.3, Especial Copa de Precoces 2004-twice, San Isidro Handicap Sandal, 2d San Isidro Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, Clasico Islas Malvinas, L, 4th Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2.

FIESTA LADY (04f, Political Ambition, Pepenador). Champion 3YO Filly in Argentina in 2007-08.4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1, Clasico Francisco J Beazley, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Haarth H., 2d UAE One Thousand Guineas, L.

SERENITA (97f, Gold Trojan, Logical). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2000-01.4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Especial Potrancas, 2d Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar Fantastic Girl S., L.

MR. NANCHO (00c, Fitzcarraldo, Our Talisman). Champion Miler in Argentina in 2003-04.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Palermo G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 4th San Isidro G.P. Joaquin S de Anchorena, Gr.1.

LA COSTA AZUL (90f, Logical, Tatán). 3 wins, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro Clasico Enrique Acebal, Gr.1, 3d Palermo Clasico Arturo R Bullrich, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico General Las Heras, Gr.3, 4th Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1, Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Abril, Gr.2.

OVERSPEED (89f, Salt Marsh, Atlas). 3 wins, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (f&m), Gr.1, Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.2, Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, 4th Palermo G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1.

MY LAD (99c, Logical, Mount Athos). 9 wins to 1400m, La Plata G.P. Ciudad de La Plata, Gr.1, Handicap Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, 2d La Plata Clasico Asociacion Bonaerense de Propietarios, Gr.3, Clasico Urbano de Iriondo, L, Handicap Caballeriza Tres Jotas, Handicap Antartida Argentina, Handicap Juan Vucetich, 4th La Plata Clasico Uberto F Vignart, Gr.2.

MASTERPIECE (00c, Gold Trojan, More Light). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, San Isidro G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker H., L, San Isidro Handicap Alan Breck, Premio Indio Royal, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Palermo G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Joaquin S de Anchorena, Gr.1, 4th Palermo G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3.

SNAPY HALO (04c, Ringaro, El Virtuoso). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Mile, Gr.1, Handicap Snow Cat, 2d San Isidro Clasico America, Gr.2, 3d AJC Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 4th San Isidro Clasico Ecuador, Gr.2.

EVOCADO (06c, Equalize, Candy Stripes). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, Palermo G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Especial Final Copa Bullrich Productos, Especial Copa Precoces, Especial Copa Bullrich Productos, 2d Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico 9 de Julio-Dia de la Independencia, Gr.3, Palermo Handicap Palo Santo, Handicap Trenzado, 3d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile, Gr.1, 4th Palermo Clasico Japon, L.

ANY FOR LOVE (98f, Manguin, Cipol). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d San Isidro G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Wishing Well H., L, 4th San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2.

BON VIVANT (96c, Farmer, Larkspur). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, La Plata G.P. Joaquin V Gonzalez, Gr.1, 2d La Plata Handicap Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino.

THANO (02c, Digression, Vervain). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, 2d Palermo Especial Dancing Cowboy, Especial Mr. Pensky, 3d Palermo Clasico Peru, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Capital, Gr.2.

VENUSBERG (96f, Logical, Leury). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, 4th San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1.

VENUSINO (94c, Logical, Make Tracks). 9 wins at 1000m, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro Clasico Orange, L, Clasico Necochea, L, Palermo Handicap Rey del Bosque, Handicap Vitelio, Premio Handicap Advocate, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, 4th Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3.

MATTHIS (94c, Logical, Mount Athos). 4 wins, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, 2d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2.

GIULIE-HALO (93f, Saint Sever, Good Manners). 4 wins, Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, 2d Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Ines Victorica Roca, Gr.3, 3d Palermo Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman, Gr.2, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Omega, Gr.3.

RIMEL (91f, Logical, Atlas). Winner, Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, 2d Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1.

ROCKVILLE (91c, Tropical Sun, Tatán). Winner, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1, 2d Palermo G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Clasico Lamadrid, L.

BORDONERO (04c, Tempranero, Mantecón). 10 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, Clasico Gay Hermit, Gr.3, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.3, Clasico Necochea, L, Clasico Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, L-twice, Handicap Make Tracks, 2d San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Irlanda, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.3, Clasico Necochea, L, Palermo Especial Gouache, San Isidro Clasico Eduardo Jara, Handicap Phoenix, 3d San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Juniors Sprint, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Handicap Make Tracks, 4th San Isidro Clasico Necochea, L.

SINOPTICO (95c, Le Fabuleux, Bold Ruler). 8 wins at 1m, La Plata Clasico Pedro Goenaga, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Maria Doyhenard, Gr.3, Clasico Agustin B Gambier, Gr.3, Clasico Criadores Argentinos del Sangre Pura, L, Clasico Oswaldo Aranha, L, 2d La Plata Clasico Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Gr.2, Clasico Latinoamerica, Gr.3, Clasico Jose Pedro Ramirez, Gr.3.

His sire sons include More Than Ready (177), Sebi Halo (22), Spring Halo (15), El Compinche (9), My Halo (7), Handsome Halo (6), Dubleo, Emperor Richard, Mr. Nancho, Matthis, Flirteador, Halo Homewrecker, Open Air, Veneziano, Laramie, etc.

WHAT MORE CAN WE SAY, YOUR TICKET TO THE WORLD

Stud Comments

Renowned the world over, More Than Ready averaged $320,000 at the 2015 Inglis Easter Sale with yearlings selling to Shadai, Spendthrift, Shadwell, Sun International, China Horse Club, HKJC, Team Hawkes, and Gai Waterhouse etc. Sire of Golden Slipper, Blue Diamond and Magic Millions Classic winners and the sire of 5 individual Australian bred 2yo Stakes winners this season, Now standing alongside his sire son Pluck.

• World Class Sire – Champion Sire in both hemispheres
• The only Sire to be Champion 2yo Sire in Australia and USA
• Sire of 116 stakes winners – 4th youngest stallion to achieve 100 SW's
• 72% winners to runners and progeny earning of over $113 million
• Sire of winners in 32 individual countries around the world
• Sire of two Golden Slipper winners, Gr.1 Sprinters, Champion milers, Derby and Oaks winners



For Sale

Name:
Better Than Ready
Category:
Stallion Nominations
DOB:
5 October 2009
Location:
Warwick 4370 QLD, Australia
Name:
"Ready As" - More than Ready
Category:
Stallion Nominations
DOB:
29 August 2002
Location:
Kootingal 2352 NSW, Australia
Name:
Polarmore
Category:
Stallion for sale
DOB:
31 August 2010
Location:
Oxley Island 2430 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
21 August 2015
Location:
Rosehill 2142 NSW, Australia