More Than Ready (USA)

2016 Stud Fee - $66,000 Inc GST

Sire:
Southern Halo (USA) 1983
Dam:
Woodman's Girl (USA) 1990
Dam Sire:
Woodman (USA) 1983
DOB:
1 January 1997
Height:
16 hh
Year Entered Stud:
2001
Standing At:
Vinery Stud
Location:
Scone 2337 NSW, Australia
Live foal guarantee:
Yes - conditions apply
Free return:
Yes - conditions apply
Bonus Incentive Schemes:

Race Fields Update:

2 runners today | 9 runners tomorrow

Next to run:

Island Breeze TAMW (NSW) R4 in 3h 10m

Australia

 

New Zealand

 


REFINE BY:

© 2016 Racing Information Services Australia and others working with it. These Racing Materials are reproduced under a copyright licence from the copyright owners. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.

MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Bay or Brown colt
by Southern Halo - Woodman's Girl, by Woodman

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
24372089153946287861169 (75)over $175m.1.62
per foals85.7%63.2%1.93.26.9% (3.1%)$71,962 
 per starters73.7%2.23.88.1% (3.6%)$83,950 
NH: 121510588002433428692 (34)over $92m.1.49
SH: 122210317392195357577 (41)over $83m.1.77

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Sire of 2089 progeny to race, 1539 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $175 million, 169 stakes winners, 143 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Canonbury S., L, Breeders' P., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m to 2016-17, A$1,678,100, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., 4th ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f to 2016, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Arlington Sprint S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Albany Cup, 3d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$53,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, BRC Desleigh Forster Racing H., XXXX Gold H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Prime Minister's Cup, L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2016-17, A$517,750, HK$2,707,500, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m to 2016, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Intercontinental S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m in 2016-17, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2017, US$263,940, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2016, US$670,267, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, Bronte Welter H., GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Franklins Supermarket H., Angostura Bitters H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, QTC Lightning H., L, STC Triscay S., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Civic S., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Cadbury Roses S., L.

BOYNTON (14c, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 2 wins at 2 in 2016, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Christmas Cup, L, Epona S., L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., SAJC Biodiesel 2YO P., Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, Redelva S., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, BRC Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., Mick Dittman P., Livestock Transport H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, Christmas S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, ATC TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., Iconic Race H., VRC Headquarters Tavern P., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

IDEAL IMAGE (11f, Bluebird, Superbity). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2015-16, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Burgess Queen S., L, Bernie Couch Memorial H., Westspeed H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Starstruck Classic, L, Westminster National Property Finance H., 4th WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3.

PIANIST (09f, Red Ransom, Nureyev). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$508,700, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L.

CUSTOM FOR CARLOS (06c, Meadowlake, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, US$483,865, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Monmouth Jersey Shore S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine H., L, Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Gallant Bob H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2.

NAYELI (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2015-16, A$352,975, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L.

MOREISH (09f, Danehill, Weasel Clause). 4 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$373,899, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Black & White Party H., 3d WATC Westspeed H.-twice, Budget Can Do H.

MAGIC BROOMSTICK (06f, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 8 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$484,807, Woodbine Bessarabian S., Gr.3, River Memories S., L, Avowal S., L, Allowance-twice, 3d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, River Memories S., L-twice, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2.

PATRONYME (04f, Zeditave, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$325,950, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Triscay S., L, AJC Merlene H., After Party at Fringe Bar H., STC Dirabela Promotions 2YO H., Racing's Night of Champions H., 2d AJC Angst S., L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Spring Racing Carnival H., 3d STC Angostura Bitters H., Grand Pavilion H.

TAMMY THE TORPEDO (12f, War Chant, Seeking the Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2016, US$355,530, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Monmouth Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 4th Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial S., Gr.3.

NEMORALIA (13f, Came Home, Sea Hero). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m to 2016, £227,984, €22,840, US$200,000, York City of York S., Gr.3, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Doncaster Carrie Red Fillies' Nursery S., 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

LA CHUNGA (03f, Wavering Monarch, Raise a Bid). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Albany S., Gr.3, Summer S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN A REASON (05c, Sabona, Naskra). 14 wins from 5f to 9½f, US$582,763, Aqueduct Queens County S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Stymie S., L, Half High S., L, Saratoga Albert the Great S., L, 3d Aqueduct Queens County H., Gr.3, Forty Niner S., L, Bald Eagle S., L, 4th Aqueduct Excelsior H., Gr.3-twice, Mad Hatter S., L, Sunny & Mild S., L.

TEASING (02f, Switch in Time, The Toddler). 9 wins to 1100m, A$344,080, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Upstream 'Print Less' H., Scone RC Casino Prince Quality H., BTC Insurance Advisernet H., STC Theraces.com.au H., Race & Taste H., 2d AJC Dunfermline H., Scone RC Husson Quality H., 3d AJC June S., L, Gosford RC Central Coast Holden Crackerjack H., 4th Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking S., L.

TONZ MORE FUN (02g, Kaapstad, Vice Regal). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$151,375, SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Stargazer 2YO H., 2d MRC Holmesglen 2YO H., Kilshery H., Waranton H., 3d MRC Zephyr Bay H., MVRC Frank Bullock H., Inglis H.

CONSUMER CREDIT (12f, London News, Foveros). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, US$362,445, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, Gulfstream Park West Wait a While S., L, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Pebbles S., L.

INFINITE MAGIC (10g, Danehill Dancer, Affirmed). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7¼f to 1¼m, £9,290, US$284,620, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, 4th Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Sebring (25), Perfectly Ready (6), Gimmethegreenlight (5), Ready's Image (5), Custom for Carlos, Benicio, Pluck, Ready As, etc.

Commenced stud duties in U.S.A. in 2001, Australia in 2001

Leading USA Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
200262564715710 (1)24 (4)5,525,183
02/0383775925012 (6)15 (9)9,145,101
200310091793079 (2)14 (3)10,495,378
03/045142331143 (1)7 (2)2,853,099
20048676531687135,779,565
04/056656461331 (1)2 (1)2,627,674
2005106877325410 (3)15 (3)8,735,404
05/0611294702227 (4)15 (6)8,466,071
2006133119842496 (4)17 (8)7,974,458
06/07137116893518 (3)31 (20)17,419,272
2007124103862903 (2)11 (5)8,774,535
07/089175551565 (4)14 (7)6,108,894
200811597752457 (5)11 (7)7,928,959
08/0911696681908 (3)11 (4)5,500,588
20099376591707 (3)10 (4)6,087,890
09/101301148325811 (5)25 (12)10,261,858
20109277581718 (3)12 (6)7,307,705
10/1111898752086 (3)6 (3)6,879,683
20119477621838 (3)17 (5)7,903,078
11/127968491074 (2)8 (3)4,084,263
201211090651409 (3)15 (4)7,177,109
12/13121105721428 (6)14 (10)7,109,299
2013735740703 (3)6 (4)4,712,071
13/141067939634 (3)7 (5)4,101,591
2014865219295 (2)6 (3)1,865,718
14/155611110072,575
2015116000000
Totals2656208915394628169 (75)326 (138)174,897,021

Analysis by Age

AgeRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)Ave Earnings A$
2119040713554263 (29)80 (35)30,153
318421024230162187 (37)133 (54)34,453
41430864124246558 (24)113 (49)52,834

Analysis by Sex

SexRunnersWinnersPlacedWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1041793113276571 (31)126 (48)94,087
Fillies1048746157186398 (44)200 (90)73,428

Winning distance index : 1,383m

Australia

SeasonRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
04-12539364101344 (22)89 (49)41,463,290
12/132711312169 (5)14 (5)6,491,618
13/142721211947 (4)9 (5)5,668,913
14/152521041685 (1)5 (1)5,415,421
15/162441041677 (6)11 (7)7,187,364
16/1720165893 (2)4 (3)4,868,329
Totals922651184764 (34)132 (70)71,094,935

New Zealand

SeasonRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)NZ$
04-1229174811580,055
12/1315591 (1)2 (2)342,247
13/14129111 (1)1 (1)264,660
14/159341167,910
15/1612471 (1)1 (1)127,892
16/176330047,170
Totals5030824 (2)6 (4)1,429,934

Totals in All Countries

CountryRunnersWinnersWinsSWnrs(GWnrs)SWins(GWins)A$
U.S.A.846616178274 (27)138 (44)71,198,255
Australia922651184764 (34)132 (70)71,094,935
Hong Kong331642006,128,453
Canada98501468 (4)11 (4)5,379,856
Japan231846005,167,692
Singapore332462122,883,169
Great Britain7542945 (3)7 (4)2,528,762
Macau201561112,461,492
France3320463 (1)3 (1)1,543,698
New Zealand5030824 (2)6 (4)1,211,116
U.A.E.1338221,064,340
South Africa2521477 (5)13 (8)883,860
Korea1372100652,644
Malaysia20144111616,014
Ireland20111800575,080
Turkey32800329,815
Argentina1713301 (1)3 (2)317,545
Italy7221 (1)1 (1)311,781
Puerto Rico1392312154,914
Saudi Arabia64600115,357
Mauritius1160099,993
Mexico1211460047,514
Germany4110032,513
Sweden3240029,648
Bahrain2250024,362
Spain1110018,283
Belgium3380014,424
Switzerland211009,652
Qatar200001,866
Dominican Republic226000
Guernsey100000
Holland100000
Panama4451000
Peru5522000
Philippines4427000
Russia121030000
Tunisia100000
Venezuela228140
Totals208915394628169 (75)326 (138)174,897,034

Distance Analysis

 

All Runners

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters113317861490129282432619211677
Starts3843110966494725533521083519304288
Winners37578353252627285402715
Wins5791533845976436137504027
%Wnrs/Starters33.1%43.8%35.7%40.7%33.0%26.1%20.8%23.3%19.5%
%wins/Starts15.1%13.8%13.0%13.5%13.0%12.7%9.6%13.2%9.4%

 

Black Type Races

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters10529522626319171323718
Starts143748464589404133436521
Winners195836583312472
Wins2096527550164112
%Wnrs/Starters18.1%19.7%15.9%22.1%17.3%16.9%12.5%18.9%11.1%
%wins/Starts14.0%12.8%11.2%12.7%12.4%12.0%9.3%16.9%9.5%

 

Two-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters4988103592701455000
Starts77914414864132117000
Winners1231916264180000
Wins1362326968180000

 

Three-Year-Old Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters58012971007871515163774728
Starts111035532083208511512581116335
Winners152413263259128271693
Wins1765473033251673517103

 

Four-Year-Old and Older Racing

 

 0-
1100m
1101-
1300m
1301-
1500m
1501-
1700m
1701-
1900m
1901-
2100m
2101-
2300m
2301-
2500m
2500m+
Starters56710809188395192421468155
Starts19546102392547571990818408241253
Winners16239728530915667262013
Wins267754473583251102333024

 


 

 

MORE THAN READY (USA)
Bay or Brown horse       Foaled 1997 
 

SOUTHERN HALO HaloHail to ReasonTurn-to
CosmahCosmic Bomb
Northern SeaNorthern DancerNearctic
Sea SagaSea Bird
WOODMAN'S GIRL
    1990
WoodmanMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
PlaymateBuckpasser
Becky be GoodNaskraNasram
Good LandingFirst Landing

SOUTHERN HALO (USA) (Bay 1983-Stud 1988). 5 wins, 2d Hollywood Swaps S., Gr.1. Sire of 1382 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 173 SW, inc. Wally (Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1), El Compinche, Miss Linda, Team, Halo Ola, Petit Club, Southern Spring, Pryka, South Vagabunda, New Heaven, Batallosa, Ivory Tower, Handsome Halo, Fiesta Lady, Mr. Nancho, Serenita, La Galerie, Fairy Magic, Gouache, Mi Sureña, Star Runner, Chevillard, Taimazov, etc.

 

1st dam

WOODMAN'S GIRL, by Woodman. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f in U.S.A. Half-sister to BAIL OUT BECKY (dam of RANSOM THE KITTEN), BENELLI, Lear Flight,  Nascat (dam of BEARCATT). Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 4 winners-

MORE THAN READY (c by Southern Halo) 7 wins. See below.

 Always Ready (f by Dixieland Band) Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Dam of 4 winners-

 Tiz Ready. 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, 4th Prairie Meadows H., L.

 Medaglia d'Onore. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8¼f in U.S.A.

 Acquisition. 2 wins at 1m, 8½f in U.S.A.

 Miss Celebration. 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f in U.S.A.

 Siempre Lista. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

SHERIFF PETE (c Mineshaft) 7 wins from 1000m to 2000m to 2016-17 in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Gustavo Prado Heudebert, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro Garcia Miro, Gr.3, 2d Monterrico Clasico Postin, Gr.2, Clasico Santorin, Gr.3, 3d Monterrico Clasico Claudio Fernandez Concha, Gr.3, Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, 4th Monterrico G.P. Nacional Augusto B Leguia, Gr.1, Clasico Laredo, L.

 Becky's Ransom (f by Red Ransom) Winner at 5½f in U.S.A. Dam of 6 winners-

 Unmarked Bills. Winner at 2 in 2015-16, WATC Multicultural Raceday 2YO P., 3d WATC James Boags Premium 2YO P.

 Kentucky Belle. Winner at 1200m, 3d ATC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Canterbury Park H.

 Ready to Excel. 4 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2016-17 in Aust.

 My Jon John. 3 wins at 6f, 1m in U.S.A.

 Streetofchampions. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 8¼f in Ireland and U.S.A.

 Our First Lady. Winner at 2 in Aust.

 Imabluesfan (c by Lear Fan) Winner at 1m in U.S.A.

 More Than Fair (f by Mineshaft) Unplaced. Dam of-

 Cheers Thanksalot. Winner at 2050m in 2015-16 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

BECKY BE GOOD, by Naskra. Unraced. Half-sister to Landera (dam of CUTLASS REALITY), My Locket (dam of SELDOM SEEN SUE). Dam of 13 foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

BAIL OUT BECKY (f Red Ransom) 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Park Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3. Dam of 5 winners-

RANSOM THE KITTEN (f Kitten's Joy) Champion Imported Older Female in Puerto Rico in 2012. 11 wins from 1400m to 1900m in U.S.A. and Puerto Rico, Camarero Clasico Prensa Hipica, L, 4th Camarero Clasico Dia de Los Padres, L, Clasico Roberto Clemente, L.

 Becky Loves Silver. Unraced. Dam of-

FLY LEXIS FLY (c Badge of Silver) 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, US$236,525, 275,306S/., to 2016 in U.S.A. and Peru, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.2, 3d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1.

 Unfold the Rose. Unraced. Dam of 2 winners-

STEPHANIE'S KITTEN (f Kitten's Joy) 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$4,292,904, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1-twice, Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3.

BENELLI (g Danzig Connection) 7 wins from 6f to 8½f, Assiniboia Downs Derby Trial S., L, 3d Assiniboia Downs Golden Boy S., L, Harry Jeffrey H., L.

Lear Flight (c Lear Fan) Placed, 2d Philadelphia Park Locust S., L.

 Nascat. Raced twice. Dam of 5 winners-

BEARCATT (c Tapit) 9 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$209,389, Woodbine Woodstock S., L.

 

Race Record: 17 Starts 7-4-1 US$1,026,229.
Won Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr 1 (), Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr 2 (), Saratoga Sanford S., Gr 2 (), Belmont Tremont S., Gr 3 (), Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L (), Belmont Flash S., L (), Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (), 2nd Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr 1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr 1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr 2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr 2, 3rd Belmont Futurity S., Gr 1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr 1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr 1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr 1

(in U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
275-1US$310,229
31024-US$716,000
Totals:17741US$1,026,229
At 2 : Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2 (6f beating Mighty and Bulling)
Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3 (5½f beating Afternoon Affair and King Kokand)
Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L (5f beating House Burner and Admiral Perry)
Belmont Flash S., L (5f beating Diablo's Addition and Bevo)
Keeneland Maiden Special Weight (4½f)
3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1 (1m to Bevo and Greenwood Lake)
At 3 : Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1 (7f beating Valiant Halory and Millencolin)
Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2 (7f deadheating with Summer Note and beating American Bullet)
2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1 (7f to Trippi and beating One Way Love)
Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1 (9f to High Yield and beating Wheelaway)
Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2 (8½f to Albert the Great and beating Red Bullet)
Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2 (8½f to Mighty and beating Captain Steve)
4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1 (1¼m)
Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1 (1m)
Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1 (9f)
SOUTHERN HALO (USA)
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1797 r:1382 w:1088 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to Reason
Br. 1958
GW 9 wins
f:308 r:258 w:199 SW:42
Turn-toRoyal Charger9
Source Sucree1
NothirdchanceBlue Swords7
Galla Colors4
Cosmah
B. 1953
GW 9 wins
f:15 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Cosmic BombPharamond6
Banish Fear14
AlmahmoudMahmoud9
Arbitrator2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Sea Saga
Ch. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Sea BirdDan Cupid4
Sicalade2
ShamaBold Ruler8
Lea Lark16
WOODMAN'S GIRL (USA)
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1961 r:1665 w:1103 SW:100
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Playmate
B. 1975
Pld
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
IntriguingSwapsAm.
Glamour1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Naskra
B. 1967
GW 7 wins
f:618 r:556 w:443 SW:66
NasramNasrullah9
La Mirambule11
IskraLe Haar20
Fasciola3
Good Landing
B. 1965
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6
First LandingTurn-to1
Hildene9
Best SideBetter Self20
Belle of Troy1
f: number of foals | r: number that raced | w: number that won | SW: number of stakeswinners

SOUTHERN HALO 5 wins, US$344,875, 2d Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.1, Louisiana Downs Super Derby Invitational, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Silver Screen H., Gr.2, Del Mar El Cajon S., L, 3d Golden Gate Kensington H., L. He entered stud in Argentin in 1988. Champion Sire in Argentina in 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2008. Champion Sire of 2YOs in 1994, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001. Champion Broodmare Sire in 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2015. Sire of 1382 progeny to race, 1075 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $57 million, 173 stakes winners, 127 stakes placegetters, inc.




WALLY (91f, Logical, Solazo). Champion Sprinter in Argentina in 1996-97.19 wins, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1-3 times, G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Tomas Lyon, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Ocurrencia, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.2, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2-twice, San Isidro Clasico Francia, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Francia, Gr.3-twice, 3d San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3.

EL COMPINCHE (91c, Good Manners, Right of Way). Champion Miler in Argentina in 1997-98. Champion Older Horse in Argentina in 1998-99.15 wins, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (Classic), Gr.1-twice, G.P. Palermo, Gr.1-twice, G.P. de las Americas-OSAF, Gr.1, G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Clasico Peru, Gr.2, Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L, Clasico Reconquista, L, Clasico Austria, L, 2d Palermo G.P. de las Americas-OSAF, Gr.1, G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Clasico Peru, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Otono, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Pedro Chapar, Gr.3.

MISS LINDA (97f, Fitzcarraldo, Our Talisman). Champion Female & Champion 3YO Filly in Argentina in 2000-01.8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, US$711,240, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Enrique Acebal, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1, Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sabin H., Gr.3, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Turnback The Alarm H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Go For Wand H., Gr.1-twice, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.3.

TEAM (95c, Farnesio, Solazo). Horse of The Year & Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 1998-99.7 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Congreve, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1.

HALO OLA (00f, Ringaro, El Virtuoso). Champion Older Female in Argentina in 2004-05.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, San Isidro G.P. Internacional Copa de Plata, Gr.1, G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1, Clasico Sibila, Gr.2, Palermo Especial Fasto, 2d Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Carlos P. Rodriguez, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, San Isidro G.P. Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Palmas H., Gr.2, La Zanzara H., L.

PETIT CLUB (98c, Nasty and Bold, Top Command). Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2001-02.5 wins at 2, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2.

SOUTHERN SPRING (93f, More Light, Tudor Melody). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in Argentina in 1995-96 & 1996-97. Champion Sprinter in Argentina in 1996-97.5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, 2d Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1.

FAIRY MAGIC (03c, Lookinforthebigone, Dancing Moss). 7 wins from 1000m to 2000m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. de Las Americas-OSAF, Gr.1, 3d Palermo Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2.

PRYKA (03f, Forty Niner, Danzig). Champion Older Mare & Sprinter in Argentina in 2008-09.13 wins to 1400m, San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico General Las Heras, Gr.3, Clasico Condesa, Gr.3, Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Orbit, L, Palermo Clasico Japon, L, Clasico España, L, San Isidro Especial Vacacionada, 2d San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3.

GOUACHE (89f, Logical, Make Tracks). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico General Alvear, Gr.3, Clasico General Francisco B Bosch, Gr.3-twice, Clasico General Arenales, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Produccion Nacional, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Republica de Panama, Gr.3, Clasico General Alvear, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3-twice.

SOUTH VAGABUNDA (00f, Egg Toss, Practicante). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2003-04.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, Clasico Republica de Panama, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico General Francisco B. Bosch, Gr.3, Clasico España, L, 3d Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, Clasico General Arenales, Gr.3, 4th Palermo Clasico Mexico, Gr.3.

MI SUREÑA (96f, Groovy, Good Manners). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (f&m), Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.3, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, Clasico Bolivia, L, 2d San Isidro Clasico Los Haras, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, Clasico Libertad, Gr.2, Clasico Ines Victorica Roca, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2.

STAR RUNNER (07c, Luhuk, Lookinforthebigone). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Republica Argentina, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Haras Argentinos, L, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, G.P. Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Old Man, Gr.3, Especia El Noi, 3d Palermo Clasico Coronel Miguel F Martinez, Gr.2, Especial Distinguido, 4th San Isidro G.P. Jockey Club, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. de Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.1.

NEW HEAVEN (94f, Logical, Mount Athos). Champion Sprinter in Argentina in 1999-2000.9 wins at 5½f, 6f, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3, Hollywood Park Safely Kept H., L, 2d Palermo Clasico The Japan Racing Association, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3.

CHEVILLARD (95c, Logical, Make Tracks). 5 wins, La Plata G.P. Dardo Rocha, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Isidoro Aramburu, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Miguel Cane, Gr.2, 2d Palermo Clasico Eduardo Casey, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Nacional, Gr.1, 4th La Plata Clasico Antonio Cane, Gr.3, Clasico Comparacion, Gr.3.

TAIMAZOV (96c, Greinton, Dancing Moss). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Florida's Son, Handicap Luna Park 70 Años, Handicap Adam's Apple, 2d Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Necochea, L, Clasico Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, L, Handicap Wagram, 3d San Isidro Clasico Gay Hermit, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1.

CADEAUX (91f, Salt Marsh, Make Tracks). Winner, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Clasico Japon, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, 3d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Libertad, Gr.2.

SEBASTIANO (02c, Ringaro, General). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, La Plata Especial Snow Gambler, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico 9 de Julio-Dia de la Independencia, Gr.3, 3d Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2.

BATALLOSA (03f, Senor Pete, Logical). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2006-07.3 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, Especial Unica, 2d Palermo G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

IVORY TOWER (98f, Cipayo, Vervain). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2000-01.3 wins at 2, San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hollywood Park Corona H., L.

HANDSOME HALO (94c, Northern Jove, Restless Native). Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 1997-98.3 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1, G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1.

ORCA (89f, Solazo, Carapálida). 3 wins-1 at 2-, San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Mil Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1.

SEBI HALO (98c, Ringaro, El Virtuoso). 11 wins at 1000m, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Estados Unidos de America, Gr.3-twice, Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, L, Premio la Belga, 2d Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2, Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, G.P. Internacional Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3.

FIRST ONE (98f, Babor, Farnesio). 9 wins at 1000m, 1400m, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico General Las Heras, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Republica de Panama, Gr.3, Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, Clasico Casa del Teatro, L, Clasico The Japan Racing Association, L, 3d Palermo Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman, Gr.2, Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, 4th Palermo Clasico Loteria Nacional, Gr.3.

FLIRTEADOR (95c, Salt Marsh, Farnesio). 10 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Ecuador, Gr.2, Clasico Horacio Bustillo, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3, Clasico Republica Federativa del Brasil, Gr.3, Clasico Italia, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2, 3d G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico America, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Peru, Gr.2, Clasico Japon, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. 9 de Julio, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3.

MORE THAN READY (97c, Woodman, Naskra). 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN FILLY (90f, Master Bold, Make Tracks). Winner, San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Abril, Gr.2-twice, Clasico Ricardo y Ezequiel Fernandez Guerrico, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.2, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, 3d Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Omega, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, Clasico General Guemes, L.

JOLLY (99f, Logical, Mount Athos). 9 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, Palermo G.P. Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Clasico Condesa, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico España, L, San Isidro Handicap Zanoni, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, 3d San Isidro Clasico Produccion Nacional, L.

IGREJA (94f, Greinton, Dancing Moss). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £5,078, R379,385, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Clairwood Nursery S., Gr.3, Milnerton Saldanha S., L, 2d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1.

VACACIONADA (95f, Egg Toss, Practicante). 5 wins, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, San Isidro Especial Potrancas, 2d Palermo Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2, 3d Palermo Clasico Estados Unidos de America, Gr.3, 4th San Isidro G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1.

HANGAR (90c, Logical, Cambremont). 5 wins, Palermo G.P. Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Otono, Gr.2, Clasico Peru, Gr.2, Clasico Chacabuco, Gr.2, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (c&g), Gr.1, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Clasico Eduardo Casey, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico Miguel Cane, Gr.2.

HOPETOWN (96f, Merce Cunningham, Logical). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, Palermo G.P. Ignacio e Ignacio F Correas, Gr.1, Clasico Chile, Gr.3, Clasico Apertura, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Arturo R Bullrich, Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Menditeguy, Gr.3, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1, Clasico Eudoro J Balsa, Gr.3, 4th Palermo G.P. Estrellas Distaff, Gr.1.

MY HALO (95c, Groovy, Good Manners). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, San Isidro G.P. Felix de Alzaga Unzue, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2, Clasico Guillermo Paats, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, 4th Palermo G.P. Santiago Luro, Gr.1.

EMPRESS JACKIE (09f, Orpen, Equalize). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico Andres S Torres, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro Clasico Carlos P Rodriguez, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1.

MANPOWER (99c, Gold Trojan, More Light). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Classic, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Coronel Miguel F. Martinez, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico Antonio Cane, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro Clasico Jose B. Zubiaurre, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico General Pueyrredon, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Otoño, Gr.2, 4th San Isidro G.P. 25 de Mayo, Gr.1.

SUN SPRING (96f, More Light, Tudor Melody). 4 wins-3 at 2-, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Productos, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Guillermo Paats, Gr.3, Clasico General Lavalle, Gr.3, 2d Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Leteo, L.

BRISQUE (91c, Salt Marsh, Solito). 4 wins, G.P. Ciudad de La Plata, Gr.1, La Plata Clasico Benito Lynch, Gr.3, Clasico Nigromante, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico Melgarejo, L.

NUMERARIA (89f, Salt Marsh, Dancing Moss). 4 wins, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Tomkinson, Gr.2, Clasico Bolivia, L.

LA GALERIE (96f, Logical, Make Tracks). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 1999-2000.7 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, US$243,480, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, Especial Potrancas, Aqueduct Allowance-twice, Saratoga Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Belmont Genuine Risk H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Ready Jet Go S., L.

ALERT (02c, Senor Pete, Logical). 5 wins-4 at 2-at 800m, 1000m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juniors Sprint, Gr.1, Palermo Clasico Hipodromo Argentino, Gr.3, San Isidro Handicap Sandal, Palermo Especial Copa de Precoces 2004-twice, 2d San Isidro Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, Clasico Islas Malvinas, L, 4th San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2.

FIESTA LADY (04f, Political Ambition, Pepenador). Champion 3YO Filly in Argentina in 2007-08.4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Palermo G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1, Clasico Francisco J. Beazley, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Haarth H., 2d UAE One Thousand Guineas, L.

SERENITA (97f, Gold Trojan, Logical). Champion 2YO Filly in Argentina in 2000-01.4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Especial Potrancas, 2d Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar Fantastic Girl S., L.

MR. NANCHO (00c, Fitzcarraldo, Our Talisman). Champion Miler in Argentina in 2003-04.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Palermo G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, Clasico Buenos Aires, Gr.3, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 4th San Isidro G.P. Joaquin S de Anchorena, Gr.1.

LA COSTA AZUL (90f, Logical, Tatán). 3 wins, Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3, 2d San Isidro Clasico Enrique Acebal, Gr.1, 3d Palermo Clasico Arturo R Bullrich, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico General Las Heras, Gr.3, 4th Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Abril, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.2.

OVERSPEED (89f, Salt Marsh, Atlas). 3 wins, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas (f&m), Gr.1, Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2, 2d Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.2, Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, 4th Palermo G.P. Seleccion, Gr.1.

MY LAD (99c, Logical, Mount Athos). 9 wins to 1400m, La Plata G.P. Ciudad de La Plata, Gr.1, Handicap Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, 2d La Plata Clasico Asociacion Bonaerense de Propietarios, Gr.3, Clasico Urbano de Iriondo, L, Handicap Caballeriza Tres Jotas, Handicap Antartida Argentina, Handicap Juan Vucetich, 4th La Plata Clasico Uberto F Vignart, Gr.2.

MASTERPIECE (00c, Gold Trojan, More Light). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, San Isidro G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker H., L, San Isidro Handicap Alan Breck, Premio Indio Royal, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d San Isidro G.P. Joaquin S de Anchorena, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Palermo, Gr.1, 4th Palermo G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3.

SNAPY HALO (04c, Ringaro, El Virtuoso). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Mile, Gr.1, Handicap Snow Cat, 2d San Isidro Clasico America, Gr.2, 3d AJC Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 4th San Isidro Clasico Ecuador, Gr.2.

EVOCADO (06c, Equalize, Candy Stripes). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, Palermo G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, Especial Copa Precoces, Especial Copa Bullrich Productos, Especial Final Copa Bullrich Productos, 2d Palermo Clasico Guillermo Kemmis, Gr.2, La Plata Clasico 9 de Julio-Dia de la Independencia, Gr.3, Palermo Handicap Trenzado, Handicap Palo Santo, 3d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile, Gr.1, 4th Palermo Clasico Japon, L.

ANY FOR LOVE (98f, Manguin, Cipol). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, San Isidro G.P. Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d San Isidro G.P. Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Wishing Well H., L, 4th San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2.

BON VIVANT (96c, Farmer, Larkspur). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, La Plata G.P. Joaquin V Gonzalez, Gr.1, 2d La Plata Handicap Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino.

THANO (02c, Digression, Vervain). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, 2d Palermo Especial Mr. Pensky, Especial Dancing Cowboy, 3d San Isidro Clasico Capital, Gr.2, Palermo Clasico Peru, Gr.2.

VENUSBERG (96f, Logical, Leury). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, 4th San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1.

VENUSINO (94c, Logical, Make Tracks). 9 wins at 1000m, San Isidro G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro Clasico Orange, L, Clasico Necochea, L, Palermo Handicap Rey del Bosque, Handicap Vitelio, Premio Handicap Advocate, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, 4th Palermo Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3.

MATTHIS (94c, Logical, Mount Athos). 4 wins, Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, 2d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Paraguay, Gr.3, 3d Palermo G.P. Maipu, Gr.1, Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.2.

GIULIE-HALO (93f, Saint Sever, Good Manners). 4 wins, Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, 2d Palermo Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrancas, Gr.1, G.P. Polla de Potrancas, Gr.1, Clasico Ines Victorica Roca, Gr.3, 3d Palermo Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Omega, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas, Gr.3.

RIMEL (91f, Logical, Atlas). Winner, Palermo G.P. Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1, 2d Palermo Clasico Gilberto Lerena, Gr.1.

ROCKVILLE (91c, Tropical Sun, Tatán). Winner, San Isidro Clasico Carrera de las Estrellas de Potrillos, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. Montevideo, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Lamadrid, L.

BORDONERO (04c, Tempranero, Mantecón). 10 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, San Isidro Clasico Cyllene, Gr.2, Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, Clasico Gay Hermit, Gr.3, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.3, Clasico Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, L-twice, Clasico Necochea, L, Handicap Make Tracks, 2d San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Irlanda, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Necochea, L, Clasico Eduardo Jara, Handicap Phoenix, Palermo Especial Gouache, 3d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juniors Sprint, Gr.1, G.P. Suipacha, Gr.1, Clasico General Viamonte, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles, Gr.3, San Isidro Handicap Make Tracks, 4th San Isidro Clasico Necochea, L.

SINOPTICO (95c, Le Fabuleux, Bold Ruler). 8 wins at 1m, La Plata Clasico Pedro Goenaga, Gr.2, Clasico Luis Maria Doyhenard, Gr.3, Clasico Agustin B Gambier, Gr.3, Clasico Criadores Argentinos del Sangre Pura, L, Clasico Oswaldo Aranha, L, 2d La Plata Clasico Jockey Club de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Gr.2, Clasico Latinoamerica, Gr.3, Clasico Jose Pedro Ramirez, Gr.3.

His sire sons include More Than Ready (169), Sebi Halo (22), Spring Halo (15), El Compinche (9), My Halo (7), Handsome Halo (6), Dubleo, Mr. Nancho, Emperor Richard, Matthis, Flirteador, Halo Homewrecker, Open Air, Veneziano, Laramie, etc.

WHAT MORE CAN WE SAY, YOUR TICKET TO THE WORLD

Stud Comments

Renowned the world over, More Than Ready averaged $320,000 at the 2015 Inglis Easter Sale with yearlings selling to Shadai, Spendthrift, Shadwell, Sun International, China Horse Club, HKJC, Team Hawkes, and Gai Waterhouse etc. Sire of Golden Slipper, Blue Diamond and Magic Millions Classic winners and the sire of 5 individual Australian bred 2yo Stakes winners this season, Now standing alongside his sire son Pluck.

• World Class Sire – Champion Sire in both hemispheres
• The only Sire to be Champion 2yo Sire in Australia and USA
• Sire of 116 stakes winners – 4th youngest stallion to achieve 100 SW's
• 72% winners to runners and progeny earning of over $113 million
• Sire of winners in 32 individual countries around the world
• Sire of two Golden Slipper winners, Gr.1 Sprinters, Champion milers, Derby and Oaks winners





For Sale

Name:
Polarmore
Category:
Stallion for sale
DOB:
31 August 2010
Location:
Oxley Island 2430 NSW, Australia
Name:
Yatala
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
23 August 2005
Location:
Cooran 4569 QLD, Australia
Name:
Willingani
Category:
Broodmare
DOB:
17 October 2002
Location:
Willow Tree 2339 NSW, Australia
Name:
Unnamed
Category:
Syndication/shares
DOB:
13 August 2015
Location:
Wyong 2259 NSW, Australia